RIOMAR COUNTRY CLUB

Cite this

Plain text RIOMAR COUNTRY CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/riomar-country-club-590422995. Retrieved 2026-10-24.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). RIOMAR COUNTRY CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/riomar-country-club-590422995

MLA “RIOMAR COUNTRY CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/riomar-country-club-590422995. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $7.1M · expenses $8.7M · assets $20.8M

EIN
59-0422995
Address
2106 CLUB DR, VERO BEACH, FL 32963-2154
Website
WWW.RIOMARCOUNTRYCLUB.COM
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
Ruling date
February 1992 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE RIOMAR COUNTRY CLUB IS A RECREATIONAL CLUB WHOSE EXEMPT PURPOSE IS TO PROMOTE SUPERIOR GOLF EXPERIENCES AND SOCIAL ACTIVITIES THAT FOSTER FRIENDSHIP AND COMRADERIE AMONGST OUR MEMBERS AND THEIR GUESTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

8 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Drew Disesa DIRECTOR OF2020-2024 $276,322$938,279 1
Dennis Croumie COURSE SUPER2020-2024 $246,289$936,205 1
Brooke Radcliffe GENERAL MANA2022-2024 $276,314$518,054 1
Andrew Milas EXECUTIVE CH2023-2024 $179,209$348,550 1
Carol Garone CFO2024 $168,900$168,900 1
Mark Badertscher (former) GENERAL MANA2014-2022 $128,392$586,042 1
James Callaghan (former) SUPERINTENDENT2013 $136,006$136,006 1
John Breslin (former) GENERAL MANAGER2013 $131,149$131,149 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Peter B Mcnitt PRESIDENT2022-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Douglas K Watson SECRETARY2022-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Peter B Cherry TREASURER2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Michael J Herling VICE PRESIDE2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth D Black DIRECTOR2024 5 $0 reported 1
Katherine Heins DIRECTOR2024 5 $0 reported 1
Shawn M Smith DIRECTOR2024 5 $0 reported 1
John W Small DIRECTOR2024 5 $0 reported 1
Constance Thompson DIRECTOR2024 5 $0 reported 1
Wayne D Randall (former) PRESIDENT2020-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Susan P Wright (former) TREASURER2020-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Patricia Hemingway Hall (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Laura G Mcdermott (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Richard F Kennedy (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Michael B Smith (former) PRESIDENT2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
William H Munn (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Clover Drinkwater (former) SECRETARY2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Daniel F Wheeler Iii (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Christopher T Barrow (former) DIRECTOR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marcia Foresman (former) DIRECTOR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Frank C Schroeder Iii (former) PRESIDENT2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Thomas Slaughter (former) PRESIDENT2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Atchison (former) VICE PRESIDE2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
George Collins Jr (former) SECRETARY2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Edward Michael (former) TREASURER2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Judy Lafage (former) DIRECTOR2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Richard Haverland (former) DIRECTOR2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
James Mcconnell (former) DIRECTOR2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Janet Field (former) DIRECTOR2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Warren Sumner Iii (former) DIRECTOR2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
John N Fix (former) DIRECTOR2013 2 $0 reported 1
Randolph Old (former) PRESIDENT2013 2 $0 reported 1
Thomass Slaughter (former) VICE PRES/TREASURER2013 2 $0 reported 1
George Collins (former) SECRETARY2013 2 $0 reported 1
Anthony Buford Jr (former) DIRECTOR2013 2 $0 reported 1
George Chandler (former) DIRECTOR2013 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 14 people listed · 5 paid, $1.1M · 105 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DREW DISESA DIRECTOR OF- $260,305$0$16,017 $276,3221
BROOKE RADCLIFFE GENERAL MANA- $261,880$0$14,434 $276,3141
DENNIS CROUMIE COURSE SUPER- $227,160$0$19,129 $246,2891
ANDREW MILAS EXECUTIVE CH- $166,759$0$12,450 $179,2091
CAROL GARONE CFO- $168,000$0$900 $168,9001
PETER B MCNITT PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
DOUGLAS K WATSON SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
PETER B CHERRY TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL J HERLING VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH D BLACK DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
KATHERINE HEINS DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN M SMITH DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN W SMALL DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
CONSTANCE THOMPSON DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 13 people listed · 4 paid, $877K · 109 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DREW DISESA DIRECTOR OF GOLF40 $245,209$0$17,088 $262,2971
BROOKE RADCLIFFE GENERAL MANAGER40 $237,237$0$4,503 $241,7401
DENNIS CROUMIE COURSE SUPERINTENDENT40 $185,116$0$18,614 $203,7301
ANDREW MILAS EXECUTIVE CHEF40 $164,346$0$4,995 $169,3411
WAYNE D RANDALL PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER B MCNITT VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN P WRIGHT TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUGLAS K WATSON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA HEMINGWAY HALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA G MCDERMOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD F KENNEDY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER B CHERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL J HERLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 13 people listed · 3 paid, $448K · 93 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DENNIS CROUMIE COURSESUPERI- $165,807$0$11,690 $177,4971
DREW DISESA HEADGOLFPROF- $131,085$0$11,351 $142,4361
MARK BADERTSCHER GENERAL MANA- $121,090$0$7,302 $128,3921
MICHAEL B SMITH PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE D RANDALL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN P WRIGHT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DOUGLAS K WATSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD F KENNEDY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM H MUNN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA HEMINGWAY HALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA G MCDERMOTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETER B MCNITT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BROOKE RADCLIFFE GENERAL MANA- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $472K · 84 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK BADERTSCHER GENERAL MANA40 $167,617$0$8,757 $176,3741
DENNIS CROUMIE COURSESUPERI- $150,743$0$10,614 $161,3571
DREW DISESA HEADGOLFPROF- $125,623$0$8,309 $133,9321
MICHAEL B SMITH PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE D RANDALL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN P WRIGHT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
CLOVER DRINKWATER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD F KENNEDY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL F WHEELER III DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM H MUNN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA HEMINGWAY HALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA G MCDERMOTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $451K · 70 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK BADERTSCHER GENERAL MANA40 $174,048$0$6,378 $180,4261
DENNIS CROUMIE COURSESUPERI40 $136,517$0$10,815 $147,3321
DREW DISESA HEADGOLFPROF40 $113,708$0$9,584 $123,2921
CHRISTOPHER T BARROW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARCIA FORESMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL B SMITH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CLOVER DRINKWATER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK C SCHROEDER III PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL F WHEELER III DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM H MUNN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE D RANDALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN P WRIGHT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 68 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK BADERTSCHER GENERAL MANA40 $100,850$0$0 $100,8501
THOMAS SLAUGHTER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN ATCHISON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE COLLINS JR SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD MICHAEL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JUDY LAFAGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD HAVERLAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES MCCONNELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANET FIELD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WARREN SUMNER III DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $267K · 72 employees · 70 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES CALLAGHAN SUPERINTENDENT40 $124,363$0$11,643 $136,0061
JOHN BRESLIN GENERAL MANAGER40 $125,996$0$5,153 $131,1491
JUDY C LAFAGE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN N FIX DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN ATCHISON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RANDOLPH OLD PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES W MCCONNELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
THOMASS SLAUGHTER VICE PRES/TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE COLLINS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY BUFORD JR DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE CHANDLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 5 contractors · $1.1M
NameLocationServicePaid
CHENY BROTHERS INCRIVIERA BEACH, FLFOOD$310,285
FLORIDA BLUEDALLAS, TXINSURANCE$261,961
ELAN CREDIT CARDST LOUIS, MOCREDIT CARD$178,338
HECTOR TURFSARASOTA, FLREPAIR AND MAIN$175,945
JIMMY'S TREE SERVICE INCVERO BEACH, FLTREE MAINTENANC$139,161
2023 · 1 contractor · $113K
NameLocationServicePaid
JIMMY'S TREE SERVICE INCVERO BEACH, FLTREE MAINTENANCE$113,343

