PAUL AND JILL KANEB FAMILY CHARITABLE

Cite this

Plain text PAUL AND JILL KANEB FAMILY CHARITABLE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/paul-and-jill-kaneb-family-charitable-593214005. Retrieved 2026-10-30.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). PAUL AND JILL KANEB FAMILY CHARITABLE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/paul-and-jill-kaneb-family-charitable-593214005

MLA “PAUL AND JILL KANEB FAMILY CHARITABLE.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/paul-and-jill-kaneb-family-charitable-593214005. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $154K · expenses $1.6M · assets $0

Also known as
FOUNDATION
EIN
59-3214005
Address
GEORGE E WARREN 3001 OCEAN DR 20, VERO BEACH, FL 329631992
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 2 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Paul D Kaneb Sr TRUSTEE2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jill M Kaneb TRUSTEE2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL D KANEB SR TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JILL M KANEB TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL D KANEB SR TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JILL M KANEB TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL D KANEB SR TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JILL M KANEB TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL D KANEB SR TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JILL M KANEB TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL D KANEB SR TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JILL M KANEB TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL D KANEB SR TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
JILL M KANEB TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 18 grants to organizations · $1.5M
2023 · 26 grants to organizations · $177K
2022 · 25 grants to organizations · $180K
2021 · 23 grants to organizations · $218K
2020 · 23 grants to organizations · $155K
2019 · 28 grants to organizations · $203K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$154,154$1,578,263 $0$0 -- $0--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$165,987$194,476 $3,495,276$3,495,276 -- $0--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$191,722$203,169 $3,522,734$3,522,734 -- $0--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$416,379$234,920 $3,534,752$3,534,752 -- $0--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$163,839$174,086 $3,364,138$3,364,138 -- $0--
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$691,906$227,048 $3,399,470$3,399,470 -- $0--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PAUL AND PAMELA FAZIO FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTFLT20 $348,932$371,977 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990PF · $1,578,263 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,548,938 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,548,938 98.1%
Fees: accounting $20,370 1.3%
Fees: other professional $7,485 0.5%
Taxes $1,400 0.1%
Other expenses $70 0.0%
Total$1,578,263100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $194,476 spent · pay $0 · grants $177,310 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $177,310 91.2%
Fees: other professional $10,768 5.5%
Fees: accounting $5,700 2.9%
Taxes $663 0.3%
Other expenses $35 0.0%
Total$194,476100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $203,169 spent · pay $0 · grants $179,636 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $179,636 88.4%
Fees: other professional $11,257 5.5%
Taxes $6,991 3.4%
Fees: accounting $5,250 2.6%
Other expenses $35 0.0%
Total$203,169100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $234,920 spent · pay $0 · grants $217,810 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $217,810 92.7%
Fees: other professional $11,480 4.9%
Fees: accounting $5,075 2.2%
Taxes $520 0.2%
Other expenses $35 0.0%
Total$234,920100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $174,086 spent · pay $0 · grants $155,435 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $155,435 89.3%
Fees: other professional $11,973 6.9%
Fees: accounting $5,775 3.3%
Taxes $759 0.4%
Other expenses $144 0.1%
Total$174,086100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $227,048 spent · pay $0 · grants $202,972 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $202,972 89.4%
Fees: other professional $17,331 7.6%
Fees: accounting $5,725 2.5%
Taxes $903 0.4%
Other expenses $117 0.1%
Total$227,048100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.