VALLEY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC

Cite this

Plain text VALLEY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/valley-healthcare-system-inc-581999205. Retrieved 2026-10-25.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). VALLEY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/valley-healthcare-system-inc-581999205

MLA “VALLEY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/valley-healthcare-system-inc-581999205. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $12.2M · expenses $12.8M · assets $12.5M

EIN
58-1999205
Address
1600 FORT BENNING RD, COLUMBUS, GA 31903-2834
Website
VALLEYHEALTHCOLUMBUS.COM
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
August 1994 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Hospital or medical research organization
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

OUR GOAL IS TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY HEALTHCARE, SELECTED SPECIALTIES AND REFERRAL SERVICES TO THE POPULATION OF THE CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY AREA REGARDLESS OF CIRCUMSTANCES. WE FOCUS ON BEING PATIENT CENTERED AND PROVIDING WHOLE PERSON, TEAM-BASED CARE. THROUGH THIS MISSION THE CENTER WILL: MINIMIZE BARRIERS OF ACCESS; INCREASE PATIENT AWARENESS AND TREATMENT COMPLIANCE; PROVIDE PREVENTION, EDUCATION, PATIENT SUPPORT AND RESEARCH PROGRAMS; EDUCATE THE PUBLIC ON HEALTH CARE ISSUES; ENSURE OPERATIONAL EFFECTIVENESS AND FINANCIAL VIABILITY; DEVELOP INTEGRATED SERVICES NETWORKS WITH OTHER PROVIDER ORGANIZATIONS; FACILITATE COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION IN THE HEALTH CARE PLANNING PROCESS AND; CONTRIBUTE DIRECTLY TO THE ECONOMIC GROWTH AND STABILITY OF THE LOCAL AREA.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

34 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Kimberly Brown-Gullatt Md CMO2012-2024 $316,980$2,334,596 1
Jeff Kirkpatrick CFO2018-2024 $130,351$681,883 1
Giovanna Guerra-Troche Md PHYSICIAN2020-2024 $132,199$640,933 1
Asante Hilts CEO2019-2024 $215,248$414,537 2
Ashley Marie Cobb PHARAMCIST2023-2024 $156,401$300,786 1
Tanesh Buckner PHYSICIAN2023-2024 $137,447$275,462 1
Dr Lashaun Gill DENTIST2024 $197,002$197,002 1
Dr Pouria Farhadi DENTIST2024 $168,612$168,612 1
Judith C Bennett Md (former) PHYSICIAN2011-2022 $174,495$1,799,887 1
Kamesha Fair Harbison Md (former) PHYSICIAN2018-2022 $328,540$1,627,146 1
Sarah E Lang (former) CONSULTANT2010-2023 $115,353$1,190,471 3
Clifton Johnson Dds (former) DENTAL DIREC2017-2022 $165,622$876,516 1
Jennifer Melvin (former) CFO (RESIGN2010-2018 $59,976$562,160 1
Juliane Reynolds (former) PHYSICIAN2010-2012 $122,013$354,621 1
Andrea Neita (former) PHYSICIAN2010-2011 $155,321$312,265 1
Wanda Guy-Craft (former) PHYSICIAN2011-2012 $152,743$303,115 1
Kamesha Fair Md (former) PHYSICIAN2016 $283,063$283,063 1
Charity Wagenti (former) PHARMACIST2019-2020 $138,685$277,370 1
Sarah E Langterm 1222 (former) CEO2022 $271,442$271,442 1
Kati Turner (former) PHARMACIST2016-2017 $132,867$261,839 1
Kendra Hunter Dds (former) DENTIST2021-2022 $125,203$260,798 1
Kamesha Fair Harbeson Md (former) PHYSICIAN2017 $257,110$257,110 1
Soyini Fletcher (former) PHYSICIAN2010-2011 $119,732$237,233 1
Lee Grose Md (former) PAST CMO2014-2016 $98,974$203,993 1
Derralyn M Harris (former) PHYSICIAN2010 $161,120$161,120 1
Richard E Wood (former) MEDICAL DIRECTOR2010 $159,616$159,616 1
Anita Neita (former) PHYSICIAN2012 $154,305$154,305 1
Carolye Mason (former) DENTIST2017 $153,980$153,980 1
Ashley Brinkley (former) NURSE PRACTI2023 $141,753$141,753 1
James Barron (former) DENTIST2018 $133,991$133,991 1
Takaya Lashun Brown (former) NURSE PRACTI2023 $127,950$127,950 1
Giovanna T Guerra-Troche Md (former) PHYSICIAN2016 $120,076$120,076 1
Lakesha Story (former) LAKESHA STORY2014 $119,190$119,190 1
Lavon Thurman Md (former) PHYSICIAN2016 $107,189$107,189 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

39 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Beatrice Casiano Allen CHAIR(TERM6/2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Laketha Ashe BOARD MEMBE2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dorothy Humphrey Bass BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Karon Bush BOARD MEMBER2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Virginia Dickerson VICE CHAIRMA2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Karl Douglass BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Johnny H Flakes BOARD MBR(TE2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Daisy Lynton BOARD MEMBER2016-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jerrica Mccrary Mpa BOARD MBR(TE2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dorothy Mabry SECRETARY2011-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Mayhew TREASURER2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Christopher Mccall BOARD MBR(TE2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mattie Wright BOARD MEMBER2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dr Tasha Mahone Bshspcissotp BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Denise Cambridge BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Colby Cardin BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dr Eula Pines Phd Dnprncne BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Adela Duncan BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jose Quinones BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Anquavis Simpson BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sendena Stewart-Scott BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Vickie Williams-Wiley BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Cecilio Gill Jr (former) CHAIRMAN(TER2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Winchester (former) BD MBR-LEFT2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Joseph Lefcourt (former) BD MBR-LEFT2010-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Cecilio Gill (former) BOARD MEMBER2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Steven Chambers (former) BOARD MEMBER2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Holton (former) INTERIM CFO2018 40 $0 reported 1
Tunisia Poole (former) PAST BOARD M2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Ronald J Smith (former) PAST BOARD M2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Vargas (former) PAST BOARD M2016 1 $0 reported 1
Phillip W Aldridge (former) CHAIRMAN2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Gary Johnson (former) BOARD MEMBER2014 1 $0 reported 1
J Keith Pellerin (former) BOARD MEMBER2014 1 $0 reported 1
Tony Whitehurst (former) TREASURER2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Robert W Patrick (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Lashun Scott (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Carlos Huertas (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Kenneth B Crooks Jr (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 30 people listed · 8 paid, $1.5M · 114 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIMBERLY BROWN-GULLATT MD CMO40 $299,823$0$17,157 $316,9801
ASANTE HILTS CEO40 $215,000$0$248 $215,2482
DR LASHAUN GILL DENTIST40 $190,008$0$6,994 $197,0021
DR POURIA FARHADI DENTIST40 $161,654$0$6,958 $168,6121
ASHLEY MARIE COBB PHARAMCIST40 $145,237$0$11,164 $156,4011
TANESH BUCKNER PHYSICIAN40 $126,834$0$10,613 $137,4471
GIOVANNA GUERRA-TROCHE MD PHYSICIAN40 $121,704$0$10,495 $132,1991
JEFF KIRKPATRICK CFO40 $122,207$0$8,144 $130,3511
BEATRICE CASIANO ALLEN CHAIR(TERM6/- $0$0$0 $01
LAKETHA ASHE BOARD MEMBE1 $0$0$0 $01
DR TASHA MAHONE BSHSPCISSOTP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY HUMPHREY BASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KARON BUSH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DENISE CAMBRIDGE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
COLBY CARDIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DR EULA PINES PHD DNPRNCNE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA DICKERSON VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
KARL DOUGLASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ADELA DUNCAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV JOHNNY H FLAKES BOARD MBR(TE- $0$0$0 $01
DAISY LYNTON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JERRICA MCCRARY MPA BOARD MBR(TE- $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MABRY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MAYHEW TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV CHRISTOPHER MCCALL BOARD MBR(TE- $0$0$0 $01
JOSE QUINONES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANQUAVIS SIMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SENDENA STEWART-SCOTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VICKIE WILLIAMS-WILEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTIE WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 23 people listed · 9 paid, $1.4M · 131 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIMBERLY BROWN-GULLATT MD CMO40 $284,936$0$8,144 $293,0801
ASANTE HILTS CEO40 $199,289$0$0 $199,2892
ASHLEY MARIE COBB PHARAMCIST40 $144,385$0$0 $144,3851
ASHLEY BRINKLEY NURSE PRACTI40 $125,252$0$16,501 $141,7531
TANESH BUCKNER PHYSICIAN40 $129,871$0$8,144 $138,0151
GIOVANNA GUERRA-TROCHE MD PHYSICIAN40 $123,336$0$8,144 $131,4801
JEFF KIRKPATRICK CFO40 $121,185$0$8,144 $129,3291
TAKAYA LASHUN BROWN NURSE PRACTI40 $113,237$0$14,713 $127,9501
SARAH E LANG CONSULTANT40 $111,281$0$4,072 $115,3533
BEATRICE CASIANO ALLEN CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAKETHA ASHE BOARD MEMBE1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY HUMPHREY BASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KARON BUSH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA DICKERSON VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
KARL DOUGLASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV JOHNNY H FLAKES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CECILIO GILL JR CHAIRMAN(TER- $0$0$0 $01
DAISY LYNTON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JERRICA MCCRARY MPA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MABRY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MAYHEW TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV CHRISTOPHER MCCALL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTIE WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 19 people listed · 8 paid, $1.5M · 125 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAMESHA FAIR HARBISON MD PHYSICIAN40 $321,521$0$7,019 $328,5401
SARAH E LANGTERM 1222 CEO40 $264,423$0$7,019 $271,4421
KIMBERLY BROWN-GULLATT MD CMO40 $216,239$0$7,384 $223,6231
JUDITH C BENNETT MD PHYSICIAN40 $167,476$0$7,019 $174,4951
CLIFTON JOHNSON DDS DENTAL DIREC40 $158,603$0$7,019 $165,6221
GIOVANNA GUERRA-TROCHE MD PHYSICIAN40 $120,257$0$7,384 $127,6411
KENDRA HUNTER DDS DENTIST40 $124,488$0$715 $125,2031
JEFF KIRKPATRICK CFO40 $110,204$0$6,512 $116,7161
BEATRICE CASIANO ALLEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY HUMPHREY BASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KARON BUSH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA DICKERSON VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
CECILIO GILL JR CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
DAISY LYNTON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MABRY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MAYHEW TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV CHRISTOPHER MCCALL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTIE WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ASANTE HILTS CEO1 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 20 people listed · 8 paid, $1.3M · 128 employees · 11 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAMESHA FAIR HARBISON MD PHYSICIAN40 $326,494$0$7,786 $334,2801
KIMBERLY BROWN-GULLATT MD CMO40 $192,179$0$2,427 $194,6061
JUDITH C BENNETT MD PHYSICIAN40 $170,193$0$2,647 $172,8401
CLIFTON JOHNSON DDS DENTAL DIREC40 $148,789$0$547 $149,3361
KENDRA HUNTER DDS DENTIST40 $128,711$0$6,884 $135,5951
GIOVANNA GUERRA-TROCHE MD PHYSICIAN40 $116,534$0$286 $116,8201
SARAH E LANG CEO40 $115,512$0$627 $116,1393
JEFF KIRKPATRICK CFO40 $102,559$0$0 $102,5591
BEATRICE CASIANO ALLEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY HUMPHREY BASS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KARON BUSH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA DICKERSON VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
ASANTE HILTS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
CECILIO GILL JR CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
DAISY LYNTON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MABRY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MAYHEW TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV CHRISTOPHER MCCALL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WINCHESTER BD MBR-LEFT1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTIE WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 20 people listed · 8 paid, $1.4M · 135 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAMESHA FAIR HARBISON MD PHYSICIAN40 $331,854$0$16,181 $348,0351
KIMBERLY BROWN-GULLATT MD CMO40 $195,176$0$14,385 $209,5611
JUDITH C BENNETT MD PHYSICIAN40 $183,020$0$14,126 $197,1461
CHARITY WAGENTI PHARMACIST40 $118,221$0$20,464 $138,6851
GIOVANNA GUERRA-TROCHE MD PHYSICIAN40 $122,586$0$10,207 $132,7931
CLIFTON JOHNSON DDS DENTAL DIREC40 $120,734$0$12,013 $132,7471
SARAH E LANG CEO40 $110,727$0$9,982 $120,7093
JEFF KIRKPATRICK CFO (1/2019)40 $100,009$0$2,910 $102,9191
BEATRICE CASIANO ALLEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KARON BUSH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA DICKERSON VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
ASANTE HILTS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
CECILIO GILL JR CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH LEFCOURT BD MBR-LEFT1 $0$0$0 $01
DAISY LYNTON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MABRY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MAYHEW TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV CHRISTOPHER MCCALL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WINCHESTER BD MBR-LEFT1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTIE WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 18 people listed · 7 paid, $1.2M · 136 employees · 11 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAMESHA FAIR HARBISON MD PHYSICIAN40 $331,854$0$9,073 $340,9271
KIMBERLY BROWN-GULLATT MD CMO40 $195,176$0$9,015 $204,1911
JUDITH C BENNETT MD PHYSICIAN40 $183,020$0$9,033 $192,0531
CHARITY CALHOUN WAGENTI PHARMACIST40 $118,221$0$20,464 $138,6851
CLIFTON JOHNSON DDS DENTAL DIREC40 $120,734$0$7,771 $128,5051
SARAH E LANG CEO40 $110,727$0$7,059 $117,7863
JEFF KIRKPATRICK CFO (1/2019)40 $100,009$0$0 $100,0091
BEATRICE CASIANO ALLEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KARON BUSH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA DICKERSON VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
CECILIO GILL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ASANTE HILTS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH LEFCOURT CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAISY LYNTON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MABRY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MAYHEW TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WINCHESTER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTIE WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 19 people listed · 7 paid, $1.1M · 122 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAMESHA FAIR HARBISON MD PHYSICIAN40 $265,991$0$9,373 $275,3641
KIMBERLY BROWN-GULLATT MD CMO40 $176,628$0$9,441 $186,0691
JUDITH C BENNETT MD PHYSICIAN40 $165,735$0$13,441 $179,1761
CLIFTON JOHNSON DDS DENTAL DIREC40 $139,592$0$9,240 $148,8321
JAMES BARRON DENTIST40 $125,000$0$8,991 $133,9911
SARAH E LANG CEO40 $103,571$0$4,402 $107,9733
JENNIFER MELVIN CFO (RESIGN40 $56,682$0$3,294 $59,9761
JOSEPH LEFCOURT CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA DICKERSON VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
KARON BUSH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MABRY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WINCHESTER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTIE WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MAYHEW TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN CHAMBERS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CECILIO GILL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAISY LYNTON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KIRKPATRICK CFO (2019)40 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL HOLTON INTERIM CFO40 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 19 people listed · 8 paid, $1.3M · 116 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAMESHA FAIR HARBESON MD PHYSICIAN40 $244,361$0$12,749 $257,1101
KIMBERLY BROWN-GULLATT MD CMO40 $175,041$0$11,982 $187,0231
JUDITH C BENNETT MD PHYSICIAN40 $169,027$0$11,857 $180,8841
CAROLYE MASON DENTIST40 $145,131$0$8,849 $153,9801
CLIFTON JOHNSON DDS DENTAL DIREC40 $140,000$0$11,474 $151,4741
KATI TURNER PHARMACIST40 $122,400$0$10,467 $132,8671
SARAH E LANG CEO40 $103,571$0$3,717 $107,2883
JENNIFER MELVIN CFO40 $88,928$0$10,125 $99,0531
JOSEPH LEFCOURT CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA DICKERSON VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTIE WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MAYHEW TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
KARON BUSH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MABRY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
CECILIO GILL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WINCHESTER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAISY LYNTON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TUNISIA POOLE PAST BOARD M1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN CHAMBERS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 22 people listed · 9 paid, $1.3M · 112 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAMESHA FAIR MD PHYSICIAN40 $270,706$0$12,357 $283,0631
KIMBERLY BROWN-GULLATT MD CMO40 $173,469$0$9,739 $183,2081
JUDITH C BENNETT MD PHYSICIAN40 $163,833$0$9,822 $173,6551
KATI TURNER PHARMACIST40 $122,400$0$6,572 $128,9721
GIOVANNA T GUERRA-TROCHE MD PHYSICIAN40 $112,787$0$7,289 $120,0761
SARAH E LANG CEO40 $101,295$0$6,419 $107,7143
LAVON THURMAN MD PHYSICIAN40 $107,189$0$0 $107,1891
LEE GROSE MD PAST CMO24 $98,974$0$0 $98,9741
JENNIFER MELVIN CFO40 $81,939$0$5,528 $87,4671
JOSEPH LEFCOURT CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA DICKERSON VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTIE WRIGHT SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MAYHEW TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
KARON BUSH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MABRY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CECILIO GILL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WINCHESTER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAISY LYNTON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TUNISIA POOLE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN CHAMBERS PAST BOARD M1 $0$0$0 $01
RONALD J SMITH PAST BOARD M1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY VARGAS PAST BOARD M1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 16 people listed · 6 paid, $782K · 100 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDITH BENNETT PHYSICIAN40 $157,547$0$25,051 $182,5981
KIMBERLY BROWN-GULLATT PHYSICIAN40 $157,895-$22,551 $180,4461
LAKESHA STORY LAKESHA STORY40 $104,274-$14,916 $119,1901
LEE GROSE MEDICAL DIRECTOR40 $99,079$0$5,940 $105,0191
SARAH LANG CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $96,705$0$6,569 $103,2743
JENNIFER MELVIN CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $80,508$0$11,057 $91,5651
PHILLIP W ALDRIDGE CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTIE K WRIGHT SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA DICKERSON VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MAYHEW TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY JOHNSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KARON BUSH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RONALD SMITH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH LEFCOURT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
J KEITH PELLERIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MABRY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 18 people listed · 7 paid, $941K · 83 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDITH BENNETT PHYSICIAN40 $164,737$0$12,928 $177,6651
KIMBERLY BROWN-GULLATT PHYSICIAN40 $149,527-$6,282 $155,8091
ANITA NEITA PHYSICIAN40 $144,162-$10,143 $154,3051
WANDA GUY-CRAFT PHYSICIAN40 $136,802-$15,941 $152,7431
JULIANE REYNOLDS PHYSICIAN40 $110,575-$11,438 $122,0131
SARAH LANG CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $97,635$0$1,399 $99,0343
JENNIFER MELVIN CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $62,129$0$16,901 $79,0301
