CREEKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text CREEKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/creeks-athletic-association-inc-593466976. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CREEKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/creeks-athletic-association-inc-593466976
MLA “CREEKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/creeks-athletic-association-inc-593466976. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.2M · assets $872K
- EIN
- 59-3466976
- Address
- PO BOX 600258, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32260-0258
- Website
- WWW.CAALEAGUE.ORG
- NTEE code
- N70
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO FOSTER AND ENCOURAGE INTEREST AND PARTICIPATION IN RECREATIONAL ATHLETICS WITH A PRIMARY EMPHASIS ON YOUTH SPORTS FOR RESIDENTS OF ST. JOHNS COUNTY AND THE SURROUNDING AREAS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 51 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
51 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Cleary | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Britt Veres | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Becker | VICE PRESIDE | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Forcier | PAST PRESIDE | 2010-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Kelley | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Mckeown | SAFETY DIREC | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Pies | SECRETARY | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcus Sowcik | VICE PRESIDE | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheri Bridges (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Forcier (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marty Mceachean (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Crystal Mullins (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Manno (former) | SECRETARYDIRECTOR | 2011-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Butler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Kinnett (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robb Muley (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kir Butler (former) | TREASURER | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Terry (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Loftin (former) | TREASURER | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Muley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Don Abbey (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bryan Davis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angelo Vespi (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Milton Nuckols (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Binghi (former) | Director | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kevin Bell (former) | Secretary | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Falcone (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Moore (former) | Director | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joann Sweet (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vickie Terry (former) | Secretary | 2011-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Ortman (former) | Vice-President | 2010-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Abby (former) | Vice-President | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Reber (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeannie Bastian (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Gillis (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michey Gray (former) | Director | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mickey Gray (former) | SAFETY DIREC | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Wheeler (former) | SPORTS DIREC | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Jennis (former) | SPORTS DIREC | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Taylor (former) | SPORTS DIREC | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Gains (former) | SPORTS DIREC | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Neely (former) | SPORTS DIREC | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Levy (former) | SPORTS DIREC | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lou Fleming (former) | SPORTS DIREC | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marlo Cole (former) | SPORTS DIREC | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Bowers (former) | SPORTS DIREC | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Mulley (former) | SPORTS DIREC | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rodney Watson (former) | SPORTS DIREC | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shaughnessy Harms (former) | SPORTS DIREC | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Holder (former) | SPORTS DIREC | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne Sweet (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN BECKER | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS CLEARY | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK FORCIER | PAST PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA KELLEY | MEMBER-AT-LA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MCKEOWN | SAFETY DIREC | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF PIES | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS SOWCIK | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITT VERES | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS CLEARY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITT VERES | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHERI BRIDGES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES FORCIER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY MCEACHEAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL MULLINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHERI BRIDGES | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES FORCIER | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY MCEACHEAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL MULLINS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHERI BRIDGES | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES FORCIER | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY MCEACHEAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL MULLINS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHERI BRIDGES | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES FORCIER | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY MCEACHEAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL MULLINS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE MANNO | SECRETARYDIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK BUTLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KINNETT | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBB MULEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY MCEACHEAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIR BUTLER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE MANNO | SECRETARYDIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK FORCIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK BUTLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KINNETT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBB MULEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI TERRY | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY MCEACHEAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES LOFTIN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE MANNO | SECRETARYDIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB MULEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS KINNETT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON ABBEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKI TERRY | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELO VESPI | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILTON NUCKOLS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Manno | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Davis | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Binghi | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Don Abbey | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Milton Nuckols | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Bell | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vicki Terry | Vice-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angelo Vespi | Vice-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Manno | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Davis | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Binghi | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Don Abbey | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Milton Nuckols | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Bell | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vicki Terry | Vice-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angelo Vespi | Vice-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 600 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Manno | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Falcone | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Moore | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Forcier | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joann Sweet | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vickie Terry | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Ortman | Vice-President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Abbey | Vice-President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chuck Forcier | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joann Sweet | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vickie Terry | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Ortman | Vice-President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Abby | Vice-President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Manno | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Falcone | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Reber | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeannie Bastian | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Gillis | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michey Gray | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 24 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE FALCONE | SPORTS DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM REBER | CONCESSIONS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICKEY GRAY | SAFETY DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WHEELER | SPORTS DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELO VESPI | SPORTS DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB JENNIS | SPORTS DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN TAYLOR | SPORTS DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GAINS | SPORTS DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS NEELY | SPORTS DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE LEVY | SPORTS DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON ABBEY | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY GILLIS | FIRST AID DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNIE BASTIAN | PR DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU FLEMING | SPORTS DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLO COLE | SPORTS DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BOWERS | SPORTS DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB MULLEY | SPORTS DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY WATSON | SPORTS DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUGHNESSY HARMS | SPORTS DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD HOLDER | SPORTS DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK FORCIER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT ORTMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE SWEET | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI TERRY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,200,739 | $1,249,534 | $871,622 | $871,622 | $98,713 | $916,679 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,149,271 | $1,039,679 | $920,417 | $920,417 | $348,521 | $693,570 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,123,131 | $961,836 | $810,825 | $810,825 | $172,685 | $800,989 | - | 0 | 150 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $885,208 | $789,035 | $649,530 | $649,530 | $26,538 | $802,854 | - | 0 | 150 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $594,099 | $667,207 | $553,357 | $553,357 | $45,778 | $501,154 | - | 0 | 150 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $718,571 | $666,432 | $626,465 | $626,465 | $20,000 | $606,340 | - | 0 | 150 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $910,629 | $938,580 | $574,326 | $574,326 | $0 | $851,657 | $0 | 0 | 150 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,013,694 | $1,023,749 | $1,088,610 | $1,088,610 | $0 | $960,109 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $981,733 | $964,265 | $1,087,027 | $1,087,027 | $0 | $919,110 | $0 | 0 | 200 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,502,061 | $2,382,759 | $1,069,559 | $1,069,559 | $0 | $2,317,663 | $0 | 9 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,304,017 | $2,258,830 | $942,586 | $942,586 | $0 | $2,079,727 | $0 | 0 | 500 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,006,293 | $1,939,338 | $905,066 | $905,066 | $0 | $1,824,901 | $0 | 3 | 600 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,739,667 | $1,881,383 | $838,113 | $838,113 | $0 | $1,616,283 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,929,660 | $1,884,244 | $979,829 | $979,829 | $185,432 | $1,718,965 | - | 2 | 1,000 |
Funders of this organization
17 grantors reported grants to this organization, $158,017 in all, tax years 2011 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGA TOUR INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2015, 2023 | 4 | $42,950 | 2023 | $8,050 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $26,500 | 2024 | $26,500 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $16,214 | 2018 | $16,214 | show |
| ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CREEKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $12,500 | 2023 | $3,500 | show |
| PIRATES CHARITIES | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2019 | 2 | $10,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $9,857 | 2025 | $9,857 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $8,762 | 2024 | $8,762 | show |
| JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Creeks Athletic Association Inc”, “CREEKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $8,000 | 2022 | $3,000 | show |
| SOVEREIGN MILITARY HOSPITALLER ORDER OF ST JOHN OF JERUSALEM OF | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $5,378 | 2017 | $5,378 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CREEKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC” | 2015, 2017-2020, 2022-2023 | 16 | $4,395 | 2023 | $300 | show |
| ALLSTATE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CREEKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC” | 2022 | 3 | $3,000 | 2022 | $3,000 | show |
| CSX FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CREEKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC” | 2025 | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 | $2,500 | show |
| PULTEGROUP INC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CREEKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC” | 2024 | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 | $2,500 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CREEKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC” | 2011-2012 | 2 | $2,250 | 2012 | $2,000 | show |
| FLEET ADVANTAGE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CREEKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC” | 2024 | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 | $2,000 | show |
| CROWLEY CARES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CREEKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC” | 2019 | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CREEKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $211 | 2023 | $47 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHILDRENS ATHLETIC NETWORK AND DANCE OPPORTUNITIES INC | FL | N70 | $1,496,024 | $1,331,851 | DIRECTOR | $90,685 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE SAILING FOUNDATION OF NEW YORK INC | FL | N70 | $607,702 | $1,066,959 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUNNING ZONE FOUNDATION INC | FL | N70 | $1,234,939 | $1,189,312 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TREASURE COAST SPORTS COMMISSION INC | FL | N70 | $874,891 | $823,809 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCALA INTERNATIONAL HORSE SHOW INC | FL | N70 | $891,708 | $1,150,459 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE SUN CONFERENCE INC | FL | N70 | $689,006 | $643,288 | COO | $110,414 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PANHANDLE ELITE VOLLEYBALL CLUB INC | FL | N70 | $748,874 | $746,004 | President | $59,400 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANGELS AND CAUSES INC | FL | N70 | $1,813,400 | $1,607,328 | President | $235,233 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED STATES BOWLING CONGRESS INC | FL | N70 | $1,021,675 | $987,757 | VICE PRESDIE | $0 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPORTS CAR CLUB OF AMERICA INC-CENTRAL FLORIDA REGION | FL | N70 | $1,542,042 | $1,390,415 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STATE WIDE AMATEUR HOCKEY OF FLORIDA INC | FL | N70 | $1,876,397 | $2,120,366 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNIVERSITY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC | OH | N70 | $1,013,303 | $1,016,566 | PRESIDENTS COUNCIL MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE FOREST LAKE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION | MN | N70 | $1,200,830 | $1,034,108 | GAMBLING MAN | $80,170 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| OSSEO-MAPLE GROVE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION | MN | N70 | $730,605 | $777,023 | Director | $3,000 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| IOWA SOCCER ASSOCIATION | IA | N70 | $1,894,677 | $1,870,755 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $130,529 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x |
| CHARLOTTE SWIM ASSOCIATION INC | NC | N70 | $894,367 | $937,004 | ASSISTANT TR | $0 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x |
| AURORA ICE ASSOCIATION INC | NY | N70 | $1,189,058 | $1,157,181 | RINK MANAGER | $89,390 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EASTON YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC | OH | N70 | $802,266 | $598,361 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x |
| MASSACHUSETTS STATE TRACK COACHES ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | MA | N70 | $1,238,441 | $1,412,659 | CFO | $35,327 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x |
| WISCONSIN TRAPSHOOTING ASSOCIATION INC | WI | N70 | $1,314,740 | $889,530 | SECRETARY/EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT | $13,000 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x |
| KANSAS TRAP SHOOTING ASSOCIATION INC | KS | N70 | $826,490 | $816,759 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x |
| WORLD CUBE ASSOCIATION | CA | N70 | $721,545 | $475,003 | CHAIR/EXE DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x |
| SEVERNA PARK SWIMMING ASSOCIATION INC | MD | N70 | $609,697 | $578,478 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x |
| NEW YORK YACHT CLUB REGATTA ASSOCIATION INC | NY | N70 | $2,069,677 | $2,199,797 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE ELM AREA YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION | TX | N70 | $673,402 | $673,402 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,249,534 spent · pay $51,447 · grants $31,038 · events $15,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $357,692 | $320,689 | $8,853 | $28,150 | 28.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORM, TROPHY, PLAYER E | $354,253 | $354,253 | - | - | 28.4% |
| Other (as described) | COUNTY FEES | $212,185 | $212,185 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $89,780 | $89,780 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREES, UMPIRES, OFFICI | $79,650 | $79,650 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,447 | $51,447 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $31,038 | $31,038 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $21,062 | $21,062 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,965 | - | - | $18,965 | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,342 | $18,342 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $7,125 | $7,125 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $6,258 | $6,258 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,737 | - | $1,737 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $79,786 | $15,000 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,249,534 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,039,679 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $62,708
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS AND PLAYER EQUIP | $331,410 | $331,410 | - | - | 31.9% |
| All other expenses | $218,093 | $196,394 | $21,699 | - | 21.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $136,403 | $26,948 | $109,455 | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COUNTY FEES | $101,733 | $101,733 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREES, UMPIRES | $79,761 | $79,761 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $79,237 | $79,237 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Insurance | $39,916 | $39,916 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,064 | $35,064 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: management | $5,465 | - | $5,465 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $4,912 | $4,662 | $250 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,442 | $3,442 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $3,200 | $3,200 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,043 | - | $1,043 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $119,843 | $62,708 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,039,679 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $961,836 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $28,665
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS, TROPHIES, EQUIP | $328,347 | $328,347 | - | - | 34.1% |
| Travel | $143,253 | $143,253 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COUNTY AND LEAGUE FEES | $102,661 | $102,661 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Fees: other services | $101,229 | $98,838 | $2,391 | - | 10.5% | |
| All other expenses | $76,895 | $72,787 | $4,108 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES - FIELD | $62,202 | $62,202 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATION FEES | $50,426 | $50,426 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Information technology | $30,290 | $21,690 | $8,600 | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,133 | $23,133 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: management | $17,358 | - | $17,358 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $13,447 | $13,447 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,355 | $5,355 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,640 | - | $3,640 | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $3,600 | $3,600 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $156,833 | $28,665 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $961,836 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $789,035 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $50,459
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS, TROPHIES, EQUIP | $337,863 | $337,863 | - | - | 42.8% |
| All other expenses | $107,119 | $107,119 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COUNTY AND LEAGUE FEES | $95,061 | $95,061 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | GAME OFFICIALS | $65,487 | $65,487 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,462 | $65,462 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT & REGISTRATION | $40,017 | $40,017 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Insurance | $25,637 | $25,637 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $21,524 | $15,424 | $6,100 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: management | $17,500 | $6,000 | $11,500 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,500 | - | $8,500 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,865 | $4,865 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $68,776 | $10,442 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $789,035 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $667,207 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $29,884
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS, TROPHIES, EQUIP | $359,002 | $359,002 | - | - | 53.8% |
| Other (as described) | COUNTY AND LEAGUE FEES | $76,688 | $76,688 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Other (as described) | GAME OFFICIALS | $62,229 | $62,229 | - | - | 9.3% |
| All other expenses | $51,947 | $51,947 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Insurance | $26,093 | $26,093 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT & REGISTRATION | $22,900 | $22,900 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,349 | $21,349 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: management | $19,125 | $3,095 | $16,030 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $15,594 | $14,494 | $1,100 | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $5,999 | $2,419 | $3,580 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $3,695 | $3,695 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,223 | $1,548 | $675 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $363 | - | $363 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $45,100 | $6,984 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $667,207 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $666,432 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS, TROPHIES, EQUIP | $342,741 | $342,741 | - | - | 51.4% |
| All other expenses | $80,095 | $80,095 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COACHING EXPENSES | $58,748 | $58,748 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | COUNTY AND LEAGUE FEES | $55,721 | $55,721 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | GAME OFFICIALS | $52,536 | $52,536 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Insurance | $26,453 | $26,453 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $14,306 | $75 | $14,231 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: management | $12,540 | - | $12,540 | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $8,616 | $4,497 | $4,119 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,387 | $7,387 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,005 | - | $5,005 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,284 | $2,284 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $88,199 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $666,432 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $938,580 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,859
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS EQUIPMENT & TROPHIE | $402,967 | $402,967 | - | - | 42.9% |
| Other (as described) | PLAYER EXPENSES | $369,609 | $369,609 | - | - | 39.4% |
| Other (as described) | GAME OFFICIALS | $82,935 | $82,935 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Insurance | $24,069 | $24,069 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $22,393 | $22,393 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $16,763 | - | $16,763 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,162 | $9,162 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE EXPENSE | $3,843 | $3,843 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $3,481 | $3,481 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,358 | - | $3,358 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $56,948 | $12,859 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $938,580 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,023,749 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,111
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS EQUIPMENT & TROPHIE | $447,716 | $447,716 | - | - | 43.7% |
| Other (as described) | PLAYER EXPENSES | $317,632 | $317,632 | - | - | 31.0% |
