GLADES DAY SCHOOL INC
Cite this
Plain text GLADES DAY SCHOOL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/glades-day-school-inc-591101072. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GLADES DAY SCHOOL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/glades-day-school-inc-591101072
MLA “GLADES DAY SCHOOL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/glades-day-school-inc-591101072. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $5.2M · expenses $5.4M · assets $3.1M
- EIN
- 59-1101072
- Address
- 400 GATOR BLVD, BELLE GLADE, FL 33430-2068
- Website
- WWW.GLADESDAYSCHOOL.COM
- NTEE code
- B24Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1966 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
EDUCATION OF ELEMENTARY AND HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amie L Pitts | HEAD OF SCHO | 2021-2024 | $142,874 | $501,600 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Bueno | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jake Davis | CHAIRMAN | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Desrochers | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Lively | TREASURER | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Mills | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deena Perryman | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Sanchez | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen M Weeks | VICE CHAIRMA | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Wilkins | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Willie Bueno (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deanna Deaton (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chelsa Hilliard (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claudia Perkins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Kirchman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Lohmann (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy Stein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walter Pope (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donia Roberts (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Weeks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Schelecter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Mcduffie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Redish (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $143K · 93 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMIE L PITTS | HEAD OF SCHO | - | $142,874 | $0 | $0 | $142,874 | 1 |
| GUILLERMO BUENO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE DAVIS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DESROCHERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LIVELY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MILLS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEENA PERRYMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SANCHEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN M WEEKS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WILKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $135K · 93 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMIE L PITTS | HEAD OF SCHO | - | $135,032 | $0 | $0 | $135,032 | 1 |
| GUILLERMO BUENO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE DAVIS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DESROCHERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LIVELY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MILLS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEENA PERRYMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SANCHEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN M WEEKS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WILKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $117K · 97 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMIE L PITTS | HEAD OF SCHO | - | $117,112 | $0 | $0 | $117,112 | 1 |
| WILLIE BUENO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE DAVIS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA DEATON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DESROCHERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LIVELY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEENA PERRYMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SANCHEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN M WEEKS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WILKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 86 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMIE L PITTS | HEAD OF SCHO | 40 | $106,582 | $0 | $0 | $106,582 | 1 |
| WILLIE BUENO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE DAVIS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA DEATON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DESROCHERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LIVELY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEENA PERRYMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SANCHEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN M WEEKS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WILKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 77 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIE BUENO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE DAVIS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA DEATON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DESROCHERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LIVELY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEENA PERRYMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SANCHEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN M WEEKS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WILKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 70 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA DEATON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIE BUENO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE DAVIS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DESROCHERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LIVELY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEENA PERRYMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SANCHEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN M WEEKS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WILKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 69 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAKE DAVIS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN M WEEKS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA DEATON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LIVELY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DESROCHERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WILKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SANCHEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEENA PERRYMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIE BUENO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 66 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN M WEEKS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE DAVIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LIVELY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSA HILLIARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DESROCHERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA PERKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM KIRCHMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WILKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 66 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHELSA HILLIARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LOHMANN | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA PERKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY STEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM KIRCHMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LIVELY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN M WEEKS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER POPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 78 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHELSA HILLIARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LOHMANN | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA PERKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY STEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM KIRCHMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LIVELY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONIA ROBERTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN M WEEKS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER POPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 75 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHELSA HILLIARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LOHMANN | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA PERKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY STEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM KIRCHMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LIVELY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONIA ROBERTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN M WEEKS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER POPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 75 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHELSA HILLIARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LOHMANN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA PERKINS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY STEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM KIRCHMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER POPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LIVELY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONIA ROBERTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT WEEKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 83 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHELSA HILLIARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LOHMANN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA PERKINS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY STEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM KIRCHMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER POPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LIVELY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONIA ROBERTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT WEEKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 91 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL SCHELECTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSA HILLIARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LOHMANN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA PERKINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY STEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM KIRCHMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER POPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN MCDUFFIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 84 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL SCHELECTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSA HILLIARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LOHMANN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA PERKINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY STEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK REDISH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER POPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN MCDUFFIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,058 | $0 | 1 |
| 2023 | $11,648 | $0 | 2 |
| 2022 | $16,488 | $0 | 2 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 5 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | UNIVERSAL SERVICE FUND - SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES 32.004 | THE SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES PROGRAM KEEPS STUDENTS AND LIBRARY PATRONS CONNECTED TO BROADBAND SERVICES | $6,058 |
| 2023 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND PROGRAM 32.009 | THE PURPOSE OF THIS EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND AWARD IS TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR REMOTE LEARNING DURING THE COVID-19 EMERGENCY PERIOD TO FUND THE RE | $9,648 |
| 2023 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND PROGRAM 32.009 | THE PURPOSE OF THIS EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND AWARD IS TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR REMOTE LEARNING DURING THE COVID-19 EMERGENCY PERIOD TO FUND THE RE | $2,000 |
| 2022 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND PROGRAM 32.009 | THE PURPOSE OF THIS EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND AWARD IS TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR REMOTE LEARNING DURING THE COVID-19 EMERGENCY PERIOD TO FUND THE RE | $9,288 |
| 2022 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND PROGRAM 32.009 | THE PURPOSE OF THIS EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND AWARD IS TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR REMOTE LEARNING DURING THE COVID-19 EMERGENCY PERIOD TO FUND THE RE | $7,200 |
State business registration
- GLADES DAY SCHOOL, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1965-05-31
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,220,053 | $5,386,606 | $3,089,390 | $2,680,836 | $420,740 | $4,329,770 | $142,874 | 93 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,077,628 | $4,953,578 | $3,245,424 | $2,845,776 | $534,209 | $3,971,027 | $135,032 | 93 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,409,872 | $4,589,067 | $3,097,545 | $2,719,367 | $392,998 | $3,640,032 | $117,112 | 97 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,356,736 | $4,417,998 | $3,276,945 | $2,899,439 | $493,519 | $3,547,998 | $106,582 | 86 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,212,360 | $3,516,339 | $3,310,407 | $2,972,517 | $638,132 | $2,818,617 | - | 77 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,438,781 | $3,174,541 | $2,962,078 | $2,264,834 | $396,500 | $2,475,286 | - | 70 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,095,431 | $3,240,186 | $2,346,620 | $2,008,230 | $478,069 | $2,400,500 | - | 69 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,262,741 | $3,026,922 | $2,537,949 | $2,135,959 | $487,955 | $2,347,996 | - | 66 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,539,954 | $3,256,922 | $2,318,256 | $1,906,651 | $518,093 | $2,756,197 | - | 66 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,487,743 | $3,223,799 | $2,158,768 | $1,740,645 | $532,389 | $2,685,686 | - | 78 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,551,744 | $3,402,978 | $1,975,818 | $1,484,728 | $632,085 | $2,704,149 | - | 75 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,375,318 | $3,136,776 | $1,948,638 | $1,363,332 | $676,272 | $2,433,803 | - | 75 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,544,594 | $3,220,355 | $1,743,326 | $1,113,964 | $669,725 | $2,554,959 | - | 83 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,268,500 | $3,278,322 | $1,429,723 | $790,283 | $438,190 | $2,615,871 | - | 91 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,591,733 | $3,395,725 | $1,706,195 | $800,105 | $479,079 | $2,874,478 | - | 84 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $23,275 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONEBLOOD INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2016 | 2 | $11,340 | 2016 | $5,360 | show |