PHILLIP W ALDRIDGE CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTIE K WRIGHT SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA DICKERSON VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY WHITEHURST TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT W PATRICK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KARON BUSH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LASHUN SCOTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH LEFCOURT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MAYHEW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MABRY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CARLOS HUERTAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 19 people listed · 7 paid, $883K · 72 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDITH BENNETT PHYSICIAN40 $158,478-$10,897 $169,3751
ANDREA NEITA PHYSICIAN40 $144,424-$10,897 $155,3211
WANDA GUY-CRAFT PHYSICIAN40 $136,153-$14,219 $150,3721
SOYINI FLETCHER PHYSICIAN40 $114,116-$5,616 $119,7321
JULIANE REYNOLDS PHYSICIAN40 $102,015-$13,154 $115,1691
SARAH LANG CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $95,961$0$3,060 $99,0213
JENNIFER MELVIN CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $57,927$0$15,599 $73,5261
PHILLIP ALDRIDGE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTIE K WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA DICKERSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY WHITEHURST BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KENNETH B CROOKS JR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT W PATRICK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KARON BUSH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CARLOS HUERTAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LASHUN SCOTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH LEFCOURT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MAYHEW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MABRY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 18 people listed · 7 paid, $880K · 75 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DERRALYN M HARRIS PHYSICIAN40 $154,311$0$6,809 $161,1201
RICHARD E WOOD MEDICAL DIRECTOR40 $147,913$0$11,703 $159,6161
ANDREA NEITA PHYSICIAN40 $145,975$0$10,969 $156,9441
SOYINI FLETCHER PHYSICIAN40 $111,445$0$6,056 $117,5011
JULIANE REYNOLDS PHYSICIAN40 $106,661-$10,778 $117,4391
SARAH LANG CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40 $92,472$0$3,708 $96,1803
JENNIFER MELVIN CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $62,497$0$9,046 $71,5431
PHILLIP ALDRIDGE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTIE K WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA DICKERSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY WHITEHURST BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KENNETH B CROOKS JR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT W PATRICK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KARON BUSH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CARLOS HUERTAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LASHUN SCOTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH LEFCOURT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MAYHEW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2021 · 4 contractors · $737K
NameLocationServicePaid
GA ASSOCIATION OF PRIMARY HLTHCAREDECATUR, GABILLING & IT SV$304,445
LABCORPBURLINGTON, NCLAB$170,669
RILEY HEATING & AIRPHENIX CITY, ALMAINTENANCE$142,511
CHRONIC CARE STAFFING LLCMOUNT PLEASANT, SCSTAFFING$119,846
2020 · 3 contractors · $722K
NameLocationServicePaid
LABCORPBURLINGTON, NCLAB$291,535
WEBB CONSTRUCTIONPHENIX CITY, ALCONSTRUCTION$246,791
GA ASSOCIATION OF PRIMARY HLTHCAREDECATUR, GABILLING & IT SV$183,514
2019 · 2 contractors · $1.5M
NameLocationServicePaid
GRADDY CONSTRUCTION INCCOLUMBUS, GACONSTRUCTION$1,260,661
GA ASSOCIATION OF PRIMARY HLTHCAREDECATUR, GABILLING & IT SV$204,375
2018 · 2 contractors · $295K
NameLocationServicePaid
LABCORPBURLINGTON, NCLAB$147,704
GA ASSOCIATION OF PRIMARY HLTHCAREDECATUR, GABILLING & IT SV$147,391
2014 · 1 contractor · $109K
NameLocationServicePaid
DR LAVON THURMAN JRHAMILTON, GAPHYSICIAN$109,140
2012 · 2 contractors · $521K
NameLocationServicePaid
BATSON & COOKWEST POINT, GACONSTRUCTION$420,491
MEDCARE STAFFINGFLOWERY BRANCH, GALOCUM SERVICE$100,076
2011 · 2 contractors · $2.1M
NameLocationServicePaid
BATSON COOK COMPANYWEST POINT, GACONSTRUCTION$1,979,917
HECHT BURDEDSHAW ARCHITECTS INCCOLUMBUS, GAARCHITECTURAL SERVICES$151,667
2010 · 1 contractor · $160K
NameLocationServicePaid
HECHT BURDEDSHAW ARCHITECTS INCCOLUMBUS, GAARCHITECTURAL SERVICES$159,822

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2026$3,317,941$03
2025$3,539,795$06
2024$3,095,633$04
2023$3,323,727$08
2022$3,164,070$05
2021$6,591,984$07
2020$4,001,029$06
2019$3,218,836$02
2018$3,083,748$07
2017$2,944,618$01
2016$3,719,304$02
2015$2,574,205$01
2014$2,333,614$01
2013$2,090,490$01
2012$2,003,966$01
2011$8,180,889$02
2010$1,835,604$01
2009$767,216$03
2007$1,738,415$01
Largest awards · 40 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2026Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$3,595,338
2026Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224HEALTH CENTER PROGRAM SERVICE EXPANSION - SCHOOL BASED SERVICE SITES (SBSS)-$277,396
2025Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$3,098,570
2025Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224FISCAL YEAR 2025 EXPANDED HOURS. - HEALTH CARE NEEDS/BARRIERS TO ADDRESS: AN OBJECTIVE OF HEALTHY PEOPLE 2030 IS TO REDUCE THE PROPORTION OF PEOPLE WHO CAN'T GE$470,000
2025Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceGRANTS FOR NEW AND EXPANDED SERVICES UNDER THE HEALTH CENTER PROGRAM 93.527FY 2023 EXPANDING COVID-19 VACCINATION-$28,774
2024Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceCOMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS 93.224HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$3,028,966
2024Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224HEALTH CENTER PROGRAM SERVICE EXPANSION - SCHOOL BASED SERVICE SITES (SBSS)$66,667
2023Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$2,898,570
2023Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224HEALTH CENTER PROGRAM SERVICE EXPANSION - SCHOOL BASED SERVICE SITES (SBSS)$200,000
2023Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceGRANTS FOR NEW AND EXPANDED SERVICES UNDER THE HEALTH CENTER PROGRAM 93.527FY 2023 EXPANDING COVID-19 VACCINATION$177,759
2023Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceGRANTS FOR NEW AND EXPANDED SERVICES UNDER THE HEALTH CENTER PROGRAM 93.527FY 2023 BRIDGE ACCESS PROGRAM$47,398
2022Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$2,898,570
2022Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224HEALTH CENTER PROGRAM SERVICE EXPANSION - SCHOOL BASED SERVICE SITES (SBSS)$200,000
2022Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224AMERICAN RESCUE PLAN ACT FUNDING FOR HEALTH CENTERS$65,500
2021Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$3,075,450
2021Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224AMERICAN RESCUE PLAN ACT FUNDING FOR HEALTH CENTERS$2,895,875
2021Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceGRANTS FOR CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT IN HEALTH CENTERS 93.526HEALTH CENTER INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT$620,659
2020Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceGRANTS FOR NEW AND EXPANDED SERVICES UNDER THE HEALTH CENTER PROGRAM 93.527HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$2,880,119
2020Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224HEALTH CENTER CORONAVIRUS AID, RELIEF, AND ECONOMIC SECURITY (CARES) ACT FUNDING$791,960
2020Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224FY 2020 EXPANDING CAPACITY FOR CORONAVIRUS TESTING (ECT)$262,864
2020Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224FY 2020 CORONAVIRUS SUPPLEMENTAL FUNDING FOR HEALTH CENTERS$66,086
2019Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceGRANTS FOR NEW AND EXPANDED SERVICES UNDER THE HEALTH CENTER PROGRAM 93.527HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$3,218,836
2018Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceGRANTS FOR NEW AND EXPANDED SERVICES UNDER THE HEALTH CENTER PROGRAM 93.527HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$3,030,523
2018Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224FY 2018 CAPITAL ASSISTANCE FOR HURRICANE RESPONSE AND RECOVERY EFFORTS$41,576
2018Rural Housing ServiceGrant or other assistanceCOMMUNITY FACILITIES LOANS AND GRANTS 10.766COMMUNITY FACILITY GRANTS$6,649
2018Rural Housing ServiceGrant or other assistanceCOMMUNITY FACILITIES LOANS AND GRANTS 10.766COMMUNITY FACILITY GRANTS$5,000
2017Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceGRANTS FOR NEW AND EXPANDED SERVICES UNDER THE HEALTH CENTER PROGRAM 93.527HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$2,944,618
2016Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceAFFORDABLE CARE ACT (ACA) GRANTS FOR NEW AND EXPANDED SERVICES UNDER THE H 93.527HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$2,719,304
2016Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceAFFORDABLE CARE ACT (ACA) GRANTS FOR CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT IN HEALTH CENTERS 93.526HEALTH INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT PROGRAM$1,000,000
2015Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceAFFORDABLE CARE ACT (ACA) GRANTS FOR NEW AND EXPANDED SERVICES UNDER THE H 93.527HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$2,574,205
2014Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceAFFORDABLE CARE ACT (ACA) GRANTS FOR NEW AND EXPANDED SERVICES UNDER THE HEALTH CENTER PROGRAM 93.527HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$2,333,614
2013Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceAFFORDABLE CARE ACT (ACA) GRANTS FOR NEW AND EXPANDED SERVICES UNDER THE HEALTH CENTER PROGRAM 93.527HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$2,090,490
2012Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceAFFORDABLE CARE ACT (ACA) GRANTS FOR NEW AND EXPANDED SERVICES UNDER THE HEALTH CENTER PROGRAM 93.527HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$2,003,966
2011Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceAFFORDABLE CARE ACT (ACA) GRANTS FOR CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT IN HEALTH CENTERS 93.526AFFORDABLE CARE ACT - CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT GRANTS$6,225,263
2011Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceCONSOLIDATED HEALTH CENTERS (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE, AND SCHOOL BASED HEALTH CENTERS) 93.224HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$1,955,626
2010Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceCONSOLIDATED HEALTH CENTERS (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE, AND SCHOOL BASED HEALTH CENTERS) 93.224HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$1,835,604
2009Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceARRA – GRANTS TO HEALTH CENTER PROGRAMS 93.703ARRA - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM$503,260
2009Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceARRA – GRANTS TO HEALTH CENTER PROGRAMS 93.703ARRA - INCREASE SERVICES TO HEALTH CENTERS$226,724
2009Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceCONSOLIDATED HEALTH CENTERS (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE, AND SCHOOL BASED HEALTH CENTERS) 93.224HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$37,232
2007Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceCONSOLIDATED HEALTH CENTERS (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE, AND SCHOOL BASED HEALTH CENTERS) 93.224HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$1,738,415

Trademarks

1 US trademark, 0 live.

MarkSerialFiledStatusSource
PINE MOUNTAIN CHALLENGE VHCS777281882009-05-04Registration cancelledTRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27

The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,182,664$12,750,898 $12,549,633$9,197,778 $3,962,260$7,574,404 $662,579114-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,012,160$11,939,415 $13,188,161$9,684,478 $4,147,897$7,402,033 $641,934131-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,800,218$11,350,915 $13,065,673$9,522,772 $5,310,005$6,299,757 $593,782125-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,943,208$9,978,539 $12,630,165$8,944,872 $4,819,787$5,813,532 $469,63212811
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,193,661$8,254,710 $11,919,920$8,107,287 $3,966,096$5,014,038 $433,18913512
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,610,143$7,576,910 $11,139,636$7,168,336 $4,965,080$4,460,580 $421,98613611
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,143,006$7,118,445 $8,466,302$5,135,103 $3,398,484$3,827,518 $354,01812210
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,344,711$7,487,867 $8,714,445$5,110,542 $3,067,438$4,219,078 $393,36411610
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,815,825$7,484,484 $8,735,428$5,253,698 $3,178,260$3,493,758 $477,363112-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,884,956$6,184,247 $9,800,053$6,245,039 $2,694,047$3,190,801 $276,2921000
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,938,927$5,484,723 $10,719,790$7,218,297 $2,436,149$2,502,773 $159,764830
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,286,498$4,362,599 $10,911,865$7,764,093 $8,058,603$2,227,895 $153,888720
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,410,679$4,283,363 $3,233,085$1,840,194 $2,535,352$1,887,224 $302,882750

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $544,984 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
CARESOURCE FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2024 1$180,000 2024$180,000
show
DELTA DENTAL COMMUNITY CARE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Valley Healthcare System Inc”, “VALLEY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC” 2012-2022 11$164,984 2022$10,000
show
UNITED WAY OF THE CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY INC Public charity Exact 2023-2024 2$85,000 2024$35,000
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY INC DAF sponsor Exact 2015, 2017, 2019 3$85,000 2019$15,000
show
UPSTREAM USA INC Public charity Exact 2025 1$20,000 2025$20,000
show
ASSOCIATION OF CLINICIANS FOR THE UNDERSERVED INC Public charity Exact 2021 1$10,000 2021$10,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (66)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
OCONEE VALLEY HEALTHCARE INCGAE30 $17,137,065$17,918,030 CEO$455,380 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
HOUSTON HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INCGAE11 $8,997,859$15,048,999 BOARD MEMBER, CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
VALLEY HEALTH CARE INCWVZ99 $22,634,661$21,097,455 PHYSICIAN$260,352 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HUNTERDON HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INCNJE11 $6,800,376$6,924,798 TRUSTEE - PRESIDENT/CEO$1,830,367 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ATLANTICARE HEALTH SYSTEM INCNJF22 $20,955,192$20,126,120 CEO$187,886 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VANTAGE HEALTH SYSTEM INCNJF32 $10,468,662$9,715,135 PRESIDENT & CEO$248,128 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VALLEY VNA HEALTH SYSTEMS INCWIE92 $8,665,676$8,641,408 PRESIDENT/CE$189,342 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GEORGETOWN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INCTXE22 $6,766,296$5,708,645 CEO$483,203 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NINNESCAH VALLEY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCKSE22 $22,317,847$21,656,584 PHYSICIAN$479,571 Similar name, revenue within 2x
Lahey Health System IncMANot reported $15,650,404$15,650,404 TRUSTEE/OFFICER/PRESIDENT/CEO$2,726,457 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NCH HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS INCFLE21 $6,841,514$4,501,168 PRESIDENT/CEO/TRUSTEE$2,398,419 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HEALTHCARE ALTERNATIVE SYSTEMS INCILF22 $20,068,098$16,239,027 CEO$264,368 Similar name, revenue within 2x
OHIOCARE HEALTH SYSTEMS INCOHNot reported $9,922,629$12,155,772 PHYSICIAN$519,938 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HAMILTON HEALTH CARE SYSTEM INCGAE21 $27,978,577$28,960,844 PRESIDENT/CEO$2,944,136 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
VALLEY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCMAE12 $4,645,605$6,567,189 President & CEO, Clerk$983,904 Similar name, revenue within 5x
MOAB VALLEY HEALTHCARE INCUTE20 $52,487,208$53,882,055 SURGEON$575,677 Similar name, revenue within 5x
Mid-Valley Healthcare IncWVNot reported $3,750,883$4,913,494 President$133,390 Similar name, revenue within 5x
COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INCKSE22 $37,667,788$38,242,291 PHYSICIAN$575,343 Similar name, revenue within 5x
VALLEY REGIONAL HEALTHCARE INCNHE21 $4,385,942$1,843,730 INTERIM CEO (THROUGH 12/8/24)$441,448 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HERITAGE VALLEY HEALTH SYSTEM INCPAE21 $27,008,412$14,032,618 PRESIDENT & CEO$925,862 Similar name, revenue within 5x
VALLEY FAMILY HEALTH CARE INCIDE39 $36,664,181$36,218,020 PHYSICIAN - MD/DO$422,600 Similar name, revenue within 5x
BLUE RIDGE HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS INCNCE21 $6,062,870$6,472,435 PRESIDENT & CEO (THRU 8/2024)$836,819 Similar name, revenue within 5x
MOHAWK VALLEY HEALTH SYSTEMNYNot reported $3,156,159$5,980,188 President/CEO$1,012,107 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ALLEN HEALTH SYSTEMS INCIANot reported $2,471,923$2,471,923 FORMER PRESIDENT/CEO$934,735 Similar name, revenue within 5x
TETON VALLEY HEALTH CARE INCIDE20 $40,179,744$38,041,145 Orthopedic Surgeon$631,859 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 66 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
STEVE WYNN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$35,000,0005 12020–2024 MOHAWK VALLEY HEALTH SYSTEM
BILL & JULIA VAN DOMELEN FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,823,4473 12022–2024 NCH HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$11,343,41828 102016–2024 NCH HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS INC; HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC; VANTAGE HEALTH SYSTEM INC; Lahey Health System Inc and 6 more
SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$8,079,25010 12013–2025 NCH HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS INC
THE COLORADO HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$6,971,40413 12010–2024 VALLEY-WIDE HEALTH SYSTEMS INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$6,731,89732 52014–2024 NCH HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS INC; VALLEY VNA HEALTH SYSTEMS INC; OSF HEALTHCARE SYSTEM; BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC and 1 more
COLLIER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$5,888,24067 12009–2024 NCH HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS INC
FARMER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,000,0003 12021–2023 NCH HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$4,974,37110 32014–2024 NCH HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS INC; SMA HEALTHCARE INC; TETON VALLEY HEALTH CARE INC
RAMAPO TRUST Private foundation$2,500,0001 12022–2022 NCH HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS INC
WHITFIELD HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,214,7513 12022–2024 HAMILTON HEALTH CARE SYSTEM INC
THE BESSEMER GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$2,057,5002 12021–2024 NCH HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS INC
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,000,0002 12023–2024 PRINCETON HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC
ANNA SUE AND BOB SHAW FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,885,0002 12018–2019 HAMILTON HEALTH CARE SYSTEM INC
ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,550,0002 12011–2011 PRINCETON HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $12,750,898 spent · pay $5,948,285 · grants $0 · events $113,907
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $4,235,602$3,198,512$1,037,090- 33.2%
Fees: other services $2,313,878$1,087,806$1,226,072- 18.1%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $1,720,745$1,720,745-- 13.5%
Other employee benefits $684,522$446,993$237,529- 5.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $662,579-$662,579- 5.2%
Depreciation and depletion $637,188$505,354$131,834- 5.0%
Office expenses $607,412$459,204$148,208- 4.8%
Information technology $386,950$193,475$193,475- 3.0%
Payroll taxes $365,582$238,725$126,857- 2.9%
Occupancy $360,694$286,066$74,628- 2.8%
