RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF HUNTINGTON INC

Cite this

Plain text RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF HUNTINGTON INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/ronald-mcdonald-house-charities-of-huntington-inc-550643445. Retrieved 2026-11-03.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF HUNTINGTON INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ronald-mcdonald-house-charities-of-huntington-inc-550643445

MLA “RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF HUNTINGTON INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/ronald-mcdonald-house-charities-of-huntington-inc-550643445. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $963K · assets $5.7M

Also known as
HUNTINGTON INC
EIN
55-0643445
Address
1500 17TH ST, HUNTINGTON, WV 25701-3956
Website
RMHCHUNTINGTON.ORG
NTEE code
E86I
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
November 1984 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PURPOSE: CARING FOR FAMILIES WITH CHILDREN WHO ARE ILL OR INJURED. VISION: A WORLD WHERE EVERY FAMILY HAS WHAT THEY NEED TO ENSURE THE BEST HEALTH OUTCOMES FOR THEIR CHILDREN. MISSION: WE PROVIDE ESSENTIAL SERVICES THAT REMOVE BARRIERS, STRENGTHEN FAMILIES, AND PROMOTE HEALING WHEN CHILDREN NEED HEALTHCARE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Margaret Wilson (former) EXECUTIVE DI2011-2015 $50,000$247,292 1
Tanyia Oakley (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2010 $50,000$50,000 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

73 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Chris Connolly BOARD OF DIR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Courtney Meese PRESIDENT2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lauren Savory VICE PRESIDE2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jennifer Marsh RECORDING SE2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephanie Belford TREASURER2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Melanie Akers BOARD OF DIR2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Ball BOARD OF DIR2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Brodof BOARD OF DIR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Andy Burns BOARD OF DIR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Megan Copley BOARD OF DIR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Steve Gold BOARD OF DIR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Melissa Leasure BOARD OF DIR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Scot Mellert BOARD OF DIR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
J Christopher Payne BOARD OF DIR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sarah Walling BOARD OF DIR2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Beth Wolfe (former) VICE PRESIDE2018-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Miller Barnes (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gretchen Bias (former) BOARD OF DIR2010-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michele Craig (former) BOARD OF DIR2015-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Aimee Dickerson (former) BOARD OF DIR2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan M Hage (former) BOARD OF DIR2010-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sally Lowe (former) BOARD OF DIR2010-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cynthia Murray (former) BOARD OF DIR2010-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Peterson (former) BOARD OF DIR2010-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ron Smith (former) BOARD OF DIR2010-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joann White (former) BOARD OF DIR2013-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tom Wolf (former) BOARD OF DIR2010-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Steve Cielec (former) BOARD OF DIR2010-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Karen Gold (former) BOARD OF DIR2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dustin Hann (former) BOARD OF DIR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Teresa Johnson (former) BOARD OF DIR2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brandi Jones (former) BOARD OF DIR2010-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Christopher L Preston (former) BOARD OF DIR2016-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kevin Thompson (former) ASSISTANT TR2010-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bobbie Ward (former) BOARD OF DIR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wade Newell (former) TREASURER2013-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Destiny Delapa (former) BOARD OF DIR2016-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paul E Smith (former) BOARD OF DIR2010-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephanie Mayberry (former) DIR. RESIGNE2010-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Holly Mount (former) DIR. RESIGNE2018-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sam Perry (former) DIR. RESIGNE2010-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chris Tatum (former) DIR. RESIGNE2016-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Velma Workman (former) DIR. RESIGNE2016-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Daniel Yon (former) DIR. RESIGNE2010-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
J G Call (former) BOARD OF DIR2010-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert E Yost Jr (former) RECORDING SE2010-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amanda Queen (former) BOARD OF DIR2011-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Ohl (former) BOARD OF DIR2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Larry Lafon (former) BOARD OF DIR2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rob Serey (former) BOARD OF DIR2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chris Kittinger (former) BOARD OF DIR2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Lunsford (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Victoria Boster (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michelle Craig (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Annette Grover (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Vivian Mcginnis (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Barry Tourigny (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Mark J Mogul (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kathy Hegg (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Vic Topper (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Shawn Mckinney (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Sue Stevens (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Susan Fabry (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Joann Wite (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Nancy Hanshaw (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 0 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Plymale (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 0 $0 reported 1
Julia Woelfel (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 0 $0 reported 1
Kathy Hogg (former) DIRECTOR2011 0 $0 reported 1
Rebecca Glass (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Annette Queen (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Miller (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cheryl Myers (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deborah Nerhood (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 701 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
