TRIANGLE CLUB INC
Cite this
Plain text TRIANGLE CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/triangle-club-inc-590919735. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). TRIANGLE CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/triangle-club-inc-590919735
MLA “TRIANGLE CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/triangle-club-inc-590919735. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $790K · expenses $470K · assets $1.1M
- EIN
- 59-0919735
- Address
- 1369 OLD OKEECHOBEE ROAD, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401-6823
- Website
- TRIANGLECLUBWPB.ORG
- NTEE code
- P20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A PHYSICALLY SAFE, PROPERLY MAINTAINED, MENTALLY AND SPIRITUALLY HEALTHY ENVIRONMENT FOR THOSE IN THE RECOVERY PROCESS, AND TO OFFER SUPPORT AND GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FOR A BETTER QUALITY OF LIFE FOR THEMSELVES, THEIR FAMILIES, AND THE COMMUNITIES IN WHICH THEY LIVE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Romeo (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | $17,038 | $17,038 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
69 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Gibbons | PRESIDENT, T | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles James | TRUSTEE | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Ramsey | TRUSTEE | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Paty | TRUSTEE | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Rodriguez | TRUSTEE | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Lisoski | VICE PRESIDE | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annie Mccoy | SECRETARY | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Russell | TREASURER, T | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Langbein (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Troy Cowit (former) | SECRETARY | 2022-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Bukley (former) | PRESIDENT | 2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Lisoki (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allen Schwartz (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Hanseder (former) | Trustee | 2012-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Jehle (former) | Trustee | 2019-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Masaracchio (former) | Trustee | 2012-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Lasswell (former) | Trustee | 2020-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Beriro (former) | Trustee | 2019-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Burkley (former) | President | 2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Edington (former) | Trustee | 2017-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Wolff (former) | Trustee | 2017-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Dugan (former) | Treasurer | 2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda McDade (former) | Secretary | 2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Brewer (former) | Trustee | 2017-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Barrett (former) | Trustee | 2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robyn Trainer (former) | Trustee | 2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Knopick (former) | Trustee | 2017-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Glover (former) | Vice President | 2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Hehle (former) | Trustee | 2017-2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meghan Ryan (former) | Trustee | 2017-2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Augusta Lorber (former) | Trustee | 2012-2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Workinger (former) | President | 2017-2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janna Gollan (former) | Secretary | 2017-2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Cash (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lance Reid (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Goetz (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Webster (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maryann Chopp (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chip James (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynda Henry (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angie Sweeney (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Keating (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Marks (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | 101 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Carper (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Forman (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Rothstein (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Terrana (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Henry (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Bernier (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanie Porter (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Romeo (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Anderson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Grant (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Murphy (former) | SECRETARY | 2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlie Gruff (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lavinia Baker (former) | Vice President | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Donald Powers (former) | Trustee | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ginger Edington (former) | Trustee | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Charpentier (former) | Trustee | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret GoodEarnest (former) | Trustee | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Henry (former) | Secretary | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Roy (former) | Treasurer | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew ODrain (former) | Vice President | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Considine (former) | Trustee | 2010 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Henry D Jamison IV (former) | Trustee | 2010 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronnie Curtis (former) | Trustee | 2010 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Doucette (former) | Trustee | 2010 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phillip Causey (former) | President | 2010 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rudy Martin (former) | Vice President | 2010 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 8 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN GIBBONS | PRESIDENT, T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LISOSKI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE MCCOY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES JAMES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM PATY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY RODRIGUEZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN RAMSEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE RUSSELL | TREASURER, T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 35 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN GIBBONS | PRESIDENT, T | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LISOSKI | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE MCCOY | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES JAMES | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM PATY | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY RODRIGUEZ | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN RAMSEY | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $17K · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN ROMEO | TRUSTEE | 10 | $17,038 | $0 | $0 | $17,038 | 1 |
