SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD
Cite this
Plain text SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/southwest-virginia-workforce-development-board-542010445. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/southwest-virginia-workforce-development-board-542010445
MLA “SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/southwest-virginia-workforce-development-board-542010445. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.7M · expenses $2.4M · assets $1.3M
- Also known as
- DEVELOPMENT BOARD
- EIN
- 54-2010445
- Address
- PO BOX 2439, LEBANON, VA 24266-2439
- NTEE code
- J20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2002
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVISION OF TRAINING AND EDUCATION TO LOW-INCOME OR UNEMPLOYED INDIVIDUALS USING GRANTS FROM THE DEPARTMENT OF LABOR PASSED THROUGH LOCAL AND STATE AGENCIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleta Spicer (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2015-2021 | $85,077 | $165,077 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
105 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Colley | VICE CHAIR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Rita Surratt | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Sharon Vandyke | CHAIR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Scott | SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andre Richmond | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky O'Quinn-Purdie | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beverly Proffitt | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Matney | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ginger Branton | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Glenda Carter | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Vanover | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Rutherford | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lennie Gail Mitchum | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hannah Long | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maynard Spell | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Chapman | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Shoemaker | CLEO MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mark Caruso | CLEO MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy Kiser | CLEO MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Steve Breeding | CLEO MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Sarah Bundy | DIRECTOR OF | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Patton | EXECUTIVE DI | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Lester | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kayla Cantrell | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Counts | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Fraysier | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Hackney | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Harmon | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhenda Kroecker | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Jamison | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Serena Mcclanahan | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ernie Mcfadden | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Meade | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruben Andy Miranda | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Mullins | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Jesse Neece | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Christopher Sanders | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Shafer | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Stilwell | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angel Vicars | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Maness | CLEO MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shanna Plaster | CLEO MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Dotson | CLEO MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clarence Rusty Peters | CLEO MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Bailey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Malcom Perdue (former) | VICE-CHAIR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Sanders (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Devantae Mooney (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Yates (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Denechia Edwards (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Compton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Malone (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhenda Kroeker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Miranda (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Blankenship (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Campbell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Kinser (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Porter (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Vickie Kitts (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Cruey (former) | CLEO MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Brickey (former) | CLEO MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Roger Rife (former) | CLEO MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tim Boardwine (former) | CLEO MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Franklin (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Casey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Knowles (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randall Rose (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ruth Blankenship (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Steffey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Asbury (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Mosley (former) | CLEO CHAIR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Asbury (former) | CLEO MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lou Wallace (former) | CLEO MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Danny Mann (former) | CLEO MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Mosely (former) | CHAIR | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Hymes (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Kilgore (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 | |
| David Scholes (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 | |
| Barbara Fuller (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Karen Carter (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Angela Sproyles (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| James Spencer (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Larry Overbay (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Robert Frank (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Rufus Hood (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Oquin (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Chandra Cook (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Genia Garrett (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Richard Mitchell (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Mike Mullins (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Mary Ruth Blakenship (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Lisa Huff (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Mike Jones (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Eddie Lambert (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Kathleen Kauagaugh (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Dennis Ramey (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Linda Rasnick (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| John Schoolcraft (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 | |
