FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

FLORENCE FULLER CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS INC

Cite this

Plain text FLORENCE FULLER CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/591312245. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). FLORENCE FULLER CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/591312245

MLA “FLORENCE FULLER CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/591312245. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $10.2M · expenses $9.6M · assets $13.1M

Also known as
CENTERS INC
EIN
59-1312245
Address
200 NE 14TH ST, BOCA RATON, FL 33432-1848
Website
WWW.FFCDC.ORG
NTEE code
P330
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1971
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

WE ARE A NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION DEDICATED TO MAKING A POSITIVE DIFFERENCE IN THE LIVES OF CHILDREN FROM ECONOMICALLY CHALLENGED FAMILIES WITH THE GOAL OF PREPARING CHILDREN FOR A LIFETIME COMMITMENT TO LEARNING AND EMPOWERING THEIR FAMILIES TO BUILD A BRIGHTER FUTURE. THROUGH EDUCATION, EMPLOYMENT ASSISTANCE, AND A POWERFUL SUPPORT SYSTEM OF TEACHERS AND STAFF THAT TRULY CARE. WE BELIEVE EVERY CHILD SHOULD HAVE THE CHANCE TO LEARN, GROW, AND EXPERIENCE SUCCESS IN SCHOOL AND LIFE REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY.WE ARE THE CHILDREN AND FAMILIES IN THIS COMMUNITY WHO ARE TRYING SO HARD TO KEEP UP WITH THE DEMANDS OF EVERYDAY LIFE.WE ARE THE CHILDREN WHO NEED HELP WITH ACCESSING OPPORTUNITIES THAT GIVE US FOOD, SHELTER, AN EDUCATION AND A STRONG FAMILY.WE ARE THE COMMUNITY WHO BELIEVE IN SOCIAL INVESTMENT AND UNDERSTAND THAT THE BEST CONTRIBUTION WE CAN MAKE IS IN THE ADULTS OF TOMORROW.WE ARE FLORENCE FULLER CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

7 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Ellyn Okrent CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER2012-2024 $173,663$1,746,231 3
Marsha Lavender CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2012-2024 $123,818$1,278,028 2
Elen De Paula DEPUTY DIRECTOR2023-2024 $114,466$231,084 2
Olivia Hilton CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (FROM 9/24)2024 $70,561$70,561 2
Eric Roby CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER (FROM 6/24)2024 $62,566$62,566 2
Ellen De Paula (former) DEPUTY DIRECTOR2022 $103,458$103,458 1
Douglas Paton (former) CEO2012 $18,258$18,258 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

86 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Stacey Packer PAST PRESIDENT, DEVELOPMENT CHAIR2015-2024 3 $0 reported 3
Austin Wratchford DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Bonnie Hildebrand DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Brett Reese DIRECTOR2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Brian T Long SECRETARY2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Carolina Doering DIRECTOR2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Christina Maltman DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
David Clark DIRECTOR2018-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Eddie Negron DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jane Garcia-Deale OUTGOING DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jay Foreman DIRECTOR2012-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Kelly Ferrarese DIRECTOR2019-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Matt Pawlowski EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT (THROUGH 11/24)2020-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Matthew Scheer PRESIDENT & CHAIRMAN2021-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Melanie Connors DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Michael B Levin TREASURER, FINANCE CHAIR2022-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Patricia Anastasio DIRECTOR2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ross O'Connor DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sabrina Smith DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 2
Simone Spiegel PAST PRESIDENTNT2015-2024 3 $0 reported 2
Stefan Nied DIRECTOR2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Tina Westine DIRECTOR2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Scheer (former) DIRECTOR2012-2023 1 $0 reported 3
Lauren Johnson (former) DIRECTOR2012-2023 1 $0 reported 2
Alan Kaye (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Hiromi Printz (former) TREASURER2017-2022 1 $0 reported 3
Beth Johnston (former) DIRECTOR2017-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Heather Shaw Fairs (former) EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT2016-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Robert Robes (former) DIRECTOR2012-2021 1 $0 reported 5
John Tolbert (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 1 $0 reported 3
Eda Viner (former) DIRECTOR2015-2021 1 $0 reported 2
Peg Anderson (former) DIRECTOR2015-2021 1 $0 reported 5
Scott Van Wyngarden (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Yvette Drucker (former) DIRECTOR2018-2020 1 $0 reported 5
Margi Cross (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 4
Heidi Johnson Adams (former) DIRECTOR2016-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Jennifer Rosemurgy (former) DIRECTOR2015-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Tracy Louv (former) DIRECTOR2017-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Peggy Henry Van Dorp (former) PAST PRESIDENT2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Kathy Adkins (former) VICE PRESIDENT2012-2019 1 $0 reported 5
Carrie Rubin (former) VICE PRESIDENT2012-2019 1 $0 reported 5
Amy Kazma (former) EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT2012-2019 1 $0 reported 4
Samantha Vassallo (former) DIRECTOR2019 1 $0 reported 5
Terry Fedele (former) DIRECTOR2015-2019 1 $0 reported 5
Bernard Finkelstein (former) PAST PRESIDENT2012-2019 1 $0 reported 3
Linda Behmoiras (former) DIRECTOR2012-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Wendi Siegel (former) DIRECTOR2015-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Tabor (former) DIRECTOR2012-2018 1 $0 reported 3
Andy Thomson (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Kelly Thill (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Lenae Herman (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Neil Meany (former) DIRECTOR2012-2018 1 $0 reported 2
Robin Deyo (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 1 $0 reported 2
Gracelyn Hodge (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Jo Ann Procacci (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 1 $0 reported 3
Bob Robes (former) VICE PRESIDENTS2016 1 $0 reported 1
Cornelius Riley (former) DIRECTOR2012-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Sheena Benjamin-Wise (former) Director2015 1 $0 reported 2
peggy henry (former) past president2012-2015 1 $0 reported 1
heidi johnson (former) director2012-2015 1 $0 reported 1
lisa parks king (former) director2012-2015 1 $0 reported 1
cornelium riley (former) director2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Heather Shaw (former) Director2015 1 $0 reported 1
Andresa Regina Cinguegrano (former) Director2015 1 $0 reported 1
Elyssa Kupferberg (former) director2012-2014 1 $0 reported 2
thomas ehrbar II (former) past President2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
nancy brown (former) director2012-2014 1 $0 reported 2
steve brown (former) director2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
lora friedkin (former) director2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
holly o'neill (former) director2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
rhoda warren (former) director2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
sol zoberman (former) director2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
yulieth rodriguez (former) director2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
jason solodkin (former) director2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
patty soltis (former) director2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Denise Zimmerman (former) director2012-2013 1 $0 reported 2
karen yeung-foreman (former) director2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
lynn hover (former) president2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
ro rabozzi (former) director2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
jon sahn (former) director2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
francisco torres (former) director2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
carol woods (former) director2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Dent-Maher (former) West Center Director2013 40 Not reported 1
Diane Shawcross (former) Development Director2013 40 Not reported 1
Deborah Sutton (former) East Center Director2013 40 Not reported 1
lori cabrera (former) director2012 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 27 people listed · 5 paid, $545K · 185 employees · 24 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLYN OKRENT CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $162,900$0$10,763 $173,6633
MARSHA LAVENDER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $114,954$0$8,864 $123,8182
ELEN DE PAULA DEPUTY DIRECTOR40 $109,742$0$4,724 $114,4662
OLIVIA HILTON CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (FROM 9/24)40 $69,338$0$1,223 $70,5612
ERIC ROBY CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER (FROM 6/24)40 $62,566$0$0 $62,5662
AUSTIN WRATCHFORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BONNIE HILDEBRAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRETT REESE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN T LONG SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINA DOERING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA MALTMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
EDDIE NEGRON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANE GARCIA-DEALE OUTGOING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY FOREMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KELLY BAKER FERRARESE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MATT PAWLOWSKI EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT (THROUGH 11/24)3 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW SCHEER PRESIDENT & CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE CONNORS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL B LEVIN TREASURER, FINANCE CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA ANASTASIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROSS O'CONNOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SABRINA SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SIMONE SPIEGEL PAST PRESIDENTNT3 $0$0$0 $02
STACEY PACKER PAST PRESIDENT, DEVELOPMENT CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $03
STEFAN NIED DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TINA WESTINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 23 people listed · 3 paid, $425K · 178 employees · 55 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLYN OKRENT CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $167,722$0$10,498 $178,2203
MARSHA LAVENDER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $121,392$0$9,106 $130,4982
ELEN DE PAULA DEPUTY DIRECTOR40 $112,982$0$3,636 $116,6182
SIMONE SPIEGEL PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $02
MATT PAWLOWSKI EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN T LONG SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL B LEVIN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
STACEY PACKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MATTHEW SCHEER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA ANASTASIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KELLY BAKER FERRARESE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MELANIE CONNORS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CAROLINA DOERING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY FOREMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BONNIE HILDEBRAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTINA MALTMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEFAN NIED DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRETT REESE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK SCHEER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TINA WESTINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AUSTIN WRATCHFORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 23 people listed · 3 paid, $394K · 174 employees · 110 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLYN OKRENT CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $158,712$0$9,488 $168,2003
MARSHA LAVENDER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $114,664$0$7,985 $122,6492
ELLEN DE PAULA DEPUTY DIRECTOR40 $102,735$0$723 $103,4581
ALAN KAYE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BETH JOHNSTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRETT REESE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN LONG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINA DOERING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CLARK VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
HEATHER SHAW FAIRS EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
HIROMI PRINTZ TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
JAY FOREMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KELLY FERRARESE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
LAUREN JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARK SCHEER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MATT PAWLOWSKI VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW SCHEER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL B LEVIN VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA ANASTASIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SIMONE SPIEGEL CHAIRMAN/PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
STACEY PACKER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
STEFAN NIED DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TINA WESTINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 26 people listed · 2 paid, $252K · 154 employees · 118 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLYN OKRENT CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $142,003$0$5,001 $147,0043
MARSHA LAVENDER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $100,108$0$4,815 $104,9232
SIMONE SPIEGEL CHAIRMAN/PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
STACEY PACKER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
HEATHER SHAW FAIRS EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
HIROMI PRINTZ TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
KELLY FERRARESE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT J ROBES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
BETH JOHNSTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
EDA VINER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ALAN KAYE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JAY FOREMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN LONG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARK SCHEER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
PEG ANDERSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
TINA WESTINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEFAN NIED DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW SCHEER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA ANASTASIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN TOLBERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MATT PAWLOWSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINA DOERING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT VAN WYNGARDEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRETT REESE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 28 people listed · 2 paid, $269K · 154 employees · 120 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLYN OKRENT CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $153,149$0$4,693 $157,8423
MARSHA LAVENDER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $106,080$0$4,834 $110,9142
STACEY PACKER CHAIRMAN/PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
SIMONE SPIEGEL EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT J ROBES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
HIROMI PRINTZ TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
BETH JOHNSTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
EDA VINER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
HEATHER SHAW FAIRS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI JOHNSON ADAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JAY FOREMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JENNIFER ROSEMURGY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LAUREN JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARK SCHEER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
PEG ANDERSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
TINA WESTINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACY LOUV DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
YVETTE DRUCKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
PEGGY HENRY VAN DORP PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KELLY FERRARESE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
MARGI CROSS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
PATRICIA ANASTASIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN TOLBERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MATT PAWLOWSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINA DOERING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT VAN WYNGARDEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRETT REESE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 32 people listed · 2 paid, $227K · 161 employees · 120 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLYN OKRENT CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $125,921$0$4,965 $130,8863
MARSHA LAVENDER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $92,076$0$4,266 $96,3422
STACEY PACKER CHAIRMAN/PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
AMY KAZMA EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $04
KATHY ADKINS VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $05
CARRIE RUBIN VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $05
SIMONE SPIEGEL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT J ROBES SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $05
HIROMI PRINTZ TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
BERNARD FINKELSTEIN PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
BETH JOHNSTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
EDA VINER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
HEATHER SHAW FAIRS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI JOHNSON ADAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JAY FOREMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JENNIFER ROSEMURGY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LAUREN JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LINDA BEHMOIRAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK SCHEER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
PEG ANDERSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
TERRY FEDELE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
TINA WESTINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACY LOUV DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WENDI SIEGEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
YVETTE DRUCKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
PEGGY HENRY VAN DORP PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KELLY FERRARESE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARGI CROSS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
SAMANTHA VASSALLO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
PATRICIA ANASTASIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN TOLBERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
2018 · 32 people listed · 2 paid, $231K · 151 employees · 110 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLYN OKRENT CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $128,400$0$3,580 $131,9803
MARSHA LAVENDER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $95,522$0$3,499 $99,0212
STACEY PACKER CHAIRMAN/PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
AMY KAZMA EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $04
KATHY ADKINS VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $05
CARRIE RUBIN VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $05
SIMONE SPIEGEL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT J ROBES SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $05
HIROMI PRINTZ TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
ANDY THOMSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BERNARD FINKELSTEIN PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
BETH JOHNSTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
EDA VINER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
HEATHER SHAW FAIRS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI JOHNSON ADAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JAY FOREMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JENNIFER ROSEMURGY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KELLY THILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LENAE HERMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA BEHMOIRAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK SCHEER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MARK TABOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
NEIL MEANY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
PEG ANDERSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
ROBIN DEYO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY FEDELE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
TINA WESTINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TRACY LOUV DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WENDI SIEGEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
YVETTE DRUCKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
2017 · 28 people listed · 2 paid, $224K · 150 employees · 108 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLYN OKRENT CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $125,118$0$3,205 $128,3233
MARSHA LAVENDER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $92,618$0$3,124 $95,7422
BERNARD FINKELSTEIN CHAIRMAN/PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
STACEY PACKER EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
TERRY FEDELE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $05
ROBERT J ROBES VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $05
SIMONE SPIEGEL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
MARK TABOR TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
MARK SCHEER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
HEIDI JOHNSON ADAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KATHY ADKINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
LINDA BEHMOIRAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN DEYO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
HEATHER SHAW FAIRS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY FOREMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GRACELYN HODGE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BETH JOHNSTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AMY KAZMA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
TRACY LOUV DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NEIL MEANY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
HIROMI PRINTZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JENNIFER ROSEMURGY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CARRIE RUBIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
WENDI SIEGEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KELLY THILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDA VINER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TINA WESTINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 28 people listed · 2 paid, $204K · 144 employees · 105 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLYN OKRENT CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $117,254$0$2,466 $119,7203
MARSHA LAVENDER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $81,986$0$2,332 $84,3182
BERNARD FINKELSTEIN CHAIRMAN/PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
KATHY ADKINS EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $05
PEG ANDERSON VICE PRESIDENTS1 $0$0$0 $05
AMY KAZMA VICE PRESIDENTS1 $0$0$0 $04
BOB ROBES VICE PRESIDENTS1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK TABOR TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
MARK SCHEER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
LINDA BEHMOIRAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN DEYO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
HEATHER SHAW FAIRS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY FEDELE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
JAY FOREMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GRACELYN HODGE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI JOHNSON ADAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LAUREN JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
NEIL MEANY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STACEY PACKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JO ANN PROCACCI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
CORNELIUS RILEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER ROSEMURGY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CARRIE RUBIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
WENDI SIEGEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SIMONE SPIEGEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KELLY THILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDA VINER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TINA WESTINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 32 people listed · 2 paid, $192K · 137 employees · 106 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ellyn okrent ceo40 $112,653$0$1,850 $114,5033
marsha lavender chief financial officer40 $75,838$0$1,953 $77,7912
Mark Tabor Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $03
bernard finkelstein PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
peggy henry past president1 $0$0$0 $01
mark j scheer secretary1 $0$0$0 $03
kathy adkins EXEC vice president1 $0$0$0 $05
linda behmoiras director1 $0$0$0 $01
heidi johnson director1 $0$0$0 $01
jay foreman Vice President1 $0$0$0 $02
lisa parks king director1 $0$0$0 $01
neil meany director1 $0$0$0 $02
robert robes vice president1 $0$0$0 $05
carrie rubin director1 $0$0$0 $05
cornelium riley director1 $0$0$0 $01
amy kazma vice president1 $0$0$0 $04
lauren johnson director1 $0$0$0 $02
Peg Anderson Vice President1 $0$0$0 $05
Sheena Benjamin-Wise Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Robin Deyo Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Terry Fedele Director1 $0$0$0 $05
Gracelyn Hodge Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Stacey Packer Director1 $0$0$0 $03
Jo Ann Procacci Director1 $0$0$0 $03
Jennifer Rosemurgy Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Heather Shaw Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Wendi Siegel Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Simone Spiegel Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Kelly Thill Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Eda Viner Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Tina Westine Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Andresa Regina Cinguegrano Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 28 people listed · 2 paid, $199K · 132 employees · 104 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ellyn okrent ceo40 $119,242$0$1,935 $121,1773
marsha lavender chief financial officer40 $75,925$0$1,832 $77,7572
Mark Tabor Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $03
bernard finkelstein PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
peggy henry past president1 $0$0$0 $01
mark j scheer secretary1 $0$0$0 $03
thomas ehrbar II past President1 $0$0$0 $01
kathy adkins EXEC vice president1 $0$0$0 $05
linda behmoiras director1 $0$0$0 $01
nancy brown director1 $0$0$0 $02
steve brown director1 $0$0$0 $01
heidi johnson director1 $0$0$0 $01
jay foreman Vice President1 $0$0$0 $02
lora friedkin director1 $0$0$0 $01
lisa parks king director1 $0$0$0 $01
elyssa kupferberg director1 $0$0$0 $02
neil meany director1 $0$0$0 $02
holly o'neill director1 $0$0$0 $01
robert robes vice president1 $0$0$0 $05
carrie rubin director1 $0$0$0 $05
rhoda warren director1 $0$0$0 $01
sol zoberman director1 $0$0$0 $01
cornelium riley director1 $0$0$0 $01
amy kazma vice president1 $0$0$0 $04
lauren johnson director1 $0$0$0 $02
yulieth rodriguez director1 $0$0$0 $01
jason solodkin director1 $0$0$0 $01
patty soltis director1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 38 people listed · 2 paid, $194K · 131 employees · 111 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ellyn okrent ceo40 $113,793$0$2,265 $116,0583
marsha lavender chief financial officer40 $76,251$0$2,163 $78,4142
Mark Tabor Treasurer1 --- $03
bernard finkelstein Executive VP1 --- $03
peggy henry past president1 --- $01
mark j scheer secretary1 --- $03
thomas ehrbar II past President1 --- $01
kathy adkins vice president1 --- $05
linda behmoiras director1 --- $01
nancy brown director1 --- $02
steve brown director1 --- $01
heidi johnson director1 --- $01
jay foreman Vice President1 --- $02
karen yeung-foreman director1 --- $01
lora friedkin director1 --- $01
lisa parks king director1 --- $01
lynn hover president1 --- $01
elyssa kupferberg director1 --- $02
neil meany director1 --- $02
ro rabozzi director1 --- $01
holly o'neill director1 --- $01