| Other (as described) | GAME OFFICIALS | $125,244 | $125,244 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Insurance | $30,408 | $30,408 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $23,796 | - | $23,796 | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $22,697 | $22,697 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $21,508 | $21,508 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $15,996 | $15,996 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,880 | $11,880 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,872 | - | $6,872 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $79,506 | $14,111 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,023,749 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $964,265 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $32,973
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS EQUIPMENT & TROPHIE | $398,296 | $398,296 | - | - | 41.3% |
| Other (as described) | PLAYER EXPENSES | $368,957 | $368,957 | - | - | 38.3% |
| Other (as described) | GAME OFFICIALS | $66,316 | $66,316 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Insurance | $30,740 | $30,740 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,136 | $27,136 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $26,083 | $26,083 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $21,858 | $21,858 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $10,967 | - | $10,967 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,576 | - | $8,576 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE EXPENSE | $5,336 | $5,336 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $100,749 | $32,973 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $964,265 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,382,759 spent · pay $270,630 · grants $0 · events $101,148
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $836,370 | $836,370 | - | - | 35.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Uniforms, equipment trophies | $577,940 | $577,940 | - | - | 24.3% |
| Other (as described) | Player expenses | $442,580 | $442,580 | - | - | 18.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $270,630 | $270,630 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Occupancy | $80,344 | $80,344 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | All other expenses | $52,838 | $52,838 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $41,771 | $41,771 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,463 | $40,463 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $15,177 | - | $15,177 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,637 | - | $14,637 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Other administrative expenses | $6,509 | - | $6,509 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $277,452 | $101,148 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,382,759 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,258,830 spent · pay $136,946 · grants $0 · events $45,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $713,130 | $713,130 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Uniforms, equipment trophies | $629,160 | $629,160 | - | - | 27.9% |
| Other (as described) | Player expenses | $406,649 | $406,649 | - | - | 18.0% |
| Other (as described) | Referees umpires | $205,844 | $205,844 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $136,946 | $136,946 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Occupancy | $101,905 | $101,905 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,892 | $25,892 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Other administrative expenses | $25,354 | - | $25,354 | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,437 | - | $9,437 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,513 | - | $4,513 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $229,106 | $45,000 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,258,830 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,939,338 spent · pay $69,839 · grants $0 · events $39,534
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $880,651 | $880,651 | - | - | 45.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Uniforms, equipment trophies | $629,969 | $629,969 | - | - | 32.5% |
| Other (as described) | Referees umpires | $169,611 | $169,611 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Payments to affiliates | $70,904 | $70,904 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $66,104 | $66,104 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,300 | $37,300 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Other administrative expenses | $30,232 | $20,132 | $10,100 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $27,341 | $27,341 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,323 | - | $9,323 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $6,471 | - | $6,471 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $5,546 | $5,546 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,735 | $3,735 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,151 | $2,151 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $39,534 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,939,338 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,881,383 spent · pay $65,950 · grants $0 · events $57,728
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $863,895 | $863,895 | - | - | 45.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Uniforms, equipment trophies | $610,593 | $610,593 | - | - | 32.5% |
| Other (as described) | Referees umpires | $246,720 | $246,720 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,950 | $65,950 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Other administrative expenses | $46,937 | - | $46,937 | - | 2.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,463 | $37,463 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,243 | - | $7,243 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,582 | - | $2,582 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $57,728 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,881,383 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,884,244 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $161,978
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $597,265 | $437,953 | $102,846 | $56,466 | 31.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & T-SHIRTS | $502,018 | $502,018 | - | - | 26.6% |
| Other (as described) | COACHING EXPENSES | $199,807 | $199,807 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | UMPIRE FEES | $166,057 | $166,057 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT FEES | $160,947 | $160,947 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT EXPENSES | $157,304 | $157,304 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,193 | $40,193 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $26,992 | $26,992 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $19,259 | $19,259 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,346 | - | $7,346 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $6,025 | - | $6,025 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,031 | - | $1,031 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,884,244 | 100% |
State business registration
- CREEKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION, INC, FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1997-08-08
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments