NASSAU COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD INC
Cite this
Plain text NASSAU COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2023. https://furp.org/org/nassau-county-economic-development-board-inc-593293246. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NASSAU COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2023]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/nassau-county-economic-development-board-inc-593293246
MLA “NASSAU COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2023, https://furp.org/org/nassau-county-economic-development-board-inc-593293246. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2012–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $351K · expenses $324K · assets $311K
- EIN
- 59-3293246
- Address
- 76346 WILLIAM BURGESS BLVD, YULEE, FL 32097-5447
- Website
- WWW.NASSAUFLORIDA.COM
- NTEE code
- R00Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1997
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
COMMITMENT TO SUPPORT OPPORTUNITIES ACROSS NASSAU COUNTY TO SUSTAIN, EXPAND, AND DIVERSIFY ECONOMIC PROSPERITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sherri Mitchell | EXECUTIVE DI | 2018-2023 | $78,750 | $347,925 | 3 |
| Laura Dibella (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2014-2019 | $29,726 | $496,876 | 1 |
| Steve Rieck (former) | Executive Director | 2012 | $107,144 | $107,144 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
91 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Anderson | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darron Asycue | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Davis Bean | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Bunch | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Michael Cole | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Coyle | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Cutshaw | TREASURER | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Reed Hammond | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jodi Henson | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jerry Hinson | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bo Hodges | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Jasinsky | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kevin Lilly | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Mountjoy | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Halston Nelson | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Noonan | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carmen North | VICE CHAIRMA | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Saviak | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Schwend | CHAIRMAN | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Turner | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Vonnoh | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Weaver | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Larry Williams | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Wylie | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenny Sims | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Olivia Hoblit (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| David Buchanan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Hahaj (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nelson Halston (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcus Holley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Janisky (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Bush (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Royce Proctor (former) | MARKETING DI | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ed Hubel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Aaron Bell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Cassel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Corr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenny Farmer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenton Franklin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Knagge (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Len Kreger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Martin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rodney Tonge (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Dunlop (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Lemond (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cassie Mcclellan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Rassman (former) | IMM PAST CHA | 2014-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Ross (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Spaeth (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dorry Taylor (former) | ECONOMIC DEV | 2019 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Schmidt (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Vicki Beaudry (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Danny Fullwood (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Mcallister (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ca Mcdonald (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Nazzaro (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Petree (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob White (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Edwards (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Stamets (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Michael Hickox (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Stokes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Kirkland (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Pelican (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Webber (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Durand Childers (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Camp (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aleida Socarras (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Sweetser (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helmut Albrecht (former) | IMM PAST CHA | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Lee (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Webb (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Haganjodi Henson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Flick (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Boner (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Overstreet (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walter Boatright Jr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Cobb (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tim Digby (former) | Board Member | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Leah Ledesma (former) | Board Member | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nick Gillette (former) | Board Member | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cris McConnell (former) | Board Member | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julia Nowlin (former) | Board Member | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Mullin (former) | Board Member | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Holloway (former) | Board Member | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Young (former) | Board Member | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Hughes (former) | Board Member | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Hagan (former) | Board Member | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shari Graham (former) | Board Member | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Cueto (former) | Treasurer | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 26 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRI MITCHELL | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $78,750 | $0 | $0 | $78,750 | 3 |
| PETER ANDERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRON ASYCUE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVIS BEAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BUNCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MICHAEL COLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY COYLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CUTSHAW | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| REED HAMMOND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODI HENSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY HINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BO HODGES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE JASINSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN LILLY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MOUNTJOY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALSTON NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NOONAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN NORTH | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL SAVIAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHWEND | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNY SIMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN VONNOH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WEAVER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN WYLIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRI MITCHELL | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 3 |
| PETER ANDERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRON ASYCUE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVIS BEAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BUNCH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MICHAEL COLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY COYLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CUTSHAW | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| REED HAMMOND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODI HENSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY HINSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BO HODGES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE JASINSKY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN LILLY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MOUNTJOY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALSTON NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NOONAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN NORTH | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL SAVIAK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHWEND | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN VONNOH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WEAVER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN WYLIE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRI MITCHELL | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 3 |
| DARRON ASYCUE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BUCHANAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BUNCH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MICHAEL COLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY COYLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CUTSHAW | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL HAHAJ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NELSON HALSTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODI HENSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY HINSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLIVIA HOBLIT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARCUS HOLLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE JANISKY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN LILLY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MOUNTJOY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN NORTH | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL SAVIAK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHWEND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN VONNOH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WEAVER | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVEN WYLIE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRI MITCHELL | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 | $69,100 | 3 |
| AARON BELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BUCHANAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BUNCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BUSH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MICHAEL CASSEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MICHAEL COLE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CORR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNY FARMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENTON FRANKLIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODI HENSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ED HUBEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE JANISKY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY KNAGGE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEN KREGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN NORTH | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROYCE PROCTOR | MARKETING DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RODNEY TONGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN VONNOH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WEAVER | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 26 people listed · 2 paid, $80K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRI MITCHELL | INTERIM EX. | 40 | $50,075 | $0 | $0 | $50,075 | 3 |
| LAURA DIBELLA | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $29,726 | $0 | $0 | $29,726 | 1 |
| AARON BELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BUCHANAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BUNCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BUSH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MICHAEL CASSEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MICHAEL COLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CORR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA DUNLOP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNY FARMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENTON FRANKLIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODI HENSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ED HUBEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY KNAGGE | VICE-CHAIRMA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT LEMOND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSIE MCCLELLAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN NORTH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER RASSMAN | IMM PAST CHA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD ROSS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SPAETH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORRY TAYLOR | ECONOMIC DEV | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY TONGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN VONNOH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WEAVER | CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $93K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA DIBELLA | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $93,150 | $0 | $0 | $93,150 | 1 |
| VICKI BEAUDRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS CORR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MICHAEL COLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY FULLWOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MCALLISTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CA MCDONALD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT LEMOND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY NAZZARO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSIE MCCLELLAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN PETREE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY KNAGGE | VICE-CHAIRMA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WEAVER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROGER RASSMAN | CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD ROSS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SCHMIDT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BUSH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| PAT EDWARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODI HENSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROYCE PROCTOR | IMM PAST CHA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID BUCHANAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED HUBEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARMEN NORTH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CASSEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON BELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SPAETH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI MITCHELL | INTERIM EX. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA DIBELLA | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 | $90,000 | 1 |
| VICKI BEAUDRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AARON BELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CORR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MICHAEL COLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY FULLWOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HICKOX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CA MCDONALD | IMM PAST CHA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT LEMOND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SPAETH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL STOKES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KIRKLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY KNAGGE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH PELICAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER RASSMAN | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD ROSS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD STAMETS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC SCHMIDT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BUSH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| PAT EDWARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODI HENSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROYCE PROCTOR | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN WEBBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BUCHANAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DURAND CHILDERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED HUBEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARMEN NORTH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $119K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA DIBELLA | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 | $119,000 | 1 |
| VICKI BEAUDRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AARON BELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CAMP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MICHAEL COLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY FULLWOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HICKOX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CA MCDONALD | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT LEMOND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SPAETH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL STOKES | IMM PAST CHA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KIRKLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY KNAGGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH PELICAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER RASSMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEIDA SOCARRAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD STAMETS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TOM SWEETSER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BUSH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| PAT EDWARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODI HENSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROYCE PROCTOR | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BUCHANAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DURAND CHILDERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED HUBEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARMEN NORTH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 28 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA DIBELLA | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 | $80,000 | 1 |
| VICKI BEAUDRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AARON BELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CAMP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MICHAEL COLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY FULLWOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HICKOX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CA MCDONALD | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT LEMOND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SPAETH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL STOKES | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELMUT ALBRECHT | IMM PAST CHA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KIRKLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY KNAGGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN LEE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH PELICAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER RASSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEIDA SOCARRAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD STAMETS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TOM SWEETSER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA WEBB | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BUSH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| PAT EDWARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY HAGANJODI HENSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROYCE PROCTOR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA DIBELLA | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 | $85,000 | 1 |
| VICKI BEAUDRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AARON BELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CAMP | IMM PAST CHA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MICHAEL COLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY FULLWOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON FLICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BONER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HICKOX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CA MCDONALD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT LEMOND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN OVERSTREET | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SPAETH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL STOKES | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELMUT ALBRECHT | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER BOATRIGHT JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE COBB | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRIS KIRKLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY KNAGGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN LEE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY NAZZARO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH PELICAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER RASSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEIDA SOCARRAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD STAMETS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TOM SWEETSER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA WEBB | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 28 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Rieck | Executive Director | 40 | $107,144 | $0 | $0 | $107,144 | 1 |
| Nick Gillette | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Helmut Albrecht | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Stokes | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Spaeth | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ken Overstreet | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cris McConnell | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brent Lemond | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leah Ledesma | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Julia Nowlin | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Mullin | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CA McDonald | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Holloway | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Hickox | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wayne Young | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed Boner | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Hughes | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Hagan | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ron Flick | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shari Graham | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Danny Fullwood | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tim Digby | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Mark Cutshaw | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Charles Michael Cole | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank Cueto | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Camp | Vice Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Aaron Bell | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vicki Beaudry | Imm Past Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $350,722 | $324,233 | $311,360 | $295,295 | $349,727 | $0 | $78,751 | 5 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $279,326 | $319,522 | $270,182 | $268,806 | $278,527 | $0 | $75,000 | 5 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $297,221 | $286,666 | $311,690 | $309,002 | $297,163 | $0 | $75,000 | 7 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $329,329 | $275,256 | $309,335 | $298,447 | $329,220 | $0 | $69,100 | 5 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $294,237 | $236,158 | $245,816 | $244,374 | $294,144 | $0 | $79,801 | 4 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $330,454 | $354,957 | $188,325 | $186,295 | $330,353 | $0 | $93,151 | 3 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $353,025 | $378,313 | $215,042 | $210,798 | $352,914 | $0 | $90,000 | 3 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $355,494 | $367,676 | $249,076 | $236,086 | $355,368 | $0 | $119,000 | 3 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $360,218 | $301,563 | $252,437 | $248,268 | $360,052 | $0 | $80,000 | 3 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $350,433 | $307,555 | $195,376 | $189,613 | $350,255 | $0 | $85,000 | 6 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $347,939 | $321,810 | $125,199 | $112,662 | $347,759 | $0 | $107,144 | 5 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ROTARY INTERNATIONAL Fern Bch, FL · 3 people in common (James Weaver, Jodi Henson, Mark Cutshaw)
- THE FLORIDA RESTAURANT & LODGING ASSOCIATION INC Tallahassee, FL · 1 person in common (Richard Turner)
- AMELIA ISLAND CONVENTION & VISITORS BUREAU INC Fern Bch, FL · 1 person in common (Bruce Jasinsky)
- NORTH FLORIDA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENTPARTNERSHIP INC Tallahassee, FL · 1 person in common (Sherri Mitchell)
- MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION OF Tallahassee, FL · 1 person in common (Sherri Mitchell)
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $138,036 in all, tax years 2012 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER OF NASSAU I NC | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2018 | 7 | $97,850 | 2018 | $15,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| ENTERPRISE FLORIDA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017, 2020 | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NASSAU COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD INC” | 2020 | 1 | $150 | 2020 | $150 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NASSAU COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD INC” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $36 | 2022 | $10 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEXINGTON FAIR HOUSING COUNCIL INC | KY | R00 | $415,732 | $478,170 | EXECUTIVE DI | $95,476 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue within 2x |
| FRANKLIN PARISH COUNCIL ON THE AGING INC | LA | R00 | $628,001 | $569,984 | Executive Dir. | $57,043 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue within 2x |
| OUR NEXT GENERATION INC | WI | R00 | $426,433 | $707,657 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $175,271 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue within 2x |
| INLAND EMPIRE FUTURE LEADERS PROGRAM | CA | R00 | $180,799 | $156,400 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER HARTFORD LEGAL AID FOUNDATION INC | CT | R00 | $501,777 | $76,568 | EX OFFICIO - GHLA ED | $223,969 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue within 2x |
| PAIS FOUNDATION | IL | R00 | $203,621 | $179,820 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue within 2x |
| WOMENS HEALTH CENTER OF WEST VIRGINIA INC | WV | R00 | $1,585,155 | $1,977,635 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $64,068 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue within 5x |
| CITIZENS FOR HUMANE ACTION INC | OH | R00 | $860,719 | $698,776 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue within 5x |
| THE GUATEMALAN-MAYA CENTER INC | FL | R00 | $3,499,562 | $4,051,976 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,316 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue within 10x, same state |
| WOMENS BUSINESS ENTERPRISE COUNCIL SOUTH | LA | R00 | $1,923,363 | $1,921,787 | PRESIDENT & | $133,145 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue within 10x |
| HARM REDUCTION SERVICES INC | CA | R00 | $1,838,031 | $1,695,969 | DIR. FIN & OPS | $100,133 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue within 10x |
| HILLEL THE FOUNDATION FOR JEWISH CAMPUS LIFE | OH | R00 | $2,071,234 | $2,025,086 | HILLEL EXEC DIRECTOR | $286,210 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue within 10x |
| MINNESOTA ALLIANCE FOR VOLUNTEER ADVANCEMENT | MN | R00 | $1,786,292 | $1,945,719 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $61,877 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue within 10x |
| S R O PRODUCTIONS III OF BINGHAMPTON INC | NY | R00 | $52,872 | $52,345 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue within 10x |
| AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION FOUNDATION OF FLORIDA INC | FL | R00 | $14,432,670 | $10,851,662 | CFO | $222,952 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| DISABILITY RIGHTS ADVOCATES A NATL & INTL CTR FOR ADVNCMT OF PEOPLE W | CA | R00 | $7,886,254 | $7,362,004 | President & CEO | $347,810 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue differs more than 10x |
| AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION OF MISSISSIPPI FOUNDATION INC | MS | R00 | $6,393,551 | $5,661,630 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $174,245 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue differs more than 10x |
| DISABILITY ACTION CENTER NW INC | ID | R00 | $5,456,167 | $5,015,837 | CEO | $103,135 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue differs more than 10x |
| AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION OF HAWAII FOUNDATION | HI | R00 | $4,071,216 | $2,321,964 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $186,535 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue differs more than 10x |
| INSTITUTE FOR HEALTHCARE IMPROVEMENT | MA | R00 | $57,342,452 | $58,865,940 | CEO (ENDED 1/25) | $939,927 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue differs more than 10x |
| AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION FOUNDATION OF VIRGINIA | VA | R00 | $6,879,962 | $3,298,917 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue differs more than 10x |
| A I H CHARITIES INC | OH | R00 | $22,086 | $27,793 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CRANFORD HOUSING II INC | NJ | R00 | -$14,130 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HARVEST INSTITUTE | MD | R00 | $27,103 | $42,353 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code R00, revenue differs more than 10x |
| AFRICAN PEOPLES EDUCATION AND DEFENSE FUND INC | FL | R20 | $381,923 | $556,690 | PRESIDENT | $14,300 | Same NTEE group R, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $324,233 spent · pay $182,019 · grants $0 · events $27,206
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $90,262 | $67,696 | $22,566 | - | 27.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $79,437 | $59,578 | $19,859 | - | 24.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,751 | $59,063 | $19,688 | - | 24.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $27,206 | $20,404 | $6,802 | - | 8.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,255 | $9,941 | $3,314 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,006 | $9,754 | $3,252 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET & IT | $8,395 | $6,296 | $2,099 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,983 | $4,487 | $1,496 | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $3,487 | $2,615 | $872 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $2,340 | $1,755 | $585 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,050 | $1,537 | $513 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $61 | $46 | $15 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $324,233 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $319,522 spent · pay $167,638 · grants $0 · events $16,143
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $80,630 | $60,472 | $20,158 | - | 25.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,000 | $56,250 | $18,750 | - | 23.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $59,190 | $44,392 | $14,798 | - | 18.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $57,967 | $43,475 | $14,492 | - | 18.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,143 | $12,107 | $4,036 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,008 | $9,006 | $3,002 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET & IT | $7,545 | $5,659 | $1,886 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,893 | $3,670 | $1,223 | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $4,417 | $3,313 | $1,104 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $942 | $706 | $236 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $770 | $577 | $193 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $17 | $13 | $4 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $319,522 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $286,666 spent · pay $164,902 · grants $0 · events $7,592
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $78,165 | $58,624 | $19,541 | - | 27.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,000 | $56,250 | $18,750 | - | 26.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $46,325 | $34,744 | $11,581 | - | 16.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $44,682 | $33,511 | $11,171 | - | 15.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,737 | $8,803 | $2,934 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET & IT | $10,766 | $8,074 | $2,692 | - | 3.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,592 | $5,694 | $1,898 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $6,179 | $4,634 | $1,545 | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,898 | $2,173 | $725 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $1,701 | $1,276 | $425 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,551 | $1,163 | $388 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $70 | $52 | $18 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $286,666 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $275,256 spent · pay $130,015 · grants $0 · events $3,096
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $86,201 | $64,651 | $21,550 | - | 31.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,100 | $51,825 | $17,275 | - | 25.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,550 | $38,662 | $12,888 | - | 18.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,651 | $25,238 | $8,413 | - | 12.2% | |
