COBB FUTBOL CLUB
Cite this
Plain text COBB FUTBOL CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/cobb-futbol-club-582224949. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COBB FUTBOL CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/cobb-futbol-club-582224949
MLA “COBB FUTBOL CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/cobb-futbol-club-582224949. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $6.7M · expenses $6.5M · assets $6.1M
- Also known as
- SOUTHERN SOCCER ACEDEMY (SSA)
- EIN
- 58-2224949
- Address
- 40 WHITLOCK PL SW STE 200, MARIETTA, GA 30064-3170
- Website
- WWW.SSAELITE.COM
- NTEE code
- N64Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1997 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO NBSP;PROMOTE NBSP;THE NBSP;SPORT NBSP;OF NBSP;SOCCER NBSP;FOR NBSP;YOUTH NBSP;AND NBSP;YOUNG NBSP;PEOPLE NBSP;IN NBSP;GEORGIA
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Davey | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | $210,893 | $2,347,201 | 1 |
| Gareth Evans | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 2018-2024 | $134,786 | $969,112 | 1 |
| Sean Chamberlain | OPERATIONS DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | $147,297 | $611,406 | 1 |
| Sharon Guaghan | LEAGUE ADMINISTRATOR | 2021-2024 | $78,713 | $225,788 | 1 |
| Sharon Gaughan (former) | PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR | 2012-2020 | $70,150 | $418,680 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Heid | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Bonham | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benny Cauwenberghs | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Borngesser | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Borngesser (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Borgel (former) | TREASURY | 2012-2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brande Spiers (former) | DIRECTOR SSA SOUTH | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deann Aldridge (former) | DIRECTOR SSA NORTH (KENNESAW) | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Dow (former) | DIRECTOR SSA COASTAL | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Lewis (former) | DIRECTOR SSA WEST | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Gatens (former) | PAST PRESIDENT SSA WEST | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Arino (former) | DIRECTOR SSA CENTRAL (COBB) | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Labus (former) | DIRECTOR SSA NORTH (KENNESAW) | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Ramey (former) | DIRECTOR SSA CENTRAL (COBB) | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jimbo Wages (former) | DIRECTOR SSA NORTHWEST (PAULDING) | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Mcmullen (former) | DIRECTOR SSA CARTERSVILLE | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Bingham (former) | SECRETARY - SSA CENTRAL (COBB | 2012-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Palmer (former) | DIRECTOR SSA SOUTH (COWETA) | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Held (former) | DIRECTOR SSA NORTHWEST (PAULD | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Murray Stell (former) | DIRECTOR SSA NORTH (KENNESAW) | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · 4 paid, $572K · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMON DAVEY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 50 | $210,893 | $0 | $0 | $210,893 | 1 |
| SEAN CHAMBERLAIN | OPERATIONS DIRECTOR | 50 | $147,297 | $0 | $0 | $147,297 | 1 |
| GARETH EVANS | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 40 | $134,786 | $0 | $0 | $134,786 | 1 |
| SHARON GUAGHAN | LEAGUE ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $78,713 | $0 | $0 | $78,713 | 1 |
| KEVIN HEID | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON BONHAM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY CAUWENBERGHS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BORNGESSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 4 paid, $699K · 21 employees · 400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMON DAVEY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $383,221 | $0 | $0 | $383,221 | 1 |
| GARETH EVANS | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 40 | $143,398 | $0 | $0 | $143,398 | 1 |
| SEAN CHAMBERLAIN | OPERATIONS DIRECTOR | 40 | $98,730 | $0 | $0 | $98,730 | 1 |
| SHARON GUAGHAN | LEAGUE ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $73,729 | $0 | $0 | $73,729 | 1 |
| AARON BONHAM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN HEID | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY CAUWENBERGHS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BORNGESSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · 4 paid, $528K · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMON DAVEY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | - | $210,893 | $0 | $0 | $210,893 | 1 |
| GARETH EVANS | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | - | $125,597 | $0 | $0 | $125,597 | 1 |
| SEAN CHAMBERLAIN | OPERATIONS DIRECTOR | - | $118,083 | $0 | $0 | $118,083 | 1 |
| SHARON GUAGHAN | LEAGUE ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $73,346 | $0 | $0 | $73,346 | 1 |
| AARON BONHAM | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN HEID | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY CAUWENBERGHS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BORNGESSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · 3 paid, $542K · 23 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMON DAVEY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | - | $274,579 | $0 | $0 | $274,579 | 1 |
| GARETH EVANS | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | - | $161,074 | $0 | $0 | $161,074 | 1 |
| SEAN CHAMBERLAIN | OPERATIONS DIRECTOR | - | $106,540 | $0 | $0 | $106,540 | 1 |
| AARON BONHAM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN HEID | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY CAUWENBERGHS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON GUAGHAN | LEAGUE ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BORNGESSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 4 paid, $485K · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMON DAVEY | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 40 | $200,850 | $0 | $0 | $200,850 | 1 |
| GARETH EVANS | COACH | 40 | $124,367 | $0 | $0 | $124,367 | 1 |
| SEAN CHAMBERLAIN | OPERATIONS MANAGER | 40 | $89,627 | $0 | $0 | $89,627 | 1 |
| SHARON GAUGHAN | PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $70,150 | $0 | $0 | $70,150 | 1 |
| AARON BONHAM | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN HEID | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY CAUWENBERGHS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BORNGESSER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $404K · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMON DAVEY | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 40 | $260,133 | $0 | $0 | $260,133 | 1 |
| GARETH EVANS | COACH | 40 | $144,228 | $0 | $0 | $144,228 | 1 |
| SEAN CHAMBERLAIN | OPERATIONS MANAGER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON GAUGHAN | PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON BONHAM | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY CAUWENBERGHS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN HEID | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BORNGESSER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 3 paid, $441K · 19 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMON DAVEY | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 30 | $241,572 | $0 | $0 | $241,572 | 1 |
| GARETH EVANS | COACH | 30 | $135,662 | $0 | $0 | $135,662 | 1 |
| SHARON GAUGHAN | PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR | 50 | $64,001 | $0 | $0 | $64,001 | 1 |
| AARON BONHAM | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN HEID | VP/SEC | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BORGEL | TREASURY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BORNGESSER | DIRECTOR SSA SOUTH (COWETA) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY CAUWENBERGHS | DIRECTOR SSA SMYRNA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $211K · 18 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMON DAVEY | COACHING DIRECTOR | 30 | $150,499 | $0 | $0 | $150,499 | 1 |
| SHARON GAUGHAN | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 30 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 | $61,000 | 1 |
| AARON BONHAM | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN HEID | VP/SEC | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BORGEL | TREASUER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDE SPIERS | DIRECTOR SSA SOUTH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANN ALDRIDGE | DIRECTOR SSA NORTH (KENNESAW) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY DOW | DIRECTOR SSA COASTAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BORNGESSER | DIRECTOR SSA SOUTH (COWETA) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEWIS | DIRECTOR SSA WEST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GATENS | PAST PRESIDENT SSA WEST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE ARINO | DIRECTOR SSA CENTRAL (COBB) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LABUS | DIRECTOR SSA NORTH (KENNESAW) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB RAMEY | DIRECTOR SSA CENTRAL (COBB) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY CAUWENBERGHS | DIRECTOR SSA SMYRNA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMBO WAGES | DIRECTOR SSA NORTHWEST (PAULDING) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MCMULLEN | DIRECTOR SSA CARTERSVILLE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $188K · 15 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMON DAVEY | DIRECTOR OF COACHES | 40 | $136,720 | $0 | $0 | $136,720 | 1 |
| SHARON GAUGHAN | CLUB ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $50,878 | $0 | $0 | $50,878 | 1 |
| DAVID BORGEL | TREASURER - SSA CENTRAL (COBB | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BINGHAM | SECRETARY - SSA CENTRAL (COBB | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GATENS | PRESIDENT - SSA WEST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE ARINO | DIRECTOR SSA CENTRAL (COBB) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANN ALDRIDGE | DIRECTOR SSA NORTH (KENNESAW) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BORNGESSER | DIRECTOR SSA SOUTH (COWETA) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK PALMER | DIRECTOR SSA SOUTH (COWETA) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEWIS | DIRECTOR SSA WEST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN HELD | DIRECTOR SSA NORTHWEST (PAULD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURRAY STELL | DIRECTOR SSA NORTH (KENNESAW) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB RAMEY | DIRECTOR SSA CENTRAL (COBB) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON BONHAM | DIRECTOR SSA CENTRAL (COBB) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $147K · 14 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMON DAVEY | DIRECTOR OF COACHES | 40 | $104,310 | $0 | $0 | $104,310 | 1 |
| SHARON GAUGHAN | CLUB ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $42,803 | $0 | $0 | $42,803 | 1 |
