SERRA FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text SERRA FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/serra-foundation-inc-550696463. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SERRA FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/serra-foundation-inc-550696463

MLA “SERRA FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/serra-foundation-inc-550696463. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $165K · assets $17.2M

EIN
55-0696463
Address
2525 PENNSYLVANIA AVE, WEIRTON, WV 26062-3634
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
October 1990 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (supporting organization) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Supporting organization, 509(a)(3)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE HIGH SCHOOL AND COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS AND TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS AND INDIVIDUALS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Mary Ann Boyd VICE PRES / SECRETARY2011-2024 2 $0 reported 2
John Sorrenti MEMBER2011-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Larry Fernandez MEMBER2011-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Rhonda Quattrochi PRESIDENT2011-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Vickie Lynn Pulice TREASURER2011-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Daniel Mc Cune MEMBER2014-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Anthony Paesano (former) MEMBER2011-2018 2 $0 reported 2
Louis Serra Deceased 762012 (former) PREIDENT2011 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RHONDA QUATTROCHI PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY ANN BOYD VICE PRES / SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE LYNN PULICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SORRENTI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY FERNANDEZ MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL MC CUNE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RHONDA QUATTROCHI PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY ANN BOYD VICE PRES / SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE LYNN PULICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SORRENTI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY FERNANDEZ MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL MC CUNE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RHONDA QUATTROCHI PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY ANN BOYD VICE PRES / SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE LYNN PULICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SORRENTI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY FERNANDEZ MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL MC CUNE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RHONDA QUATTROCHI PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY ANN BOYD VICE PRES / SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE LYNN PULICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SORRENTI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY FERNANDEZ MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL MC CUNE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RHONDA QUATTROCHI PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY ANN BOYD VICE PRES / SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE LYNN PULICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SORRENTI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY FERNANDEZ MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL MC CUNE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RHONDA QUATTROCHI PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY ANN BOYD VICE PRES / SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE LYNN PULICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SORRENTI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY FERNANDEZ MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL MC CUNE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RHONDA QUATTROCHI PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY ANN BOYD VICE PRES / SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE LYNN PULICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SORRENTI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY PAESANO MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY FERNANDEZ MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL MC CUNE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RHONDA QUATTROCHI PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY ANN BOYD VICE PRES / SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE LYNN PULICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SORRENTI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY PAESANO MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY FERNANDEZ MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL MC CUNE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RHONDA QUATTROCHI PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY ANN BOYD VICE PRES / SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE LYNN PULICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SORRENTI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY PAESANO MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY FERNANDEZ MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL MC CUNE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RHONDA QUATTROCHI PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY ANN BOYD VICE PRES / SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE LYNN PULICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SORRENTI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY PAESANO MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY FERNANDEZ MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL MC CUNE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RHONDA QUATTROCHI PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY ANN BOYD VICE PRES / SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE LYNN PULICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SORRENTI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY PAESANO MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY FERNANDEZ MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL MC CUNE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RHONDA QUATTROCHI PRESDENT AND SECY2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY ANN BOYD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE LYNN PULICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SORRENTI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY PAESANO MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY FERNANDEZ MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RHONDA QUATTROCHI PRESDENT AND SECY2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY ANN BOYD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE LYNN PULICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SORRENTI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY PAESANO MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY FERNANDEZ MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LOUIS SERRA DECEASED 762012 PREIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA QUATTROCHI VICE PRES AND SECY2 $0$0$0 $02
MARY ANN BOYD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
VICKIE LYNN PULICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SORRENTI MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY PAESANO MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY FERNANDEZ MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,128,667$164,942 $17,189,549$16,669,790 $470$0 $00-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,255,595$87,256 $16,276,784$15,706,065 $0$0 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$498,750$107,437 $15,159,405$14,537,726 $600$0 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$472,887$100,726 $14,819,052$14,146,413 $1,290$0 $00-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$584,415$76,184 $14,497,852$13,774,252 $1,970$0 $00-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$361,452$104,800 $14,040,580$13,266,021 $1,285$0 $00-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$473,543$92,636 $13,834,889$13,009,369 $2,349$0 $00-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$473,279$139,154 $13,504,942$12,628,462 $2,280$0 $00-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,648,429$107,202 $13,221,777$12,294,337 $1,254,793$0 $00-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$716,804$85,495 $11,731,510$10,753,110 $310,984$0 $00-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,175,305$58,101 $11,151,160$10,121,801 $772,954$0 $00-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,036,594$82,805 $10,084,916$9,004,597 $5,649,378$0 $00-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,282,907$55,479 $4,182,087$3,050,808 $2,111,078$0 $00-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$160,187$53,997 $2,005,617$823,378 $48,100$0 $00-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FN FOUNDATION INCNYP20 $788,768$1,021,284 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SAVE FOUNDATION INCFLR30 $1,149,840$1,275,390 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$134,164 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SPARKS FOUNDATION INCPAB90 $799,180$805,898 CHAIRPERSON$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KORE FOUNDATION INCTNQ33 $1,346,897$1,162,456 CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NOAHS FOUNDATION INCCAL11 $876,218$891,051 Board Member$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BLK FOUNDATION INCNYS12 $614,466$618,690 FOUNDATION MGR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
JAWONIO FOUNDATION INCNYH99 $604,398$504,187 Chair$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SUN POINT FOUNDATION INCPAF60 $1,264,170$1,274,978 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS$63,540 Similar name, revenue within 2x
AILDD FOUNDATION INCTXG70 $670,107$559,628 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
APOLLO FOUNDATION INCLAS31 $1,166,083$1,063,132 DIRECTOR & VICE PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SHOP RAT FOUNDATION INCMIB03 $1,438,171$394,586 EXECUTIVE DI$89,687 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WAKIYA FOUNDATION INCVAB12 $600,000$460,901 Executive Director$182,333 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SPM FOUNDATION INCNCT20 $1,622,990$1,189,003 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HOPE RE FOUNDATION INCVTNot reported $2,120,014$1,559,330 PRESIDENT, TREASURER, DIRECTOR$32,110 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NVHCA PERRY FOUNDATION INCNVE70 $1,292,038$948,377 PRESIDENT & CEO$108,846 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE LAMP FOUNDATION INCNJE32 $708,438$543,131 FUNDRAISING DIRECTOR$60,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SCOTT FOUNDATION INCLANot reported $968,486$1,008,109 CHAIRPERSON$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
C & Y FOUNDATION INCNYT22 $575,609$1,007,072 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ZAHN FOUNDATION INCSCT22 $1,405,652$290,686 PRES/TRES$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
REED FOUNDATION INCNYT20 $2,099,951$1,234,182 Treasurer$50,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PAW PAW LAKE FOUNDATION INCMIC32 $813,466$718,335 FUNDRAISING LEAD$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SANSING FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $1,841,536$1,747,598 PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIBERTY FOUNDATION INCLAS80 $1,028,059$80,500 VICE-PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LUKAJ FOUNDATION INCCTT20 $1,110,064$637,403 FOUNDATION M$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NOPEC FOUNDATION INCOHC12 $1,480,645$886,646 CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$6,165,2208 32014–2022 LIBERTY FOUNDATION INC; JAWONIO FOUNDATION INC; SAVE FOUNDATION INC
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,335,90610 12011–2024 KORE FOUNDATION INC
THE LUZERNE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,904,0006 12011–2016 KORE FOUNDATION INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$2,747,68311 42017–2024 FN FOUNDATION INC; LAMERS FOUNDATION INC; JAWONIO FOUNDATION INC; SEVAK FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,466,43914 32015–2024 KORE FOUNDATION INC; THE LAMP FOUNDATION INC; SHOP RAT FOUNDATION INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,642,73355 172016–2024 NOAHS FOUNDATION INC; PAW PAW LAKE FOUNDATION INC; AILDD FOUNDATION INC; SEVAK FOUNDATION INC and 13 more
SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$942,0488 12017–2024 BISEMI FOUNDATION INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$764,22918 22011–2024 KORE FOUNDATION INC; SAVE FOUNDATION INC
JACKSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$737,83610 12011–2025 SHOP RAT FOUNDATION INC
HILLMAN FAMILY FOUNDATIONS Private foundation$493,94713 12020–2023 WHITE SWAN FOUNDATION INC
ZAHN FOUNDATION Private foundation$305,8313 12014–2015 ZAHN FOUNDATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$272,50218 72016–2024 SHARIEFF FOUNDATION INC; JAWONIO FOUNDATION INC; THE LAMP FOUNDATION INC; PAW PAW LAKE FOUNDATION INC and 3 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$223,0009 22016–2024 THE LAMP FOUNDATION INC; SHARIEFF FOUNDATION INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$220,25014 42020–2024 THE LAMP FOUNDATION INC; KORE FOUNDATION INC; JAWONIO FOUNDATION INC; PAW PAW LAKE FOUNDATION INC
THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$187,67610 12014–2025 SAVE FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $164,942 spent · pay $0 · grants $19,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)RENTAL ASSISTANCE $100,000--- 60.6%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $22,500--- 13.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $19,500--- 11.8%
Fees: investment management $18,169--- 11.0%
Fees: accounting $4,435--- 2.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $338--- 0.2%
Total$164,942100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $87,256 spent · pay $0 · grants $19,250 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DONATIONS $61,050--- 70.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $19,250--- 22.1%
Fees: accounting $5,708--- 6.5%
All other expenses $1,248--- 1.4%
Total$87,256100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $107,437 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,942 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DONATIONS $59,700--- 55.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $21,942--- 20.4%
Other (as described)BROKERAGE FEES $16,837--- 15.7%
Fees: accounting $4,960--- 4.6%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAXES PAID $1,904--- 1.8%
Insurance $667--- 0.6%
Occupancy $620--- 0.6%
All other expenses $457--- 0.4%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $350--- 0.3%
Total$107,437100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $100,726 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,150 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DONATIONS $67,000--- 66.5%
Other (as described)BROKERAGE FEES $17,364--- 17.2%
Grants to US individuals $12,150--- 12.1%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAXES PAID $2,074--- 2.1%
Insurance $667--- 0.7%
Occupancy $619--- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $400--- 0.4%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $350--- 0.3%
All other expenses $102--- 0.1%
Total$100,726100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $76,184 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,600 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DONATIONS $58,310--- 76.5%
Grants to US individuals $12,600--- 16.5%
Fees: accounting $2,600--- 3.4%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAXES PAID $2,104--- 2.8%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $375--- 0.5%
Insurance $195--- 0.3%
Total$76,184100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $104,800 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,150 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DONATIONS $81,800--- 78.1%
Grants to US individuals $18,150--- 17.3%
Fees: accounting $2,650--- 2.5%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAXES PAID $1,970--- 1.9%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $121--- 0.1%
Insurance $109--- 0.1%
Total$104,800100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $92,636 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,600 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DONATIONS $73,650--- 79.5%
Grants to US individuals $15,600--- 16.8%
Fees: accounting $2,926--- 3.2%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAXES PAID $324--- 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $136--- 0.1%
Total$92,636100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $139,154 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,100 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DONATIONS $118,150--- 84.9%
Other (as described)BROKERAGE FEES $8,522--- 6.1%
Grants to US individuals $8,100--- 5.8%
Fees: accounting $2,280--- 1.6%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $1,355--- 1.0%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $628--- 0.5%
Fees: legal $119--- 0.1%
Total$139,154100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $107,202 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,850 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DONATIONS $75,250--- 70.2%
Grants to US individuals $21,850--- 20.4%
Other (as described)BROKERAGE FEES $6,605--- 6.2%
Fees: accounting $2,450--- 2.3%
Fees: legal $912--- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $135--- 0.1%
Total$107,202100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $85,495 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,900 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DONATIONS $64,250$64,250-- 75.2%
Grants to US individuals $10,900$10,900-- 12.7%
Other (as described)BROKERAGE FEES $6,934$6,934-- 8.1%
Fees: accounting $2,450$2,450-- 2.9%
Fees: legal $495$495-- 0.6%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $280$280-- 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $110$110-- 0.1%
All other expenses $76$76-- 0.1%
Total$85,495100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $58,101 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,850 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DONATIONS $42,291$42,291-- 72.8%
Grants to US individuals $11,850$11,850-- 20.4%
Fees: accounting $1,785$1,785-- 3.1%
Fees: legal $1,750$1,750-- 3.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND FEES $305$305-- 0.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $120$120-- 0.2%
Total$58,101100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $82,805 spent · pay $0 · grants $81,200 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $71,850$71,850-- 86.8%
Grants to US individuals $9,350$9,350-- 11.3%
Fees: accounting $1,250$1,250-- 1.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $235$235-- 0.3%
Fees: legal $120$120-- 0.1%
Total$82,805100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $55,479 spent · pay $0 · grants $46,050 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $33,300$33,300-- 60.0%
Grants to US individuals $12,750$12,750-- 23.0%
Fees: legal $8,179-$8,179- 14.7%
Fees: accounting $1,250-$1,250- 2.3%
Total$55,479100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $53,997 spent · pay $0 · grants $46,720 · events $824
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $38,220$38,220-- 70.8%
Grants to US individuals $8,500$8,500-- 15.7%
Fees: legal $4,818$4,818-- 8.9%
Fees: accounting $1,450$1,450-- 2.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $824$824-- 1.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $185$185-- 0.3%
Total$53,997100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.