COURTNEY MEESE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN SAVORY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER MARSH RECORDING SE- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE BELFORD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE AKERS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BALL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN BRODOF BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDY BURNS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS CONNOLLY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
MEGAN COPLEY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE GOLD BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA LEASURE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOT MELLERT BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
J CHRISTOPHER PAYNE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH WALLING BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 24 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 741 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SARAH WALLING PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BETH WOLFE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER MARSH RECORDING SE- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE BELFORD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE AKERS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BALL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MILLER BARNES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
GRETCHEN BIAS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN BRODOF BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDY BURNS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS CONNOLLY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $02
MICHELE CRAIG BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
AIMEE DICKERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN M HAGE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA LEASURE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SALLY LOWE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
COURTNEY MEESE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA MURRAY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
J CHRISTOPHER PAYNE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM PETERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN SAVORY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RON SMITH BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHITE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM WOLF BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 30 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 432 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SARAH WALLING PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BETH WOLFE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER MARSH RECORDING SE- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE BELFORD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE AKERS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BALL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MILLER BARNES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
GRETCHEN BIAS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN BRODOF BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDY BURNS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE CIELEC BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE CRAIG BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
AIMEE DICKERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
KAREN GOLD BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN M HAGE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DUSTIN HANN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TERESA JOHNSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI JONES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SALLY LOWE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
COURTNEY MEESE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA MURRAY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
J CHRISTOPHER PAYNE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM PETERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER L PRESTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN SAVORY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RON SMITH BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN THOMPSON ASSISTANT TR- $0$0$0 $01
BOBBIE WARD BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHITE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM WOLF BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 33 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 266 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SARAH WALLING PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BETH WOLFE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
WADE NEWELL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER MARSH RECORDING SE- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN THOMPSON ASSISTANT TR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE CIELEC BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
GRETCHEN BIAS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE CRAIG BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN M HAGE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI JONES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SALLY LOWE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MILLER BARNES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA MURRAY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM PETERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RON SMITH BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHITE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM WOLF BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE AKERS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DESTINY DELAPA BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER L PRESTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BALL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL E SMITH BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
AIMEE DICKERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDY BURNS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TERESA JOHNSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
KAREN GOLD BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
COURTNEY MEESE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MAYBERRY DIR. RESIGNE- $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY MOUNT DIR. RESIGNE- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PERRY DIR. RESIGNE- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS TATUM DIR. RESIGNE- $0$0$0 $01
VELMA WORKMAN DIR. RESIGNE- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL YON DIR. RESIGNE- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 31 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 438 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MELANIE AKERS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BALL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MILLER BARNES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
GRETCHEN BIAS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDY BURNS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE CIELEC BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE CRAIG BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DESTINY DELAPA BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
AIMEE DICKERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN M HAGE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TERESA JOHNSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI JONES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SALLY LOWE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER MARSH BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MAYBERRY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY MOUNT BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA MURRAY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
WADE NEWELL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PERRY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM PETERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER L PRESTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL E SMITH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RON SMITH BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS TATUM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN THOMPSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH WALLING RECORDING SE- $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHITE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM WOLF BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
BETH WOLFE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
VELMA WORKMAN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL YON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 30 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 1,209 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MELANIE AKERS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BALL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MILLER BARNES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
GRETCHEN BIAS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
J G CALL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE CIELEC BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE CRAIG BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DESTINY DELAPA BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
AIMEE DICKERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN M HAGE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI JONES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOST JR RECORDING SE- $0$0$0 $01
SALLY LOWE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MAYBERRY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY MOUNT BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA MURRAY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
WADE NEWELL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PERRY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM PETERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER L PRESTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL E SMITH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RON SMITH BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS TATUM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN THOMPSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH WALLING BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHITE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM WOLF BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
BETH WOLFE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
VELMA WORKMAN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL YON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 30 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 650 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE CIELEC BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOST JR RECORDING SE- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL YON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
GRETCHEN BIAS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
J G CALL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE CRAIG BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
WADE NEWELL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN M HAGE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA QUEEN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI JACOBS JONES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SALLY LOWE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MILLER BARNES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA MURRAY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PERRY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM PETERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RON SMITH BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN THOMPSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHITE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM WOLF BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE AKERS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DESTINY DELAPA BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER L PRESTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS TATUM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
VELMA WORKMAN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MAYBERRY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BALL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY MOUNT BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH WALLING BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL E SMITH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BETH WOLFE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 30 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 412 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID OHL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE CIELEC BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOST JR RECORDING SE- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL YON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GRETCHEN BIAS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
J G CALL BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE CRAIG BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
WADE NEWELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN M HAGE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA QUEEN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI JACOBS JONES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY LAFON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SALLY LOWE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MILLER BARNES BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA MURRAY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PERRY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM PETERSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
ROB SEREY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RON SMITH BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN THOMPSON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHITE BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM WOLF BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL E SMITH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE AKERS BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DESTINY DELAPA BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS KITTINGER BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER L PRESTON BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS TATUM BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
VELMA WORKMAN BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MAYBERRY BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 26 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 7 employees · 973 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET WILSON EXECUTIVE DI40 $50,000$0$0 $50,0001
DAVID OHL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE CIELEC DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOST JR RECORDING SE- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL YON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GRETCHEN BIAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
J G CALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE CRAIG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WADE NEWELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN M HAGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA QUEEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI JACOBS JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY LAFON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SALLY LOWE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LUNSFORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MAYBERRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MILLER BARNES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PERRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM PETERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROB SEREY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RON SMITH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN THOMPSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHITE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM WOLF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL E SMITH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 32 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 8 employees · 925 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET WILSON EXECUTIVE DI40 $50,000$0$0 $50,0001
DAVID OHL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE CIELEC DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOST JR RECORDING SE- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL YON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GRETCHEN BIAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA BOSTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
J G CALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CRAIG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WADE NEWELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNETTE GROVER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN M HAGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA QUEEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI JACOBS JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY LAFON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SALLY LOWE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LUNSFORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MAYBERRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
VIVIAN MCGINNIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MILLER BARNES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PERRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM PETERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARRY TOURIGNY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROB SEREY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RON SMITH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN THOMPSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHITE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR MARK J MOGUL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM WOLF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL E SMITH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
KATHY HEGG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 35 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 9 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET WILSON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $50,000$0$0 $50,0001
DAVID OHL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE CIELEC DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOST JR RECORDING SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL YON TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
GRETCHEN BIAS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA BOSTER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
J G CALL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CRAIG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WADE NEWELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ANNETTE GROVER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN M HAGE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
VIC TOPPER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA QUEEN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI JACOBS JONES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY LAFON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY LOWE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LUNSFORD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MAYBERRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIAN MCGINNIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR SHAWN MCKINNEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MILLER BARNES PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA MURRAY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SAM PERRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM PETERSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BARRY TOURIGNY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ROB SEREY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RON SMITH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUE STEVENS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN THOMPSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHITE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR MARK J MOGUL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TOM WOLF DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL E SMITH VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY HEGG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 35 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 8 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET WILSON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $50,000$0$0 $50,0001
DAVID OHL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE CIELEC VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOST JR RECORDING SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL YON TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
GRETCHEN BIAS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA BOSTER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
J G CALL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CRAIG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN FABRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ANNETTE GROVER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN M HAGE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
VIC TOPPER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA QUEEN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI JACOBS JONES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY LAFON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY LOWE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LUNSFORD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MAYBERRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIAN MCGINNIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR SHAWN MCKINNEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MILLER BARNES PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA MURRAY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SAM PERRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM PETERSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BARRY TOURIGNY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ROB SEREY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RON SMITH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUE STEVENS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN THOMPSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WITE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR MARK J MOGUL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TOM WOLF DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL E SMITH VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY HEGG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 35 people listed · 1 paid, $47K · 10 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET WILSON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $47,292$0$0 $47,2921
DAVID OHL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE CIELEC VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOST JR RECORDING SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL YON TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
GRETCHEN BIAS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA BOSTER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
J G CALL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CRAIG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN FABRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ANNETTE GROVER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN M HAGE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY HANSHAW DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA QUEEN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI JACOBS JONES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY LAFON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY LOWE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LUNSFORD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MAYBERRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIAN MCGINNIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR SHAWN MCKINNEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MILLER BARNES PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA MURRAY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SAM PERRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM PETERSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER PLYMALE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ROB SEREY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RON SMITH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUE STEVENS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN THOMPSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WITE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JULIA WOELFEL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TOM WOLF DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL E SMITH VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY HOGG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 37 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 6 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TANYIA OAKLEY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $50,000$0$0 $50,0001
DAVID OHL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE CIELEC VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOST JR RECORDING SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL YON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GRETCHEN BIAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA BOSTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA GLASS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
J G CALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CRAIG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN FABRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNETTE GROVER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN M HAGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NANCY HANSHAW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNETTE QUEEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI JACOBS JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY LAFON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SALLY LOWE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LUNSFORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MAYBERRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
VIVIAN MCGINNIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR SHAWN MCKINNEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHERYL MYERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH NERHOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PERRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM PETERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER PLYMALE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROB SEREY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RON SMITH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUE STEVENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN THOMPSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WITE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JULIA WOELFEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM WOLF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL E SMITH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,234,728$962,973 $5,688,194$5,648,131 $801,389$114,723 $167,57617701
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$949,432$884,620 $5,282,971$5,256,357 $670,213$70,153 $63,24717741
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$935,038$903,705 $5,058,889$5,034,688 $715,100$92,641 $60,45116432
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,261,470$714,642 $5,214,096$5,202,284 $906,862$139,037 -14266
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$873,669$630,099 $4,630,541$4,621,160 $632,678$110,967 $118,45111438
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$884,416$673,597 $4,288,317$4,277,040 $624,024$115,088 $66,70081,209
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$615,657$627,186 $3,973,514$3,959,821 $436,791$32,049 $63,8258650
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$731,893$657,647 $3,752,436$3,689,152 $511,097$62,994 $51,8647412
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$697,975$569,685 $3,752,937$3,594,123 $558,238$57,029 $50,0007973
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$584,572$539,063 $3,703,901$3,495,307 $357,280$40,253 $50,0008925
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$597,196$497,398 $3,872,860$3,469,524 $371,034$54,761 $50,000950
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$470,307$505,645 $3,830,357$3,314,100 $311,503$35,322 $50,000850
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$606,954$499,079 $3,954,829$3,285,890 $455,520$27,537 $47,2921050
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$606,954$499,079 $3,954,829$3,285,890 $455,520$27,537 $47,2921050
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$729,013$582,335 $4,128,439$3,177,246 $560,694$28,663 $50,000650

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,049,770 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE GLOBAL Public charity Exact 2020-2025 6$876,138 2025$173,205
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2020, 2022-2024 5$45,119 2024$11,068
show
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL OHIO INC Public charity Exact 2010-2013, 2016 5$41,393 2016$5,919
show
PALLOTTINE FOUNDATION OF HUNTINGTON WEST VIRGINIA Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF HUNTINGTON INC” 2018-2019 3$30,558 2019$25,780
show
FOUNDATION FOR THE TRI-STATE COMMUNITY INC DAF sponsor Exact 2022, 2024-2025 3$22,000 2025$6,000
show
1ST AND 10 FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2013 1$10,000 2013$10,000
show
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$7,469 2024$7,469
show
JOHNSON FAMILY FOUNDATION TR Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF HUNTINGTON INC” 2025 1$5,000 2025$5,000
show
ENCOVA FOUNDATION OF WEST VIRGINIA Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF HUNTINGTON INC” 2024 1$5,000 2024$5,000
show
EDWARD JONES FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF HUNTINGTON INC” 2024 2$5,000 2024$5,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF HUNTINGTON INC” 2020-2023 4$1,593 2023$329
show
GAP FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF HUNTINGTON INC” 2021 1$480 2021$480
show
PFIZER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF HUNTINGTON INC” 2024 1$20 2024$20
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF SOUTHERN WEST VIRGINIA INCWVE86 $949,251$1,021,827 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$109,404 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF THE SOUTHWEST INCTXE86 $2,028,462$2,042,542 PRESIDENT & CEO$125,324 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar mission
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF BURLINGTON VT INCVTE86 $844,044$790,675 EXECUTIVE DI$144,647 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES INCMEE86 $2,248,594$1,993,116 Executive Director$166,485 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF WICHITA INCKSE86 $1,710,928$1,783,758 FORMER CEO$219,791 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar mission
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF EL PASO INCTXE86 $1,024,553$715,108 Executive Dir.$69,014 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF MARSHFIELD INCWIE86 $662,810$692,283 EXEUCTIVE DI$55,189 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE SOUTHWEST FLORIDA INCFLE86 $2,012,485$1,694,631 OUTGOING PRE$131,746 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar mission
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF CENTRAL GEORGIA INCGAE86 $1,187,951$1,273,524 PRESIDENT/CE$110,827 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar mission
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF NE KANSAS INCKSE86 $828,613$551,776 CEO/ EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$126,435 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF THE OZARKS INCMOE86 $2,422,717$1,729,878 PRESIDENT & CEO$185,401 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF CHARLOTTESVILLE INCVAE86 $998,547$1,265,069 EXECUTIVE DI$94,750 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF SIOUXLAND INCIAE86 $667,448$592,693 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$87,169 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF SOUTHERN COLORADO INCCOE86 $2,278,145$1,692,740 EXECUTIVE DI$136,775 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF NORFOLK VIRGINIA INCVAE86 $1,240,125$905,779 EXECUTIVE DI$105,417 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF NORTHWEST OHIO INCOHE86 $1,626,806$2,000,969 PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$138,556 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF CENTRAL IOWA INCIAE86 $2,277,842$1,573,755 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$160,341 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF NORTH CENTRAL FLORIDA INCFLE86 $2,113,000$1,724,236 CEO$95,208 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF THE FOUR STATESMOE86 $1,100,461$863,360 EXECUTIVE DI$86,233 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF EASTERN IOWA AND WESTERN ILLINOISIAE86 $2,243,387$2,232,435 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$134,947 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar mission
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE OF MID- MICHIGAN INCMIE86 $1,026,211$863,305 Executive Director$92,628 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF KNOXVILLE TENNESSEE INCTNE86 $1,232,685$1,352,923 Executive Director$181,622 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF THE RED RIVER VALLEYNDE86 $1,356,175$1,320,507 CEO$122,909 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
THE RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE OF GALVESTONTXE86 $2,049,517$1,212,977 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar name
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE MID-MISSOURIMOE86 $2,126,963$2,008,267 EXECUTIVE DI$129,644 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$9,946,385255 612016–2024 THE COURAGEOUS PARENTS NETWORK INC; THERE WITH CARE OF THE BAY AREA; RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF EASTERN IOWA AND WESTERN ILLINOIS; ANDEES ARMY and 57 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$4,216,639215 552014–2024 KATHYS HOUSE INC; THERE WITH CARE OF THE BAY AREA; RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF NORTH CENTRAL FLORIDA INC; H U G S FOR HAWAIIS SERIOUSLY ILL CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES and 51 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$3,321,251232 582019–2025 JW HOUSE; GOODTIMES PROJECT; ONE MISSION INC; THERE WITH CARE OF THE BAY AREA and 54 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$2,958,02575 242015–2024 HOSPITAL HOSPITALITY HOUSE; OUR PLACE OF NEW TRIER TOWNSHIP INC; LUKE S WINGS INC; KATHYS HOUSE INC and 20 more
THE BATCHELOR FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,560,00030 22009–2024 SHAKE-A-LEG MIAMI INC; LITTLE SMILES INC
WEST TENNESSEE HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,303,6002 12017–2018 HOSPITAL HOSPITALITY HOUSE
EASTER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,193,00014 12011–2024 DAVIDS REFUGE INC
EAST TENNESSEE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,071,48312 12013–2024 RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF KNOXVILLE TENNESSEE INC
TAFT FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,639,1676 12020–2024 HEALTHY HUMOR INC
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,524,25020 32010–2024 THERE WITH CARE OF THE BAY AREA; JW HOUSE; ANGELS AMONG US
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$1,217,81394 392011–2024 COMPASS TO CARE THE MIKE & SANDY ERNSDORFF CHILDHOOD CANCER FOUNDAT; ONE MISSION INC; HOUSES FOR HEALING INC; SHAKE-A-LEG MIAMI INC and 35 more
ANDREW & EULA CARLOS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,060,2506 12017–2022 ANDEES ARMY
FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS DAF sponsor$1,008,25418 32015–2024 HOSPITALITY HOUSE OF CHARLOTTE; ISABELLA SANTOS FOUNDATION; CARING HOUSE INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$922,15448 282020–2024 HOUSES FOR HEALING INC; SHAKE-A-LEG MIAMI INC; FISHER HOUSE WISCONSIN; RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE MID-MISSOURI and 24 more
SCHWARTZ WIEKAMP FOUNDATION Private foundation$880,00010 12020–2024 OHANA HERITAGE FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $962,973 spent · pay $499,278 · grants $0 · events $56,437
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $237,596$181,058$26,243$30,295 24.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $167,576$106,614$30,481$30,481 17.4%
Occupancy $131,221$131,221-- 13.6%
Depreciation and depletion $109,930$109,930-- 11.4%
Other (as described)DONATED SUPPLIES $64,540$64,540-- 6.7%
Other employee benefits $63,260$44,915$8,856$9,489 6.6%
Office expenses $33,857$33,857-- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $30,846$21,901$4,318$4,627 3.2%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $27,816--$27,816 2.9%
Fees: accounting $24,155-$23,140$1,015 2.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $19,189-$19,189- 2.0%
Insurance $16,812$16,812-- 1.7%
Fees: investment management $16,325-$16,325- 1.7%
Other (as described)TRAINING $14,995$14,995-- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $4,486-$2,325$2,161 0.5%
All other expenses $369-$369- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $103,631$28,621reported apart
Total$962,973100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $884,620 spent · pay $440,126 · grants $0 · events $47,170
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $301,291$227,197$35,224$38,870 34.1%
Depreciation and depletion $112,427$112,427-- 12.7%
Occupancy $108,943$108,943-- 12.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $63,247$31,625$15,811$15,811 7.1%
Other (as described)DONATED SUPPLIES $58,379$58,379-- 6.6%
Other employee benefits $44,903$31,882$6,286$6,735 5.1%
Office expenses $32,818$32,818-- 3.7%
Payroll taxes $30,685$21,786$4,296$4,603 3.5%
Fees: accounting $27,963-$25,110$2,853 3.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $24,605-$24,605- 2.8%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $16,779-$16,779- 1.9%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $15,840--$15,840 1.8%
Fees: investment management $14,328-$14,328- 1.6%
Insurance $13,605$13,605-- 1.5%
All other expenses $13,037$12,250$787- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $5,770--$5,770 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $95,562$31,330reported apart
Total$884,620100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $903,705 spent · pay $420,482 · grants $0 · events $53,869
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $295,200$222,285$34,679$38,236 32.7%
Occupancy $132,249$132,249-- 14.6%
Depreciation and depletion $115,975$115,975-- 12.8%
Other (as described)DONATED SUPPLIES $69,424$69,424-- 7.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $60,451$30,227$15,112$15,112 6.7%
Other employee benefits $36,865$26,174$5,161$5,530 4.1%
All other expenses $30,325$21,335$8,990- 3.4%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $29,962-$29,962- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $27,966$19,856$3,915$4,195 3.1%
Office expenses $26,156$26,156-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $19,975-$16,940$3,035 2.2%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $18,994--$18,994 2.1%
Other (as described)ONLINE SERVICES $13,098-$13,098- 1.4%
Fees: investment management $11,584-$11,584- 1.3%
Insurance $11,205$11,205-- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $4,154--$4,154 0.5%
Interest $122-$122- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $106,631$34,875reported apart
Total$903,705100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $714,642 spent · pay $351,054 · grants $0 · events $16,192
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $276,461$210,939$34,523$30,999 38.7%
Depreciation and depletion $116,452$116,452-- 16.3%
Occupancy $71,339$71,339-- 10.0%
Other (as described)DONATED SUPPLIES $63,136$63,136-- 8.8%
Other employee benefits $51,724$39,310$6,724$5,690 7.2%
Office expenses $31,336$31,336-- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $22,869$17,380$2,973$2,516 3.2%
Fees: accounting $19,929-$17,037$2,892 2.8%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $16,192--$16,192 2.3%
Fees: investment management $14,047-$14,047- 2.0%
Insurance $10,637$10,637-- 1.5%
Other (as described)ONLINE SERVICES $8,871-$8,871- 1.2%
All other expenses $7,731-$7,731- 1.1%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,892-$2,892- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,026--$1,026 0.1%
Total$714,642100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $630,099 spent · pay $302,224 · grants $0 · events $26,716
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $138,634$127,539$7,397$3,698 22.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $118,451$69,125$27,138$22,188 18.8%
Depreciation and depletion $115,395$115,395-- 18.3%
Occupancy $100,950$100,950-- 16.0%
Other (as described)DONATED SUPPLIES $37,990$37,990-- 6.0%
Other employee benefits $23,941$22,432$841$668 3.8%
Payroll taxes $21,198$16,552$2,658$1,988 3.4%
Fees: accounting $17,254-$17,254- 2.7%
Office expenses $15,168$15,168-- 2.4%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $12,930--$12,930 2.1%
Other (as described)ONLINE SERVICES $12,050-$12,050- 1.9%
Insurance $8,016$8,016-- 1.3%
All other expenses $3,652-$3,108$544 0.6%
Other (as described)LICENSES & FEES $2,803$2,803-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,667--$1,667 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $14,124$13,786reported apart
Total$630,099100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $673,597 spent · pay $273,953 · grants $0 · events $75,332
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $167,258$130,484$19,530$17,244 24.8%
Occupancy $122,886$122,886-- 18.2%
Depreciation and depletion $114,211$114,211-- 17.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $66,700$46,690$13,340$6,670 9.9%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $56,728--$56,728 8.4%
Other (as described)DONATED SUPPLIES $34,413$34,413-- 5.1%
Office expenses $21,105$21,105-- 3.1%
Other employee benefits $20,435$15,531$2,861$2,043 3.0%
Payroll taxes $19,560$14,813$2,748$1,999 2.9%
Insurance $18,614$18,614-- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $16,650-$16,650- 2.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $3,944-$3,944- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,656-$3,656- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $3,174--$3,174 0.5%
Other (as described)LICENSES & FEES $2,894$2,894-- 0.4%
All other expenses $1,369-$1,069$300 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $75,703$14,948reported apart
Total$673,597100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $627,186 spent · pay $251,047 · grants $0 · events $69,502
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $156,730$156,730-- 25.0%
Other salaries and wages $148,855$148,855-- 23.7%
Depreciation and depletion $106,274$106,274-- 16.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $63,825$63,825-- 10.2%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $37,615--$37,615 6.0%
Other employee benefits $21,188$21,188-- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $17,179$17,179-- 2.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $17,065-$17,065- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $16,820-$16,820- 2.7%
Office expenses $15,912$15,912-- 2.5%
Insurance $11,279$11,279-- 1.8%
Other (as described)LICENSES & FEES $4,311$2,538$1,773- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $4,082--$4,082 0.7%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $2,521-$2,521- 0.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,176-$2,176- 0.3%
All other expenses $1,354--$1,354 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $70,244$14,822reported apart
Total$627,186100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $657,647 spent · pay $208,715 · grants $0 · events $97,895
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $147,140$147,140-- 22.4%
Other salaries and wages $126,534$126,534-- 19.2%
Depreciation and depletion $103,585$103,585-- 15.8%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $82,729--$82,729 12.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $51,864$51,864-- 7.9%
Payments to affiliates $30,707$30,707-- 4.7%
Office expenses $20,647$20,647-- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $15,878$15,878-- 2.4%
Other (as described)CANISTER & COLLECTION EXP $15,703-$15,703- 2.4%
Other employee benefits $14,439$14,439-- 2.2%
Insurance $13,003$13,003-- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $11,900-$11,900- 1.8%
Fees: investment management $6,986$6,986-- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $5,246--$5,246 0.8%
All other expenses $3,572-$2,062$1,510 0.5%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $2,828-$2,828- 0.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,257-$2,257- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,224-$2,224- 0.3%
Interest $405$405-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $112,822$12,942reported apart
Total$657,647100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $569,685 spent · pay $194,081 · grants $0 · events $78,238
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $112,903$112,903-- 19.8%
Other salaries and wages $112,063$112,063-- 19.7%
Occupancy $93,292$93,292-- 16.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $50,000$50,000-- 8.8%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $45,639--$45,639 8.0%
Payments to affiliates $28,831$28,831-- 5.1%
Office expenses $22,343$19,995$2,348- 3.9%
Fees: accounting $17,376-$17,376- 3.1%
Other employee benefits $16,987$16,987-- 3.0%
Other (as described)CANISTER & COLLECTION EXP $15,920-$15,920- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $15,031$15,031-- 2.6%
Insurance $10,175$10,175-- 1.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $7,917-$7,917- 1.4%
Fees: investment management $6,909$6,909-- 1.2%
Interest $5,656$5,656-- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $5,023--$5,023 0.9%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $1,951-$1,951- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,609--$1,609 0.3%
Fees: legal $60-$60- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $61,925$24,682reported apart
Total$569,685100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $539,063 spent · pay $175,388 · grants $0 · events $63,702
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $119,564$119,564-- 22.2%
Depreciation and depletion $117,023$117,023-- 21.7%
Other salaries and wages $103,756$103,756-- 19.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $50,000$25,000$12,500$12,500 9.3%
Office expenses $32,029$32,029-- 5.9%
Payments to affiliates $26,067$26,067-- 4.8%
Fees: accounting $14,997$14,997-- 2.8%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $12,052$12,052-- 2.2%
Payroll taxes $12,049$10,205$922$922 2.2%
Insurance $11,996$11,996-- 2.2%
Interest $11,694$11,694-- 2.2%
Other employee benefits $9,583$9,583-- 1.8%
Fees: investment management $8,597$8,597-- 1.6%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $4,135$4,135-- 0.8%
Other (as described)GRANTS EXPENSE $3,926$3,926-- 0.7%
Fees: legal $820$820-- 0.2%
Fees: other services $775$775-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $182,236$63,702reported apart
Total$539,063100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $497,398 spent · pay $160,248 · grants $0 · events $56,645
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $116,174$116,174-- 23.4%
Other salaries and wages $92,935$92,935-- 18.7%
Occupancy $92,557$92,557-- 18.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $50,000$25,000$12,500$12,500 10.1%
Office expenses $42,144$42,144-- 8.5%
Fees: accounting $21,350$21,350-- 4.3%
Payments to affiliates $19,440$19,440-- 3.9%
Interest $15,014$15,014-- 3.0%
Insurance $13,021$13,021-- 2.6%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $12,902$12,902-- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $12,107$10,195$956$956 2.4%
Other employee benefits $5,206$5,206-- 1.0%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $3,560$3,560-- 0.7%
Fees: legal $500$500-- 0.1%
Fees: other services $488$488-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $184,704$56,645reported apart
Total$497,398100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $505,645 spent · pay $161,717 · grants $0 · events $47,009
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $121,559$121,559-- 24.0%
Depreciation and depletion $115,923$115,923-- 22.9%
Other salaries and wages $97,256$97,256-- 19.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $50,000$25,000$12,500$12,500 9.9%
Office expenses $29,656$22,242$7,414- 5.9%
Interest $20,742$20,742-- 4.1%
Payments to affiliates $20,484$20,484-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $12,593$11,181$706$706 2.5%
Insurance $11,379$11,379-- 2.3%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $9,600$9,600-- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $9,300$9,300-- 1.8%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $4,404$4,404-- 0.9%
Other employee benefits $1,868$1,868-- 0.4%
Fees: investment management $881$881-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$47,009reported apart
Total$505,645100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $499,079 spent · pay $149,006 · grants $0 · events $78,133
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $119,776$119,776-- 24.0%
Depreciation and depletion $110,059$110,059-- 22.1%
Other salaries and wages $86,425$86,425-- 17.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $47,292$23,646$11,823$11,823 9.5%
Office expenses $34,302$25,728$8,574- 6.9%
Interest $24,152$24,152-- 4.8%
Payments to affiliates $19,634$19,634-- 3.9%
Insurance $15,078$15,078-- 3.0%
Payroll taxes $11,333$9,525$904$904 2.3%
Fees: accounting $9,115$9,115-- 1.8%
Fees: investment management $8,130$8,130-- 1.6%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $6,371$6,371-- 1.3%
Other employee benefits $3,956$3,956-- 0.8%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $3,456$3,456-- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$78,133reported apart
Total$499,079100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $582,335 spent · pay $153,401 · grants $0 · events $17,393
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $141,355$141,355-- 24.3%
Depreciation and depletion $121,189$121,189-- 20.8%
Other salaries and wages $89,378$89,378-- 15.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $50,000$25,000$12,500$12,500 8.6%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $43,006$5,649-$37,357 7.4%
Interest $38,975$38,975-- 6.7%
Office expenses $27,100$20,225$6,875- 4.7%
Payments to affiliates $24,229$24,229-- 4.2%
Insurance $12,003$12,003-- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $11,618$9,706$956$956 2.0%
Fees: accounting $8,450$8,450-- 1.5%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $6,315$6,315-- 1.1%
Fees: investment management $6,312$6,312-- 1.1%
Other employee benefits $2,405$2,405-- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$17,393reported apart
Total$582,335100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.