THE REX HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text THE REX HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2021. https://furp.org/org/the-rex-healthcare-foundation-inc-566052117. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE REX HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2021]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-rex-healthcare-foundation-inc-566052117
MLA “THE REX HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2021, https://furp.org/org/the-rex-healthcare-foundation-inc-566052117. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2021. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2021 · Form 990 · revenue $2.4M · expenses $1.3M · assets $0
- Also known as
- REX HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
- EIN
- 56-6052117
- Address
- 4420 LAKE BOONE TRAIL, RALEIGH, NC 27607
- Website
- www.rexhealthcarefoundation.com
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OUR MISSION IS TO PROVIDE OPPORTUNITIES FOR OUR COMMUNITY TO INVEST RESOURCES IN THE EXCELLENT WORK OF UNC REX HEALTHCARE. THE CORE ACTIVITIES THROUGH WHICH THE FOUNDATION FULFILLS THIS MISSION INCLUDE: ADVOCACY, EDUCATION, PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT, FUNDRAISING, STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIPS AND DONOR ENGAGEMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
23 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Park | Former Director | 2010-2021 | $516,484 | $19,978,163 | 12 |
| Stephen William Burriss | DIRECTOR | 2014-2021 | $1,477,456 | $7,866,703 | 6 |
| Wesley A Burks Md | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | $2,462,222 | $5,530,031 | 1 |
| Sylvia Hackett | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2021 | $509,914 | $4,701,595 | 8 |
| Rig Patel MD | DIRECTOR | 2012-2021 | $881,964 | $4,279,001 | 3 |
| Andrew K Zukowski | TREASURER | 2016-2021 | $545,333 | $2,630,491 | 3 |
| Ernest Bovio Jr | PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | $919,303 | $2,525,058 | 3 |
| Tate Bombard | SECRETARY | 2018-2021 | $405,165 | $1,521,496 | 3 |
| Benjamin Mathew | ASST TREASURER/ASST SECRETARY | 2017-2021 | $331,403 | $1,054,641 | 3 |
| Kirsten Riggs | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021 | $522,423 | $522,423 | 3 |
| Meghan Hooley | ASST TREASURER/ASST SECRETARY | 2021 | $190,644 | $190,644 | 2 |
| William L Roper (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | $2,242,708 | $12,139,187 | 11 |
| David W Strong (former) | FORMER PRESIDENT (LEFT 3/31/15) | 2010-2015 | $1,243,420 | $7,640,509 | 18 |
| Bernadette Spong (former) | SECRETARY & TREASURER (LEFT 7/31/15) | 2010-2015 | $343,862 | $2,661,190 | 13 |
| Donald R Esposito Jr (former) | Secretary | 2015-2017 | $435,585 | $1,235,537 | 4 |
| Susan M Sandberg (former) | Former Secretary | 2017-2019 | $153,133 | $1,158,830 | 3 |
| Katherine Stokes (former) | Major Gifts Officer | 2013-2017 | $116,155 | $705,814 | 1 |
| John D Storment (former) | ASST SEC/ASST TREAS (LEFT 11/3/14) | 2012-2014 | $247,890 | $703,447 | 2 |
| John E Miller (former) | ASST SEC/ASST TREAS (LEFT 3/25/16) | 2014-2015 | $304,992 | $578,732 | 2 |
| Jeff S LeGay (former) | Asst Treasurer/Asst Secretary | 2016-2017 | $243,811 | $493,319 | 3 |
| Amy Daniels (former) | Director Major Gifts | 2015-2017 | $145,117 | $454,815 | 1 |
| Robert B Liverman Jr (former) | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 2010-2011 | $181,714 | $355,899 | 3 |
| Carson Gilbert (former) | TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | $163,927 | $326,306 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
28 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Mills | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Courtney Crowder | DIRECTOR | 2013-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Ann Collins MD | DIRECTOR/CHAIRMAN | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Catharine Arrowood | DIRECTOR/VICE CHAIRMAN | 2013-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kevin Anderson | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Melissa Fitzpatrick | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kevin D Howell | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Oakes | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Marilyn Pearson MD | Director | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jason Sandner | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Teresa C Artis | DIRECTOR | 2010-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Bobby T Parker | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| C Howard Nye (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| A Wesley Burks MD (former) | Director | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Peter D Hans (former) | Director | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Steven C Lilly (former) | Director | 2012-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Robert S Thomas (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Vincent D Hoellerich Md (former) | DIRECTOR (LEFT 12/31/15) | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Vincent L Hoellerich Md (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| A Dale Jenkins (former) | DIRECTOR/CHAIRMAN (LEFT 12/31/14) | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Marschall S Runge Md (former) | DIRECTOR (LEFT 1/16/15) | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Orage Quarles Iii (former) | DIRECTOR (THROUGH 12/31/13) | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Darleen M Johns (former) | DIRECTOR (THROUGH 12/31/13) | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Mark A Striebel (former) | DIRECTOR (THROUGH 12/31/13) | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| James B Hyler Jr (former) | DIRECTOR (THROUGH 05/2013) | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jeffrey J Lyash (former) | DIRECTOR (THROUGH 12/2012) | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| James B Hyler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean W Carter Md (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
People by year
2021 · 23 people listed · 11 paid, $8.8M · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WESLEY A BURKS MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $1,887,163 | $575,059 | $2,462,222 | 1 |
| STEPHEN W BURRISS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $1,235,156 | $242,300 | $1,477,456 | 6 |
| ERNEST L BOVIO JR | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $793,911 | $125,392 | $919,303 | 3 |
| RIG S PATEL MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $844,318 | $37,646 | $881,964 | 3 |
| ANDREW K ZUKOWSKI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $469,022 | $76,311 | $545,333 | 3 |
| Kirsten S Riggs | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $441,640 | $80,783 | $522,423 | 3 |
| Gary L Park | Former Director | 0 | $0 | $353,249 | $163,235 | $516,484 | 12 |
| SYLVIA D HACKETT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $426,446 | $83,468 | $509,914 | 8 |
| TATE M BOMBARD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $343,177 | $61,988 | $405,165 | 3 |
| BENJAMIN J MATHEW | ASST TREASURER/ASST SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $299,493 | $31,910 | $331,403 | 3 |
| Meghan E Hooley | ASST TREASURER/ASST SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $170,671 | $19,973 | $190,644 | 2 |
| KEVIN T ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CATHARINE B ARROWOOD | DIRECTOR/VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERESA C ARTIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANN S COLLINS MD | DIRECTOR/CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| COURTNEY A CROWDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MELISSA A FITZPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN D HOWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID F MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROBERT B OAKES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOBBY T PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Marilyn R Pearson MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JASON T SANDNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 21 people listed · 9 paid, $11.5M · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY L PARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $2,775,022 | $658,840 | $3,433,862 | 12 |
| WESLEY A BURKS MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $2,498,969 | $568,840 | $3,067,809 | 1 |
| STEPHEN W BURRISS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $1,579,915 | $194,016 | $1,773,931 | 6 |
| ERNEST L BOVIO JR | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $725,920 | $124,360 | $850,280 | 3 |
| RIG S PATEL MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $811,335 | $34,360 | $845,695 | 3 |
| ANDREW K ZUKOWSKI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $431,095 | $75,210 | $506,305 | 3 |
| SYLVIA D HACKETT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $374,316 | $65,893 | $440,209 | 8 |
| TATE M BOMBARD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $315,211 | $55,963 | $371,174 | 3 |
| BENJAMIN J MATHEW | ASST TREASURER/ASST SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $173,301 | $20,803 | $194,104 | 3 |
| KEVIN T ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CATHARINE B ARROWOOD | DIRECTOR/VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERESA C ARTIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANN S COLLINS MD | DIRECTOR/CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| COURTNEY A CROWDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MELISSA A FITZPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN D HOWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID F MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| C HOWARD NYE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT B OAKES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOBBY T PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON T SANDNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 19 people listed · 9 paid, $6.5M · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary L Park | Director | 1 | $0 | $1,568,314 | $558,879 | $2,127,193 | 12 |
| Stephen W Burriss | President | 1 | $0 | $810,367 | $195,566 | $1,005,933 | 6 |
| Rig S Patel MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $864,555 | $34,321 | $898,876 | 3 |
| Ernest L Bovio Jr | President | 1 | $0 | $656,150 | $99,325 | $755,475 | 3 |
| Andrew K Zukowski | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $437,862 | $67,015 | $504,877 | 3 |
| Sylvia D Hackett | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $371,204 | $81,290 | $452,494 | 8 |
| Tate Bombard | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $352,665 | $56,085 | $408,750 | 3 |
| Benjamin J Mathew | Asst Treasurer/Asst Secretary | 1 | $0 | $169,884 | $20,876 | $190,760 | 3 |
| Susan M Sandberg | Former Secretary | 0 | $0 | $153,133 | $0 | $153,133 | 3 |
| Catharine B Arrowood | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Teresa C Artis | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| A Wesley Burks MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Ann S Collins MD | Director/Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Courtney A Crowder | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Peter D Hans | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Steven C Lilly | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| C Howard Nye | Director/Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bobby T Parker | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jason Sandner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 20 people listed · 9 paid, $9.0M · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary L Park | Director | 1 | $0 | $2,623,154 | $553,104 | $3,176,258 | 12 |
| William L Roper MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $1,268,378 | $974,330 | $2,242,708 | 11 |
| Stephen W Burriss | President | 1 | $0 | $759,241 | $131,840 | $891,081 | 6 |
| Rig S Patel MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $777,263 | $32,233 | $809,496 | 3 |
| Susan M Sandberg | Former Secretary | 0 | $0 | $471,798 | $12,655 | $484,453 | 3 |
| Andrew K Zukowski | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $402,614 | $66,608 | $469,222 | 3 |
| Sylvia D Hackett | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $344,107 | $77,437 | $421,544 | 8 |
| Tate Bombard | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $288,747 | $47,660 | $336,407 | 3 |
| Benjamin J Mathew | Asst Treasurer/Asst Secretary | 1 | $0 | $156,750 | $22,478 | $179,228 | 3 |
| Catharine B Arrowood | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Teresa C Artis | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| A Wesley Burks MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Ann S Collins MD | Director/Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Courtney A Crowder | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Peter D Hans | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Steven C Lilly | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| C Howard Nye | Director/Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bobby T Parker | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jason Sandner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Robert S Thomas | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 21 people listed · 12 paid, $7.8M · 8 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William L Roper MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $1,653,964 | $690,645 | $2,344,609 | 11 |
| Gary L Park | Director | 1 | $0 | $1,019,986 | $549,846 | $1,569,832 | 12 |
| Stephen W Burriss | Director & President | 1 | $0 | $619,513 | $177,033 | $796,546 | 6 |
| Rig S Patel MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $608,629 | $27,251 | $635,880 | 3 |
| Susan M Sandberg | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $451,726 | $69,518 | $521,244 | 3 |
| Sylvia D Hackett | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $353,767 | $87,084 | $440,851 | 8 |
| Andrew K Zukowski | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $379,003 | $57,998 | $437,001 | 3 |
| Donald R Esposito Jr | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $371,720 | $63,865 | $435,585 | 4 |
| Jeff S LeGay | Asst Treasurer/Asst Secretary | 1 | $0 | $226,260 | $17,551 | $243,811 | 3 |
| Benjamin J Mathew | Asst Treasurer/Asst Secretary | 1 | $0 | $137,055 | $22,091 | $159,146 | 3 |
| Amy Daniels | Director Major Gifts | 40 | $0 | $132,818 | $12,299 | $145,117 | 1 |
| Katherine Stokes | Major Gifts Officer | 40 | $0 | $104,648 | $11,507 | $116,155 | 1 |
| Catharine B Arrowood | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Teresa C Artis | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Ann S Collins MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Courtney A Crowder | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Peter D Hans | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Steven C Lilly | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| C Howard Nye | Director/Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bobby T Parker | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Robert S Thomas | Director/Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2016 · 19 people listed · 10 paid, $6.5M · 7 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY L PARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $2,030,958 | $540,181 | $2,571,139 | 12 |
| WILLIAM L ROPER MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $934,490 | $636,968 | $1,571,458 | 11 |
| STEPHEN W BURRISS | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $589,701 | $147,720 | $737,421 | 6 |
| SYLVIA D HACKETT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $346,677 | $68,646 | $415,323 | 8 |
| DONALD R ESPOSITO JR | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $351,439 | $60,683 | $412,122 | 4 |
| JEFF S LEGAY | ASSISTANT TREASURER & ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $233,341 | $16,167 | $249,508 | 3 |
| ANDREW K ZUKOWSKI | TREASURER (AS OF 8/22/16) | 1 | $0 | $148,829 | $18,924 | $167,753 | 3 |
| KATHERINE STOKES | MAJOR GIFT OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $133,240 | $14,945 | $148,185 | 1 |
| AMY DANIELS | DIRECTOR MAJOR GIFTS | 40 | $0 | $133,678 | $11,502 | $145,180 | 1 |
| RIG S PATEL MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $71,010 | $0 | $71,010 | 3 |
| CATHARINE B ARROWOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERESA C ARTIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANN S COLLINS MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| COURTNEY A CROWDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| PETER D HANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVEN C LILLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| C HOWARD NYE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BOBBY T PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT S THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2015 · 21 people listed · 11 paid, $6.4M · 8 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY L PARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $935,313 | $515,089 | $1,450,402 | 12 |
| WILLIAM L ROPER MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $944,620 | $334,530 | $1,279,150 | 11 |
| DAVID W STRONG | FORMER PRESIDENT (LEFT 3/31/15) | 1 | $0 | $1,226,662 | $16,758 | $1,243,420 | 18 |
| STEPHEN W BURRISS | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $530,972 | $120,830 | $651,802 | 6 |
| DONALD R ESPOSITO JR | SECRETARY (AS OF 1/1/16) | 1 | $0 | $358,292 | $29,538 | $387,830 | 4 |
| SYLVIA D HACKETT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $338,014 | $39,814 | $377,828 | 8 |
| BERNADETTE M SPONG | SECRETARY & TREASURER (LEFT 7/31/15) | 1 | $0 | $298,377 | $45,485 | $343,862 | 13 |
| JOHN E MILLER | ASST SEC/ASST TREAS (LEFT 3/25/16) | 1 | $0 | $255,878 | $49,114 | $304,992 | 2 |
| AMY DANIELS | DIRECTOR MAJOR GIFTS | 40 | $0 | $151,794 | $12,724 | $164,518 | 1 |
| KATHERINE STOKES | MAJOR GIFT OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $132,747 | $14,986 | $147,733 | 1 |
| RIG S PATEL MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $63,450 | $0 | $63,450 | 3 |
| CATHARINE B ARROWOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERESA C ARTIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANN S COLLINS MD | DIRECTOR (AS OF 5/1/16) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| COURTNEY A CROWDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| PETER D HANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VINCENT D HOELLERICH MD | DIRECTOR (LEFT 12/31/15) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVEN C LILLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| C HOWARD NYE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BOBBY T PARKER | DIRECTOR (AS OF 5/1/16) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT S THOMAS | DIRECTOR/CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 21 people listed · 11 paid, $6.1M · 8 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID W STRONG | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT (LEFT 3/31/15) | 1 | $0 | $1,048,187 | $285,406 | $1,333,593 | 18 |
| GARY L PARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $881,574 | $417,747 | $1,299,321 | 12 |
| WILLIAM L ROPER MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $789,021 | $263,580 | $1,052,601 | 11 |
| BERNADETTE M SPONG | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $469,879 | $96,075 | $565,954 | 13 |
| STEPHEN W BURRISS | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT (AS OF 4/1/15) | 1 | $0 | $446,761 | $85,772 | $532,533 | 6 |
| SYLVIA D HACKETT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $323,495 | $62,373 | $385,868 | 8 |
| JOHN E MILLER | ASST SEC/ASST TREAS (AS OF 11/3/14) | 1 | $0 | $231,387 | $42,353 | $273,740 | 2 |
| JOHN D STORMENT | ASST SEC/ASST TREAS (LEFT 11/3/14) | 1 | $0 | $209,947 | $37,943 | $247,890 | 2 |
| CARSON GILBERT | TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $144,092 | $19,835 | $163,927 | 1 |
| KATHERINE STOKES | MAJOR GIFT OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $133,494 | $15,048 | $148,542 | 1 |
| RIG S PATEL MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $72,630 | $0 | $72,630 | 3 |
| CATHARINE B ARROWOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERESA C ARTIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| COURTNEY A CROWDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| PETER D HANS | DIRECTOR (AS OF 2/14/15) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VINCENT L HOELLERICH MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| A DALE JENKINS | DIRECTOR/CHAIRMAN (LEFT 12/31/14) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVEN C LILLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| C HOWARD NYE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARSCHALL S RUNGE MD | DIRECTOR (LEFT 1/16/15) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT S THOMAS | DIRECTOR/CHAIRMAN (AS OF 1/1/15) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2013 · 21 people listed · 8 paid, $4.7M · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID W STRONG | DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $1,034,493 | $275,234 | $1,309,727 | 18 |
| GARY L PARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $815,602 | $289,529 | $1,105,131 | 12 |
| WILLIAM L ROPER MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $782,626 | $157,492 | $940,118 | 11 |
| BERNADETTE M SPONG | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $433,382 | $50,020 | $483,402 | 13 |
| SYLVIA D HACKETT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $286,939 | $61,374 | $348,313 | 8 |
| JOHN STORMENT | ASST. SECRETARY & ASST. TR | 1 | $0 | $208,126 | $36,331 | $244,457 | 2 |
| CARSON GILBERT | TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR | 60 | $0 | $144,353 | $18,026 | $162,379 | 1 |
| KATHERINE STOKES | MAJOR GIFT OFFICER | 60 | $0 | $131,501 | $13,698 | $145,199 | 1 |
| A DALE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ORAGE QUARLES III | DIRECTOR (THROUGH 12/31/13) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| VINCENT L HOELLERICH MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| COURTNEY A CROWDER | DIRECTOR (FROM 11/18/13) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DARLEEN M JOHNS | DIRECTOR (THROUGH 12/31/13) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CATHARINE B ARROWOOD | DIRECTOR (FROM 1/21/14) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK A STRIEBEL | DIRECTOR (THROUGH 12/31/13) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT S THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TERESA C ARTIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| C HOWARD NYE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVEN C LILLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RIG S PATEL MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARSCHALL S RUNGE MD | DIRECTOR (FROM 11/18/13) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 18 people listed · 6 paid, $4.4M · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID W STRONG | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $1,312,317 | $267,356 | $1,579,673 | 18 |
| GARY L PARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $708,034 | $238,791 | $946,825 | 12 |
| WILLIAM L ROPER MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $758,827 | $157,629 | $916,456 | 11 |
| BERNADETTE M SPONG | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $410,959 | $37,434 | $448,393 | 13 |
| SYLVIA D HACKETT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $272,634 | $57,600 | $330,234 | 8 |
| JOHN STORMENT | ASST. SECRETARY & ASST. TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $179,177 | $31,923 | $211,100 | 2 |
| A DALE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ORAGE QUARLES III | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| VINCENT L HOELLERICH MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JAMES B HYLER JR | DIRECTOR (THROUGH 05/2013) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DARLEEN M JOHNS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFFREY J LYASH | DIRECTOR (THROUGH 12/2012) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARK A STRIEBEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT S THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TERESA C ARTIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| C HOWARD NYE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVEN C LILLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RIG S PATEL MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 16 people listed · 6 paid, $4.0M · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID STRONG | PRESIDENT | 60 | $0 | $1,002,936 | $243,305 | $1,246,241 | 18 |
| GARY L PARK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $700,383 | $222,525 | $922,908 | 12 |
| WILLIAM ROPER MD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $748,460 | $159,639 | $908,099 | 11 |
| BERNADETTE SPONG | SVP/FINANCE AND CFO, TREAS | 60 | $0 | $388,036 | $47,100 | $435,136 | 13 |
| SYLVIA HACKETT | VP/HR AND DEVELOPMENT | 60 | $0 | $249,885 | $47,019 | $296,904 | 8 |
| ROBERT B LIVERMAN JR | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 60 | $0 | $148,109 | $33,605 | $181,714 | 3 |
| A DALE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| VINCENT L HOELLERICH MD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JAMES B HYLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLEEN M JOHNS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFFREY J LYASH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ORAGE QUARLES III | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARK A STRIEBEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT S THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TERESA ARTIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| C HOWARD NYE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2010 · 16 people listed · 6 paid, $3.5M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID STRONG | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $724,732 | $203,123 | $927,855 | 18 |
| WILLIAM ROPER MD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $728,809 | $155,179 | $883,988 | 11 |
| GARY L PARK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $662,552 | $196,256 | $858,808 | 12 |
| BERNADETTE SPONG | SVP/FINANCE AND CFO, TREASURER | 40 | $0 | $343,226 | $41,217 | $384,443 | 13 |
| SYLVIA HACKETT | VP/HR AND DEVELOPMENT | 40 | $0 | $229,070 | $53,043 | $282,113 | 8 |
| ROBERT B LIVERMAN JR | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 40 | $0 | $148,063 | $26,122 | $174,185 | 3 |
| A DALE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEAN W CARTER MD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VINCENT L HOELLERICH MD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JAMES B HYLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLEEN M JOHNS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFFREY J LYASH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ORAGE QUARLES III | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARK A STRIEBEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT S THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TERESA ARTIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2019 · 1 contractor · $152K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vine Rich Events LLC | RALEIGH, NC | Event Planning | $151,799 |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2016 · 2 contractors · $334K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC | WINSTONSALEM, NC | CONSULTING | $191,053 |
| TCG EVENTS INC | CHARLOTTE, NC | EVENT PLANNING | $142,781 |
2015 · 3 contractors · $437K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC | WINSTON SALEM, NC | CONSULTING | $201,047 |
| TCG EVENTS INC | CHARLOTTE, NC | EVENT PLANNING | $126,765 |
| GLOBAL GOLF MANAGEMENT | CHICAGO, IL | EVENT PLANNING | $108,808 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $747K
Listed grants add up to $746,611; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $731,385. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $807K
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $1.1M
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $1.4M
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $4.3M
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $3.0M
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $1.8M
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $4.7M
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $965K
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $968K
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $1.3M
2010 · 1 grant to organizations · $1.2M
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,413,980 | $1,298,119 | $0 | $0 | $1,787,678 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,916,084 | $1,718,268 | $7,822,343 | $7,774,795 | $2,746,318 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,399,183 | $2,126,270 | $5,851,305 | $5,663,220 | $3,251,990 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,761,529 | $2,289,950 | $4,852,653 | $4,841,142 | $2,591,053 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,373,866 | $5,382,942 | $5,302,106 | $5,254,162 | $5,218,319 | $0 | $0 | 8 | 9 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,180,313 | $4,026,974 | $7,518,522 | $7,450,951 | $6,157,431 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 9 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,144,453 | $3,006,729 | $5,173,598 | $5,074,339 | $4,077,373 | $0 | $0 | 8 | 9 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,001,173 | $5,881,757 | $4,480,204 | $4,399,693 | $2,790,934 | $0 | $0 | 8 | 9 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,597,245 | $2,130,053 | $7,546,398 | $7,459,458 | $2,462,597 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,115,733 | $2,009,836 | $6,458,432 | $6,336,741 | $2,758,568 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,373,999 | $2,213,574 | $5,181,495 | $5,105,581 | $1,643,045 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,223,343 | $2,097,003 | $5,166,927 | $5,007,498 | $1,243,136 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- REX HOSPITAL INC Raleigh, NC · 22 people in common (Andrew K Zukowski, Ann Collins MD, Benjamin Mathew) · related organization (Schedule R)
- REX HEALTHCARE INC Raleigh, NC · 15 people in common (Andrew K Zukowski, Ann Collins MD, Benjamin Mathew) · related organization (Schedule R)
- REX HOME SERVICES INC Raleigh, NC · 4 people in common (Gary Park, Stephen William Burriss, Sylvia Hackett)
- NORTH CAROLINA SYMPHONY SOCIETY INC Raleigh, NC · 2 people in common (Courtney Crowder, Stephen William Burriss)
- UNITED WAY OF THE GREATER TRIANGLE INC Rtp, NC · 2 people in common (David Mills, Sylvia Hackett)
- ORLANDO HEALTH INC Orlando, FL · 1 person in common (Stephen William Burriss)
- HIGH POINT REGIONAL HEALTH High Point, NC · 1 person in common (Gary Park)
- FOOD BANK OF CENTRAL & EASTERN NORTH CAROLINA INC Raleigh, NC · 1 person in common (Sylvia Hackett)
- CALDWELL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC Lenoir, NC · 1 person in common (Gary Park)
- THE YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF THE TRIANGLE AREA I Raleigh, NC · 1 person in common (Courtney Crowder)
- UNC ROCKINGHAM HEALTH CARE INC Eden, NC · 1 person in common (Gary Park) · related organization (Schedule R)
- GREATER RALEIGH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Raleigh, NC · 1 person in common (Courtney Crowder)
- NORTH CAROLINA HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC Raleigh, NC · 1 person in common (Gary Park)
- DOWNTOWN RALEIGH ALLIANCE Raleigh, NC · 1 person in common (Courtney Crowder)
- TRIANGLE FAMILY SERVICES INC Raleigh, NC · 1 person in common (Sylvia Hackett)
- JOHNSTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION Smithfield, NC · 1 person in common (David Mills)
- SE RALEIGH PROMISE INC Raleigh, NC · 1 person in common (Courtney Crowder)
- DRESS FOR SUCCESS TRIANGLE NC Raleigh, NC · 1 person in common (Sylvia Hackett)
- CALDWELL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION INC Lenoir, NC · 1 person in common (Gary Park)
- PIEDMONT TRIAD HEALTH SERVICES Chapel Hill, NC · 1 person in common (Gary Park) · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
22 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,836,344 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF THE GREATER TRIANGLE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2014 | 5 | $589,196 | 2014 | $101,587 | show |
| KAY YOW CANCER FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011, 2013, 2018-2021 | 6 | $579,689 | 2021 | $100,000 | show |
| TRIANGLE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2019, 2021-2022 | 8 | $473,800 | 2022 | $20,500 | show |
| 1 OF US INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012, 2015-2017, 2019-2025 | 11 | $395,000 | 2025 | $50,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2021 | 6 | $268,550 | 2021 | $40,450 | show |
| THE AMERICAN BREAST CANCER FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2016, 2018-2022 | 7 | $95,000 | 2022 | $15,000 | show |
| NORTH CAROLINA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2020 | 5 | $87,300 | 2020 | $14,800 | show |
| TOBACCO ROAD MARATHON | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2018, 2020-2024 | 7 | $77,500 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| CAROLINA HURRICANES FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $50,000 | 2017 | $50,000 | show |
| HOLT BROTHERS FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2021 | 4 | $32,500 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2016, 2018, 2020 | 5 | $31,500 | 2020 | $6,000 | show |
| PGA TOUR INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $30,000 | 2017 | $30,000 | show |
| COLON CANCER COALITION FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2011 | 2 | $24,990 | 2011 | $12,990 | show |
| NATIONAL PARKINSON FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $14,754 | 2015 | $14,754 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2018 | 5 | $14,000 | 2018 | $1,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2020 | 2 | $12,500 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $12,500 | 2017 | $12,500 | show |
| REX HOSPITAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2016 | 2 | $12,500 | 2016 | $7,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,591 | 2021 | $10,591 | show |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEALTH-SYSTEM PHARMACISTS RESEARCH AND EDUCATION | Public charity | Exact | 2009 | 1 | $10,000 | 2009 | $10,000 | show |
| ZERO PROSTATE CANCER | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $8,846 | 2017 | $8,846 | show |
| PARKINSONS FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $5,628 | 2017 | $5,628 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CABARRUS HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | NC | E11 | $2,951,943 | $1,832,106 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $224,393 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAYNE HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | NC | Not reported | $2,145,150 | $2,055,816 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $469,748 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRIANGLE NORTH HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC | NC | Not reported | $1,783,042 | $1,753,953 | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIR. | $26,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE RICK HERREMA FOUNDATION INC | NC | E50 | $2,020,536 | $851,509 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUNTERDON HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC | NJ | E22 | $2,365,553 | $3,716,990 | TRUSTEE - HMC PRESIDENT/CEO | $1,830,367 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE HAP FOUNDATION INC | IL | X99 | $2,967,786 | $4,090,733 | President | $361,687 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FAMILY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC | FL | E70 | $3,086,115 | $2,904,166 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,006 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNIVERSITY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC | WV | E11 | $1,606,508 | $1,341,173 | Staff - Non-voting | $334,746 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TUALITY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | OR | E60 | $1,552,996 | $1,312,159 | DIRECTOR/CEO | $637,126 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HEALTH FIRST FOUNDATION INC | FL | E12 | $2,069,822 | $742,407 | FRMR EXEC VP CFO/COO END 8/05/2 | $1,267,396 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CROUSE HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | NY | E11 | $4,325,816 | $3,199,262 | TRUSTEE (FORMER BOARD VICE | $1,200,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDIANA HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | PA | E11 | $1,338,858 | $666,499 | PRESIDENT & CEO & BOARD MEMBER | $1,058,151 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIVINGSTON HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | MT | P50 | $1,464,045 | $841,517 | Director as of 1.1.25 | $479,906 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AIDS HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION TEXAS INC | CA | E30 | $1,649,692 | $2,507,816 | PRESIDENT | $868,273 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHESTER HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | SC | E12 | $2,605,244 | $945,807 | CHAIRMAN | $6,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EPISCOPAL HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | PA | E11 | $1,628,728 | $3,026,200 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AGNESIAN HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC | WI | Not reported | $3,146,603 | $1,721,436 | DIRECTOR & EXEC DIRECTOR | $126,383 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RIVERSIDE HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $2,580,614 | $540,113 | PRESIDENT | $1,679,403 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TEXAS HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | TX | E32 | $2,185,044 | $3,320,151 | EMPLOYEE | $292,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST JOHNS HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | AZ | Not reported | $2,656,255 | $2,673,517 | EX-OFFICIO BOARD MEMBER | $795,908 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FINLEY HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | IA | E11 | $2,035,373 | $1,435,286 | BOARD MEMBER & PRESIDENT/CEO | $467,361 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NASSAU HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION INC | NY | H00 | $2,093,917 | $1,755,974 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $10,058 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SELF REGIONAL HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | SC | Not reported | $2,530,177 | $2,566,626 | PRESIDENT & | $886,730 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VALLEY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | CA | P11 | $2,637,552 | $68,247 | BOARD MEMBER | $466,969 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T31 | $2,853,353 | $4,004,841 | TRUSTEE (TERMED 10/24) | $673,696 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2021 · Form 990 · $1,298,119 spent · pay $0 · grants $731,385 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $731,385 | $731,385 | - | - | 56.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COST REIMBURSEMENT | $401,499 | - | - | $401,499 | 30.9% |
| Fees: other services | $60,184 | - | - | $60,184 | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $40,574 | - | - | $40,574 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $21,574 | - | $21,574 | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,433 | - | - | $19,433 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $9,545 | - | - | $9,545 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,336 | - | $7,502 | $834 | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $5,460 | - | $4,914 | $546 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $129 | - | $129 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,298,119 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,718,268 spent · pay $0 · grants $807,123 · events $150,805
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $807,123 | $807,123 | - | - | 47.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COST REIMBURSEMENT | $711,705 | - | - | $711,705 | 41.4% |
| Fees: other services | $56,401 | - | - | $56,401 | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $54,871 | - | - | $54,871 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $21,560 | - | $21,560 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,500 | - | $18,500 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,357 | - | - | $17,357 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $15,908 | - | - | $15,908 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $9,163 | - | $6,042 | $3,121 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,560 | - | $1,012 | $4,548 | 0.3% |
| Travel | $120 | - | $120 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $34,756 | $150,805 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,718,268 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,126,270 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,054,624 · events $157,678
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,054,624 | $1,054,624 | - | - | 49.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COST REIMBURSEMENT | $727,715 | - | - | $727,715 | 34.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $147,865 | - | $1,957 | $145,908 | 7.0% |
| Fees: other services | $72,289 | - | $7,229 | $65,060 | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $55,442 | - | $5,544 | $49,898 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $20,423 | - | $20,423 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $16,998 | - | - | $16,998 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $15,560 | - | $1,556 | $14,004 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,937 | - | $1,394 | $12,543 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,417 | - | $142 | $1,275 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $28,250 | $157,678 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,126,270 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,289,950 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,368,829 · events $183,072
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,368,829 | $1,368,829 | - | - | 59.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COST REIMBURSEMENT | $712,168 | - | - | $712,168 | 31.1% |
| Fees: other services | $53,977 | - | $5,398 | $48,579 | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $52,364 | - | $5,236 | $47,128 | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $23,556 | - | $2,356 | $21,200 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $22,105 | - | $22,105 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $22,091 | - | $2,209 | $19,882 | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,920 | - | $1,692 | $15,228 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $15,982 | - | - | $15,982 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,197 | - | $120 | $1,077 | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $761 | - | $76 | $685 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $140,538 | $183,072 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,289,950 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $5,382,942 spent · pay $695,453 · grants $4,334,877 · events $340,883
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,334,877 | $4,334,877 | - | - | 80.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $568,196 | - | - | $568,196 | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $161,726 | - | $16,172 | $145,554 | 3.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $72,282 | - | - | $72,282 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $56,725 | - | $5,673 | $51,052 | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $48,000 | - | $4,800 | $43,200 | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,270 | - | - | $39,270 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $26,954 | - | $26,954 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $21,516 | - | $2,152 | $19,364 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $17,137 | - | - | $17,137 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,685 | - | $1,668 | $15,017 | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,705 | - | - | $15,705 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $3,869 | - | $387 | $3,482 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $331,374 | $340,883 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $5,382,942 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $4,026,974 spent · pay $571,675 · grants $3,002,390 · events $459,140
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,002,390 | $3,002,390 | - | - | 74.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $474,577 | - | - | $474,577 | 11.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $179,266 | - | - | $179,266 | 4.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $69,782 | - | $6,978 | $62,804 | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $55,469 | - | $5,547 | $49,922 | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $52,644 | - | - | $52,644 | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $51,504 | - | $5,150 | $46,354 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $50,133 | - | $5,013 | $45,120 | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,427 | - | - | $30,427 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $27,219 | - | $27,219 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $15,062 | - | $1,505 | $13,557 | 0.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,027 | - | - | $14,027 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $4,474 | - | $447 | $4,027 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $338,393 | $459,140 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,026,974 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $3,006,729 spent · pay $686,255 · grants $1,806,619 · events $503,825
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,806,619 | $1,806,619 | - | - | 60.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $569,963 | - | - | $569,963 | 19.0% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $198,849 | - | - | $198,849 | 6.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $155,626 | - | $15,563 | $140,063 | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $65,870 | - | - | $65,870 | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $51,194 | - | $5,119 | $46,075 | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $43,676 | - | $4,368 | $39,308 | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,053 | - | - | $35,053 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $28,126 | - | $28,126 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,563 | - | $1,756 | $15,807 | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,369 | - | - | $15,369 | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $15,262 | - | $374 | $14,888 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $3,163 | - | $316 | $2,847 | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $396 | - | $40 | $356 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $237,327 | $503,825 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,006,729 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $5,881,757 spent · pay $729,053 · grants $4,671,891 · events $457,673
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,671,891 | $4,671,891 | - | - | 79.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $608,756 | - | $150,811 | $457,945 | 10.3% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $197,342 | - | - | $197,342 | 3.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $133,773 | - | $13,377 | $120,396 | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61,695 | - | $12,148 | $49,547 | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $49,912 | - | $4,991 | $44,921 | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,039 | - | $9,294 | $29,745 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $37,536 | - | $3,754 | $33,782 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $31,783 | - | $31,783 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,563 | - | $5,393 | $14,170 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,901 | - | $1,590 | $14,311 | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $8,530 | - | $853 | $7,677 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $2,905 | - | $290 | $2,615 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,278 | - | $2,278 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $853 | - | $85 | $768 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $214,296 | $457,673 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $5,881,757 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,130,053 spent · pay $741,577 · grants $965,197 · events $434,692
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $965,197 | $965,197 | - | - | 45.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $615,988 | - | $61,599 | $554,389 | 28.9% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $158,104 | - | - | $158,104 | 7.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $112,470 | - | $11,247 | $101,223 | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $65,348 | - | $6,535 | $58,813 | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $45,698 | - | $4,570 | $41,128 | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,358 | - | $4,136 | $37,222 | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $38,039 | - | $3,804 | $34,235 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $32,852 | - | $32,852 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,883 | - | $1,888 | $16,995 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $11,322 | - | $1,132 | $10,190 | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $11,036 | - | $1,104 | $9,932 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,568 | - | $8,568 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,666 | - | $367 | $3,299 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,524 | - | $152 | $1,372 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $429,591 | $434,692 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,130,053 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $2,009,836 spent · pay $739,459 · grants $968,359 · events $433,930
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $968,359 | $968,359 | - | - | 48.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $614,314 | - | $61,431 | $552,883 | 30.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $79,307 | - | $7,931 | $71,376 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $65,357 | - | $6,536 | $58,821 | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $51,499 | - | $5,150 | $46,349 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $50,376 | - | - | $50,376 | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,358 | - | $4,136 | $37,222 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $37,681 | - | $37,681 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $37,245 | - | $3,725 | $33,520 | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $21,353 | - | $2,135 | $19,218 | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,430 | - | $1,843 | $16,587 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $14,012 | - | $1,401 | $12,611 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,021 | - | $9,021 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,524 | - | $152 | $1,372 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $433,930 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,009,836 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $2,213,574 spent · pay $653,089 · grants $1,291,083 · events $432,572
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,291,083 | $1,291,083 | - | - | 58.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $537,308 | - | $53,731 | $483,577 | 24.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $70,360 | - | $7,036 | $63,324 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $65,137 | - | - | $65,137 | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $64,759 | - | $6,476 | $58,283 | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $58,503 | - | $5,850 | $52,653 | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,076 | - | $3,608 | $32,468 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $34,331 | - | $34,331 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,946 | - | $1,494 | $13,452 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $12,331 | - | $1,233 | $11,098 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,568 | - | $8,568 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $8,168 | - | $817 | $7,351 | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $7,760 | - | $776 | $6,984 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,847 | - | $285 | $2,562 | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,397 | - | $140 | $1,257 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $432,572 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,213,574 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $2,097,003 spent · pay $606,149 · grants $1,225,046 · events $376,896
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,225,046 | $1,225,046 | - | - | 58.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $510,486 | - | $51,049 | $459,437 | 24.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $63,067 | - | $6,307 | $56,760 | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $51,722 | - | $5,172 | $46,550 | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,487 | - | $4,849 | $43,638 | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $44,702 | - | $4,470 | $40,232 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $34,683 | - | - | $34,683 | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,156 | - | $3,415 | $30,741 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $33,197 | - | $33,197 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $14,415 | - | $1,442 | $12,973 | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,020 | - | $1,302 | $11,718 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $10,329 | - | $1,033 | $9,296 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,568 | - | $8,568 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,601 | - | $360 | $3,241 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,524 | - | $152 | $1,372 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $376,896 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,097,003 | 100% |
Comments