BEACHES FINE ARTS SERIES INC
Cite this
Plain text BEACHES FINE ARTS SERIES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/beaches-fine-arts-series-inc-592989136. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BEACHES FINE ARTS SERIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/beaches-fine-arts-series-inc-592989136
MLA “BEACHES FINE ARTS SERIES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/beaches-fine-arts-series-inc-592989136. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $401K · expenses $399K · assets $383K
- EIN
- 59-2989136
- Address
- 1150 5TH ST N, JAX BCH, FL 32250-4773
- NTEE code
- A600
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1991 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ENRICH OUR COMMUNITIES BY SHARING THE TRANSFORMING POWER OF MUSIC AND ART, FREE TO ALL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn Wallis | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013-2024 | $81,764 | $686,789 | 1 |
| Martha Gerding (former) | DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT | 2015 | $40,950 | $40,950 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
64 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Baker | SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Curry | VICE CHAIR | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dorreen Daly | TRUSTEE | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Davidson | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| M Elaine Hall | TREASURER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Herrman | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Joan Hinson | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele D Lee | TRUSTEE | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Akia U Mcdaniel | CHAIR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aida Ribeiro Mechetti | TRUSTEE | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carlos Parada | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marjorie Pardue | TRUSTEE | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynne Radcliffe | TRUSTEE | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grace Raper | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ramesh Shah | TRUSTEE | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Wall | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doreen Daly (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tonglia Davis (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aida Riberio Mechetti (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Remesh Shah (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Kirkconnell (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Banks Riegel (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Steve (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Castelli (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ileana Fernandez (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Hall (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Morris (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Franklin Sandoval (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Akia Uwanda (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Artie Clifton (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlotte Crause (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlotte Crouse (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Daniels (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucy Chen (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Bonnette (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pablo Rivera (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Lenoble (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claudia Beshears (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Downs (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Baker (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corey Jones (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corky Borders (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheri Hines (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Elian (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julia Sedloff (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Cuffe (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Henry (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Lumpkin (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Simon Shiao (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curtis Ford (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Hinton (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hannah Hoffman (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Moore (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Penny Pfab (former) | EX OFFICIO | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Brandon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annelies Dykgraaf (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James D Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Cardoza-Rasheed (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Wallis (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2011 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Skorewicz (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clark Castle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Easter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Kouri (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harriet Pruette (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN WALLIS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $81,764 | $0 | $0 | $81,764 | 1 |
| DEBORAH BAKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK CURRY | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORREEN DALY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE DAVIDSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M ELAINE HALL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN HERRMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOAN HINSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE D LEE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AKIA U MCDANIEL | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIDA RIBEIRO MECHETTI | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS PARADA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE PARDUE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RADCLIFFE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRACE RAPER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WALL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 3 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN WALLIS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $88,887 | $0 | $0 | $88,887 | 1 |
