LUTHERAN HIGH SOUTH - ORANGE COUNTY CREAN LUTHERAN SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Cite this
Plain text LUTHERAN HIGH SOUTH - ORANGE COUNTY CREAN LUTHERAN SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2015. https://furp.org/org/lutheran-high-south-orange-county-crean-lutheran-south-high-school-550909201. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LUTHERAN HIGH SOUTH - ORANGE COUNTY CREAN LUTHERAN SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2015]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lutheran-high-south-orange-county-crean-lutheran-south-high-school-550909201
MLA “LUTHERAN HIGH SOUTH - ORANGE COUNTY CREAN LUTHERAN SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2015, https://furp.org/org/lutheran-high-south-orange-county-crean-lutheran-south-high-school-550909201. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2009–2015. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2015 · Form 990 · revenue $13.1M · expenses $10.8M · assets $55.4M
- Also known as
- CREAN LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL
- EIN
- 55-0909201
- Address
- 12500 SAND CANYON AVE, IRVINE, CA 92618-1100
- Website
- WWW.CLSHS.ORG
- NTEE code
- B20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- July 1941 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROCLAIMING JESUS CHRIST THROUGH EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
8 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Jeffrey Beavers | CO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2009-2015 | $159,192 | $994,696 | 2 |
| Donna Bussey | TREASURER/CFO (THRU 6/30/15) | 2009-2015 | $81,522 | $427,689 | 1 |
| Brian Underwood | CO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | $152,671 | $410,951 | 1 |
| Rick Needham | PRESIDENT/CONSULTANT | 2009-2015 | $60,000 | $324,319 | 1 |
| Emmalee Lezama | CFO | 2015 | $13,348 | $13,348 | 1 |
| Pastor William C Bartlett (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (THRU 9/13) | 2011-2013 | $123,155 | $438,857 | 1 |
| William C Bartlett (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | $146,192 | $289,728 | 1 |
| Dan Moyer (former) | ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL | 2013-2014 | $115,661 | $223,363 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
34 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kurt Krueger | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Pastor Loren Kramer | PRESIDENT | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Geri Robinson | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Sims | SECRETARY | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Tomlinson | TREASURER | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Anderson | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Ashmon | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Beniche | DIRECTOR | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Noel Fairchild | DIRECTOR | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Hammerle | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Leach | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Muller | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Randall | DIRECTOR | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenn Shelton | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Stelling | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Van Blarcom | DIRECTOR | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Warren | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Mike Anderson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Hutchins (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 6/30/15) | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Perry Bresemann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Collins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marlin Schulz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Richards (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Norb Oesch -Thru 12213 (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mrs Rachel Klitzing (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ken Ellwein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Jordan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bart Mchenry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Peck (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Norb Oesch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Loren Kramer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Seth Britton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Mickelson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norb Oesch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2015 · 22 people listed · 5 paid, $467K · 160 employees · 80 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY BEAVERS | CO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $6,158 | $0 | $153,034 | $159,192 | 2 |
| BRIAN UNDERWOOD | CO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $32,802 | $0 | $119,869 | $152,671 | 1 |
| DONNA BUSSEY | TREASURER/CFO (THRU 6/30/15) | 30 | $81,522 | $0 | $0 | $81,522 | 1 |
| RICK NEEDHAM | PRESIDENT/CONSULTANT | 8 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
| EMMALEE LEZAMA | CFO | 20 | $13,348 | $0 | $0 | $13,348 | 1 |
| PASTOR LOREN KRAMER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERI ROBINSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN SIMS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL TOMLINSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ASHMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BENICHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOEL FAIRCHILD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HAMMERLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT KRUEGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICK LEACH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET MULLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RANDALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN SHELTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED STELLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON VAN BLARCOM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WARREN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 23 people listed · 5 paid, $569K · 141 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY BEAVERS | CO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $5,188 | $0 | $152,193 | $157,381 | 2 |
| BRIAN UNDERWOOD | CO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $33,359 | $0 | $120,613 | $153,972 | 1 |
| DAN MOYER | ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL | 40 | $2,095 | $0 | $113,566 | $115,661 | 1 |
| DONNA BUSSEY | TREASURER/CFO (THRU 6/30/15) | 30 | $0 | $0 | $81,522 | $81,522 | 1 |
| RICK NEEDHAM | PRESIDENT | 8 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
| CAROLYN SIMS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR LOREN KRAMER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BENICHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOEL FAIRCHILD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RANDALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON VAN BLARCOM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT KRUEGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PASTOR MIKE ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED STELLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN SHELTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HUTCHINS | DIRECTOR (THRU 6/30/15) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ASHMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET MULLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK LEACH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WARREN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERI ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HAMMERLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL TOMLINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 21 people listed · 6 paid, $632K · 145 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY BEAVERS | CO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, PRINCIPAL | 40 | $5,640 | $0 | $143,773 | $149,413 | 2 |
| PASTOR WILLIAM C BARTLETT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (THRU 9/13) | 40 | $50,294 | $0 | $72,861 | $123,155 | 1 |
| DAN MOYER | ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL | 40 | $399 | $0 | $107,303 | $107,702 | 1 |
| BRIAN UNDERWOOD | CO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $30,615 | $0 | $73,693 | $104,308 | 1 |
| RICK NEEDHAM | PRESIDENT | 8 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 | $85,000 | 1 |
| DONNA BUSSEY | TREASURER/CFO | 30 | $0 | $0 | $62,695 | $62,695 | 1 |
| CAROLYN SIMS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR LOREN KRAMER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BENICHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOEL FAIRCHILD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RANDALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON VAN BLARCOM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT KRUEGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PASTOR MIKE ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED STELLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN SHELTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HUTCHINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ASHMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET MULLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK LEACH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WARREN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 20 people listed · 4 paid, $381K · 109 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASTOR WILLIAM C BARTLETT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $67,400 | $0 | $88,872 | $156,272 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BEAVERS | PRINCIPAL | 40 | $6,604 | $0 | $136,441 | $143,045 | 2 |
| DONNA BUSSEY | TREASURER/CFO | 30 | $0 | $0 | $57,000 | $57,000 | 1 |
| RICK NEEDHAM | PRESIDENT | 8 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
| CAROLYN SIMS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR LOREN KRAMER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BENICHE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY BRESEMANN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOEL FAIRCHILD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL COLLINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RANDALL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLIN SCHULZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON VAN BLARCOM | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RICHARDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT KRUEGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PASTOR NORB OESCH -THRU 12213 | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR MIKE ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED STELLING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN SHELTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HUTCHINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 25 people listed · 4 paid, $400K · 93 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASTOR WILLIAM C BARTLETT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $64,600 | $0 | $94,830 | $159,430 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BEAVERS | PRINCIPAL | 40 | $3,182 | $0 | $135,190 | $138,372 | 2 |
| DONNA BUSSEY | TREASURER | 30 | $0 | $0 | $64,900 | $64,900 | 1 |
| RICK NEEDHAM | PRESIDENT | 8 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 | $37,000 | 1 |
| RACHEL KLITZING | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROLYN SIMS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN ELLWEIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR LOREN KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BENICHE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY BRESEMANN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOEL FAIRCHILD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY JORDAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BART MCHENRY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL COLLINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE PECK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RANDALL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLIN SCHULZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON VAN BLARCOM | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RICHARDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT KRUEGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PASTOR NORB OESCH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR MIKE ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED STELLING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN SHELTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HUTCHINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 22 people listed · 4 paid, $373K · 73 employees · 94 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM C BARTLETT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $67,400 | $0 | $78,792 | $146,192 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BEAVERS | PRINCIPAL | 40 | $3,793 | $0 | $122,376 | $126,169 | 2 |
| DONNA BUSSEY | TREASURER | 30 | $0 | $0 | $65,050 | $65,050 | 1 |
| RICK NEEDHAM | PRESIDENT | 8 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 | $36,000 | 1 |
| RACHEL KLITZING | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROLYN SIMS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN ELLWEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOREN KRAMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FRANK BENICHE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETH BRITTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOEL FAIRCHILD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY JORDAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BART MCHENRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG MICKELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE PECK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RANDALL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLIN SCHULZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON VAN BLARCOM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RICHARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT KRUEGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NORB OESCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 18 people listed · 4 paid, $301K · 54 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM C BARTLETT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $67,400 | $0 | $76,136 | $143,536 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BEAVERS | PRINCIPAL | 40 | $7,033 | $0 | $114,091 | $121,124 | 2 |
