EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/edgecombe-community-college-foundation-inc-561350722. Retrieved 2026-10-27.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/edgecombe-community-college-foundation-inc-561350722

MLA “EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/edgecombe-community-college-foundation-inc-561350722. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

Related institution: Edgecombe Community College Exact (foundation)

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.7M · expenses $414K · assets $5.2M

Also known as
FOUNDATION INC
EIN
56-1350722
Address
2009 W WILSON ST, TARBORO, NC 27886-9361
NTEE code
B41I
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
January 1987 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Organization supporting a government college
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

DONATING SCHOLARSHIPS TO DESERVING STUDENTS, MINI GRANTS FOR TEACHERS, AND SUPPORT TO THE MISSION OF EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 79 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

79 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Deanna Anderson BOARD OF DIR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paige Ashman BOARD OF DIR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jean Bailey PRESIDENT2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristen Brabble BOARD OF DIR2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Josie Davis SECRETARY2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
William Davis TREASURER2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Arlena Dongilli BOARD OF DIR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Hoke BOARD OF DIR2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jessie M Jones BOARD OF DIR2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bruce Panneton BOARD OF DIR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tina Parker BOARD OF DIR2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 4
Morgan Pridgen BOARD OF DIR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Eddie Stocks BOARD OF DIR2015-2024 Not reported $0 reported 3
Jane Thorne BOARD OF DIR2015-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Alex Urquhart BOARD OF DIR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Lesa Walton BOARD OF DIR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Ann Cobb Warren VICE PRESIDE2015-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ralph Webb BOARD OF DIR2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Ladd Iii (former) BOARD OF DIR2021-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gregory Mcleod (former) BOARD OF DIR2021-2023 Not reported $0 reported 5
James C Marrow Jr (former) TREASURER2011-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Morgan Clark Roberson (former) BOARD OF DIR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Angela Gailliard (former) TREASURER2021 Not reported $0 reported 2
Alison Boyette (former) BOARD OF DIR2018-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bill Clark (former) BOARD OF DIR2018-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mahlon Deloatch (former) BOARD OF DIR2015-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Curtis Edmondson (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ronnie Ellis (former) BOARD OF DIR2014-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jamilla Hawkins (former) BOARD OF DIR2018-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bernice M Pitt (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Martha Pritcher (former) BOARD OF DIR2017-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lynwood Roberson (former) EXECUTIVE DI2017-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Ladd (former) BOARD OF DIR2014-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Angela Burton (former) BOARD OF DIR2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 3
Charles Penny (former) BOARD OF DIR2012-2019 Not reported $0 reported 3
Margaret Ann Wooten (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
William G Clark Iv (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Russ Saputo (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jamilla Hawking (former) BOARD OF DIR2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gladys Shelton (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joe Tolson (former) BOARD OF DIR2014-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deborah Lamm (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2015 Not reported $0 reported 4
Tem Myers (former) BOARD OF DIR2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 4
Carmen Nunalee (former) BOARD OF DIR2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 2
Susan Barkalow (former) BOARD OF DIR2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Donna Cooper (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Catt (former) BOARD OF DIR2012-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Charlie Harrell (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jesse Jones (former) BOARD OF DIR2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ferrell Rollins (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Viola Harris (former) BOARD OF DIR2015 Not reported $0 reported 2
Jacquelyn Deloatch (former) BOARD OF DIR2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ronda King (former) BOARD OF DIR2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Karen D Andrus Executive Director (former) EXECUTIVE DI2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Barbara Campbell Davis (former) BOARD OF DIR2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
J Vines Cobb Jr (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deborah Parisher (former) BOARD OF DIR2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
General Joe Spiers (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Samantha Phillips (former) BOARD OF DIR2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bill Thorne (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
Karen D Andrus (former) EXECUTIVE DI2011-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gloria Wiggins Hicks (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2012 Not reported $0 reported 3
Ruth Cherry (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Anderson Ferrell (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Robertson (former) BOARD OF DIR2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tim Myers (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tony Rook (former) BOARD OF DIR2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Faye Price (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marie Wilson (former) BOARD OF DIR2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Norfleet L Sugg (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wick Baker (former) BOARD OF DIR2011 Not reported $0 reported 3
Verna Gessaman (former) BOARD OF DIR2011 Not reported $0 reported 2
John Dew (former) BOARD OF DIR2011 Not reported $0 reported 2
Chris Eckhardt (former) BOARD OF DIR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kimberly Powell (former) BOARD OF DIR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Harry Starnes (former) BOARD OF DIR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ricky R Thompson (former) BOARD OF DIR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kathy Webb (former) BOARD OF DIR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
See Attached Schedule (former) BOARD OF DIR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEANNA ANDERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
PAIGE ASHMAN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN BAILEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN BRABBLE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
JOSIE DAVIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DAVIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ARLENA DONGILLI BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN HOKE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JESSIE M JONES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE PANNETON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TINA PARKER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $04
MORGAN PRIDGEN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE STOCKS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
JANE THORNE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ALEX URQUHART BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
LESA WALTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
ANN COBB WARREN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RALPH WEBB BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEANNA ANDERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
PAIGE ASHMAN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN BAILEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN BRABBLE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
JOSIE DAVIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DAVIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ARLENA DONGILLI BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN HOKE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT LADD III BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JESSIE M JONES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DR GREGORY MCLEOD BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $05
BRUCE PANNETON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TINA PARKER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $04
MORGAN PRIDGEN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE STOCKS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
JANE THORNE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ALEX URQUHART BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
LESA WALTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
ANN COBB WARREN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RALPH WEBB BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEANNA ANDERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN BAILEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN BRABBLE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
JOSIE DAVIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DAVIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN HOKE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT LADD III BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JESSIE M JONES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES C MARROW JR TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DR GREGORY MCLEOD BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $05
BRUCE PANNETON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TINA PARKER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $04
MORGAN CLARK ROBERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE STOCKS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
JANE THORNE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ALEX URQUHART BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
LESA WALTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
ANN COBB WARREN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RALPH WEBB BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 24 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEAN BAILEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ALISON BOYETTE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN BRABBLE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
BILL CLARK BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSIE DAVIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DAVIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MAHLON DELOATCH BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS EDMONDSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RONNIE ELLIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA GAILLIARD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
JAMILLA HAWKINS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN HOKE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT LADD III BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JESSIE M JONES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES C MARROW JR BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DR GREGORY MCLEOD BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $05
TINA PARKER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $04
BERNICE M PITT BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA PRITCHER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE STOCKS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
JANE THORNE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ANN COBB WARREN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RALPH WEBB BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LYNWOOD ROBERSON EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEAN BAILEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ALISON BOYETTE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN BRABBLE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
BILL CLARK BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSIE DAVIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DAVIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS EDMONDSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RONNIE ELLIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMILLA HAWKINS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN HOKE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JESSIE M JONES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES C MARROW JR TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT LADD BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TINA PARKER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $04
BERNICE M PITT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA PRITCHER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE STOCKS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
JANE THORNE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ANN WARREN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RALPH WEBB BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LYNWOOD ROBERSON EXECUTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 24 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEAN BAILEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ALISON BOYETTE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN BRABBLE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
ANGELA BURTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
BILL CLARK BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSIE DAVIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DAVIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS EDMONDSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RONNIE ELLIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMILLA HAWKINS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN HOKE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JESSIE M JONES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES C MARROW JR TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT LADD BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TINA PARKER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $04
CHARLES PENNY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
BERNICE M PITT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA PRITCHER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE STOCKS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
JANE THORNE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ANN WARREN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RALPH WEBB BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET ANN WOOTEN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LYNWOOD ROBERSON EXECUTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 24 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEAN BAILEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MAHLON DELOATCH BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSIE DAVIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DAVIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS EDMONDSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RONNIE ELLIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT LADD BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES C MARROW JR TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BERNICE M PITT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JAMILLA HAWKINS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JANE THORNE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET ANN WOOTEN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ANN WARREN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE STOCKS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
TINA PARKER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $04
MARTHA PRITCHER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JESSIE M JONES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ALISON BOYETTE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN BRABBLE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
ANGELA BURTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
BILL CLARK BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN HOKE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RALPH WEBB BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LYNWOOD ROBERSON EXECUTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEAN BAILEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MAHLON DELOATCH BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM G CLARK IV BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSIE DAVIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DAVIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES PENNY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
CURTIS EDMONDSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RONNIE ELLIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT LADD BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES C MARROW JR TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BERNICE M PITT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RUSS SAPUTO BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMILLA HAWKING BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
GLADYS SHELTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JANE THORNE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE TOLSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET ANN WOOTEN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ANN WARREN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE STOCKS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
TINA PARKER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $04
MARTHA PRITCHER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JESSIE M JONES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LYNWOOD ROBERSON EXECUTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 32 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEAN BAILEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MAHLON DELOATCH BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM G CLARK IV BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN BARKALOW BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DONNA COOPER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSIE DAVIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DAVIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CATT BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES PENNY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
CURTIS EDMONDSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RONNIE ELLIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT LADD BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLIE HARRELL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DR DEBORAH LAMM BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $04
JAMES C MARROW JR TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TEM MYERS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $04
BERNICE M PITT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CARMEN NUNALEE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
JESSE JONES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
FERRELL ROLLINS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RUSS SAPUTO BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMILLA HAWKING BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
VIOLA HARRIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
GLADYS SHELTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JANE THORNE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE TOLSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET ANN WOOTEN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELYN DELOATCH BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RONDA KING BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ANN WARREN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE STOCKS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
KAREN D ANDRUS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 28 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEAN BAILEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA CAMPBELL DAVIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM G CLARK IV BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
J VINES COBB JR BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DONNA COOPER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSIE DAVIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DAVIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CATT BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES PENNY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
CURTIS EDMONDSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RONNIE ELLIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT LADD BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLIE HARRELL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DR DEBORAH LAMM BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $04
JAMES C MARROW JR TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TEM MYERS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $04
BERNICE M PITT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CARMEN NUNALEE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
DEBORAH PARISHER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
FERRELL ROLLINS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RUSS SAPUTO BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
GENERAL JOE SPIERS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SAMANTHA PHILLIPS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
GLADYS SHELTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL THORNE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
JOE TOLSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET ANN WOOTEN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
KAREN D ANDRUS EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 30 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN D ANDRUS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN BAILEY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA CAMPBELL DAVIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RUTH CHERRY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM G CLARK IV BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
J VINES COBB JR BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DONNA COOPER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSIE DAVIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DAVIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CATT BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES PENNY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
CURTIS EDMONDSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDERSON FERRELL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN ROBERTSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLIE HARRELL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DR DEBORAH LAMM BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $04
JAMES C MARROW JR TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TIM MYERS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
BERNICE M PITT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
TONY ROOK BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
FAYE PRICE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
FERRELL ROLLINS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RUSS SAPUTO BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
GLADYS SHELTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
GENERAL JOE SPIERS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MARIE WILSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
NORFLEET L SUGG BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL THORNE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
GLORIA WIGGINS HICKS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
MARGARET ANN WOOTEN - $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 32 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN D ANDRUS DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN BAILEY BOARD OF DIR0 $0$0$0 $01
WICK BAKER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
RUTH CHERRY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM G CLARK IV BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
J VINES COBB JR BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DONNA COOPER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSIE DAVIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DAVIS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN DEW BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
CHRIS ECKHARDT BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS EDMONDSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDERSON FERRELL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
VERNA GESSAMAN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
CHARLIE HARRELL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DR DEBORAH LAMM BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $04
JAMES C MARROW JR BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM MYERS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
BERNICE M PITT BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY POWELL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
FAYE PRICE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
FERRELL ROLLINS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RUSS SAPUTO BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
GLADYS SHELTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
GENERAL JOE SPIERS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DR HARRY STARNES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
NORFLEET L SUGG BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RICKY R THOMPSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL THORNE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
KATHY WEBB BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
GLORIA WIGGINS HICKS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $03
MARGARET ANN WOOTEN - $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,651,052$414,154 $5,181,622$5,175,266 $1,218,246$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,016,430$338,865 $4,005,071$3,938,368 $742,118$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$487,058$331,498 $3,349,803$3,260,803 $346,824$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$108,896$290,932 $3,105,243$3,105,243 $285,357$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$916,799$272,699 $3,287,279$3,287,279 $477,752$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$388,150$325,717 $2,643,179$2,643,179 $349,097$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$534,321$320,472 $2,580,745$2,580,745 $410,910$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$466,326$298,421 $2,369,396$2,366,896 $353,499$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$369,976$619,037 $2,053,852$2,053,852 $351,413$0 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$385,974$250,452 $2,302,913$2,302,913 $307,519$0 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$462,883$127,804 $2,072,073$2,072,073 $381,796$0 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$162,356$159,957 $1,812,830$1,697,830 $114,047$0 -0-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$467,253$160,267 $2,404,481$2,404,481 $430,633$0 -0-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $210,382 in all, tax years 2015 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
CHARLES A CANNON CHARITABLE TRUST N0 ONE Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC” 2022 1$76,000 2022$76,000
show
HORUS ACADEMY Public charity Exact 2023 1$75,000 2023$75,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2020, 2022 2$20,650 2022$10,350
show
NORTH CAROLINA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2020 2$20,562 2020$10,000
show
BARNHILL FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC” 2019, 2023 3$10,000 2023$7,000
show
FIFTH THIRD CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2015 1$8,036 2015$8,036
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC” 2020-2023 4$134 2023$30
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SAMPSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNCB41 $951,919$741,652 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$131,952 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
LENOIR COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNCB41 $1,419,489$1,068,316 LCC PRESIDENT$233,721 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
JOHNSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNCB41 $1,542,247$1,183,798 EX OFFICIO-EXEC DIR. 7/1/24-12/31/24$137,561 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
SOUTHEASTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNCB41 $1,336,493$899,014 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PIEDMONT COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNCB41 $1,820,688$533,515 DIRECTOR THROUGH 02.25$257,760 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
TRI-COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNCB41 $1,626,396$36,843 Treasurer$108,755 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BEAUFORT COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATIONNCB41 $1,215,271$420,656 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
RICHMOND COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNCB41 $1,359,836$543,994 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
FORSYTH TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNCB41 $1,940,532$2,542,499 SECRETARY$429,253 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
ROCKINGHAM COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNCB41 $1,593,517$755,423 Director$0 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CRAVEN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATIONNCB41 $1,086,803$670,645 CCC PRESIDEN$341,514 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CLEVELAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNCB41 $1,056,001$440,244 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HAYWOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCORPORATEDNCB41 $1,354,226$1,180,686 Chair$0 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
ISOTHERMAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNCB41 $2,273,414$826,461 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$108,033 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WESTERN PIEDMONT FOUNDATION INCNCB41 $2,610,022$1,369,989 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state
ERIE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNYB41 $974,063$961,941 Executive Dir.$119,904 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar name
DUTCHESS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNYB41 $1,786,869$1,458,007 DCC PRESIDENT$230,702 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GARRETT COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCMDB41 $1,784,716$1,049,731 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$83,831 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHEMEKETA COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATIONORB41 $1,316,599$1,149,616 AVP OF INST ACHIEVEMENT$212,323 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar mission
JEFFERSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNYB41 $1,321,314$640,039 MEMBER$244,555 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar name
MUSCATINE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATIONIAB41 $1,016,436$418,165 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATIONMIB41 $3,151,972$2,014,785 WCC PRESIDEN$492,354 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar mission
OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATIONMIB41 $1,131,493$468,732 Director, Ex Officio$607,903 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar mission
JEFFERSON STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC-JEFFERSON COUNTYALB41 $891,338$500,958 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar mission
AIMS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATIONCOB41 $1,442,301$985,980 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$156,695 Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$11,536,700198 582016–2024 ALPENA COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION; WOR-WIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION; PIEDMONT VIRGINIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; NAPA VALLEY COLLEGE FOUNDATION and 54 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE EASTERN SHORE INC DAF sponsor$6,181,60016 12009–2024 WOR-WIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$4,955,281137 402014–2024 PIEDMONT COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC; JEFFERSON COMMUNITY AND TECHNICAL COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC; VIRGINIA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE EDUCATIONAL FOUNATION INC; MODESTO JUNIOR COLLEGE FOUNDATION and 36 more
BRUNO AND EVELYNE BETTI FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,113,0003 12019–2021 SOUTH PUGET SOUND COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION
RICHARD A HENSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$3,017,00012 12011–2025 WOR-WIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION
MANITOU FUND Private foundation$2,790,0006 12021–2024 CENTURY COLLEGE FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,721,11688 412019–2025 SOUTHSIDE VIRGINIA COMMUNTIY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC; THE HARRISBURG AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION; LENOIR COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC; PIEDMONT COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC and 37 more
DOGWOOD HEALTH TRUST Private foundation$2,444,6007 12022–2024 TRI-COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC
CHARLES A CANNON CHARITABLE TRUST N0 ONE funds this one Private foundation$2,098,42615 82022–2025 ISOTHERMAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC; WESTERN PIEDMONT FOUNDATION INC; PIEDMONT COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC; CLEVELAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC and 4 more
BERTOLON FAMILY FOUNDATION TR Private foundation$2,015,0006 12019–2025 NORTH SHORE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC
THE BILL GATTON FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,000,0001 12024–2024 VIRGINIA HIGHLANDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC
VAN G MILLER FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,000,0007 12018–2024 HAWKEYE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$1,997,64274 232013–2024 SCHENECTADY COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC; SOUTH SEATTLE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION; WOR-WIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION; CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION and 19 more
KORET FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,900,0009 12020–2025 FOUNDATION OF CITY COLLEGE OF SAN FRANCISCO
OJ & Mary Christine Harvey Educational Foundation Private foundation$1,877,5671 12023–2023 SOUTH PUGET SOUND COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $414,154 spent · pay $126,000 · grants $225,197 · events $9,997
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $225,197$225,197-- 54.4%
Other salaries and wages $126,000-$126,000- 30.4%
Fees: accounting $15,000-$15,000- 3.6%
Other (as described)AUDIT FEE $12,500-$12,500- 3.0%
Occupancy $10,105-$10,105- 2.4%
Other (as described) EventGOLF TOURNAMENT $9,046--$9,046 2.2%
Other (as described)TACKLE THE TAR $3,895--$3,895 0.9%
Office expenses $3,467-$3,467- 0.8%
All other expenses $3,030-$692$2,338 0.7%
Other (as described)SKILLS USA $2,936-$2,936- 0.7%
Insurance $2,006-$2,006- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $951-$951- 0.2%
Travel $21-$21- 0.0%
Total$414,154100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $338,865 spent · pay $124,999 · grants $135,577 · events $8,678
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $135,577$135,577-- 40.0%
Other salaries and wages $124,999-$124,999- 36.9%
Fees: accounting $15,000-$15,000- 4.4%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $14,367-$14,367- 4.2%
Other (as described)AUDIT FEE $11,600-$11,600- 3.4%
Office expenses $11,279-$11,279- 3.3%
Other (as described) EventGOLF TOURNAMENT $7,042--$7,042 2.1%
All other expenses $6,267--$1$6,268 1.8%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $5,939-$5,939- 1.8%
Insurance $2,599-$2,599- 0.8%
Travel $2,560-$2,560- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,636-$1,636- 0.5%
Total$338,865100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $331,498 spent · pay $125,704 · grants $135,408 · events $9,393
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $135,408$135,408-- 40.8%
Other salaries and wages $125,704-$125,704- 37.9%
Fees: accounting $15,000-$15,000- 4.5%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $14,277-$14,277- 4.3%
Other (as described)AUDIT FEE $11,000-$11,000- 3.3%
Office expenses $9,921-$9,921- 3.0%
Other (as described) EventGOLF TOURNAMENT $8,356--$8,356 2.5%
Travel $4,375-$4,375- 1.3%
Other (as described)TACKLE THE TAR $3,439--$3,439 1.0%
Insurance $2,006-$2,006- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,037-$1,037- 0.3%
All other expenses $975-$1$974 0.3%
Total$331,498100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $290,932 spent · pay $124,752 · grants $102,742 · events $3,809
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $124,752-$124,752- 42.9%
Grants to US individuals $102,742$102,742-- 35.3%
Fees: accounting $15,000-$15,000- 5.2%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $14,717-$14,717- 5.1%
Office expenses $10,458-$10,458- 3.6%
Other (as described)AUDIT FEE $10,000-$10,000- 3.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,809-$3,809- 1.3%
Travel $3,735-$3,735- 1.3%
Other (as described)TACKLE THE TAR $3,085--$3,085 1.1%
Insurance $2,105-$2,105- 0.7%
Other (as described)CAMPUS CAMP PROMOTION $529--$529 0.2%
Total$290,932100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $272,699 spent · pay $115,322 · grants $97,052 · events $6,469
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $115,322-$115,322- 42.3%
Grants to US individuals $97,052$97,052-- 35.6%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $15,457-$15,457- 5.7%
Fees: accounting $15,000-$15,000- 5.5%
Office expenses $10,793-$10,793- 4.0%
Other (as described)AUDIT FEE $8,750-$8,750- 3.2%
Other (as described) EventGOLF TOURNAMENT $5,817--$5,817 2.1%
Travel $3,106-$3,106- 1.1%
Insurance $750-$750- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $652-$652- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $31,050-reported apart
Total$272,699100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $325,717 spent · pay $105,000 · grants $157,161 · events $12,032
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $157,161$157,161-- 48.3%
Other salaries and wages $105,000-$105,000- 32.2%
Fees: accounting $22,075-$22,075- 6.8%
Office expenses $11,193-$11,193- 3.4%
Other (as described) EventGOLF TOURNAMENT $9,022--$9,022 2.8%
Other (as described)AUDIT FEE $8,750-$8,750- 2.7%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $4,922-$4,922- 1.5%
Travel $3,584-$3,584- 1.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,010-$3,010- 0.9%
Insurance $1,000-$1,000- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $30,900-reported apart
Total$325,717100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $320,472 spent · pay $117,555 · grants $114,586 · events $7,524
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $117,555$117,555-- 36.7%
Grants to US individuals $114,586$114,586-- 35.8%
Fees: accounting $20,700$20,700-- 6.5%
Other (as described)DISRECTIONARY FUNDS $15,116$15,116-- 4.7%
Office expenses $14,169$14,169-- 4.4%
All other expenses $13,109$13,109-- 4.1%
Other (as described)AUDIT FEE $8,000$8,000-- 2.5%
Other (as described) EventGOLF TOURNAMENT $6,979$6,979-- 2.2%
Other (as described)TACKLE THE TAR $4,559$4,559-- 1.4%
Travel $4,154$4,154-- 1.3%
Insurance $1,000$1,000-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $545$545-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $18,773-reported apart
Total$320,472100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $298,421 spent · pay $128,352 · grants $122,943 · events $6,928
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $128,352$128,352-- 43.0%
Grants to US individuals $122,943$122,943-- 41.2%
Office expenses $16,531$16,531-- 5.5%
Other (as described)DISRECTIONARY FUNDS $10,000$10,000-- 3.4%
Other (as described)AUDIT FEE $7,250$7,250-- 2.4%
Other (as described) EventGOLF TOURNAMENT $6,051$6,051-- 2.0%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $2,832$2,832-- 0.9%
All other expenses $2,270$2,270-- 0.8%
Insurance $1,139$1,139-- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $877$877-- 0.3%
Travel $176$176-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $17,587-reported apart
Total$298,421100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $619,037 spent · pay $99,000 · grants $0 · events $1,784
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $477,489$466,332-$11,157 77.1%
Other salaries and wages $99,000$99,000-- 16.0%
Office expenses $17,031$17,031-- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $11,054$11,054-- 1.8%
Other (as described)DISCRETIONARY $10,000$10,000-- 1.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $960$960-- 0.2%
Insurance $883$883-- 0.1%
Other (as described) EventBIO TECH CENTER RECEPTION $824$824-- 0.1%
All other expenses $664$664-- 0.1%
Other (as described)FACULTY/STAFF HONORARIUM $627$627-- 0.1%
Other (as described)AMBASSADOR $505$505-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $20,705-reported apart
Total$619,037100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $250,452 spent · pay $99,000 · grants $0 · events $834
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $118,308$92,521-$25,787 47.2%
Other salaries and wages $99,000$99,000-- 39.5%
Office expenses $16,783$16,783-- 6.7%
Other (as described)DISCRETIONARY FUNDS $10,000$10,000-- 4.0%
Fees: accounting $3,750$3,750-- 1.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,401$1,401-- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $834$834-- 0.3%
Other (as described)FACULTY HONORARIUM $376$376-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $26,193-reported apart
Total$250,452100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $127,804 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,387
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $104,109$104,109-- 81.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $13,387$13,387-- 10.5%
Other (as described)OPERATING EXPENSES $5,256$5,256-- 4.1%
Office expenses $5,052-$5,052- 4.0%
Total$127,804100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $159,957 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $608
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $132,432$101,114-$31,318 82.8%
Other (as described)DISCRECTIONARY FUNDS $15,000$15,000-- 9.4%
Office expenses $4,274-$4,274- 2.7%
Other (as described)KEIHIN CHAIR $3,409$3,409-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $1,300-$1,300- 0.8%
Other (as described)DONOR APPRECIATION $1,275$1,275-- 0.8%
All other expenses $1,083$861$222- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $608$608-- 0.4%
Other (as described)FACULTY HONORARIUM $576$576-- 0.4%
Total$159,957100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $160,267 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $134,221$101,976-$32,245 83.7%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $19,568$19,568-- 12.2%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL $6,478-$6,478- 4.0%
Total$160,267100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.