TRIANGLE CLUB INC

Cite this

Plain text TRIANGLE CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/triangle-club-inc-590919735. Retrieved 2026-10-25.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). TRIANGLE CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/triangle-club-inc-590919735

MLA “TRIANGLE CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/triangle-club-inc-590919735. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $790K · expenses $470K · assets $1.1M

EIN
59-0919735
Address
1369 OLD OKEECHOBEE ROAD, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401-6823
Website
TRIANGLECLUBWPB.ORG
NTEE code
P20
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
February 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE A PHYSICALLY SAFE, PROPERLY MAINTAINED, MENTALLY AND SPIRITUALLY HEALTHY ENVIRONMENT FOR THOSE IN THE RECOVERY PROCESS, AND TO OFFER SUPPORT AND GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FOR A BETTER QUALITY OF LIFE FOR THEMSELVES, THEIR FAMILIES, AND THE COMMUNITIES IN WHICH THEY LIVE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Kathleen Romeo (former) TRUSTEE2023 $17,038$17,038 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

69 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Brian Gibbons PRESIDENT, T2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Charles James TRUSTEE2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Ramsey TRUSTEE2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
William Paty TRUSTEE2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ray Rodriguez TRUSTEE2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brian Lisoski VICE PRESIDE2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Annie Mccoy SECRETARY2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Julie Russell TREASURER, T2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dennis Langbein (former) TRUSTEE2020-2023 10 $0 reported 1
Troy Cowit (former) SECRETARY2022-2023 10 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Bukley (former) PRESIDENT2023 10 $0 reported 1
Brian Lisoki (former) VICE PRESIDE2023 10 $0 reported 1
Allen Schwartz (former) TRUSTEE2023 10 $0 reported 1
James Hanseder (former) Trustee2012-2022 10 $0 reported 1
Diane Jehle (former) Trustee2019-2022 10 $0 reported 1
Paul Masaracchio (former) Trustee2012-2022 10 $0 reported 1
Scott Lasswell (former) Trustee2020-2022 10 $0 reported 1
Deborah Beriro (former) Trustee2019-2022 10 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Burkley (former) President2022 10 $0 reported 1
Brian Edington (former) Trustee2017-2021 10 $0 reported 1
Richard Wolff (former) Trustee2017-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Larry Dugan (former) Treasurer2020 10 $0 reported 1
Linda McDade (former) Secretary2020 10 $0 reported 1
John Brewer (former) Trustee2017-2019 10 $0 reported 1
Jack Barrett (former) Trustee2019 10 $0 reported 1
Robyn Trainer (former) Trustee2019 10 $0 reported 1
Kelly Knopick (former) Trustee2017-2019 10 $0 reported 1
Craig Glover (former) Vice President2019 10 $0 reported 1
Diane Hehle (former) Trustee2017-2018 10 $0 reported 1
Meghan Ryan (former) Trustee2017-2018 10 $0 reported 1
Augusta Lorber (former) Trustee2012-2018 10 $0 reported 1
Patrick Workinger (former) President2017-2018 10 $0 reported 1
Janna Gollan (former) Secretary2017-2018 10 $0 reported 1
David Cash (former) TRUSTEE2015 10 $0 reported 2
Lance Reid (former) TRUSTEE2015 10 $0 reported 1
David Goetz (former) TRUSTEE2013-2015 10 $0 reported 1
Susan Webster (former) TRUSTEE2015 10 $0 reported 1
Maryann Chopp (former) TRUSTEE2015 10 $0 reported 1
Chip James (former) TRUSTEE2012-2015 10 $0 reported 1
Lynda Henry (former) PRESIDENT2015 10 $0 reported 1
Angie Sweeney (former) VICE PRESIDE2010-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joe Keating (former) VICE PRESIDE2015 10 $0 reported 1
Donna Marks (former) SECRETARY2015 101 $0 reported 1
John Carper (former) TRUSTEE2012-2014 10 $0 reported 1
Eric Forman (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 10 $0 reported 1
Jack Rothstein (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 10 $0 reported 1
Craig Terrana (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 10 $0 reported 1
Chris Henry (former) PRESIDENT2010-2014 10 $0 reported 1
Robert Bernier (former) VICE PRESIDE2013-2014 10 $0 reported 1
Joanie Porter (former) SECRETARY2013-2014 10 $0 reported 1
Kathy Romeo (former) TRUSTEE2011-2012 10 $0 reported 1
David Anderson (former) TRUSTEE2010-2012 10 $0 reported 1
John Grant (former) TRUSTEE2011-2012 10 $0 reported 1
Sean Murphy (former) SECRETARY2012 10 $0 reported 1
Charlie Gruff (former) VICE PRESIDE2012 10 $0 reported 1
Lavinia Baker (former) Vice President2011 10 $0 reported 2
Donald Powers (former) Trustee2011 10 $0 reported 1
Ginger Edington (former) Trustee2011 10 $0 reported 1
Phil Charpentier (former) Trustee2011 10 $0 reported 1
Margaret GoodEarnest (former) Trustee2011 10 $0 reported 1
Linda Henry (former) Secretary2011 10 $0 reported 1
Dave Roy (former) Treasurer2011 10 $0 reported 1
Andrew ODrain (former) Vice President2011 10 $0 reported 1
Joseph Considine (former) Trustee2010 10 $0 reported 2
Henry D Jamison IV (former) Trustee2010 10 $0 reported 1
Ronnie Curtis (former) Trustee2010 10 $0 reported 1
Joe Doucette (former) Trustee2010 10 $0 reported 1
Phillip Causey (former) President2010 10 $0 reported 1
Rudy Martin (former) Vice President2010 10 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 8 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN GIBBONS PRESIDENT, T- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN LISOSKI VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ANNIE MCCOY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES JAMES TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM PATY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
RAY RODRIGUEZ TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN RAMSEY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JULIE RUSSELL TREASURER, T- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 35 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN GIBBONS PRESIDENT, T10 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN LISOSKI VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
ANNIE MCCOY SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES JAMES TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM PATY TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
RAY RODRIGUEZ TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN RAMSEY TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $17K · 31 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATHLEEN ROMEO TRUSTEE10 $17,038$0$0 $17,0381
DENNIS LANGBEIN TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
TROY COWIT SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN GIBBONS VP, OPERATIO10 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH BUKLEY PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN LISOKI VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES JAMES TREASURER, T10 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN RAMSEY TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM PATY DIRECTOR, TR20 $0$0$0 $01
RAY RODRIGUEZ TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
ALLEN SCHWARTZ TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 28 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Dennis Langbein Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Paul Masaracchio Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Scott Lasswell Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Deborah Beriro Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
James Hanseder Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Jehle Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Charles James Treasurer10 $0$0$0 $01
Elizabeth Burkley President10 $0$0$0 $01
Troy Cowit Secretary10 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
James Hanseder Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Jehle Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Brian Edington Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Charles James Treasurer10 $0$0$0 $01
Paul Masaracchio Treasurer10 $0$0$0 $01
Scott Lasswell President10 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Paul Masaracchio Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Dennis Langbein Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Richard Wolff Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Jehle Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Deborah Beriro Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Brian Edington Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
James Hanseder Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Scott Lasswell President10 $0$0$0 $01
Larry Dugan Treasurer10 $0$0$0 $01
Linda McDade Secretary10 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 39 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Brian Edington Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
James Hanseder Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Jehle Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
John Brewer Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Jack Barrett Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Robyn Trainer Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Kelly Knopick Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Richard Wolff President10 $0$0$0 $01
Craig Glover Vice President10 $0$0$0 $01
Paul Masaracchio Treasurer10 $0$0$0 $01
Deborah Beriro Secretary10 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 38 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Richard Wolff Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Brian Edington Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
James Hanseder Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Hehle Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
John Brewer Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Meghan Ryan Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Augusta Lorber Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Patrick Workinger President10 $0$0$0 $01
Kelly Knopick Vice President10 $0$0$0 $01
Paul Masaracchio Treasurer10 $0$0$0 $01
Janna Gollan Secretary10 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 31 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Richard Wolff Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Brian Edington Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
James Hanseder Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Hehle Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
John Brewer Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Meghan Ryan Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Augusta Lorber Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Patrick Workinger President10 $0$0$0 $01
Kelly Knopick Vice President10 $0$0$0 $01
Paul Masaracchio Treasurer10 $0$0$0 $01
Janna Gollan Secretary10 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 36 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LANCE REID TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CASH TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID GOETZ TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN WEBSTER TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
MARYANN CHOPP TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
AUGUSTA LORBER TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
CHIP JAMES TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
LYNDA HENRY PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL MASARACCHIO TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
ANGIE SWEENEY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JOE KEATING VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
DONNA MARKS SECRETARY101 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 29 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN CARPER TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC FORMAN TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
JACK ROTHSTEIN TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HANSEDER TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG TERRANA TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL MASARACCHIO TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
AUGUSTA LORBER TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HENRY PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID GOETZ VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT BERNIER VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
CHIP JAMES TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
JOANIE PORTER SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 36 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN CARPER TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC FORMAN TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
JACK ROTHSTEIN TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HANSEDER TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG TERRANA TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL MASARACCHIO TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
AUGUSTA LORBER TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HENRY PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID GOETZ VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT BERNIER VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
CHIP JAMES TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
JOANIE PORTER SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN CARPER TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HENRY TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY ROMEO TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ANDERSON TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HANSEDER TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN GRANT TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL MASARACCHIO TRUSTEE10 $0$0$0 $01
AUGUSTA LORBER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN MURPHY SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLIE GRUFF VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
CHIP JAMES TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Donald Powers Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Kathy Romeo Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Ginger Edington Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
David Anderson Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Chris Henry Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Phil Charpentier Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Margaret GoodEarnest Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
John Grant President10 $0$0$0 $01
Lavinia Baker Vice President10 $0$0$0 $02
Linda Henry Secretary10 $0$0$0 $01
Dave Roy Treasurer10 $0$0$0 $01
Andrew ODrain Vice President10 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Henry D Jamison IV Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Ronnie Curtis Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Joe Doucette Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
David Anderson Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Chris Henry Trustee10 $0$0$0 $01
Joseph Considine Trustee10 $0$0$0 $02
Phillip Causey President10 $0$0$0 $01
Rudy Martin Vice President10 $0$0$0 $01
Angie Sweeney Secretary10 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$02
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$790,019$469,536 $1,077,727$976,215 $658,903$0 -22-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$632,878$361,416 $759,748$655,733 $540,422$0 -35-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$433,696$414,557 $492,416$384,271 $299,426$0 $17,03831-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$286,893$345,218 $474,544$365,132 $137,671$124,130 $028-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$315,187$311,959 $538,550$423,458 $184,524$118,803 $024-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$255,394$294,038 $541,433$420,230 $147,083$87,264 $022-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$388,920$406,820 $473,916$458,874 $171,092$116,484 $039-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$330,728$353,021 $499,689$476,774 $85,476$123,620 $038-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$336,041$352,899 $517,801$499,067 $81,551$110,243 $031-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$359,920$376,703 $564,188$561,177 $258,859$32,000 -3630
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$333,664$376,641 $577,960$577,960 $268,894$30,000 -2930
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$316,389$364,740 $620,937$620,937 $252,861$30,000 -36-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$341,308$361,731 $669,288$669,288 $297,095$30,000 -18-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$340,088$371,322 $689,711$689,711 $303,364$0 -23-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$378,161$335,450 $720,945$720,945 $339,405$0 -12-

Funders of this organization

9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,064,329 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR PALM BEACH & MARTIN COUNTIES INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020, 2022-2024 4$552,562 2024$423,001
show
LOST TREE VILLAGE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2016, 2018-2022, 2024 7$354,187 2024$77,500
show
COMPREHENSIVE ALCOHOLISM REHABILITATION PROGRAMS INC Public charity Exact 2020-2025 6$73,025 2025$16,200
show
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2024 3$35,000 2024$15,000
show
PALM BEACH COMMUNITY TRUST FUND Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Triangle Club Inc”, “TRIANGLE CLUB INC” 2018, 2020-2025 7$27,400 2025$4,200
show
TOWN OF PALM BEACH UNITED WAY INC Public charity Exact 2024 1$10,000 2024$10,000
show
JEWISH FEDERATION OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC DAF sponsor Exact 2009 1$7,500 2009$7,500
show
H ENGLISH AND ERMINE CARTER ROBINSON FOUMDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “TRIANGLE CLUB INC” 2022-2023 2$4,000 2023$2,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “TRIANGLE CLUB INC” 2022-2023 2$655 2023$189
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CARING FOR MIAMI INCFLP20 $861,064$823,318 EXECUTIVE DI$84,440 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
PATI MINISTRIES INCFLP20 $761,859$883,220 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
GURKILA INCFLP20 $702,315$107,584 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
CREATIVE CLAY INCFLP20 $728,463$672,456 CEO$56,505 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
MY WARRIORS PLACE INCFLP20 $754,031$564,642 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
BEVERLY S ANGELS INCFLP20 $856,212$649,074 Executive Dir.$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
ONE VET AT A TIME INCFLP20 $807,934$727,059 Chairman, CEO$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
PROJECT DENTIST CARE INCFLP20 $845,458$794,532 DIRECTOR$61,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
CLINICAL PASTORAL EDUCATION INTERNATIONAL INCFLP20 $742,367$780,959 CAO$12,751 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
ENFAMILIA INCFLP20 $906,117$927,395 PROGRAM DIRE$62,221 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTH SANTA ROSA INTERFAITH MINISTRIES INCCFLP20 $833,927$780,939 EXEC DIRECT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
LOVE AND HOPE IN ACTION INCFLP20 $712,537$753,110 PRESIDENT/CE$59,698 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
I LOVE MY ISLAND INCFLP20 $782,758$762,607 President$49,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
BROWARD MOMS INCORPORATEDFLP20 $700,571$600,848 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$31,693 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
EMBRACE OF CELEBRATION INCFLP20 $744,491$755,650 PRESIDENT$75,143 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
IMPACT 100 OF INDIAN RIVER COUNTY INCFLP20 $699,255$617,114 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
BLK MEN IN TECH INCORPORATEDFLP20 $714,450$721,966 CEO$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
JUST INITIATIVE INCFLP20 $898,628$910,607 EXECUTIVE DI$53,106 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
MATHIEU INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION CORPFLP20 $711,015$376,768 CEO$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
RISING AGAINST ALL ODDS INCFLP20 $889,338$957,343 Vice Chair$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
LOVE SERVING AUTISM INCFLP20 $857,567$908,317 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTRAL FLORIDA HOPE CENTER INCFLP20 $705,823$563,983 Director$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
MATRIX COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTER INCFLP20 $871,342$811,856 EXEC DIRECTOR$52,695 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
FAINE HOUSE INCFLP20 $780,422$311,750 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
COMBAT CONTROL FOUNDATION CORPORATIONFLP20 $842,591$583,004 Executive Director$109,231 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$5,400,216136 412016–2024 GURKILA INC; TOTALLINK TO COMMUNITY INC; NRIVA INC; CITY CENTER TRANSITIONAL LIVING INC and 37 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$4,607,40470 152012–2024 BIG LEAGUE IMPACT INC; CLERESTORY INC; HEART MINISTRIES INC; CARING FOR MIAMI INC and 11 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$3,363,71567 242019–2025 NRIVA INC; CARING FOR MIAMI INC; FREE TO RUN INC; COMMUNITY GIVING TREE INC and 20 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$2,275,55298 292014–2024 FRIENDS OF THE CHILDREN TAMPA BAY; FOOD FROM THE HEART INC; NRIVA INC; ELEV8HOPE and 25 more
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$1,777,32118 72019–2024 NRIVA INC; BIG LEAGUE IMPACT INC; EMBRACE OF CELEBRATION INC; FAINE HOUSE INC and 3 more
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,156,0008 32010–2022 FRIENDS OF THE CHILDREN TAMPA BAY; COMMUNITY WORKING GROUP INC; ENFAMILIA INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,152,36741 152020–2024 MISSION GUATEMALA INC; QUAKER VOLUNTARY SERVICE INC; ONE VET AT A TIME INC; HEART MINISTRIES INC and 11 more
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,025,0002 12022–2023 BLACK OWNED AND OPERATED COMMUNITY LAND TRUST INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WABASH COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$1,012,63615 12010–2024 LEARN MORE CENTER INC
HADLEY AND MARION STUART FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,000,0006 12014–2023 TONY STEWART FOUNDATION INC
INDIAN RIVER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$900,2717 12018–2024 IMPACT 100 OF INDIAN RIVER COUNTY INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$799,38633 112016–2024 TOTALLINK TO COMMUNITY INC; COMBAT CONTROL FOUNDATION CORPORATION; BIG LEAGUE IMPACT INC; RAI MINISTRIES INC and 7 more
THE FREDERICK A DELUCA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$728,0755 12020–2024 ENFAMILIA INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$670,55116 102017–2024 PROJECT 68 EDUCATION FUND INC; NALEH INC; BIG LEAGUE IMPACT INC; ROCOVERY FITNESS INC and 6 more
FRONTSTREAM GLOBAL FUND DAF sponsor$660,5585 22021–2024 THE MIRACLE LEAGUE OF THE TRIANGLE INC; TRUST INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $469,536 spent · pay $240,441 · grants $0 · events $8,816
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $222,486$119,560-$102,926 47.4%
Occupancy $119,912$102,979-$16,933 25.5%
Depreciation and depletion $57,664$57,664-- 12.3%
Insurance $18,801$18,801-- 4.0%
Payroll taxes $17,955$9,160-$8,795 3.8%
Fees: professional fundraisers $9,900--$9,900 2.1%
Fees: other services $5,207--$5,207 1.1%
Fees: accounting $5,000-$5,000- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $3,169$3,169-- 0.7%
Other (as described)THEFT $3,150$3,150-- 0.7%
Interest $2,830$2,830-- 0.6%
Office expenses $2,466$2,466-- 0.5%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND TAXES $998$998-- 0.2%
Other (as described)ROUNDING -$2-$2-- -0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $38,430$8,816reported apart
Total$469,536100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $361,416 spent · pay $203,473 · grants $0 · events $10,622
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $187,063$187,063-- 51.8%
Occupancy $104,480$104,480-- 28.9%
Depreciation and depletion $22,471$22,471-- 6.2%
Payroll taxes $16,410$16,410-- 4.5%
Insurance $13,723$13,723-- 3.8%
Office expenses $8,542$8,542-- 2.4%
Interest $4,710$4,710-- 1.3%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND TAXES $4,017$4,017-- 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $20,890$10,622reported apart
Total$361,416100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $414,557 spent · pay $228,888 · grants $0 · events $12,891
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $177,896$177,896-- 42.9%
Occupancy $114,425$114,425-- 27.6%
Payroll taxes $46,083$46,083-- 11.1%
Fees: accounting $19,172$19,172-- 4.6%
Depreciation and depletion $18,501$18,501-- 4.5%
Insurance $13,463$13,463-- 3.2%
Office expenses $8,357$8,357-- 2.0%
Interest $6,539$6,539-- 1.6%
Other employee benefits $4,909$4,909-- 1.2%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND TAXES $4,109$4,109-- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $841$841-- 0.2%
Other (as described)MEMORIAL SERVICES $262$262-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $32,585$12,891reported apart
Total$414,557100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $345,218 spent · pay $182,694 · grants $0 · events $10,528
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $154,575$154,575-- 44.8%
Occupancy $109,878$109,878-- 31.8%
Depreciation and depletion $20,374$20,374-- 5.9%
Other employee benefits $16,289$16,289-- 4.7%
Insurance $14,322$14,322-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $11,830$11,830-- 3.4%
Office expenses $7,673$7,673-- 2.2%
Interest $5,052$5,052-- 1.5%
Other (as described)License and memberships $2,825$2,825-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,101$1,101-- 0.3%
Other (as described)Gift Shop Expense $897$897-- 0.3%
Travel $231$231-- 0.1%
Other (as described)COVID 19 Protection Expenses $171$171-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $7,732$10,528reported apart
Total$345,218100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $311,959 spent · pay $137,574 · grants $0 · events $2,463
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $127,790$127,790-- 41.0%
Occupancy $113,497$113,497-- 36.4%
Office expenses $21,570$21,570-- 6.9%
Depreciation and depletion $21,316$21,316-- 6.8%
Insurance $11,674$11,674-- 3.7%
Payroll taxes $9,784$9,784-- 3.1%
Interest $2,350$2,350-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,400-$1,400- 0.4%
Other (as described)License and memberships $846$846-- 0.3%
Fees: other services $750$750-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $544$544-- 0.2%
Travel $200$200-- 0.1%
Other (as described)Gift Shop Expense $179$179-- 0.1%
Other (as described)COVID 19 Protection Expenses $59$59-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $7,841$2,463reported apart
Total$311,959100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $294,038 spent · pay $119,935 · grants $0 · events $5,895
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $117,384$117,384-- 39.9%
Other salaries and wages $112,083$112,083-- 38.1%
Depreciation and depletion $21,570$21,570-- 7.3%
Office expenses $13,821$13,821-- 4.7%
Insurance $13,663$13,663-- 4.6%
Payroll taxes $7,852$7,852-- 2.7%
Other (as described)COVID 19 Protection Expenses $3,509$3,509-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $1,500-$1,500- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,368$1,368-- 0.5%
Travel $536$536-- 0.2%
Other (as described)License and memberships $448$448-- 0.2%
Other (as described)Gift Shop Expense $304$304-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $14,421$5,895reported apart
Total$294,038100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $406,820 spent · pay $204,425 · grants $0 · events $32,173
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $189,898$189,898-- 46.7%
Occupancy $129,909$129,909-- 31.9%
Office expenses $22,643$22,643-- 5.6%
Depreciation and depletion $22,000$22,000-- 5.4%
Insurance $21,271$21,271-- 5.2%
Payroll taxes $14,527$14,527-- 3.6%
Fees: other services $3,750-$3,750- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,000-$1,000- 0.2%
Other (as described)License and memberships $855$855-- 0.2%
Other (as described)Gift Shop Expense $390$390-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $377-$377- 0.1%
Travel $200$200-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $37,965$32,173reported apart
Total$406,820100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $353,021 spent · pay $209,357 · grants $0 · events $34,893
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $194,452$194,452-- 55.1%
Occupancy $79,632$79,632-- 22.6%
Depreciation and depletion $22,723$22,723-- 6.4%
Insurance $21,473$21,473-- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $14,905$14,905-- 4.2%
Other (as described)Office Expenses $12,085$12,085-- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $7,000-$7,000- 2.0%
Other (as described)License and memberships $546$546-- 0.2%
Travel $205$205-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $43,500$34,893reported apart
Total$353,021100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $352,899 spent · pay $199,880 · grants $0 · events $25,780
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $190,663$190,663-- 54.0%
Occupancy $80,157$80,157-- 22.7%
Depreciation and depletion $22,822$22,822-- 6.5%
Fees: accounting $16,048-$16,048- 4.5%
Insurance $15,971$15,971-- 4.5%
Other (as described)Office Expenses $14,931$14,931-- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $9,217$9,217-- 2.6%
Other (as described)License and memberships $3,090$3,090-- 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $36,541$25,780reported apart
Total$352,899100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $376,703 spent · pay $155,318 · grants $0 · events $32,179
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $144,073$144,073-- 38.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $79,086$79,086-- 21.0%
Occupancy $78,300$78,300-- 20.8%
Depreciation and depletion $25,273$25,273-- 6.7%
Insurance $15,865$15,865-- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $11,245$11,245-- 3.0%
Other (as described)OTHER EMPLOYEE EXPENSES $9,959$9,959-- 2.6%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSES $8,795-$8,795- 2.3%
All other expenses $1,839$1,245$594- 0.5%
Other (as described)LICENSE, DUES AND MEMBERS $1,395$1,395-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $565$565-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $250$250-- 0.1%
Travel $58$58-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $90,020$32,179reported apart
Total$376,703100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $376,641 spent · pay $141,402 · grants $0 · events $13,710
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $131,354$131,354-- 34.9%
Occupancy $109,601$109,601-- 29.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $84,681$84,681-- 22.5%
Depreciation and depletion $21,554$21,554-- 5.7%
Payroll taxes $10,048$10,048-- 2.7%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSES $6,991-$6,991- 1.9%
All other expenses $4,273$2,100$2,173- 1.1%
Other (as described)OTHER EMPLOYEE EXPENSES $3,832$3,832-- 1.0%
Other (as described)CONSULTANTS $3,575$3,575-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $565$565-- 0.2%
Travel $167$167-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $38,061$13,710reported apart
Total$376,641100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $364,740 spent · pay $143,883 · grants $0 · events $12,350
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $133,658$133,658-- 36.6%
Occupancy $97,051$97,051-- 26.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $83,977$83,977-- 23.0%
Depreciation and depletion $24,215$24,215-- 6.6%
Payroll taxes $10,225$10,225-- 2.8%
Other (as described)OTHER EMPLOYEE EXPENSES $6,124$6,124-- 1.7%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSES $5,177-$5,177- 1.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,003-$2,003- 0.5%
All other expenses $1,385$710$675- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $565$565-- 0.2%
Travel $360$360-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $31,265$12,350reported apart
Total$364,740100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $361,731 spent · pay $127,904 · grants $0 · events $16,204
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $118,814$118,814-- 32.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $108,896$108,896-- 30.1%
Occupancy $84,298$84,298-- 23.3%
Depreciation and depletion $25,350$25,350-- 7.0%
Payroll taxes $9,090$9,090-- 2.5%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSES $6,857-$6,857- 1.9%
All other expenses $3,075$1,921$1,154- 0.9%
Other (as described)OTHER EMPLOYEE EXPENSES $3,065$3,065-- 0.8%
Other (as described)CONSULTANTS $1,400$1,400-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $500$500-- 0.1%
Travel $386$386-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$16,204reported apart
Total$361,731100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $371,322 spent · pay $129,156 · grants $0 · events $15,091
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $119,978$119,978-- 32.3%
Other (as described)Supplies $98,536$98,536-- 26.5%
Occupancy $78,482$78,482-- 21.1%
Depreciation and depletion $28,196$28,196-- 7.6%
Other (as described) EventSpecial Event Expense $15,091$15,091-- 4.1%
Other (as described)Office Expnse $10,984-$10,984- 3.0%
Payroll taxes $9,178$9,178-- 2.5%
All other expenses $6,120$6,120-- 1.6%
Other (as described)Taxes $3,646-$3,646- 1.0%
Fees: legal $735$735-- 0.2%
Travel $376$376-- 0.1%
Total$371,322100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $335,450 spent · pay $46,351 · grants $0 · events $11,852
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Supplies $86,380$86,380-- 25.8%
Occupancy $80,196$80,196-- 23.9%
Other (as described)Rehabilitation Services $69,209$69,209-- 20.6%
Other salaries and wages $43,057--- 12.8%
Depreciation and depletion $28,009--- 8.3%
Other (as described) EventSpecial Event Expense $11,852$11,852-- 3.5%
Other (as described)Office Expense $8,482-$8,482- 2.5%
Other (as described)Taxes $3,340-$3,340- 1.0%
Payroll taxes $3,294--- 1.0%
All other expenses $1,631$1,275-- 0.5%
Total$335,450100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.