COMMUNITY MEDICAL CLINIC OF KERSHAW COUNTY
Cite this
Plain text COMMUNITY MEDICAL CLINIC OF KERSHAW COUNTY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/community-medical-clinic-of-kershaw-county-571074191. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COMMUNITY MEDICAL CLINIC OF KERSHAW COUNTY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/community-medical-clinic-of-kershaw-county-571074191
MLA “COMMUNITY MEDICAL CLINIC OF KERSHAW COUNTY.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/community-medical-clinic-of-kershaw-county-571074191. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $5.3M · expenses $5.3M · assets $1.4M
- EIN
- 57-1074191
- Address
- PO BOX 217, CAMDEN, SC 29021-0217
- Website
- WWW.CMCOFKC.ORG
- NTEE code
- E700
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION IS ENGAGED IN THE OPERATION OF A MEDICAL CLINIC FOR RESIDENTS OF CAMDEN AND KERSHAW COUNTY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Witkowski (former) | CEO | 2010-2022 | $0 | $183,431 | 1 |
| Mary Lee Addis (former) | NURSE | 2017 | $111,789 | $111,789 | 1 |
| Vicky Craig (former) | LIVEWELL | 2017 | $108,250 | $108,250 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
49 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Rivas | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Allie Boykin | TREASURER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Collier | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Cooper | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kari Joyner | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Medley | VICE CHAIR | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billy Smith | CHAIRMAN | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Smoak | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Greg C Sullivan | BOARD CHAIR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlotte Rankin | CEO | 2023-2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 3 |
| William Cox (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harvey Galloway (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hank Green (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Torill Nelson (former) | SECRETARY | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Torrill Melson (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Randolph (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claude Eichelberger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Forrester (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelley Janssen Md (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| April Wach (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Hudson (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Roy Fakoury (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| April Watch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robbie Powers (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Joseph Bruce (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Bunch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Lara Hewitt (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Torrill Nelson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Evan Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Stokes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Sullivan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Wiley (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Gibson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Donnie Weeks (former) | V. CHAIR | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jim Burns (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kenneth Carson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Clark (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Dubose (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Van Horn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alice Brooks Md (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meta Markley (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommy Rose (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Chip Summers (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lydia Towell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Lockhart (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Harriet Heriot (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joann Cushman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Slade Funderburk (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ned Towell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIE BOYKIN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN COLLIER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS COOPER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARI JOYNER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW MEDLEY | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY RIVAS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILLY SMITH | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SMOAK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG C SULLIVAN | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE RANKIN | CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN COLLIER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS COOPER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM COX | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY GALLOWAY | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK GREEN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW MEDLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORILL NELSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY RIVAS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILLY SMITH | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE RANKIN | CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS COOPER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM COX | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY GALLOWAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK GREEN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORRILL MELSON | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH RANDOLPH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY RIVAS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILLY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WITKOWSKI | CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM COX | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDE EICHELBERGER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY GALLOWAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK GREEN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY JANSSEN MD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORRILL MELSON | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH RANDOLPH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL WACH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WITKOWSKI | CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM COX | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY FAKOURY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY GALLOWAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK GREEN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HUDSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHELLEY JANSSEN MD | V. CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORRILL MELSON | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL WATCH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WITKOWSKI | CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROY FAKOURY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK GREEN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL WATCH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WITKOWSKI | CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM COX | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY FAKOURY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY GALLOWAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK GREEN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL WATCH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WITKOWSKI | CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $220K · 21 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY LEE ADDIS | NURSE | 40 | $111,789 | $0 | $0 | $111,789 | 1 |
| VICKY CRAIG | LIVEWELL | 40 | $108,250 | $0 | $0 | $108,250 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BRUCE | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BUNCH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM COX | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY FAKOURY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARA HEWITT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HUDSON | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHELLEY JANSSEN MD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORRILL NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBBIE POWERS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| REV EVAN SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY STOKES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SULLIVAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WITKOWSKI | CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 28 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BRUCE | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BUNCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM COX | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARA HEWITT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HUDSON | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHELLEY JANSSEN MD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORRILL NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBBIE POWERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JERRY STOKES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SULLIVAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WILEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WITKOWSKI | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BRUCE | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BUNCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM COX | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARA HEWITT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HUDSON | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHELLEY JANSSEN MD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORRILL NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBBIE POWERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JERRY STOKES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SULLIVAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WILEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WITKOWSKI | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 17 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM BURNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENNETH CARSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM COX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DUBOSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY FAKOURY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE GIBSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEPHEN VAN HORN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE BROOKS MD | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| META MARKLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY ROSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY STOKES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CHIP SUMMERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA TOWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNIE WEEKS | V. CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIM WILEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WITKOWSKI | EXEC. DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 17 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICE BROOKS MD | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CHIP SUMMERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH CARSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNIE WEEKS | V. CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GEORGE GIBSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JIM BURNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN DUBOSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| META MARKLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN VAN HORN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY ROSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY FAKOURY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WILEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM COX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA TOWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY STOKES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WITKOWSKI | EXEC. DIRECT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 7 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WITKOWSKI | EXEC. DIRECT | 40 | $72,873 | $0 | $0 | $72,873 | 1 |
| ALICE BROOKS MD | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SUMMERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH CARSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNIE WEEKS | V CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GEORGE GIBSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JIM BURNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN DUBOSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| META MARKLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA LOCKHART | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HARRIET HERIOT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY FAKOURY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN CUSHMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK GREEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE SLADE FUNDERBURK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 7 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WITKOWSKI | EXEC. DIRECT | 40 | $49,733 | $0 | $0 | $49,733 | 1 |
| ALICE BROOKS MD | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SUMMERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH CARSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNIE WEEKS | V CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GEORGE GIBSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JIM BURNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN DUBOSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| META MARKLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA LOCKHART | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HARRIET HERIOT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY FAKOURY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN CUSHMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK GREEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE SLADE FUNDERBURK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 5 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WITKOWSKI | EXEC. DIRECT | 40 | $60,825 | $0 | $0 | $60,825 | 1 |