| DAVID BORGEL | TREASURER - SSA CENTRAL (COBB) | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BINGHAM | SECRETARY - SSA CENTRAL (COBB) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GATENS | PRESIDENT - SSA WEST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE ARINO | DIRECTOR SSA CENTRAL (COBB) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANN ALDRIDGE | DIRECTOR SSA NORTH (KENNESAW) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BORNGESSER | DIRECTOR SSA SOUTH (COWETA) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK PALMER | DIRECTOR SSA SOUTH (COWETA) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEWIS | DIRECTOR SSA WEST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN HELD | DIRECTOR SSA NORTHWEST (PAULDING) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURRAY STELL | DIRECTOR SSA NORTH (KENNESAW) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB RAMEY | DIRECTOR SSA CENTRAL (COBB) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON BONHAM | DIRECTOR SSA CENTRAL (COBB) | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $197K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMON DAVEY | DIRECTOR OF COACHES | 40 | $104,895 | $0 | $0 | $104,895 | 1 |
| SEAN CHAMBERLAIN | COACHING DIRECTOR | 40 | $51,129 | $0 | $0 | $51,129 | 1 |
| SHARON GAUGHAN | CLUB ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $41,198 | $0 | $0 | $41,198 | 1 |
| DAVID BORGEL | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BINGHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GATENS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $118K · 0 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMON DAVEY | DIRECTOR OF COACHES | 40 | $68,636 | $0 | $0 | $68,636 | 1 |
| SHARON GAUGHAN | CLUB ADMINISTRATION | 45 | $49,667 | $0 | $0 | $49,667 | 1 |
| DAVID BORGEL | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BINGHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GATENS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $39K · 1 employee · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON GAUGHAN | CLUB ADMINISTRTATOR | 45 | $38,983 | $0 | $0 | $38,983 | 1 |
| DAVID BORGEL | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BINGHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GATENS | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 3 contractors · $640K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SD SOCCER ENTERPRISES | MARIETTA, GA | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $321,569 |
| KIRK N ALL LLC | VILLA RICA, GA | LAWN MAINTENANCE | $208,550 |
| JACK COLLISON | MADISON, AL | TRAINING | $110,000 |
2023 · 3 contractors · $840K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN EXPRESS | NEW YORK, NY | REGISTRATION | $585,285 |
| SD SOCCER ENTERPRISES | MARIETTA, GA | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $128,107 |
| SIGNWORKS PRO INC | CARROLLTON, GA | NEW SIGN | $126,899 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $102K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SD SOCCER ENTERPRISES (SIMON DAVEY) | MARIETTA, GA | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $101,803 |
2020 · 2 contractors · $2.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| VISION DEVELOPMENT & CONSTRUCTION | ATLANTA, GA | FACILITY DEVELOPMENT | $2,272,830 |
| SD SOCCER ENTERPRISES | MARIETTA, GA | FACILITY SERVICES | $111,111 |
2018 · 2 contractors · $322K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHSIDE YOUTH LACROSSE | ATLANTA, GA | FIELD RENTAL | $200,000 |
| GEORGIA STATE SOCCER | ATLANTA, GA | REGISTRATION | $122,121 |
2017 · 2 contractors · $244K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGIA STATE SOCCER | ATLANTA, GA | MANAGE STATE YOUTH LEAGUES | $141,801 |
| GLOBAL SPORTS | NEWNAN, GA | MANAGE COACHES AND TRAINERS | $102,525 |
2016 · 1 contractor · $134K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBAL SPORT SOLUTIONS | NEWNAN, GA | COACHES AND TRAINERS | $133,850 |
2015 · 1 contractor · $124K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GA STATE SOCCER ASSOCIATION | ATLANTA, GA | STATE REGULATORY BODY | $123,550 |
2014 · 1 contractor · $121K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGIA STATE SOCCER ASSOCIATION | ATLANTA, GA | CLUB MEMBERSHIP | $121,100 |
2012 · 2 contractors · $253K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE GUMMER COERVER COACHING | MARIETTA, GA | COACHING AND PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $142,587 |
| SIMON DAVEY - GLOBAL SPORTS SOLUTIO | NEWNAN, GA | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $110,651 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,712,479 | $6,524,926 | $6,081,863 | $3,884,586 | $6,630,724 | $0 | $571,689 | 18 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,003,525 | $5,642,846 | $5,970,543 | $3,700,786 | $5,951,928 | $0 | $531,972 | 21 | 400 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,361,376 | $6,321,843 | $5,693,037 | $3,335,574 | $6,361,376 | $0 | $423,961 | 21 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,185,277 | $4,965,930 | $5,753,138 | $3,295,961 | $5,185,277 | $0 | $484,994 | 23 | 500 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,258,282 | $4,027,203 | $5,530,956 | $3,091,621 | $3,702,450 | $554,869 | $484,994 | 21 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,174,324 | $3,983,840 | $1,820,620 | $1,817,338 | $4,390,911 | $782,925 | $1,309,670 | 22 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,175,544 | $3,807,480 | $1,516,546 | $1,516,546 | $3,341,398 | $833,897 | $239,501 | 19 | 300 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,681,553 | $3,514,904 | $1,234,940 | $1,215,982 | $2,912,688 | $768,865 | $211,499 | 18 | 300 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,822,634 | $2,822,412 | $1,379,151 | $1,351,565 | $2,293,018 | $529,616 | $214,130 | 15 | 300 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,942,321 | $2,681,736 | $1,217,213 | $1,214,173 | $2,334,068 | $608,253 | $173,537 | 14 | 300 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,962,876 | $2,661,020 | $967,728 | $953,588 | $2,326,530 | $525,915 | $197,222 | 3 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,838,627 | $2,573,688 | $2,190,495 | $2,191,128 | $2,284,662 | $507,563 | $49,667 | 0 | 350 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,809,878 | $2,681,583 | $1,958,515 | $1,926,189 | $2,330,267 | $463,161 | $38,983 | 1 | 350 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $11,950 in all, tax years 2014 to 2018. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARMAX FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COBB FUTBOL CLUB” | 2014-2018 | 7 | $11,950 | 2018 | $2,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GWINNETT SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | GA | N64 | $4,850,209 | $4,788,886 | EXECUTIVE DI | $120,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATLANTA UNITED SOCCER ASSOCIAITON INC | GA | N64 | $3,643,477 | $3,311,841 | EXECUTIVE BOARD | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATLANTA YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | GA | N64 | $5,467,034 | $4,860,135 | DIRECTOR OF CAMPS/CLINICS | $148,265 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NASA TOPHAT INC | GA | N64 | $8,540,437 | $8,308,085 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $261,944 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED ATHLETICS INC | GA | N64 | $8,546,801 | $8,460,457 | VICE PRESIDE | $457,861 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE INC | GA | N64 | $4,737,093 | $4,112,718 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEACH FUTBOL CLUB | CA | N64 | $7,717,658 | $8,201,060 | KEY EMPLOYEE | $205,087 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WAKE FUTBOL CLUB INC | NC | N64 | $4,789,593 | $4,787,093 | SECRETARY | $381,444 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LA ROCA FUTBOL CLUB | UT | N64 | $5,222,056 | $5,158,906 | Board Member | $141,041 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BETHESDA SOCCER CLUB INC | MD | N64 | $6,564,798 | $6,928,501 | EXECUTIVE DI | $207,262 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ARIZONA ARSENAL SOCCER CLUB | AZ | N64 | $3,495,752 | $2,797,599 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE MARIN FOOTBALL CLUB | CA | N64 | $3,499,663 | $3,148,491 | Technical Director | $124,727 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| REV SOCCER CLUB | MN | N64 | $3,662,018 | $3,741,132 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $57,190 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| WALNUT CREEK SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $3,601,005 | $3,580,342 | Administrator | $137,125 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| PALO ALTO SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $4,081,627 | $4,049,139 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| ALBION HURRICANES F C | TX | N64 | $8,893,889 | $8,587,649 | PRESIDENT | $195,356 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WESTON FC INC | FL | N64 | $4,355,715 | $4,373,011 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WASHINGTON TIMBERS FOOTBALL CLUB | WA | N64 | $3,688,518 | $3,709,755 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $202,347 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| SOLAR SOCCER CLUB | TX | N64 | $7,816,034 | $7,130,541 | Executive Dir. | $353,212 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| RISE SOCCER CLUB INC | TX | N64 | $4,533,222 | $3,894,395 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $134,564 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| SAN RAMON SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $4,153,573 | $3,853,900 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $171,939 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| KC SELECT SOCCER CLUB INC | MO | N64 | $3,958,034 | $3,943,328 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| PLYMOUTH WAYZATA FUSION SOCCER CLUB | MN | N64 | $4,820,536 | $4,852,442 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $159,066 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| DFEETERS SOCCER CLUB | TX | N64 | $3,372,729 | $3,375,050 | EMPLOYEE | $147,900 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| RICHMOND KICKERS YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | VA | N64 | $4,535,374 | $3,841,480 | PRES. | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $6,524,926 spent · pay $3,922,898 · grants $0 · events $238,225
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,644,852 | $2,644,852 | - | - | 40.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION EXPENSE | $874,336 | $874,336 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $571,689 | $428,767 | $142,922 | - | 8.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $536,472 | $402,354 | $134,118 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTE TRAINING EQUIPMENT | $533,362 | $533,362 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER CAMP/PROGRAM EXPENSE | $353,054 | $353,054 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EVENT EXPENSE | $238,225 | $238,225 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Travel | $172,636 | $129,477 | $43,159 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $169,885 | $127,414 | $42,471 | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $122,837 | $122,837 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $117,084 | $117,084 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $106,171 | $76,068 | $30,103 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $31,452 | $23,589 | $7,863 | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $15,400 | - | $15,400 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,590 | - | $13,590 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,280 | - | $12,280 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,347 | - | $6,347 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $5,254 | $5,254 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $6,524,926 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $5,642,846 spent · pay $1,843,764 · grants $0 · events $9,585
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $3,021,503 | $2,390,897 | $630,606 | - | 53.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $719,107 | $713,501 | $5,606 | - | 12.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $531,972 | - | $531,972 | - | 9.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $456,171 | $360,375 | $95,796 | - | 8.1% | |
| Travel | $176,952 | - | $176,952 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $136,514 | $78,518 | $57,996 | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $122,908 | $122,908 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $109,404 | $107,123 | $2,281 | - | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $89,818 | - | $89,818 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD LINING | $70,225 | $12,672 | $57,553 | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $51,973 | - | $51,973 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING EQUIP | $47,577 | $47,577 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $31,259 | - | $31,259 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $19,733 | - | $19,733 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $13,200 | - | $13,200 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | RESTROOM WASTE | $11,401 | $9,956 | $1,445 | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,748 | $10,748 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,585 | - | $9,585 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $7,850 | - | $7,850 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,946 | - | $4,946 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $5,642,846 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $6,321,843 spent · pay $3,318,675 · grants $0 · events $433,530
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,673,827 | $2,673,827 | - | - | 42.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION | $1,005,560 | $1,005,560 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $482,162 | $482,162 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EVENTS CAMP SCL/NPL/M | $427,555 | $427,555 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $423,961 | $423,961 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSION BONUS | $320,492 | $320,492 | - | - | 5.1% |
| All other expenses | $225,089 | $106,026 | $119,063 | - | 3.6% | |
| Travel | $204,110 | - | $204,110 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $116,929 | $116,929 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $106,399 | - | $106,399 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $103,958 | $103,958 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $101,471 | - | $101,471 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $37,620 | - | $37,620 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $23,700 | - | $23,700 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $21,525 | - | $21,525 | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $21,190 | - | $21,190 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $12,948 | $6,200 | $6,748 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,975 | - | $5,975 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,703 | - | $4,703 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,669 | $2,669 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $6,321,843 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $4,965,930 spent · pay $3,066,443 · grants $0 · events $450,269
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,046,950 | $1,779,389 | $267,561 | - | 41.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION EXPENSE | $691,437 | $691,437 | - | - | 13.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $484,994 | $414,844 | $70,150 | - | 9.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $463,303 | $463,303 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT | $443,643 | $443,643 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $314,800 | $314,800 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Interest | $96,167 | $96,167 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $93,952 | $93,952 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $76,145 | - | $76,145 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $71,196 | $71,196 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $45,303 | $45,303 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Occupancy | $34,726 | $27,800 | $6,926 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $26,786 | - | $26,786 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $25,381 | $25,381 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $20,085 | - | $20,085 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,502 | - | $8,502 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,626 | - | $6,626 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $5,936 | - | $5,936 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,387 | - | $4,387 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,211 | - | $4,211 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,965,930 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $4,027,203 spent · pay $2,781,237 · grants $0 · events $134,337
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,911,725 | $1,911,725 | - | - | 47.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION | $563,580 | $563,580 | - | - | 14.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $484,994 | $484,994 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $382,118 | $382,118 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $219,584 | $219,584 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCCL/NPL/MLS PROGRAMS | $139,419 | $139,419 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT | $109,727 | $109,727 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Interest | $65,993 | - | $65,993 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $39,825 | - | $39,825 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER/WINTER/ADULT/OTHER PROGRAMS | $30,870 | $30,870 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $24,610 | - | $24,610 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $24,208 | $24,208 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,190 | $19,190 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $3,590 | $3,590 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,870 | $1,870 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,027,203 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $3,983,840 spent · pay $2,822,200 · grants $0 · events $137,371
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,417,132 | $1,417,132 | - | - | 35.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,309,670 | $1,309,670 | - | - | 32.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION | $407,648 | $407,648 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM | $238,953 | $238,953 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD DEVELOPMENT MAINTENANCE | $166,856 | $166,856 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EVENT EXPENSES | $99,550 | $99,550 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $95,398 | $95,398 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $62,772 | $62,772 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $38,427 | $38,427 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $37,821 | - | $37,821 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $36,692 | $36,692 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $23,436 | $23,436 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,954 | $9,954 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $4,674 | $4,674 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,202 | $4,202 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $655 | $655 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,983,840 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $3,807,480 spent · pay $2,426,992 · grants $0 · events $280,743
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,781,373 | $1,781,373 | - | - | 46.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $406,118 | $406,118 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION | $384,810 | $384,810 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING EQUIP FIELD MAINTENANCE | $365,220 | $365,220 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT | $263,271 | $263,271 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $239,501 | $239,501 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADULT SUPER Y CAMP | $160,051 | $160,051 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Occupancy | $104,443 | $86,107 | $18,336 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $31,190 | $18,189 | $13,001 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,472 | - | $17,472 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $16,860 | - | $16,860 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $11,367 | - | $11,367 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,900 | $10,900 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,766 | - | $6,766 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $4,638 | $1,020 | $3,618 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,807,480 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $3,514,904 spent · pay $2,281,613 · grants $0 · events $7,561
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,713,477 | $1,713,477 | - | - | 48.7% | |
| All other expenses | $726,116 | $713,897 | $12,219 | - | 20.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $353,572 | $353,572 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $211,499 | $211,499 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $121,129 | $104,694 | $16,435 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $111,271 | $111,271 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $73,375 | $73,375 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD LINING | $43,928 | $43,928 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING EQUIPMENT | $37,160 | $37,160 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $33,285 | - | $33,285 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $27,173 | $27,173 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $20,736 | - | $20,736 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,685 | $11,685 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $8,612 | $8,612 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,561 | - | $7,561 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,730 | $6,730 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,065 | $3,065 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $2,030 | $2,030 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,514,904 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,822,412 spent · pay $1,586,847 · grants $0 · events $144,684
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,094,315 | $1,094,315 | - | - | 38.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION | $380,111 | $380,111 | - | - | 13.5% |
| All other expenses | $335,253 | $322,420 | $12,833 | - | 11.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $278,402 | $278,402 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $214,130 | $136,719 | $77,411 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREES | $157,704 | $157,704 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENTS AND EVENTS | $133,826 | $133,826 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM | $58,583 | $58,583 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $53,668 | - | $53,668 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $32,991 | - | $32,991 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $29,638 | $29,638 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,892 | - | $14,892 | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $14,400 | $14,400 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,858 | - | $10,858 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $8,575 | - | $8,575 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,816 | $2,816 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,250 | - | $2,250 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,822,412 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,681,736 spent · pay $1,510,144 · grants $0 · events $187,029
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,134,151 | $1,134,151 | - | - | 42.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION | $350,221 | $350,221 | - | - | 13.1% |
| All other expenses | $239,912 | $239,912 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $198,480 | $158,784 | $39,696 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENTS AND EVENTS | $183,590 | $183,590 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $173,537 | $138,830 | $34,707 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREES | $154,255 | $154,255 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM | $120,061 | $120,061 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: other services | $40,435 | $40,435 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $31,838 | $31,838 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,877 | $17,877 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $14,832 | $11,866 | $2,966 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,627 | $9,627 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,976 | $3,976 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,505 | $3,505 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,439 | $3,439 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,681,736 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,661,020 spent · pay $1,458,526 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,189,145 | $1,189,145 | - | - | 44.7% | |
| All other expenses | $360,049 | $360,049 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $208,643 | $208,643 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $197,222 | $167,639 | $29,583 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPER Y AND CAMPS | $181,586 | $181,586 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | TOURNARMENTS | $158,609 | $158,609 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE | $149,347 | $149,347 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Office expenses | $84,895 | $84,895 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $67,942 | $67,942 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $21,766 | $21,766 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,185 | $16,185 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,296 | $12,296 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,533 | $6,533 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,217 | $4,217 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,585 | $2,585 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,661,020 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,573,688 spent · pay $84,857 · grants $0 · events $57,339
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,685,817 | $1,635,243 | $33,716 | $16,858 | 65.5% | |
| All other expenses | $586,981 | $586,981 | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CLASSIC TOURNAMENT | $55,347 | $55,347 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPER Y PROGRAM | $49,884 | $49,884 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $49,667 | $49,667 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,190 | $35,190 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCCER CAMPS | $29,246 | $29,246 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $25,825 | $25,825 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $16,256 | $16,256 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $15,600 | $15,600 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,900 | $9,900 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GSSA | $5,557 | $5,557 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $4,342 | $4,342 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,084 | $2,084 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,992 | - | $1,992 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,573,688 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $2,681,583 spent · pay $55,368 · grants $0 · events $160,057
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,578,270 | $1,578,270 | - | - | 58.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION | $496,213 | $496,213 | - | - | 18.5% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $262,790 | $262,790 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENTS | $160,057 | $160,057 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Office expenses | $44,518 | $44,518 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $38,983 | $38,983 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING | $26,374 | - | - | $26,374 | 1.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,385 | $16,385 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $14,168 | $14,168 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $13,200 | $13,200 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,108 | $12,108 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $10,567 | $10,567 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,068 | $5,068 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $882 | $882 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,681,583 | 100% |
Comments