robert robes director1 --- $05
carrie rubin director1 --- $05
rhoda warren director1 --- $01
denise zimmerman director1 --- $02
sol zoberman director1 --- $01
cornelius riley director1 --- $01
amy kazma director1 --- $04
lauren johnson director1 --- $02
yulieth rodriguez director1 --- $01
jon sahn director1 --- $01
jason solodkin director1 --- $01
patty soltis director1 --- $01
francisco torres director1 --- $01
carol woods director1 --- $01
Mary Dent-Maher West Center Director40 --- $01
Diane Shawcross Development Director40 --- $01
DEBORAH SUTTON East Center Director40 --- $01
2012 · 37 people listed · 3 paid, $153K · 129 employees · 111 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
marsha lavender chief financial officer40 $72,012-$3,829 $75,8412
ellyn okrent ceo40 $57,643-$1,012 $58,6553
Douglas Paton CEO40 $18,179-$79 $18,2581
Mark Tabor Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $03
bernard finkelstein Executive VP1 $0-$0 $03
peggy henry past president1 $0-$0 $01
mark j scheer secretary1 $0-$0 $03
thomas ehrbar II past President1 $0-$0 $01
kathy adkins vice president1 $0-$0 $05
linda behmoiras director1 $0-$0 $01
nancy brown director1 $0-$0 $02
steve brown director1 $0-$0 $01
heidi johnson director1 $0-$0 $01
jay foreman Vice President1 $0-$0 $02
karen yeung-foreman director1 $0-$0 $01
lora friedkin director1 $0-$0 $01
lisa parks king director1 $0-$0 $01
lynn hover president1 $0-$0 $01
elyssa kupferberg director1 $0-$0 $02
neil meany director1 $0-$0 $02
ro rabozzi director1 $0-$0 $01
holly o'neill director1 $0-$0 $01
robert robes director1 $0-$0 $05
carrie rubin director1 $0-$0 $05
rhoda warren director1 $0-$0 $01
denise zimmerman director1 $0-$0 $02
sol zoberman director1 $0-$0 $01
cornelius riley director1 $0-$0 $01
lori cabrera director1 $0-$0 $01
amy kazma director1 $0-$0 $04
lauren johnson director1 $0-$0 $02
yulieth rodriguez director1 $0-$0 $01
jon sahn director1 $0-$0 $01
jason solodkin director1 $0-$0 $01
patty soltis director1 $0-$0 $01
francisco torres director1 $0-$0 $01
carol woods director1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2023 · 1 contractor · $117K
NameLocationServicePaid
GB PORPERTY MAINTENANCE SERVICE LLCPORT SAINT LUCIE, FLMAINTENANCE$116,586
2022 · 1 contractor · $124K
NameLocationServicePaid
GB CLEANING SERVICES LLCBOCA RATON, FLCLEANING$124,278

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,174,336$9,632,026 $13,098,320$12,549,214 $8,150,382$1,919,774 $545,07318524
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,890,675$8,848,572 $12,558,780$12,008,230 $8,741,705$1,416,236 $423,96317855
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,687,033$8,233,347 $10,622,383$9,942,340 $8,025,361$1,120,818 $290,849174110
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,503,035$7,109,757 $9,224,394$8,553,340 $6,770,825$812,355 $251,927154118
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,242,704$6,518,719 $8,358,645$7,157,022 $5,828,908$407,595 $268,756154120
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,295,950$6,268,544 $7,917,300$7,433,037 $5,448,201$935,685 $227,227161120
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,136,779$6,136,215 $7,854,977$7,405,631 $7,282,869$855,757 $231,001151110
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,382,548$5,847,762 $6,114,600$5,405,067 $5,670,512$855,758 $224,065150108
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,754,488$5,708,106 $5,313,996$4,870,281 $5,053,810$838,629 $204,038144105
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,390,747$5,338,480 $5,225,140$4,823,899 $4,728,350$809,310 $188,491137106
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,156,409$5,099,948 $5,259,706$4,771,632 $4,407,536$806,374 $195,166132104
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,482,089$4,953,414 $5,232,707$4,715,171 $4,638,924$869,390 $190,044131111
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,379,471$5,139,309 $4,668,118$4,186,496 $4,485,647$866,629 $443,284129111

Funders of this organization

52 grantors reported grants to this organization, $11,923,184 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 52). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FLORENCE FULLER CHILD DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2017-2019 3$2,837,958 2019$289,770
show
UNITED WAY OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC Public charity Exact 2009, 2011-2012, 2014-2017, 2019-2024 13$1,658,013 2024$67,944
show
LUTHERAN SERVICES FLORIDA INC Public charity Exact 2021 1$1,452,122 2021$1,452,122
show
JAMES ANNENBERG LA VEA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Florence Fuller Child Development Centers Inc” 2022-2024 3$1,256,560 2024$400,068
show
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor Exact 2015-2016, 2018-2020 8$628,285 2020$15,000
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR PALM BEACH & MARTIN COUNTIES INC DAF sponsor Exact 2010, 2013, 2017-2020, 2022-2024 9$596,125 2024$228,500
show
SEMINOLE REGION CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT INCORPORATED Public charity Exact 2011-2012, 2014-2019, 2022-2024 11$527,914 2024$11,400
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2024 9$521,300 2024$82,950
show
BOCA WEST CHILDRENS FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2019-2024 6$476,802 2024$62,496
show
LIBRA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FLORENCE FULLER CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS INC” 2019-2025 7$260,000 2025$50,000
show
BOCA RATON REGIONAL HOSPITAL INC Public charity Exact 2010-2019 10$131,930 2019$11,000
show
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor Exact 2018, 2021-2023 4$125,000 2023$25,000
show
MORGAN STANLEY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FLORENCE FULLER CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS INC” 2017-2024 8$120,000 2024$15,000
show
IMPACT 100 PALM BEACH COUNTY INC Public charity Exact 2018, 2023 2$108,600 2023$100,000
show
BRAIN BOWL EVENTS INC Public charity Exact 2022, 2024 2$105,416 2024$5,416
show
CENTRAL INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2013-2014 2$100,000 2014$50,000
show
JIM MORAN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Florence Fuller Child Development Centers Inc” 2023-2024 2$90,000 2024$45,000
show
KATE OBSTGARTEN PRIVATE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FLORENCE FULLER CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS INC” 2012, 2014-2021 9$77,500 2021$2,500
show
KINGDOM CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FLORENCE FULLER CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS INC” 2023-2024 2$69,500 2024$34,500
show
JUNIOR LEAGUE OF BOCA RATON INC Public charity Exact 2009-2013 5$54,098 2013$1,920
show
ROTARY CLUB OF BOCA RATON SUNRISE FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2019-2020, 2022 3$49,750 2022$23,000
show
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor Exact 2021, 2023-2024 3$49,500 2024$17,000
show
ORDER OF SAINT JOHN OF JERUSALEM KNIGHTS HOSPITALLER OF FLORIDA INC Public charity Exact 2025 1$47,500 2025$47,500
show
TRUIST FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FLORENCE FULLER CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS INC” 2022 1$45,000 2022$45,000
show
MORGAN STANLEY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FLORENCE FULLER CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS INC” 2014-2016 3$45,000 2016$15,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
JACK AND JILL CHILDRENS CENTER INCFLP33 $6,546,495$7,751,746 CFO$158,273 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
FUN TIME EARLY CHILDHOOD ACADEMY INCFLP33 $6,104,749$4,829,079 Executive Dir.$178,415 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
CHILD CARE OF SOUTHWEST FLORIDA INCFLP33 $16,076,006$15,971,771 CFO$137,424 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
SUWANNEE VALLEY COMMUNITY COORDINATED CHILD CARE INCFLP33 $6,971,918$7,039,366 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$109,895 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
ASSISTANCE UNLIMITED INCFLP33 $19,841,854$18,656,644 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
SUNSHINE AFTERSCHOOL CHILD CARE INCFLP33 $6,518,819$6,100,028 OPERATIONS MANAGER$129,885 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
EARLY EDUCATION AND CARE INCFLP33 $8,559,967$8,869,001 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$122,413 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
HEALTHY START OF NORTH CENTRAL FLORIDA INCFLP33 $6,128,137$6,007,561 CEO$210,080 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
KIDS INCORPORATED OF THE BIG BENDFLP33 $7,128,048$5,150,034 PRESIDENT/CEO$146,004 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
HAITIAN YOUTH AND COMMUNITY CENTER OF FLORIDA INCFLP33 $6,312,614$6,218,973 DIRECTOR$152,085 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
WESLEY HOUSE FAMILY SERVICES INCFLP33 $7,990,307$7,765,819 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$271,795 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
SALEM CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERORP33 $6,566,042$6,830,153 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PARTNERS IN LEARNING CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INCNCP33 $6,781,544$5,029,079 EXEC. DIRECT$76,022 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name
EXECUTIVE CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERMDP33 $7,189,474$6,748,651 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$185,084 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CENTER INCCAP33 $11,522,514$11,179,778 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$241,035 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name
OSSINING CHILDRENS CENTER INCNYP33 $5,094,076$4,547,026 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$123,652 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COLORADO SPRINGS CHILD NURSERY CENTERS INCCOP33 $8,525,090$6,397,424 CEO$162,696 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
CHILD DEVELOPMENT CONSORTIUM OF LOS ANGELES INCCAP33 $16,210,197$16,571,561 Executive Dir.$209,158 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
HIGHER HORIZONS DAY CARE CENTER INCVAP33 $5,838,128$5,878,032 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$139,939 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
RIVER VALLEY CHILD DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INCWVP33 $16,089,388$15,515,911 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$104,807 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
LEHIGH VALLEY CHILDRENS CENTERS INCPAP33 $15,269,961$14,972,827 CFO$145,919 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
CONCORD CHILDRENS CENTER INCMAP33 $6,141,373$5,408,878 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$126,300 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY COUNCIL OF CENTRE COUNTYPAP33 $12,365,988$11,691,634 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$101,622 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
NORTH BAY CHILDRENS CENTER INCCAP33 $18,002,094$15,374,661 PRESIDENTCEO$231,825 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
HOUR CHILDREN INCNYP33 $6,158,267$7,864,371 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$247,111 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
UNITED JEWISH APPEAL FEDERATION OF JEWISH PHILANTHROPIES OF NY INC DAF sponsor$55,496,79116 12009–2024 SHOREFRONT YM-YWHA OF BRIGHTON- MANHATTAN BEACH INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$11,287,891145 332016–2024 CAMPAGNA CENTER INC; BOSTON CHINATOWN NEIGHBORHOOD CENTER INC; PORT CHESTER CARVER CENTER INC; ACRE FAMILY CHILD CARE INC and 29 more
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL ALABAMA INC DAF sponsor$9,247,93215 12010–2024 CHILDCARE RESOURCES
YOUNGSTOWN FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,665,07912 12010–2021 POTENTIAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM
THE HEISING-SIMONS FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,740,00013 12016–2024 CALIFORNIA CHILD CARE RESOURCE & REFERRAL NETWORK
SEEDLINGS FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,675,0008 12011–2024 FRIENDS CENTER FOR CHILDREN INC
MOTHER CABRINI HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,655,1498 22019–2024 HOUR CHILDREN INC; CHILD CARE COUNCIL OF WESTCHESTER INC
COMBINED JEWISH PHILANTHROPIES OF GREATER BOSTON INC DAF sponsor$2,597,88622 32013–2024 THE JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER OF THE NORTH SHORE INC; ACRE FAMILY CHILD CARE INC; BOSTON CHINATOWN NEIGHBORHOOD CENTER INC
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,537,03312 22010–2024 GUADALUPE CENTERS INC; FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER INC
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,530,67111 42010–2023 CAMPAGNA CENTER INC; COLORADO SPRINGS CHILD NURSERY CENTERS INC; CHILD CARE CONNECTION INC; GUADALUPE CENTERS INC
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$2,407,42538 72010–2023 HOUR CHILDREN INC; PARENT INFANT CENTER; BOSTON CHINATOWN NEIGHBORHOOD CENTER INC; OSSINING CHILDRENS CENTER INC and 3 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR funds this one DAF sponsor$2,349,80053 122014–2024 CHILDRENS LEARNING CENTERS OF FAIRFIELD COUNTY INC; PORT CHESTER CARVER CENTER INC; JACK AND JILL CHILDRENS CENTER INC; CHILD CARE COUNCIL OF WESTCHESTER INC and 8 more
DAVID AND LUCILE PACKARD FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,266,30819 12010–2023 CALIFORNIA CHILD CARE RESOURCE & REFERRAL NETWORK
FRANK AND BETTY WRIGHT FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,025,12413 12019–2024 CAMPAGNA CENTER INC
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,853,25455 72009–2024 BOSTON CHINATOWN NEIGHBORHOOD CENTER INC; HOUR CHILDREN INC; SOUTH SHORE STARS INC; CRISPUS ATTUCKS CHILDRENS CENTER INC and 3 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $9,632,026 spent · pay $6,985,233 · grants $0 · events $179,477
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $5,431,780$4,470,377$662,751$298,652 56.4%
Other (as described)FOOD & KITCHEN SUPPLIES $667,099$667,099-- 6.9%
Other employee benefits $667,092$582,135$42,423$42,534 6.9%
Occupancy $596,322$571,773$23,743$806 6.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $545,073$449,868$65,012$30,193 5.7%
Depreciation and depletion $347,697$312,877$34,820- 3.6%
Advertising and promotion $325,490$137,065$185,033$3,392 3.4%
Payroll taxes $295,017$257,446$18,761$18,810 3.1%
Insurance $231,366$211,790$19,576- 2.4%
Office expenses $136,052$129,750$3,833$2,469 1.4%
Travel $96,997$96,703$76$218 1.0%
Fees: other services $84,443$75,037$9,406- 0.9%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $70,189$70,189-- 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $46,271$40,378$2,943$2,950 0.5%
Fees: accounting $36,493$34,693$1,800- 0.4%
