GLADES DAY SCHOOL INC

Cite this

Plain text GLADES DAY SCHOOL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/glades-day-school-inc-591101072. Retrieved 2026-10-28.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). GLADES DAY SCHOOL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/glades-day-school-inc-591101072

MLA “GLADES DAY SCHOOL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/glades-day-school-inc-591101072. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $5.2M · expenses $5.4M · assets $3.1M

EIN
59-1101072
Address
400 GATOR BLVD, BELLE GLADE, FL 33430-2068
Website
WWW.GLADESDAYSCHOOL.COM
NTEE code
B24Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
February 1966 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
School
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

EDUCATION OF ELEMENTARY AND HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Amie L Pitts HEAD OF SCHO2021-2024 $142,874$501,600 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Guillermo Bueno DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jake Davis CHAIRMAN2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Scott Desrochers DIRECTOR2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Lively TREASURER2012-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephanie Mills SECRETARY2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deena Perryman DIRECTOR2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
William Sanchez DIRECTOR2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephen M Weeks VICE CHAIRMA2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Scott Wilkins DIRECTOR2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Willie Bueno (former) DIRECTOR2018-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deanna Deaton (former) SECRETARY2018-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chelsa Hilliard (former) SECRETARY2010-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Claudia Perkins (former) DIRECTOR2010-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tim Kirchman (former) DIRECTOR2011-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brian Lohmann (former) VICE CHAIRMA2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Timothy Stein (former) DIRECTOR2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Walter Pope (former) DIRECTOR2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Donia Roberts (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Matt Weeks (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Schelecter (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ken Mcduffie (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rick Redish (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $143K · 93 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMIE L PITTS HEAD OF SCHO- $142,874$0$0 $142,8741
GUILLERMO BUENO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAKE DAVIS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT DESROCHERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LIVELY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MILLS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DEENA PERRYMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM SANCHEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN M WEEKS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT WILKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $135K · 93 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMIE L PITTS HEAD OF SCHO- $135,032$0$0 $135,0321
GUILLERMO BUENO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAKE DAVIS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT DESROCHERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LIVELY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MILLS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DEENA PERRYMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM SANCHEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN M WEEKS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT WILKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $117K · 97 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMIE L PITTS HEAD OF SCHO- $117,112$0$0 $117,1121
WILLIE BUENO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAKE DAVIS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA DEATON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT DESROCHERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LIVELY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DEENA PERRYMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM SANCHEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN M WEEKS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT WILKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 86 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMIE L PITTS HEAD OF SCHO40 $106,582$0$0 $106,5821
WILLIE BUENO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAKE DAVIS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA DEATON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT DESROCHERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LIVELY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DEENA PERRYMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM SANCHEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN M WEEKS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT WILKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 77 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIE BUENO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAKE DAVIS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA DEATON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT DESROCHERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LIVELY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DEENA PERRYMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM SANCHEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN M WEEKS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT WILKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 70 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEANNA DEATON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIE BUENO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAKE DAVIS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT DESROCHERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LIVELY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DEENA PERRYMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM SANCHEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN M WEEKS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT WILKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 69 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAKE DAVIS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN M WEEKS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA DEATON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LIVELY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT DESROCHERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT WILKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM SANCHEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEENA PERRYMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIE BUENO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 66 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHEN M WEEKS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
JAKE DAVIS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LIVELY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
CHELSA HILLIARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT DESROCHERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CLAUDIA PERKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM KIRCHMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT WILKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 66 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHELSA HILLIARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN LOHMANN VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
CLAUDIA PERKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY STEIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM KIRCHMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LIVELY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JAKE DAVIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN M WEEKS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
WALTER POPE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 78 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHELSA HILLIARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN LOHMANN VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
CLAUDIA PERKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY STEIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM KIRCHMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LIVELY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DONIA ROBERTS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN M WEEKS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
WALTER POPE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 75 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHELSA HILLIARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN LOHMANN VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
CLAUDIA PERKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY STEIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM KIRCHMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LIVELY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DONIA ROBERTS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN M WEEKS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
WALTER POPE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 75 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHELSA HILLIARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN LOHMANN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
CLAUDIA PERKINS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY STEIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM KIRCHMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WALTER POPE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LIVELY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DONIA ROBERTS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATT WEEKS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 83 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHELSA HILLIARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN LOHMANN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
CLAUDIA PERKINS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY STEIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM KIRCHMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WALTER POPE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LIVELY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DONIA ROBERTS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATT WEEKS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 91 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL SCHELECTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHELSA HILLIARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN LOHMANN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
CLAUDIA PERKINS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY STEIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM KIRCHMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WALTER POPE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEN MCDUFFIE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 84 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL SCHELECTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHELSA HILLIARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN LOHMANN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
