WEST VIRGINIA PUBLIC TRANSIT ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text WEST VIRGINIA PUBLIC TRANSIT ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/west-virginia-public-transit-association-inc-550708125. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WEST VIRGINIA PUBLIC TRANSIT ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/west-virginia-public-transit-association-inc-550708125
MLA “WEST VIRGINIA PUBLIC TRANSIT ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/west-virginia-public-transit-association-inc-550708125. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $4.0M · expenses $4.0M · assets $413K
- Also known as
- ASSOCIATION
- EIN
- 55-0708125
- Address
- PO BOX 1188, CHARLESTON, WV 25324-1188
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1991 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Principal officer
- DAVID BRUFFY (its 2010 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2010 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ENHANCE THE ADVANCEMENT OF PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION IN THE STATE OF WEST VIRGINIA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Smith | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Weishar | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Smith | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Lily | SECRETARY | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Bartoldson (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Pixler (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Levitsky (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Weishar (former) | DIRECTOR AT LARGE | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Thomas (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darlene Crane (former) | SECRETARY | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Menefee (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Hartley (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Reeves (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Woodall (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Bennett (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy P Thomas (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Hvizdos (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Mckinney (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Davis (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susanne Park (former) | COMM. DIRECT | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Douglas Hartley (former) | TREASURER | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Wilmoth (former) | SECRETARY | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAULA SMITH | PRESIDENT | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA SMITH | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA WEISHAR | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LILY | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAULA SMITH | PRESIDENT | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE BARTOLDSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA WEISHAR | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG PIXLER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELAINE BARTOLDSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA SMITH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LEVITSKY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG PIXLER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELAINE BARTOLDSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA SMITH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LEVITSKY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG PIXLER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA WEISHAR | DIRECTOR AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM THOMAS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE BARTOLDSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LEVITSKY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE CRANE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA WEISHAR | DIRECTOR AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG HARTLEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE BARTOLDSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MENEFEE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN REEVES | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER WOODALL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA SMITH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE BARTOLDSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MENEFEE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG PIXLER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA SMITH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY BENNETT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MENEFEE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY P THOMAS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG PIXLER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS HVIZDOS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY P THOMAS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK MCKINNEY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS HVIZDOS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA SMITH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL DAVIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LEVITSKY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANNE PARK | COMM. DIRECT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| J DOUGLAS HARTLEY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK MCKINNEY | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA WILMOTH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,988,227 | $4,013,804 | $412,679 | -$1,617,841 | $3,988,227 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,679,652 | $3,642,347 | $1,174,084 | $210,878 | $3,677,902 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,885,281 | $4,826,421 | $1,302,698 | $173,573 | $4,885,281 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,722,468 | $2,240,828 | $114,713 | $114,713 | $1,722,468 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,848,001 | $2,363,574 | $633,073 | $633,073 | $2,848,001 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $839,960 | $781,317 | $1,033,665 | $148,646 | $839,960 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $67,876 | $63,463 | $90,003 | $90,003 | $5,200 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $88,835 | $97,243 | $85,590 | $85,590 | $26,016 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $41,596 | $53,729 | $93,998 | $93,998 | $6,000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $97,706 | $50,715 | $106,131 | $106,131 | $5,900 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $50,744 | $72,373 | $59,142 | $59,142 | $11,850 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (55)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEST VIRGINIA EDUCATION ASSOCIATION | WV | Not reported | $2,716,129 | $2,512,983 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $134,157 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA RURAL WATER ASSOCIATION INC | WV | Not reported | $2,827,255 | $2,743,492 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION INC | WV | Not reported | $3,039,816 | $3,816,291 | CEO | $224,491 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | WV | B84 | $2,492,023 | $2,729,608 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA CASA ASSOCIATION INC | WV | P20 | $927,521 | $767,423 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA COAL ASSOCIATION INC | WV | Not reported | $1,298,358 | $1,393,986 | PRESIDENT | $261,401 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA GOLF ASSOCIATION | WV | N70 | $1,681,808 | $1,679,257 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,350 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | WV | Not reported | $1,081,763 | $1,016,525 | CEO | $220,602 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATION INC | WV | Not reported | $1,211,746 | $1,201,923 | CEO | $204,838 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA BANKERS ASSOCIATION INC | WV | Not reported | $1,554,344 | $1,545,428 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $258,756 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| VIRGINIA TRANSIT ASSOCIATION | VA | Not reported | $879,585 | $785,412 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| VERMONT PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION ASSOCIATION INC | VT | Not reported | $15,735,491 | $15,738,172 | Executive Director | $112,256 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WEST VIRGINIA SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | WV | Not reported | $711,729 | $653,628 | Executive Director | $72,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state, similar mission |
| WEST VIRGINIA DENTAL ASSOCIATION | WV | Not reported | $461,345 | $506,189 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state, similar mission |
| WEST VIRGINIA ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE INC | WV | Not reported | $606,750 | $591,789 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $112,348 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA RACING ASSOCIATION | WV | Not reported | $407,500 | $356,082 | PRESIDENT | $160,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| ILLINOIS PUBLIC TRANSIT ASSOCIATION | IL | Not reported | $586,985 | $471,555 | FIRST VICE-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| OHIO PUBLIC TRANSIT ASSOCIATION | OH | Not reported | $537,757 | $326,744 | BOARD PRESID | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| AMERICAN PUBLIC TRANSIT ASSOCIATION | DC | Not reported | $33,544,299 | $34,499,671 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $940,288 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| WEST VIRGINIA PUBLIC HEALTH ASSOCIATION | WV | E70 | $126,042 | $120,224 | Treasurer | $800 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| VIRGINIA BUS ASSOCIATION INC | WV | Not reported | $72,803 | $69,319 | Executive Director | $19,800 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA NONPROFIT ASSOCIATION INC | WV | W03 | $229,999 | $270,951 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $63,197 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA DEER FARMERS ASSOCIATION INC | WV | S46 | $3,707 | $1,903 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA ADULT EDUCATION ASSOCIATION INC | WV | B60 | $256,260 | $241,824 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA RECYCLERS ASSOCIATION INC | WV | S40 | $25,715 | $26,226 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 55 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $4,013,804 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $59,423
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $3,833,982 | $3,833,982 | - | - | 95.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $73,397 | $73,397 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $59,423 | $59,423 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $15,981 | $15,981 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | LEGISLATIVE EXPENSES | $10,500 | $10,500 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $9,198 | $9,198 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $8,728 | $8,728 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $959 | $959 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $905 | $905 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $731 | $731 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,013,804 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,642,347 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $47,551
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $3,575,944 | $3,575,944 | - | - | 98.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $47,551 | $47,551 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $13,368 | $13,368 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $1,916 | $1,916 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $1,305 | $1,305 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $1,278 | $1,278 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Insurance | $627 | $627 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $358 | $358 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,642,347 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $4,826,421 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $38,133
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $4,769,052 | $4,769,052 | - | - | 98.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $38,133 | $38,133 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $16,103 | $16,103 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,561 | $1,561 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,254 | $1,254 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $318 | $318 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,826,421 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,240,828 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $2,183,464 | $2,183,464 | - | - | 97.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE EXPENSE | $53,354 | $53,354 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $3,661 | $3,661 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $241 | $241 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $108 | $108 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,240,828 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,363,574 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $2,095,967 | $2,095,967 | - | - | 88.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE LEASE | $243,216 | $243,216 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Fees: legal | $21,976 | $21,976 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $929 | $929 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $627 | $627 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $441 | $441 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $418 | $418 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,363,574 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $781,317 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE LEASE | $397,037 | $397,037 | - | - | 50.8% |
| Fees: other services | $338,441 | $338,441 | - | - | 43.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,440 | $39,440 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,399 | $6,399 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $781,317 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $63,463 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $50,808 | 80.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $12,655 | 19.9% | |
| Total | $63,463 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $97,243 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $71,909 | 73.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $25,334 | 26.1% | |
| Total | $97,243 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $53,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,906 | 55.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $23,823 | 44.3% | |
| Total | $53,729 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $50,715 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $33,378 | 65.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $17,337 | 34.2% | |
| Total | $50,715 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $72,373 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $46,085 | 63.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $26,288 | 36.3% | |
| Total | $72,373 | 100% |
Comments