All other expenses $30,263$14,089$266$15,908 0.3%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $19,457$15,690$190$3,577 0.2%
Other (as described)CHILDREN'S MEDICAL AND $4,925$4,925-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $127,500$179,477reported apart
Total$9,632,026100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $8,848,572 spent · pay $6,275,191 · grants $0 · events $201,450
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $4,911,800$4,130,762$458,974$322,064 55.5%
Other (as described)FOOD & KITCHEN SUPPLIES $650,946$650,946-- 7.4%
Occupancy $585,054$549,949$29,253$5,852 6.6%
Other employee benefits $457,096$390,846$43,427$22,823 5.2%
Payroll taxes $429,356$367,127$40,792$21,437 4.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $423,963$356,856$39,651$27,456 4.8%
Depreciation and depletion $343,768$323,142$17,188$3,438 3.9%
Advertising and promotion $340,068$143,204$193,320$3,544 3.8%
Insurance $199,355$195,368$3,987- 2.3%
Office expenses $161,911$143,842$15,982$2,087 1.8%
Travel $121,019$120,785-$234 1.4%
Fees: other services $79,116$72,388$4,162$2,566 0.9%
Pension plan contributions $52,976$45,298$5,033$2,645 0.6%
Fees: accounting $35,439$32,426$1,864$1,149 0.4%
All other expenses $20,724$1,561$449$18,714 0.2%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $20,082$17,702$932$1,448 0.2%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $12,149$12,149-- 0.1%
Other (as described)CHILDREN'S MEDICAL AND $3,750$3,750-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $714,568$201,450reported apart
Total$8,848,572100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $8,233,347 spent · pay $5,720,820 · grants $0 · events $225,941
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $4,586,237$3,901,422$433,492$251,323 55.7%
Other (as described)FOOD & KITCHEN SUPPLIES $605,053$605,053-- 7.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $551,036$517,973$27,552$5,511 6.7%
Other employee benefits $432,837$365,440$40,605$26,792 5.3%
Payroll taxes $362,168$305,775$33,975$22,418 4.4%
Depreciation and depletion $357,394$335,950$17,870$3,574 4.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $290,849$247,309$27,477$16,063 3.5%
Advertising and promotion $241,531$60,925$179,281$1,325 2.9%
Occupancy $199,158$187,207$9,958$1,993 2.4%
Insurance $182,057$174,601$7,456- 2.2%
Office expenses $97,701$90,508$5,407$1,786 1.2%
Travel $89,035$89,035-- 1.1%
Fees: other services $80,457$67,030$4,023$9,404 1.0%
All other expenses $53,938$25,583$719$27,636 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $48,729$41,142$4,571$3,016 0.6%
Fees: accounting $33,077$27,454$1,654$3,969 0.4%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $22,090$20,416$1,495$179 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $684,204$225,941reported apart
Total$8,233,347100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $7,109,757 spent · pay $5,083,160 · grants $0 · events $163,102
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $4,027,791$3,471,224$385,692$170,875 56.7%
Other employee benefits $773,693$665,378$73,931$34,384 10.9%
Other (as described)FOOD & KITCHEN SUPPLIES $453,365$453,365$0$0 6.4%
Depreciation and depletion $343,291$322,693$17,165$3,433 4.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $267,735$251,670$13,387$2,678 3.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $251,927$217,115$24,124$10,688 3.5%
Advertising and promotion $219,304$48,933-$170,371 3.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $172,080$161,754$8,604$1,722 2.4%
Insurance $162,998$159,738$3,260- 2.3%
Fees: management $126,555$113,037$12,560$958 1.8%
Travel $84,135$84,135-- 1.2%
Office expenses $72,391$62,038$9,333$1,020 1.0%
Other (as described)SUNDRY EXPENSES $50,417$13,335$22,829$14,253 0.7%
All other expenses $38,391$36,757$948$686 0.5%
Fees: accounting $35,935$32,096$3,567$272 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $16,025$13,782$1,531$712 0.2%
Payroll taxes $13,724$11,828$1,314$582 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,082,406$163,102reported apart
Total$7,109,757100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $6,518,719 spent · pay $4,844,395 · grants $0 · events $29,534
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,760,389$3,205,101$356,122$199,166 57.7%
Other employee benefits $788,176$672,937$78,957$36,282 12.1%
Depreciation and depletion $332,797$312,829$16,640$3,328 5.1%
Other (as described)FOOD & KITCHEN SUPPLIES $299,020$299,020-- 4.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $268,756$229,070$25,452$14,234 4.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $231,016$222,570$6,077$2,369 3.5%
Advertising and promotion $172,346$37,147-$135,199 2.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $157,675$148,213$7,884$1,578 2.4%
Insurance $146,259$143,334$2,925- 2.2%
Office expenses $98,247$86,220$9,580$2,447 1.5%
Fees: management $92,130$60,553$30,655$922 1.4%
Travel $49,541$49,486-$55 0.8%
All other expenses $40,030$23,979$1,692$14,359 0.6%
Fees: accounting $25,327$16,646$8,427$254 0.4%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $22,436$20,075$1,057$1,304 0.3%
Pension plan contributions $14,067$12,010$1,409$648 0.2%
Payroll taxes $13,007$11,086$1,232$689 0.2%
Fees: legal $7,500$4,929$2,496$75 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $36,911$29,534reported apart
Total$6,518,719100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $6,268,544 spent · pay $4,404,317 · grants $0 · events $236,087
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,346,647$2,838,506$315,390$192,751 53.4%
Other employee benefits $705,314$616,142$56,939$32,233 11.3%
Other (as described)FOOD & KITCHEN SUPPLIES $406,758$406,758-- 6.5%
Depreciation and depletion $328,980$309,241$16,449$3,290 5.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $262,883$249,692$13,142$49 4.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $227,227$192,726$21,414$13,087 3.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $174,831$164,340$8,742$1,749 2.8%
Advertising and promotion $147,396$40,038-$107,358 2.4%
Insurance $146,413$143,484$2,929- 2.3%
Payroll taxes $107,799$91,432$10,158$6,209 1.7%
Fees: management $90,416$43,036$41,362$6,018 1.4%
Office expenses $78,836$67,748$7,527$3,561 1.3%
Travel $73,521$72,411-$1,110 1.2%
All other expenses $45,080$38,074$1,366$5,640 0.7%
Fees: legal $40,024$33,947$3,772$2,305 0.6%
Fees: accounting $39,580$33,570$3,730$2,280 0.6%
Other (as described)UNCOLLECTIBLE PLEDGES $29,509$29,509-- 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $17,330$14,699$1,633$998 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $147,843$236,087reported apart
Total$6,268,544100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $6,136,215 spent · pay $4,479,638 · grants $0 · events $189,771
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,274,602$2,725,602$302,845$246,155 53.4%
Other employee benefits $803,007$702,196$65,876$34,935 13.1%
Other (as described)FOOD & KITCHEN SUPPLIES $421,076$421,076-- 6.9%
Depreciation and depletion $274,969$258,471$13,748$2,750 4.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $231,001$192,571$21,290$17,140 3.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $205,073$193,703$10,195$1,175 3.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $160,060$150,455$8,003$1,602 2.6%
Payroll taxes $154,917$128,945$14,327$11,645 2.5%
Insurance $125,769$123,255$2,514- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $109,014$63,039-$45,975 1.8%
Travel $108,690$104,909-$3,781 1.8%
Office expenses $105,404$90,957$10,106$4,341 1.7%
Fees: management $49,125$29,066$17,025$3,034 0.8%
All other expenses $37,375$24,041$972$12,362 0.6%
Fees: accounting $36,421$21,549$12,623$2,249 0.6%
Other (as described)MEDICAL AND DENTAL FOR $23,601$23,601-- 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $16,111$14,088$1,322$701 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $187,679$189,771reported apart
Total$6,136,215100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $5,847,762 spent · pay $4,281,181 · grants $0 · events $196,533
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,397,677$2,809,069$312,119$276,489 58.1%
Other employee benefits $516,291$449,125$42,407$24,759 8.8%
Other (as described)FOOD & KITCHEN SUPPLIES $380,943$380,943-- 6.5%
Depreciation and depletion $286,837$269,627$14,342$2,868 4.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $224,065$185,521$20,522$18,022 3.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $196,192$185,456$9,761$975 3.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $159,915$150,319$7,996$1,600 2.7%
Payroll taxes $128,912$106,580$11,842$10,490 2.2%
Insurance $112,893$110,978$1,915- 1.9%
Office expenses $109,447$80,805$20,433$8,209 1.9%
Travel $88,964$85,041-$3,923 1.5%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $88,775$47,887-$40,888 1.5%
All other expenses $68,832$45,243$1,236$22,353 1.2%
Fees: management $67,752$57,012-$10,740 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $14,236$12,384$1,169$683 0.2%
Fees: accounting $6,031-$6,031- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $52,568$196,533reported apart
Total$5,847,762100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $5,708,106 spent · pay $4,176,711 · grants $0 · events $162,779
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,164,953$2,629,137$292,126$243,690 55.4%
Other employee benefits $615,526$542,464$48,952$24,110 10.8%
Other (as described)FOOD & KITCHEN SUPPLIES $375,803$375,803-- 6.6%
Depreciation and depletion $246,662$231,863$12,333$2,466 4.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $204,038$169,495$18,833$15,710 3.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $181,624$171,795$9,042$787 3.2%
Payroll taxes $174,419$144,890$16,099$13,430 3.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $158,279$148,783$7,914$1,582 2.8%
Insurance $132,274$129,972$2,302- 2.3%
Office expenses $128,246$108,144$13,136$6,966 2.2%
All other expenses $108,233$47,794$5,815$54,624 1.9%
Travel $68,671$65,829-$2,842 1.2%
Fees: management $63,279$62,856-$423 1.1%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $51,256$50,801-$455 0.9%
Pension plan contributions $17,775$14,766$1,641$1,368 0.3%
Fees: accounting $17,068-$17,068- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $24,584$162,779reported apart
Total$5,708,106100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $5,338,480 spent · pay $3,646,622 · grants $0 · events $179,865
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,204,195$2,960,312$39,178$204,705 60.0%
Other (as described)FOOD AND KITCHEN SUPPLIES $360,902$360,902-- 6.8%
Depreciation and depletion $240,706$226,264$12,034$2,408 4.5%
Other employee benefits $234,996$207,121$13,378$14,497 4.4%
Fees: other services $191,073$50,168$24,964$115,941 3.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $188,491$174,144$2,305$12,042 3.5%
All other expenses $177,666$105,549$575$71,542 3.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $173,677$163,256$8,685$1,736 3.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $143,373$136,204$7,169- 2.7%
Insurance $122,086$122,086-- 2.3%
Office expenses $113,110$107,742$2,204$3,164 2.1%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $93,792$41,172-$52,620 1.8%
Fees: accounting $60,849$15,976$7,950$36,923 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $18,940$16,694$1,078$1,168 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $14,624$13,475-$1,149 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $52,807$165,241reported apart
Total$5,338,480100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $5,099,948 spent · pay $3,644,396 · grants $0 · events $165,878
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,221,000$2,799,019$174,003$247,978 63.2%
Other (as described)FOOD AND KITCHEN SUPPLIES $360,689$360,689-- 7.1%
Depreciation and depletion $215,183$202,272$10,759$2,152 4.2%
Other employee benefits $211,251$184,005$11,861$15,385 4.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $195,166$169,598$10,543$15,025 3.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $189,188$177,837$9,459$1,892 3.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $141,499$134,424$7,075$0 2.8%
Insurance $126,752$126,752$0- 2.5%
All other expenses $126,038$104,966$700$20,372 2.5%
Fees: other services $106,390$81,535$22,787$2,068 2.1%
Office expenses $99,170$91,206$4,800$3,164 1.9%
Fees: accounting $46,169$35,384$9,888$897 0.9%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $31,334$30,655-$679 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $16,979$14,789$953$1,237 0.3%
Travel $13,140$12,315$0$825 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $24,684$165,878reported apart
Total$5,099,948100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $4,953,414 spent · pay $3,570,321 · grants $0 · events $145,080
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,033,077$2,654,017$189,362$189,698 61.2%
Other (as described)FOOD AND KITCHEN SUPPLIES $338,641$338,641$0$0 6.8%
Other employee benefits $329,409$288,248$20,302$20,859 6.7%
Depreciation and depletion $197,764$185,898$9,888$1,978 4.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $190,044$166,293$11,865$11,886 3.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $154,745$145,460$7,737$1,548 3.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $150,829$142,067$7,477$1,285 3.0%
All other expenses $136,408$121,605$659$14,144 2.8%
Insurance $133,228$133,228-- 2.7%
Office expenses $96,336$89,378$4,704$2,254 1.9%
Fees: other services $67,219$44,864$21,836$519 1.4%
Fees: accounting $62,354$41,617$20,256$481 1.3%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $30,727$30,427$0$300 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $17,791$15,568$1,096$1,127 0.4%
Travel $14,842$12,804-$2,038 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$145,080reported apart
Total$4,953,414100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $5,139,309 spent · pay $3,747,521 · grants $0 · events $156,081
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,907,230$2,511,346$200,479$195,405 56.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $443,284$382,921$30,568$29,795 8.6%
Other employee benefits $382,925$330,430$26,633$25,862 7.5%
Other (as described)FOOD AND KITCHEN SUPPLIES $333,468$333,468$0$0 6.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $188,555$178,795$9,410$350 3.7%
Depreciation and depletion $181,227$170,354$9,061$1,812 3.5%
All other expenses $167,013$152,949$1,070$12,994 3.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $156,692$147,291$7,835$1,566 3.0%
Insurance $135,812$135,812-- 2.6%
Office expenses $114,606$97,496$5,131$11,979 2.2%
Fees: accounting $58,206$13,815$44,391- 1.1%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $35,373$34,444$0$929 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $14,082$12,152$979$951 0.3%
Travel $12,666$11,317-$1,349 0.2%
Fees: other services $8,170$1,939$6,231- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$156,081reported apart
Total$5,139,309100%

View the filing