PETERSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text PETERSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/peterson-charitable-foundation-522255789. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PETERSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/peterson-charitable-foundation-522255789
MLA “PETERSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/peterson-charitable-foundation-522255789. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $5K · expenses $28K · assets $0
- EIN
- 52-2255789
- Address
- 8333 PASEO DEL OCASO, LA JOLLA, CA 92037
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel C Peterson | PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew G Peterson | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James F Peterson | SECRETARY/CFO | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew A Peterson | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul A Peterson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL C PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW G PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F PETERSON | SECRETARY/CFO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW A PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL C PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW G PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F PETERSON | SECRETARY/CFO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW A PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL C PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW G PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F PETERSON | SECRETARY/CFO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW A PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL C PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW G PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F PETERSON | SECRETARY/CFO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW A PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL A PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW G PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW A PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL C PETERSON | SECRETARY/CFO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL A PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW G PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW A PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL C PETERSON | SECRETARY/CFO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL A PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW G PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW A PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL C PETERSON | SECRETARY/CFO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL A PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW G PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW A PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL C PETERSON | SECRETARY/CFO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL A PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW G PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW A PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL C PETERSON | SECRETARY/CFO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL A PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW G PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW A PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL C PETERSON | SECRETARY/CFO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL A PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW G PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW A PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL C PETERSON | SECRETARY/CFO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL A PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW G PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW A PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL C PETERSON | SECRETARY/CFO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL A PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW G PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW A PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL C PETERSON | SECRETARY/CFO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL A PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW G PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW A PETERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL C PETERSON | SECRETARY/CFO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 15 grants to organizations · $24K
2023 · 12 grants to organizations · $7K
2022 · 16 grants to organizations · $7K
2021 · 13 grants to organizations · $25K
2020 · 12 grants to organizations · $27K
2019 · 16 grants to organizations · $47K
2018 · 16 grants to organizations · $34K
2017 · 15 grants to organizations · $54K
2016 · 22 grants to organizations · $99K
2015 · 25 grants to organizations · $153K
2014 · 13 grants to organizations · $160K
2013 · 36 grants to organizations · $170K
2012 · 28 grants to organizations · $227K
2011 · 24 grants to organizations · $178K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2021 · 1 contributor · $22K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETERSON BROTHERS LLC | Organization or other | LA JOLLA, CA | $21,600 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
2020 · 1 contributor · $22K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETERSON BROTHERS LLC | Organization or other | LA JOLLA, CA | $21,600 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
2019 · 2 contributors · $29K
2018 · 1 contributor · $20K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDREW PETERSON | Person | LA JOLLA, CA | $20,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing |
2017 · 1 contributor · $20K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDREW PETERSON | Person | LA JOLLA, CA | $20,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing |
2016 · 2 contributors · $80K
2015 · 1 contributor · $160K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETERSON BROTHERS LLC | Organization or other | LA JOLLA, CA | $160,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing |
2014 · 1 contributor · $175K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETERSON BROTHERS LLC | Organization or other | LA JOLLA, CA | $175,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing |
2013 · 1 contributor · $183K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETERSON BROTHERS LLC | Organization or other | $182,628 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing |
2012 · 1 contributor · $220K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETERSON BROTHERS LLC | Organization or other | LA JOLLA, CA | $220,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
2011 · 3 contributors · $173K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETERSON BROTHERS LLC | Organization or other | LA JOLLA, CA | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing |
| 2 | ROBERT AND ALLISON PRICE | Person | LA JOLLA, CA | $37,290 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing |
| 3 | ROBERT AND ALLISON PRICE | Person | LA JOLLA, CA | $35,510 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,566 | $28,293 | $0 | $0 | $4,566 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,084 | $8,868 | $23,727 | $23,727 | $2,084 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,333 | $10,043 | $30,511 | $30,511 | $3,333 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $21,600 | $26,372 | $37,221 | $37,221 | $21,600 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $21,430 | $28,808 | $41,993 | $41,993 | $21,600 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $31,262 | $48,317 | $49,371 | $49,371 | $30,550 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $22,185 | $36,190 | $66,426 | $66,426 | $21,550 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $23,229 | $55,744 | $80,431 | $80,431 | $22,816 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $80,289 | $100,989 | $112,946 | $112,946 | $80,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $160,238 | $154,553 | $133,646 | $133,646 | $160,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $175,217 | $161,200 | $127,961 | $127,961 | $175,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $182,827 | $171,223 | $112,944 | $112,944 | $182,628 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $220,387 | $228,187 | $101,340 | $101,340 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $174,993 | $179,096 | $109,140 | $109,140 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | CA | B99 | $3,987 | $1,100 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GORDON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | CA | T31 | $5,364 | $46,982 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EL PUENTE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | CA | P60 | $6,435 | $10,882 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASTLE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | CA | T22 | $3,001 | $2,506 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LUDWIG FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | CA | P20 | $2,342 | $4,244 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MW CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NY | T22 | $4,614 | $3,000 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EISEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | PA | T20 | $6,437 | $3,398 | PRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ESCOBAR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | OK | T20 | $5,366 | $9,676 | President/TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPPING CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MO | Not reported | $6,656 | $0 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JEAN HAY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | RI | Z99 | $3,462 | $10,204 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MCFAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MO | T20 | $6,446 | $16,536 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DSSR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | KS | T20 | $7,036 | $2,434 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BROUGHTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NY | Not reported | $2,512 | $3,813 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ISAAC SASSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $6,166 | $11,006 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ESPERANZA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $5,250 | $2,619 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SZE FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MA | T20 | $7,799 | $14,273 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE GLOBAL CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | GA | Not reported | $3,058 | $37 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SUSAN E SIMPSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MA | T20 | $5,154 | $185,448 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PRUZAN-ABRAMS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | WA | T20 | $2,721 | $16,227 | PRESIDENT/TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SUN CITY CENTER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | FL | A12 | $7,965 | $6,069 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RANDSTAD US CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | GA | T20 | $4,000 | $3,269 | Directors | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GANDHI VORA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NJ | Not reported | $5,501 | $30,902 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE ZAMMITO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | FL | Not reported | $3,457 | $5,285 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DALE J WERNIG CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MO | Not reported | $8,841 | $80,603 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EZRAS YISROEL CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $3,788 | $32,615 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $28,293 spent · pay $0 · grants $23,727 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $23,727 | 83.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,566 | 16.1% | |
| Total | $28,293 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $8,868 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,784 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $6,784 | 76.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,084 | 23.5% | |
| Total | $8,868 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $10,043 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,678 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $6,678 | 66.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,313 | 33.0% | |
| Other expenses | $32 | 0.3% | |
| Taxes | $20 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $10,043 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $26,372 spent · pay $0 · grants $24,802 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $24,802 | 94.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | 6.1% | |
| Other expenses | -$30 | -0.1% | |
| Total | $26,372 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $28,808 spent · pay $0 · grants $27,159 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $27,159 | 94.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | 5.6% | |
| Taxes | $49 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $28,808 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $48,317 spent · pay $0 · grants $46,747 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $46,747 | 96.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,550 | 3.2% | |
| Taxes | $20 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $48,317 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $36,190 spent · pay $0 · grants $34,455 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $34,455 | 95.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,550 | 4.3% | |
| Other expenses | $150 | 0.4% | |
| Taxes | $35 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $36,190 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $55,744 spent · pay $0 · grants $53,984 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $53,984 | 96.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,550 | 2.8% | |
| Other expenses | $169 | 0.3% | |
| Taxes | $41 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $55,744 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $100,989 spent · pay $0 · grants $99,359 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $99,359 | 98.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,550 | 1.5% | |
| Taxes | $60 | 0.1% | |
| Other expenses | $20 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $100,989 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $154,553 spent · pay $0 · grants $152,557 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $152,557 | 98.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,550 | 1.0% | |
| Other expenses | $382 | 0.2% | |
| Taxes | $64 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $154,553 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $161,200 spent · pay $0 · grants $159,550 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $159,550 | 99.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,550 | 1.0% | |
| Taxes | $64 | 0.0% | |
| Other expenses | $36 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $161,200 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $171,223 spent · pay $0 · grants $169,531 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $169,531 | 99.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,550 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $78 | 0.0% | |
| Taxes | $64 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $171,223 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $228,187 spent · pay $0 · grants $227,036 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $227,036 | 99.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,050 | 0.5% | |
| Taxes | $81 | 0.0% | |
| Other expenses | $20 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $228,187 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $179,096 spent · pay $0 · grants $177,882 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $177,882 | 99.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,050 | 0.6% | |
| Other expenses | $100 | 0.1% | |
| Taxes | $64 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $179,096 | 100% |
Comments