CLAUDIA PERKINS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY STEIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICK REDISH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WALTER POPE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEN MCDUFFIE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2024$6,058$01
2023$11,648$02
2022$16,488$02
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 5 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2024Federal Communications CommissionGrant or other assistanceUNIVERSAL SERVICE FUND - SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES 32.004THE SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES PROGRAM KEEPS STUDENTS AND LIBRARY PATRONS CONNECTED TO BROADBAND SERVICES$6,058
2023Federal Communications CommissionGrant or other assistanceEMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND PROGRAM 32.009THE PURPOSE OF THIS EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND AWARD IS TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR REMOTE LEARNING DURING THE COVID-19 EMERGENCY PERIOD TO FUND THE RE$9,648
2023Federal Communications CommissionGrant or other assistanceEMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND PROGRAM 32.009THE PURPOSE OF THIS EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND AWARD IS TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR REMOTE LEARNING DURING THE COVID-19 EMERGENCY PERIOD TO FUND THE RE$2,000
2022Federal Communications CommissionGrant or other assistanceEMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND PROGRAM 32.009THE PURPOSE OF THIS EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND AWARD IS TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR REMOTE LEARNING DURING THE COVID-19 EMERGENCY PERIOD TO FUND THE RE$9,288
2022Federal Communications CommissionGrant or other assistanceEMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND PROGRAM 32.009THE PURPOSE OF THIS EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND AWARD IS TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR REMOTE LEARNING DURING THE COVID-19 EMERGENCY PERIOD TO FUND THE RE$7,200

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,220,053$5,386,606 $3,089,390$2,680,836 $420,740$4,329,770 $142,87493-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,077,628$4,953,578 $3,245,424$2,845,776 $534,209$3,971,027 $135,03293-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,409,872$4,589,067 $3,097,545$2,719,367 $392,998$3,640,032 $117,11297-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,356,736$4,417,998 $3,276,945$2,899,439 $493,519$3,547,998 $106,58286-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,212,360$3,516,339 $3,310,407$2,972,517 $638,132$2,818,617 -77-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,438,781$3,174,541 $2,962,078$2,264,834 $396,500$2,475,286 -70-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,095,431$3,240,186 $2,346,620$2,008,230 $478,069$2,400,500 -69-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,262,741$3,026,922 $2,537,949$2,135,959 $487,955$2,347,996 -66-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,539,954$3,256,922 $2,318,256$1,906,651 $518,093$2,756,197 -66-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,487,743$3,223,799 $2,158,768$1,740,645 $532,389$2,685,686 -78-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,551,744$3,402,978 $1,975,818$1,484,728 $632,085$2,704,149 -75-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,375,318$3,136,776 $1,948,638$1,363,332 $676,272$2,433,803 -75-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,544,594$3,220,355 $1,743,326$1,113,964 $669,725$2,554,959 -83-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,268,500$3,278,322 $1,429,723$790,283 $438,190$2,615,871 -91-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,591,733$3,395,725 $1,706,195$800,105 $479,079$2,874,478 -84-

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $23,275 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
ONEBLOOD INC Public charity Exact 2015-2016 2$11,340 2016$5,360
show
FLORIDA'S BLOOD CENTERS INC Public charity Exact 2010-2011 2$11,340 2011$6,060
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GLADES DAY SCHOOL INC” 2020-2023 4$595 2023$117
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FISHER ISLAND DAY SCHOOL INCFLB24 $7,951,273$8,389,414 Head of School$240,260 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
TRUE SCHOOL INCFLB24 $5,369,934$4,717,569 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CARING & SHARING LEARNING SCHOOL INCFLB24 $4,270,690$3,980,004 D$231,991 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCFLB24 $3,001,789$2,722,016 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
THE COVENANT SCHOOL OF JACKSONVILLE INCFLB24 $4,897,659$4,553,392 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
LANAAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INCFLB24 $6,371,650$5,419,993 Head of School$205,000 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
HILLEL SCHOOL OF TAMPA INCFLB24 $4,447,479$5,108,170 Head of School$125,972 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
CIRCLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCFLB24 $3,879,114$3,975,078 TREASURER$114,437 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
MONTESSORI ISLAND CHARTER SCHOOL INCFLB24 $3,780,156$3,719,378 PRINCIPAL$105,172 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
BERKLEY CHARTER SCHOOL INCFLB24 $7,229,959$7,041,347 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
ATHENIAN ACADEMY INCFLB24 $10,407,488$9,697,069 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
VICTORY CHARTER SCHOOL K-5 INCFLB24 $4,761,477$4,352,262 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
ORLANDO TORAH ACADEMY INCFLB24 $2,985,400$2,933,385 TREASURER$112,041 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
OAK CREEK CHARTER SCHOOL OF BONITA SPRINGS INCFLB24 $8,163,345$8,697,402 President, Director$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF OCALA FLORIDA INCFLB24 $4,594,146$3,300,906 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF TALLAHASSEE INCFLB24 $5,380,394$4,996,354 HEAD OF SCHO$119,463 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
HOCHBERG PREPARATORY SCHOOL INCFLB24 $8,480,481$7,042,964 HEAD OF THE SCHOOL$190,000 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
ST ANDREWS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF FORT PIERCE INCFLB24 $4,783,931$4,969,948 HEAD OF SCHOOL$126,556 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
CLEWISTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCFLB24 $4,212,192$3,203,378 PRESIDENT/PR$182,163 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
ACCESS CHARTER SCHOOLFLB24 $4,128,519$3,625,566 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
HERNANDO CHRISTIAN PRIVATE ACADEMY INCFLB24 $4,372,696$3,687,552 HEADMASTER$88,093 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
COUNTRYSIDE MONTESSOIR CHARTER SCHOOL INCFLB24 $3,956,301$3,749,036 PRINCIPAL$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
LEAD ACADEMY CLASSICAL SCHOOLFLB24 $3,670,576$3,556,546 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF PALM COASTCHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCFLB24 $5,603,207$5,547,564 MMBR AT LARGE$5,948 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
WINTER HAVEN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCFLB24 $4,588,057$4,720,691 HEADMASTER$116,857 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JEWISH FEDERATION OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$13,460,07316 12009–2024 ARTHUR I MEYER JEWISH ACADEMY INC
JEWISH FOUNDATION OF CINCINNATI Private foundation$8,238,20011 12012–2024 CINCINNATI HEBREW DAY SCHOOL
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$7,919,634186 492016–2024 THE COVENANT SCHOOL OF JACKSONVILLE INC; KINNERET DAY SCHOOL INC; CHARLESTON DAY SCHOOL INC; GATEWOOD SCHOOLS INC and 45 more
JHSI INC Private foundation$7,499,2587 12012–2019 CINCINNATI HEBREW DAY SCHOOL
JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$4,701,02221 22009–2024 TORAH DAY SCHOOL OF ATLANTA INC; GESHER SCHOOL INC
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$4,314,71845 92009–2024 YESHIVAT KETER TORAH INC; LANAAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INC; HAYGROUND SCHOOL INC; CHEDER EITZ CHAIM INC and 5 more
JEWISH FEDERATION OF CINCINNATI DAF sponsor$3,792,12018 12010–2024 CINCINNATI HEBREW DAY SCHOOL
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$3,787,57744 182014–2024 YAVNEH DAY SCHOOL; MORNING STAR CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; TORAH DAY SCHOOL OF ATLANTA INC; HELIOS NEW SCHOOL INC and 14 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$3,245,659140 382014–2024 YESHIVAT KETER TORAH INC; SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; CHICAGO CITY DAY SCHOOL; MANZANO DAY SCHOOL and 34 more
GREATER MIAMI JEWISH FEDERATION DAF sponsor$3,111,0617 12018–2024 HOCHBERG PREPARATORY SCHOOL INC
THE JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER WASHINGTON INC DAF sponsor$3,105,43027 12009–2024 GESHER SCHOOL INC
POTAMKIN FAMILY FOUNDATION I INC Private foundation$2,715,0003 12013–2013 FISHER ISLAND DAY SCHOOL INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,598,836121 352019–2025 HELIOS NEW SCHOOL INC; YAVNEH DAY SCHOOL; TORAH DAY SCHOOL OF ATLANTA INC; THE STONEHAVEN SCHOOL INC and 31 more
JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER PHOENIX DAF sponsor$2,412,35714 12011–2025 PARDES JEWISH DAY SCHOOL INC
CAMBRIDGE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,329,42618 22012–2024 CINCINNATI HEBREW DAY SCHOOL; CHARLOTTESVILLE DAY SCHOOL INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $5,386,606 spent · pay $3,745,858 · grants $0 · events $152,471
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,132,566$2,179,681$952,885- 58.2%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $481,514$481,514-- 8.9%
Other employee benefits $328,075$229,706$98,369- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $230,732$161,550$69,182- 4.3%
Occupancy $224,256$172,776$51,480- 4.2%
All other expenses $211,188$106,798$104,390- 3.9%
Depreciation and depletion $201,716$141,234$60,482- 3.7%
Insurance $140,704$84,422$56,282- 2.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $84,255$71,184$13,071- 1.6%
Other (as described)AUXILARY $82,811$82,811-- 1.5%
Other (as described)SECURITY AND SCREENING $66,304$66,304-- 1.2%
Information technology $56,072$56,072-- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $54,485$46,309$8,176- 1.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $53,807$37,674$16,133- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $20,451-$20,451- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $16,500-$16,500- 0.3%
Office expenses $1,170-$1,170- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $451,349$98,664reported apart
Total$5,386,606100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $4,953,578 spent · pay $3,268,868 · grants $0 · events $140,892
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,807,646$1,942,421$865,225- 56.7%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $454,797$454,797-- 9.2%
Occupancy $241,412$133,518$107,894- 4.9%
Other employee benefits $227,457$158,279$69,178- 4.6%
All other expenses $220,209$107,300$112,909- 4.4%
Insurance $214,494$128,696$85,798- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $206,498$143,695$62,803- 4.2%
Depreciation and depletion $199,575$138,877$60,698- 4.0%
Other (as described)AUXILARY $85,727$85,727-- 1.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $85,369$84,300$1,069- 1.7%
Other (as described)SECURITY AND SCREENING $62,694$62,694-- 1.3%
Information technology $62,365$62,365-- 1.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $36,696$25,536$11,160- 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $27,267$18,974$8,293- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $20,060-$20,060- 0.4%
Office expenses $1,312-$1,312- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $513,198$104,196reported apart
Total$4,953,578100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $4,589,067 spent · pay $3,204,988 · grants $0 · events $80,765
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,750,148$1,989,444$760,704- 59.9%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $409,670$409,670-- 8.9%
Other employee benefits $210,680$153,144$57,536- 4.6%
Insurance $202,530$121,518$81,012- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $200,196$145,523$54,673- 4.4%
Occupancy $195,257$144,891$50,366- 4.3%
Depreciation and depletion $164,445$119,536$44,909- 3.6%
All other expenses $142,474$80,109$62,365- 3.1%
Other (as described)AUXILARY $75,544$75,544-- 1.6%
Information technology $62,708$62,708-- 1.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $55,094$53,344$1,750- 1.2%
Other (as described)EMPLOYEE SCREEN/SECURITY $49,310$49,310-- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $43,964$31,958$12,006- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $17,787-$17,787- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $8,394$6,102$2,292- 0.2%
Office expenses $866-$866- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $342,130$72,371reported apart
Total$4,589,067100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $4,417,998 spent · pay $3,013,893 · grants $0 · events $104,590
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,589,768$1,877,717$712,051- 58.6%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $465,414$465,414-- 10.5%
Other employee benefits $196,448$143,177$53,271- 4.4%
Occupancy $196,446$120,674$75,772- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $185,499$135,058$50,441- 4.2%
Insurance $166,613$99,968$66,645- 3.8%
Depreciation and depletion $159,297$159,297-- 3.6%
All other expenses $106,555$59,617$46,938- 2.4%
Information technology $84,024$84,024-- 1.9%
Other (as described)AUXILARY $80,194$80,194-- 1.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $54,538$54,538-- 1.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $53,102$51,936$1,166- 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $42,178$30,743$11,435- 1.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $17,632$12,852$4,780- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $15,564-$15,564- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $4,000-$4,000- 0.1%
Office expenses $510-$510- 0.0%
Fees: legal $216-$216- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $311,199$86,958reported apart
Total$4,417,998100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $3,516,339 spent · pay $2,374,222 · grants $0 · events $65,449
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,018,955$1,400,113$618,842- 57.4%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $277,392$277,392-- 7.9%
Occupancy $196,123$97,293$98,830- 5.6%
Other employee benefits $162,508$113,539$48,969- 4.6%
Depreciation and depletion $157,434$148,484$8,950- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $153,848$107,489$46,359- 4.4%
Insurance $141,482$84,889$56,593- 4.0%
All other expenses $106,562$71,789$34,773- 3.0%
Information technology $78,885$78,885-- 2.2%
Other (as described)AUXILARY $56,613$56,613-- 1.6%
Other (as described)EMPLOYEE SCREEN/SECURITY $52,001$52,001-- 1.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $50,270$43,821$6,449- 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $38,911$27,186$11,725- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $9,571-$9,571- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $7,322$5,116$2,206- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $4,000-$4,000- 0.1%
Fees: legal $2,738-$2,738- 0.1%
Office expenses $941-$941- 0.0%
Interest $783$783-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $326,845$58,127reported apart
Total$3,516,339100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $3,174,541 spent · pay $2,167,890 · grants $0 · events $72,472
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,855,187$1,243,260$611,927- 58.4%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $296,460$296,460-- 9.3%
Occupancy $148,235$88,941$59,294- 4.7%
Other employee benefits $141,821$95,998$45,823- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $137,319$92,951$44,368- 4.3%
Depreciation and depletion $133,532$90,388$43,144- 4.2%
Insurance $124,413$74,648$49,765- 3.9%
All other expenses $73,423$41,911$31,512- 2.3%
Other (as described)AUXILARY $72,188$72,188-- 2.3%
Information technology $64,046$64,046-- 2.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $37,256$37,256-- 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $33,563$22,719$10,844- 1.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $26,988$25,107$1,881- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $11,813$7,996$3,817- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $11,500-$11,500- 0.4%