Insurance $238,269$39,836$198,433- 1.9%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $173,703$86,851$86,852- 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $113,907$113,907-- 0.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $83,516$41,758$41,758- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $56,898-$56,898- 0.4%
Travel $42,960$42,960-- 0.3%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT $40,874$40,874-- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $17,012-$17,012- 0.1%
Fees: legal $4,922-$4,922- 0.0%
All other expenses $2,515$2,515-- 0.0%
Interest $1,170-$1,170- 0.0%
Total$12,750,898100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $11,939,415 spent · pay $6,432,909 · grants $0 · events $41,247
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $4,443,486$3,320,779$1,122,707- 37.2%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $1,631,000$1,631,000-- 13.7%
Fees: other services $1,319,839$617,685$702,154- 11.1%
Other employee benefits $918,417$599,726$318,691- 7.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $641,934$293,080$348,854- 5.4%
Office expenses $629,272$528,494$100,778- 5.3%
Depreciation and depletion $624,269$495,108$129,161- 5.2%
Payroll taxes $429,072$280,184$148,888- 3.6%
Information technology $404,452$202,226$202,226- 3.4%
Occupancy $352,057$279,216$72,841- 2.9%
Insurance $128,887-$128,887- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $126,340-$126,340- 1.1%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $77,901$38,950$38,951- 0.7%
Travel $63,408$63,408-- 0.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $43,922$21,961$21,961- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $41,247$41,247-- 0.3%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT $33,158$33,158-- 0.3%
Fees: legal $11,305-$11,305- 0.1%
Interest $11,195-$11,195- 0.1%
Fees: investment management $7,812-$7,812- 0.1%
All other expenses $442$442-- 0.0%
Total$11,939,415100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $11,350,915 spent · pay $6,072,837 · grants $0 · events $19,494
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $4,470,029$3,094,771$1,375,258- 39.4%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $1,695,269$1,695,269-- 14.9%
Fees: other services $1,430,075$670,537$759,538- 12.6%
Other employee benefits $624,384$413,996$210,388- 5.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $593,782$205,624$388,158- 5.2%
Depreciation and depletion $584,707$463,731$120,976- 5.2%
Payroll taxes $384,642$251,171$133,471- 3.4%
Occupancy $348,197$276,155$72,042- 3.1%
Advertising and promotion $333,259-$333,259- 2.9%
Information technology $287,660$143,830$143,830- 2.5%
Office expenses $210,142-$210,142- 1.9%
Travel $87,715$78,098$9,617- 0.8%
Insurance $83,240-$83,240- 0.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $57,516$28,758$28,758- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $48,039$24,019$24,020- 0.4%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT $44,275-$44,275- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $19,494$19,494-- 0.2%
Interest $18,894-$18,894- 0.2%
Fees: legal $17,199-$17,199- 0.2%
Fees: investment management $12,247-$12,247- 0.1%
All other expenses $150-$150- 0.0%
Total$11,350,915100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $9,978,539 spent · pay $5,483,512 · grants $0 · events $44,920
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $4,215,322$2,884,277$1,331,045- 42.2%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $1,401,198$1,401,198-- 14.0%
Fees: other services $1,140,255$534,002$606,253- 11.4%
Depreciation and depletion $520,439$412,760$107,679- 5.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $469,632$189,751$279,881- 4.7%
Other employee benefits $453,623$259,626$193,997- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $344,935$244,352$100,583- 3.5%
Occupancy $326,813$259,195$67,618- 3.3%
Information technology $308,074$7,579$300,495- 3.1%
Advertising and promotion $221,222-$221,222- 2.2%
Office expenses $208,026$45,224$162,802- 2.1%
Insurance $75,122-$75,122- 0.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $73,170$25,959$47,211- 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $58,549$15,632$42,917- 0.6%
Travel $53,638$3,755$49,883- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $44,920$44,920-- 0.5%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT $32,020-$32,020- 0.3%
Fees: legal $30,801-$30,801- 0.3%
All other expenses $780-$780- 0.0%
Total$9,978,539100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $8,254,710 spent · pay $4,709,538 · grants $0 · events $30,858
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,612,304$2,686,533$925,771- 43.8%
Fees: other services $1,005,787$462,851$542,936- 12.2%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $863,059$863,059-- 10.5%
Depreciation and depletion $437,588$347,051$90,537- 5.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $433,189$209,561$223,628- 5.2%
Other employee benefits $369,285$237,146$132,139- 4.5%
Occupancy $325,855$258,436$67,419- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $294,760$208,808$85,952- 3.6%
Information technology $264,710$5,891$258,819- 3.2%
Office expenses $199,641$55,514$144,127- 2.4%
Insurance $102,001$69,373$32,628- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $86,686-$86,686- 1.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $73,818$18,242$55,576- 0.9%
Travel $54,405$320$54,085- 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $42,118$11,292$30,826- 0.5%
Fees: legal $32,693-$32,693- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $30,858$30,713$145- 0.4%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT $21,601-$21,601- 0.3%
Interest $4,352-$4,352- 0.1%
Total$8,254,710100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $7,576,910 spent · pay $4,973,049 · grants $0 · events $24,399
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,676,772$2,741,013$935,759- 48.5%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $694,450$694,450-- 9.2%
Fees: other services $606,411$241,855$364,556- 8.0%
Other employee benefits $543,819$346,370$197,449- 7.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $421,986$204,191$217,795- 5.6%
Depreciation and depletion $355,433$280,437$74,996- 4.7%
Payroll taxes $330,472$232,289$98,183- 4.4%
Occupancy $317,335$250,377$66,958- 4.2%
Information technology $209,676$8,707$200,969- 2.8%
Office expenses $134,090$25,426$108,664- 1.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $73,834$17,606$56,228- 1.0%
Travel $58,112$1,443$56,669- 0.8%
Insurance $44,024-$44,024- 0.6%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $41,619$7,653$33,966- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $27,495-$27,495- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $24,399$24,359$40- 0.3%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT $9,331-$9,331- 0.1%
Fees: legal $3,902-$3,902- 0.1%
All other expenses $3,750-$3,750- 0.0%
Total$7,576,910100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $7,118,445 spent · pay $4,683,230 · grants $0 · events $38,266
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,490,788$2,590,753$900,035- 49.0%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $674,007$674,007-- 9.5%
Other employee benefits $533,389$344,503$188,886- 7.5%
Fees: other services $515,212$186,437$328,775- 7.2%
Depreciation and depletion $376,831$292,232$84,599- 5.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $354,018$186,069$167,949- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $305,035$216,212$88,823- 4.3%
Occupancy $265,944$206,240$59,704- 3.7%
Information technology $218,178$12,109$206,069- 3.1%
Office expenses $130,606$42,034$88,572- 1.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $67,994$23,786$44,208- 1.0%
Travel $60,916$1,551$59,365- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $38,266$36,617$1,649- 0.5%
Insurance $35,561-$35,561- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $22,717$10,990$11,727- 0.3%
Fees: legal $11,628-$11,628- 0.2%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT $7,943-$7,943- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $7,822-$7,822- 0.1%
All other expenses $968-$968- 0.0%
Interest $622-$622- 0.0%
Total$7,118,445100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $7,487,867 spent · pay $4,762,345 · grants $0 · events $14,610
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,472,214$2,631,160$841,054- 46.4%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $925,236$925,236-- 12.4%
Other employee benefits $578,645$325,026$253,619- 7.7%
Fees: other services $578,100$272,446$305,654- 7.7%
Depreciation and depletion $413,013$320,292$92,721- 5.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $393,364$187,023$206,341- 5.3%
Payroll taxes $318,122$223,066$95,056- 4.2%
Occupancy $201,302$156,110$45,192- 2.7%
Information technology $198,480$12,154$186,326- 2.7%
Office expenses $135,848$37,095$98,753- 1.8%
Travel $98,347$4,881$93,466- 1.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $68,600$33,059$35,541- 0.9%
Insurance $48,323$9,442$38,881- 0.6%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $26,628$7,843$18,785- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $14,610$13,855$755- 0.2%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT $8,472-$8,472- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $3,965-$3,965- 0.1%
Interest $1,874-$1,874- 0.0%
All other expenses $1,415-$1,415- 0.0%
Fees: legal $1,309-$1,309- 0.0%
Total$7,487,867100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $7,484,484 spent · pay $4,779,799 · grants $0 · events $33,673
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,413,012$2,653,061$759,951- 45.6%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $772,969$772,969-- 10.3%
Other employee benefits $575,187$268,853$306,334- 7.7%
Depreciation and depletion $493,919$383,034$110,885- 6.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $477,363$282,182$195,181- 6.4%
Fees: other services $445,745$296,036$149,709- 6.0%
Payroll taxes $314,237$224,555$89,682- 4.2%
Occupancy $258,381$200,374$58,007- 3.5%
Information technology $247,459$13,201$234,258- 3.3%
Office expenses $174,806$42,210$132,596- 2.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $91,585$32,979$58,606- 1.2%
Travel $56,698$3,967$52,731- 0.8%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $53,679$14,031$39,648- 0.7%
Insurance $37,903$1,220$36,683- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $33,673$33,108$565- 0.4%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT $18,257-$18,257- 0.2%
Interest $9,801-$9,801- 0.1%
Fees: legal $6,298-$6,298- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,921-$1,921- 0.0%
All other expenses $1,591-$1,591- 0.0%
Total$7,484,484100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $6,184,247 spent · pay $3,751,491 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,840,241$2,125,140$715,101$0 45.9%
Occupancy $776,356$616,556$159,800$0 12.6%
Office expenses $727,256$524,518$202,738$0 11.8%
Fees: other services $562,502$336,128$193,999$32,375 9.1%
Other employee benefits $414,021$320,307$93,714$0 6.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $276,292$99,079$177,213$0 4.5%
Payroll taxes $220,937$170,121$50,816$0 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $108,141$31,623$76,518$0 1.7%
Information technology $107,697$0$107,697$0 1.7%
Travel $74,840$22,348$52,492$0 1.2%
Fees: legal $26,475$0$26,475$0 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $23,910$21,731$2,179$0 0.4%
Insurance $18,244$14,595$3,649$0 0.3%
Interest $7,335$5,868$1,467$0 0.1%
Total$6,184,247100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $5,484,723 spent · pay $3,391,127 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,667,595$2,012,807$654,788$0 48.6%
Office expenses $568,984$257,918$311,066$0 10.4%
Depreciation and depletion $561,794$411,249$150,545$0 10.2%
Fees: other services $418,063$230,256$187,807$0 7.6%
Other employee benefits $376,825$297,557$79,268$0 6.9%
Occupancy $281,592$216,773$64,819$0 5.1%
Payroll taxes $186,943$134,599$52,344$0 3.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $159,764$0$159,764$0 2.9%
Travel $106,336$57,976$48,360$0 1.9%
Information technology $106,030$0$106,030$0 1.9%
Fees: accounting $17,250$0$17,250$0 0.3%
Interest $14,549$11,639$2,910$0 0.3%
Fees: legal $12,055$0$12,055$0 0.2%
Insurance $6,943$6,943$0$0 0.1%
Total$5,484,723100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $4,362,599 spent · pay $3,093,472 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,417,722$1,933,771$483,951$0 55.4%
Office expenses $369,069$156,279$212,790$0 8.5%
Other employee benefits $363,885$265,889$97,996$0 8.3%
Fees: other services $310,953$226,355$84,598$0 7.1%
Occupancy $205,112$149,104$56,008$0 4.7%
Depreciation and depletion $176,313$61,586$114,727$0 4.0%
Payroll taxes $157,977$118,483$39,494$0 3.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $153,888$0$153,888$0 3.5%
Travel $69,239$40,315$28,924$0 1.6%
Information technology $65,402$0$65,402$0 1.5%
Fees: accounting $21,820$0$21,820$0 0.5%
Interest $19,662$15,729$3,933$0 0.5%
Fees: legal $16,989$0$16,989$0 0.4%
Insurance $14,568$11,654$2,914$0 0.3%
Total$4,362,599100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $4,283,363 spent · pay $3,089,586 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,305,727$1,849,506$456,221$0 53.8%
Office expenses $393,285$262,898$130,387$0 9.2%
Other employee benefits $309,905$237,933$71,972$0 7.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $302,882$147,913$154,969$0 7.1%
Occupancy $209,082$167,266$41,816$0 4.9%
Fees: other services $200,120$34,607$165,513$0 4.7%
Payroll taxes $171,072$130,015$41,057$0 4.0%
Depreciation and depletion $166,966$56,034$110,932$0 3.9%
Travel $80,300$51,572$28,728$0 1.9%
Information technology $69,159$0$69,159$0 1.6%
Insurance $33,105$11,402$21,703$0 0.8%
Fees: accounting $18,500$0$18,500$0 0.4%
Interest $13,451$10,760$2,691$0 0.3%
Fees: legal $9,809$0$9,809$0 0.2%
Total$4,283,363100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.