ZETA OMEGA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI HOUSE CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text ZETA OMEGA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI HOUSE CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2024. https://furp.org/org/zeta-omega-chapter-of-alpha-delta-pi-house-corporation-592799282. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ZETA OMEGA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI HOUSE CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/zeta-omega-chapter-of-alpha-delta-pi-house-corporation-592799282
MLA “ZETA OMEGA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI HOUSE CORPORATION.” furp.org, tax years 2024, https://furp.org/org/zeta-omega-chapter-of-alpha-delta-pi-house-corporation-592799282. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $731K · expenses $602K · assets $1.3M
- EIN
- 59-2799282
- Address
- 4207 GREEK PARK DR 4207 GREEK PARK, ORLANDO, FL 32816-0001
- NTEE code
- B83
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2025 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exemption revoked November 15, 2022 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted March 13, 2023) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE AND FOSTER THE FRATERNAL PRINCIPLES AND IDEALS OF ALPHA DELTA PI SORORITY AND HOLD REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY FOR A CHAPTER HOUSE AND FURNISHINGS FOR ZETA OMEGA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI, LOCATED AT THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah C Allison | SECRETARY & | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dorothea Taylor Bogert | PRESIDENT & | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Bravo-White | VICE PRESIDE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Penny Cunningham | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Foristall | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Hendren | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristi Mccoy | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Stahl | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Vangorder | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Liguori | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH C ALLISON | SECRETARY & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHEA TAYLOR BOGERT | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA BRAVO-WHITE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY CUNNINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER FORISTALL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL HENDREN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI MCCOY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA STAHL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN VANGORDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA LIGUORI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $730,580 | $601,983 | $1,287,360 | $1,274,540 | $0 | $727,088 | - | 16 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATHENA HOUSE CORPORATION INC | FL | B83 | $503,958 | $515,847 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ALPHA GAMMA RHO CHAPTER HOUSE ASSOC | FL | B83 | $430,830 | $338,819 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FLORIDA DELTA OF PI BETA PHI HOUSE CORPORATION | FL | B83 | $478,937 | $313,829 | PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ALPHA EPSILON BUILDING CORPORATION | FL | B83 | $1,137,906 | $902,595 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUILDING CORPORATION OF DELTA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI | TX | B83 | $1,152,082 | $983,589 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PI BETA OF CHI OMEGA HOUSE CORPORATION | MN | B83 | $521,953 | $470,009 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DELTA CHAPTER ALUMNI HOUSE CORPORATION | SC | B83 | $628,832 | $580,184 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DELTA GAMMA HOUSE CORPORATION OF ALPHA DELTA PI SORORITY | AZ | B83 | $1,275,770 | $1,109,122 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GAMMA BETA HOUSE CORPORATION OF ALPHA PHI | CO | B83 | $856,112 | $770,825 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ALPHA UPSILON ZETA HOUSING CORPORATION | NY | B83 | $381,459 | $362,593 | Housing Manager | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INDIANA ALPHA HOUSING CORPORATION | MN | B83 | $1,135,391 | $1,318,621 | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SIGMA DELTA HOUSE CORPORATION | CA | B83 | $428,667 | $479,145 | CEO, CFO, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BETA CHI HOUSE CORPORATION OF KAPPA DELTA SORORITY A CORPORATION | NC | B83 | $692,202 | $617,346 | HC PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UNC CHAPEL HILL ALPHA PHI HOUSE CORPORATION OF ALPHA PHI | CO | B83 | $1,229,416 | $976,554 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ALPHA DELTA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PI FRATERNITY | AL | B83 | $821,801 | $856,256 | THIRD COUNSELOR (TREASURER) | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HOUSE CORPORATION OF EPSILON XI CHAPTER OF SIGMA NU | MS | B83 | $1,145,042 | $502,236 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| THETA ZETA HOUSING CORPORATION | GA | B83 | $690,513 | $658,007 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| BETA TAU CHAPTER OF SIGMA NU FRATERNITY HOUSE CORPORATION INC | NC | B83 | $777,150 | $781,789 | TREASURER/SECRETARY | $31,423 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| THE GAMMA DELTA CHAPTER OF SIGMA CHI HOUSE CORPORATION | OK | B83 | $1,091,661 | $1,193,296 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ETA ALPHA HOUSE CORPORATION OF KAPPA DELTA SORORITY | TX | B83 | $850,147 | $762,434 | President/Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BETA BETA HOUSE CORPORATION | MS | B83 | $827,640 | $315,245 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| GAMMA CHI ALUMNI OF PI KAPPA ALPHA CORPORATION | OK | B83 | $458,120 | $652,183 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| DELTA DELTA DELTA NATIONAL HOUSE CORPORATION | TX | B83 | $1,072,561 | $1,271,724 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| OMICRON DEUTERON HOUSE CORPORATION OF PHI SIGMA KAPPA | AL | B83 | $450,742 | $666,384 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA CORPORATION OF PHI SIGMA RHO | IN | B83 | $883,442 | $733,675 | VP OF OPERAT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $601,983 spent · pay $152,623 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $183,172 | $183,172 | - | - | 30.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $141,395 | $141,395 | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $97,583 | $97,583 | - | - | 16.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $70,807 | $70,807 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Occupancy | $51,695 | $51,695 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,570 | $18,570 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $11,604 | $11,604 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,228 | $11,228 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $7,151 | $7,151 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $3,552 | $3,552 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SORORITY APPRECIATION | $2,360 | $2,360 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT FEES | $1,995 | $1,995 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: other services | $769 | $769 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $102 | $102 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $601,983 | 100% |
State business registration
- ZETA OMEGA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI HOUSE CORPORATION FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1986-06-12
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments