REHABILITATION FOUNDATION OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC
Cite this
Plain text REHABILITATION FOUNDATION OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/rehabilitation-foundation-of-northwest-florida-inc-592089355. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). REHABILITATION FOUNDATION OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/rehabilitation-foundation-of-northwest-florida-inc-592089355
MLA “REHABILITATION FOUNDATION OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/rehabilitation-foundation-of-northwest-florida-inc-592089355. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $678K · expenses $441K · assets $12.2M
- Also known as
- NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC
- EIN
- 59-2089355
- Address
- 2929 LANGLEY AVENUE, PENSACOLA, FL 32504-9311
- NTEE code
- E110
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 1982 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (supporting organization) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Supporting organization, 509(a)(3)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE FOUNDATION'S PRIMARY PURPOSE IS TO PROVIDE FUNDING FOR PHYSICAL REHABILITATION FOR THOSE WHO DO NOT HAVE OR ARE NOT ELIGIBLE FOR SUPPORT FROM OTHER AGENCIES, OR DO NOT HAVE PERSONAL RESOURCES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Bowman | EXECUTIVE DI | 2012-2025 | $80,192 | $963,756 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
53 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Adams | CHAIRMAN | 2017-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Branning | VICE CHAIRMA | 2013-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Bell | TREASURER | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Davis | SECRETARY | 2018-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Larry | EMERITUS | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Allen | TRUSTEE | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Gross | TRUSTEE | 2012-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Hess | TRUSTEE | 2013-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joann Massey | TRUSTEE | 2011-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colie Nichols | TRUSTEE | 2011-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Souza | TRUSTEE | 2011-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Warrick | TRUSTEE | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Spencer Bloomquist (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Spence Bloomquist (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kacey Montgomery (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kenneth Woolf (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Mickler (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Patrick Bryant (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Mock (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2011-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jermey Branning (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Densley (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Snow Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brett Parra Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Logan Cannon (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Spencer Blomquist (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Phillips (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Mcknight Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jeff Bryars (former) | TRISTEE | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Smith (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kesha Tran (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hillary Hultstrand Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Thomas W Davis (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| De De Flounlacker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Guy Thompson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian S Kirby Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Thompson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Wyrosdick (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Burton Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Thomas A Gunter (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Laenger Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Sandra Wyroseick (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andre Hall (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Kyle Marrero (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Osban Do (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| George Smith Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Nancy Fetterman (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Kelliher (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael V Reisberg Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nigel Allen (former) | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edmond M Fortune (former) | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Kurt Young Crrn (former) | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| John Keliher (former) | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Michelle Brandhurst (former) | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BOWMAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $80,192 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 1 |
| MARK ADAMS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY BRANNING | VICE CHAIRMA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS LARRY | EMERITUS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM ALLEN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GROSS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD HESS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN MASSEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIE NICHOLS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SOUZA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN WARRICK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,192 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 1 |
| MARK ADAMS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY BRANNING | VICE CHAIRMA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS LARRY | EMERITUS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM ALLEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER BLOOMQUIST | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GROSS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD HESS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN MASSEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIE NICHOLS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SOUZA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN WARRICK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,192 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 1 |
| MARK ADAMS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY BRANNING | VICE CHAIRMA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS LARRY | EMERITUS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM ALLEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCE BLOOMQUIST | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GROSS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD HESS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN MASSEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KACEY MONTGOMERY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLIE NICHOLS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SOUZA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN WARRICK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH WOOLF | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $72,173 | $0 | $0 | $72,173 | 1 |
| MARK ADAMS | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY BRANNING | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BELL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS LARRY | EMERITUS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM ALLEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCE BLOOMQUIST | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GROSS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD HESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN MASSEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KACEY MONTGOMERY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLIE NICHOLS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SOUZA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN WARRICK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH WOOLF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $85,192 | $0 | $0 | $85,192 | 1 |