Interest $3,818$3,818-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $2,231-$2,231- 0.1%
Office expenses $748-$748- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $315,052$60,659reported apart
Total$3,174,541100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $3,240,186 spent · pay $2,076,162 · grants $0 · events $73,853
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,780,340$1,235,412$544,928- 54.9%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $354,414$354,414-- 10.9%
Occupancy $206,390$123,834$82,556- 6.4%
Payroll taxes $131,955$92,395$39,560- 4.1%
Other employee benefits $130,059$91,068$38,991- 4.0%
Depreciation and depletion $128,094$89,692$38,402- 4.0%
Insurance $123,414$74,048$49,366- 3.8%
Information technology $102,510$102,510-- 3.2%
Other (as described)AUXILARY $73,167$73,167-- 2.3%
All other expenses $66,485$23,386$43,099- 2.1%
Pension plan contributions $33,808$23,672$10,136- 1.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $32,135$32,135-- 1.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $30,368$28,820$1,548- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $19,000-$19,000- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $14,315$10,023$4,292- 0.4%
Interest $7,349$7,349-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $4,260-$4,260- 0.1%
Office expenses $2,123-$2,123- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $215,776$59,538reported apart
Total$3,240,186100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $3,026,922 spent · pay $2,015,461 · grants $0 · events $72,286
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,725,481$1,196,221$529,260- 57.0%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $297,285$297,285-- 9.8%
Occupancy $181,660$108,996$72,664- 6.0%
Depreciation and depletion $135,088$99,527$35,561- 4.5%
Other employee benefits $128,127$89,577$38,550- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $127,490$89,132$38,358- 4.2%
Insurance $123,549$74,129$49,420- 4.1%
Information technology $71,485$71,485-- 2.4%
Other (as described)AUXILARY $66,009$66,009-- 2.2%
All other expenses $48,626$17,757$30,869- 1.6%
Pension plan contributions $34,363$24,024$10,339- 1.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $27,925$27,925-- 0.9%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS $20,550$20,550-- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $15,895$11,113$4,782- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $11,500-$11,500- 0.4%
Interest $9,415$9,415-- 0.3%
Office expenses $1,686-$1,686- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $788-$788- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $238,992$56,391reported apart
Total$3,026,922100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $3,256,922 spent · pay $2,121,560 · grants $0 · events $77,255
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,811,234$1,267,125$544,109- 55.6%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $420,579$420,579-- 12.9%
Occupancy $179,731$107,839$71,892- 5.5%
Other employee benefits $139,500$98,486$41,014- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $136,612$96,447$40,165- 4.2%
Insurance $130,978$78,587$52,391- 4.0%
Depreciation and depletion $117,241$82,771$34,470- 3.6%
Other (as described)AUXILARY $80,893$80,893-- 2.5%
Information technology $54,223$54,223-- 1.7%
All other expenses $47,813$17,790$30,023- 1.5%
Pension plan contributions $34,214$24,155$10,059- 1.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $28,404$28,404-- 0.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $19,049$18,518$531- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $17,952$12,674$5,278- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $15,868-$15,868- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $11,250-$11,250- 0.3%
Interest $9,179$9,179-- 0.3%
Office expenses $2,202-$2,202- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $223,675$59,303reported apart
Total$3,256,922100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $3,223,799 spent · pay $2,082,347 · grants $0 · events $60,594
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,792,464$1,365,006$427,458- 55.6%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $399,582$399,582-- 12.4%
Occupancy $215,323$129,194$86,129- 6.7%
Insurance $134,932$80,959$53,973- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $134,472$103,167$31,305- 4.2%
Other employee benefits $120,314$92,305$28,009- 3.7%
Depreciation and depletion $101,387$77,784$23,603- 3.1%
Other (as described)AUXILARY $79,670$79,670-- 2.5%
All other expenses $64,611$18,775$45,836- 2.0%
Information technology $57,983$57,983-- 1.8%
Pension plan contributions $35,097$26,926$8,171- 1.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $29,470$29,470-- 0.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $24,458$23,287$1,171- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $11,250-$11,250- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $10,737$8,238$2,499- 0.3%
Interest $10,460$10,460-- 0.3%
Office expenses $1,589-$1,589- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $239,966$49,857reported apart
Total$3,223,799100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $3,402,978 spent · pay $2,123,364 · grants $0 · events $67,443
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,830,410$1,333,346$497,064- 53.8%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $476,499$476,499-- 14.0%
Occupancy $233,082$139,849$93,233- 6.8%
Payroll taxes $137,685$101,202$36,483- 4.0%
Other employee benefits $119,758$88,248$31,510- 3.5%
Insurance $111,607$66,964$44,643- 3.3%
Depreciation and depletion $111,454$81,874$29,580- 3.3%
Other (as described)AUXILARY $102,956$102,956-- 3.0%