| ALICE BROOKS MD | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SUMMERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH CARSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNIE WEEKS | V CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GEORGE GIBSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JIM BURNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN DUBOSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| META MARKLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA LOCKHART | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HARRIET HERIOT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY FAKOURY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN CUSHMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK GREEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE SLADE FUNDERBURK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,285,642 | $5,250,515 | $1,417,829 | $945,964 | $5,107,628 | $0 | - | 22 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,285,642 | $5,250,515 | $1,417,829 | $945,964 | $5,107,628 | $0 | - | 22 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,058,501 | $4,059,625 | $1,438,040 | $910,837 | $3,896,717 | $0 | - | 22 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,767,779 | $3,898,920 | $1,397,118 | $896,961 | $3,759,333 | $0 | - | 22 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,767,779 | $3,898,920 | $1,397,118 | $896,961 | $3,759,333 | $0 | - | 22 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,926,186 | $4,649,615 | $1,643,382 | $1,028,102 | $4,756,319 | $0 | - | 21 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,926,186 | $4,649,615 | $1,643,382 | $1,028,102 | $4,756,319 | $0 | - | 21 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,737,500 | $1,639,605 | $1,504,361 | $751,531 | $1,654,083 | $0 | - | 25 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,065,773 | $5,032,771 | $1,586,790 | $653,634 | $4,947,196 | $0 | - | 24 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,638,723 | $4,570,700 | $1,216,164 | $614,312 | $4,537,942 | $0 | - | 21 | 200 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,422,823 | $1,431,830 | $1,229,185 | $552,614 | $1,331,052 | $0 | $220,039 | 21 | 200 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,271,484 | $1,252,061 | $1,052,662 | $561,621 | $1,199,018 | $0 | - | 28 | 200 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,239,937 | $1,104,787 | $861,355 | $542,198 | $1,177,597 | $0 | - | 22 | 200 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $713,369 | $681,129 | $431,360 | $407,048 | $671,025 | $0 | - | 16 | 200 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $384,892 | $380,080 | $397,222 | $374,808 | $341,870 | $0 | - | 7 | 200 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $456,817 | $414,553 | $385,830 | $364,782 | $414,757 | $0 | $72,873 | 7 | 200 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $349,640 | $333,662 | $343,022 | $322,518 | $322,897 | $0 | $49,733 | 7 | 200 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $370,543 | $339,967 | $328,191 | $306,540 | $347,858 | $0 | $60,825 | 5 | 200 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC Camden, SC · 2 people in common (Charlotte Rankin, Stephen Smoak)
- UNITED WAY OF KERSHAW COUNTY Camden, SC · 1 person in common (Gary Rivas)
- ROTARY CLUB OF CAMDEN SC Camden, SC · 1 person in common (Charlotte Rankin)
Funders of this organization
19 grantors reported grants to this organization, $6,177,305 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KERSHAWHEALTH | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2024 | 19 | $3,521,942 | 2024 | $250,000 | show |
| DUKE ENDOWMENT | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Community Medical Clinic of Kershaw County”, “COMMUNITY MEDICAL CLINIC OF KERSHAW COUNTY” | 2019-2024 | 10 | $2,000,000 | 2024 | $250,000 | show |
| AMERICARES FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2017, 2020, 2024 | 6 | $371,135 | 2024 | $16,217 | show |
| DIRECT RELIEF | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2018, 2021, 2023-2024 | 5 | $66,084 | 2024 | $9,443 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $61,000 | 2024 | $12,000 | show |
| THE LEON LEVINE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Community Medical Clinic of Kershaw County” | 2024 | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $25,300 | 2024 | $12,500 | show |
| JOHN T STEVENS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY MEDICAL CLINIC OF KERSHAW COUNTY” | 2024 | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| CENTRAL CAROLINA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009, 2011 | 2 | $13,197 | 2011 | $7,197 | show |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $10,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| HEART TO HEART INTERNATIONAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $9,897 | 2022 | $9,897 | show |
| BRADY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY MEDICAL CLINIC OF KERSHAW COUNTY” | 2019-2025 | 7 | $8,200 | 2025 | $1,000 | show |
| UNITED STATES CATHOLIC CONFERENCE | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 | $7,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,623 | 2024 | $5,623 | show |
| HARRIET JACKSON PHELPS CHARITABLE T | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY MEDICAL CLINIC OF KERSHAW COUNTY” | 2018 | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY MEDICAL CLINIC OF KERSHAW COUNTY” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $667 | 2023 | $144 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY MEDICAL CLINIC OF KERSHAW COUNTY” | 2013 | 1 | $500 | 2013 | $500 | show |
| ABBVIE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY MEDICAL CLINIC OF KERSHAW COUNTY” | 2019 | 1 | $260 | 2019 | $260 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPPER SAVANNAH CARE SERVICES | SC | E70 | $6,474,480 | $6,835,246 | EXECUTIVE DI | $176,615 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY CARE CENTER FOR FORSYTH COUNTY | NC | E70 | $7,518,668 | $7,605,820 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $110,833 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE CLINIC OF GARLAND INC | TX | E70 | $5,513,386 | $5,106,939 | Executive Director | $117,389 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| PIERCE COUNTY ACCOUNTABLE COMMUNITY OF HEALTH | WA | E70 | $9,253,959 | $9,991,816 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $219,963 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| RURAL HEALTH NETWORK OF MONROE COUNTY FLORIDA INC | FL | E70 | $3,149,777 | $3,476,092 | CEO | $158,702 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| SUMMIT MEDICAL FITNESS CENTER | MT | E70 | $5,421,904 | $6,582,179 | SYSTEM CFO (UNTIL 4/26/2024) | $1,953,756 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| AKESO COMMUNITY HEALTH INC | FL | E70 | $6,277,260 | $5,986,572 | CMO | $357,993 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF ASIAN-PACIFIC COMMUNITY HEALTH ORGANIZATIONS | CA | E70 | $5,029,816 | $5,314,123 | Executive Dir. | $209,768 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH RESOURCE NETWORK INC | CA | E70 | $4,270,486 | $4,208,503 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| BEXAR COUNTY COMMUNITY HEALTH COLLABORATIVE | TX | E70 | $4,017,019 | $3,954,398 | BOARD EMERITAS | $0 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| UR MEDICINE HOME CARE COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | NY | E70 | $3,893,063 | $3,805,589 | DIRECTOR | $1,591,441 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS OF ARKANSAS INC | AR | E70 | $2,918,977 | $2,869,835 | CEO | $241,553 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| MCKINNEY MEDICAL CENTER INC | GA | E70 | $8,243,909 | $8,794,872 | Chief Executive Officer | $215,940 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH IMPROVEMENT PARTNERS | CA | E70 | $3,660,162 | $3,576,930 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $210,214 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN COLLEGE OF LIFESTYLE MEDICINE | MO | E70 | $9,563,334 | $9,782,296 | EXECUTIVE DI | $356,550 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| RED DOOR COMMUNITY INC | NY | E70 | $4,034,124 | $2,357,154 | CEO | $239,657 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| HEMOPHILIA FEDERATION OF AMERICA INC | DC | E70 | $4,510,978 | $4,033,073 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $233,658 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| HEALTH IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP OF SANTA CRUZ COUNTY INC | CA | E70 | $3,074,315 | $2,761,664 | Executive Director | $159,343 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| MUSLIM AMERICAN SOCIAL SERVICES INC | FL | E70 | $10,276,308 | $10,416,975 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $57,020 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER CAPITAL FUND INC | MA | E70 | $6,964,439 | $4,821,149 | CEO | $474,926 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| HISPANIC HEALTH COUNCIL INC | CT | E70 | $5,206,382 | $6,079,386 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| MEDICA FOUNDATION | MN | E70 | $7,617,966 | $3,512,890 | PRESIDENT, CEO, & TREAS THRU 1/2024 | $1,870,851 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| MEDICA CENTRAL HEALTH PLAN | MO | E70 | $5,348,680 | $5,454,851 | BOARD CHAIR, PRESIDENT & CEO | $1,870,851 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| EVERY MOTHER COUNTS | NY | E70 | $8,610,482 | $7,809,616 | VICE PRESIDENT, PHILANTHROPY | $233,408 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
| LOMPOC VALLEY COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE ORGANIZATION | CA | E70 | $6,159,398 | $5,734,634 | Executive Dir. | $180,553 | Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $5,250,515 spent · pay $1,029,450 · grants $0 · events $37,458
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS IN KIND | $3,726,954 | $3,726,954 | - | - | 71.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $944,763 | $944,763 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $80,198 | $80,198 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $76,623 | $76,623 | - | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $74,949 | $56,666 | $18,283 | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $68,535 | $68,535 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $62,682 | $62,682 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $61,402 | $61,402 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $46,739 | $46,739 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE | $36,985 | - | - | $36,985 | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $24,500 | $24,500 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,152 | $16,152 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $15,448 | $15,448 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $8,896 | $8,896 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,247 | $5,247 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $442 | - | $442 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $139,973 | $473 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $5,250,515 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $4,059,625 spent · pay $928,955 · grants $0 · events $30,103
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS IN KIND | $2,702,510 | $2,702,510 | - | - | 66.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $851,341 | $851,341 | - | - | 21.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $140,960 | $140,960 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $61,679 | $61,679 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $60,731 | $43,490 | $17,241 | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $53,380 | $53,380 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $48,756 | $48,756 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $38,186 | $38,186 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $23,748 | - | - | $23,748 | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,619 | $18,619 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS/MAINTAINANCE | $18,175 | $18,175 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,935 | $15,935 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $11,434 | $11,434 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $8,707 | $8,707 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,022 | $5,022 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $442 | - | $442 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $116,949 | $6,355 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,059,625 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,898,920 spent · pay $1,060,092 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS IN KIND | $2,324,270 | $2,324,270 | - | - | 59.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $978,446 | $978,446 | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $147,194 | $147,194 | - | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $87,819 | $46,451 | $17,620 | $23,748 | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $83,992 | $83,992 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $64,771 | $64,771 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $47,829 | $47,344 | $485 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICATION | $47,166 | $47,166 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $39,933 | $39,933 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $29,280 | $29,280 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,875 | $16,875 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,600 | $9,876 | $2,724 | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $8,015 | $8,015 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $5,390 | $5,390 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,898 | $4,898 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $442 | - | $442 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,898,920 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $4,649,615 spent · pay $1,117,903 · grants $0 · events $13,322
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS IN KIND | $3,031,410 | $3,031,410 | - | - | 65.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,029,213 | $1,029,213 | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $188,428 | $188,428 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Information technology | $75,171 | $75,171 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $74,310 | $74,310 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $71,934 | $71,934 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $57,595 | $40,655 | $16,940 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $36,019 | $36,019 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE | $25,256 | - | - | $25,256 | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,425 | $12,701 | $2,724 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICATION | $14,403 | $14,403 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,380 | $14,380 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $6,849 | $6,849 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,947 | $4,947 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $3,833 | $3,833 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $442 | -$766 | $1,208 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $92,303 | -$11,934 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,649,615 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,639,605 spent · pay $1,055,475 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $969,054 | $969,054 | - | - | 59.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $206,777 | $206,777 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Information technology | $87,877 | $87,877 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $76,154 | $76,154 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $73,252 | $30,298 | $27,635 | $15,319 | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $72,232 | $72,232 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $39,721 | $39,721 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $24,556 | $24,556 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS/MAINTAINANCE | $18,005 | $18,005 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $15,954 | $15,520 | $434 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,581 | $11,857 | $2,724 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,189 | $14,189 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,969 | $11,969 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $7,842 | $7,842 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $442 | $442 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $78,698 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,639,605 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $5,032,771 spent · pay $926,176 · grants $0 · events $37,612
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | IN KIND DONATIONS | $3,513,327 | $3,513,327 | - | - | 69.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $845,909 | $845,909 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $241,478 | $241,478 | - | - | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $82,706 | $68,118 | $14,588 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $68,252 | $68,252 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $64,388 | $64,388 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $52,692 | $52,692 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $40,479 | $40,479 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE | $37,612 | - | - | $37,612 | 0.7% |
| Travel | $25,916 | $25,916 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICATION | $18,106 | $18,106 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,214 | $10,490 | $2,724 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,015 | $12,015 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $9,626 | $9,626 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,512 | $6,512 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $539 | -$669 | $1,208 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $113,231 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $5,032,771 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $4,570,700 spent · pay $929,922 · grants $0 · events $25,256
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | IN KIND DONATIONS | $3,132,250 | $3,132,250 | - | - | 68.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $848,549 | $848,549 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $192,971 | $192,971 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Insurance | $71,475 | $71,475 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $66,347 | $66,347 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $46,194 | $46,194 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $45,912 | $33,878 | $12,034 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $38,915 | $38,915 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICATION | $27,006 | $27,006 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $26,861 | $26,861 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE | $25,256 | - | - | $25,256 | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,867 | $15,867 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,026 | $15,026 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,474 | $5,750 | $2,724 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $8,389 | $8,389 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,208 | $1,208 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $96,087 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,570,700 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,431,830 spent · pay $967,174 · grants $0 · events $41,449
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $891,756 | $891,756 | - | - | 62.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $118,193 | $118,193 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Information technology | $86,935 | $86,935 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $64,380 | $64,380 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $60,612 | $60,612 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE | $41,449 | - | - | $41,449 | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICATION | $38,001 | $38,001 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $31,252 | $31,252 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $28,890 | $14,851 | $14,039 | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $21,649 | $21,649 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $11,875 | $11,875 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,038 | $11,038 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $8,696 | $8,696 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,524 | $4,800 | $2,724 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,825 | $6,825 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,755 | $2,755 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $86,896 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,431,830 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,252,061 spent · pay $903,908 · grants $0 · events $79,741
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $831,698 | $831,698 | - | - | 66.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE | $79,741 | - | - | $79,741 | 6.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $63,643 | $63,643 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $51,260 | $38,636 | $12,624 | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $50,208 | $50,208 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Information technology | $30,866 | $30,866 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $22,383 | $22,383 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $21,944 | $21,944 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,931 | $18,931 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS/MAINTAINANCE | $18,922 | $18,922 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICATION | $17,231 | $17,231 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $14,342 | $14,342 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $8,582 | $8,582 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,567 | $8,567 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,525 | $4,800 | $2,725 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,218 | $6,218 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $69,379 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,252,061 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,104,787 spent · pay $881,712 · grants $0 · events $20,983
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $807,657 | $807,657 | - | - | 73.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $61,758 | $61,758 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $42,949 | $42,949 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $30,495 | $22,591 | $7,904 | - | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $25,668 | $25,668 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $23,709 | $23,709 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE | $20,983 | - | - | $20,983 | 1.9% |
| Travel | $13,344 | $13,344 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,297 | $12,297 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSEKEEPING | $11,462 | - | $11,462 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICATION | $11,414 | $11,414 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $10,050 | $10,050 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,003 | $9,003 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $8,679 | $8,679 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,100 | $5,450 | $2,650 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,219 | - | $7,219 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $62,114 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,104,787 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $681,129 spent · pay $520,634 · grants $0 · events $17,869
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $473,153 | $473,153 | - | - | 69.5% | |
| Insurance | $48,677 | $48,677 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,429 | $38,429 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Information technology | $23,493 | $23,493 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE | $17,869 | - | - | $17,869 | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $13,642 | $13,642 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $12,309 | $12,109 | $200 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICATION | $10,664 | $10,664 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSEKEEPING | $9,150 | - | $9,150 | - | 1.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,052 | $9,052 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,115 | - | $8,115 | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $7,506 | $7,506 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,100 | - | $4,100 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,650 | - | $2,650 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $2,151 | $2,151 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $169 | $169 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $42,211 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $681,129 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $380,080 spent · pay $287,692 · grants $0 · events $8,175
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $263,486 | $263,486 | - | - | 69.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,937 | $19,937 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $15,847 | $15,847 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $14,622 | $14,622 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Information technology | $12,702 | $12,702 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,399 | $12,399 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICATION | $8,391 | $8,391 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Occupancy | $7,672 | $7,672 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,995 | - | $4,995 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSEKEEPING | $4,800 | - | $4,800 | - | 1.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,269 | $4,269 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS/MAINTAINANCE | $3,710 | $3,710 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $3,013 | $3,013 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,650 | - | $2,650 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,189 | $1,189 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $398 | $398 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $51,041 | $8,175 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $380,080 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $414,553 spent · pay $290,175 · grants $0 · events $5,976
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $263,913 | $263,913 | - | - | 63.7% | |
| All other expenses | $49,912 | $49,912 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,512 | $21,512 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,124 | $20,124 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE- GROUP | $18,067 | $18,067 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE- MALPRACTICE | $14,153 | $14,153 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,323 | $10,323 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICATION | $9,174 | $9,174 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,750 | $4,750 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,625 | - | $2,625 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,976 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $414,553 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $333,662 spent · pay $234,426 · grants $0 · events $3,159
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $167,129 | $167,129 | - | - | 50.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $49,733 | $49,733 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| All other expenses | $39,924 | $34,691 | $5,233 | - | 12.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,564 | $17,564 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE- GROUP | $16,502 | $16,502 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICATION | $14,534 | $14,534 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,064 | $12,064 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,487 | $7,487 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSEKEEPING | $6,100 | - | $6,100 | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,625 | - | $2,625 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,159 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $333,662 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $339,967 spent · pay $229,322 · grants $0 · events $2,928
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $151,497 | $151,497 | - | - | 44.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,825 | $60,825 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| All other expenses | $29,047 | $21,472 | $7,575 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICATION | $23,484 | $23,484 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $17,000 | $17,000 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE- GROUP | $15,675 | $15,675 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,826 | $14,826 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE- MALPRACTICE | $9,311 | $9,311 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,719 | $8,719 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,083 | $7,083 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,928 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $339,967 | 100% |
Comments