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,109,654$8,694,293 $20,808,880$16,961,400 $0$5,613,548 $1,084,104105-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,345,359$7,946,213 $19,982,698$14,458,256 $0$4,931,608 $787,3471090
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,474,412$6,670,409 $20,770,121$13,956,946 $0$4,312,737 $417,98293-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,064,752$5,865,889 $14,971,298$12,339,425 $328,559$3,931,527 $167,61784-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,956,001$4,586,101 $15,023,133$11,666,711 $0$3,551,636 $174,04870-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,288,933$4,220,922 $8,001,331$7,344,842 $0$2,690,635 $100,85068-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,140,936$3,690,505 $7,902,431$7,579,688 $0$2,548,914 $250,3597270

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (57)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
DEL RIO COUNTRY CLUBCANot reported $11,287,361$11,425,458 General Manager$169,841 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
RIDGE COUNTRY CLUBILNot reported $4,871,910$4,651,916 GROUNDS SUPERINTENDENT$201,614 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COUNTRY CLUBUTNot reported $6,878,353$7,661,354 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
RIDGEMOOR COUNTRY CLUBILNot reported $11,830,114$9,880,464 DIRECTOR OF GOLF$250,366 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
OAK RIDGE COUNTRY CLUBMNNot reported $9,257,569$9,401,555 GENERAL MANAGER$227,619 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GLEN RIDGE COUNTRY CLUBNJN50 $12,885,424$11,823,020 CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$270,164 Similar name, revenue within 2x
RIDGEWOOD COUNTRY CLUBTXNot reported $10,367,400$10,207,268 GENERAL MANAGER$333,838 Similar name, revenue within 2x
RIVER CREST COUNTRY CLUBTXNot reported $8,745,262$7,544,723 General Manager$686,072 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MESA COUNTRY CLUBAZNot reported $8,988,366$8,025,635 GENERAL MANAGER$208,577 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KENT COUNTRY CLUBMINot reported $6,939,633$6,477,377 General Manager$206,497 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COUNTRY CLUB INCOHNot reported $14,160,358$12,441,186 COO / GENERAL MANAGER$369,866 Similar name, revenue within 2x
REDLAND COUNTRY CLUBCANot reported $7,464,639$6,959,413 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
RICHMOND COUNTY COUNTRY CLUBNYNot reported $8,426,448$8,351,784 GENERAL MANAGER$332,105 Similar name, revenue within 2x
RUMSON COUNTRY CLUBNJNot reported $14,009,750$12,603,816 DIRECTOR OF GROUNDS & FACILITIES$332,343 Similar name, revenue within 2x
EAST RIDGE COUNTRY CLUBLANot reported $11,037,569$9,772,378 DIRECTOR OF TENNIS - POTC$237,948 Similar name, revenue within 2x
RIVERTON COUNTRY CLUBNJNot reported $11,854,441$10,369,836 GENERAL MANAGER$184,757 Similar name, revenue within 2x
RIVERSIDE COUNTRY CLUBMTN50 $6,696,746$6,668,977 DIR. CLUB OPS$177,332 Similar name, revenue within 2x
Richmond Country ClubCANot reported $6,434,480$6,858,711 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
RIO VERDE COUNTRY CLUB INCAZNot reported $11,700,563$9,059,354 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PARK RIDGE COUNTRY CLUBILNot reported $14,215,689$10,584,783 GENERAL MANGER$297,438 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FALL RIVER COUNTRY CLUBMANot reported $2,349,087$2,339,170 VICE PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
CONROE COUNTRY CLUBTXNot reported $1,871,421$1,937,518 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
RICHLAND COUNTRY CLUBTNN51 $17,563,679$19,810,096 GM$458,512 Similar name, revenue within 5x
TOWN & COUNTRY CLUBNYNot reported $3,146,152$2,768,996 GENERAL MANAGER$160,156 Similar name, revenue within 5x
OAHU COUNTRY CLUBHINot reported $16,309,207$14,152,514 GENERAL MANAGER$256,836 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 57 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
LAIRD PRIVATE FOUNDATION Private foundation$36,0322 12012–2014 RATON COUNTRY CLUB
NORTH DAKOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$19,8002 12022–2024 MOTT COUNTRY CLUB
KHATRI FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$15,0001 12022–2022 DEL RIO COUNTRY CLUB
THE RODNEY H AND Private foundation$5501 12017–2017 RIVER OAKS COUNTRY CLUB

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $8,694,293 spent · pay $4,729,981 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,831,464--- 32.6%
Depreciation and depletion $1,134,199--- 13.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,084,104--- 12.5%
All other expenses $886,386--- 10.2%
Insurance $522,448--- 6.0%
Other employee benefits $432,729--- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $295,103--- 3.4%
Other (as described)COURSE MAINTENANCE & BE $269,277--- 3.1%
Interest $263,678--- 3.0%
Occupancy $234,180--- 2.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $190,916--- 2.2%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $178,084--- 2.0%
Other (as described)FERTILIZER AND CHEMICALS $174,986--- 2.0%
Pension plan contributions $86,581--- 1.0%
Office expenses $48,867--- 0.6%
Fees: other services $31,041--- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $29,500--- 0.3%
Fees: legal $750--- 0.0%
Total$8,694,293100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $7,946,213 spent · pay $4,056,024 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,687,350--- 33.8%
Depreciation and depletion $1,094,589--- 13.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $787,347--- 9.9%
Occupancy $549,672--- 6.9%
Insurance $458,450--- 5.8%
Interest $380,570--- 4.8%
Other (as described)OTHER $307,782--- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $265,466--- 3.3%
Other employee benefits $262,064--- 3.3%
Other (as described)FERTILIZER AND CHEMICAL $232,595--- 2.9%
All other expenses $204,136--- 2.6%
Fees: other services $191,702--- 2.4%
Other (as described)COURSE MAINTENANCE & BE $190,742--- 2.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $189,083--- 2.4%
Pension plan contributions $53,797--- 0.7%
Information technology $29,904--- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $27,700--- 0.3%
Fees: legal $18,426--- 0.2%
Office expenses $14,838--- 0.2%
Total$7,946,213100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $6,670,409 spent · pay $3,277,969 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,717,561$2,354,624$362,937- 40.7%
Depreciation and depletion $1,076,001$1,076,001-- 16.1%
All other expenses $726,769$486,839$239,930- 10.9%
Insurance $364,997-$364,997- 5.5%
Other employee benefits $342,763$293,472$49,291- 5.1%
Other (as described)OTHER $302,858$236,035$66,823- 4.5%
Other (as described)COURSE MAINT & BEAUTIFY $221,669$221,669-- 3.3%
Other (as described)FERTILIZER & CHEMICALS $219,612$219,612-- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $217,645$188,464$29,181- 3.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $186,804$182,713$4,091- 2.8%
Interest $145,461-$145,461- 2.2%
Fees: other services $59,582$100$59,482- 0.9%
Fees: legal $52,747-$52,747- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $18,965-$18,965- 0.3%
Office expenses $16,975-$16,975- 0.3%
Total$6,670,409100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $5,865,889 spent · pay $2,911,266 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,265,899$1,899,685$366,214- 38.6%
Depreciation and depletion $1,051,076$1,051,076-- 17.9%
All other expenses $632,229$381,609$250,620- 10.8%
Insurance $320,239-$320,239- 5.5%
Other employee benefits $304,290$270,580$33,710- 5.2%
Other (as described)COURSE MAINT & BEAUTIFY $267,073$267,073-- 4.6%
Other (as described)OTHER $222,671$178,958$43,713- 3.8%
Other (as described)FERTILIZER & CHEMICALS $193,412$193,412-- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $173,460$143,148$30,312- 3.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $167,617-$167,617- 2.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $167,508$163,791$3,717- 2.9%
Interest $67,944-$67,944- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $18,700-$18,700- 0.3%
Office expenses $12,608$531$12,077- 0.2%
Fees: legal $1,163-$1,163- 0.0%
Total$5,865,889100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $4,586,101 spent · pay $2,465,634 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,864,057$1,647,218$216,839- 40.6%
Depreciation and depletion $594,766$594,766-- 13.0%
All other expenses $488,306$449,313$38,993- 10.6%
Other employee benefits $339,185$294,255$44,930- 7.4%
Insurance $242,054-$242,054- 5.3%
Other (as described)COURSE MAINT & BEAUTIFY $232,304$232,304-- 5.1%
Other (as described)OTHER $193,026$158,473$34,553- 4.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $174,048-$174,048- 3.8%
Other (as described)FERTILIZER & CHEMICALS $144,482$144,482-- 3.2%
Other (as described)R/E AND PROPERTY TAXES $142,758-$142,758- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $88,344$59,630$28,714- 1.9%
Office expenses $32,092$84$32,008- 0.7%
Interest $29,159-$29,159- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $18,700-$18,700- 0.4%
Fees: legal $2,820-$2,820- 0.1%
Total$4,586,101100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $4,220,922 spent · pay $2,473,872 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,026,652--- 48.0%
Depreciation and depletion $475,702--- 11.3%
All other expenses $384,645--- 9.1%
Other employee benefits $225,058--- 5.3%
Payroll taxes $170,250--- 4.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES & TELEPHONE $166,660--- 3.9%
Insurance $166,234--- 3.9%
Other (as described)COURSE MAINT & BEAUTIFICA $159,819--- 3.8%
Other (as described)FERTILIZER & CHEMICALS $146,213--- 3.5%
Other (as described)TAXES - PROPERTY $135,149--- 3.2%
Fees: legal $69,583--- 1.6%
Pension plan contributions $51,912--- 1.2%
Office expenses $25,787--- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $17,258--- 0.4%
Total$4,220,922100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $3,690,505 spent · pay $1,948,144 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,570,397--- 42.6%
Depreciation and depletion $502,270--- 13.6%
All other expenses $397,901--- 10.8%
Other employee benefits $180,947--- 4.9%
Insurance $178,228--- 4.8%
Other (as described)COURSE MAINTENANCE $159,704--- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $148,413--- 4.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $147,829--- 4.0%
Other (as described)TAXES - PROPERTY $124,390--- 3.4%
Other (as described)FERTILIZER & CHEMICALS $123,383--- 3.3%
Fees: legal $70,317--- 1.9%
Pension plan contributions $48,387--- 1.3%
Office expenses $23,530--- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $14,809--- 0.4%
Total$3,690,505100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.