EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/edgecombe-community-college-foundation-inc-561350722. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/edgecombe-community-college-foundation-inc-561350722
MLA “EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/edgecombe-community-college-foundation-inc-561350722. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
Related institution: Edgecombe Community College Exact (foundation)
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.7M · expenses $414K · assets $5.2M
- Also known as
- FOUNDATION INC
- EIN
- 56-1350722
- Address
- 2009 W WILSON ST, TARBORO, NC 27886-9361
- NTEE code
- B41I
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 1987 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Organization supporting a government college
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
DONATING SCHOLARSHIPS TO DESERVING STUDENTS, MINI GRANTS FOR TEACHERS, AND SUPPORT TO THE MISSION OF EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 79 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
79 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deanna Anderson | BOARD OF DIR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paige Ashman | BOARD OF DIR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Bailey | PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Brabble | BOARD OF DIR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Josie Davis | SECRETARY | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Davis | TREASURER | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arlena Dongilli | BOARD OF DIR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Hoke | BOARD OF DIR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessie M Jones | BOARD OF DIR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Panneton | BOARD OF DIR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Parker | BOARD OF DIR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Morgan Pridgen | BOARD OF DIR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eddie Stocks | BOARD OF DIR | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jane Thorne | BOARD OF DIR | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Urquhart | BOARD OF DIR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lesa Walton | BOARD OF DIR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ann Cobb Warren | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ralph Webb | BOARD OF DIR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Ladd Iii (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory Mcleod (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| James C Marrow Jr (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Clark Roberson (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Gailliard (former) | TREASURER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Alison Boyette (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Clark (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mahlon Deloatch (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2015-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curtis Edmondson (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronnie Ellis (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2014-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamilla Hawkins (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernice M Pitt (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Pritcher (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynwood Roberson (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Ladd (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2014-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Burton (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Charles Penny (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2012-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Margaret Ann Wooten (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William G Clark Iv (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russ Saputo (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamilla Hawking (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gladys Shelton (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Tolson (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Lamm (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Tem Myers (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Carmen Nunalee (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Susan Barkalow (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Cooper (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Catt (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlie Harrell (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jesse Jones (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ferrell Rollins (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Viola Harris (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jacquelyn Deloatch (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronda King (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen D Andrus Executive Director (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Campbell Davis (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Vines Cobb Jr (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Parisher (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| General Joe Spiers (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samantha Phillips (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Thorne (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Karen D Andrus (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gloria Wiggins Hicks (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Ruth Cherry (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anderson Ferrell (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Robertson (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Myers (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Rook (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Faye Price (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie Wilson (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norfleet L Sugg (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wick Baker (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Verna Gessaman (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Dew (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chris Eckhardt (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Powell (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Harry Starnes (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ricky R Thompson (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Webb (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| See Attached Schedule (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA ANDERSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAIGE ASHMAN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BAILEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN BRABBLE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DAVIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENA DONGILLI | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HOKE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE M JONES | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE PANNETON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA PARKER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MORGAN PRIDGEN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE STOCKS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JANE THORNE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX URQUHART | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESA WALTON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANN COBB WARREN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH WEBB | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA ANDERSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAIGE ASHMAN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BAILEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN BRABBLE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DAVIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENA DONGILLI | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HOKE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LADD III | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE M JONES | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GREGORY MCLEOD | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRUCE PANNETON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA PARKER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MORGAN PRIDGEN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE STOCKS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JANE THORNE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX URQUHART | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESA WALTON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANN COBB WARREN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH WEBB | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA ANDERSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BAILEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN BRABBLE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DAVIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HOKE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LADD III | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE M JONES | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES C MARROW JR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GREGORY MCLEOD | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRUCE PANNETON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA PARKER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MORGAN CLARK ROBERSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE STOCKS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JANE THORNE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX URQUHART | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESA WALTON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANN COBB WARREN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH WEBB | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 24 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BAILEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON BOYETTE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN BRABBLE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL CLARK | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DAVIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAHLON DELOATCH | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS EDMONDSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONNIE ELLIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA GAILLIARD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMILLA HAWKINS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HOKE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LADD III | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE M JONES | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES C MARROW JR | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GREGORY MCLEOD | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TINA PARKER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BERNICE M PITT | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA PRITCHER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE STOCKS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JANE THORNE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN COBB WARREN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH WEBB | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNWOOD ROBERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BAILEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON BOYETTE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN BRABBLE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL CLARK | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DAVIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS EDMONDSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONNIE ELLIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMILLA HAWKINS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HOKE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE M JONES | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES C MARROW JR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LADD | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA PARKER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BERNICE M PITT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA PRITCHER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE STOCKS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JANE THORNE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN WARREN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH WEBB | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNWOOD ROBERSON | EXECUTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 24 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BAILEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON BOYETTE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN BRABBLE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANGELA BURTON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BILL CLARK | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DAVIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS EDMONDSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONNIE ELLIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMILLA HAWKINS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HOKE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE M JONES | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES C MARROW JR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LADD | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA PARKER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHARLES PENNY | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BERNICE M PITT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA PRITCHER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE STOCKS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JANE THORNE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN WARREN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH WEBB | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET ANN WOOTEN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNWOOD ROBERSON | EXECUTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 24 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BAILEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAHLON DELOATCH | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DAVIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS EDMONDSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONNIE ELLIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LADD | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES C MARROW JR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNICE M PITT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMILLA HAWKINS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE THORNE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET ANN WOOTEN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN WARREN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE STOCKS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TINA PARKER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARTHA PRITCHER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE M JONES | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON BOYETTE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN BRABBLE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANGELA BURTON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BILL CLARK | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HOKE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH WEBB | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNWOOD ROBERSON | EXECUTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BAILEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAHLON DELOATCH | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM G CLARK IV | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DAVIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES PENNY | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CURTIS EDMONDSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONNIE ELLIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LADD | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES C MARROW JR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNICE M PITT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS SAPUTO | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMILLA HAWKING | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADYS SHELTON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE THORNE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TOLSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET ANN WOOTEN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN WARREN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE STOCKS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TINA PARKER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARTHA PRITCHER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE M JONES | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNWOOD ROBERSON | EXECUTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 32 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BAILEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAHLON DELOATCH | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM G CLARK IV | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BARKALOW | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA COOPER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DAVIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CATT | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES PENNY | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CURTIS EDMONDSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONNIE ELLIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LADD | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE HARRELL | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DEBORAH LAMM | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JAMES C MARROW JR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TEM MYERS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BERNICE M PITT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN NUNALEE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSE JONES | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERRELL ROLLINS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS SAPUTO | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMILLA HAWKING | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIOLA HARRIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLADYS SHELTON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE THORNE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TOLSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET ANN WOOTEN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELYN DELOATCH | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONDA KING | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN WARREN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE STOCKS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KAREN D ANDRUS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 28 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BAILEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA CAMPBELL DAVIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM G CLARK IV | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J VINES COBB JR | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA COOPER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DAVIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CATT | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES PENNY | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CURTIS EDMONDSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONNIE ELLIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LADD | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE HARRELL | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DEBORAH LAMM | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JAMES C MARROW JR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TEM MYERS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BERNICE M PITT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN NUNALEE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBORAH PARISHER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERRELL ROLLINS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS SAPUTO | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENERAL JOE SPIERS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA PHILLIPS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADYS SHELTON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL THORNE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOE TOLSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET ANN WOOTEN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN D ANDRUS | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 30 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN D ANDRUS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BAILEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA CAMPBELL DAVIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH CHERRY | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM G CLARK IV | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J VINES COBB JR | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA COOPER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSIE DAVIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DAVIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CATT | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES PENNY | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CURTIS EDMONDSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDERSON FERRELL | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ROBERTSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE HARRELL | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DEBORAH LAMM | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JAMES C MARROW JR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MYERS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNICE M PITT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY ROOK | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE PRICE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERRELL ROLLINS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS SAPUTO | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADYS SHELTON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENERAL JOE SPIERS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE WILSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORFLEET L SUGG | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL THORNE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLORIA WIGGINS HICKS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARGARET ANN WOOTEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 32 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN D ANDRUS | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BAILEY | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WICK BAKER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RUTH CHERRY | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM G CLARK IV | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J VINES COBB JR | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA COOPER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSIE DAVIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DAVIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DEW | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS ECKHARDT | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS EDMONDSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDERSON FERRELL | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNA GESSAMAN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLIE HARRELL | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DEBORAH LAMM | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JAMES C MARROW JR | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MYERS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNICE M PITT | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY POWELL | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE PRICE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERRELL ROLLINS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS SAPUTO | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADYS SHELTON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENERAL JOE SPIERS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HARRY STARNES | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORFLEET L SUGG | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY R THOMPSON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL THORNE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHY WEBB | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA WIGGINS HICKS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARGARET ANN WOOTEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,651,052 | $414,154 | $5,181,622 | $5,175,266 | $1,218,246 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,016,430 | $338,865 | $4,005,071 | $3,938,368 | $742,118 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $487,058 | $331,498 | $3,349,803 | $3,260,803 | $346,824 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $108,896 | $290,932 | $3,105,243 | $3,105,243 | $285,357 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $916,799 | $272,699 | $3,287,279 | $3,287,279 | $477,752 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $388,150 | $325,717 | $2,643,179 | $2,643,179 | $349,097 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $534,321 | $320,472 | $2,580,745 | $2,580,745 | $410,910 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $466,326 | $298,421 | $2,369,396 | $2,366,896 | $353,499 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $369,976 | $619,037 | $2,053,852 | $2,053,852 | $351,413 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $385,974 | $250,452 | $2,302,913 | $2,302,913 | $307,519 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $462,883 | $127,804 | $2,072,073 | $2,072,073 | $381,796 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $162,356 | $159,957 | $1,812,830 | $1,697,830 | $114,047 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $467,253 | $160,267 | $2,404,481 | $2,404,481 | $430,633 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ROCKY MOUNT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Rocky Mount, NC · 2 people in common (Kristen Brabble, Tina Parker)
- TARBORO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC Tarboro, NC · 2 people in common (Eddie Stocks, Tina Parker)
- ROTARY INTERNATIONAL Tarboro, NC · 2 people in common (Eddie Stocks, Tina Parker)
- DOWN EAST PARTNERSHIP FOR CHILDREN Rocky Mount, NC · 1 person in common (Lesa Walton)
- UNITED WAY TAR RIVER REGION Rocky Mount, NC · 1 person in common (Alex Urquhart)
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $210,382 in all, tax years 2015 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES A CANNON CHARITABLE TRUST N0 ONE | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC” | 2022 | 1 | $76,000 | 2022 | $76,000 | show |
| HORUS ACADEMY | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $75,000 | 2023 | $75,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $20,650 | 2022 | $10,350 | show |
| NORTH CAROLINA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020 | 2 | $20,562 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| BARNHILL FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC” | 2019, 2023 | 3 | $10,000 | 2023 | $7,000 | show |
| FIFTH THIRD CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $8,036 | 2015 | $8,036 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “EDGECOMBE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $134 | 2023 | $30 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMPSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NC | B41 | $951,919 | $741,652 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $131,952 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LENOIR COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NC | B41 | $1,419,489 | $1,068,316 | LCC PRESIDENT | $233,721 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| JOHNSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NC | B41 | $1,542,247 | $1,183,798 | EX OFFICIO-EXEC DIR. 7/1/24-12/31/24 | $137,561 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SOUTHEASTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NC | B41 | $1,336,493 | $899,014 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PIEDMONT COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NC | B41 | $1,820,688 | $533,515 | DIRECTOR THROUGH 02.25 | $257,760 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TRI-COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NC | B41 | $1,626,396 | $36,843 | Treasurer | $108,755 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BEAUFORT COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION | NC | B41 | $1,215,271 | $420,656 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| RICHMOND COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NC | B41 | $1,359,836 | $543,994 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| FORSYTH TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NC | B41 | $1,940,532 | $2,542,499 | SECRETARY | $429,253 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ROCKINGHAM COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NC | B41 | $1,593,517 | $755,423 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CRAVEN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION | NC | B41 | $1,086,803 | $670,645 | CCC PRESIDEN | $341,514 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CLEVELAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NC | B41 | $1,056,001 | $440,244 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HAYWOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | NC | B41 | $1,354,226 | $1,180,686 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ISOTHERMAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NC | B41 | $2,273,414 | $826,461 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,033 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WESTERN PIEDMONT FOUNDATION INC | NC | B41 | $2,610,022 | $1,369,989 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ERIE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NY | B41 | $974,063 | $961,941 | Executive Dir. | $119,904 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DUTCHESS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NY | B41 | $1,786,869 | $1,458,007 | DCC PRESIDENT | $230,702 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GARRETT COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | MD | B41 | $1,784,716 | $1,049,731 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $83,831 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHEMEKETA COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION | OR | B41 | $1,316,599 | $1,149,616 | AVP OF INST ACHIEVEMENT | $212,323 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JEFFERSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NY | B41 | $1,321,314 | $640,039 | MEMBER | $244,555 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MUSCATINE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION | IA | B41 | $1,016,436 | $418,165 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION | MI | B41 | $3,151,972 | $2,014,785 | WCC PRESIDEN | $492,354 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION | MI | B41 | $1,131,493 | $468,732 | Director, Ex Officio | $607,903 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JEFFERSON STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC-JEFFERSON COUNTY | AL | B41 | $891,338 | $500,958 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| AIMS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION | CO | B41 | $1,442,301 | $985,980 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $156,695 | Same NTEE code B41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $414,154 spent · pay $126,000 · grants $225,197 · events $9,997
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $225,197 | $225,197 | - | - | 54.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $126,000 | - | $126,000 | - | 30.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,000 | - | $15,000 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUDIT FEE | $12,500 | - | $12,500 | - | 3.0% |
| Occupancy | $10,105 | - | $10,105 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT | $9,046 | - | - | $9,046 | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | TACKLE THE TAR | $3,895 | - | - | $3,895 | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $3,467 | - | $3,467 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $3,030 | - | $692 | $2,338 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SKILLS USA | $2,936 | - | $2,936 | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $2,006 | - | $2,006 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $951 | - | $951 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $21 | - | $21 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $414,154 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $338,865 spent · pay $124,999 · grants $135,577 · events $8,678
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $135,577 | $135,577 | - | - | 40.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $124,999 | - | $124,999 | - | 36.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,000 | - | $15,000 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $14,367 | - | $14,367 | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | AUDIT FEE | $11,600 | - | $11,600 | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $11,279 | - | $11,279 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT | $7,042 | - | - | $7,042 | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $6,267 | - | -$1 | $6,268 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $5,939 | - | $5,939 | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $2,599 | - | $2,599 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,560 | - | $2,560 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,636 | - | $1,636 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $338,865 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $331,498 spent · pay $125,704 · grants $135,408 · events $9,393
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $135,408 | $135,408 | - | - | 40.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $125,704 | - | $125,704 | - | 37.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,000 | - | $15,000 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $14,277 | - | $14,277 | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | AUDIT FEE | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $9,921 | - | $9,921 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT | $8,356 | - | - | $8,356 | 2.5% |
| Travel | $4,375 | - | $4,375 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TACKLE THE TAR | $3,439 | - | - | $3,439 | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $2,006 | - | $2,006 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,037 | - | $1,037 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $975 | - | $1 | $974 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $331,498 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $290,932 spent · pay $124,752 · grants $102,742 · events $3,809
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $124,752 | - | $124,752 | - | 42.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $102,742 | $102,742 | - | - | 35.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,000 | - | $15,000 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $14,717 | - | $14,717 | - | 5.1% |
| Office expenses | $10,458 | - | $10,458 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUDIT FEE | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 3.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,809 | - | $3,809 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $3,735 | - | $3,735 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TACKLE THE TAR | $3,085 | - | - | $3,085 | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $2,105 | - | $2,105 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMPUS CAMP PROMOTION | $529 | - | - | $529 | 0.2% |
| Total | $290,932 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $272,699 spent · pay $115,322 · grants $97,052 · events $6,469
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $115,322 | - | $115,322 | - | 42.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $97,052 | $97,052 | - | - | 35.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $15,457 | - | $15,457 | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,000 | - | $15,000 | - | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $10,793 | - | $10,793 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AUDIT FEE | $8,750 | - | $8,750 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT | $5,817 | - | - | $5,817 | 2.1% |
| Travel | $3,106 | - | $3,106 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $652 | - | $652 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,050 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $272,699 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $325,717 spent · pay $105,000 · grants $157,161 · events $12,032
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $157,161 | $157,161 | - | - | 48.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $105,000 | - | $105,000 | - | 32.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,075 | - | $22,075 | - | 6.8% | |
| Office expenses | $11,193 | - | $11,193 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT | $9,022 | - | - | $9,022 | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | AUDIT FEE | $8,750 | - | $8,750 | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $4,922 | - | $4,922 | - | 1.5% |
| Travel | $3,584 | - | $3,584 | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,010 | - | $3,010 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,900 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $325,717 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $320,472 spent · pay $117,555 · grants $114,586 · events $7,524
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $117,555 | $117,555 | - | - | 36.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $114,586 | $114,586 | - | - | 35.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,700 | $20,700 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DISRECTIONARY FUNDS | $15,116 | $15,116 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Office expenses | $14,169 | $14,169 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $13,109 | $13,109 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AUDIT FEE | $8,000 | $8,000 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT | $6,979 | $6,979 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | TACKLE THE TAR | $4,559 | $4,559 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Travel | $4,154 | $4,154 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $545 | $545 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,773 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $320,472 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $298,421 spent · pay $128,352 · grants $122,943 · events $6,928
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $128,352 | $128,352 | - | - | 43.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $122,943 | $122,943 | - | - | 41.2% | |
| Office expenses | $16,531 | $16,531 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DISRECTIONARY FUNDS | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | AUDIT FEE | $7,250 | $7,250 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT | $6,051 | $6,051 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $2,832 | $2,832 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $2,270 | $2,270 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,139 | $1,139 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $877 | $877 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $176 | $176 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,587 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $298,421 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $619,037 spent · pay $99,000 · grants $0 · events $1,784
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $477,489 | $466,332 | - | $11,157 | 77.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $99,000 | $99,000 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Office expenses | $17,031 | $17,031 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,054 | $11,054 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DISCRETIONARY | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $960 | $960 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $883 | $883 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BIO TECH CENTER RECEPTION | $824 | $824 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $664 | $664 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FACULTY/STAFF HONORARIUM | $627 | $627 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | AMBASSADOR | $505 | $505 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $20,705 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $619,037 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $250,452 spent · pay $99,000 · grants $0 · events $834
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $118,308 | $92,521 | - | $25,787 | 47.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $99,000 | $99,000 | - | - | 39.5% | |
| Office expenses | $16,783 | $16,783 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DISCRETIONARY FUNDS | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,750 | $3,750 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,401 | $1,401 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $834 | $834 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FACULTY HONORARIUM | $376 | $376 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $26,193 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $250,452 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $127,804 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,387
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $104,109 | $104,109 | - | - | 81.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,387 | $13,387 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING EXPENSES | $5,256 | $5,256 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Office expenses | $5,052 | - | $5,052 | - | 4.0% | |
| Total | $127,804 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $159,957 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $608
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $132,432 | $101,114 | - | $31,318 | 82.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DISCRECTIONARY FUNDS | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Office expenses | $4,274 | - | $4,274 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | KEIHIN CHAIR | $3,409 | $3,409 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DONOR APPRECIATION | $1,275 | $1,275 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,083 | $861 | $222 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $608 | $608 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FACULTY HONORARIUM | $576 | $576 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $159,957 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $160,267 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $134,221 | $101,976 | - | $32,245 | 83.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $19,568 | $19,568 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL | $6,478 | - | $6,478 | - | 4.0% |
| Total | $160,267 | 100% |
Comments