| DEBORAH BAKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK CURRY | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORREEN DALY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE DAVIDSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M ELAINE HALL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN HERRMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOAN HINSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE D LEE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AKIA U MCDANIEL | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIDA RIBEIRO MECHETTI | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS PARADA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE PARDUE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RADCLIFFE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRACE RAPER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WALL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH BAKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK CURRY | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOREEN DALY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE DAVIDSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONGLIA DAVIS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M ELAINE HALL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN HERRMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOAN HINSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE D LEE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AKIA UWANDA MCDANIEL | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIDA RIBERIO MECHETTI | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS PARADA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE PARDUE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RADCLIFFE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRACE RAPER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REMESH SHAH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WALL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN WALLIS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 3 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN WALLIS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $66,632 | $0 | $0 | $66,632 | 1 |
| DORREEN DALY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOAN HINSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH KIRKCONNELL | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE D LEE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIDA RIBEIRO MECHETTI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RADCLIFFE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY BANKS RIEGEL | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY STEVE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WALL | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH BAKER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK CURRY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M ELAINE HALL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AKIA UWANDA MCDANIEL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 2 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN WALLIS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $62,063 | $0 | $0 | $62,063 | 1 |
| SUSAN CASTELLI | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK CURRY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORREEN DALY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ILEANA FERNANDEZ | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HALL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE D LEE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIDA RIBEIRO MECHETTI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY MORRIS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE PARDUE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RADCLIFFE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANKLIN SANDOVAL | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY STEVE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AKIA UWANDA | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 2 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN WALLIS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $62,063 | $0 | $0 | $62,063 | 1 |
| SUSAN CASTELLI | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK CURRY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORREEN DALY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ILEANA FERNANDEZ | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HALL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE D LEE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIDA RIBEIRO MECHETTI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY MORRIS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE PARDUE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RADCLIFFE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANKLIN SANDOVAL | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY STEVE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AKIA UWANDA | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 2 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN WALLIS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $60,255 | $0 | $0 | $60,255 | 1 |
| TRACY MORRIS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARTIE CLIFTON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE CRAUSE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HALL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANKLIN SANDOVAL | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RADCLIFFE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CASTELLI | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK CURRY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AKIA UWANDA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE PARDUE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE CROUSE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE LEE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DANIELS | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ILEANA FERNANDEZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIDA MECHETTI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 2 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN WALLIS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 | $58,500 | 1 |
| TRACY MORRIS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARTIE CLIFTON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCY CHEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HALL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BONNETTE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RADCLIFFE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE PARDUE | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK CURRY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PABLO RIVERA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN LENOBLE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE CROUSE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA BESHEARS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DANIELS | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ILEANA FERNANDEZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX DOWNS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOREEN A DALY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 2 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN WALLIS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $57,825 | $0 | $0 | $57,825 | 1 |
| TRACY MORRIS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORREEN DALY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CASTELLI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HALL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BAKER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BONNETTE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RADCLIFFE | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY JONES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE PARDUE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK CURRY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PABLO RIVERA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN LENOBLE | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE CROUSE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA BESHEARS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DANIELS | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ILEANA FERNANDEZ | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX DOWNS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 18 people listed · 2 paid, $91K · 2 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN WALLIS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 | $50,400 | 1 |
| MARTHA GERDING | DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT | 40 | $40,950 | $0 | $0 | $40,950 | 1 |