| FLORIDA'S BLOOD CENTERS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2011 | 2 | $11,340 | 2011 | $6,060 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GLADES DAY SCHOOL INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $595 | 2023 | $117 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FISHER ISLAND DAY SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $7,951,273 | $8,389,414 | Head of School | $240,260 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| TRUE SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $5,369,934 | $4,717,569 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CARING & SHARING LEARNING SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $4,270,690 | $3,980,004 | D | $231,991 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $3,001,789 | $2,722,016 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE COVENANT SCHOOL OF JACKSONVILLE INC | FL | B24 | $4,897,659 | $4,553,392 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LANAAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $6,371,650 | $5,419,993 | Head of School | $205,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HILLEL SCHOOL OF TAMPA INC | FL | B24 | $4,447,479 | $5,108,170 | Head of School | $125,972 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIRCLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $3,879,114 | $3,975,078 | TREASURER | $114,437 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTESSORI ISLAND CHARTER SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $3,780,156 | $3,719,378 | PRINCIPAL | $105,172 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BERKLEY CHARTER SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $7,229,959 | $7,041,347 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATHENIAN ACADEMY INC | FL | B24 | $10,407,488 | $9,697,069 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VICTORY CHARTER SCHOOL K-5 INC | FL | B24 | $4,761,477 | $4,352,262 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORLANDO TORAH ACADEMY INC | FL | B24 | $2,985,400 | $2,933,385 | TREASURER | $112,041 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OAK CREEK CHARTER SCHOOL OF BONITA SPRINGS INC | FL | B24 | $8,163,345 | $8,697,402 | President, Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF OCALA FLORIDA INC | FL | B24 | $4,594,146 | $3,300,906 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF TALLAHASSEE INC | FL | B24 | $5,380,394 | $4,996,354 | HEAD OF SCHO | $119,463 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOCHBERG PREPARATORY SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $8,480,481 | $7,042,964 | HEAD OF THE SCHOOL | $190,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST ANDREWS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF FORT PIERCE INC | FL | B24 | $4,783,931 | $4,969,948 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $126,556 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLEWISTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $4,212,192 | $3,203,378 | PRESIDENT/PR | $182,163 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACCESS CHARTER SCHOOL | FL | B24 | $4,128,519 | $3,625,566 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HERNANDO CHRISTIAN PRIVATE ACADEMY INC | FL | B24 | $4,372,696 | $3,687,552 | HEADMASTER | $88,093 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COUNTRYSIDE MONTESSOIR CHARTER SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $3,956,301 | $3,749,036 | PRINCIPAL | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEAD ACADEMY CLASSICAL SCHOOL | FL | B24 | $3,670,576 | $3,556,546 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF PALM COASTCHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $5,603,207 | $5,547,564 | MMBR AT LARGE | $5,948 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WINTER HAVEN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $4,588,057 | $4,720,691 | HEADMASTER | $116,857 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $5,386,606 spent · pay $3,745,858 · grants $0 · events $152,471
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,132,566 | $2,179,681 | $952,885 | - | 58.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $481,514 | $481,514 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $328,075 | $229,706 | $98,369 | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $230,732 | $161,550 | $69,182 | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $224,256 | $172,776 | $51,480 | - | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $211,188 | $106,798 | $104,390 | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $201,716 | $141,234 | $60,482 | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $140,704 | $84,422 | $56,282 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $84,255 | $71,184 | $13,071 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | AUXILARY | $82,811 | $82,811 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY AND SCREENING | $66,304 | $66,304 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Information technology | $56,072 | $56,072 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $54,485 | $46,309 | $8,176 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $53,807 | $37,674 | $16,133 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,451 | - | $20,451 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,500 | - | $16,500 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,170 | - | $1,170 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $451,349 | $98,664 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $5,386,606 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $4,953,578 spent · pay $3,268,868 · grants $0 · events $140,892
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,807,646 | $1,942,421 | $865,225 | - | 56.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $454,797 | $454,797 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Occupancy | $241,412 | $133,518 | $107,894 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $227,457 | $158,279 | $69,178 | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $220,209 | $107,300 | $112,909 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $214,494 | $128,696 | $85,798 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $206,498 | $143,695 | $62,803 | - | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $199,575 | $138,877 | $60,698 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AUXILARY | $85,727 | $85,727 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $85,369 | $84,300 | $1,069 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY AND SCREENING | $62,694 | $62,694 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Information technology | $62,365 | $62,365 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $36,696 | $25,536 | $11,160 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $27,267 | $18,974 | $8,293 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,060 | - | $20,060 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,312 | - | $1,312 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $513,198 | $104,196 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,953,578 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $4,589,067 spent · pay $3,204,988 · grants $0 · events $80,765
