COACHES HONOR INC
Cite this
Plain text COACHES HONOR INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/coaches-honor-inc-593073065. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COACHES HONOR INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/coaches-honor-inc-593073065
MLA “COACHES HONOR INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/coaches-honor-inc-593073065. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $411K · expenses $452K · assets $365K
- EIN
- 59-3073065
- Address
- 1441 PENMAN RD, NEPTUNE BEACH, FL 32266-3167
- Website
- WWW.COACHESHONOR.ORG
- NTEE code
- Z99Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1992 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE ENCOURAGEMENT AND SUPPORT FOR COACHES THROUGH WEEKLY BIBLE STUDY MEETING.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis W Cherry | FOUNDER | 2010-2025 | $78,390 | $1,002,496 | 1 |
| Reina Cherry | FOUNDER | 2020-2025 | $78,290 | $330,071 | 1 |
| Ande Johnson | EXECUTIVE DI | 2024-2025 | $161,885 | $161,885 | 1 |
| Reina Chery (former) | ASSISTANT DI | 2010-2019 | $37,900 | $368,790 | 1 |
| Jacob C Kimball (former) | KEY EMPLOYEE | 2010-2016 | $71,920 | $298,271 | 1 |
| Raleigh J Sweet (former) | KEY EMPLOYEE | 2014-2015 | $17,867 | $71,467 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
40 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Molly Berquist | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mr Matthew Berquist | TREASURER | 2016-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Johnson | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theo Harnage | ADMINISTRATO | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mrs Jamie Surratt (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mr Steve Surratt (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mrs Angie Hummel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mr David Hummel (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Wilson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Wilson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathan Fabrick (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Fabrick (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brittany Lane (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Seth Lane (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracey Clairmont (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mrs Jessica Otto (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mr Ian Otto (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mr Dan Woods (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mrs Renee Woods (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mr Jack Weyer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mrs Lindsey Weyer (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mrs Wendy Knox (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mr Jason Knox (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mrs Maggie Williams (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mr James Williams (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ms Elenor Tucker (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mr Daryl Gottlieb (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mrs Tessa Gottlieb (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mr Mrs Anthony Parate (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mr Mrs Tim Schneider (former) | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Mr Mrs Jim Bob Williams (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Mr Mrs John Von Thron (former) | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Mr Mrs Joe Zelenka (former) | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Mr Mrs Kyle Ryan (former) | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Mr Mrs Doug Green (former) | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Mr Mrs Taylor Bush (former) | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Mr Mrs Anthony Parete (former) | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Mr Mrs Fletcher Groves (former) | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Mr Mrs Chet Skinner (former) | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Matt Berquist (former) | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $319K · 4 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDE JOHNSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $145,971 | $0 | $15,914 | $161,885 | 1 |
| LOUIS W CHERRY | FOUNDER | 40 | $72,390 | $0 | $6,000 | $78,390 | 1 |
| REINA CHERRY | FOUNDER | 40 | $60,290 | $0 | $18,000 | $78,290 | 1 |
| MRS MOLLY BERQUIST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR MATTHEW BERQUIST | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THEO HARNAGE | ADMINISTRATO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $189K · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS W CHERRY | FOUNDER | 40 | $72,329 | $0 | $40,525 | $112,854 | 1 |
| REINA CHERRY | FOUNDER | 40 | $48,824 | $0 | $27,024 | $75,848 | 1 |
| MRS MOLLY BERQUIST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR MATTHEW BERQUIST | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS JAMIE SURRATT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR STEVE SURRATT | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS ANGIE HUMMEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR DAVID HUMMEL | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDE JOHNSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN FABRICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY FABRICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $109K · 3 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS W CHERRY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 | $64,900 | 1 |
| REINA CHERRY | ASSISTANT DI | 40 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 | $43,900 | 1 |
| MRS MOLLY BERQUIST | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR MATTHEW BERQUIST | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS JAMIE SURRATT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR STEVE SURRATT | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS ANGIE HUMMEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR DAVID HUMMEL | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY LANE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETH LANE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $111K · 2 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS W CHERRY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 | $65,900 | 1 |
| REINA CHERRY | ASSISTANT DI | 40 | $44,983 | $0 | $0 | $44,983 | 1 |
| MRS MOLLY BERQUIST | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR MATTHEW BERQUIST | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS JAMIE SURRATT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR STEVE SURRATT | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS ANGIE HUMMEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR DAVID HUMMEL | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY CLAIRMONT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY LANE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETH LANE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $109K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS W CHERRY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 | $64,900 | 1 |
| REINA CHERRY | ASSISTANT DI | 40 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 | $43,900 | 1 |
| MRS JESSICA OTTO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR IAN OTTO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS MOLLY BERQUIST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR DAN WOODS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR MATTHEW BERQUIST | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS RENEE WOODS | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR JACK WEYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS LINDSEY WEYER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS JAMIE SURRATT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR STEVE SURRATT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS ANGIE HUMMEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR DAVID HUMMEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $108K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS W CHERRY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $37,900 | $27,000 | $0 | $64,900 | 1 |
| REINA CHERRY | ASSISTANT DI | 40 | $43,150 | $0 | $0 | $43,150 | 1 |
| MRS JESSICA OTTO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR IAN OTTO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS MOLLY BERQUIST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR DAN WOODS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR MATTHEW BERQUIST | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS RENEE WOODS | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR JACK WEYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS LINDSEY WEYER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS JAMIE SURRATT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR STEVE SURRATT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS ANGIE HUMMEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR DAVID HUMMEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $103K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS W CHERRY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $37,900 | $0 | $27,000 | $64,900 | 1 |
| REINA CHERY | ASSISTANT DI | 40 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 | $37,900 | 1 |
| MRS JESSICA OTTO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR IAN OTTO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS MOLLY BERQUIST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR DAN WOODS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR MATTHEW BERQUIST | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS RENEE WOODS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR JACK WEYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS WENDY KNOX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR JASON KNOX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $103K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS W CHERRY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $37,900 | $0 | $27,000 | $64,900 | 1 |
| REINA CHERY | ASSISTANT DI | 40 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 | $37,900 | 1 |
| MRS LINDSEY WEYER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS JESSICA OTTO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS MAGGIE WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR IAN OTTO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS MOLLY BERQUIST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR JAMES WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR DAN WOODS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR MATTHEW BERQUIST | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS RENEE WOODS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR JACK WEYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $105K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS W CHERRY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $37,900 | $0 | $27,000 | $64,900 | 1 |
| REINA CHERY | ASSISTANT DI | 40 | $40,267 | $0 | $0 | $40,267 | 1 |
| MRS LINDSEY WEYER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS JESSICA OTTO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS MAGGIE WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR IAN OTTO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS MOLLY BERQUIST | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR JAMES WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR DAN WOODS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR MATTHEW BERQUIST | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS RENEE WOODS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR JACK WEYER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · 3 paid, $175K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACOB C KIMBALL | KEY EMPLOYEE | 40 | $44,928 | $0 | $26,992 | $71,920 | 1 |
| LOUIS W CHERRY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $37,900 | $0 | $27,000 | $64,900 | 1 |
| REINA CHERY | ASSISTANT DI | 40 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 | $37,900 | 1 |
| MS ELENOR TUCKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR DARYL GOTTLIEB | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS MAGGIE WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR MRS IAN OTTO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS TESSA GOTTLIEB | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR JAMES WILLIAMS | VP & TREASUR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR MRS MATTHEW BERQUIST | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · 4 paid, $183K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACOB C KIMBALL | KEY EMPLOYEE | 40 | $40,511 | $0 | $24,672 | $65,183 | 1 |
| LOUIS W CHERRY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $36,505 | $0 | $27,000 | $63,505 | 1 |
| REINA CHERY | ASSISTANT DI | 40 | $36,504 | $0 | $0 | $36,504 | 1 |
| RALEIGH J SWEET | KEY EMPLOYEE | 40 | $9,700 | $0 | $8,167 | $17,867 | 1 |
| MS ELENOR TUCKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR MRS ANTHONY PARATE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR DARYL GOTTLIEB | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS MAGGIE WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR MRS IAN OTTO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MRS TESSA GOTTLIEB | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR JAMES WILLIAMS | VP & TREASUR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · 4 paid, $209K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS W CHERRY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $35,400 | $0 | $27,000 | $62,400 | 1 |
| JACOB KIMBALL | 40 | $34,928 | $0 | $22,672 | $57,600 | 1 | |
| RALEIGH J SWEET | 40 | $29,100 | $0 | $24,500 | $53,600 | 1 | |
| REINA CHERY | V. PRESIDENT | 40 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 | $35,400 | 1 |
| MR MRS TIM SCHNEIDER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MS ELENOR TUCKER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS JIM BOB WILLIAMS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS ANTHONY PARATE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS DARYL GOTTLIEB | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · 3 paid, $88K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS W CHERRY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 | $31,000 | 1 |
| REINA CHERY | V. PRESIDENT | 40 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 | $31,000 | 1 |
| JACOB KIMBALL | 40 | $26,128 | $0 | $0 | $26,128 | 1 | |
| MR MRS JOHN VON THRON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS JOE ZELENKA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS KYLE RYAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS DOUG GREEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS TIM SCHNEIDER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS TAYLOR BUSH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · 3 paid, $93K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS W CHERRY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $33,950 | $0 | $0 | $33,950 | 1 |
| REINA CHERY | V. PRESIDENT | 40 | $33,950 | $0 | $0 | $33,950 | 1 |
| JACOB KIMBALL | 40 | $25,578 | $0 | $0 | $25,578 | 1 | |
| MR MRS JOE ZELENKA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KYLE RYAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS DOUG GREEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS TIM SCHNEIDER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS TAYLOR BUSH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS ANTHONY PARETE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · 3 paid, $113K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REINA CHERY | V. PRESIDENT | 40 | $43,665 | $0 | $0 | $43,665 | 1 |
| LOUIS W CHERRY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 | $43,000 | 1 |
| JACOB KIMBALL | 40 | $25,993 | $0 | $0 | $25,993 | 1 | |
| MR MRS JOE ZELENKA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KYLE RYAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS DOUG GREEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS TIM SCHNEIDER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS TAYLOR BUSH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS ANTHONY PARETE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $117K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS W CHERRY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $57,197 | $0 | $0 | $57,197 | 1 |
| REINA CHERY | V. PRESIDENT | 40 | $34,304 | $0 | $0 | $34,304 | 1 |
| JACOB KIMBALL | 40 | $25,869 | $0 | $0 | $25,869 | 1 | |
| MR MRS FLETCHER GROVES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS CHET SKINNER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MR MRS JOE ZELENKA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MATT BERQUIST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $410,881 | $452,117 | $364,681 | $350,977 | $390,996 | $0 | $278,651 | 4 | 60 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $433,263 | $420,839 | $459,516 | $392,213 | $344,574 | $0 | $121,153 | 4 | 50 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $235,037 | $216,891 | $395,541 | $379,789 | $142,614 | $0 | $108,800 | 3 | 40 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $315,200 | $223,188 | $379,950 | $367,437 | $271,592 | $0 | $110,883 | 2 | 40 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $335,185 | $255,738 | $293,245 | $288,566 | $331,572 | $0 | $108,800 | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $283,146 | $245,722 | $208,497 | $204,360 | $282,256 | $0 | $81,050 | 3 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $369,443 | $293,318 | $160,181 | $152,755 | $360,425 | $0 | $75,800 | 5 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $341,666 | $346,625 | $81,193 | $76,630 | $338,516 | $0 | $75,800 | 4 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $338,571 | $332,570 | $88,217 | $81,589 | $334,132 | $0 | $78,167 | 3 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $305,283 | $325,150 | $85,538 | $75,588 | $303,795 | $0 | $120,728 | 3 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $346,466 | $313,528 | $102,580 | $95,455 | $340,581 | $0 | $123,220 | 4 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $341,904 | $329,203 | $78,430 | $62,517 | $336,111 | $0 | $134,828 | 4 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $302,488 | $320,266 | $57,014 | $49,816 | $296,905 | $0 | $88,128 | 4 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $326,026 | $322,748 | $70,471 | $67,594 | $325,342 | $0 | $93,478 | 4 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $329,794 | $332,373 | $68,143 | $64,316 | $329,138 | $0 | $112,658 | 4 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $310,839 | $324,287 | $68,679 | $66,895 | $310,096 | $0 | $164,545 | 3 | - |
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $336,308 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2024 | 12 | $210,700 | 2024 | $28,500 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2022 | 2 | $28,000 | 2022 | $20,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $28,000 | 2022 | $18,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2024 | 2 | $21,000 | 2024 | $16,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2023 | 5 | $19,500 | 2023 | $13,500 | show |
| PGA TOUR INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $11,577 | 2024 | $5,577 | show |
| FOUNDATION OF THE CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF COLUMBUS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER BIRMINGHAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $6,200 | 2014 | $6,200 | show |
| COLUMBUS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $1,000 | 2013 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COACHES HONOR INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $331 | 2023 | $70 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOUNDERS FUND INC | FL | Z99 | $444,845 | $646,482 | Fund Dir/Secretary | $60,999 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREEN CROSS TEAM INC | FL | Z99 | $276,365 | $278,769 | ADMINISTRATOR | $47,298 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OKEEHEELEE BMX PARENTS COUNCIL INC | FL | Z99 | $352,308 | $326,880 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SILVER IMPACT INC | FL | Z99 | $572,143 | $498,762 | EXECUTIVE DI | $96,450 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALMTRAIL INC | FL | Z99 | $466,887 | $512,429 | CEO | $10,000 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY CLUB OF LAKEWOOD RANCH INC | FL | Z99 | $496,694 | $466,827 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WITHLACOOCHEE RIVER ELECTRIC CARES INC | FL | Z99 | $426,745 | $45,688 | DIRECTOR - THRU 4/2025 | $495,277 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STUDENTS IN THE ARTS ALLIANCE INC | FL | Z99 | $458,342 | $413,515 | MERCHANDISE | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WARRIOR FOOD PROJECT INC | FL | Z99 | $352,675 | $361,744 | President | $90,375 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WALTERS FOUNDATION INC | FL | Z99 | $408,047 | $403,811 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VETERANS ENTREPRENEURSHIP INITIATIVE | FL | Z99 | $559,862 | $467,642 | VICE-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIVING IS LOVING INC | FL | Z99 | $367,262 | $346,651 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIGENOUS TRAINING MINISTRIES INC | FL | Z99 | $433,857 | $319,428 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $91,740 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA BEVERAGE ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Z99 | $442,059 | $426,364 | SECRETARY & | $281,512 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHOENIX HOUSE PROJECT | FL | Z99 | $575,890 | $568,793 | V.P/EXEC.DIR | $61,310 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ECOCHALLENGE CORPORATION | FL | Z99 | $549,245 | $737,584 | EXECUTIVE DI | $90,425 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEARN TAMPA BAY INC | FL | Z99 | $574,310 | $443,263 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROTECT WILD DOLPHINS ALLIANCE INC | FL | Z99 | $346,529 | $292,844 | DIRECTOR | $65,200 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMILY BALZ SMITH FOUNDATION INC | FL | Z99 | $414,255 | $323,379 | VP, TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TONI JO MASON PRIVATE FOUNDATION INC | FL | Z99 | $292,506 | $207,542 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GINA MCREYNOLDS FOUNDATION | FL | Z99 | $328,459 | $307,611 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE EDGAR AND ROBERTA MULZER FOUNDATION INC | FL | Z99 | $289,874 | $472,643 | Director | $3,000 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DIX FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | Z99 | $420,103 | $177,183 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE INC | MN | Z99 | $401,103 | $343,858 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $91,888 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| SONOMA COUNTY AFFORDABLE HOMES INC | CA | Z99 | $403,168 | $497,739 | PRESIDENT | $302,676 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $452,117 spent · pay $352,848 · grants $0 · events $55,812
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $299,151 | $224,363 | $74,788 | - | 66.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $30,780 | $23,085 | $7,695 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $25,972 | $25,972 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS/ENTERTAIN-OUTREACH | $22,377 | $22,377 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,407 | $9,203 | $9,204 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,783 | $10,337 | $3,446 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $9,187 | $6,890 | $2,297 | - | 2.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $9,134 | $6,850 | $2,284 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,809 | $7,124 | $1,685 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $8,711 | $6,533 | $2,178 | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $2,729 | $2,472 | $257 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $2,497 | $2,497 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $580 | - | $580 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $54,593 | $55,812 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $452,117 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $420,839 spent · pay $321,728 · grants $0 · events $45,936
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $240,432 | $180,324 | $60,108 | - | 57.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $50,890 | $38,167 | $12,723 | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $28,506 | $28,506 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS/ENTERTAIN-OUTREACH | $25,750 | $25,750 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $20,049 | $15,037 | $5,012 | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,900 | $6,450 | $6,450 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,357 | $7,768 | $2,589 | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $9,178 | $9,178 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $7,369 | $5,527 | $1,842 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $5,654 | $4,240 | $1,414 | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $5,633 | $4,225 | $1,408 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $3,402 | $3,315 | $87 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $719 | - | $719 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $123,772 | $45,936 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $420,839 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $216,891 spent · pay $149,975 · grants $0 · events $42,476
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $127,134 | $95,350 | $31,784 | - | 58.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $22,160 | $22,160 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $18,080 | $13,560 | $4,520 | - | 8.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,900 | $6,450 | $6,450 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS/ENTERTAIN-OUTREACH | $11,979 | $11,979 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $5,909 | $4,432 | $1,477 | - | 2.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,761 | $3,571 | $1,190 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $4,416 | $3,312 | $1,104 | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $3,820 | $3,721 | $99 | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $3,040 | $3,040 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,963 | $1,767 | $196 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $729 | $729 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $119,280 | $42,476 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $216,891 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $223,188 spent · pay $137,775 · grants $0 · events $34,253
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $110,883 | $83,162 | $27,721 | - | 49.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $24,932 | $24,932 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $17,451 | $13,088 | $4,363 | - | 7.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,400 | $7,200 | $7,200 | - | 6.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,865 | $13,865 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS/ENTERTAIN-OUTREACH | $10,583 | $10,583 | - | - | 4.7% |
| All other expenses | $7,293 | $7,013 | $280 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $6,383 | $4,787 | $1,596 | - | 2.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,000 | $4,500 | $1,500 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $4,878 | $3,658 | $1,220 | - | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,441 | $2,581 | $860 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,432 | $1,289 | $143 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $897 | $897 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $64,895 | $20,388 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $223,188 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $255,738 spent · pay $170,209 · grants $0 · events $44,718
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $131,717 | $98,788 | $32,929 | - | 51.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $44,718 | $44,718 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,251 | $12,188 | $4,063 | - | 6.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,400 | $10,800 | $3,600 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS/ENTERTAIN-OUTREACH | $12,688 | $12,688 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $8,402 | $6,301 | $2,101 | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,841 | $5,881 | $1,960 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,291 | $6,562 | $729 | - | 2.9% | |
| All other expenses | $5,632 | $5,114 | $518 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $3,451 | $2,588 | $863 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $2,445 | $2,445 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $800 | $800 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $102 | $102 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $255,738 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $245,722 spent · pay $188,020 · grants $7,000 · events $19,237
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $154,925 | $116,194 | $38,731 | - | 63.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,237 | $19,237 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,208 | $10,656 | $3,552 | - | 5.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,000 | $9,000 | $3,000 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS/ENTERTAIN-OUTREACH | $8,474 | $8,474 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,887 | $5,165 | $1,722 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $6,398 | $6,398 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $5,186 | $3,689 | $1,497 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,936 | $4,442 | $494 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $3,280 | $3,280 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $3,185 | $2,389 | $796 | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $6 | $6 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $245,722 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $293,318 spent · pay $190,326 · grants $0 · events $40,239
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $147,252 | $110,439 | $36,813 | - | 50.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $40,239 | $40,239 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,131 | $18,098 | $6,033 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS/ENTERTAIN-OUTREACH | $21,466 | $21,466 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $17,360 | $13,020 | $4,340 | - | 5.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,000 | $9,750 | $3,250 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $7,252 | $5,439 | $1,813 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $6,651 | $6,651 | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $6,583 | $5,876 | $707 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,943 | $4,457 | $1,486 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,441 | $3,097 | $344 | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $293,318 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $346,625 spent · pay $197,321 · grants $0 · events $72,277
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $167,842 | $125,881 | $41,961 | - | 48.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $72,277 | $72,277 | - | - | 20.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $26,593 | $19,945 | $6,648 | - | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $18,294 | $18,294 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $12,743 | $9,557 | $3,186 | - | 3.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,000 | $8,250 | $2,750 | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $10,617 | $5,316 | $5,301 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $10,483 | $7,862 | $2,621 | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $7,091 | $7,091 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,736 | $4,302 | $1,434 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,337 | $3,003 | $334 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $612 | $612 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $346,625 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $332,570 spent · pay $208,581 · grants $0 · events $60,100
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $176,375 | $132,281 | $44,094 | - | 53.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $60,100 | $60,100 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $22,672 | $17,004 | $5,668 | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $14,445 | $14,445 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,213 | $9,910 | $3,303 | - | 4.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,000 | $9,000 | $3,000 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $8,032 | $5,037 | $2,995 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $7,699 | $5,774 | $1,925 | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,993 | $5,245 | $1,748 | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $4,414 | $4,414 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $3,980 | $3,980 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,647 | $2,374 | $273 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $332,570 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $325,150 spent · pay $212,321 · grants $0 · events $46,818
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $123,728 | $92,796 | $30,932 | - | 38.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $69,541 | $52,156 | $17,385 | - | 21.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $46,818 | $46,818 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $35,293 | $26,470 | $8,823 | - | 10.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $14,434 | $14,434 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,000 | $9,000 | $3,000 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,052 | $5,289 | $1,763 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $6,538 | $2,981 | $3,557 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $6,154 | $4,615 | $1,539 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $2,099 | $2,099 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,088 | $816 | $272 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $298 | $223 | $75 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $107 | $107 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $325,150 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $313,528 spent · pay $218,564 · grants $0 · events $34,844
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $123,220 | $92,415 | $30,805 | - | 39.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $75,333 | $56,499 | $18,834 | - | 24.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $34,844 | $34,844 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $23,739 | $17,804 | $5,935 | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $12,631 | $12,631 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,000 | $9,000 | $3,000 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,011 | $6,008 | $2,003 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $6,471 | $5,813 | $658 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $6,057 | $4,543 | $1,514 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $4,133 | $4,133 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,738 | $2,053 | $685 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $2,676 | $2,676 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,675 | $1,675 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $313,528 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $329,203 spent · pay $249,170 · grants $0 · events $30,946
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $134,828 | $101,121 | $33,707 | - | 41.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $94,736 | $71,052 | $23,684 | - | 28.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $30,946 | $30,946 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,000 | $9,000 | $3,000 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $11,567 | $11,567 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $11,454 | $11,454 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Office expenses | $8,485 | $6,364 | $2,121 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $8,115 | $6,086 | $2,029 | - | 2.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,606 | $5,704 | $1,902 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DESIGNATED GIFTS | $5,090 | $5,090 | - | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $2,666 | $2,115 | $551 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,675 | $1,675 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $35 | $35 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $329,203 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $320,266 spent · pay $254,477 · grants $0 · events $27,598
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other employee benefits | $125,754 | $94,316 | $31,438 | - | 39.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $88,128 | $66,096 | $22,032 | - | 27.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $27,598 | $27,598 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $20,300 | $15,225 | $5,075 | - | 6.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,000 | $9,000 | $3,000 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $10,093 | $10,093 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $8,336 | $6,252 | $2,084 | - | 2.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,295 | $6,221 | $2,074 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DESIGNATED GIFTS | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $4,178 | $3,526 | $652 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,119 | $2,339 | $780 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $2,720 | $2,720 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $2,070 | $2,070 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,675 | $1,675 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $320,266 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $322,748 spent · pay $242,673 · grants $0 · events $42,923
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other employee benefits | $114,332 | $85,749 | $28,583 | - | 35.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $93,478 | $70,109 | $23,369 | - | 29.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $42,923 | $42,923 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,750 | $14,812 | $4,938 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $9,042 | $9,042 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,000 | $6,750 | $2,250 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $7,853 | $5,890 | $1,963 | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $7,490 | $5,617 | $1,873 | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,113 | $4,585 | $1,528 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $3,340 | $3,340 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $2,743 | $2,544 | $199 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,314 | $2,314 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,092 | $1,569 | $523 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,508 | $1,508 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $770 | $770 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $322,748 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $332,373 spent · pay $245,431 · grants $0 · events $50,464
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $112,658 | $84,494 | $28,164 | - | 33.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $105,737 | $79,303 | $26,434 | - | 31.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $50,464 | $50,464 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $20,165 | $15,124 | $5,041 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $8,447 | $8,447 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $7,970 | $5,977 | $1,993 | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $7,487 | $5,615 | $1,872 | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,871 | $5,153 | $1,718 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $3,718 | $3,718 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,350 | $3,350 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,941 | $1,456 | $485 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $1,437 | $1,196 | $241 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,350 | $1,350 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $778 | $778 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $332,373 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $324,287 spent · pay $240,079 · grants $0 · events $46,930
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $164,545 | $123,410 | $41,135 | - | 50.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,866 | $36,649 | $12,217 | - | 15.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $46,930 | $46,930 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $20,042 | $15,031 | $5,011 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $8,709 | $6,532 | $2,177 | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $7,298 | $5,473 | $1,825 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $7,038 | $7,038 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,626 | $4,969 | $1,657 | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $4,564 | $3,614 | $950 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $3,449 | $3,449 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,350 | $3,350 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DENTAL/DISABILITY INSURAN | $1,785 | $1,339 | $446 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,085 | $1,085 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $324,287 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- COACHES HONOR INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1991-02-15
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments