SERRA FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text SERRA FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/serra-foundation-inc-550696463. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SERRA FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/serra-foundation-inc-550696463
MLA “SERRA FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/serra-foundation-inc-550696463. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $165K · assets $17.2M
- EIN
- 55-0696463
- Address
- 2525 PENNSYLVANIA AVE, WEIRTON, WV 26062-3634
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 1990 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (supporting organization) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Supporting organization, 509(a)(3)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE HIGH SCHOOL AND COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS AND TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS AND INDIVIDUALS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Ann Boyd | VICE PRES / SECRETARY | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Sorrenti | MEMBER | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Larry Fernandez | MEMBER | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rhonda Quattrochi | PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Vickie Lynn Pulice | TREASURER | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Mc Cune | MEMBER | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Paesano (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Louis Serra Deceased 762012 (former) | PREIDENT | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA QUATTROCHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY ANN BOYD | VICE PRES / SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKIE LYNN PULICE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SORRENTI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY FERNANDEZ | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL MC CUNE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA QUATTROCHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY ANN BOYD | VICE PRES / SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKIE LYNN PULICE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SORRENTI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY FERNANDEZ | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL MC CUNE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA QUATTROCHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY ANN BOYD | VICE PRES / SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKIE LYNN PULICE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SORRENTI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY FERNANDEZ | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL MC CUNE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA QUATTROCHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY ANN BOYD | VICE PRES / SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKIE LYNN PULICE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SORRENTI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY FERNANDEZ | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL MC CUNE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA QUATTROCHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY ANN BOYD | VICE PRES / SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKIE LYNN PULICE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SORRENTI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY FERNANDEZ | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL MC CUNE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA QUATTROCHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY ANN BOYD | VICE PRES / SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKIE LYNN PULICE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SORRENTI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY FERNANDEZ | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL MC CUNE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA QUATTROCHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY ANN BOYD | VICE PRES / SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKIE LYNN PULICE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SORRENTI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTHONY PAESANO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY FERNANDEZ | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL MC CUNE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA QUATTROCHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY ANN BOYD | VICE PRES / SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKIE LYNN PULICE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SORRENTI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTHONY PAESANO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY FERNANDEZ | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL MC CUNE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA QUATTROCHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY ANN BOYD | VICE PRES / SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKIE LYNN PULICE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SORRENTI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTHONY PAESANO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY FERNANDEZ | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL MC CUNE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA QUATTROCHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY ANN BOYD | VICE PRES / SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKIE LYNN PULICE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SORRENTI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTHONY PAESANO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY FERNANDEZ | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL MC CUNE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA QUATTROCHI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY ANN BOYD | VICE PRES / SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKIE LYNN PULICE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SORRENTI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTHONY PAESANO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY FERNANDEZ | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL MC CUNE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA QUATTROCHI | PRESDENT AND SECY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY ANN BOYD | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKIE LYNN PULICE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SORRENTI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTHONY PAESANO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY FERNANDEZ | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA QUATTROCHI | PRESDENT AND SECY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY ANN BOYD | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKIE LYNN PULICE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SORRENTI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTHONY PAESANO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY FERNANDEZ | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS SERRA DECEASED 762012 | PREIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA QUATTROCHI | VICE PRES AND SECY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY ANN BOYD | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKIE LYNN PULICE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SORRENTI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTHONY PAESANO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY FERNANDEZ | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,128,667 | $164,942 | $17,189,549 | $16,669,790 | $470 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,255,595 | $87,256 | $16,276,784 | $15,706,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $498,750 | $107,437 | $15,159,405 | $14,537,726 | $600 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $472,887 | $100,726 | $14,819,052 | $14,146,413 | $1,290 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $584,415 | $76,184 | $14,497,852 | $13,774,252 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $361,452 | $104,800 | $14,040,580 | $13,266,021 | $1,285 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $473,543 | $92,636 | $13,834,889 | $13,009,369 | $2,349 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $473,279 | $139,154 | $13,504,942 | $12,628,462 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,648,429 | $107,202 | $13,221,777 | $12,294,337 | $1,254,793 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $716,804 | $85,495 | $11,731,510 | $10,753,110 | $310,984 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,175,305 | $58,101 | $11,151,160 | $10,121,801 | $772,954 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,036,594 | $82,805 | $10,084,916 | $9,004,597 | $5,649,378 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,282,907 | $55,479 | $4,182,087 | $3,050,808 | $2,111,078 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $160,187 | $53,997 | $2,005,617 | $823,378 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- WEIRTON HEALTH CARE INC Weirton, WV · 3 people in common (John Sorrenti, Larry Fernandez, Mary Ann Boyd) · related organization (Schedule R)
- CHESTNUT MANOR INC Weirton, WV · 1 person in common (Rhonda Quattrochi)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FN FOUNDATION INC | NY | P20 | $788,768 | $1,021,284 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SAVE FOUNDATION INC | FL | R30 | $1,149,840 | $1,275,390 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $134,164 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPARKS FOUNDATION INC | PA | B90 | $799,180 | $805,898 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KORE FOUNDATION INC | TN | Q33 | $1,346,897 | $1,162,456 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NOAHS FOUNDATION INC | CA | L11 | $876,218 | $891,051 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BLK FOUNDATION INC | NY | S12 | $614,466 | $618,690 | FOUNDATION MGR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JAWONIO FOUNDATION INC | NY | H99 | $604,398 | $504,187 | Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SUN POINT FOUNDATION INC | PA | F60 | $1,264,170 | $1,274,978 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $63,540 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AILDD FOUNDATION INC | TX | G70 | $670,107 | $559,628 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| APOLLO FOUNDATION INC | LA | S31 | $1,166,083 | $1,063,132 | DIRECTOR & VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SHOP RAT FOUNDATION INC | MI | B03 | $1,438,171 | $394,586 | EXECUTIVE DI | $89,687 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WAKIYA FOUNDATION INC | VA | B12 | $600,000 | $460,901 | Executive Director | $182,333 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPM FOUNDATION INC | NC | T20 | $1,622,990 | $1,189,003 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE RE FOUNDATION INC | VT | Not reported | $2,120,014 | $1,559,330 | PRESIDENT, TREASURER, DIRECTOR | $32,110 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NVHCA PERRY FOUNDATION INC | NV | E70 | $1,292,038 | $948,377 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $108,846 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE LAMP FOUNDATION INC | NJ | E32 | $708,438 | $543,131 | FUNDRAISING DIRECTOR | $60,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SCOTT FOUNDATION INC | LA | Not reported | $968,486 | $1,008,109 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| C & Y FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $575,609 | $1,007,072 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ZAHN FOUNDATION INC | SC | T22 | $1,405,652 | $290,686 | PRES/TRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| REED FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $2,099,951 | $1,234,182 | Treasurer | $50,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PAW PAW LAKE FOUNDATION INC | MI | C32 | $813,466 | $718,335 | FUNDRAISING LEAD | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SANSING FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $1,841,536 | $1,747,598 | PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY FOUNDATION INC | LA | S80 | $1,028,059 | $80,500 | VICE-PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LUKAJ FOUNDATION INC | CT | T20 | $1,110,064 | $637,403 | FOUNDATION M | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NOPEC FOUNDATION INC | OH | C12 | $1,480,645 | $886,646 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $164,942 spent · pay $0 · grants $19,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | RENTAL ASSISTANCE | $100,000 | - | - | - | 60.6% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $22,500 | - | - | - | 13.6% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $19,500 | - | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $18,169 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,435 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $338 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $164,942 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $87,256 spent · pay $0 · grants $19,250 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $61,050 | - | - | - | 70.0% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $19,250 | - | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,708 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,248 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $87,256 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $107,437 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,942 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $59,700 | - | - | - | 55.6% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $21,942 | - | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BROKERAGE FEES | $16,837 | - | - | - | 15.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,960 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAXES PAID | $1,904 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $667 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $620 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $457 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND FEES | $350 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $107,437 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $100,726 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,150 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $67,000 | - | - | - | 66.5% |
| Other (as described) | BROKERAGE FEES | $17,364 | - | - | - | 17.2% |
| Grants to US individuals | $12,150 | - | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAXES PAID | $2,074 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $667 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $619 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $400 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND FEES | $350 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $102 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $100,726 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $76,184 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,600 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $58,310 | - | - | - | 76.5% |
| Grants to US individuals | $12,600 | - | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,600 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAXES PAID | $2,104 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND FEES | $375 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $195 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $76,184 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $104,800 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,150 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $81,800 | - | - | - | 78.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $18,150 | - | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,650 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAXES PAID | $1,970 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND FEES | $121 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $109 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $104,800 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $92,636 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,600 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $73,650 | - | - | - | 79.5% |
| Grants to US individuals | $15,600 | - | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,926 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAXES PAID | $324 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND FEES | $136 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $92,636 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $139,154 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,100 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $118,150 | - | - | - | 84.9% |
| Other (as described) | BROKERAGE FEES | $8,522 | - | - | - | 6.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $8,100 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,280 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND FEES | $1,355 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $628 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $119 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $139,154 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $107,202 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,850 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $75,250 | - | - | - | 70.2% |
| Grants to US individuals | $21,850 | - | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BROKERAGE FEES | $6,605 | - | - | - | 6.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,450 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $912 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND FEES | $135 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $107,202 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $85,495 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,900 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $64,250 | $64,250 | - | - | 75.2% |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,900 | $10,900 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BROKERAGE FEES | $6,934 | $6,934 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,450 | $2,450 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $495 | $495 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND FEES | $280 | $280 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $110 | $110 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $76 | $76 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $85,495 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $58,101 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,850 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $42,291 | $42,291 | - | - | 72.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $11,850 | $11,850 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,785 | $1,785 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,750 | $1,750 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND FEES | $305 | $305 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $58,101 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $82,805 spent · pay $0 · grants $81,200 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $71,850 | $71,850 | - | - | 86.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,350 | $9,350 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $235 | $235 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $82,805 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $55,479 spent · pay $0 · grants $46,050 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $33,300 | $33,300 | - | - | 60.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $12,750 | $12,750 | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,179 | - | $8,179 | - | 14.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 2.3% | |
| Total | $55,479 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $53,997 spent · pay $0 · grants $46,720 · events $824
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $38,220 | $38,220 | - | - | 70.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $8,500 | $8,500 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,818 | $4,818 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,450 | $1,450 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $824 | $824 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $185 | $185 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $53,997 | 100% |
Comments