| MARK ADAMS | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY BRANNING | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BELL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS LARRY | EMERITUS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM ALLEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK BRYANT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GROSS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD HESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN MASSEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIE NICHOLS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SOUZA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH WOOLF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY MICKLER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 2 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,192 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 1 |
| JERRY MOCK | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ADAMS | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BELL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCE BLOOMQUIST | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS LARRY | EMERITUS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM ALLEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERMEY BRANNING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK BRYANT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA DENSLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GROSS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD HESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN MASSEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIE NICHOLS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SNOW | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL SOUZA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH WOOLF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 2 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,192 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 1 |
| JERRY MOCK | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ADAMS | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GROSS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS LARRY | EMERITUS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BELL | PAST CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM ALLEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERMEY BRANNING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOGAN CANNON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA DENSLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD HESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER BLOMQUIST | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN MASSEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIE NICHOLS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRETT PARRA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| TODD PHILLIPS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SOUZA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH WOOLF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 2 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,192 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 1 |
| BRIAN BELL | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY MOCK | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G GROSS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIE NICHOLS | PAST CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS K LARRY | EMERITUS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ADAMS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY BRANNING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BRYARS | TRISTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD HESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER BLOOMQUIST | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN MASSEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN MCKNIGHT MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIAN SMITH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SOUZA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KESHA TRAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH WOOLF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 2 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,192 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 1 |
| BRIAN BELL | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY MOCK | VICE-CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W DAVIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G GROSS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIE NICHOLS | PAST CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS K LARRY | EMERITUS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ADAMS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY BRANNING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DE DE FLOUNLACKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD HESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILLARY HULTSTRAND MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOANN MASSEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SOUZA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY THOMPSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH WOOLF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,192 | $0 | $4,471 | $84,663 | 1 |
| COLIE NICHOLS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BELL | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G GROSS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS K LARRY | EMERITUS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY MOCK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY BRANNING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DE DE FLOUNLACKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD HESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN S KIRBY MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN MASSEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SOUZA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY THOMPSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH WOOLF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA WYROSDICK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 2 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,192 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 1 |
| COLIE NICHOLS | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BELL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G GROSS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS K LARRY | PAST CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY BRANNING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD HESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER BURTON MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOANN MASSEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY MOCK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SOUZA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY THOMPSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH WOOLF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA WYROSDICK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 2 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,192 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 1 |
| THOMAS A GUNTER | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIE NICHOLS | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G GROSS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS K LARRY | PAST CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY MOCK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LAENGER MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOANN MASSEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SOUZA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BELL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY BRANNING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD HESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH WOOLF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA WYROSEICK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY THOMPSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 15 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS A GUNTER | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIE NICHOLS | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G GROSS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS K LARRY | PAST CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE HALL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KYLE MARRERO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN MASSEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SOUZA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BELL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY BRANNING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD HESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY OSBAN DO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SANDRA WYROSEICK | TRUESTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 16 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS A GUNTER | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIE NICHOLS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY FETTERMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G GROSS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS K LARRY | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLIHER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE HALL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY MOCK | PAST CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KYLE MARRERO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN MASSEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL V REISBERG MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SOUZA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE SMITH MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROBERT BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH H WOOLF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 18 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIGEL ALLEN | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BELL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W DAVIS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| NANCY FETTERMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| EDMOND M FORTUNE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| THOMAS A GUNTER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS K LARRY | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KYLE MARRERO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JERRY MOCK | PAST CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIE NICHOLS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MICHAEL V REISBERG MD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KENNETH H WOOLF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KURT YOUNG CRRN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JOHN KELIHER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MICHELLE BRANDHURST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ANDRE HALL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JOANN MASSEY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JILL SOUZA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $334,211. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K
Listed grants add up to $50,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $187,430. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $156,098. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $210,582. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $179,138. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $143,803. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $227,567. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $176,663. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $206,502. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $175,421. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $128,686. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $677,708 | $440,591 | $12,234,781 | $12,234,781 | $98 | $0 | $80,192 | 2 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,115,658 | $492,355 | $11,376,947 | $11,376,947 | $185 | $0 | $80,192 | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,561 | $473,054 | $11,138,812 | $11,138,812 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$449,509 | $392,125 | $10,503,310 | $10,503,310 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,097,430 | $439,621 | $12,325,097 | $12,324,671 | $0 | $1,116 | $85,192 | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $736,971 | $332,247 | $11,435,679 | $11,435,679 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 2 | 17 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $481,175 | $300,659 | $10,472,403 | $10,472,403 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 2 | 17 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $535,176 | $355,182 | $9,143,016 | $9,143,016 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 2 | 17 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,879 | $320,129 | $10,128,856 | $10,128,856 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 2 | 15 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $109,941 | $286,366 | $9,137,044 | $9,137,044 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $736,118 | $367,734 | $8,912,374 | $8,912,374 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 2 | 14 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $418,937 | $314,808 | $9,503,788 | $9,487,474 | $0 | $0 | $80,192 | 2 | 15 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $690,659 | $344,895 | $9,530,523 | $9,530,523 | $0 | $0 | - | 2 | 15 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $466,102 | $324,605 | $8,957,414 | $8,957,414 | $147 | $0 | - | 2 | 15 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $427,242 | $280,420 | $8,381,177 | $8,381,177 | $1,174 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JARC FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC | FL | E11 | $1,119,504 | $883,898 | CEO | $241,320 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HAVEN FOUNDATION INC | FL | E11 | $655,060 | $961,978 | DIRECTOR AND CEO (Term ended July 2024) | $6,678,659 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELEN ELLIS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | FL | E11 | $1,103,813 | $523,915 | Executive Director | $196,251 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIONS WORLD VISION INSTITUTE FOUNDATION INC | FL | E11 | $1,769,560 | $924,258 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $462,102 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ISPE FOUNDATION INC | FL | E11 | $656,011 | $516,458 | PRESIDENT & CEO (OUTGOING 2024) | $397,221 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEMBERS ASSOCIATION OF VICARS LANDING INC | FL | E11 | $714,172 | $596,887 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA MEDICAL INSURANCE CORPORATION | FL | E11 | $1,972,008 | $796,405 | DIRECTOR | $607,893 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VILLAGES REGIONAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | FL | E11 | $2,033,191 | $652,004 | UF HEALTH PRES & SYSTEM CEO | $1,608,122 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROOKS SKILLED NURSING FACILITY HOLDINGS B INC | FL | E11 | $873,542 | $1,170,934 | Chairman / CEO | $902,095 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REHABILITATION HOSPITAL OF THE PACIFIC FOUNDATION | HI | E11 | $2,000,674 | $1,589,552 | CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER | $119,802 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| BLOOD CENTER FOUNDATION OF THE INLAND NORTHWEST | WA | E11 | $569,802 | $462,319 | Ex Officio Director/Vitalant EVP | $802,757 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHWEST HOPE & HEALING FOUNDATION | WA | E11 | $665,093 | $537,068 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $146,672 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| FLOATING HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | NY | E11 | $1,474,721 | $1,161,146 | PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNCIL | $259,083 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| DALY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | MT | E11 | $982,187 | $779,759 | CEO | $566,612 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| CURATIVE FOUNDATION INC | WI | E11 | $1,261,998 | $1,044,421 | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | $306,621 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED REHABILITATION SERVICES OF GREATER DAYTON FOUNDATION | OH | E11 | $862,809 | $432,145 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $305,416 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| WESTERLY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | RI | E11 | $1,821,918 | $380,262 | FORMER OFFICER | $2,486,567 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| UMC FOUNDATION INC | NV | E11 | $1,483,894 | $1,093,584 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| BOSTONIAN FOUNDATION INC | MA | E11 | $763,620 | $992,995 | PRESIDENT | $119,138 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| WINDAM HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | CT | E11 | $914,759 | $157,893 | Director | $978,622 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| CARE NET FOUNDATION | VA | E11 | $1,414,761 | $197,386 | PRESIDENT | $305,957 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| NATHAN LITTAUER FOUNDATION INC | NY | E11 | $1,655,207 | $6,348,411 | HOSPITAL CEO | $676,059 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| VINCENT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | MA | E11 | $1,393,381 | $1,589,750 | VICE-CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| DONOR NETWORK WEST FOUNDATION | CA | E11 | $659,723 | $882,019 | CHAIRPERSON | $762,999 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| HOSPICE CARE FOUNDATION OF THE PIEDMONT INC | SC | E11 | $1,052,750 | $284,610 | EXECUTIVE DI | $172,367 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $440,591 spent · pay $127,025 · grants $280,370 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $280,370 | $280,370 | - | - | 63.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,192 | $72,173 | $8,019 | - | 18.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,252 | $3,225 | $29,027 | - | 7.3% | |
| Occupancy | $18,697 | $14,957 | $3,740 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,000 | - | $9,000 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,601 | $5,768 | $2,833 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,980 | $5,980 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,695 | - | $2,695 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,633 | - | $1,633 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,171 | - | $1,171 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $440,591 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $492,355 spent · pay $124,915 · grants $334,211 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $309,211 | $309,211 | - | - | 62.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,192 | $72,173 | $8,019 | - | 16.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,765 | $3,076 | $27,689 | - | 6.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $17,949 | $14,359 | $3,590 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,000 | - | $9,000 | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,487 | $5,756 | $2,731 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,471 | $4,923 | $548 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,660 | - | $2,660 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,961 | - | $1,961 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,659 | - | $1,659 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $492,355 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $473,054 spent · pay $122,755 · grants $319,305 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $319,305 | $319,305 | - | - | 67.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,192 | $72,173 | $8,019 | - | 17.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,560 | $2,856 | $25,704 | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $17,189 | $13,752 | $3,437 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,000 | - | $9,000 | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,320 | $5,739 | $2,581 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,683 | $5,116 | $567 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,743 | - | $2,743 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $997 | - | $997 | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $915 | - | $915 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $473,054 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $392,125 spent · pay $118,930 · grants $243,246 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $243,246 | $243,246 | - | - | 62.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,192 | $72,173 | $8,019 | - | 20.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,076 | $2,507 | $22,569 | - | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $16,625 | $13,300 | $3,325 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,650 | - | $8,650 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,053 | $5,714 | $2,339 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,609 | $5,047 | $562 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,462 | - | $2,462 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $926 | - | $926 | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $803 | - | $803 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $238 | - | $238 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $59 | $47 | $12 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGE | $36 | - | $36 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $392,125 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $439,621 spent · pay $122,752 · grants $285,633 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $285,633 | $285,633 | - | - | 65.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,192 | $76,673 | $8,519 | - | 19.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,932 | $2,393 | $21,539 | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $16,265 | $13,012 | $3,253 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,650 | - | $8,650 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,348 | $6,049 | $2,299 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,280 | $4,752 | $528 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,492 | - | $2,492 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $1,676 | - | $1,676 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,290 | - | $1,290 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $563 | - | $563 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $222 | - | $222 | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $78 | $62 | $16 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $439,621 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $332,247 spent · pay $116,130 · grants $187,430 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $137,430 | $137,430 | - | - | 41.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,192 | $72,173 | $8,019 | - | 24.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $22,840 | $2,284 | $20,556 | - | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $12,448 | $9,958 | $2,490 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,650 | - | $8,650 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,882 | $5,696 | $2,186 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,216 | $4,694 | $522 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,592 | - | $2,592 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,271 | $1,817 | $454 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,094 | $875 | $219 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $820 | - | $820 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $391 | - | $391 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $281 | - | $281 | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $140 | $112 | $28 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $332,247 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $300,659 spent · pay $114,596 · grants $156,098 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $131,098 | $131,098 | - | - | 43.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,192 | $72,173 | $8,019 | - | 26.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $21,700 | $2,170 | $19,530 | - | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $12,086 | $9,669 | $2,417 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | - | $8,000 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,795 | $5,688 | $2,107 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,909 | $4,418 | $491 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,801 | $2,241 | $560 | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $2,622 | - | $2,622 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $1,154 | - | $1,154 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,153 | $922 | $231 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $993 | - | $993 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $893 | - | $893 | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $263 | $210 | $53 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $300,659 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $355,182 spent · pay $114,786 · grants $210,582 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $185,582 | $185,582 | - | - | 52.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,192 | $64,154 | $16,038 | - | 22.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $21,900 | $17,520 | $4,380 | - | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $11,711 | $9,369 | $2,342 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | - | $8,000 | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,810 | $6,248 | $1,562 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,884 | $3,907 | $977 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,084 | $2,467 | $617 | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $2,620 | - | $2,620 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,178 | $942 | $236 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,109 | - | $1,109 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING | $840 | $672 | $168 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $522 | $418 | $104 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $355,182 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $320,129 spent · pay $112,212 · grants $179,138 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $154,138 | $154,138 | - | - | 48.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,192 | - | $80,192 | - | 25.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,720 | - | $19,720 | - | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $11,230 | - | $11,230 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | - | $8,000 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,643 | - | $7,643 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,657 | - | $4,657 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,596 | - | $2,596 | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $2,517 | - | $2,517 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,084 | - | $1,084 | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,039 | - | $1,039 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING | $840 | - | $840 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $746 | - | $746 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $727 | - | $727 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $320,129 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $286,366 spent · pay $112,027 · grants $143,803 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $118,803 | $118,803 | - | - | 41.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,192 | - | $80,192 | - | 28.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,720 | - | $19,720 | - | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $11,048 | - | $11,048 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,500 | - | $8,500 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,644 | - | $7,644 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,471 | - | $4,471 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,549 | - | $2,549 | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $2,514 | - | $2,514 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $1,924 | - | $1,924 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,155 | - | $1,155 | - | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,045 | - | $1,045 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPP & PRINTING | $961 | - | $961 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING | $840 | - | $840 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $286,366 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $367,734 spent · pay $111,759 · grants $227,567 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $202,567 | $202,567 | - | - | 55.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,192 | - | $80,192 | - | 21.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,720 | - | $19,720 | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $10,200 | - | $10,200 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | - | $8,000 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,643 | - | $7,643 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,204 | - | $4,204 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,516 | - | $2,516 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,146 | - | $2,146 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $1,648 | - | $1,648 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,259 | - | $1,259 | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $989 | - | $989 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $900 | - | $900 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $367,734 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $314,808 spent · pay $111,540 · grants $176,663 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $151,663 | $151,663 | - | - | 48.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,192 | - | $80,192 | - | 25.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,720 | - | $19,720 | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $10,200 | - | $10,200 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,643 | - | $7,643 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | - | $7,500 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,985 | - | $3,985 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS INSURANCE | $2,564 | - | $2,564 | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,780 | - | $1,780 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,746 | - | $1,746 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,206 | - | $1,206 | - | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $889 | - | $889 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING | $720 | - | $720 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $314,808 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $344,895 spent · pay $111,483 · grants $206,502 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $181,502 | $181,502 | - | - | 52.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $99,912 | - | $99,912 | - | 29.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $9,397 | - | $9,397 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,643 | - | $7,643 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | - | $7,500 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,928 | - | $3,928 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2,847 | - | $2,847 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS INSURANCE | $2,478 | - | $2,478 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,737 | - | $1,737 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES & PRINTIN | $1,277 | - | $1,277 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,025 | - | $1,025 | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $649 | - | $649 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $344,895 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $324,605 spent · pay $123,320 · grants $175,421 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $150,421 | $150,421 | - | - | 46.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $100,002 | - | $100,002 | - | 30.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,667 | - | $15,667 | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $9,396 | - | $9,396 | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,651 | - | $7,651 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | - | $7,000 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $2,741 | - | $2,741 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS INSURANCE | $2,468 | - | $2,468 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,973 | - | $1,973 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $1,140 | - | $1,140 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,003 | - | $1,003 | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $143 | - | $143 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $324,605 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $280,420 spent · pay $124,392 · grants $128,686 · events $140
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $103,686 | $103,686 | - | - | 37.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $98,912 | - | $98,912 | - | 35.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,913 | - | $17,913 | - | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $9,396 | - | $9,396 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,500 | - | $8,500 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,567 | - | $7,567 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $2,519 | - | $2,519 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS INSURANCE | $2,391 | - | $2,391 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,121 | - | $2,121 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,231 | - | $1,231 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES & PRINTIN | $775 | - | $775 | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $269 | - | $269 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $140 | - | $140 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $280,420 | 100% |