HULL PARENT TEACHERS ORGANIZATION INC
Cite this
Plain text HULL PARENT TEACHERS ORGANIZATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/hull-parent-teachers-organization-inc-522372987. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HULL PARENT TEACHERS ORGANIZATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hull-parent-teachers-organization-inc-522372987
MLA “HULL PARENT TEACHERS ORGANIZATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/hull-parent-teachers-organization-inc-522372987. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $41K · expenses $63K · assets $57K
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 52-2372987
- Address
- PO BOX 56, HULL, MA 02045-0056
- Website
- WWW.HULLPTO.ORG
- NTEE code
- B94
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2016 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated November 15, 2014 after an automatic revocation on November 15, 2014 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PURPOSE OF THE HULL PARENT TEACHERS ORGANIZATION IS TO SUPPORT HULL PUBLIC SCHOOLS BY SPONSORING FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES, CULTURAL AND ACADEMIC ENRICHMENT PROGRAMS, AND OTHER ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE THE QUALITY OF EDUCATION OFFERED TO THE CHILDREN OF HULL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 27 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Cichocki | GRADE 3 JS R | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Hyde | HHS REP | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Deborah Irby | J S REP | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Mansfield- Jollin | GRADE 2 JS R | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Kiley | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Mcdowall | HHS REP | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Murray | HHS REP | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caryn O'Connor | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Omara | GRADE 5 AND | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Pannetta | GRADE 1 REP. | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Pilicy | GRADE 4 JS R | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Reynolds | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Striglio | HHS REP | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Heather Swimm | PRE K REP. | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Tiani | HHS REP | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Regan Yakubian | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Marie Dunn (former) | Co-President | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sherry Kerns (former) | Vice President | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Neville (former) | Treasurer | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Strong (former) | Secretary | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Proude (former) | Board Member | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monique Roche (former) | Board Member | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kerry Ryan (former) | Board Member | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria MacIver (former) | Board Member | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Campbell (former) | Board Member | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ana Karski (former) | Board Member | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Hanley (former) | Board Member | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY CICHOCKI | GRADE 3 JS R | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HYDE | HHS REP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBORAH IRBY | J S REP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL MANSFIELD- JOLLIN | GRADE 2 JS R | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE KILEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE MCDOWALL | HHS REP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE MURRAY | HHS REP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARYN O'CONNOR | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA OMARA | GRADE 5 AND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM PANNETTA | GRADE 1 REP. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA PILICY | GRADE 4 JS R | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN REYNOLDS | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON STRIGLIO | HHS REP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HEATHER SWIMM | PRE K REP. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE TIANI | HHS REP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGAN YAKUBIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENEE KILEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARYN O'CONNOR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN REYNOLDS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENEE KILEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARYN O'CONNOR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN REYNOLDS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY HYDE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RENEE KILEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARYN O'CONNOR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN REYNOLDS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY HYDE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RENEE KILEY | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARYN O'CONNOR | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN REYNOLDS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY HYDE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARYN O'CONNOR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN REYNOLDS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Marie Dunn | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sharon Striglio | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sherry Kerns | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Neville | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynn Strong | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michele Proude | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Monique Roche | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kerry Ryan | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maria MacIver | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Campbell | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ana Karski | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michele Hanley | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NA | - |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2010 · 7 grants to organizations · $15K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $41,483 | $62,672 | $56,685 | $56,685 | $1,100 | $38,858 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,244 | $54,689 | $77,874 | $77,874 | $1,060 | $45,517 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $66,889 | $73,111 | $84,319 | $84,319 | $12,600 | $53,498 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $46,659 | $38,583 | $90,541 | $90,541 | $610 | $45,841 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $26,282 | $14,074 | $82,685 | $82,685 | $1,234 | $4,286 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $37,958 | $31,404 | $70,477 | $70,477 | $1,010 | $20,311 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,423 | $32,656 | $34,313 | $34,313 | $8,464 | $8,348 | $0 | 0 | 30 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- HULL BOOSTERS CLUB INC Hull, MA · 2 people in common (Amy Hyde, Sharon Striglio)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $849 in all, tax years 2020 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HULL PARENT TEACHERS ORGANIZATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $449 | 2023 | $111 | show |