| TRACY MORRIS | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORREEN DALY | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CASTELLI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORKY BORDERS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BAKER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BONNETTE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HALL | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERI HINES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ELIAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE PARDUE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RADCLIFFE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PABLO RIVERA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN LENOBLE | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA SEDLOFF | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN CUFFE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DANIELS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 2 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN WALLIS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 | $50,400 | 1 |
| TRACY MORRIS | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOREEN DALY | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CASTELLI | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORKY BORDERS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BAKER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BONNETTE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HALL | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HENRY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERI HINES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LUMPKIN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ELIAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE PARDUE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RADCLIFFE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PABLO RIVERA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIMON SHIAO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN LENOBLE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA SEDLOFF | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 2 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN WALLIS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 | $48,000 | 1 |
| TRACY MORRIS | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOREEN DALY | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CASTELLI | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORKY BORDERS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BAKER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BONNETTE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS FORD | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HALL | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HENRY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERI HINES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY HINTON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH HOFFMAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LUMPKIN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE MOORE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE PARDUE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY PFAB | EX OFFICIO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RADCLIFFE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PABLO RIVERA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIMON SHIAO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 19 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 190 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY MORRIS | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CASTELLI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOREEN DALY | VICE PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORKY BORDERS | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH BAKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY BRANDON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BONNETTE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNELIES DYKGRAAF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS FORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M ELAINE HALL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HENRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERI' MAE HINES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES D JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PABLO RIVERA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA CARDOZA-RASHEED | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIMON SHIAO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY PFAB | EX OFFICIO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE RADCLIFFE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY WALLIS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 16 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 190 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY MORRIS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CASTELLI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOREEN DALY | VICE PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS SKOREWICZ | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH BAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY BRANDON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK CASTLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNELIES DYKGRAAF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN EASTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M ELAINE HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HENRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY KOURI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRIET PRUETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PABLO RIVERA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA CARDOZA-RASHEED | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIMON SHIAO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $401,211 | $398,727 | $383,177 | $381,814 | $316,664 | $0 | $81,764 | 4 | 50 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $401,211 | $398,727 | $383,177 | $381,814 | $316,664 | $0 | $81,764 | 4 | 50 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $435,066 | $423,107 | $387,331 | $379,330 | $331,801 | $0 | $88,887 | 3 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $399,490 | $385,435 | $371,916 | $367,371 | $339,090 | $0 | $79,702 | 3 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $364,667 | $353,970 | $353,316 | $353,316 | $292,385 | $0 | $66,632 | 3 | 50 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $301,320 | $283,669 | $342,619 | $342,619 | $236,814 | $0 | $62,063 | 2 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $230,937 | $229,564 | $379,288 | $324,968 | $228,118 | $0 | $62,063 | 2 | 150 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $260,691 | $254,430 | $323,595 | $323,595 | $166,300 | $0 | $60,255 | 2 | 100 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $247,249 | $247,048 | $317,334 | $317,334 | $199,119 | $0 | $58,500 | 2 | 100 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $258,078 | $250,671 | $317,133 | $317,133 | $166,420 | $0 | $57,825 | 2 | 200 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $264,525 | $221,466 | $309,875 | $309,726 | $152,859 | $0 | $50,400 | 2 | 200 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $281,197 | $231,465 | $266,772 | $266,668 | $199,995 | $400 | $50,400 | 2 | 200 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $205,994 | $209,029 | $217,040 | $216,936 | $164,173 | $0 | $48,000 | 2 | 200 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $190,099 | $246,897 | $228,361 | $207,684 | $123,038 | $0 | - | 2 | 190 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $371,262 | $397,577 | $281,115 | $264,482 | $367,022 | $0 | - | 2 | 190 |
Funders of this organization
