YOUTH CAMPS FOR CHRIST INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text YOUTH CAMPS FOR CHRIST INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/youth-camps-for-christ-inc-560935664. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). YOUTH CAMPS FOR CHRIST INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/youth-camps-for-christ-inc-560935664
MLA “YOUTH CAMPS FOR CHRIST INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/youth-camps-for-christ-inc-560935664. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.6M · expenses $2.8M · assets $13.3M
- EIN
- 56-0935664
- Address
- 190 MANGUM LN, LITTLETON, NC 27850-8147
- Website
- CAMPWILLOWRUN.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 1970 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CHRISTIAN CAMPING
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda E Harris | SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | $0 | $520,289 | 1 |
| Robert Harris | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | $144,541 | $508,663 | 1 |
| Peter Rochelle | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | $3,050 | $11,810 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Riley | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Spencer Tilley | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Alston | TREASURER | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joey Burrough | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Holmes | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Glover | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Kish | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Marks | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Ziegler | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Madeleine Smith | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Zeigler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julian M Motley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Garner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $148K · 140 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HARRIS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $117,777 | $0 | $26,764 | $144,541 | 1 |
| PETER ROCHELLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $3,050 | $0 | $0 | $3,050 | 1 |
| DAVID RILEY | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SPENCER TILLEY | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ALSTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY BURROUGH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GLOVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA E HARRIS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MARKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ZIEGLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELEINE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $135K · 132 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HARRIS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $104,121 | $0 | $28,349 | $132,470 | 1 |
| PETER ROCHELLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $2,870 | $0 | $0 | $2,870 | 1 |
| DAVID RILEY | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SPENCER TILLEY | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ALSTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY BURROUGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GLOVER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA E HARRIS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KISH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MARKS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ZIEGLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELEINE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $123K · 120 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HARRIS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $94,737 | $0 | $25,458 | $120,195 | 1 |
| PETER ROCHELLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $2,970 | $0 | $0 | $2,970 | 1 |
| DAVID RILEY | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER TILLEY | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ALSTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY BURROUGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GLOVER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HARRIS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KISH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MARKS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ZEIGLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELEINE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $113K · 99 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HARRIS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $88,584 | $0 | $22,873 | $111,457 | 1 |
| PETER ROCHELLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $1,400 | 1 |
| DAVID RILEY | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER TILLEY | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ALSTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY BURROUGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GLOVER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HARRIS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KISH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MARKS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ZEIGLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELEINE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $3K · 85 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA HARRIS | EXEC. DIRECTOR/SECRETARY | 2 | $1,538 | $0 | $0 | $1,538 | 1 |
| PETER ROCHELLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 | $1,520 | 1 |
| DAVID RILEY | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER TILLEY | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ALSTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY BURROUGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GLOVER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KISH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MARKS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ZEIGLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELEINE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 129 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA HARRIS | EXEC DIRCTR/SECRETARY | 40 | $39,779 | $0 | $0 | $39,779 | 1 |
| DAVID RILEY | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER TILLEY | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ALSTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY BURROUGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN M MOTLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GLOVER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KISH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MARKS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ZEIGLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 119 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA HARRIS | EXEC DIRCTR/SECRETARY | 40 | $40,281 | $0 | $0 | $40,281 | 1 |
| DAVID RILEY | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER TILLEY | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ALSTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY BURROUGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN M MOTLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GLOVER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KISH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MARKS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ZEIGLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 112 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA HARRIS | EXEC DIRCTR/SECRETARY | 40 | $40,490 | $0 | $0 | $40,490 | 1 |
| DAVID RILEY | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER TILLEY | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ALSTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY BURROUGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN M MOTLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GLOVER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KISH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MARKS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ZEIGLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 113 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA HARRIS | EXEC DIRCTR/SECRETARY | 40 | $40,490 | $0 | $0 | $40,490 | 1 |
| DAVID RILEY | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER TILLEY | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ALSTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY BURROUGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN M MOTLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GLOVER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KISH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MARKS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ZEIGLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 106 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA HARRIS | EXEC DIRCTR/SECRETARY | 40 | $60,424 | $0 | $0 | $60,424 | 1 |
| DAVID RILEY | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER TILLEY | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ALSTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY BURROUGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN M MOTLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GLOVER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KISH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MARKS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ZEIGLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 101 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA HARRIS | EXEC DIRCTR/SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $59,543 | $0 | $59,543 | 1 |
| DAVID RILEY | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER TILLEY | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ALSTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY BURROUGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN M MOTLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GLOVER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KISH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MARKS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 78 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA HARRIS | EXEC DIRCTR/SECRETARY | 40 | $61,219 | $0 | $0 | $61,219 | 1 |
| DAVID RILEY | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER TILLEY | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ALSTON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY BURROUGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN M MOTLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GLOVER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KISH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MARKS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 85 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA HARRIS | EXEC DIRCTR/SECRETARY | 40 | $60,060 | $0 | $0 | $60,060 | 1 |
| DAVID RILEY | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER TILLEY | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ALSTON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY BURROUGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN M MOTLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GARNER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KISH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MARKS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 95 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA HARRIS | EXEC DIRCTR/SECRETARY | 40 | $59,254 | $0 | $0 | $59,254 | 1 |
| DAVID RILEY | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER TILLEY | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ALSTON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY BURROUGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN M MOTLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GARNER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KISH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MARKS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 88 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA HARRIS | EXEC DIRCTR/SECRETARY | 40 | $57,211 | $0 | $0 | $57,211 | 1 |
| DAVID RILEY | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER TILLEY | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ALSTON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY BURROUGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN M MOTLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GARNER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,596,526 | $2,750,485 | $13,345,199 | $12,897,477 | $1,085,618 | $2,454,509 | $147,591 | 140 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,193,036 | $2,446,705 | $12,641,336 | $12,049,035 | $799,015 | $2,315,703 | $135,340 | 132 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,661,586 | $2,213,340 | $11,822,243 | $11,154,273 | $554,648 | $2,068,454 | $123,165 | 120 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,547,949 | $1,879,238 | $11,508,512 | $10,826,754 | $1,030,172 | $1,486,073 | $112,857 | 99 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,483,610 | $1,879,238 | $11,397,795 | $10,716,037 | $965,833 | $1,486,073 | $112,857 | 99 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,450,278 | $1,490,227 | $10,853,591 | $10,104,593 | $896,393 | $541,229 | $3,058 | 85 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,497,072 | $1,967,117 | $10,986,818 | $10,144,542 | $663,959 | $1,789,979 | $39,779 | 129 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,506,263 | $1,811,557 | $9,836,264 | $9,606,352 | $770,199 | $1,704,093 | $40,281 | 119 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,304,248 | $1,727,782 | $9,786,973 | $8,916,344 | $672,746 | $1,590,955 | $40,466 | 112 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,010,208 | $1,554,308 | $8,913,091 | $7,980,705 | $560,923 | $1,415,618 | $40,490 | 113 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,184,111 | $1,543,172 | $8,700,985 | $7,504,813 | $854,810 | $1,297,850 | $60,424 | 106 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,567,779 | $1,490,331 | $8,138,693 | $6,757,259 | $315,932 | $1,219,192 | $59,704 | 101 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,644,215 | $1,262,733 | $7,626,104 | $6,639,802 | $437,112 | $1,164,431 | $61,219 | 78 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,728,065 | $1,215,818 | $7,335,107 | $6,296,660 | $502,875 | $1,155,397 | $60,402 | 85 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,526,961 | $1,193,472 | $6,812,376 | $5,729,851 | $328,365 | $1,151,294 | $59,754 | 95 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,349,025 | $1,204,488 | $6,509,363 | $5,386,339 | $221,166 | $1,076,219 | $57,211 | 88 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $785,705 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2018, 2022 | 4 | $300,000 | 2022 | $100,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2018, 2020-2024 | 8 | $142,961 | 2024 | $27,708 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022, 2024 | 3 | $100,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| ABIDE IN HIM MINISTRIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 | $100,000 | show |
| SERVANT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 | $50,000 | show |
| MANSFIELD FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “YOUTH CAMPS FOR CHRIST INC” | 2014-2024 | 11 | $31,000 | 2024 | $3,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2018, 2020 | 5 | $24,450 | 2020 | $20,700 | show |
| CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $17,900 | 2022 | $7,900 | show |
| BNY MELLON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $2,500 | 2016 | $2,500 | show |
| WESTROCK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “YOUTH CAMPS FOR CHRIST INC” | 2020-2022 | 34 | $1,444 | 2022 | $536 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “YOUTH CAMPS FOR CHRIST INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $325 | 2023 | $62 | show |
| LUMEN CLARKE M WILLIAMS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “YOUTH CAMPS FOR CHRIST INC” | 2021 | 1 | $125 | 2021 | $125 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | NC | O55 | $1,887,535 | $1,224,800 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $103,769 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | IN | O55 | $2,899,741 | $3,539,113 | CEO (THRU 3/ | $160,485 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | NE | O55 | $3,310,140 | $3,542,665 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $134,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | FL | Not reported | $2,896,784 | $2,660,313 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,883 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | TX | Not reported | $2,023,046 | $1,762,058 | Executive Dir. | $92,244 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | MI | O55 | $2,018,656 | $2,474,444 | Executive Director | $140,676 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | OH | O55 | $2,890,102 | $2,547,658 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $148,900 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | OH | O55 | $5,333,347 | $4,924,896 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $151,804 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | MI | Not reported | $2,457,237 | $2,093,472 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $94,545 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHRISTIAN CAMPS INC | NY | Not reported | $4,028,073 | $3,834,960 | Executive Dir. | $149,875 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FORE-CHRIST INC | NC | X21 | $851,645 | $1,440,814 | SEC/TREAS/DIRECTOR | $52,482 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | MD | Not reported | $1,494,056 | $1,705,181 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $145,808 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | CO | O55 | $1,381,568 | $1,399,324 | EXECUTIVE DI | $88,229 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | MD | Not reported | $771,957 | $972,816 | Executive Dir. | $92,482 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | WI | Not reported | $732,765 | $572,676 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $83,430 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | CA | Not reported | $1,723,356 | $1,797,193 | Executive Dir. | $73,258 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | MI | O55 | $760,145 | $744,125 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | MI | O55 | $827,256 | $481,029 | Executive Director | $84,348 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | NE | Not reported | $1,486,704 | $910,833 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,103 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CHRISTIAN YOUTH CAMPS INC | LA | X99 | $757,843 | $711,395 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | IL | Not reported | $1,659,697 | $1,577,106 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $122,823 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | CA | O55 | $1,581,871 | $1,748,000 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $70,934 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | MN | O55 | $1,129,660 | $1,214,998 | Executive Director | $95,756 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | CO | O55 | $14,211,431 | $11,982,210 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $262,049 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC | CA | Not reported | $1,282,330 | $1,237,104 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,750,485 spent · pay $1,175,553 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $864,915 | $571,379 | $291,266 | $2,270 | 31.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $404,678 | $372,304 | $32,374 | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $372,355 | $372,355 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $153,700 | $38,117 | $115,583 | - | 5.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $147,591 | $14,759 | $118,052 | $14,780 | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $146,273 | $105,862 | $40,411 | - | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $138,816 | $54,111 | $84,705 | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $132,791 | $54,864 | $77,927 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $86,272 | - | $86,272 | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $74,635 | $44,176 | $29,372 | $1,087 | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $69,103 | $38,964 | $29,790 | $349 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SPEAKERS AND MA | $63,023 | $63,023 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Interest | $23,886 | - | $23,886 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,309 | $11,082 | $8,105 | $122 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,920 | - | $16,920 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,325 | - | $13,325 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $13,103 | $9,839 | $3,264 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,713 | - | $6,713 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $3,077 | - | $3,077 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,750,485 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,446,705 spent · pay $1,065,805 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $783,207 | $532,699 | $248,347 | $2,161 | 32.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $347,397 | $319,605 | $27,792 | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $320,401 | $320,401 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $135,345 | $42,549 | $92,796 | - | 5.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $135,340 | $13,534 | $108,256 | $13,550 | 5.5% | |
| All other expenses | $129,495 | $50,287 | $79,208 | - | 5.3% | |
| Insurance | $119,362 | $42,625 | $76,737 | - | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $106,288 | $96,734 | $9,554 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $83,190 | - | $83,190 | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $68,422 | $41,766 | $25,668 | $988 | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $62,998 | $29,836 | $32,587 | $575 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SPEAKERS AND MA | $55,773 | $55,773 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $32,196 | $21,986 | $10,210 | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $26,608 | - | $26,608 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,838 | $8,146 | $7,576 | $116 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,800 | - | $15,800 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,472 | - | $5,472 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,628 | - | $2,628 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $945 | - | $945 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,446,705 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,213,340 spent · pay $923,035 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $674,780 | $463,312 | $209,753 | $1,715 | 30.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $332,888 | $306,257 | $26,631 | - | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $311,779 | $311,779 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $148,133 | $22,734 | $125,399 | - | 6.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $123,165 | $12,317 | $86,215 | $24,633 | 5.6% | |
| All other expenses | $120,317 | $48,468 | $71,849 | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $98,964 | $89,688 | $9,276 | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $97,049 | $30,639 | $66,410 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $74,688 | - | $74,688 | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $59,261 | $36,293 | $21,338 | $1,630 | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $51,130 | $22,201 | $28,443 | $486 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SPEAKERS AND MA | $50,852 | $50,852 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Interest | $28,278 | - | $28,278 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,200 | - | $15,200 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,699 | $8,015 | $6,574 | $110 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,591 | $2,014 | $4,577 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $4,516 | - | $4,516 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,050 | - | $1,050 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,213,340 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,879,238 spent · pay $862,598 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $622,220 | $414,059 | $206,851 | $1,310 | 33.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $319,488 | $293,929 | $25,559 | - | 17.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $210,712 | $210,712 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $112,857 | $11,286 | $79,000 | $22,571 | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $97,425 | $87,604 | $9,821 | - | 5.2% | |
| All other expenses | $92,755 | $32,692 | $60,063 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $91,175 | $19,002 | $72,173 | - | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $72,631 | $23,174 | $49,457 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $55,771 | $29,952 | $25,503 | $316 | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,572 | $32,922 | $21,113 | $1,537 | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $37,103 | - | $37,103 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $34,316 | - | $34,316 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | RECREATION | $28,647 | $28,647 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,600 | - | $17,600 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,178 | $7,833 | $8,119 | $226 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $8,492 | - | $8,492 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $5,816 | - | $5,816 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $480 | - | $480 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,879,238 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,490,227 spent · pay $734,971 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $591,086 | $342,670 | $229,275 | $19,141 | 39.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $294,308 | $270,763 | $23,545 | - | 19.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $89,736 | $20,827 | $68,909 | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $82,838 | $82,838 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $80,037 | $39,807 | $36,367 | $3,863 | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $74,854 | $66,990 | $7,864 | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $74,281 | $47,177 | $27,104 | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $55,626 | $33,478 | $22,148 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $45,029 | $25,995 | $17,584 | $1,450 | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $23,138 | - | $23,138 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $22,445 | - | $22,445 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $22,109 | - | $22,109 | - | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,761 | $6,995 | $7,853 | $913 | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $10,423 | - | $10,423 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,546 | - | $4,546 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $3,058 | $306 | $2,752 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $952 | - | $952 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,490,227 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,967,117 spent · pay $899,954 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $706,192 | $434,483 | $253,395 | $18,314 | 35.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $261,476 | $239,496 | $21,980 | $0 | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $238,537 | $238,537 | $0 | $0 | 12.1% |
| All other expenses | $210,996 | $145,188 | $65,808 | $0 | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $127,107 | $20,538 | $106,569 | $0 | 6.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $77,022 | $37,675 | $36,118 | $3,229 | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $62,091 | $41,844 | $19,857 | $390 | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,612 | $33,275 | $21,947 | $1,390 | 2.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $39,779 | $3,978 | $35,801 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $36,468 | $0 | $36,468 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $30,907 | $0 | $30,907 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $30,008 | $0 | $30,008 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RECREATION | $29,071 | $29,071 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $20,349 | $7,400 | $12,069 | $880 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,000 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,490 | $0 | $14,490 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $6,922 | $0 | $6,922 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & FREIGHT | $4,090 | $0 | $4,090 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $1,967,117 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,811,557 spent · pay $867,456 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $714,940 | $416,546 | $280,635 | $17,759 | 39.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $215,144 | $215,144 | $0 | $0 | 11.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $207,326 | $184,926 | $22,400 | $0 | 11.4% | |
| All other expenses | $180,548 | $115,595 | $64,953 | $0 | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $128,145 | $12,033 | $116,112 | $0 | 7.1% |
| Office expenses | $79,305 | $0 | $79,305 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $78,127 | $35,787 | $38,930 | $3,410 | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $58,540 | $20,906 | $37,207 | $427 | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,027 | $31,478 | $21,207 | $1,342 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RECREATION | $31,612 | $31,612 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $20,362 | $7,738 | $11,770 | $854 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,500 | $0 | $14,500 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $7,680 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $6,602 | $0 | $6,602 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,135 | $0 | $6,135 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $4,559 | $0 | $4,559 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & FREIGHT | $4,005 | $0 | $4,005 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $1,811,557 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,727,782 spent · pay $802,449 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $630,886 | $373,889 | $235,867 | $21,130 | 36.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $202,256 | $202,256 | $0 | $0 | 11.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $193,847 | $172,595 | $21,252 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| All other expenses | $158,963 | $105,480 | $53,483 | $0 | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $143,257 | $12,614 | $130,643 | $0 | 8.3% |
| Office expenses | $64,121 | $0 | $64,121 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $62,645 | $29,520 | $30,058 | $3,067 | 3.6% | |
| Interest | $58,040 | $0 | $58,040 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $56,158 | $20,180 | $35,285 | $693 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,930 | $31,963 | $15,952 | $2,015 | 2.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,466 | $4,047 | $32,372 | $4,047 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RECREATION | $23,048 | $23,048 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,522 | $7,550 | $9,848 | $1,124 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,500 | $0 | $13,500 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $6,215 | $0 | $6,215 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & FREIGHT | $5,928 | $0 | $5,928 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Total | $1,727,782 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,554,308 spent · pay $756,564 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $579,107 | $369,684 | $186,973 | $22,450 | 37.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $176,278 | $156,736 | $19,542 | $0 | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $174,435 | $174,435 | $0 | $0 | 11.2% |
| All other expenses | $163,019 | $99,788 | $63,231 | $0 | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $92,751 | $13,291 | $79,460 | $0 | 6.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $70,033 | $31,318 | $35,258 | $3,457 | 4.5% | |
| Interest | $65,003 | $0 | $65,003 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $52,720 | $19,536 | $32,462 | $722 | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,564 | $28,391 | $16,182 | $1,991 | 3.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,490 | $8,098 | $28,343 | $4,049 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RECREATION | $24,245 | $24,245 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $21,791 | $0 | $21,791 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $20,370 | $8,534 | $10,560 | $1,276 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,900 | $0 | $12,900 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & FREIGHT | $9,677 | $0 | $9,677 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Travel | $4,925 | $0 | $4,925 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,554,308 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,543,172 spent · pay $759,984 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $556,908 | $403,143 | $128,240 | $25,525 | 36.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $171,600 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 | 11.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $170,262 | $150,446 | $19,816 | $0 | 11.0% | |
| All other expenses | $161,548 | $92,738 | $68,810 | $0 | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $80,597 | $10,063 | $70,534 | $0 | 5.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $76,134 | $39,396 | $31,829 | $4,909 | 4.9% | |
| Interest | $74,914 | $0 | $74,914 | $0 | 4.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,424 | $9,064 | $9,063 | $42,297 | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $48,687 | $28,626 | $16,841 | $3,220 | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,367 | $30,960 | $10,313 | $5,094 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RECREATION | $25,567 | $25,567 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $21,778 | $0 | $21,778 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $20,151 | $10,188 | $6,675 | $3,288 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,750 | $0 | $14,750 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & FREIGHT | $8,923 | $0 | $8,923 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Travel | $4,562 | $0 | $4,562 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,543,172 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,490,331 spent · pay $720,385 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $528,828 | $379,506 | $124,574 | $24,748 | 35.5% | |
| All other expenses | $168,312 | $92,111 | $76,201 | $0 | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $154,515 | $154,515 | $0 | $0 | 10.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $123,932 | $106,530 | $17,402 | $0 | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $121,749 | $8,951 | $112,798 | $0 | 8.2% |
| Interest | $77,003 | $0 | $77,003 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $67,965 | $33,120 | $30,903 | $3,942 | 4.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $59,704 | $29,852 | $14,926 | $14,926 | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,090 | $30,667 | $10,451 | $2,972 | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $40,762 | $26,117 | $13,382 | $1,263 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RECREATION | $27,692 | $27,692 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $23,207 | $0 | $23,207 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,798 | $11,082 | $6,791 | $1,925 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & FREIGHT | $16,990 | $0 | $16,990 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $5,284 | $0 | $5,284 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,490,331 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,262,733 spent · pay $674,104 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $489,150 | $342,338 | $122,540 | $24,272 | 38.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $138,320 | $138,320 | $0 | $0 | 11.0% |
| All other expenses | $132,183 | $53,100 | $79,083 | $0 | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $72,461 | $10,451 | $62,010 | $0 | 5.7% |
| Interest | $71,470 | $0 | $71,470 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $64,804 | $27,237 | $34,494 | $3,073 | 5.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,219 | $9,183 | $9,183 | $42,853 | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,402 | $47,654 | $9,748 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,067 | $26,228 | $9,830 | $5,009 | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $38,820 | $24,936 | $13,823 | $61 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $24,237 | $0 | $24,237 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RECREATION | $22,978 | $22,978 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,864 | $8,360 | $6,275 | $3,229 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & FREIGHT | $16,550 | $0 | $16,550 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,950 | $0 | $9,950 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $4,258 | $0 | $4,258 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,262,733 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,215,818 spent · pay $635,243 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $462,624 | $319,443 | $119,623 | $23,558 | 38.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $135,533 | $135,533 | $0 | $0 | 11.1% |
| All other expenses | $122,393 | $72,638 | $49,755 | $0 | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $79,596 | $9,572 | $70,024 | $0 | 6.5% |
| Interest | $75,305 | $0 | $75,305 | $0 | 6.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $64,566 | $50,629 | $13,937 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,402 | $9,061 | $9,060 | $42,281 | 5.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $57,056 | $23,463 | $30,129 | $3,464 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,294 | $24,680 | $9,668 | $4,946 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $36,621 | $23,631 | $12,929 | $61 | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $32,954 | $0 | $32,954 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RECREATION | $20,098 | $20,098 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,867 | $7,936 | $4,736 | $3,195 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,750 | $0 | $9,750 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $3,759 | $0 | $3,759 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,215,818 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,193,472 spent · pay $611,188 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $446,351 | $308,476 | $115,009 | $22,866 | 37.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $138,728 | $138,728 | $0 | $0 | 11.6% |
| All other expenses | $131,363 | $70,192 | $61,171 | $0 | 11.0% | |
| Interest | $78,637 | $78,637 | $0 | $0 | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $65,665 | $11,190 | $54,475 | $0 | 5.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $59,754 | $8,963 | $8,963 | $41,828 | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $59,195 | $49,999 | $9,196 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $51,377 | $20,026 | $27,744 | $3,607 | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $39,849 | $23,997 | $15,781 | $71 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,280 | $23,383 | $9,132 | $4,765 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $33,934 | $0 | $33,934 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RECREATION | $20,951 | $20,951 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,426 | $7,505 | $5,788 | $3,133 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,600 | $0 | $9,600 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $4,362 | $0 | $4,362 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,193,472 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,204,488 spent · pay $629,150 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $450,593 | $313,970 | $114,671 | $21,952 | 37.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $122,866 | $122,866 | $0 | $0 | 10.2% |
| All other expenses | $101,945 | $49,906 | $52,039 | $0 | 8.5% | |
| Interest | $82,030 | $0 | $82,030 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $81,693 | $11,507 | $70,186 | $0 | 6.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $64,423 | $31,586 | $29,340 | $3,497 | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $63,840 | $52,793 | $11,047 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $57,211 | $8,582 | $8,581 | $40,048 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,474 | $24,438 | $9,338 | $4,698 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $38,211 | $14,781 | $21,977 | $1,453 | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $30,831 | $0 | $30,831 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SPEAKERS AND MATERIALS | $23,593 | $23,593 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,449 | $9,003 | $6,281 | $3,165 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RECREATION | $16,673 | $16,673 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,500 | $0 | $9,500 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $4,156 | $0 | $4,156 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,204,488 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments