SAINT AUGUSTINE HISTORICAL SOCIETY
Cite this
Plain text SAINT AUGUSTINE HISTORICAL SOCIETY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/saint-augustine-historical-society-590638482. Retrieved 2026-10-26.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SAINT AUGUSTINE HISTORICAL SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/saint-augustine-historical-society-590638482
MLA “SAINT AUGUSTINE HISTORICAL SOCIETY.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/saint-augustine-historical-society-590638482. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $735K · expenses $784K · assets $5.5M
- EIN
- 59-0638482
- Address
- 271 CHARLOTTE ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084-5033
- Website
- www.oldesthouse.org
- NTEE code
- A82Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1941 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To preserve and educate the public about the history of St. Augustine.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magen Wilson | Executive Dir. | 2019-2024 | $0 | $159,426 | 1 |
| Susan Parker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | $50,000 | $100,000 | 3 |
| Megan Atlice (former) | Executive Dir. | 2021-2022 | $83,865 | $83,865 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
48 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Johnson | Vice President | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcia Byles | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Mickler | Member | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Miller | Member | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Mongiovi | Member | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Riggs | Member | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Len Weeks | Member | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Marquis | Member | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Troy Belvins | Member | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Crichlow | President | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Enright | Member | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gayle Phillips | Member | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harold George | Member | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Mcauliffe | Member | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Forson | Member | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Mignon | Member | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Jackson | Member | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wesley King (former) | Member | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Cusick (former) | Member | 2014-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Weaver III (former) | Trustee | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelley Hartley Desvousges (former) | President | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Finnegan (former) | Vice President | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beverly Carmichael (former) | Member | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Fraser (former) | Member | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Cusick (former) | Trustee | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tim Johnson (former) | Trustee | 2014-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Versaggi (former) | Treasurer | 2015-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Weaver II (former) | Trustee | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Stege (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Margo Pope (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Day (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glen Hastings (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Stege (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Robert Storey (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Day (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Baker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Consuelo Lippi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Upchurch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Suzy Booth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allen Lastinger (former) | SECRETARY/TREAS | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kenneth Smith (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Kathleen Deagan (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Dr Michael Gannon (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Paul J Thompson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Rogero Bowen (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory Moore (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanna Booth (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Coates (former) | TRUSTEEE | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 18 people listed · none paid · 31 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magen Wilson | Executive Dir. | 80 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Johnson | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcia Byles | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martha Mickler | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Miller | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Mongiovi | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wayne Riggs | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Len Weeks | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Harold George | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeremy Marquis | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK MCAULIFFE | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Troy Belvins | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Crichlow | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Enright | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM FORSON | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MIGNON | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS JACKSON | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gayle Phillips | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magen Wilson | Executive Dir. | 40 | $90,085 | $0 | $0 | $90,085 | 1 |
| Eric Johnson | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcia Byles | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martha Mickler | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Miller | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Mongiovi | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wayne Riggs | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Len Weeks | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeremy Marquis | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Troy Belvins | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Crichlow | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Enright | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gayle Phillips | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 31 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Atlice | Executive Dir. | 40 | $83,865 | $0 | $0 | $83,865 | 1 |
| Jim Cusick | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wesley King | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Harold George | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeremy Marquis | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nick McAuliffe | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Troy Belvins | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Crichlow | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Enright | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tim Forson | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Mignon | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Jackson | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gayle Phillips | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Atlice | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Weaver III | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wesley King | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelley Hartley Desvousges | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Finnegan | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nick McAuliffe | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beverly Carmichael | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Crichlow | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Enright | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tim Forson | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elaine Fraser | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Jackson | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gayle Phillips | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magen Wilson | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tim Johnson | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martha Mickler | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Cusick | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| John Versaggi | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elaine Fraser | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Weaver II | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wesley King | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelley Hartley Desvousges | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magen Wilson | Executive Dir. | 40 | $69,341 | $0 | $0 | $69,341 | 1 |
| Tim Johnson | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martha Mickler | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Cusick | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| John Versaggi | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elaine Fraser | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Weaver II | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wesley King | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelley Hartley Desvousges | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGO POPE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES STEGE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES G CUSICK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARTHA MICKLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS DAY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN HASTINGS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN D VERSAGGI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY HARTLEY DESVOUSGES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE FRASER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL L WEAVER III | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESLEY KING | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGO POPE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES STEGE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES G CUSICK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARTHA MICKLER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS DAY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN HASTINGS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN D VERSAGGI | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY HARTLEY DESVOUSGES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE FRASER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL L WEAVER III | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESLEY KING | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT STOREY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGO POPE | PRESIDENT EL | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM STEGE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM CUSICK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA MICKLER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DAY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN HASTINGS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN D VERSAGGI | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY HARTLEY DESVOUSGES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE FRASER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL L WEAVER III | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT BAKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT STOREY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGO POPE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM STEGE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM CUSICK | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONSUELO LIPPI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA MICKLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DAY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN HASTINGS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN D VERSAGGI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT BAKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SUZY BOOTH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY UPCHURCH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT STOREY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGO POPE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC JOHNSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM STEGE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM CUSICK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONSUELO LIPPI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA MICKLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DAY | PRESIDENT EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 19 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN PARKER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | 3 |
| ALLEN LASTINGER | SECRETARY/TREAS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRACY UPCHURCH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL J THOMPSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH ROGERO BOWEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC JOHNSON | TRUSTEEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN DEAGAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL GANNON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GREGORY MOORE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONSUELO LIPPI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH SMITH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNA BOOTH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT STOREY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 30 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN PARKER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | 3 |
| ALLEN LASTINGER | SECRETARY/TREAS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRACY UPCHURCH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL J THOMPSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH ROGERO BOWEN | PRESIDENT ELECTS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM COATES | TRUSTEEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN DEAGAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL GANNON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GREGORY MOORE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONSUELO LIPPI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH SMITH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNA BOOTH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $0 | $14,738 | 1 |
| 2025 | $0 | $14,561 | 1 |
| 2024 | $0 | $14,386 | 1 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,215 | 1 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,048 | 1 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,804 | 2 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 6 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | National Park Service | Contract | OTHER WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE 493190 | OPTION YEAR LIBRARY SERVICES FOR CASTILLO DE SAN MARCOS NM | $14,738 |
| 2025 | National Park Service | Contract | OTHER WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE 493190 | OPTION YEAR LIBRARY SERVICES FOR CASTILLO DE SAN MARCOS NM | $14,561 |
| 2024 | National Park Service | Contract | OTHER WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE 493190 | OPTION YEAR LIBRARY SERVICES FOR CASTILLO DE SAN MARCOS NM | $14,386 |
| 2023 | National Park Service | Contract | OTHER WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE 493190 | OPTION YEAR LIBRARY SERVICES FOR CASTILLO DE SAN MARCOS NM | $14,215 |
| 2022 | National Park Service | Contract | OTHER WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE 493190 | OPTION YEAR LIBRARY SERVICES FOR CASTILLO DE SAN MARCOS NM | $14,048 |