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,750,148 | $1,989,444 | $760,704 | - | 59.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $409,670 | $409,670 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $210,680 | $153,144 | $57,536 | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $202,530 | $121,518 | $81,012 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $200,196 | $145,523 | $54,673 | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $195,257 | $144,891 | $50,366 | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $164,445 | $119,536 | $44,909 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $142,474 | $80,109 | $62,365 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AUXILARY | $75,544 | $75,544 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Information technology | $62,708 | $62,708 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $55,094 | $53,344 | $1,750 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE SCREEN/SECURITY | $49,310 | $49,310 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $43,964 | $31,958 | $12,006 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,787 | - | $17,787 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,394 | $6,102 | $2,292 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $866 | - | $866 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $342,130 | $72,371 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,589,067 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $4,417,998 spent · pay $3,013,893 · grants $0 · events $104,590
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,589,768 | $1,877,717 | $712,051 | - | 58.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $465,414 | $465,414 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $196,448 | $143,177 | $53,271 | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $196,446 | $120,674 | $75,772 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $185,499 | $135,058 | $50,441 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $166,613 | $99,968 | $66,645 | - | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $159,297 | $159,297 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $106,555 | $59,617 | $46,938 | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $84,024 | $84,024 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AUXILARY | $80,194 | $80,194 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $54,538 | $54,538 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $53,102 | $51,936 | $1,166 | - | 1.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $42,178 | $30,743 | $11,435 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,632 | $12,852 | $4,780 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,564 | - | $15,564 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $510 | - | $510 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $216 | - | $216 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $311,199 | $86,958 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,417,998 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,516,339 spent · pay $2,374,222 · grants $0 · events $65,449
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,018,955 | $1,400,113 | $618,842 | - | 57.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $277,392 | $277,392 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Occupancy | $196,123 | $97,293 | $98,830 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $162,508 | $113,539 | $48,969 | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $157,434 | $148,484 | $8,950 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $153,848 | $107,489 | $46,359 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $141,482 | $84,889 | $56,593 | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $106,562 | $71,789 | $34,773 | - | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $78,885 | $78,885 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AUXILARY | $56,613 | $56,613 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE SCREEN/SECURITY | $52,001 | $52,001 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $50,270 | $43,821 | $6,449 | - | 1.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $38,911 | $27,186 | $11,725 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,571 | - | $9,571 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,322 | $5,116 | $2,206 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,738 | - | $2,738 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $941 | - | $941 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $783 | $783 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $326,845 | $58,127 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,516,339 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $3,174,541 spent · pay $2,167,890 · grants $0 · events $72,472
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,855,187 | $1,243,260 | $611,927 | - | 58.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $296,460 | $296,460 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Occupancy | $148,235 | $88,941 | $59,294 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $141,821 | $95,998 | $45,823 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $137,319 | $92,951 | $44,368 | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $133,532 | $90,388 | $43,144 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $124,413 | $74,648 | $49,765 | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $73,423 | $41,911 | $31,512 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AUXILARY | $72,188 | $72,188 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Information technology | $64,046 | $64,046 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $37,256 | $37,256 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $33,563 | $22,719 | $10,844 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $26,988 | $25,107 | $1,881 | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,813 | $7,996 | $3,817 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,500 | - | $11,500 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $3,818 | $3,818 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,231 | - | $2,231 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $748 | - | $748 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $315,052 | $60,659 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,174,541 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $3,240,186 spent · pay $2,076,162 · grants $0 · events $73,853
