EDUCATIONAL CENTER FOR APPLIED EKISTICS INC
Cite this
Plain text EDUCATIONAL CENTER FOR APPLIED EKISTICS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/educational-center-for-applied-ekistics-inc-581291952. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). EDUCATIONAL CENTER FOR APPLIED EKISTICS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/educational-center-for-applied-ekistics-inc-581291952
MLA “EDUCATIONAL CENTER FOR APPLIED EKISTICS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/educational-center-for-applied-ekistics-inc-581291952. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $6 · expenses $10K · assets $108K
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 58-1291952
- Address
- 936 BOULEVARD SE, ATLANTA, GA 30312-3745
- NTEE code
- B24
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated October 15, 2013 after an automatic revocation on December 15, 2012 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HORIZONS WAS A SMALL, DIVERSE SCHOOL WHICH CONTINUALLY CHALLENGED EVERY COMMUNITY MEMBER TO GROW. IT DEMANDED RESPECT FOR EACH INDIVIDUAL. AT HORIZONS, WE STROVE TO DEVELOP IN STUDENTS VALUES AND SKILLS THAT ENSURED THEM THE MAXIMUM NUMBER OF OPPORTUNITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Les Garber | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2024 | $0 | $113,125 | 1 |
| Sally Gustin | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2024 | $0 | $31,875 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celia Washington | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Patrick Garver | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| June Garber | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Alden Mahler-Levine | President | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Levine | Treasurer/CFO | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kimberly Krautter (former) | Chairman | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chip Henry (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melanie Parker (former) | SECRETARY | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELIA WASHINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICK GARVER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SALLY GUSTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL LES GARBER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE GARBER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALDEN MAHLER-LEVINE | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LEVINE | Treasurer/CFO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELIA WASHINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICK GARVER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SALLY GUSTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUNE GARBER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL LES GARBER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALDEN MAHLER-LEVINE | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LEVINE | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELIA WASHINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICK GARVER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SALLY GUSTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUNE GARBER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL LES GARBER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALDEN MAHLER-LEVINE | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LEVINE | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELIA WASHINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICK GARVER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SALLY GUSTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUNE GARBER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL LES GARBER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALDEN MAHLER-LEVINE | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LEVINE | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELIA WASHINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICK GARVER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SALLY GUSTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUNE GARBER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL LES GARBER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALDEN MAHLER-LEVINE | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LEVINE | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIMBERLY KRAUTTER | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $81K · 2 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LES GARBER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $81,250 | $0 | $0 | $81,250 | 1 |
| CELIA WASHINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICK GARVER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SALLY GUSTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUNE GARBER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALDEN MAHLER-LEVINE | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LEVINE | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIMBERLY KRAUTTER | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $64K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL L GARBER | ADMINISTRATO | 40 | $31,875 | $0 | $0 | $31,875 | 1 |
| SALLY GUSTIN | 40 | $31,875 | $0 | $0 | $31,875 | 2 | |
| CHIP HENRY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANIE PARKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE GARBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6 | $10,415 | $108,328 | $70,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $250 | $200,374 | $118,737 | $80,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $324,202 | $2,212,873 | $318,861 | $280,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $394,825 | $30,485 | $2,490,078 | $2,452,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | 7 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,986 | $30,917 | $2,698,401 | $2,449,601 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | 3 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $29,082 | $62,662 | $2,381,452 | $2,122,358 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | 2 | 3 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $453,009 | $802,208 | $722,111 | $88,895 | $0 | $450,027 | $63,750 | 4 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- THE COMMUNITY CORPS INC Atlanta, GA · 5 people in common (Celia Washington, June Garber, Patrick Garver) · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $15,133 in all, tax years 2010 to 2010. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE EXCHANGE OF INDUSTRIAL RESOURCES I | Public charity | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $15,133 | 2010 | $15,133 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIVING WISDOM SCHOOL OF SEATTLE | WA | B24 | $4 | $410 | Vice-President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| WORLDWIDE FRIENDS FOUNDATION INC | GA | B24 | $2 | $1,690 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 5x, same state |
| KYLE DIXON SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC | DE | B24 | $21 | $1,500 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 5x |
| WESLEYAN PARENTS CLUB INC | GA | B24 | -$11,875 | $56,207 | Advisory Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 10x, same state |
| BRIGHTON ACADEMY AN OREGON CORPORATION | OR | B24 | -$1,277 | $42,314 | CHAIRMAN/PRE | $13,270 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 10x |
| STEP UP SCHOOLS INC | AZ | B24 | -$11,765 | $136,382 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 10x |
| EMMANUEL COASTAL ACADEMY INC | FL | B24 | -$29,558 | $29,573 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 10x |
| WASHINGTON MCLAUGHLIN CHRISTIAN | MD | B24 | -$19,748 | $0 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 10x |
| WOODLAND ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | MI | B24 | -$17,623 | - | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 10x |
| FLOWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOUNDATIO N | MS | B24 | -$18,877 | - | VP | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 10x |
| FULL STEAM LEARNING INCORPORATED | MA | B24 | $38 | $302 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 10x |
| ADDISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC | GA | B24 | $49,000 | $48,323 | PRINCIPAL | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| LEAP ACADEMY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | GA | B24 | $76,545 | $20,021 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| CALEBS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | GA | B24 | $112,923 | $118,283 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| VALOR ACADEMY INC | GA | B24 | $88,295 | $96,662 | Administrative Director | $25,852 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| HEARTWOOD ALC | GA | B24 | $73,776 | $123,013 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| LORRAINE TUTORING & HELPING HANDS | GA | B24 | $2,351 | $1,479 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| EQUINOX CENTER FOR EDUCATION | CA | B24 | $82,357 | $69,116 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HARMONY ARK EDUCATION FOUNDATION | CA | B24 | $54,902 | $32,842 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IQRA ORPHANAGE EDUCATION FOUNDATION | IL | B24 | $30,193 | $17,474 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue differs more than 10x |
| STERLING EDUCATION INC | NJ | B24 | $23,688 | $650,090 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IRAQ FUND FOR HIGHER EDUCATION | DC | B24 | $21,496 | $35,785 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue differs more than 10x |
| EJ FARM AND EDUCATIONAL SERVICES | WA | B24 | $52,700 | $53,695 | Director | $23,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MOST BLESSED SACRAMENT SCHOOL AND EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | NJ | B24 | $37,794 | $88,725 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue differs more than 10x |
| INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR PROGRESS INC | NY | B24 | $116,565 | $15,051 | CHADDA | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $10,415 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $5,191 | - | $5,191 | - | 49.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FORGIVEN LOAN | $3,089 | - | $3,089 | - | 29.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,015 | - | $2,015 | - | 19.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $120 | - | $120 | - | 1.2% |
| Total | $10,415 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $200,374 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRANSFERS TO AFFILIATES | $190,000 | $190,000 | - | - | 94.8% |
| Occupancy | $6,698 | - | $6,698 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,273 | - | $3,273 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $225 | - | $225 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $148 | - | $148 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $200,374 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,212,873 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRANSFERS TO AFFILIATES | $2,154,439 | $2,154,439 | - | - | 97.4% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL REUNION | $27,036 | $27,036 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: legal | $6,800 | - | $6,800 | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $5,648 | - | $5,648 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,442 | - | $4,442 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,008 | - | $4,008 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $3,755 | - | $3,755 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SCANNING | $2,908 | - | $2,908 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $2,579 | - | $2,579 | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $910 | - | $910 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $348 | - | $348 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,212,873 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $30,485 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $18,534 | - | $18,534 | - | 60.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,144 | - | $4,144 | - | 13.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,265 | - | $3,265 | - | 10.7% | |
| Occupancy | $2,004 | - | $2,004 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $1,369 | - | $1,369 | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $486 | - | $486 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND PERMITS | $335 | - | $335 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $224 | - | $224 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $84 | - | $84 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $30,485 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $30,917 spent · pay $0 · grants $500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $18,452 | - | $18,452 | - | 59.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $4,391 | - | $4,391 | - | 14.2% |
| Office expenses | $3,476 | - | $3,476 | - | 11.2% | |
| Occupancy | $1,768 | - | $1,768 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,327 | - | $1,327 | - | 4.3% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $500 | $500 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $415 | - | $415 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $350 | - | $350 | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: other services | $238 | - | $238 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $30,917 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $62,662 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 39.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $13,541 | - | $13,541 | - | 21.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,369 | - | $8,369 | - | 13.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,786 | - | $4,786 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $3,300 | - | $3,300 | - | 5.3% |
| Occupancy | $1,776 | - | $1,776 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,234 | - | $1,234 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,150 | - | $1,150 | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: legal | $915 | - | $915 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $661 | - | $661 | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $530 | - | $530 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $62,662 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $802,208 spent · pay $289,086 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $290,254 | $290,254 | - | - | 36.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $262,433 | $209,946 | $52,487 | - | 32.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $124,963 | $124,628 | $335 | - | 15.6% | |
| Office expenses | $38,920 | $25,683 | $13,237 | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $19,972 | $19,972 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,006 | $15,205 | $3,801 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT MEALS | $14,818 | $14,818 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $7,647 | $7,647 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,026 | - | $7,026 | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $5,156 | - | $5,156 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $4,674 | $3,739 | $935 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ACADEMIC SUPPORT | $4,189 | $4,189 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $1,705 | $1,705 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UNKNOWN DISB | $777 | $777 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $518 | $518 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $802,208 | 100% |
Comments