| 2021 | National Park Service | Contract | OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES 561110 | PURCHASE FY2021 LIBRARY SERVICES AND COLLECTION FOR CASTILLO DE SAN MARCOS | $13,804 |
State business registration
- THE SAINT AUGUSTINE HISTORICAL SOCIETY FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1960-07-15
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $735,401 | $783,906 | $5,477,751 | $5,430,348 | $97,644 | $201,644 | $0 | 31 | 10 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $482,861 | $827,608 | $5,098,072 | $5,059,972 | $90,849 | $193,520 | $90,085 | 31 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $537,037 | $830,658 | $5,234,443 | $5,206,600 | $54,644 | $180,082 | $83,865 | 31 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $839,470 | $763,113 | $5,442,420 | $5,395,082 | $136,764 | $173,652 | $79,000 | 20 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,285,064 | $819,005 | $5,928,403 | $5,819,922 | $164,706 | $122,919 | $71,444 | 31 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $353,396 | $602,517 | $5,451,733 | $5,353,863 | $83,936 | $126,272 | $69,341 | 31 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $529,712 | $546,287 | $5,642,512 | $5,602,984 | $63,975 | $148,191 | $60,000 | 25 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $510,681 | $531,343 | $5,424,879 | $5,390,441 | $78,476 | $158,529 | $60,000 | 26 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $453,337 | $523,727 | $5,452,927 | $5,428,470 | $77,690 | $145,980 | $60,078 | 23 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $544,341 | $600,409 | $5,342,435 | $5,313,299 | $136,177 | $144,277 | $62,308 | 19 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $486,007 | $461,496 | $5,468,653 | $5,421,279 | $79,648 | $159,945 | $56,154 | 19 | 30 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $304,712 | $447,856 | $5,073,447 | $5,025,031 | $104,784 | $170,667 | $50,000 | 19 | 30 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $802,269 | $508,324 | $5,219,586 | $5,168,175 | $55,359 | $186,124 | $50,000 | 30 | 30 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $76,551 in all, tax years 2012 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORIDA HUMANITIES COUNCIL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012, 2019, 2021 | 3 | $44,500 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| ST AUGUSTINE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Saint Augustine Historical Society” | 2021 | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 | $6,000 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SAINT AUGUSTINE HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2012, 2022 | 2 | $600 | 2022 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SAINT AUGUSTINE HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $301 | 2023 | $119 | show |
| PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SAINT AUGUSTINE HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2013-2014 | 2 | $150 | 2014 | $100 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOCA RATON HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | A82 | $878,274 | $1,121,689 | Executive Director | $106,000 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INC | FL | A82 | $491,539 | $513,986 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOLOCAUST DOCUMENTATION & EDUCATION CENTER INC | FL | A82 | $1,374,604 | $1,924,414 | PRESIDENT | $203,519 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WINTER GARDEN HERITAGE FOUNDATION INC | FL | A82 | $476,342 | $476,915 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRINGFIELD PRESERVATION AND REVITALIZATION COUNCIL INC | FL | A82 | $826,031 | $730,328 | Executive Director | $101,030 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GULF COAST HERITAGE ASSOCIATION INC | FL | A82 | $574,792 | $1,054,645 | President & CEO | $509,005 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVERSIDE-AVONDALE PRESERVATION INC | FL | A82 | $1,329,965 | $1,226,376 | EXECUTIVE DI | $106,365 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANTA YNEZ VALLEY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CA | A82 | $568,794 | $495,049 | DIRECTOR | $87,709 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BUFFALO COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NE | A82 | $884,823 | $388,981 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $374,809 | $351,777 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KALONA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IA | A82 | $706,829 | $335,878 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LEHIGH COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | PA | A82 | $982,512 | $932,895 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (UNTIL 12/31/24) | $113,491 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LOMBARD HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | IL | A82 | $502,459 | $570,751 | COSTANZO | $68,303 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HISTORIC MADISON FOUNDATION INC | IN | A82 | $821,054 | $609,098 | PRES./EXE. D | $86,625 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SANTA MONICA HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | CA | A82 | $368,091 | $753,414 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CASTINE HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | ME | A82 | $614,694 | $479,791 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WINONA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | MN | A82 | $1,116,180 | $698,432 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $86,922 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MANITOWOC COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | WI | A82 | $530,718 | $295,248 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $55,000 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHINESE HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA | CA | A82 | $656,949 | $1,290,277 | COO | $43,510 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TULSA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | OK | A82 | $1,035,077 | $1,077,048 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,000 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NORTHPORT HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $759,596 | $407,252 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GOODHUE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MN | A82 | $419,837 | $457,668 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $63,357 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| LEXINGTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MA | A82 | $1,402,456 | $907,433 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ROSS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | OH | A82 | $414,738 | $482,495 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $71,827 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| STONINGTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CT | A82 | $701,865 | $685,635 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $783,906 spent · pay $549,992 · grants $0 · events $31,537
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $502,937 | $352,056 | $150,881 | - | 64.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract labor | $52,678 | $36,875 | $15,803 | - | 6.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $47,055 | $32,939 | $14,116 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs | $40,596 | $28,417 | $12,179 | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | Exhibits and Events | $31,537 | $31,537 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,807 | $18,065 | $7,742 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $25,126 | $17,588 | $7,538 | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $23,029 | $16,120 | $6,909 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $19,145 | $13,402 | $5,743 | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $12,000 | $8,400 | $3,600 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,438 | - | $2,438 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,558 | $1,091 | $467 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $783,906 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $827,608 spent · pay $521,219 · grants $0 · events $36,388
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $386,190 | $296,987 | $89,203 | - | 46.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $90,085 | $69,277 | $20,808 | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Contracted services | $72,625 | $41,777 | $30,848 | - | 8.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $44,944 | $36,854 | $8,090 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Exhibits and events | $36,388 | $30,859 | $5,529 | - | 4.4% |
| All other expenses | $32,171 | $7,808 | $24,363 | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,940 | $25,940 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,600 | $217 | $24,383 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $24,554 | - | $24,554 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $24,429 | $16,856 | $7,573 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $17,950 | $6,233 | $11,717 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $17,277 | $13,994 | $3,283 | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $14,713 | - | $14,713 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,330 | - | $14,330 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $1,412 | - | $1,412 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $827,608 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $830,658 spent · pay $496,815 · grants $0 · events $30,052
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $371,362 | $285,584 | $85,778 | - | 44.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Contracted services | $90,417 | $52,012 | $38,405 | - | 10.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,865 | $64,494 | $19,371 | - | 10.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,588 | $34,102 | $7,486 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Museum Store | $33,762 | $33,762 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | Exhibits and events | $30,052 | $25,486 | $4,566 | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $30,028 | $5,143 | $24,885 | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,247 | $240 | $27,007 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $26,174 | - | $26,174 | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,940 | $25,940 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $23,528 | $16,234 | $7,294 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $17,024 | - | $17,024 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,445 | - | $14,445 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $14,194 | $11,497 | $2,697 | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $1,032 | - | $1,032 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $830,658 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $763,113 spent · pay $482,174 · grants $0 · events $40,432
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $364,816 | $346,946 | $17,870 | - | 47.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,000 | - | $79,000 | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Contracted services | $65,222 | $54,426 | $10,796 | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | Exhibits and events | $40,432 | $37,321 | $3,111 | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $38,358 | $31,686 | $6,672 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $28,338 | - | $28,338 | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,821 | $25,821 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $24,769 | $3,952 | $20,817 | - | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,666 | - | $24,666 | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $19,580 | $13,506 | $6,074 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $19,098 | - | $19,098 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $12,647 | $10,161 | $2,486 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Museum Store | $11,064 | $11,064 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,350 | - | $8,350 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $902 | - | $902 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $763,113 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $819,005 spent · pay $393,304 · grants $0 · events $77,322
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $285,532 | $285,532 | - | - | 34.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $123,347 | $123,347 | - | - | 15.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | Exhibits and events | $77,322 | $77,322 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $71,444 | - | $71,444 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Contracted services | $43,433 | $43,433 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $36,328 | $29,062 | $7,266 | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $28,971 | - | $28,971 | - | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,106 | $26,106 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $25,103 | $15,581 | $9,522 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $23,615 | - | $23,615 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Museum Store | $23,270 | $23,270 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $21,063 | $21,063 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,233 | - | $19,233 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,415 | $13,415 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $823 | - | $823 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $819,005 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $602,517 spent · pay $381,775 · grants $0 · events $28,431
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $277,362 | $277,362 | - | - | 46.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,341 | - | $69,341 | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $50,031 | $50,031 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $35,072 | $28,058 | $7,014 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Contracted services | $34,720 | $34,720 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,101 | $33,101 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Exhibits and events | $28,431 | $28,431 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Office expenses | $21,015 | - | $21,015 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $18,758 | $18,758 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $15,536 | $15,536 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $13,606 | $5,668 | $7,938 | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $3,440 | - | $3,440 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,104 | - | $2,104 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $602,517 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $546,287 spent · pay $350,620 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $257,475 | $257,475 | - | - | 47.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,000 | - | $60,000 | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $27,094 | $27,094 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,106 | $26,106 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,032 | $19,442 | $4,590 | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $23,229 | $12,907 | $10,322 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $22,728 | - | $22,728 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $20,165 | $20,165 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,322 | $16,322 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,326 | $14,326 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $13,752 | $8,718 | $5,034 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,113 | $7,313 | $1,800 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,098 | - | $9,098 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $8,068 | $8,068 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM COSTS | $7,899 | $7,899 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: other services | $5,141 | - | $5,141 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $873 | - | $873 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $866 | - | $866 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $546,287 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $531,343 spent · pay $332,759 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $241,232 | $241,232 | - | - | 45.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,000 | - | $60,000 | - | 11.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,012 | $26,012 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $25,339 | - | $25,339 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $24,040 | $24,040 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Office expenses | $23,444 | $11,028 | $12,416 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,146 | $18,556 | $4,590 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $22,482 | $22,482 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,276 | $14,276 | - | - | 2.7% |
| All other expenses | $12,743 | $3,099 | $9,644 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM COSTS | $12,433 | $12,433 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,883 | $11,883 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $11,470 | $11,470 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $8,381 | $1,581 | $6,800 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,391 | - | $7,391 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,607 | - | $5,607 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $1,464 | - | $1,464 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $531,343 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $523,727 spent · pay $315,433 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $221,049 | $221,049 | - | - | 42.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,078 | - | $60,078 | - | 11.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,306 | $29,332 | $4,974 | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $27,028 | - | $27,028 | - | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,134 | $26,134 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $25,974 | $25,974 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $23,454 | $23,454 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM COSTS | $20,177 | $20,177 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $19,046 | $19,046 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,710 | $16,710 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $15,095 | $388 | $14,707 | - | 2.9% | |
| All other expenses | $12,051 | $1,636 | $10,415 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,152 | $11,152 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,300 | - | $9,300 | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $1,378 | - | $1,378 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $145 | - | $145 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $523,727 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $600,409 spent · pay $321,461 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $228,498 | $228,498 | - | - | 38.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM COSTS | $67,771 | $67,771 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,308 | - | $62,308 | - | 10.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $38,180 | - | $38,180 | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,655 | $25,510 | $5,145 | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $27,203 | $27,203 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,177 | $25,177 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $20,603 | $6,555 | $14,048 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $18,453 | $18,453 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Insurance | $18,045 | $18,045 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,222 | $15,222 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,588 | $14,588 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $14,237 | $14,237 | - | - | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $10,125 | $1,891 | $8,234 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,508 | - | $4,508 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,262 | - | $3,262 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $1,574 | - | $1,574 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $600,409 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $461,496 spent · pay $291,253 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $204,882 | $204,882 | - | - | 44.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $56,154 | - | $56,154 | - | 12.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,217 | $25,367 | $4,850 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $29,499 | $29,499 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,466 | $25,466 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $22,435 | - | $22,435 | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $19,423 | $3 | $19,420 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $15,345 | $15,345 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $14,469 | $14,469 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM COSTS | $13,530 | $13,530 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,288 | $11,288 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,416 | - | $8,416 | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $5,787 | $1,238 | $4,549 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WEDDING COSTS | $2,554 | $2,554 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: legal | $1,384 | - | $1,384 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $647 | - | $647 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $461,496 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $447,856 spent · pay $275,774 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $195,382 | $157,653 | $37,729 | $0 | 43.6% | |
| All other expenses | $52,183 | $50,153 | $2,030 | $0 | 11.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,000 | $0 | $50,000 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,392 | $19,527 | $10,865 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $21,113 | $0 | $21,113 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,082 | $20,082 | $0 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,798 | $16,798 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $16,153 | $27 | $16,126 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $15,174 | $15,174 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% |
| Insurance | $12,595 | $12,595 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,390 | $0 | $7,390 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WEDDING COSTS | $3,858 | $3,858 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Fees: legal | $3,282 | $0 | $3,282 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND TAXES | $1,633 | $1,263 | $370 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,547 | $0 | $1,547 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Travel | $274 | $0 | $274 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $447,856 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $508,324 spent · pay $307,007 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $226,156 | $187,577 | $38,579 | $0 | 44.5% | |
| All other expenses | $64,834 | $62,072 | $2,762 | $0 | 12.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,000 | $0 | $50,000 | $0 | 9.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,851 | $20,956 | $9,895 | $0 | 6.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $30,399 | $0 | $30,399 | $0 | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $19,417 | $19,417 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,170 | $18,170 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,325 | $15,325 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $15,074 | $0 | $15,074 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $12,195 | $12,195 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Fees: other services | $10,676 | $4,750 | $5,926 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,228 | $0 | $7,228 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WEDDING COSTS | $3,383 | $3,383 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,587 | $0 | $2,587 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND TAXES | $1,573 | $1,001 | $572 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Travel | $456 | $0 | $456 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $508,324 | 100% |
Comments