ENGLISH AND REBECCA MCCUTCHEN FAMILY FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text ENGLISH AND REBECCA MCCUTCHEN FAMILY FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://furp.org/org/english-and-rebecca-mccutchen-family-foundation-582118744. Retrieved 2026-10-26.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ENGLISH AND REBECCA MCCUTCHEN FAMILY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/english-and-rebecca-mccutchen-family-foundation-582118744
MLA “ENGLISH AND REBECCA MCCUTCHEN FAMILY FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2025, https://furp.org/org/english-and-rebecca-mccutchen-family-foundation-582118744. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $4K · expenses $3K · assets $62K
- EIN
- 58-2118744
- Address
- PO BOX 505, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63166-0505
- NTEE code
- T22Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (trust)
- Ruling date
- March 1995 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na Institution | TRUSTEE | 2018-2025 | $1,490 | $11,493 | 3453 |
People by year
2025 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $1K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,490 | - | - | $1,490 | 3453 |
2024 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $1K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,449 | - | - | $1,449 | 3453 |
2023 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $1K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,362 | - | - | $1,362 | 3453 |
2022 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $1K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,421 | - | - | $1,421 | 3453 |
2021 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $2K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,610 | - | - | $1,610 | 3453 |
2020 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $1K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,385 | - | - | $1,385 | 3453 |
2019 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $1K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,363 | - | - | $1,363 | 3453 |
2018 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $1K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank NA Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,413 | - | - | $1,413 | 3453 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $3K
2023 · 2 grants to organizations · $3K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $3K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $2K
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $3K
2018 · 2 grants to organizations · $2K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,368 | $2,715 | $62,254 | $62,254 | - | - | $1,490 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,946 | $5,573 | $60,652 | $60,652 | - | - | $1,449 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,894 | $5,450 | $62,222 | $62,222 | - | - | $1,362 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,848 | $2,545 | $65,848 | $65,848 | - | - | $1,421 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $7,413 | $5,646 | $65,556 | $65,556 | - | - | $1,610 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $5,103 | $4,199 | $63,774 | $63,774 | - | - | $1,385 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $6,871 | $5,220 | $62,884 | $62,884 | - | - | $1,363 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,192 | $4,646 | $60,241 | $60,241 | - | - | $1,413 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRIEND FOUNDATION | MO | T22 | $4,246 | $4,150 | Executive Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HYDE FOUNDATION | MO | T22 | $6,046 | $7,440 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LADY ARUNA PAUL FOUNDATION | MO | T22 | $5,000 | $0 | DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRUDENT SERVANT FOUNDATION | MO | T22 | $2,991 | $247 | Executive Director, Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE ERNEST EARL MAHONEY HOSPITAL FUND | MO | T22 | $4,280 | $4,776 | TRUSTEE | $1,579 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADELAIDE D TEN FORD TRUST UW 14 | MO | T22 | $4,559 | $6,489 | TRUSTEE | $1,569 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OSVER SCHOLARSHIP SCHOOL OF ART WASHINGTON U STL | MO | T22 | $3,133 | $156,104 | TRUSTEE | $12,904 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMENA | MO | T22 | $3,600 | $2,969 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCHRODER-PETERSHAGEN HILL TRUST | MO | T22 | $3,691 | $10,369 | TRUSTEE | $2,701 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KENNETH L VETH TRUST UA 2PB340001 | MO | T22 | $4,069 | $5,070 | TRUSTEE | $2,989 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLARENCE X BOLLENBACK TR 58 UA 05-13-57 | MO | T22 | $5,435 | $7,830 | TRUSTEE | $2,874 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATHERINE P HOWARD CHARITABLE TR UW | MO | T22 | $5,580 | $10,427 | TRUSTEE | $2,972 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DONG AND YU FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $4,859 | $9,875 | Dir, Pres, Sec | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x |
| REGAS FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $4,481 | $23 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x |
| REYES FAMILY FOUNDATION | MT | T22 | $3,347 | $2,798 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x |
| MA FAMILY FOUNDATION | NV | T22 | $4,750 | $4,930 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x |
| MCGANN FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $4,706 | $0 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x |
| MADDEN FAMILY FOUNDATION | UT | T22 | $4,912 | $5,340 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x |
| REYDAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | NV | T22 | $5,856 | $14,522 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x |
| RECCHI FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $4,921 | $10,720 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x |
| MBL FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $4,986 | $18,970 | VP | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x |
| BETCHER FAMILY FOUNDATION | WA | T22 | $4,946 | $31,456 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x |
| RON AND SANNE HIGGINS FAMILY FOUNDATION | HI | T22 | $3,994 | $27,144 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x |
| TAWFIQ AND RICHEL KHOURY FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $3,881 | $8,357 | DIRECTOR, VICE CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x |
| MABIE FAMILY FOUNDATION | NJ | T22 | $3,924 | $7,748 | Chair of Board | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $2,715 spent · pay $1,490 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $1,490 | 54.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,141 | 42.0% | |
| Taxes | $84 | 3.1% | |
| Total | $2,715 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $5,573 spent · pay $1,449 · grants $3,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,000 | 53.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $1,449 | 26.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,102 | 19.8% | |
| Taxes | $22 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $5,573 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $5,450 spent · pay $1,362 · grants $3,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,000 | 55.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $1,362 | 25.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,065 | 19.5% | |
| Taxes | $23 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $5,450 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $2,545 spent · pay $1,421 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $1,421 | 55.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $996 | 39.1% | |
| Taxes | $128 | 5.0% | |
| Total | $2,545 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $5,646 spent · pay $1,610 · grants $3,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,000 | 53.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $1,610 | 28.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $973 | 17.2% | |
| Taxes | $63 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $5,646 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $4,199 spent · pay $1,385 · grants $1,800 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,800 | 42.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $1,385 | 33.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $954 | 22.7% | |
| Taxes | $60 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $4,199 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $5,220 spent · pay $1,363 · grants $2,800 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,800 | 53.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $1,363 | 26.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $935 | 17.9% | |
| Taxes | $122 | 2.3% | |
| Total | $5,220 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $4,646 spent · pay $1,413 · grants $2,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,000 | 43.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $1,413 | 30.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,152 | 24.8% | |
| Taxes | $81 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $4,646 | 100% |
Comments