All other expenses $54,700$15,831$38,869- 1.6%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $45,356-$45,356- 1.3%
Information technology $37,583$37,583-- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $35,511$26,086$9,425- 1.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $33,493$32,971$522- 1.0%
Office expenses $29,348$27,070$2,278- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $18,782$13,797$4,985- 0.6%
Interest $16,674$16,674-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $7,500-$7,500- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $580-$580- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $215,696$48,661reported apart
Total$3,402,978100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $3,136,776 spent · pay $2,084,711 · grants $0 · events $61,088
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,823,884$1,332,285$491,599- 58.1%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $367,348$367,348-- 11.7%
Occupancy $215,479$167,668$47,811- 6.9%
Payroll taxes $140,905$103,356$37,549- 4.5%
Insurance $114,208$68,525$45,683- 3.6%
Other (as described)AUXILARY $96,113$96,113-- 3.1%
Other employee benefits $84,584$62,044$22,540- 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $81,864$60,047$21,817- 2.6%
Pension plan contributions $35,338$25,921$9,417- 1.1%
All other expenses $34,612$18,666$15,946- 1.1%
Office expenses $26,812$24,860$1,952- 0.9%
Information technology $26,696$26,696-- 0.9%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $24,477-$24,477- 0.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $22,827$22,300$527- 0.7%
Interest $19,598$19,598-- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $11,694$8,578$3,116- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $7,500-$7,500- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $2,837-$2,837- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $225,293$49,394reported apart
Total$3,136,776100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $3,220,355 spent · pay $2,146,428 · grants $0 · events $61,564
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,855,595$1,382,357$473,238- 57.6%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $386,999$386,999-- 12.0%
Occupancy $186,657$151,104$35,553- 5.8%
Payroll taxes $142,906$106,979$35,927- 4.4%
Insurance $115,395$69,237$46,158- 3.6%
Other employee benefits $111,667$83,593$28,074- 3.5%
Other (as described)AUXILARY $87,594$87,594-- 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $85,328$66,129$19,199- 2.6%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $47,973-$47,973- 1.5%
All other expenses $45,951$38,420$7,531- 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $36,260$27,144$9,116- 1.1%
Interest $25,100$25,100-- 0.8%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $24,506-$24,506- 0.8%
Office expenses $22,801$20,782$2,019- 0.7%
Information technology $19,698$19,698-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $15,000-$15,000- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $8,116$6,076$2,040- 0.3%
Fees: legal $1,714-$1,714- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,095-$1,095- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$53,448reported apart
Total$3,220,355100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $3,278,322 spent · pay $2,229,565 · grants $0 · events $51,993
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,898,039$1,462,905$435,134- 57.9%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $366,017$366,017-- 11.2%
Occupancy $186,267$147,032$39,235- 5.7%
Payroll taxes $163,943$127,056$36,887- 5.0%
Other employee benefits $129,910$100,681$29,229- 4.0%
Depreciation and depletion $110,669$85,768$24,901- 3.4%
Insurance $98,850$59,310$39,540- 3.0%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $86,719$86,719-- 2.6%
All other expenses $41,876$10,944$30,932- 1.3%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS $38,987$38,987-- 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $37,673$29,197$8,476- 1.1%
Interest $31,374$31,374-- 1.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $31,257$30,579$678- 1.0%
Office expenses $26,571$22,849$3,722- 0.8%
Information technology $19,764$19,764-- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $7,517$5,826$1,691- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $2,889-$2,889- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$44,476reported apart
Total$3,278,322100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $3,395,725 spent · pay $2,297,637 · grants $0 · events $64,708
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,969,844$1,547,592$422,252- 58.0%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $407,339$407,339-- 12.0%
Occupancy $193,740$153,530$40,210- 5.7%
Payroll taxes $181,987$143,770$38,217- 5.4%
Depreciation and depletion $130,119$105,110$25,009- 3.8%
Other employee benefits $105,033$83,311$21,722- 3.1%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $97,149$97,149-- 2.9%
Insurance $96,420$57,062$39,358- 2.8%
Pension plan contributions $40,773$32,438$8,335- 1.2%
Interest $38,680$38,680-- 1.1%
Office expenses $28,211$25,007$3,204- 0.8%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS $24,521$24,521-- 0.7%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $23,550-$23,550- 0.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $16,511$16,038$473- 0.5%
Information technology $12,731$12,731-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $10,647-$10,647- 0.3%
All other expenses $9,581$1,157$8,424- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $7,929$7,929-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $960-$960- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$56,779reported apart
Total$3,395,725100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.