19 grantors reported grants to this organization, $965,955 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CULTURAL COUNCIL OF GREATER JACKSONVILLE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2023 | 14 | $546,478 | 2023 | $69,138 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 8 | $177,410 | 2024 | $129,460 | show |
| PGA TOUR INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2022 | 10 | $100,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| MAYO CLINIC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2013 | 4 | $40,000 | 2013 | $10,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $24,500 | 2024 | $7,000 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BEACHES FINE ARTS SERIES INC”, “BEACHES FINE ARTS SERIES INC (BF” | 2018, 2021-2023 | 6 | $15,230 | 2023 | $180 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF ST JOHNS COUNTY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $10,000 | 2010 | $10,000 | show |
| THURSTON & BERTHA ROBERTS TRUST UW | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BEACHES FINE ARTS SERIES” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $9,100 | 2023 | $500 | show |
| PUBLIX SUPER MARKETS CHARITIES INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BEACHES FINE ARTS SERIES INC” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $6,000 | 2024 | $3,000 | show |
| SOUTH ARTS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 | $6,000 | show |
| NEW MUSIC USA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $6,000 | 2019 | $6,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,850 | 2024 | $5,850 | show |
| HOBBS FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Beaches Fine Arts Series” | 2019 | 1 | $1,500 | 2019 | $1,500 | show |
| ALLSTATE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BEACHES FINE ARTS SERIES INC” | 2022 | 2 | $1,000 | 2022 | $1,000 | show |
| ELIASBURG FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Beaches Fine Arts Series” | 2020 | 1 | $600 | 2020 | $600 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BEACHES FINE ARTS SERIES INC” | 2011-2013 | 5 | $588 | 2013 | $238 | show |
| HASKELL FOUNDATION TR AGREEMENT 09082016 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BEACHES FINE ARTS SERIES” | 2021 | 1 | $500 | 2021 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BEACHES FINE ARTS SERIES INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $199 | 2023 | $44 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTIST SERIES CONCERTS OF SARASOTA INC | FL | A60 | $533,083 | $681,990 | EXECUTIVE DI | $12,615 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRAND PIANO SERIES INC | FL | A60 | $615,045 | $523,347 | PRESIDENT | $86,441 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNFEST OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC | FL | A60 | $368,350 | $660,694 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $117,990 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIRLS MAKE BEATS INC | FL | A60 | $461,922 | $571,185 | PRESIDENT | $157,318 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LINDSAY SCHOOL OF THE ARTS INC | FL | A60 | $601,927 | $697,076 | CEO | $41,200 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORAL SPRINGS MUSEUM OF ART INC | FL | A60 | $604,465 | $623,692 | DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL SERVICES | $241,163 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREED PERFORMING ARTS INC | FL | A60 | $251,246 | $214,037 | President | $45,500 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRST COAST OPERA INC | FL | A60 | $315,525 | $325,528 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PANAMA CITY SYMPHONY INC | FL | A60 | $478,781 | $503,736 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEMINOLE WARHAWK BAND AIDES BOOSTERS INC | FL | A60 | $419,135 | $460,481 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PLAYS OF WILTON INC | FL | A60 | $781,821 | $764,304 | Managing Directoor | $42,395 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PATRONS OF EXCEPTIONAL ARTISTS INC | FL | A60 | $462,528 | $533,520 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUED SONGS INC | FL | A60 | $475,996 | $355,109 | President | $51,600 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUSIC THEATER BAVARIA INC | FL | A60 | $227,578 | $228,218 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DESCOLONIZARTE TEATRO INC | FL | A60 | $235,367 | $135,971 | Executive Director | $36,560 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEXT GENERATION MUSIC FOUNDATION INC | FL | A60 | $309,429 | $34,739 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAD COW THEATRE INC | FL | A60 | $280,711 | $834,473 | EX. OFFICIO | $50,769 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SARASOTA JEWISH THEATRE INC | FL | A60 | $283,826 | $250,541 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXCEPTIONAL THEATER COMPANY INC | FL | A60 | $239,637 | $170,685 | EXECUTIVE DI | $49,167 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALDWELL FINE ARTS SERIES INC | ID | A60 | $272,847 | $268,884 | DIRECTOR | $47,429 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LACHEY ARTS INC | KY | A60 | $364,241 | $354,114 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x |
| RIVER ARTS INC | WI | A60 | $227,917 | $232,440 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x |
| IMPACT ARTS INC | TX | A60 | $388,507 | $331,398 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $15,250 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x |
| ARTS FOR KIDS INC | NJ | A60 | $316,270 | $305,895 | Executive Director | $57,868 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x |
| KATIA AND COMPANY INC | CA | A60 | $620,301 | $408,607 | President | $60,315 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $398,727 spent · pay $176,168 · grants $0 · events $109,639
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $104,352 | $104,352 | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $94,404 | $12,070 | $82,334 | - | 23.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONCERT ARTIST FEES | $87,050 | $87,050 | - | - | 21.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,764 | $81,764 | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Office expenses | $18,827 | $8,945 | $9,882 | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $4,829 | $4,829 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,471 | - | $3,471 | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $2,977 | $2,977 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $609 | - | $609 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $319 | $319 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $95,027 | $22,589 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $398,727 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $423,107 spent · pay $173,935 · grants $0 · events $102,725
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $141,774 | $141,774 | - | - | 33.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $88,887 | $88,887 | - | - | 21.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $85,048 | $12,875 | $72,173 | - | 20.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONCERT ARTIST FEES | $74,275 | $74,275 | - | - | 17.6% |
| Office expenses | $17,424 | $7,638 | $9,786 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,821 | - | $5,821 | - | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $4,200 | $2,100 | $2,100 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,561 | $2,561 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,456 | $456 | $2,000 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $610 | $305 | $305 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $51 | $51 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $122,493 | $28,450 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $423,107 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $385,435 spent · pay $161,577 · grants $0 · events $93,462