| Monique Tatum (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Monty Salyer (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Nancy Smith (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Eugene Shupe (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Carla Thompson (former) | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Mary Carrol White (former) | SECRETARY | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Gillespie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 44 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON VANDYKE | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK COLLEY | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| REBECCA SCOTT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA CANTRELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER BRANTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LORI COUNTS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER FRAYSIER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE HACKNEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE HARMON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHENDA KROECKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA LESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HANNAH LONG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA JAMISON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MATNEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SERENA MCCLANAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE MCFADDEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MEADE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUBEN ANDY MIRANDA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LENNIE GAIL MITCHUM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC MULLINS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JESSE NEECE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY O'QUINN-PURDIE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY PROFFITT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE RICHMOND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN RUTHERFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHRISTOPHER SANDERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA SHAFER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYNARD SPELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN STILWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA SURRATT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JESSICA VANOVER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGEL VICARS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SHOEMAKER | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS MANESS | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BREEDING | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHANNA PLASTER | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY KISER | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LEE DOTSON | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CARUSO | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARENCE RUSTY PETERS | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BUNDY | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL PATTON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 41 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON VANDYKE | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALCOM PERDUE | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SCOTT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE RICHMOND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY O'QUINN-PURDIE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY PROFFITT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SANDERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MATNEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVANTAE MOONEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID YATES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DENECHIA EDWARDS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER BRANTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLENDA CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG BAILEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JACK COMPTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA VANOVER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MALONE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN RUTHERFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LENNIE GAIL MITCHUM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH LONG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYNARD SPELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHENDA KROEKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK COLLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RITA SURRATT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY MIRANDA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH BLANKENSHIP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CAMPBELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY KINSER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI PORTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| VICKIE KITTS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SHOEMAKER | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KYLE CRUEY | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CARUSO | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BRICKEY | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PEGGY KISER | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVE BREEDING | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROGER RIFE | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TIM BOARDWINE | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BUNDY | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL PATTON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 40 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON VANDYKE | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALCOM PERDUE | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SCOTT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE RICHMOND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY O'QUINN-PURDIE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY PROFFITT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SANDERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MATNEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVANTAE MOONEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID YATES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DENECHIA EDWARDS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER BRANTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLENDA CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG BAILEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JACK COMPTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA VANOVER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MALONE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN RUTHERFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LENNIE GAIL MITCHUM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH LONG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYNARD SPELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHENDA KROEKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK COLLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RITA SURRATT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY MIRANDA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH BLANKENSHIP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CAMPBELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY KINSER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI PORTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| VICKIE KITTS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SHOEMAKER | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KYLE CRUEY | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CARUSO | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BRICKEY | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PEGGY KISER | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVE BREEDING | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROGER RIFE | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TIM BOARDWINE | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BUNDY | DIRECTOR OF | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 41 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALETA SPICER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $85,077 | $0 | $0 | $85,077 | 1 |
| ANDY MIRANDA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE RICHMOND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY O'QUINN-PURDIE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL FRANKLIN | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY PROFFITT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SANDERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MATNEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID YATES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH CASEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENECHIA EDWARDS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER BRANTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLENDA CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG BAILEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JACK COMPTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KNOWLES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MALONE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LENNIE GAIL MITCHUM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALCOM PERDUE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL ROSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SCOTT | BOARD SECRET | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHENDA KROEKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK COLLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RITA SURRATT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY RUTH BLANKENSHIP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON VANDYKE | BOARD VICE-C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CAMPBELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY KINSER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA STEFFEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD ASBURY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKIE KITTS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI PORTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LARRY MOSLEY | CLEO CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE ASBURY | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BOARDWINE | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CARUSO | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER RIFE | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LOU WALLACE | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PEGGY KISER | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DANNY MANN | CLEO MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $80K · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALETA SPICER | EXECUTOR DIR | - | $80,000 | $0 | $0 | $80,000 | 1 |
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid · 27 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALETA SPICER | EXECUTOR DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALETA SPICER | EXECUTOR DIR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY MOSELY | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HYMES | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK COLLEY | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANDY MIRANDA | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALETA SPICER | EXECUTOR DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALETA SPICER | EXECUTOR DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 30 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA SCOTT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| BARBARA FULLER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| SUSAN CAMPBELL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KAREN CARTER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ANGELA SPROYLES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JAMES SPENCER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LARRY OVERBAY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ROBERT FRANK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| RUFUS HOOD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE OQUIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CHANDRA COOK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| GENIA GARRETT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| RICHARD MITCHELL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MIKE MULLINS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MARY RUTH BLAKENSHIP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LISA HUFF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MIKE JONES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| EDDIE LAMBERT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KATHLEEN KAUAGAUGH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JOHN KILGORE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 | |
| DENNIS RAMEY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LINDA RASNICK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ANDY MIRANDA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JOHN SCHOOLCRAFT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| MONIQUE TATUM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MONTY SALYER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DAVID SCHOLES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| NANCY SMITH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| EUGENE SHUPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CARLA THOMPSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 30 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA SCOTT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| BARBARA FULLER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| SUSAN CAMPBELL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KAREN CARTER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ANGELA SPROYLES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JAMES SPENCER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LARRY OVERBAY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ROBERT FRANK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| RUFUS HOOD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE OQUIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CHANDRA COOK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| GENIA GARRETT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| RICHARD MITCHELL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MIKE MULLINS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MARY RUTH BLAKENSHIP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LISA HUFF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MIKE JONES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| EDDIE LAMBERT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KATHLEEN KAUAGAUGH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JOHN KILGORE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 | |
| DENNIS RAMEY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LINDA RASNICK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ANDY MIRANDA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JOHN SCHOOLCRAFT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| MONIQUE TATUM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MONTY SALYER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DAVID SCHOLES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| NANCY SMITH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| EUGENE SHUPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CARLA THOMPSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 30 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA SCOTT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| BARBARA FULLER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| SUSAN CAMPBELL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KAREN CARTER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ANGELA SPROYLES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JAMES SPENCER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LARRY OVERBAY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ROBERT FRANK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MARY CARROL WHITE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE OQUIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CHANDRA COOK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| GENIA GARRETT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| RICHARD MITCHELL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MIKE MULLINS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MARY RUTH BLAKENSHIP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LISA HUFF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MIKE JONES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| EDDIE LAMBERT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KATHLEEN KAUAGAUGH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JOHN KILGORE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 | |
| DENNIS RAMEY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LINDA RASNICK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ANDY MIRANDA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JOHN SCHOOLCRAFT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| MONIQUE TATUM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MONTY SALYER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DAVID SCHOLES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| NANCY SMITH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| EUGENE SHUPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CARLA THOMPSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 30 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA FULLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN CARTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA SPROYLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SPENCER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY OVERBAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FRANK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GILLESPIE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE OQUIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANDRA COOK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENIA GARRETT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MITCHELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MULLINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY RUTH BLAKENSHIP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HUFF | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MIKE JONES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| EDDIE LAMBERT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KATHLEEN KAUAGAUGH | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JOHN KILGORE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 | |
| DENNIS RAMEY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LINDA RASNICK | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ANDY MIRANDA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JOHN SCHOOLCRAFT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| MONIQUE TATUM | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MONTY SALYER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DAVID SCHOLES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| NANCY SMITH | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| EUGENE SHUPE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CARLA THOMPSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| 2025 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| 2024 | $750,000 | $0 | 2 |
| 2023 | $1,500,000 | $0 | 1 |
| 2019 | $1,500,000 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 3 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Employment and Training Administration | Grant or other assistance | COMMUNITY PROJECT FUNDING/CONGRESSIONALLY DIRECTED SPENDING 17.289 | SEE NOTICE OF AWARD, ATTACHMENT 1 - TERMS AND CONDITIONS, ATTACHMENT D, STATEMENT OF WORK, ABSTRACT. | $750,000 |
| 2023 | Employment and Training Administration | Grant or other assistance | WIOA DISLOCATED WORKER NATIONAL RESERVE DEMONSTRATION GRANTS 17.280 | AWARD PURPOSE.WORC PURPOSE: IN ALIGNMENT WITH THE JUSTICE40 INITIATIVE, THE PURPOSE OF THE WORC INITIATIVE GRANTS IS TO CREATE ECONOMIC MOBILITY, ADDRESS HISTOR | $1,500,000 |
| 2019 | Appalachian Regional Commission | Grant or other assistance | APPALACHIAN AREA DEVELOPMENT 23.002 | WORKFORCE TRAINING | $1,500,000 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,706,849 | $2,429,257 | $1,274,070 | $668,157 | $2,402,147 | $12,931 | - | 20 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,398,312 | $2,654,147 | $568,435 | $393,375 | $2,388,945 | $9,348 | - | 24 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,743,558 | $2,794,382 | $283,441 | $202,670 | $2,743,558 | $0 | - | 24 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,599,441 | $2,620,441 | $371,048 | $253,322 | $2,599,441 | $0 | $85,077 | 24 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,241,975 | $3,232,471 | $188,067 | $62,795 | $3,241,975 | $0 | $80,000 | 23 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,585,727 | $2,604,344 | $102,265 | $29,341 | $2,585,727 | $0 | - | 27 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,441,327 | $2,373,662 | $154,779 | $58,694 | $2,441,327 | $0 | - | 25 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,533,915 | $2,687,148 | $327,917 | -$204,335 | $2,533,915 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,124,105 | $2,137,792 | $293,014 | -$31,337 | $2,124,105 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,981,002 | $1,907,730 | $339,054 | $98,469 | $1,981,002 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,777,313 | $1,777,313 | $556,308 | $180,152 | $1,777,313 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,205,092 | $2,027,256 | $442,957 | $180,152 | $2,205,092 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,118,536 | $2,126,492 | $296,870 | $10,272 | $2,118,536 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- HEART OF APPALACHIA TOURISM AUTHORITY Saint Paul, VA · 3 people in common (Brian Shoemaker, Ginger Branton, Rita Surratt)
- PEOPLE INCORPORATED OF VIRGINIA Abingdon, VA · 2 people in common (Peggy Kiser, Rhonda Lester)
- PEOPLE INCORPORATED FINANCIAL SERVICES Abingdon, VA · 1 person in common (Peggy Kiser)
- PEOPLE INCORPORATED HOUSING GROUP Abingdon, VA · 1 person in common (Peggy Kiser)
- VIRGINIA COALFIELD COALITION INC Lebanon, VA · 1 person in common (Steve Breeding)
- CUMBERLAND PLATEAU COMPANY INC Lebanon, VA · 1 person in common (Steve Breeding)
- LONESOME PINE COUNTRY CLUB INC Big Stone Gap, VA · 1 person in common (Rick Colley)
- VIRGINIAS HERITAGE MUSIC TRAIL THE CROOKED ROAD INC Abingdon, VA · 1 person in common (Rita Surratt)
- ROUND THE MOUNTAIN SOUTHWEST VIRGINIAS ARTISAN NETWORK Abingdon, VA · 1 person in common (Rita Surratt)
- WISE COUNTY VIRGINIA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Norton, VA · 1 person in common (Rick Colley)
- SOUTHWEST DEVELOPMENT FINANCING INC Abingdon, VA · 1 person in common (Rita Surratt)
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,182,400 in all, tax years 2019 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST CHARLES HEALTH COUNCIL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $644,900 | 2019 | $644,900 | show |
| THE THOMPSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD” | 2022-2023 | 5 | $512,500 | 2023 | $100,000 | show |
| EO COMPANIES | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHENANDOAH VALLEY WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD INC | VA | J20 | $1,785,457 | $1,787,294 | CEO | $118,662 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMPLOYMENT RESOURCES INC | VA | J20 | $3,581,619 | $3,589,795 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $179,731 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST KENTUCKY WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD | KY | J20 | $2,698,045 | $2,701,943 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOUTHWESTERN WEST VIRGINIA REGION 2 WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD INCORP | WV | J20 | $2,242,128 | $2,190,976 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,806 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BCW WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD INC | OH | J20 | $3,963,532 | $3,956,777 | EXECUITVE DIRECTOR | $97,850 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD SDA-83 INC | LA | J20 | $2,066,647 | $2,062,791 | Executive Dir. | $97,394 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD OF SOUTH CENTRAL WISCONSIN | WI | J20 | $5,324,085 | $5,313,379 | CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $162,483 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD OF WESTERN MO INC | MO | J20 | $1,614,226 | $1,610,118 | EXECUTIVE DI | $80,398 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FOX VALLEY WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD INC | WI | J20 | $2,705,638 | $2,765,304 | CEO | $123,676 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOUTHWEST OHIO REGION WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD | OH | J20 | $2,008,962 | $1,926,275 | Executive Director | $138,387 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UPPER CUMBERLAND LOCAL WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD INC | TN | J20 | $3,068,857 | $3,184,945 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,638 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHERN AREA LOCAL WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD | NM | J20 | $4,333,984 | $4,322,247 | Executive Dir. | $84,240 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SCKY FOUNDATION FOR WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT INC | KY | J20 | $3,647,328 | $3,499,833 | CEO | $124,235 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x |
| EASTERN IOWA WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT INC | IA | J20 | $2,578,393 | $2,826,792 | Executive Director | $112,290 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH FLORIDA WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD INC NFWDB | FL | J20 | $3,486,840 | $3,575,773 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NORTH CENTRAL WISCONSIN WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD | WI | J20 | $3,560,305 | $3,551,423 | Executive Director | $132,130 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LATINO ACADEMY OF WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT INC | WI | J20 | $1,998,910 | $1,589,528 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $59,551 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x |
| LAT WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD INC | LA | J20 | $1,617,924 | $1,634,753 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $96,435 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN WORKFORCE BOARD INCORPORATED | OK | J20 | $4,019,208 | $4,022,597 | Executive Director | $72,358 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x |
| FINGER LAKES WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD INC | NY | J20 | $2,073,262 | $2,086,814 | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $77,370 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x |
| CATTARAUGUS-ALLEGNY WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD INC | NY | J20 | $1,822,646 | $1,814,672 | Executive Director | $73,592 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x |
| HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC | WV | J20 | $2,990,602 | $3,262,002 | PRESIDENT | $151,377 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x |
| TRI-COUNTY WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD INC | PA | J20 | $5,004,752 | $4,996,984 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $119,056 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x |
| MASSHIRE NORTH CENTRAL WORKFORCE BOARD INC | MA | J20 | $3,333,369 | $3,332,560 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $151,601 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x |
| THE WORKFORCE CONNECTION INC | IL | J20 | $2,744,657 | $2,725,166 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code J20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,429,257 spent · pay $1,013,230 · grants $0 · events $31,735
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $1,049,574 | $1,049,574 | - | - | 43.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $746,064 | $746,064 | - | - | 30.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $210,092 | $210,092 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Occupancy | $133,102 | $121,698 | $11,404 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $126,748 | - | $126,748 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,074 | $57,074 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $38,452 | $38,452 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,735 | $27,035 | $4,700 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $20,713 | $20,713 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,605 | $7,517 | $3,088 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,098 | - | $5,098 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,429,257 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,654,147 spent · pay $982,123 · grants $0 · events $6,637
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $674,174 | $539,339 | $134,835 | - | 25.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SWVA WORKS TRANSFER | $653,910 | $653,910 | - | - | 24.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $353,264 | $353,264 | - | - | 13.3% |
| All other expenses | $299,509 | $239,607 | $59,902 | - | 11.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $240,292 | $192,234 | $48,058 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PERSONNEL EXPENSE | $137,850 | $110,280 | $27,570 | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | PARTICIPANT EXPENSES | $103,444 | $82,755 | $20,689 | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $67,657 | $54,126 | $13,531 | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $42,533 | $34,026 | $8,507 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $24,357 | $19,486 | $4,871 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $18,705 | $14,964 | $3,741 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $15,534 | $12,427 | $3,107 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $8,313 | $6,650 | $1,663 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,968 | $7,968 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,637 | $5,310 | $1,327 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,654,147 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,794,382 spent · pay $1,261,146 · grants $0 · events $5,716
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $1,300,619 | $1,300,619 | - | - | 46.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $984,417 | $787,534 | $196,883 | - | 35.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $181,706 | $145,365 | $36,341 | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $74,470 | $59,576 | $14,894 | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $45,386 | $36,309 | $9,077 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $42,146 | $33,717 | $8,429 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $31,583 | $25,267 | $6,316 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $25,964 | $20,771 | $5,193 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $20,553 | $16,442 | $4,111 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $20,544 | $16,435 | $4,109 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $19,476 | $15,581 | $3,895 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MANAGEMENT | $19,062 | $15,250 | $3,812 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELECOMMUNICATIONS | $12,094 | $9,675 | $2,419 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $7,164 | $5,731 | $1,433 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,716 | $4,573 | $1,143 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,482 | $3,482 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,794,382 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,620,441 spent · pay $1,312,451 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $1,057,178 | $1,057,178 | - | - | 40.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $946,860 | $757,488 | $189,372 | - | 36.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $185,950 | $148,760 | $37,190 | - | 7.1% | |
| Occupancy | $126,230 | $100,984 | $25,246 | - | 4.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,077 | $68,062 | $17,015 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $78,201 | $62,561 | $15,640 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $58,173 | $46,538 | $11,635 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $42,491 | $33,993 | $8,498 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $21,472 | $17,178 | $4,294 | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,363 | $13,090 | $3,273 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $2,446 | $1,957 | $489 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,620,441 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,232,471 spent · pay $1,439,960 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $1,528,501 | $1,528,501 | - | - | 47.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,036,533 | $905,961 | $130,572 | - | 32.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $221,846 | $209,645 | $12,201 | - | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $107,831 | $87,827 | $20,004 | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $85,414 | $74,201 | $11,213 | - | 2.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,000 | $63,992 | $16,008 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $66,911 | $31,843 | $35,068 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $64,518 | $43,099 | $21,419 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $23,994 | $9,448 | $14,546 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,167 | $16,167 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $756 | $78 | $678 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,232,471 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,604,344 spent · pay $131,011 · grants $0 · events $6,551
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | WORKFORCE ADULT | $1,042,065 | $1,042,065 | - | - | 40.0% |
| Other (as described) | DISLOCATED WORKER | $616,067 | $616,067 | - | - | 23.7% |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH | $346,243 | $346,243 | - | - | 13.3% |
| All other expenses | $317,834 | $317,834 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $111,984 | - | $111,984 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PATHWAY TO SUCESS | $95,276 | $95,276 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Fees: other services | $20,983 | - | $20,983 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $18,517 | - | $18,517 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,255 | - | $11,255 | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $8,795 | - | $8,795 | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,772 | - | $7,772 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,551 | - | $6,551 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,002 | - | $1,002 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,604,344 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,373,662 spent · pay $637,066 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $514,274 | $419,746 | $94,528 | - | 21.7% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH | $487,511 | $487,511 | - | - | 20.5% |
| Other (as described) | WORKFORCE ADULT | $444,989 | $444,989 | - | - | 18.7% |
| Other (as described) | DISLOCATED WORKER | $372,974 | $372,974 | - | - | 15.7% |
| All other expenses | $139,629 | $135,065 | $4,564 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ONE STOP | $98,417 | $98,417 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: other services | $71,465 | $60,819 | $10,646 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $69,267 | $61,037 | $8,230 | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $57,128 | $51,636 | $5,492 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,941 | $34,072 | $8,869 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $41,588 | $33,008 | $8,580 | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $15,745 | $10,262 | $5,483 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,584 | $5,982 | $4,602 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,150 | $4,098 | $3,052 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,373,662 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,687,148 spent · pay $688,726 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DISLOCATED WORKER | $753,244 | $753,244 | - | - | 28.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $554,479 | $334,937 | $219,542 | - | 20.6% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH | $524,747 | $524,747 | - | - | 19.5% |
| Other (as described) | HITE | $171,368 | $171,368 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Fees: other services | $142,681 | $46,190 | $96,491 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKFORCE ADULT | $114,170 | $114,170 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Occupancy | $102,558 | $27,884 | $74,674 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $68,630 | $45,015 | $23,615 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $67,426 | $67,426 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $53,598 | $38,474 | $15,124 | - | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $47,694 | $25,334 | $22,360 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $43,713 | $27,858 | $15,855 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,840 | $25,125 | $17,715 | - | 1.6% | |
| Total | $2,687,148 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,137,792 spent · pay $334,743 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,672,404 | $1,570,731 | $101,673 | - | 78.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $261,895 | $200,254 | $61,641 | - | 12.3% | |
| Office expenses | $59,110 | $47,348 | $11,762 | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $47,877 | $39,111 | $8,766 | - | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $29,775 | $24,428 | $5,347 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,777 | $18,382 | $5,395 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $20,618 | $12,253 | $8,365 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,296 | $14,844 | $4,452 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HITE | $3,040 | $3,040 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $2,137,792 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,907,730 spent · pay $324,734 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | YOUTH | $657,800 | $649,289 | $8,511 | - | 34.5% |
| Other (as described) | WORKFORCE ADULT | $426,127 | $408,830 | $17,297 | - | 22.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $250,786 | $212,924 | $37,862 | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DISLOCATED WORKER | $242,219 | $224,922 | $17,297 | - | 12.7% |
| Fees: other services | $122,080 | $109,349 | $12,731 | - | 6.4% | |
| Office expenses | $53,876 | $38,876 | $15,000 | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $45,434 | $42,295 | $3,139 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $35,460 | $10,533 | $24,927 | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $31,530 | $18,999 | $12,531 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,390 | $18,407 | $4,983 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,028 | $15,915 | $3,113 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $1,907,730 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,777,313 spent · pay $250,425 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,418,701 | $1,357,053 | $61,648 | - | 79.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $201,419 | $160,242 | $41,177 | - | 11.3% | |
| Office expenses | $66,296 | $54,719 | $11,577 | - | 3.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $25,338 | $19,865 | $5,473 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $22,006 | $9,344 | $12,662 | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $19,885 | $15,875 | $4,010 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,055 | $12,139 | $2,916 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,613 | $6,354 | $2,259 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,777,313 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $2,027,256 spent · pay $228,105 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,653,145 | $1,578,884 | $74,261 | - | 81.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $183,781 | $137,483 | $46,298 | - | 9.1% | |
| Occupancy | $35,437 | $31,813 | $3,624 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKFORCE ADULT | $29,217 | $29,217 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $24,709 | $20,257 | $4,452 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $22,502 | $16,175 | $6,327 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $17,237 | - | $17,237 | - | 0.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,643 | $10,276 | $3,367 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DISLOCATED WORKER | $11,915 | $11,915 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | PHONE | $11,431 | $9,108 | $2,323 | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $10,705 | $5,014 | $5,691 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,179 | $5,258 | $2,921 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,039 | $3,039 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,316 | $2,316 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,027,256 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $2,126,492 spent · pay $25,783 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DISLOCATED WORKER | $675,261 | $675,261 | - | - | 31.8% |
| Other (as described) | WIB | $512,919 | $512,919 | - | - | 24.1% |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH | $388,200 | $388,200 | - | - | 18.3% |
| Other (as described) | WORKFORCE ADULT | $272,691 | $272,691 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Other (as described) | AMERICORPS | $168,443 | $168,443 | - | - | 7.9% |
| All other expenses | $37,237 | $37,237 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $28,637 | - | $28,637 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $21,024 | - | $21,024 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,956 | $7,956 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,244 | - | $3,244 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $2,223 | - | $2,223 | - | 0.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,181 | - | $2,181 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,041 | - | $2,041 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,857 | - | $1,857 | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,582 | - | $1,582 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $996 | - | $996 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,126,492 | 100% |