| EASTERN BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HULL PARENT TEACHERS ORGANIZATION INC” | 2021-2023, 2025 | 4 | $400 | 2025 | $100 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASHPEE PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | MA | B94 | $39,035 | $50,524 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HURLD WYMAN SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION PTO INC | MA | B94 | $44,226 | $35,634 | PRES/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| JOHN WARD SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | MA | B94 | $37,311 | $38,425 | Co-president | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MEMORIAL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | MA | B94 | $42,874 | $31,453 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BIRCH MEADOW PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | MA | B94 | $43,372 | $35,058 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WOOD END ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | MA | B94 | $45,383 | $27,722 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CHARLTON PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIO N | MA | B94 | $42,031 | $34,894 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| EAST FALMOUTH ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | MA | B94 | $41,147 | $34,494 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| FRANKLIN SCHOOL PARENTS AND TEACHERS ASSOCIATION INC | MA | B94 | $39,156 | $39,644 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CUSHING ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCORPORATED | MA | B94 | $42,041 | $56,862 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CANTON ASSOCIATION OF PARENTS AND TEACHERS LT PETER M HANSEN SCHOOL | MA | B94 | $39,302 | $47,214 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LG NOURSE PARENT TEACHER CONNECTION INC | MA | B94 | $38,817 | $28,473 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEAL PTO | MA | B94 | $38,526 | $31,173 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HANOVER PARENT TEACHER ALLIANCE INC | MA | B94 | $37,805 | $68,268 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARMSTRONG PARENT GROUP | MA | B94 | $37,768 | $26,911 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MABELLE M BURRELL SCHOOL PTO INC | MA | B94 | $41,706 | $37,423 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARBLEHEAD VETERANS MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENTS COUNCIL INC | MA | B94 | $44,626 | $33,733 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOELLA F DEWING SCHOOL PARENT ADVISORY COUNCIL | MA | B94 | $41,097 | $44,048 | President, Co-Chair, Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROBIN HOOD PTO INC | MA | B94 | $40,183 | $42,528 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MCCALL MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATION | MA | B94 | $41,963 | $49,305 | President Former | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COOLIDGE ASSOCIATION OF PARENTS AND EDUCATORS | MA | B94 | $43,094 | $39,468 | Co-President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH ANDOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ADVISORY COUNCIL | MA | B94 | $37,148 | $43,583 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHREWSBURY SCHOOLS PERFORMING ARTS ASSOCIATION | MA | B94 | $40,867 | $44,379 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREAT OAK PAC | MA | B94 | $40,353 | $35,538 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HORACE MANN MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT COMMUNICATION COUNCIL | MA | B94 | $39,941 | $39,972 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $62,672 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIP EXPENSES | $22,644 | $22,644 | - | - | 36.1% |
| All other expenses | $19,560 | $15,448 | $4,112 | - | 31.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASS PARENT F RAISING | $10,535 | - | - | $10,535 | 16.8% |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS AND GUESTS | $5,043 | $5,043 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING EXPENSES | $4,890 | - | - | $4,890 | 7.8% |
| Total | $62,672 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $54,689 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $18,664 | $16,057 | $2,607 | - | 34.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIP EXPENSES | $17,851 | $17,851 | - | - | 32.6% |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING EXPENSES | $9,404 | - | - | $9,404 | 17.2% |
| Other (as described) | ACADEMIC SUPPLIES | $5,390 | $5,390 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | SCRIP EXPENSES | $3,380 | $3,380 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Total | $54,689 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $73,111 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $24,848 | $19,549 | - | $5,299 | 34.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY | $17,234 | $17,234 | - | - | 23.6% |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS AND GUESTS | $13,210 | $13,210 | - | - | 18.1% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIP EXPENSES | $10,285 | $10,285 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Other (as described) | CLASS FUNDS EXPENSES | $7,284 | $7,284 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $73,111 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $38,583 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $14,667 | $13,513 | $1,154 | - | 38.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIP EXPENSES | $10,771 | $10,771 | - | - | 27.9% |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING EXPENSES | $5,033 | - | - | $5,033 | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER MEALS | $4,141 | $4,141 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | ACADEMIC SUPPLIES | $3,746 | $3,746 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $225 | - | $225 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $38,583 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $14,074 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,072
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $4,358 | $3,368 | $990 | - | 31.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS/GIFTS | $3,157 | $3,157 | - | - | 22.4% |
| Other (as described) | EIGHTH GRADE DANCE | $2,684 | $2,684 | - | - | 19.1% |
| Other (as described) | ACADEMIC SUPPLIES | $2,213 | $2,213 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Other (as described) | DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,437 | - | $1,437 | - | 10.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $225 | - | $225 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,816 | $12,072 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $14,074 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $31,404 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,774
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $9,831 | $7,659 | $2,172 | - | 31.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOK FAIR | $6,207 | $6,207 | - | - | 19.8% |
| Other (as described) | ACADEMIC SUPPLIES | $5,905 | $5,905 | - | - | 18.8% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIP EXPENSES | $4,914 | $4,914 | - | - | 15.6% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS/GIFTS | $4,547 | $4,547 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,411 | $8,774 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $31,404 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $32,656 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,840 · events $54,308
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $14,190 | $14,190 | - | - | 43.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Academic Programs | $13,083 | $13,083 | - | - | 40.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,650 | $1,650 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Social events for Children | $1,163 | $1,163 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $957 | $957 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Fees | $631 | - | $631 | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $622 | - | $622 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Officers Bonding Insurance | $240 | - | $240 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Membership | $120 | - | $120 | - | 0.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $52,188 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $32,656 | 100% |
Comments