| Office expenses | $12,471 | $9,353 | $3,118 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,365 | $7,024 | $2,341 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,945 | $2,959 | $986 | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,918 | $3,918 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,096 | $2,322 | $774 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $645 | $484 | $161 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET | $567 | $425 | $142 | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $462 | $346 | $116 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $285 | $214 | $71 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $275,256 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $236,158 spent · pay $122,653 · grants $0 · events $1,389
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,801 | $59,851 | $19,950 | - | 33.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $59,718 | $44,788 | $14,930 | - | 25.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $42,932 | $32,199 | $10,733 | - | 18.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,963 | $25,472 | $8,491 | - | 14.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,889 | $6,667 | $2,222 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,498 | $5,623 | $1,875 | - | 3.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,389 | $1,042 | $347 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,155 | $866 | $289 | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $689 | $517 | $172 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $61 | $46 | $15 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $34 | $25 | $9 | - | 0.0% |
| Travel | $29 | $22 | $7 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $236,158 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $354,957 spent · pay $203,265 · grants $0 · events $4,142
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,531 | $71,648 | $23,883 | - | 26.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $93,151 | $69,863 | $23,288 | - | 26.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $77,927 | $58,445 | $19,482 | - | 22.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,500 | $28,125 | $9,375 | - | 10.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,583 | $10,937 | $3,646 | - | 4.1% | |
| Travel | $14,356 | $10,767 | $3,589 | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $11,819 | $8,864 | $2,955 | - | 3.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,142 | $3,106 | $1,036 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,279 | $2,459 | $820 | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $2,382 | $1,786 | $596 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $185 | $139 | $46 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $102 | $76 | $26 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $354,957 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $378,313 spent · pay $197,739 · grants $0 · events $13,719
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $99,002 | $74,251 | $24,751 | - | 26.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $93,666 | $70,249 | $23,417 | - | 24.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $90,000 | $67,500 | $22,500 | - | 23.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $36,378 | $27,283 | $9,095 | - | 9.6% | |
| Travel | $18,099 | $13,574 | $4,525 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,073 | $10,555 | $3,518 | - | 3.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,719 | $10,289 | $3,430 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,457 | $4,843 | $1,614 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,181 | $3,136 | $1,045 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $2,553 | $1,915 | $638 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING | $124 | $93 | $31 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $61 | $46 | $15 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $378,313 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $367,676 spent · pay $183,727 · grants $0 · events $10,043
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $170,652 | $127,989 | $42,663 | - | 46.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $112,361 | $84,271 | $28,090 | - | 30.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $32,591 | $24,443 | $8,148 | - | 8.9% | |
| Travel | $13,906 | $10,429 | $3,477 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,075 | $9,806 | $3,269 | - | 3.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,043 | $7,532 | $2,511 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,416 | $5,562 | $1,854 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,597 | $3,448 | $1,149 | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $2,668 | $2,001 | $667 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT FEES | $220 | $165 | $55 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING | $86 | $64 | $22 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $61 | $46 | $15 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $367,676 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $301,563 spent · pay $174,257 · grants $0 · events $4,391
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $81,854 | $61,390 | $20,464 | - | 27.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,000 | $60,000 | $20,000 | - | 26.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $66,997 | $50,248 | $16,749 | - | 22.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $32,624 | $24,468 | $8,156 | - | 10.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,403 | $9,302 | $3,101 | - | 4.1% | |
| Travel | $10,605 | $7,954 | $2,651 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $6,418 | $4,813 | $1,605 | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,391 | $3,293 | $1,098 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,006 | $3,004 | $1,002 | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $1,870 | $1,402 | $468 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT FEES | $220 | $165 | $55 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING | $111 | $83 | $28 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $61 | $46 | $15 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $3 | $2 | $1 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $301,563 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $307,555 spent · pay $177,994 · grants $0 · events $13,729
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,000 | $63,750 | $21,250 | - | 27.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $80,212 | $60,159 | $20,053 | - | 26.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $41,934 | $31,450 | $10,484 | - | 13.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $36,105 | $27,079 | $9,026 | - | 11.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,729 | $10,297 | $3,432 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,782 | $9,586 | $3,196 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE EXPENSE | $10,837 | $8,128 | $2,709 | - | 3.5% |
| Travel | $10,531 | $7,898 | $2,633 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $9,929 | $7,446 | $2,483 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,805 | $2,854 | $951 | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $1,535 | $1,151 | $384 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS ENTERTAINMENT | $769 | $577 | $192 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $205 | $154 | $51 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $182 | $136 | $46 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $307,555 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $321,810 spent · pay $221,661 · grants $0 · events $12,453
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $107,144 | $80,358 | $26,786 | - | 33.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $98,144 | $73,608 | $24,536 | - | 30.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,000 | $17,250 | $5,750 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Business Development | $21,958 | $16,469 | $5,489 | - | 6.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,373 | $12,279 | $4,094 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Investor Relations | $15,734 | $11,801 | $3,933 | - | 4.9% |
| Travel | $13,016 | $9,762 | $3,254 | - | 4.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,453 | $9,340 | $3,113 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,994 | $3,746 | $1,248 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Subscriptions | $4,046 | $3,035 | $1,011 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $1,970 | $1,478 | $492 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $1,567 | $1,176 | $391 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,411 | $1,058 | $353 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $321,810 | 100% |