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $121,059 | $121,059 | - | - | 31.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $81,875 | $16,147 | $65,728 | - | 21.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,702 | $79,702 | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONCERT ARTIST FEES | $69,488 | $69,488 | - | - | 18.0% |
| Office expenses | $12,345 | $5,845 | $6,500 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,630 | - | $5,630 | - | 1.5% |
| Occupancy | $3,900 | $2,100 | $1,800 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,529 | $2,529 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,465 | $465 | $2,000 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $2,017 | $2,017 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,425 | $1,425 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $77,939 | $23,974 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $385,435 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $353,970 spent · pay $139,804 · grants $0 · events $122,150
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | CONCERT ARTIST FEES | $90,966 | $90,966 | - | - | 25.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $66,632 | $66,632 | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $63,238 | $36,202 | $27,036 | - | 17.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTIST LODGING | $38,887 | $37,887 | - | $1,000 | 11.0% |
| Office expenses | $30,974 | $11,643 | $7,331 | $12,000 | 8.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,946 | $14,946 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $14,221 | $13,829 | $392 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,934 | $7,866 | $2,068 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,927 | - | $5,927 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | OTHER CONCERT EXPENSES | $5,808 | $5,808 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,774 | - | $3,774 | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $3,000 | $1,200 | $1,800 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,479 | $1,859 | $620 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,133 | $853 | $1,280 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $862 | $647 | $215 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $189 | - | $189 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $96,658 | $25,376 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $353,970 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $283,669 spent · pay $121,059 · grants $0 · events $52,211
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ARTIST COSTS | $102,589 | $102,589 | - | - | 36.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,063 | $62,063 | - | - | 21.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,393 | $25,196 | $25,197 | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MOVING EXPENSE | $11,939 | - | $11,939 | - | 4.2% |
| All other expenses | $8,981 | $3,510 | $5,471 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,603 | $6,675 | $1,928 | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,670 | $7,670 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,505 | - | $7,505 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,761 | $2,880 | $2,881 | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $5,414 | $2,166 | $3,248 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONCERT EXPENSES | $5,077 | $5,077 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,896 | - | $3,896 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $2,557 | $1,918 | $639 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $913 | $685 | $228 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $305 | - | $305 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $3 | $3 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $110,741 | $47,134 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $283,669 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $229,564 spent · pay $121,059 · grants $0 · events $7,909
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ARTIST COSTS | $63,659 | $63,659 | - | - | 27.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,063 | $62,063 | - | - | 27.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,393 | $25,196 | $25,197 | - | 22.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING COSTS | $8,996 | $4,147 | $4,849 | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,603 | $6,675 | $1,928 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSE | $8,043 | - | $8,043 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | CONCERT EXPENSES | $7,909 | $7,909 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,539 | $6,539 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $4,731 | $1,892 | $2,839 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,991 | $3,058 | $933 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,005 | - | $3,005 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,087 | $815 | $272 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $425 | $404 | $21 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $120 | - | $120 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $229,564 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $254,430 spent · pay $117,532 · grants $0 · events $35,958
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ARTIST COSTS | $83,572 | $83,572 | - | - | 32.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,255 | $60,255 | - | - | 23.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,925 | $24,463 | $24,462 | - | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING COSTS | $10,935 | $7,614 | $3,321 | - | 4.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,990 | $8,990 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,352 | $6,481 | $1,871 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUMENT MAINTENANCE | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $5,355 | - | $5,355 | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $4,988 | $1,995 | $2,993 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STATIONERY & SUPPLIES | $4,256 | - | $4,256 | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $3,922 | $2,999 | $923 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $3,459 | $3,286 | $173 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,005 | - | $3,005 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,416 | $1,062 | $354 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $130,188 | $35,958 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $254,430 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $247,048 spent · pay $114,109 · grants $0 · events $44,286
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ARTIST COSTS | $91,516 | $91,516 | - | - | 37.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,500 | $58,500 | - | - | 23.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $47,500 | - | $47,500 | - | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUMENT MAINTENANCE | $10,601 | $10,601 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,109 | $4,475 | $3,634 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING COSTS | $6,828 | $2,892 | $3,936 | - | 2.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,505 | $6,505 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $4,938 | - | $4,938 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,940 | $203 | $3,737 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,009 | - | $3,009 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $2,594 | - | $2,594 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,614 | $1,210 | $404 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $911 | - | $911 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STATIONERY & SUPPLIES | $483 | - | $483 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $92,244 | $44,286 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $247,048 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $250,671 spent · pay $112,645 · grants $0 · events $85,452