| RICK NEEDHAM | PRESIDENT | 8 | $21,319 | $0 | $0 | $21,319 | 1 |
| DONNA BUSSEY | TREASURER | 8 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 | $15,000 | 1 |
| RACHEL KLITZING | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROLYN SIMS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN ELLWEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOREN KRAMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| frank beniche | dIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| seth britton | dIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| noel fairchild | dIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| cindy jordan | dIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| bart mchenry | dIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| greg mickelson | dIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| jeanne peck | dIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| john randall | dIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| marlin schulz | dIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ron van blarcom | dIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2010 · 1 contractor · $278K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ST PAULS LUTHERAN CHURCH | IRVINE, CA | RENT | $277,500 |
2009 · 1 contractor · $390K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| st pauls greek orthodox church | Irvine, CA | rent | $390,000 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,050,848 | $10,775,410 | $55,397,469 | $17,649,495 | $614,183 | $12,241,151 | $396,997 | 160 | 80 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,005,511 | $10,142,260 | $55,795,537 | $15,422,085 | $474,320 | $11,398,121 | $464,368 | 141 | 75 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,926,577 | $9,379,765 | $53,509,748 | $13,608,678 | $800,987 | $9,982,584 | $529,481 | 145 | 75 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,865,334 | $8,839,536 | $49,598,726 | $12,100,551 | $395,893 | $8,460,696 | $214,015 | 109 | 60 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,943,876 | $8,018,997 | $47,784,111 | $12,072,086 | $756,344 | $7,145,687 | $221,915 | 93 | 60 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,161,334 | $6,340,534 | $47,506,875 | $12,149,939 | $548,698 | $5,616,419 | $211,243 | 73 | 94 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,310,379 | $4,218,700 | $33,753,255 | $12,321,378 | $3,627,673 | $3,653,755 | $179,856 | 54 | 75 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY IRVINE Irvine, CA · 2 people in common (Dr Jeffrey Beavers, Kurt Krueger)
- CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION Irvine, CA · 1 person in common (Kurt Krueger)
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,665,087 in all, tax years 2011 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $604,615 | 2024 | $224,115 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021, 2024 | 3 | $603,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $96,020 | 2024 | $46,320 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2020-2024 | 6 | $89,865 | 2024 | $16,500 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2019-2023 | 6 | $61,950 | 2023 | $16,500 | show |
| LUTHERAN LEGACY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $55,817 | 2024 | $55,817 | show |
| THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2012, 2015, 2020-2021 | 5 | $39,038 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2023 | 2 | $37,486 | 2023 | $20,114 | show |
| ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021 | 2 | $35,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $18,941 | 2024 | $5,201 | show |
| THRIVENT CHARITABLE IMPACT & INVESTING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $8,355 | 2024 | $8,355 | show |
| GODS GIFT | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LUTHERAN HIGH SOUTH - ORANGE COUNTY CREAN LUTHERAN SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL” | 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SACRAMENTO COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $21,563,023 | $19,507,932 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $526,155 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HILLCREST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $17,116,267 | $17,288,483 | CEO | $116,865 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ABLE CHARTER SCHOOLS | CA | B20 | $22,390,267 | $20,031,919 | SUPERINTENDE | $254,669 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL SOCIETY | CA | B20 | $16,299,230 | $14,695,581 | MS PRINCIPAL | $140,512 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW HORIZON SCHOOL IRVINE | CA | B20 | $11,670,986 | $10,781,406 | DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION | $149,314 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $14,420,161 | $12,691,573 | HEAD OF SCHOOL/CEO | $687,425 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OAK GROVE SCHOOL LLC | CA | B20 | $7,423,942 | $8,142,071 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $190,830 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHLANDS SCHOOLS INTERNATIONAL | CA | B20 | $10,865,323 | $11,096,881 | President | $397,293 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALMADEN COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $18,315,759 | $18,573,391 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $642,436 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ONTARIO CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION | CA | B20 | $19,760,778 | $20,620,519 | K-8 PRINCIPAL | $147,961 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION | CA | B20 | $8,098,521 | $5,946,738 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOWMAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $12,862,095 | $13,273,592 | President | $280,629 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIBERTY CHARTER SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $15,929,546 | $15,660,155 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $238,483 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXCEL ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOLS | CA | B20 | $24,998,444 | $23,014,012 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $278,868 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PACIFIC COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $8,046,695 | $8,474,963 | HEAD OF SCHOOL (PRINCIPAL) | $196,076 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STREAM CHARTER SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $8,369,474 | $7,864,780 | CO-DIRECTOR/PRINCIPAL | $181,430 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA VIRTUAL ACADEMY AT MARICOPA | CA | B20 | $21,492,113 | $20,904,801 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESLEY SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $13,030,563 | $13,232,824 | FORMER HEAD OF SCHOOL | $373,383 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRANDEIS HILLEL DAY SCHOOL - MARIN | CA | B20 | $8,178,943 | $8,904,353 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $336,498 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KHAN LAB SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $11,879,955 | $10,299,461 | Executive Dir. | $452,811 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELEANOR ROOSEVELT COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER | CA | B20 | $7,916,193 | $7,912,968 | SUPERINTENDENT | $160,442 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTERN MANDARIN IMMERSION CHARTER SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $8,169,782 | $6,821,914 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $150,982 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PACIFIC VIEW CHARTER SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $11,000,702 | $11,595,653 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $269,490 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASA CHARTER SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $7,354,678 | $7,784,502 | PRINCIPAL | $143,625 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PENINSULA SCHOOL LTD | CA | B20 | $8,220,738 | $8,331,721 | DIRECTOR OF FINANCE AND OP | $241,522 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2015 · Form 990 · $10,775,410 spent · pay $5,436,455 · grants $878,685 · events $165,744
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,222,919 | $3,713,685 | $397,557 | $111,677 | 39.2% | |
| Occupancy | $2,148,720 | $1,955,168 | $174,222 | $19,330 | 19.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,316,320 | $1,184,688 | $118,469 | $13,163 | 12.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $878,685 | $878,685 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $396,997 | $205,572 | $141,998 | $49,427 | 3.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $322,642 | $279,928 | $35,754 | $6,960 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS | $291,418 | $291,418 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $282,885 | $240,452 | $33,946 | $8,487 | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $211,012 | $185,493 | $21,882 | $3,637 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $89,556 | $89,556 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $82,151 | $65,720 | $12,323 | $4,108 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $81,059 | $43,638 | $36,913 | $508 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $80,933 | $68,793 | $9,712 | $2,428 | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $67,211 | $7,913 | $41,442 | $17,856 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $63,175 | $63,175 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $57,635 | - | $57,635 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $57,177 | - | $57,177 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE DISCOUNTS | $55,400 | $47,090 | $6,648 | $1,662 | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $51,226 | $48,665 | $2,561 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,642 | $13,642 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,647 | $4,183 | $418 | $46 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $175,217 | $152,102 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $10,775,410 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $10,142,260 spent · pay $5,391,460 · grants $838,753 · events $119,532
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,114,448 | $3,674,984 | $346,584 | $92,880 | 40.6% | |
| Occupancy | $2,047,758 | $1,845,723 | $188,566 | $13,469 | 20.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,138,220 | $1,074,642 | $59,341 | $4,237 | 11.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $838,753 | $838,753 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $464,368 | $263,197 | $161,191 | $39,980 | 4.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $291,742 | $255,375 | $27,658 | $8,709 | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $271,113 | $237,318 | $25,702 | $8,093 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS | $260,094 | $260,094 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $249,789 | $218,651 | $23,681 | $7,457 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $115,261 | $115,261 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $73,187 | $60,358 | $11,252 | $1,577 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $70,559 | - | $70,559 | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $64,146 | $55,587 | $8,559 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $40,316 | $38,300 | $2,016 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,270 | - | $35,270 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $32,946 | $32,946 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT COSTS | $14,141 | - | - | $14,141 | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $13,089 | $8,716 | $4,122 | $251 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,060 | $7,060 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $142,324 | $112,472 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $10,142,260 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $9,379,765 spent · pay $4,987,233 · grants $748,110 · events $197,492
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,738,855 | $3,307,839 | $355,264 | $75,752 | 39.9% | |
| Occupancy | $1,856,620 | $1,671,396 | $172,876 | $12,348 | 19.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $991,254 | $892,362 | $92,299 | $6,593 | 10.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $748,110 | $748,110 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $529,481 | $308,748 | $170,848 | $49,885 | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS | $288,114 | $288,114 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $249,412 | $228,540 | $19,721 | $1,151 | 2.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $245,354 | $216,954 | $23,358 | $5,042 | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $224,131 | $193,434 | $23,897 | $6,800 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $89,967 | $89,967 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT COSTS | $75,972 | - | - | $75,972 | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $66,822 | $51,916 | $13,763 | $1,143 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $60,847 | $51,120 | $9,727 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $59,020 | $24,604 | $34,416 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT GROSS UP | $54,901 | - | - | $54,901 | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $36,708 | $34,873 | $1,835 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,465 | - | $35,465 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $28,732 | $28,732 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $173,820 | $142,591 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $9,379,765 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $8,839,536 spent · pay $4,242,153 · grants $680,210 · events $107,015
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,393,548 | $3,071,847 | $237,211 | $84,490 | 38.4% | |
| Occupancy | $2,248,076 | $2,023,799 | $209,325 | $14,952 | 25.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $957,535 | $862,007 | $89,159 | $6,369 | 10.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $680,210 | $680,210 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS | $246,129 | $246,129 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $223,549 | $202,306 | $15,726 | $5,517 | 2.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $214,015 | $141,314 | $69,561 | $3,140 | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $207,726 | $187,986 | $14,613 | $5,127 | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $203,315 | $183,994 | $14,303 | $5,018 | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $111,374 | $98,911 | $11,045 | $1,418 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT COSTS | $78,586 | - | - | $78,586 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $77,648 | $77,648 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $63,901 | $41,795 | $13,464 | $8,642 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $39,669 | $39,669 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,977 | - | - | $30,977 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,670 | - | $27,670 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $16,848 | $3,890 | $11,419 | $1,539 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT GROSS UP | $13,817 | - | - | $13,817 | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $4,943 | - | $4,943 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $93,198 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $8,839,536 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $8,018,997 spent · pay $3,729,924 · grants $563,793 · events $87,362
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,938,330 | $2,659,880 | $237,743 | $40,707 | 36.6% | |
| Occupancy | $2,244,531 | $2,000,092 | $228,143 | $16,296 | 28.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $854,898 | $761,796 | $86,895 | $6,207 | 10.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $563,793 | $563,793 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $221,915 | $141,314 | $77,461 | $3,140 | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $207,149 | $187,464 | $16,751 | $2,934 | 2.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $185,061 | $167,475 | $14,965 | $2,621 | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $177,469 | $160,604 | $14,351 | $2,514 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS | $154,353 | $154,353 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $87,361 | $77,423 | $9,461 | $477 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $76,692 | $46,365 | $20,978 | $9,349 | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $68,528 | $33,476 | $8,887 | $26,165 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT COSTS | $68,019 | - | - | $68,019 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $57,457 | $57,457 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $31,060 | - | $31,060 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $30,833 | - | $30,833 | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,940 | - | - | $27,940 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $23,608 | $23,608 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $87,362 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $8,018,997 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $6,340,534 spent · pay $3,240,186 · grants $404,235 · events $123,855
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,521,141 | $2,394,036 | $107,703 | $19,402 | 39.8% | |
| Occupancy | $1,299,160 | $1,146,307 | $142,206 | $10,647 | 20.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $555,552 | $495,050 | $56,469 | $4,033 | 8.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $404,235 | $404,235 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $211,243 | $131,574 | $76,745 | $2,924 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS | $199,501 | $199,501 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $196,549 | $196,549 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $179,301 | $170,261 | $7,660 | $1,380 | 2.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $172,316 | $163,629 | $7,361 | $1,326 | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $156,185 | $148,311 | $6,672 | $1,202 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $84,203 | $55,293 | $17,040 | $11,870 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $75,018 | $68,404 | $6,427 | $187 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL PROGRAM | $59,300 | - | - | $59,300 | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $47,413 | $10,102 | $32,633 | $4,678 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $41,100 | $41,100 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $38,957 | - | - | $38,957 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT GROSS UP | $38,143 | - | - | $38,143 | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $32,645 | - | $32,645 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER STAFF DEVELOPME | $28,023 | $28,023 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $549 | - | $549 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $85,712 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $6,340,534 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $4,218,700 spent · pay $2,672,894 · grants $374,069 · events $51,606
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,081,672 | $1,672,513 | $408,633 | $526 | 49.3% | |
| Occupancy | $438,431 | $363,021 | $69,272 | $6,138 | 10.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $374,069 | $374,069 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $179,856 | $134,513 | $31,812 | $13,531 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $164,037 | $164,037 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $155,225 | $117,588 | $37,598 | $39 | 3.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $130,571 | $98,912 | $31,626 | $33 | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $125,570 | $95,123 | $30,415 | $32 | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $114,121 | $102,709 | $5,706 | $5,706 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS | $83,138 | $83,138 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $71,567 | $63,809 | $7,752 | $6 | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $65,353 | $38,862 | $17,893 | $8,598 | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $51,087 | - | - | $51,087 | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $46,802 | $46,802 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL PROGRAM | $45,461 | - | - | $45,461 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | teacher staff developme | $31,246 | $31,246 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $23,475 | - | $23,475 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | bad debt expense | $23,319 | - | $23,319 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $13,047 | - | $5,142 | $7,905 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $653 | - | $653 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $51,606 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,218,700 | 100% |
Comments