| DENNIS LANGBEIN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY COWIT | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN GIBBONS | VP, OPERATIO | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH BUKLEY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LISOKI | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES JAMES | TREASURER, T | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN RAMSEY | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM PATY | DIRECTOR, TR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY RODRIGUEZ | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLEN SCHWARTZ | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Langbein | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Masaracchio | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Lasswell | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Beriro | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Hanseder | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Jehle | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles James | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Burkley | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Troy Cowit | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Hanseder | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Jehle | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Edington | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles James | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Masaracchio | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Lasswell | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Masaracchio | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Langbein | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Wolff | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Jehle | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Beriro | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Edington | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Hanseder | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Lasswell | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Dugan | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda McDade | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 39 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Edington | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Hanseder | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Jehle | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Brewer | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jack Barrett | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robyn Trainer | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Knopick | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Wolff | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Craig Glover | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Masaracchio | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Beriro | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 38 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Wolff | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Edington | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Hanseder | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Hehle | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Brewer | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Meghan Ryan | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Augusta Lorber | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Workinger | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Knopick | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Masaracchio | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janna Gollan | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Wolff | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Edington | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Hanseder | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Hehle | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Brewer | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Meghan Ryan | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Augusta Lorber | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Workinger | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Knopick | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Masaracchio | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janna Gollan | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 36 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANCE REID | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CASH | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID GOETZ | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WEBSTER | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYANN CHOPP | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUGUSTA LORBER | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP JAMES | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA HENRY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MASARACCHIO | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE SWEENEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE KEATING | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MARKS | SECRETARY | 101 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 29 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CARPER | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC FORMAN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK ROTHSTEIN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HANSEDER | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG TERRANA | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MASARACCHIO | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUGUSTA LORBER | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HENRY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GOETZ | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BERNIER | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP JAMES | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANIE PORTER | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 36 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CARPER | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC FORMAN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK ROTHSTEIN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HANSEDER | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG TERRANA | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MASARACCHIO | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUGUSTA LORBER | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HENRY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GOETZ | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BERNIER | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP JAMES | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANIE PORTER | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CARPER | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HENRY | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY ROMEO | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ANDERSON | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HANSEDER | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GRANT | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MASARACCHIO | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUGUSTA LORBER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN MURPHY | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE GRUFF | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP JAMES | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Powers | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Romeo | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ginger Edington | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Anderson | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Henry | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Charpentier | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Margaret GoodEarnest | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Grant | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lavinia Baker | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Linda Henry | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Roy | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew ODrain | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry D Jamison IV | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronnie Curtis | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Doucette | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Anderson | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Henry | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Considine | Trustee | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Phillip Causey | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rudy Martin | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angie Sweeney | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- TRIANGLE CLUB, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1961-02-03
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $790,019 | $469,536 | $1,077,727 | $976,215 | $658,903 | $0 | - | 22 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $632,878 | $361,416 | $759,748 | $655,733 | $540,422 | $0 | - | 35 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $433,696 | $414,557 | $492,416 | $384,271 | $299,426 | $0 | $17,038 | 31 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $286,893 | $345,218 | $474,544 | $365,132 | $137,671 | $124,130 | $0 | 28 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $315,187 | $311,959 | $538,550 | $423,458 | $184,524 | $118,803 | $0 | 24 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $255,394 | $294,038 | $541,433 | $420,230 | $147,083 | $87,264 | $0 | 22 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $388,920 | $406,820 | $473,916 | $458,874 | $171,092 | $116,484 | $0 | 39 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $330,728 | $353,021 | $499,689 | $476,774 | $85,476 | $123,620 | $0 | 38 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $336,041 | $352,899 | $517,801 | $499,067 | $81,551 | $110,243 | $0 | 31 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $359,920 | $376,703 | $564,188 | $561,177 | $258,859 | $32,000 | - | 36 | 30 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $333,664 | $376,641 | $577,960 | $577,960 | $268,894 | $30,000 | - | 29 | 30 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $316,389 | $364,740 | $620,937 | $620,937 | $252,861 | $30,000 | - | 36 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $341,308 | $361,731 | $669,288 | $669,288 | $297,095 | $30,000 | - | 18 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $340,088 | $371,322 | $689,711 | $689,711 | $303,364 | $0 | - | 23 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $378,161 | $335,450 | $720,945 | $720,945 | $339,405 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,064,329 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR PALM BEACH & MARTIN COUNTIES INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022-2024 | 4 | $552,562 | 2024 | $423,001 | show |
| LOST TREE VILLAGE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016, 2018-2022, 2024 | 7 | $354,187 | 2024 | $77,500 | show |
| COMPREHENSIVE ALCOHOLISM REHABILITATION PROGRAMS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2025 | 6 | $73,025 | 2025 | $16,200 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $35,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| PALM BEACH COMMUNITY TRUST FUND | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Triangle Club Inc”, “TRIANGLE CLUB INC” | 2018, 2020-2025 | 7 | $27,400 | 2025 | $4,200 | show |
| TOWN OF PALM BEACH UNITED WAY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009 | 1 | $7,500 | 2009 | $7,500 | show |
| H ENGLISH AND ERMINE CARTER ROBINSON FOUMDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TRIANGLE CLUB INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $4,000 | 2023 | $2,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TRIANGLE CLUB INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $655 | 2023 | $189 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARING FOR MIAMI INC | FL | P20 | $861,064 | $823,318 | EXECUTIVE DI | $84,440 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PATI MINISTRIES INC | FL | P20 | $761,859 | $883,220 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GURKILA INC | FL | P20 | $702,315 | $107,584 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CREATIVE CLAY INC | FL | P20 | $728,463 | $672,456 | CEO | $56,505 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MY WARRIORS PLACE INC | FL | P20 | $754,031 | $564,642 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEVERLY S ANGELS INC | FL | P20 | $856,212 | $649,074 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ONE VET AT A TIME INC | FL | P20 | $807,934 | $727,059 | Chairman, CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT DENTIST CARE INC | FL | P20 | $845,458 | $794,532 | DIRECTOR | $61,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLINICAL PASTORAL EDUCATION INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | P20 | $742,367 | $780,959 | CAO | $12,751 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENFAMILIA INC | FL | P20 | $906,117 | $927,395 | PROGRAM DIRE | $62,221 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH SANTA ROSA INTERFAITH MINISTRIES INCC | FL | P20 | $833,927 | $780,939 | EXEC DIRECT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE AND HOPE IN ACTION INC | FL | P20 | $712,537 | $753,110 | PRESIDENT/CE | $59,698 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| I LOVE MY ISLAND INC | FL | P20 | $782,758 | $762,607 | President | $49,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROWARD MOMS INCORPORATED | FL | P20 | $700,571 | $600,848 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $31,693 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMBRACE OF CELEBRATION INC | FL | P20 | $744,491 | $755,650 | PRESIDENT | $75,143 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMPACT 100 OF INDIAN RIVER COUNTY INC | FL | P20 | $699,255 | $617,114 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLK MEN IN TECH INCORPORATED | FL | P20 | $714,450 | $721,966 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JUST INITIATIVE INC | FL | P20 | $898,628 | $910,607 | EXECUTIVE DI | $53,106 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MATHIEU INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION CORP | FL | P20 | $711,015 | $376,768 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RISING AGAINST ALL ODDS INC | FL | P20 | $889,338 | $957,343 | Vice Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE SERVING AUTISM INC | FL | P20 | $857,567 | $908,317 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL FLORIDA HOPE CENTER INC | FL | P20 | $705,823 | $563,983 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MATRIX COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTER INC | FL | P20 | $871,342 | $811,856 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $52,695 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAINE HOUSE INC | FL | P20 | $780,422 | $311,750 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMBAT CONTROL FOUNDATION CORPORATION | FL | P20 | $842,591 | $583,004 | Executive Director | $109,231 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $469,536 spent · pay $240,441 · grants $0 · events $8,816
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $222,486 | $119,560 | - | $102,926 | 47.4% | |
| Occupancy | $119,912 | $102,979 | - | $16,933 | 25.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,664 | $57,664 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Insurance | $18,801 | $18,801 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,955 | $9,160 | - | $8,795 | 3.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $9,900 | - | - | $9,900 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,207 | - | - | $5,207 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,169 | $3,169 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | THEFT | $3,150 | $3,150 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Interest | $2,830 | $2,830 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,466 | $2,466 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND TAXES | $998 | $998 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | ROUNDING | -$2 | -$2 | - | - | -0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,430 | $8,816 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $469,536 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $361,416 spent · pay $203,473 · grants $0 · events $10,622
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $187,063 | $187,063 | - | - | 51.8% | |
| Occupancy | $104,480 | $104,480 | - | - | 28.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,471 | $22,471 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,410 | $16,410 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $13,723 | $13,723 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $8,542 | $8,542 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $4,710 | $4,710 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND TAXES | $4,017 | $4,017 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $20,890 | $10,622 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $361,416 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $414,557 spent · pay $228,888 · grants $0 · events $12,891
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $177,896 | $177,896 | - | - | 42.9% | |
| Occupancy | $114,425 | $114,425 | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,083 | $46,083 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,172 | $19,172 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,501 | $18,501 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $13,463 | $13,463 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,357 | $8,357 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $6,539 | $6,539 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,909 | $4,909 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND TAXES | $4,109 | $4,109 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $841 | $841 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMORIAL SERVICES | $262 | $262 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,585 | $12,891 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $414,557 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $345,218 spent · pay $182,694 · grants $0 · events $10,528
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $154,575 | $154,575 | - | - | 44.8% | |
| Occupancy | $109,878 | $109,878 | - | - | 31.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,374 | $20,374 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,289 | $16,289 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $14,322 | $14,322 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,830 | $11,830 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $7,673 | $7,673 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $5,052 | $5,052 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | License and memberships | $2,825 | $2,825 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,101 | $1,101 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Gift Shop Expense | $897 | $897 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $231 | $231 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COVID 19 Protection Expenses | $171 | $171 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,732 | $10,528 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $345,218 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $311,959 spent · pay $137,574 · grants $0 · events $2,463
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $127,790 | $127,790 | - | - | 41.0% | |
| Occupancy | $113,497 | $113,497 | - | - | 36.4% | |
| Office expenses | $21,570 | $21,570 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,316 | $21,316 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Insurance | $11,674 | $11,674 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,784 | $9,784 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Interest | $2,350 | $2,350 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | License and memberships | $846 | $846 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: other services | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $544 | $544 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Gift Shop Expense | $179 | $179 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | COVID 19 Protection Expenses | $59 | $59 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,841 | $2,463 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $311,959 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $294,038 spent · pay $119,935 · grants $0 · events $5,895
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $117,384 | $117,384 | - | - | 39.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $112,083 | $112,083 | - | - | 38.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,570 | $21,570 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Office expenses | $13,821 | $13,821 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $13,663 | $13,663 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,852 | $7,852 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COVID 19 Protection Expenses | $3,509 | $3,509 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,368 | $1,368 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $536 | $536 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | License and memberships | $448 | $448 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Gift Shop Expense | $304 | $304 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,421 | $5,895 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $294,038 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $406,820 spent · pay $204,425 · grants $0 · events $32,173
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $189,898 | $189,898 | - | - | 46.7% | |
| Occupancy | $129,909 | $129,909 | - | - | 31.9% | |
| Office expenses | $22,643 | $22,643 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,000 | $22,000 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $21,271 | $21,271 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,527 | $14,527 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,750 | - | $3,750 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | License and memberships | $855 | $855 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Gift Shop Expense | $390 | $390 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $377 | - | $377 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $37,965 | $32,173 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $406,820 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $353,021 spent · pay $209,357 · grants $0 · events $34,893
