TAR-PAMLICO BASIN ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text TAR-PAMLICO BASIN ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/tar-pamlico-basin-association-inc-561733574. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). TAR-PAMLICO BASIN ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/tar-pamlico-basin-association-inc-561733574
MLA “TAR-PAMLICO BASIN ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/tar-pamlico-basin-association-inc-561733574. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $100K · expenses $78K · assets $552K
- EIN
- 56-1733574
- Address
- PO BOX 1180, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 27802-1180
- NTEE code
- C20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1994 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PRESERVE TAR-PAMLICO RIVER AS A MAJOR SOURCE OF CLEAN WATER.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 9 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Connolly | TREASURER | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Doherty | SECRETARY | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Springer | CHAIRMAN | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hope Woolard | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Waters (former) | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2012-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Bone (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Mercer (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Thomas (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Gardner (former) | SECRETARY | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM CONNOLLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DOHERTY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SPRINGER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE WOOLARD | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM CONNOLLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DOHERTY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SPRINGER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE WOOLARD | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM CONNOLLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DOHERTY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SPRINGER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE WOOLARD | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM CONNOLLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DOHERTY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SPRINGER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE WOOLARD | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM CONNOLLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DOHERTY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SPRINGER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE WOOLARD | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM CONNOLLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DOHERTY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SPRINGER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE WOOLARD | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM CONNOLLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DOHERTY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SPRINGER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE WOOLARD | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SPRINGER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CONNOLLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WATERS | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK BONE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SPRINGER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WATERS | VICE- CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK BONE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CONNOLLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SPRINGER | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WATERS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK BONE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CONNOLLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SPRINGER | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WATERS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK BONE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CONNOLLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SPRINGER | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WATERS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MERCER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CONNOLLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SPRINGER | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WATERS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MERCER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CONNOLLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY THOMAS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WATERS | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GARDNER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CONNOLLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2012 · 2 grants to organizations · $64K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $100,257 | $77,787 | $551,730 | $551,730 | $88,349 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,531 | $78,040 | $529,260 | $529,260 | $88,347 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $95,651 | $60,044 | $505,769 | $505,769 | $88,349 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $93,569 | $89,732 | $470,162 | $470,162 | $88,349 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $94,547 | $87,066 | $466,325 | $466,325 | $88,349 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $94,870 | $84,445 | $458,844 | $458,844 | $88,349 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $93,929 | $173,460 | $448,419 | $448,419 | $88,342 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $94,797 | $99,927 | $527,950 | $527,950 | $89,998 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $94,771 | $78,274 | $533,080 | $533,080 | $0 | $89,998 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $95,632 | $83,721 | $516,583 | $516,583 | $0 | $89,998 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $96,108 | $73,928 | $504,672 | $504,672 | $0 | $89,998 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $97,304 | $96,665 | $482,492 | $482,492 | $0 | $90,000 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $97,842 | $94,696 | $481,853 | $481,853 | $0 | $90,000 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,366 | $73,994 | $478,707 | $478,707 | $0 | $101,581 | - | 0 | 5 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TURTLEMAN FOUNDATION INC | NC | C20 | $96,876 | $23,957 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY INSTITUTE | NC | C20 | $150,742 | $130,537 | Executive Director | $53,629 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARADOX LAKE ASSOCIATION INC | NY | C20 | $71,782 | $36,019 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LAKE SULLIVAN ASSOCIATION INC | MN | C20 | $70,433 | $33,620 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| PELICAN LAKE ASSOCIATION INC | WI | C20 | $133,857 | $121,357 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CONNEAUT LAKE AQUATIC MGMT ASSOC INC | PA | C20 | $112,186 | $108,841 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| AQUA CLARA INTERNATIONAL | MI | C20 | $195,898 | $162,743 | TREASURER/SE | $10,800 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| MASSACHUSETTS WATER ENVIRONMENT ASSOCIATION INC | MA | C20 | $93,332 | $76,404 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| NEW DORP DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | C20 | $145,684 | $125,199 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| COLUMBIA ASSOCIATION OF THE DEPARTMENT OF SANITATION INC | NY | C20 | $98,785 | $109,078 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| TOXICS ACTION CENTER INC | MA | C20 | $158,042 | $185,952 | Director | $19,572 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| MINNESOTA EROSION CONTROL ASSOCIATION | MN | C20 | $138,361 | $122,958 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| MURRYSVILLE AREA WATERSHED ASSOCIATION | PA | C20 | $107,000 | $144,250 | DIRECTOR | $15,700 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| ANTHRACITE SCENIC TRAILS ASSOCIATION | PA | C20 | $103,233 | $105,782 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| ALASKA AIR & WASTE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION | AK | C20 | $66,434 | $47,989 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| UMATILLA COUNTY LAW ENFORCEMENT ASSOCIATION | OR | C20 | $87,466 | $72,892 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| RIVANNA TRAILS FOUNDATION | VA | C20 | $83,900 | $90,732 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| PERMIAN BASIN COALITION OF LAND AND ROYALTY OWNERS AND OPERATORS | TX | C20 | $93,598 | $119,155 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| CAPE CORAL FRIENDS OF WILDLIFE INC | FL | C20 | $122,861 | $87,819 | Member at Large | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| INVASIVE SPECIES CONTROL COALITIONOF WATERSMEET INC | MI | C20 | $152,917 | $116,375 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| 350 BAY AREA ACTION | CA | C20 | $53,348 | $41,528 | President/Executive Director | $14,713 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| NY NANUM FOUNDATION INC | NJ | C20 | $93,339 | $158,670 | PRESIDENT AND CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| DIRECT AIR CAPTURE COALITION INC | CT | C20 | $171,185 | $122,039 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| BEACHES TOWN CENTER AGENCY INC | FL | C20 | $127,464 | $88,811 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
| WEST MICHIGAN CHAPTER OF THE AIR & WASTE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION | MI | C20 | $75,935 | $31,249 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code C20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $77,787 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $76,458 | $63,836 | $12,622 | - | 98.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $732 | - | $732 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $597 | - | $597 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $77,787 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $78,040 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $74,243 | $63,667 | $10,576 | - | 95.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,546 | - | $2,546 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | - | $700 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $551 | - | $551 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $78,040 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $60,044 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $59,338 | $49,882 | $9,456 | - | 98.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $661 | - | $661 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $45 | - | $45 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $60,044 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $89,732 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $88,284 | $77,184 | $11,100 | - | 98.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $630 | - | $630 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $543 | $543 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $275 | $275 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $89,732 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $87,066 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $78,730 | $71,727 | $7,003 | - | 90.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,514 | $7,514 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $222 | $222 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $87,066 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $84,445 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $59,135 | $52,027 | $7,108 | - | 70.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,710 | $24,710 | - | - | 29.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $84,445 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $173,460 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $619
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $108,121 | $108,121 | - | - | 62.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $63,970 | $63,970 | - | - | 36.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $725 | - | $725 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $619 | - | $619 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $173,460 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $99,927 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $325
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $98,507 | $98,507 | - | - | 98.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $325 | - | $325 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $95 | - | $95 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $99,927 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $78,274 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $73,617 | $73,617 | - | - | 94.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,657 | $3,657 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $78,274 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $83,721 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $78,546 | $78,546 | - | - | 93.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,525 | $3,525 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 2.0% | |
| Total | $83,721 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $73,928 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $72,048 | $72,048 | - | - | 97.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $380 | $380 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $73,928 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $96,665 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $94,789 | $94,789 | - | - | 98.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,425 | - | $1,425 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $451 | $451 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $96,665 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $94,696 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $93,046 | $93,046 | - | - | 98.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,425 | - | $1,425 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $225 | $225 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $94,696 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $73,994 spent · pay $0 · grants $64,316 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $64,316 | $64,316 | - | - | 86.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,151 | $8,151 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,350 | - | $1,350 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $177 | $177 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $73,994 | 100% |
Comments