PARENTERAL DRUG ASSOCIATION INC

Cite this

Plain text PARENTERAL DRUG ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/parenteral-drug-association-inc-521906152. Retrieved 2026-10-24.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). PARENTERAL DRUG ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/parenteral-drug-association-inc-521906152

MLA “PARENTERAL DRUG ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/parenteral-drug-association-inc-521906152. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $15.3M · expenses $15.7M · assets $18.7M

EIN
52-1906152
Address
4350 EAST WEST HWY STE 600, BETHESDA, MD 20814-4495
Website
WWW.PDA.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
Ruling date
December 1994 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2024 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO DEVELOP SCIENTIFICALLY SOUND, PRACTICAL TECHNICAL INFORMATION AND RESOURCES TO ADVANCE SCIENCE AND REGULATION FOR THE PHARMACEUTICAL AND BIOPHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRY THROUGH THE EXPERTISE OF OUR GLOBAL MEMBERSHIP.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

39 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
David Hall VP EXHIBITS2011-2024 $309,320$3,047,461 1
Jennifer Bell CFO2014-2024 $293,457$2,060,581 1
David Talmage VP EDUCATION2017-2024 $289,815$1,502,410 1
Glenn Wright CEO2011-2024 $473,512$1,314,752 1
Molly O'Neill VP PROGRAMS2019-2024 $278,153$1,083,024 1
Faramarz Kolivand SR WEB DEVELOPER2019-2024 $177,541$554,365 1
Joshua Eaton SR DIRECTOR SRA2021-2024 $200,066$481,658 1
Walter Morris Iii SR DIRECTOR PUBLICATIONS2024 $210,008$210,008 1
Alethea Tavares CHIEF OF STAFF2024 $190,581$190,581 1
Michael Porter SR DIRECTOR, EDUCATION2024 $156,958$156,958 1
Stephan Krause Phd DIRECTOR2019-2024 $0$2,400 2
Richard Johnson (former) PRESIDENT2010-2022 $546,388$5,791,812 2
Richard V Levy (former) SR. VP, SCIENTIFIC & REGUL2010-2017 $398,226$2,696,365 1
Craig L Elliott (former) SR. VP/EDUCATION2011-2017 $231,579$2,093,208 1
Wanda O Neal (former) Sr. VP, Programs & Registration (thru 9/2016)2010-2016 $214,245$1,712,747 1
Walter Morris (former) DIRECTOR, PUBLISHING2012-2022 $174,711$1,638,600 1
Debbie Goldstein (former) VP, MARKETING2015-2022 $222,284$1,581,955 1
Feng Chen (former) DIRECTOR, IT2012-2020 $149,809$1,107,882 1
Robert L Dana (former) SR VP, TRAINING & RESEARCH2011-2015 $234,824$975,055 1
Denyse Baker (former) DIRECTOR, SCIENCE & REGULATORY AFFAIRS2015-2018 $140,142$675,990 1
Adrienne Fierro (former) VP, MARKETING2010-2012 $168,666$456,636 1
Craig Elliot (former) CFO2010 $423,340$423,340 1
Tina Morris (former) VP, SCIENCE & REGULATORY2018-2019 $253,864$400,652 1
Hassana Howe (former) SR. DIRECTOR, MEMBERSHIP2014-2017 $139,100$388,284 1
Ruth Miller (former) DIRECTOR, SCIENCE & REGULA2019-2020 $183,890$349,726 1
Rich Levy (former) EDITOR2018 $283,262$283,262 1
Nichole Davis (former) ACCOUNTING DIRECTOR2019-2020 $113,400$232,924 1
Harold Baseman (former) FORMER CHAIR2010-2019 $33,200$225,400 2
Molly Moir (former) VP, PROGRAMS2018 $200,914$200,914 1
Faramariz Kolivand (former) SR. WEB DEVELOPER2022 $139,362$139,362 1
Trevor Swan (former) DIRECTOR MEMBERSHIP2022 $126,836$126,836 1
Jahanvi Miller (former) DIRECTOR, SRA2021 $120,461$120,461 1
Hal Baseman (former) IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR2016 $20,600$20,600 2
Maik Jornitz (former) IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR2010-2013 $5,000$8,000 2
Michael Sadowski (former) TREASURER2010-2020 $0$6,600 2
john shabushnig (former) DIRECTOR2010-2016 $2,400$5,200 2
Ghada Haddad (former) DIRECTOR2017-2022 $0$1,800 3
Rebecca Devine (former) IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR2010-2021 $0$1,200 2
Christopher Smalley (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 $1,200$1,200 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

50 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Anil Sawant Phd CHAIR2016-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Melissa Seymour CHAIR-ELLECT2017-2024 1 $0 reported 3
Susan Schniepp IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR2016-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Emma Ramnarine TREASURER2015-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Bettine Boltres Phd SECRETARY2019-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Lisa Bennett DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Christiana Campa DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 2
Andrew Chang DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Cylia Chen Qoi DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mirko Gabriele DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Marc Glogovsky DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Andrew Hopkins DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Ivy Louis DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Amy Mcdaniel DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Brigitte Reutter-Haerle DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Osamu Skirokizawa DIRECTOR2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jette Christensen (former) IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR2011-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Javier Camposano (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Barbara Allen Phd (former) DIRECTOR2017-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Mary Oates (former) DIRECTOR2018-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Mathias Romacker (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Blackton (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 1 $0 reported 2
Tia Bush (former) DIRECTOR2021 1 $0 reported 2
Joyce Hansen (former) DIRECTOR2021 1 $0 reported 2
Steven Lynn (former) SECRETARY2018-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Martin Vantrieste (former) IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR2012-2020 1 $0 reported 3
Masahiro Akimoto (former) DIRECTOR2015-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Joyce Bloomfield (former) DIRECTOR2014-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Veronique Davoust (former) DIRECTOR2010-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Kerry Ingalls (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 2
Stephan Ronninger Phd (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 1 $0 reported 2
Deborah Autor (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 1 $0 reported 3
Ursula Busse (former) DIRECTOR2012-2017 1 $0 reported 2
melissa seymore (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Stephan Roenninger (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Anders Vinther Phd (former) IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR2010-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Ian Elvins (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Gabriele Gori (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Lisa Skeens PhD (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 1 $0 reported 2
John Finkbohner Phd (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 1 $0 reported 2
Junko Sasaki (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 1 $0 reported 2
Sue Schniepp (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 $0 reported 2
Steven Mendevil (former) SECRETARY2013 1 $0 reported 1
Steven Mendivil (former) SECRETARY2010-2012 1 $0 reported 2
Zena Kaufman (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 2
Martin Van Trieste (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 2
Amy Scott-Billman (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 2
Lothar Hartmann Phd (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 2
Amy Scott-Billman Ms (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Laura Thoma Pharmd (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 27 people listed · 10 paid, $2.6M · 57 employees · 1,891 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GLENN WRIGHT CEO37 $426,542$0$46,970 $473,5121
DAVID HALL VP EXHIBITS37 $243,228$0$66,092 $309,3201
JENNIFER BELL CFO37 $239,928$0$53,529 $293,4571
DAVID TALMAGE VP EDUCATION37 $217,711$0$72,104 $289,8151
MOLLY O'NEILL VP PROGRAMS37 $216,974$0$61,179 $278,1531
WALTER MORRIS III SR DIRECTOR PUBLICATIONS37 $174,796$0$35,212 $210,0081
JOSHUA EATON SR DIRECTOR SRA37 $161,218$0$38,848 $200,0661
ALETHEA TAVARES CHIEF OF STAFF37 $162,887$0$27,694 $190,5811
FARAMARZ KOLIVAND SR WEB DEVELOPER37 $143,243$0$34,298 $177,5411
MICHAEL PORTER SR DIRECTOR, EDUCATION37 $140,141$0$16,817 $156,9581
ANIL SAWANT PHD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
MELISSA SEYMOUR MBA CHAIR-ELLECT1 $0$0$0 $03
SUSAN SCHNIEPP IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
EMMA RAMNARINE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
BETTINE BOLTRES PHD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
LISA BENNETT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIANA CAMPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANDREW CHANG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CYLIA CHEN QOI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIRKO GABRIELE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARC GLOGOVSKY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW HOPKINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHAN KRAUSE PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
IVY LOUIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AMY MCDANIEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BRIGITTE REUTTER-HAERLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
OSAMU SKIROKIZAWA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 27 people listed · 11 paid, $2.7M · 49 employees · 1,884 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD JOHNSON PRESIDENT37 $502,282$0$44,106 $546,3882
GLENN WRIGHT COO37 $317,741$0$40,500 $358,2411
DAVID HALL VP, EXHIBITS37 $214,150$0$47,192 $261,3421
JENNIFER BELL CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER37 $203,487$0$45,106 $248,5931
DAVID TALMAGE VP, EDUCATION37 $189,052$0$38,642 $227,6941
MOLLY O'NEILL VP, PROGRAMS37 $184,182$0$42,100 $226,2821
DEBBIE GOLDSTEIN VP, MARKETING37 $187,886$0$34,398 $222,2841
WALTER MORRIS DIRECTOR, PUBLISHING37 $147,035$0$27,676 $174,7111
JOSHUA EATON DIRECTOR, SRA37 $126,286$0$20,151 $146,4371
FARAMARIZ KOLIVAND SR. WEB DEVELOPER37 $122,576$0$16,786 $139,3621
TREVOR SWAN DIRECTOR MEMBERSHIP37 $102,334$0$24,502 $126,8361
SUSAN SCHNIEPP CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANIL SAWANT PHD CHAIR-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $02
EMMA RAMNARINE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
MELISSA SEYMOUR MBA TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
JETTE CHRISTENSEN IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
BARBARA ALLEN PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BETTINE BOLTRES PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MIRKO GABRIELE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JAVIER CAMPOSANO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GHADA HADDAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
ANDREW HOPKINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHAN KRAUSE PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARY OATES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MATHIAS ROMACKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
OSAMU SKIROKIZAWA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AMY MCDANIEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 28 people listed · 11 paid, $2.3M · 46 employees · 1,821 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD JOHNSON PRESIDENT, CEO37 $395,032$0$56,516 $451,5482
GLENN WRIGHT COO37 $255,394$0$39,470 $294,8641
DAVID HALL VP, EXHIBITS37 $180,077$0$46,788 $226,8651
JENNIFER BELL VP, FINANCE37 $165,593$0$44,132 $209,7251
DEBBIE GOLDSTEIN VP, MARKETING37 $165,752$0$43,469 $209,2211
DAVID TALMAGE VP, EDUCATION37 $158,067$0$49,566 $207,6331
MOLLY O'NEILL VP, PROGRAMS37 $148,791$0$42,072 $190,8631
WALTER MORRIS DIRECTOR, PUBLISHING37 $127,089$0$31,828 $158,9171
JOSHUA EATON DIRECTOR, SRA37 $105,853$0$29,302 $135,1551
FARAMARZ KOLIVAND SR. WEB MASTER37 $106,146$0$22,125 $128,2711
JAHANVI MILLER DIRECTOR, SRA37 $105,519$0$14,942 $120,4611
JETTE CHRISTENSEN CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN SCHNIEPP CHAIR-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $02
EMMA RAMNARINE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
MELISSA SEYMOUR MBA TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
REBECCA DEVINE PHD IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
BARBARA ALLEN PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL BLACKTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BETTINE BOLTRES PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TIA BUSH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JAVIER CAMPOSANO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GHADA HADDAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JOYCE HANSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHAN KRAUSE PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARY OATES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MATHIAS ROMACKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANIL SAWANT PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
OSAMU SKIROKIZAWA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 29 people listed · 12 paid, $2.4M · 47 employees · 2,238 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD JOHNSON PRESIDENT/CEO37 $409,519$0$31,059 $440,5782
JENNIFER BELL VP, FINANCE37 $185,891$0$24,799 $210,6901
DAVID TALMAGE VP, EDUCATION37 $178,440$0$31,035 $209,4751
DAVID HALL VP, SALES37 $183,916$0$24,945 $208,8611
DEBBIE GOLDSTEIN VP, MARKETING37 $183,332$0$16,204 $199,5361
MOLLY O'NEILL VP, PROGRAMS37 $165,861$0$24,284 $190,1451
GLENN WRIGHT VP, SCIENCE & REGULATORY37 $182,696$0$5,439 $188,1351
RUTH MILLER DIRECTOR, SCIENCE & REGULA37 $162,517$0$21,373 $183,8901
WALTER MORRIS DIRECTOR, PUBLISHING37 $142,773$0$21,506 $164,2791
FENG CHEN DIRECTOR, IT37 $118,583$0$31,226 $149,8091
FARAMARZ KOLIVAND WEB DEVELOPER37 $111,689$0$11,680 $123,3691
NICHOLE DAVIS ACCOUNTING DIRECTOR37 $108,688$0$4,712 $113,4001
REBECCA DEVINE PHD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
JETTE CHRISTENSEN CHAIR-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL SADOWSKI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
STEVEN LYNN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
MARTIN VANTRIESTE IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $03
MASAHIRO AKIMOTO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BARBARA ALLEN PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL BLACKTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BETTINE BOLTRES PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOYCE BLOOMFIELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
VERONIQUE DAVOUST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GHADA HADDAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
STEPHAN KRAUSE PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARY OATES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
EMMA RAMNARINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANIL SAWANT PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MELISSA SEYMOUR MBA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
2019 · 30 people listed · 14 paid, $2.6M · 52 employees · 2,524 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD JOHNSON PRESIDENT/CEO37 $473,613$0$29,318 $502,9312
DAVID HALL VP, SALES37 $274,828$0$24,863 $299,6911
TINA MORRIS VP, SCIENCE & REGULATORY37 $239,687$0$14,177 $253,8641
JENNIFER BELL VP, FINANCE37 $186,776$0$20,876 $207,6521
DAVID TALMAGE VP, EDUCATION37 $174,374$0$25,798 $200,1721
MOLLY O'NEILL VP, PROGRAMS37 $173,340$0$24,241 $197,5811
DEBBIE GOLDSTEIN VP, MARKETING37 $179,147$0$13,393 $192,5401
RUTH MILLER DIRECTOR, SCIENCE & REGULATORY37 $147,574$0$18,262 $165,8361
WALTER MORRIS DIRECTOR, PUBLISHING37 $140,390$0$17,889 $158,2791
FENG CHEN DIRECTOR, IT37 $125,514$0$24,549 $150,0631
FARAMARZ KOLIVAND WEB DEVELOPER37 $114,819$0$10,365 $125,1841
NICHOLE DAVIS ACCOUNTING DIRECTOR37 $109,310$0$10,214 $119,5241
HAROLD BASEMAN FORMER CHAIR1 $33,200$0$0 $33,2002
STEPHAN KRAUSE PHD DIRECTOR1 $2,400$0$0 $2,4002
REBECCA DEVINE PHD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
JETTE CHRISTENSEN CHAIR-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL SADOWSKI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
STEVEN LYNN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
MARTIN VANTRIESTE IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $03
MASAHIRO AKIMOTO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BARBARA ALLEN PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL BLACKTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BETTINE BOLTRES PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOYCE BLOOMFIELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
VERONIQUE DAVOUST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GHADA HADDAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MARY OATES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
EMMA RAMNARINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANIL SAWANT PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MELISSA SEYMOUR MBA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
2018 · 29 people listed · 13 paid, $2.5M · 55 employees · 2,381 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD JOHNSON PRESIDENT/CEO37 $456,045$0$71,516 $527,5612
RICH LEVY EDITOR37 $236,336$0$46,926 $283,2621
JENNIFER BELL VP, FINANCE37 $179,387$0$48,921 $228,3081
DAVID HALL VP, SALES37 $164,684$0$49,857 $214,5411
DEBBIE GOLDSTEIN VP, MARKETING37 $174,005$0$36,053 $210,0581
DAVID TALMAGE VP, EDUCATION37 $159,355$0$41,591 $200,9461
MOLLY MOIR VP, PROGRAMS37 $159,401$0$41,513 $200,9141
WALTER MORRIS DIRECTOR, PUBLISHING37 $135,694$0$31,809 $167,5031
FENG CHEN DIRCTOR, IT37 $121,317$0$35,946 $157,2631
TINA MORRIS VP, SCIENCE & REGULATORY37 $122,231$0$24,557 $146,7881
DENYSE BAKER DIRECTOR, SCIENCE & REGULATORY AFFAIRS37 $126,658$0$13,484 $140,1421
HAROLD BASEMAN FORMER CHAIR1 $16,000$0$0 $16,0002
GHADA HADDAD DIRECTOR1 $1,800$0$0 $1,8003
REBECCA DEVINE PHD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
JETTE CHRISTENSEN CHAIR-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL SADOWSKI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
STEVEN LYNN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
MARTIN VANTRIESTE IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $03
MASAHIRO AKIMOTO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BARBARA ALLEN PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOYCE BLOOMFIELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
VERONIQUE DAVOUST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KERRY INGALLS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARY OATES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
EMMA RAMNARINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHAN RONNINGER PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANIL SAWANT PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN SCHNIEPP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MELISSA SEYMOUR MBA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
2017 · 27 people listed · 12 paid, $2.5M · 51 employees · 2,350 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD M JOHNSON PRESIDENT/CEO37 $426,927$0$70,807 $497,7342
RICHARD V LEVY SR. VP, SCIENTIFIC & REGUL37 $328,892$0$69,334 $398,2261
DAVID JAMES HALL VP, SALES37 $233,008$0$52,971 $285,9791
CRAIG L ELLIOTT SR. VP/EDUCATION37 $217,105$0$14,474 $231,5791
DENYSE D BAKER DIRECTOR, SCIENCE & REGULA37 $176,637$0$41,659 $218,2961
JENNIFER BELL VP, FINANCE37 $172,383$0$43,537 $215,9201
DEBBIE A GOLDSTEIN VP, MARKETING37 $165,232$0$37,799 $203,0311
DAVID TALMAGE SR. DIRECTOR, EDUCATION37 $135,240$0$31,435 $166,6751
WALTER L MORRIS SR. DIRECTOR, PUBLISHING37 $129,482$0$28,383 $157,8651
HASSANA HOWE SR. DIRECTOR, MEMBERSHIP37 $117,970$0$21,130 $139,1001
HAROLD BASEMAN IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1 $19,600$0$0 $19,6002
MICHAEL SADOWSKI TREASURER1 $1,200$0$0 $1,2002
MARTIN VANTRIESTE CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $03
REBECCA DEVINE PHD CHAIR-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $02
JETTE CHRISTENSEN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
MASAHIRO AKIMOTO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BARBARA ALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DEBORAH AUTOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JOYCE BLOOMFIELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
URSULA BUSSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
VERONIQUE DAVOUST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GHADA HADDAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
EMMA RAMNARINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHAN RONNINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANIL SAWANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN SCHNIEPP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MELISSA SEYMOUR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
2016 · 28 people listed · 13 paid, $2.7M · 52 employees · 2,515 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Richard M Johnson President/CEO37 $418,880$0$69,753 $488,6332
Richard V Levy Sr. VP, Scientific & Regulatory37 $322,402$0$70,237 $392,6391
Craig L Elliott Sr. VP/Education37 $308,304$0$52,854 $361,1581
Wanda O Neal Sr. VP, Programs & Registration (thru 9/2016)37 $196,465$0$17,780 $214,2451
David James Hall VP, Sales37 $168,544$0$38,410 $206,9541
Jennifer Bell VP, Finance37 $161,199$0$38,305 $199,5041
Denyse D Baker Director, Science & Regulatory37 $159,032$0$37,429 $196,4611
Debbie A Goldstein VP, Marketing37 $156,746$0$35,349 $192,0951
Walter L Morris Sr. Director, Publishing37 $126,982$0$27,472 $154,4541
Feng Chen Director, IT37 $114,372$0$30,889 $145,2611
Hassana Howe Sr. Director, Membership37 $116,051$0$20,172 $136,2231
hal baseman IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1 $20,600$0$0 $20,6002
john shabushnig DIRECTOR1 $2,400$0$0 $2,4002
MARTIN VANTRIESTE CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $03
REBECCA DEVINE PHD CHAIR-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL SADOWSKI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
JETTE CHRISTENSEN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
Masahiro Akimoto DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
Deborah Autor DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JOYCE BLOOMFIELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
URSULA BUSSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
VERONIQUE DAVOUST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHAN RONNINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
Emma Ramnarine DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
anil sawant DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
susan schniepp DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
melissa seymore DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GLENN WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 28 people listed · 13 paid, $2.7M · 49 employees · 2,331 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD JOHNSON PRESIDENT37 $397,707$0$66,223 $463,9302
RICHARD LEVY SR VP, SCI & REG AFFAIRS37 $310,244$0$69,187 $379,4311
CRAIG ELLIOTT CFO37 $297,349$0$50,938 $348,2871
WANDA O NEAL SR VP, PROG/REGIS37 $254,593$0$54,818 $309,4111
DAVID HALL VP, SALES37 $203,481$0$32,031 $235,5121
ROBERT L DANA SR VP, TRAINING & RESEARCH37 $200,038$0$34,786 $234,8241
Debbie A Goldstein Sr. Director of Marketing37 $139,866$0$13,324 $153,1901
Feng Chen DIRECTOR OF IT37 $111,815$0$29,743 $141,5581
Walter Morris DIR OF PUBLICATIONS37 $116,315$0$25,139 $141,4541
Jennifer Bell Controller37 $108,915$0$22,936 $131,8511
Denyse Baker Sr. Regulatory Advisor37 $111,377$0$9,714 $121,0911
HAROLD BASEMAN CHAIR1 $21,000$0$0 $21,0002
MICHAEL SADOWSKI SECRETARY1 $1,200$0$0 $1,2002
MARTIN VANTRIESTE CHAIR-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $03
REBECCA DEVINE PHD TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
ANDERS VINTHER PHD IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
Masahiro Akimoto DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
Deborah Autor DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JOYCE BLOOMFIELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
URSULA BUSSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JETTE CHRISTENSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
VERONIQUE DAVOUST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
IAN ELVINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GABRIELE GORI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
Emma Ramnarine DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHAN ROENNINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
Lisa Skeens PhD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GLENN WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 27 people listed · 14 paid, $2.2M · 45 employees · 1,605 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD JOHNSON PRESIDENT37 $382,200$0$34,525 $416,7252
RICHARD LEVY SR VP, SCI & REG AFFAIRS37 $303,647$0$31,535 $335,1821
CRAIG ELLIOTT CFO37 $289,135$0$14,884 $304,0191
WANDA O NEAL SR VP, PROG/REGIS37 $247,734$0$19,144 $266,8781
ROBERT L DANA SR VP, TRAINING & RESEARCH37 $189,280$0$8,178 $197,4581
DAVID HALL VP, SALES37 $153,510$0$10,790 $164,3001
FENG CHEN DIRECTOR OF IT37 $114,041$0$18,021 $132,0621
WALTER MORRIS DIR OF PUBLICATIONS37 $111,191$0$17,025 $128,2161
JENNIFER BELL CONTROLLER37 $100,054$0$14,827 $114,8811
HASSANA HOWE DIR OF MBRSHIP & CH37 $103,308$0$9,653 $112,9611
HAROLD BASEMAN CHAIR1 $28,000$0$0 $28,0002
REBECCA DEVINE PHD TREASURER1 $1,200$0$0 $1,2002
MICHAEL SADOWSKI SECRETARY1 $1,200$0$0 $1,2002
CHRISTOPHER SMALLEY DIRECTOR1 $1,200$0$0 $1,2001
MARTIN VANTRIESTE CHAIR-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $03
ANDERS VINTHER PHD IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOYCE BLOOMFIELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
URSULA BUSSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JETTE CHRISTENSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
VERONIQUE DAVOUST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
IAN ELVINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FINKBOHNER PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GABRIELE GORI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHAN ROENNINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JUNKO SASAKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LISA SKEENS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GLENN WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 25 people listed · 11 paid, $1.8M · 44 employees · 1,520 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD JOHNSON PRESIDENT37 $358,019$0$25,662 $383,6812
RICHARD LEVY SR VP, SCI & REGULATORY AFFAIRS37 $278,191$0$22,373 $300,5641
CRAIG ELLIOTT CFO37 $268,027$0$11,040 $279,0671
WANDA O NEAL SR VP, PROGRAMS & REGISTRATION37 $224,058$0$10,982 $235,0401
ROBERT L DANA SR VP, TRAINING & RESEARCH37 $179,038$0$5,460 $184,4981
DAVID HALL VP, SALES37 $183,368$0$0 $183,3681
FENG CHEN DIRECTOR OF IT37 $106,477$0$9,490 $115,9671
WALTER MORRIS DIRECTOR OF PUBLICATIONS37 $104,774$0$3,769 $108,5431
HAROLD BASEMAN CHAIR-ELECT1 $28,000$0$0 $28,0002
MAIK JORNITZ IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1 $5,000$0$0 $5,0002
MICHAEL SADOWSKI DIRECTOR1 $3,000$0$0 $3,0002
URSULA BUSSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JETTE CHRISTENSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
IAN ELVINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FINKBOHNER PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GABRIELE GORI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHAN ROENNINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JUNKO SASAKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SUE SCHNIEPP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LISA SKEENS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTOPHER SMALLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GLENN WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDERS VINTHER PHD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
REBECCA DEVINE PHD TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
STEVEN MENDEVIL SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 26 people listed · 11 paid, $2.1M · 39 employees · 1,032 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD JOHNSON PRESIDENT37 $358,153$0$21,140 $379,2932
RICHARD LEVY SR VP, SCI & REGULATORY AF37 $287,256$0$22,027 $309,2831
CRAIG ELLIOTT CFO37 $272,617$0$13,161 $285,7781
DAVID HALL VP, SALES37 $267,252$0$0 $267,2521
WANDA NEAL SR VP, PROGRAMS & REGISTRA37 $249,546$0$14,173 $263,7191
ROBERT L DANA SR VP, TRAINING & RESEARCH37 $169,649$0$5,208 $174,8571
ADRIENNE FIERRO VP, MARKETING37 $157,975$0$10,691 $168,6661
WALTER L MORRIS DIRECTOR OF PUBLICATIONS37 $104,181$0$20,198 $124,3791
FENG CHEN DIRECTOR OF IT37 $105,197$0$10,702 $115,8991
HAROLD BASEMAN CHAIR ELECT1 $32,000$0$0 $32,0002
MAIK W JORNITZ IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1 $3,000$0$0 $3,0002
URSULA BUSSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JETTE CHRISTENSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ZENA KAUFMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FINKBOHNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GABRIELE GORI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JUNKO SASAKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SUE SCHNIEPP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL SADOWSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LISA SKEENS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTOPHER SMALLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARTIN VANTRIESTE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
GLENN WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDERS VINTHER PHD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEVEN MENDIVIL SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
REBECCA DEVINE PHD TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
2011 · 24 people listed · 9 paid, $1.7M · 32 employees · 1,000 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD JOHNSON PRESIDENT40 $310,781$0$21,453 $332,2342
RICHARD LEVY SR VP, SCI & REGULATORY AFFAIRS40 $267,467$0$21,688 $289,1551
CRAIG ELLIOTT CFO40 $250,867$0$32,453 $283,3201
WANDA NEAL SR VP, PROGRAMS & REGISTRATION40 $216,829$0$18,844 $235,6731
DAVID HALL VP, SALES40 $183,476$0$0 $183,4761
ROBERT L DANA SR VP, TRAINING & RESEARCH INSTITUTE40 $183,418$0$0 $183,4181
ADRIENNE FIERRO VP, MARKETING40 $133,233$0$22,546 $155,7791
HAROLD BASEMAN TREASURER1 $25,800$0$0 $25,8002
JOHN G SHABUSHNIG PHD IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1 $800$0$0 $8002
JETTE CHRISTENSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GABRIELE GORI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ZENA KAUFMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEVEN MENDIVIL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL SADOWSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JUNKO SASAKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SUE SCHNIEPP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
AMY SCOTT-BILLMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LISA SKEENS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTOPHER SMALLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARTIN VAN TRIESTE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GLENN WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MAIK W JORNITZ CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANDERS VINTHER PHD CHAIR ELECT1 $0$0$0 $02
REBECCA DEVINE PHD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
2010 · 22 people listed · 7 paid, $1.4M · 34 employees · 1,000 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CRAIG ELLIOT CFO40 $367,040$0$56,300 $423,3401
RICHARD JOHNSON PRESIDENT40 $325,698$0$34,878 $360,5762
RICHARD LEVY VP REGULATORY & SCIENCE40 $252,757$0$39,128 $291,8851
WANDA NEAL VP PROGRAMS & REGISTRATION40 $163,300$0$24,481 $187,7811
ADRIENNE FIERRO VP MARKETING40 $118,658$0$13,533 $132,1911
HAROLD BASEMAN TREASURER1 $21,800$0$0 $21,8002
JOHN G SHABUSHNIG PHD IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1 $2,000$0$0 $2,0002
VERONIQUE D DAVOUST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GABRIELE GORI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LOTHAR HARTMANN PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ZENA KAUFMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEVEN MENDIVIL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL SADOWSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JUNKO SASAKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
AMY SCOTT-BILLMAN MS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA SKEENS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTOPHER SMALLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA THOMA PHARMD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARTIN VAN TRIESTE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MAIK W JORNITZ CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANDERS VINTHER PHD CHAIR ELECT1 $0$0$0 $02
REBECCA DEVINE PHD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 4 contractors · $1.6M
NameLocationServicePaid
BREAKOUT AUDIO VISUAL LLCSAN DIEGO, CAAUDIO VISUAL SERVICES$636,154
2040 DIGITAL LLCNO BETHESDA, MDMARKETING SERVICES$405,795
RSM US LLPDAVENPORT, IAIT SERVICES$340,985
MULTIMEDIA PHARMA SCIENCES LLCCRANBURY, NJADVERTISING$188,810
2022 · 2 contractors · $437K
NameLocationServicePaid
MULTIMEDIA PHARMA SCIENCES LLCCRANBURY, NJADVERTISING$234,340
RSM US LLPDAVENPORT, IAIT CONSULTING & AUDITING SERVICES$202,301
2021 · 2 contractors · $525K
NameLocationServicePaid
MULTIMEDIA PHARMA SCIENCES LLCCRANBURY, NJADVERTISING$265,450
RSM US LLPDAVENPORT, IAIT CONSULTING & AUDITING SERVICES$259,115
2020 · 3 contractors · $474K
NameLocationServicePaid
MULTIMEDIA PHARMA SCIENCES LLCCRANBURY, NJADVERTISING$182,580
CONVENTION NEW TELEVISION LLCORLANDO, FLAUDIO VISUAL SERVICES$181,200
DHI PUBLISHING LLCSCOTTSDALE, AZBOOK SALES$109,893
2019 · 3 contractors · $574K
NameLocationServicePaid
BREAKOUT AUDIO VISUAL LLCSAN DIEGO, CAAUDIO VISUAL SERVICES$275,237
MULTIMEDIA PHARMA SCIENCES LLCCRANBURY, NJADVERTISING$153,040
DHI PUBLISHING LLCSCOTTSDALE, AZBOOK SALES$145,455
2018 · 1 contractor · $190K
NameLocationServicePaid
DHI PUBLISHING LLCSCOTTSDALE, AZBOOK SALES$189,732
2017 · 1 contractor · $195K
NameLocationServicePaid
DHI PUBLISHING LLCSCOTTSDALE, AZBOOK SALES$195,256
2016 · 1 contractor · $215K
NameLocationServicePaid
DHI PUBLISHING LLCScottsdale, AZBOOK SALES$214,937
2015 · 2 contractors · $305K
NameLocationServicePaid
DHI PUBLISHING LLCScottsdale, AZBOOK SALES$189,822
CLEANROOM COMPLIANCE INCLODI, CAINSTRUCTOR$115,500
2014 · 2 contractors · $343K
NameLocationServicePaid
DHI PUBLISHING LLCARLINGTON HEIGHTS, ILBOOK SALES$228,433
CLEANROOM COMPLIANCE INCLODI, CAINSTRUCTOR$114,595
2013 · 1 contractor · $241K
NameLocationServicePaid
DHI PUBLISHING LLCBOOK SALES$241,202
2012 · 1 contractor · $270K
NameLocationServicePaid
DHI PUBLISHING LLCARLINGTON HEIGHTS, ILBOOK SALES$269,847
2011 · 1 contractor · $315K
NameLocationServicePaid
DHI PUBLISHING LLCBREINIGSVILLE, PABOOK SALES$315,135
2010 · 3 contractors · $655K
NameLocationServicePaid
DHI PUBLISHING LLCBREINIGSVILLE, PABOOK SALES$326,436
ELKHORN ASSOCIATES INCLIVERPOOL, NYPROVIDED VICE PRESIDENT OF SCIENCE TECHN$186,615
DAVID HALLTAMPA, FLEXHIBIT SALES$142,257

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K

Listed grants add up to $50,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $51,624. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,336,776$15,667,738 $18,736,014$5,746,309 $1,393,400$12,683,688 $1,644,257571,891
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,089,728$13,301,962 $20,602,292$4,881,927 $1,761,358$12,192,734 $2,090,821491,884
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,044,773$10,547,266 $14,078,226$4,446,581 $93,962$6,126,737 $1,599,856461,821
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,747,423$9,503,016 $13,130,551$6,137,997 $77,140$6,308,209 $1,665,672472,238
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,218,515$14,012,166 $13,763,882$6,943,508 $154,826$10,803,738 $1,910,191522,524
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,350,028$13,527,896 $14,031,792$7,634,508 $168,135$12,956,859 $1,761,766552,381
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,595,417$12,932,675 $14,408,808$7,321,047 $164,554$11,191,704 $1,818,847512,350
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$13,256,007$12,870,049 $13,234,988$6,820,497 $124,342$11,928,255 $1,915,558522,515
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,875,739$12,043,929 $10,346,004$6,076,321 $209,967$10,376,107 $2,025,285492,331
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,779,797$11,962,234 $10,591,407$6,679,395 $215,791$11,294,624 $1,731,481451,605
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,730,156$10,898,775 $9,547,626$5,919,870 $110,537$10,369,835 $1,614,911441,520
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,974,435$11,506,425 $8,480,557$4,941,758 $123,223$11,781,425 $1,897,497391,032
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,537,461$9,506,000 $7,461,630$3,539,520 $101,190$9,503,197 $1,534,336321,000
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,510,449$9,577,512 $6,788,624$3,529,052 $84,237$9,441,372 $1,084,802341,000

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (45)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
DRUG INFORMATION ASSOCIATION INCDCE03 $19,971,897$22,058,438 PRESIDENT & CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$1,028,729 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PARENTERAL DRUG ASSOCIATION INCMDNot reported $68,346$68,594 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
PARENTERAL DRUG ASSOCIATION INCMDNot reported $53,716$43,487 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
PARENTERAL DRUG ASSOCIATION INCMDNot reported $38,330$79,445 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
PARENTERAL DRUG ASSOCIATION INCMDNot reported $35,524$16,878 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
PARENTERAL DRUG ASSOCIATION INCCANot reported $379,025$381,232 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
PARENTERAL DRUG ASSOCIATION FOUNDATIONAZNot reported $29,916$6,104 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
PARENT BOOSTERS ASSOCIATION INCPAB94 $372,208$373,353 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DCPAC PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCMON11 $202,607$204,449 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
VISIONS PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCNJN12 $58,912$36,787 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
WRF PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCNYN68 $8,661$7,663 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
PARENT ASSOCIATION INCCANot reported $88,278$45,552 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
MUSCOTA PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCNYB94 $90,329$95,125 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
CHEER PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCNMNot reported $63,330$94,836 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
PARENT ASSOCIATION OF PS 85Q INCNYB11 $45,040$42,020 Co-President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PARENTS INCGAR20 $57,238$45,040 EXECUTIVE DI$30,304 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
POPE BAND PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCGAA6C $418,631$366,632 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
CREW PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCNJB11 $288,151$315,511 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
I S 44 PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCNYNot reported $56,989$128,815 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
P S 101QS PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCNYB94 $183,503$195,311 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
MORIAH ASSOCIATION OF PARENTS INCNJB94 $299,695$199,651 Co-President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HOLY INNOCENTS' PARENTS' ASSOCIATION INCGANot reported $609,284$414,863 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
PARENTING MEDIA ASSOCIATION INCCTNot reported $129,720$147,839 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
WALTHAM CHORAL PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCMAB80 $43,475$23,964 Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
P2 PARENT ASSOCIATION INCWANot reported $27,558$33,200 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 45 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$178,83612 32019–2024 EMERALD PARENTS ASSOCIATION; P S 39 PARENT ASSOCIATION INC; CS PARENT ASSOCIATION
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$115,0003 12013–2015 HOLY INNOCENTS' PARENTS' ASSOCIATION INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$112,9332 12022–2024 NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PARENTS INC
FRONTSTREAM GLOBAL FUND DAF sponsor$52,1341 12022–2022 CS PARENT ASSOCIATION
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$35,0731 12016–2016 EMERALD PARENTS ASSOCIATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$29,0003 22019–2024 HOLY INNOCENTS' PARENTS' ASSOCIATION INC; GREENWOOD PARENT ASSOCIATION INC
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$25,0001 12020–2020 NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PARENTS INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$17,2006 12013–2018 HOLY INNOCENTS' PARENTS' ASSOCIATION INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$14,08764 182020–2023 POPE BAND PARENTS ASSOCIATION INC; P S 39 PARENT ASSOCIATION INC; PARENT ASSOCIATION OF PS 85Q INC; P S 101QS PARENTS ASSOCIATION INC and 14 more
FJC DAF sponsor$11,5251 12021–2021 MORIAH ASSOCIATION OF PARENTS INC
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$11,2952 12023–2024 SPANISH INTERNATIONAL PARENTS ASSOCIATION INC
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$10,62611 42016–2023 UNION PARK ASSOCIATION INC; P S 39 PARENT ASSOCIATION INC; CS PARENT ASSOCIATION; P S 101QS PARENTS ASSOCIATION INC
PFIZER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$6,8002 12022–2023 P S 39 PARENT ASSOCIATION INC
SN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,0001 12024–2024 NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PARENTS INC
PROSPECT HILL FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,0361 12022–2022 P S 39 PARENT ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $15,667,738 spent · pay $6,265,989 · grants $5,000 · events $2,849,964
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,492,804--- 22.3%
Fees: other services $3,163,840--- 20.2%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $1,739,263--- 11.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,644,257--- 10.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,110,701--- 7.1%
Office expenses $877,271--- 5.6%
Advertising and promotion $785,664--- 5.0%
Travel $582,015--- 3.7%
Other employee benefits $563,032--- 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $489,137--- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $342,248--- 2.2%
Pension plan contributions $223,648--- 1.4%
Interest $131,907--- 0.8%
Information technology $123,763--- 0.8%
Occupancy $92,873--- 0.6%
Insurance $69,738--- 0.4%
Fees: investment management $66,503--- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $61,920--- 0.4%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $38,731--- 0.2%
Other (as described)INTERNATIONAL TAX $21,752--- 0.1%
Fees: legal $16,545--- 0.1%
Other (as described)SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT $15,240--- 0.1%
All other expenses $9,886--- 0.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $5,000--- 0.0%
Total$15,667,738100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $13,301,962 spent · pay $5,683,729 · grants $4,000 · events $2,489,313
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,612,136--- 19.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $2,090,821--- 15.7%
Fees: other services $1,519,692--- 11.4%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $1,341,678--- 10.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,147,635--- 8.6%
Occupancy $1,084,019--- 8.1%
Advertising and promotion $628,428--- 4.7%
Office expenses $601,450--- 4.5%
Other employee benefits $549,606--- 4.1%
Travel $418,200--- 3.1%
Depreciation and depletion $401,323--- 3.0%
Payroll taxes $333,105--- 2.5%
Information technology $114,598--- 0.9%
Fees: investment management $113,661--- 0.9%
Pension plan contributions $98,061--- 0.7%
Insurance $91,006--- 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $59,471--- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $58,940--- 0.4%
Other (as described)TRAINING AND RECRUITING $14,713--- 0.1%
Fees: legal $11,660--- 0.1%
Other (as described)INTERNATIONAL TAX $6,930--- 0.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $4,000--- 0.0%
All other expenses $829--- 0.0%
Total$13,301,962100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $10,547,266 spent · pay $5,351,978 · grants $854 · events $829,049
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,856,776--- 27.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,599,856--- 15.2%
Fees: other services $1,278,585--- 12.1%
Occupancy $1,115,880--- 10.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $755,315--- 7.2%
Advertising and promotion $590,839--- 5.6%
Office expenses $455,389--- 4.3%
Depreciation and depletion $440,903--- 4.2%
Other employee benefits $425,946--- 4.0%
Payroll taxes $279,371--- 2.6%
Pension plan contributions $190,029--- 1.8%
Information technology $113,349--- 1.1%
Travel $96,641--- 0.9%
Insurance $75,590--- 0.7%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $73,734--- 0.7%
Fees: investment management $67,695--- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $46,288--- 0.4%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $44,808--- 0.4%
Other (as described)TRAINING AND RECRUITING $19,216--- 0.2%
Fees: legal $13,106--- 0.1%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $7,065--- 0.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $854--- 0.0%
All other expenses $31--- 0.0%
Total$10,547,266100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $9,503,016 spent · pay $5,064,751 · grants $0 · events $583,104
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,014,976--- 31.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,665,672--- 17.5%
Fees: other services $881,238--- 9.3%
Occupancy $835,275--- 8.8%
Office expenses $685,627--- 7.2%
Advertising and promotion $664,032--- 7.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $583,104--- 6.1%
Depreciation and depletion $462,348--- 4.9%
Payroll taxes $329,069--- 3.5%
Insurance $98,633--- 1.0%
Travel $79,459--- 0.8%
Other employee benefits $55,034--- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $49,667--- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $39,963--- 0.4%
Fees: legal $29,320--- 0.3%
Interest $20,591--- 0.2%
Other (as described)PERSONNEL & RECRUITING $3,459--- 0.0%
Other (as described)REGISTRATION FEES $2,917--- 0.0%
Other (as described)TAXES $2,043--- 0.0%
All other expenses $589--- 0.0%
Total$9,503,016100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $14,012,166 spent · pay $6,291,446 · grants $0 · events $2,010,233
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,012,372--- 21.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,010,233--- 14.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,910,191--- 13.6%
Fees: other services $1,362,621--- 9.7%
Office expenses $1,108,164--- 7.9%
Occupancy $881,395--- 6.3%
Advertising and promotion $846,693--- 6.0%
Travel $732,466--- 5.2%
Other employee benefits $702,593--- 5.0%
Depreciation and depletion $470,674--- 3.4%
Pension plan contributions $343,314--- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $322,976--- 2.3%
Insurance $88,042--- 0.6%
Other (as described)PERSONNEL & RECRUITING $52,024--- 0.4%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $49,682--- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $44,709--- 0.3%
Other (as described)TAXES $42,098--- 0.3%
Fees: legal $21,017--- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $5,411--- 0.0%
Information technology $5,153--- 0.0%
All other expenses $338--- 0.0%
Total$14,012,166100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $13,527,896 spent · pay $6,177,915 · grants $0 · events $2,257,626
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,250,533--- 24.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,257,626--- 16.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,761,766--- 13.0%
Office expenses $1,274,556--- 9.4%
Fees: other services $948,409--- 7.0%
Occupancy $874,033--- 6.5%
Travel $654,743--- 4.8%
Other employee benefits $639,809--- 4.7%
Advertising and promotion $486,394--- 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $464,026--- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $358,524--- 2.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $223,106--- 1.6%
Pension plan contributions $167,283--- 1.2%
Insurance $91,000--- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $43,413--- 0.3%
Fees: legal $24,769--- 0.2%
Information technology $9,155--- 0.1%
Other (as described)FOREIGN EXCHANGE ADJUST -$1,249--- -0.0%
Total$13,527,896100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $12,932,675 spent · pay $5,888,219 · grants $0 · events $2,062,756
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,949,668--- 22.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,062,756--- 15.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,818,847--- 14.1%
Office expenses $1,369,739--- 10.6%
Fees: other services $920,446--- 7.1%
Occupancy $858,554--- 6.6%
Other employee benefits $656,740--- 5.1%
Depreciation and depletion $575,703--- 4.5%
Travel $575,127--- 4.4%
Advertising and promotion $410,148--- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $323,418--- 2.5%
Pension plan contributions $139,546--- 1.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $117,377--- 0.9%
Insurance $58,232--- 0.5%
Fees: legal $44,809--- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $42,420--- 0.3%
Information technology $4,990--- 0.0%
Other (as described)FOREIGN EXCHANGE ADJUST $4,155--- 0.0%
Total$12,932,675100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $12,870,049 spent · pay $5,918,074 · grants $0 · events $2,207,477
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,892,362--- 22.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,207,477--- 17.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,915,558--- 14.9%
Office expenses $1,346,857--- 10.5%
Occupancy $845,616--- 6.6%
Fees: other services $802,147--- 6.2%
Other employee benefits $622,053--- 4.8%
Travel $501,660--- 3.9%
Advertising and promotion $485,341--- 3.8%
Depreciation and depletion $420,725--- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $327,247--- 2.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $194,478--- 1.5%
Pension plan contributions $160,854--- 1.2%
Insurance $58,889--- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $32,550--- 0.3%
Fees: legal $31,286--- 0.2%
Information technology $24,873--- 0.2%
Other (as described)foreign exchange adjust $76--- 0.0%
Total$12,870,049100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $12,043,929 spent · pay $5,572,435 · grants $0 · events $1,972,331
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,551,728--- 21.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $2,025,285--- 16.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,972,331--- 16.4%
Office expenses $1,331,108--- 11.1%
Occupancy $795,856--- 6.6%
Fees: other services $727,740--- 6.0%
Travel $544,104--- 4.5%
Other employee benefits $528,481--- 4.4%
Advertising and promotion $520,035--- 4.3%
Depreciation and depletion $352,974--- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $295,954--- 2.5%
Pension plan contributions $170,987--- 1.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $111,984--- 0.9%
Insurance $54,593--- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $38,910--- 0.3%
Fees: legal $21,761--- 0.2%
Other (as described)foreign exchange adjust $98--- 0.0%
Total$12,043,929100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $11,962,234 spent · pay $5,177,083 · grants $51,624 · events $2,193,800
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,368,879--- 19.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,193,800--- 18.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,731,481--- 14.5%
Office expenses $1,202,334--- 10.1%
Fees: other services $811,162--- 6.8%
Occupancy $791,169--- 6.6%
Advertising and promotion $583,726--- 4.9%
Travel $559,885--- 4.7%
Other employee benefits $530,179--- 4.4%
Depreciation and depletion $380,389--- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $276,464--- 2.3%
Pension plan contributions $270,080--- 2.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $88,006--- 0.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $51,624--- 0.4%
Insurance $49,824--- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $37,825--- 0.3%
Fees: legal $28,471--- 0.2%
Information technology $6,686--- 0.1%
Other (as described)FOREIGN EXCHANGE ADJUST $250--- 0.0%
Total$11,962,234100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $10,898,775 spent · pay $4,646,634 · grants $0 · events $1,826,105
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,001,337--- 18.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,826,105--- 16.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,614,911--- 14.8%
Office expenses $1,093,475--- 10.0%
Fees: other services $970,130--- 8.9%
Occupancy $772,774--- 7.1%
Advertising and promotion $563,457--- 5.2%
Other employee benefits $504,755--- 4.6%
Travel $481,558--- 4.4%
Depreciation and depletion $351,889--- 3.2%
Pension plan contributions $273,981--- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $251,650--- 2.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $80,094--- 0.7%
Insurance $46,312--- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $37,070--- 0.3%
Fees: legal $25,729--- 0.2%
Information technology $4,465--- 0.0%
Other (as described)FOREIGN EXCHANGE ADJUST -$917--- -0.0%
Total$10,898,775100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $11,506,425 spent · pay $4,506,387 · grants $0 · events $2,170,258
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,170,258--- 18.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,897,497--- 16.5%
Other salaries and wages $1,670,141--- 14.5%
Office expenses $1,129,939--- 9.8%
Fees: other services $1,037,087--- 9.0%
Occupancy $724,891--- 6.3%
Advertising and promotion $594,830--- 5.2%
Depreciation and depletion $526,626--- 4.6%
Travel $503,014--- 4.4%
Other employee benefits $408,646--- 3.6%
Pension plan contributions $319,165--- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $210,938--- 1.8%
Information technology $82,954--- 0.7%
Other (as described)FOREIGN EXCHANGE ADJUST $68,122--- 0.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $59,933--- 0.5%
Insurance $39,958--- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $35,175--- 0.3%
Fees: legal $27,251--- 0.2%
Total$11,506,425100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $9,506,000 spent · pay $3,627,239 · grants $0 · events $1,377,027
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,534,336--- 16.1%
Other salaries and wages $1,401,527--- 14.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,377,027--- 14.5%
Office expenses $1,080,970--- 11.4%
Fees: other services $1,021,422--- 10.7%
Occupancy $691,517--- 7.3%
Advertising and promotion $574,974--- 6.0%
Depreciation and depletion $495,290--- 5.2%
Travel $358,851--- 3.8%
Other employee benefits $301,507--- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $196,061--- 2.1%
Pension plan contributions $193,808--- 2.0%
Information technology $123,958--- 1.3%
Insurance $47,423--- 0.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $38,153--- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $33,568--- 0.4%
Fees: legal $26,335--- 0.3%
Other (as described)FOREIGN EXCHANGE ADJUST $9,273--- 0.1%
Total$9,506,000100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $9,577,512 spent · pay $3,665,256 · grants $0 · events $1,541,793
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,882,129--- 19.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,541,793--- 16.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,084,802--- 11.3%
Fees: other services $1,026,709--- 10.7%
Office expenses $997,506--- 10.4%
Occupancy $712,770--- 7.4%
Advertising and promotion $588,348--- 6.1%
Depreciation and depletion $535,285--- 5.6%
Other employee benefits $340,263--- 3.6%
Travel $313,298--- 3.3%
Pension plan contributions $181,392--- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $176,670--- 1.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $100,399--- 1.0%
Insurance $49,436--- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $28,541--- 0.3%
Fees: legal $18,111--- 0.2%
Other (as described)FOREIGN EXCHANGE ADJUST $60--- 0.0%
Total$9,577,512100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.