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,780,340 | $1,235,412 | $544,928 | - | 54.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $354,414 | $354,414 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Occupancy | $206,390 | $123,834 | $82,556 | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $131,955 | $92,395 | $39,560 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $130,059 | $91,068 | $38,991 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $128,094 | $89,692 | $38,402 | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $123,414 | $74,048 | $49,366 | - | 3.8% | |
| Information technology | $102,510 | $102,510 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AUXILARY | $73,167 | $73,167 | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $66,485 | $23,386 | $43,099 | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $33,808 | $23,672 | $10,136 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $32,135 | $32,135 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $30,368 | $28,820 | $1,548 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $19,000 | - | $19,000 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,315 | $10,023 | $4,292 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $7,349 | $7,349 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,260 | - | $4,260 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,123 | - | $2,123 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $215,776 | $59,538 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,240,186 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $3,026,922 spent · pay $2,015,461 · grants $0 · events $72,286
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,725,481 | $1,196,221 | $529,260 | - | 57.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $297,285 | $297,285 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Occupancy | $181,660 | $108,996 | $72,664 | - | 6.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,088 | $99,527 | $35,561 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $128,127 | $89,577 | $38,550 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $127,490 | $89,132 | $38,358 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $123,549 | $74,129 | $49,420 | - | 4.1% | |
| Information technology | $71,485 | $71,485 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AUXILARY | $66,009 | $66,009 | - | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $48,626 | $17,757 | $30,869 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $34,363 | $24,024 | $10,339 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $27,925 | $27,925 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS | $20,550 | $20,550 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,895 | $11,113 | $4,782 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,500 | - | $11,500 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $9,415 | $9,415 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,686 | - | $1,686 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $788 | - | $788 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $238,992 | $56,391 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,026,922 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $3,256,922 spent · pay $2,121,560 · grants $0 · events $77,255
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,811,234 | $1,267,125 | $544,109 | - | 55.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $420,579 | $420,579 | - | - | 12.9% |
| Occupancy | $179,731 | $107,839 | $71,892 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $139,500 | $98,486 | $41,014 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $136,612 | $96,447 | $40,165 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $130,978 | $78,587 | $52,391 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $117,241 | $82,771 | $34,470 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUXILARY | $80,893 | $80,893 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Information technology | $54,223 | $54,223 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $47,813 | $17,790 | $30,023 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $34,214 | $24,155 | $10,059 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $28,404 | $28,404 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $19,049 | $18,518 | $531 | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,952 | $12,674 | $5,278 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,868 | - | $15,868 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,250 | - | $11,250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $9,179 | $9,179 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,202 | - | $2,202 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $223,675 | $59,303 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,256,922 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $3,223,799 spent · pay $2,082,347 · grants $0 · events $60,594
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,792,464 | $1,365,006 | $427,458 | - | 55.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $399,582 | $399,582 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Occupancy | $215,323 | $129,194 | $86,129 | - | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $134,932 | $80,959 | $53,973 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $134,472 | $103,167 | $31,305 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $120,314 | $92,305 | $28,009 | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $101,387 | $77,784 | $23,603 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AUXILARY | $79,670 | $79,670 | - | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $64,611 | $18,775 | $45,836 | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $57,983 | $57,983 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $35,097 | $26,926 | $8,171 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $29,470 | $29,470 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $24,458 | $23,287 | $1,171 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,250 | - | $11,250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,737 | $8,238 | $2,499 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $10,460 | $10,460 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,589 | - | $1,589 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $239,966 | $49,857 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,223,799 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $3,402,978 spent · pay $2,123,364 · grants $0 · events $67,443
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,830,410 | $1,333,346 | $497,064 | - | 53.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $476,499 | $476,499 | - | - | 14.0% |
| Occupancy | $233,082 | $139,849 | $93,233 | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $137,685 | $101,202 | $36,483 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $119,758 | $88,248 | $31,510 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $111,607 | $66,964 | $44,643 | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $111,454 | $81,874 | $29,580 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AUXILARY | $102,956 | $102,956 | - | - | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $54,700 | $15,831 | $38,869 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $45,356 | - | $45,356 | - | 1.3% |
| Information technology | $37,583 | $37,583 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $35,511 | $26,086 | $9,425 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $33,493 | $32,971 | $522 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $29,348 | $27,070 | $2,278 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,782 | $13,797 | $4,985 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $16,674 | $16,674 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | - | $7,500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $580 | - | $580 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $215,696 | $48,661 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,402,978 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $3,136,776 spent · pay $2,084,711 · grants $0 · events $61,088
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,823,884 | $1,332,285 | $491,599 | - | 58.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $367,348 | $367,348 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Occupancy | $215,479 | $167,668 | $47,811 | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $140,905 | $103,356 | $37,549 | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $114,208 | $68,525 | $45,683 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUXILARY | $96,113 | $96,113 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $84,584 | $62,044 | $22,540 | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $81,864 | $60,047 | $21,817 | - | 2.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $35,338 | $25,921 | $9,417 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $34,612 | $18,666 | $15,946 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $26,812 | $24,860 | $1,952 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $26,696 | $26,696 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $24,477 | - | $24,477 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $22,827 | $22,300 | $527 | - | 0.7% |
| Interest | $19,598 | $19,598 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,694 | $8,578 | $3,116 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | - | $7,500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,837 | - | $2,837 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $225,293 | $49,394 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,136,776 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $3,220,355 spent · pay $2,146,428 · grants $0 · events $61,564
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,855,595 | $1,382,357 | $473,238 | - | 57.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $386,999 | $386,999 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Occupancy | $186,657 | $151,104 | $35,553 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $142,906 | $106,979 | $35,927 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $115,395 | $69,237 | $46,158 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $111,667 | $83,593 | $28,074 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AUXILARY | $87,594 | $87,594 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $85,328 | $66,129 | $19,199 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $47,973 | - | $47,973 | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $45,951 | $38,420 | $7,531 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $36,260 | $27,144 | $9,116 | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $25,100 | $25,100 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $24,506 | - | $24,506 | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $22,801 | $20,782 | $2,019 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $19,698 | $19,698 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,000 | - | $15,000 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,116 | $6,076 | $2,040 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,714 | - | $1,714 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,095 | - | $1,095 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $53,448 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,220,355 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $3,278,322 spent · pay $2,229,565 · grants $0 · events $51,993
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,898,039 | $1,462,905 | $435,134 | - | 57.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $366,017 | $366,017 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Occupancy | $186,267 | $147,032 | $39,235 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $163,943 | $127,056 | $36,887 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $129,910 | $100,681 | $29,229 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $110,669 | $85,768 | $24,901 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $98,850 | $59,310 | $39,540 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $86,719 | $86,719 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $41,876 | $10,944 | $30,932 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS | $38,987 | $38,987 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $37,673 | $29,197 | $8,476 | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $31,374 | $31,374 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $31,257 | $30,579 | $678 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $26,571 | $22,849 | $3,722 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $19,764 | $19,764 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,517 | $5,826 | $1,691 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,889 | - | $2,889 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $44,476 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,278,322 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $3,395,725 spent · pay $2,297,637 · grants $0 · events $64,708
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,969,844 | $1,547,592 | $422,252 | - | 58.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $407,339 | $407,339 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Occupancy | $193,740 | $153,530 | $40,210 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $181,987 | $143,770 | $38,217 | - | 5.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $130,119 | $105,110 | $25,009 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $105,033 | $83,311 | $21,722 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $97,149 | $97,149 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $96,420 | $57,062 | $39,358 | - | 2.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $40,773 | $32,438 | $8,335 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $38,680 | $38,680 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $28,211 | $25,007 | $3,204 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS | $24,521 | $24,521 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $23,550 | - | $23,550 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $16,511 | $16,038 | $473 | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $12,731 | $12,731 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,647 | - | $10,647 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $9,581 | $1,157 | $8,424 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,929 | $7,929 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $960 | - | $960 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $56,779 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,395,725 | 100% |
Comments