ZETA OMEGA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI HOUSE CORPORATION

Cite this

Plain text ZETA OMEGA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI HOUSE CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2024. https://furp.org/org/zeta-omega-chapter-of-alpha-delta-pi-house-corporation-592799282. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). ZETA OMEGA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI HOUSE CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/zeta-omega-chapter-of-alpha-delta-pi-house-corporation-592799282

MLA “ZETA OMEGA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI HOUSE CORPORATION.” furp.org, tax years 2024, https://furp.org/org/zeta-omega-chapter-of-alpha-delta-pi-house-corporation-592799282. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $731K · expenses $602K · assets $1.3M

EIN
59-2799282
Address
4207 GREEK PARK DR 4207 GREEK PARK, ORLANDO, FL 32816-0001
NTEE code
B83
Exempt type
501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
Ruling date
July 2025 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exemption revoked November 15, 2022 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted March 13, 2023) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROMOTE AND FOSTER THE FRATERNAL PRINCIPLES AND IDEALS OF ALPHA DELTA PI SORORITY AND HOLD REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY FOR A CHAPTER HOUSE AND FURNISHINGS FOR ZETA OMEGA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI, LOCATED AT THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Deborah C Allison SECRETARY &2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dorothea Taylor Bogert PRESIDENT &2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cynthia Bravo-White VICE PRESIDE2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Penny Cunningham DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jennifer Foristall DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carol Hendren DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristi Mccoy DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amanda Stahl TREASURER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Vangorder DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Angela Liguori TREASURER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBORAH C ALLISON SECRETARY &- $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHEA TAYLOR BOGERT PRESIDENT &- $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA BRAVO-WHITE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
PENNY CUNNINGHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER FORISTALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROL HENDREN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI MCCOY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA STAHL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN VANGORDER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA LIGUORI TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$730,580$601,983 $1,287,360$1,274,540 $0$727,088 -16-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ATHENA HOUSE CORPORATION INCFLB83 $503,958$515,847 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
ALPHA GAMMA RHO CHAPTER HOUSE ASSOCFLB83 $430,830$338,819 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
FLORIDA DELTA OF PI BETA PHI HOUSE CORPORATIONFLB83 $478,937$313,829 PRESIDENT & SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
ALPHA EPSILON BUILDING CORPORATIONFLB83 $1,137,906$902,595 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
BUILDING CORPORATION OF DELTA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PITXB83 $1,152,082$983,589 President$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
PI BETA OF CHI OMEGA HOUSE CORPORATIONMNB83 $521,953$470,009 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
DELTA CHAPTER ALUMNI HOUSE CORPORATIONSCB83 $628,832$580,184 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
DELTA GAMMA HOUSE CORPORATION OF ALPHA DELTA PI SORORITYAZB83 $1,275,770$1,109,122 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
GAMMA BETA HOUSE CORPORATION OF ALPHA PHICOB83 $856,112$770,825 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
ALPHA UPSILON ZETA HOUSING CORPORATIONNYB83 $381,459$362,593 Housing Manager$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
INDIANA ALPHA HOUSING CORPORATIONMNB83 $1,135,391$1,318,621 MEMBER-AT-LARGE$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SIGMA DELTA HOUSE CORPORATIONCAB83 $428,667$479,145 CEO, CFO, DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
BETA CHI HOUSE CORPORATION OF KAPPA DELTA SORORITY A CORPORATIONNCB83 $692,202$617,346 HC PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
UNC CHAPEL HILL ALPHA PHI HOUSE CORPORATION OF ALPHA PHICOB83 $1,229,416$976,554 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
ALPHA DELTA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PI FRATERNITYALB83 $821,801$856,256 THIRD COUNSELOR (TREASURER)$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
HOUSE CORPORATION OF EPSILON XI CHAPTER OF SIGMA NUMSB83 $1,145,042$502,236 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x
THETA ZETA HOUSING CORPORATIONGAB83 $690,513$658,007 President$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x
BETA TAU CHAPTER OF SIGMA NU FRATERNITY HOUSE CORPORATION INCNCB83 $777,150$781,789 TREASURER/SECRETARY$31,423 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x
THE GAMMA DELTA CHAPTER OF SIGMA CHI HOUSE CORPORATIONOKB83 $1,091,661$1,193,296 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
ETA ALPHA HOUSE CORPORATION OF KAPPA DELTA SORORITYTXB83 $850,147$762,434 President/Treas$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
BETA BETA HOUSE CORPORATIONMSB83 $827,640$315,245 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x
GAMMA CHI ALUMNI OF PI KAPPA ALPHA CORPORATIONOKB83 $458,120$652,183 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x
DELTA DELTA DELTA NATIONAL HOUSE CORPORATIONTXB83 $1,072,561$1,271,724 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
OMICRON DEUTERON HOUSE CORPORATION OF PHI SIGMA KAPPAALB83 $450,742$666,384 SECRETARY/TR$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x
ALPHA CORPORATION OF PHI SIGMA RHOINB83 $883,442$733,675 VP OF OPERAT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
LONE STAR FOUNDATION Private foundation$464,0001 12024–2024 LONE STAR HOUSING ASSOCIATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$216,7049 32016–2024 ALPHA XI DELTA FOUNDATION; ALPHA LAMBDA DELTA; ALPHA PHI DELTA FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$200,0001 12016–2016 ALPHA XI DELTA FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$98,7787 12019–2025 ALPHA XI DELTA FOUNDATION
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$49,9443 22023–2024 ALPHA LAMBDA DELTA; ALPHA PHI DELTA FOUNDATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$23,1503 12019–2024 ALPHA XI DELTA FOUNDATION
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$11,0005 12021–2025 ALPHA PHI DELTA FOUNDATION INC
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$8,0001 12017–2017 ALPHA PHI DELTA FOUNDATION INC
THE CHARLES H & FANNIE M GILES Private foundation$7,0007 12011–2017 ALPHA XI DELTA FOUNDATION
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$5,4501 12022–2022 ALPHA PHI DELTA FOUNDATION INC
VERIZON FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,05011 12021–2024 ALPHA PHI DELTA FOUNDATION INC
DICERBO FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$5,0001 12024–2024 ALPHA PHI DELTA FOUNDATION INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$4,4698 22020–2023 ALPHA XI DELTA FOUNDATION; ALPHA PHI DELTA FOUNDATION INC
PFIZER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,9504 22021–2023 ALPHA PHI DELTA FOUNDATION INC; ALPHA XI DELTA FOUNDATION
STANEK FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,2003 12022–2024 ALPHA XI DELTA FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $601,983 spent · pay $152,623 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD $183,172$183,172-- 30.4%
Other salaries and wages $141,395$141,395-- 23.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $97,583$97,583-- 16.2%
Depreciation and depletion $70,807$70,807-- 11.8%
Occupancy $51,695$51,695-- 8.6%
Fees: accounting $18,570$18,570-- 3.1%
Insurance $11,604$11,604-- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $11,228$11,228-- 1.9%
Office expenses $7,151$7,151-- 1.2%
Travel $3,552$3,552-- 0.6%
Other (as described)SORORITY APPRECIATION $2,360$2,360-- 0.4%
Other (as described)MERCHANT FEES $1,995$1,995-- 0.3%
Fees: other services $769$769-- 0.1%
Interest $102$102-- 0.0%
Total$601,983100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.