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $194,452 | $194,452 | - | - | 55.1% | |
| Occupancy | $79,632 | $79,632 | - | - | 22.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,723 | $22,723 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Insurance | $21,473 | $21,473 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,905 | $14,905 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Office Expenses | $12,085 | $12,085 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | - | $7,000 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | License and memberships | $546 | $546 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $205 | $205 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $43,500 | $34,893 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $353,021 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $352,899 spent · pay $199,880 · grants $0 · events $25,780
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $190,663 | $190,663 | - | - | 54.0% | |
| Occupancy | $80,157 | $80,157 | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,822 | $22,822 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,048 | - | $16,048 | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $15,971 | $15,971 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Office Expenses | $14,931 | $14,931 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,217 | $9,217 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | License and memberships | $3,090 | $3,090 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $36,541 | $25,780 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $352,899 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $376,703 spent · pay $155,318 · grants $0 · events $32,179
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $144,073 | $144,073 | - | - | 38.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $79,086 | $79,086 | - | - | 21.0% |
| Occupancy | $78,300 | $78,300 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,273 | $25,273 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $15,865 | $15,865 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,245 | $11,245 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EMPLOYEE EXPENSES | $9,959 | $9,959 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $8,795 | - | $8,795 | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,839 | $1,245 | $594 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE, DUES AND MEMBERS | $1,395 | $1,395 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $565 | $565 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $58 | $58 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $90,020 | $32,179 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $376,703 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $376,641 spent · pay $141,402 · grants $0 · events $13,710
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $131,354 | $131,354 | - | - | 34.9% | |
| Occupancy | $109,601 | $109,601 | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $84,681 | $84,681 | - | - | 22.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,554 | $21,554 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,048 | $10,048 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $6,991 | - | $6,991 | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $4,273 | $2,100 | $2,173 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EMPLOYEE EXPENSES | $3,832 | $3,832 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $3,575 | $3,575 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $565 | $565 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $167 | $167 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,061 | $13,710 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $376,641 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $364,740 spent · pay $143,883 · grants $0 · events $12,350
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $133,658 | $133,658 | - | - | 36.6% | |
| Occupancy | $97,051 | $97,051 | - | - | 26.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $83,977 | $83,977 | - | - | 23.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,215 | $24,215 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,225 | $10,225 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EMPLOYEE EXPENSES | $6,124 | $6,124 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $5,177 | - | $5,177 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,003 | - | $2,003 | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,385 | $710 | $675 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $565 | $565 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $360 | $360 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,265 | $12,350 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $364,740 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $361,731 spent · pay $127,904 · grants $0 · events $16,204
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $118,814 | $118,814 | - | - | 32.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $108,896 | $108,896 | - | - | 30.1% |
| Occupancy | $84,298 | $84,298 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,350 | $25,350 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,090 | $9,090 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $6,857 | - | $6,857 | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $3,075 | $1,921 | $1,154 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EMPLOYEE EXPENSES | $3,065 | $3,065 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $1,400 | $1,400 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $386 | $386 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,204 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $361,731 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $371,322 spent · pay $129,156 · grants $0 · events $15,091
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $119,978 | $119,978 | - | - | 32.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $98,536 | $98,536 | - | - | 26.5% |
| Occupancy | $78,482 | $78,482 | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,196 | $28,196 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Special Event Expense | $15,091 | $15,091 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | Office Expnse | $10,984 | - | $10,984 | - | 3.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,178 | $9,178 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $6,120 | $6,120 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $3,646 | - | $3,646 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $735 | $735 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $376 | $376 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $371,322 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $335,450 spent · pay $46,351 · grants $0 · events $11,852
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $86,380 | $86,380 | - | - | 25.8% |
| Occupancy | $80,196 | $80,196 | - | - | 23.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Rehabilitation Services | $69,209 | $69,209 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $43,057 | - | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,009 | - | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Special Event Expense | $11,852 | $11,852 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | Office Expense | $8,482 | - | $8,482 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $3,340 | - | $3,340 | - | 1.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,294 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $1,631 | $1,275 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $335,450 | 100% |
Comments