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ARTIST COSTS | $70,625 | $70,625 | - | - | 28.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $57,825 | $57,825 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,805 | - | $46,805 | - | 18.7% | |
| All other expenses | $28,756 | $21,095 | $7,661 | - | 11.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,024 | $9,960 | $64 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,015 | $4,423 | $3,592 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING COSTS | $7,871 | $4,135 | $3,736 | - | 3.1% |
| Occupancy | $5,838 | - | $5,838 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,856 | $205 | $3,651 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STATIONARY & SUPPLIES | $3,737 | - | $3,737 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,004 | - | $3,004 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $2,106 | - | $2,106 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,301 | $976 | $325 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $908 | - | $908 | - | 0.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $176,946 | $85,452 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $250,671 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $221,466 spent · pay $98,339 · grants $0 · events $93,921
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ARTIST COSTS | $70,876 | $70,876 | - | - | 32.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,400 | $50,400 | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,950 | - | $40,950 | - | 18.5% | |
| All other expenses | $17,910 | $15,663 | $2,247 | - | 8.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,449 | $9,449 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING COSTS | $9,029 | $5,605 | $3,424 | - | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,989 | $3,856 | $3,133 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $5,237 | - | $5,237 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,856 | $205 | $3,651 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STATIONARY & SUPPLIES | $1,358 | - | $1,358 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $1,253 | - | $1,253 | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $599 | $449 | $150 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $560 | - | $560 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $205,444 | $93,921 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $221,466 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $231,465 spent · pay $98,339 · grants $0 · events $94,812
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ARTIST COSTS | $68,511 | $68,511 | - | - | 29.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,400 | $50,400 | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,950 | - | $40,950 | - | 17.7% | |
| All other expenses | $30,408 | $14,734 | $15,674 | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING COSTS | $9,895 | $6,641 | $3,254 | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,989 | $3,856 | $3,133 | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,395 | $6,395 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $5,672 | - | $5,672 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,839 | $205 | $3,634 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,004 | - | $3,004 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $1,539 | - | $1,539 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,363 | $1,022 | $341 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STATIONARY & SUPPLIES | $1,290 | - | $1,290 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $1,210 | - | $1,210 | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $175,463 | $94,812 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $231,465 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $209,029 spent · pay $93,655 · grants $0 · events $68,124
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ARTIST COSTS | $71,888 | $71,888 | - | - | 34.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $48,000 | $48,000 | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,000 | - | $39,000 | - | 18.7% | |
| All other expenses | $8,501 | $4,971 | $3,530 | - | 4.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,345 | $7,345 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,655 | $3,672 | $2,983 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING COSTS | $6,655 | $4,004 | $2,651 | - | 3.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,593 | $3,554 | $1,039 | - | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $4,293 | - | $4,293 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,054 | - | $4,054 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $3,613 | - | $3,613 | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $1,989 | - | $1,989 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,917 | $207 | $1,710 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STATIONARY & SUPPLIES | $526 | - | $526 | - | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $109,259 | $68,124 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $209,029 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $246,897 spent · pay $93,655 · grants $0 · events $82,944
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $87,000 | $48,000 | $39,000 | - | 35.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTIST COSTS | $86,038 | $86,038 | - | - | 34.8% |
| All other expenses | $16,486 | $2,835 | $13,651 | - | 6.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,444 | $12,444 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONCERT OUTREACH | $10,836 | $10,836 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $10,280 | - | $10,280 | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | CONCERT EXPENSE | $8,942 | $8,942 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,655 | $3,672 | $2,983 | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,280 | $3,554 | $726 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,335 | $193 | $2,142 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,601 | - | $1,601 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $63,166 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $246,897 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $397,577 spent · pay $89,946 · grants $0 · events $66,134
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND EXPENSES | $95,000 | $40,500 | - | $54,500 | 23.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $83,554 | $48,000 | $35,554 | - | 21.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTIST COSTS | $81,247 | $81,247 | - | - | 20.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE | $66,134 | - | - | $66,134 | 16.6% |
| All other expenses | $27,134 | $17,981 | $9,153 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $11,473 | - | $11,473 | - | 2.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,738 | $9,738 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL AND SERVICE | $8,272 | - | $3,272 | $5,000 | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,392 | $3,672 | $2,720 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,157 | - | $4,157 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $2,315 | - | $2,315 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,161 | - | $2,161 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $397,577 | 100% |
Comments