UERMMMC MEDICAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA INC
Cite this
Plain text UERMMMC MEDICAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/uermmmc-medical-alumni-association-of-america-inc-521745846. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). UERMMMC MEDICAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/uermmmc-medical-alumni-association-of-america-inc-521745846
MLA “UERMMMC MEDICAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/uermmmc-medical-alumni-association-of-america-inc-521745846. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $144K · expenses $84K · assets $1.4M
- Also known as
- OF AMERICA INC
- EIN
- 52-1745846
- Address
- 125 E 13TH ST UNIT 1407, CHICAGO, IL 60605-2685
- NTEE code
- A82
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROFESSIONAL MEETINGS AND EVENTS INCLUDING CONTINUING MEDICAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS AND STUDENT LOAN PROGRAM.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Susan Perez-Suntay Md | MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Audrey Coo Md | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ma Teresa G Pastor Md | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Jay Seldera Md (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Rolando M Puno (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andres De La Llana Md (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Zosimo R Herrera Md (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Teresa G Pastor Md (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Paul Hamor Jr (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Eva Padilla Md (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Neda Ballon-Reyes Md (former) | PRES ELECT | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Clemetina P Manio (former) | V PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Renato Flores Md (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Carmen A Agcaoili Md (former) | EXE DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR AUDREY COO MD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MA TERESA G PASTOR MD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR AUDREY COO MD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MA TERESA G PASTOR MD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR AUDREY COO MD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JAY SELDERA MD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR AUDREY COO MD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JAY SELDERA MD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR AUDREY COO MD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROLANDO M PUNO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROLANDO M PUNO MD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY COO MD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRES DE LA LLANA MD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY COO MD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ZOSIMO R HERRERA MD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TERESA G PASTOR MD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ZOSIMO R HERRERA MD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TERESA G PASTOR MD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ZOSIMO R HERRERA MD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TERESA G PASTOR MD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR PAUL HAMOR JR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR EVA PADILLA MD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR NEDA BALLON-REYES MD | PRES ELECT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR EVA PADILLA MD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR NEDA BALLON-REYES MD | PRES ELECT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR EVA PADILLA MD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR NEDA BALLON-REYES MD | PRES ELECT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR CLEMETINA P MANIO | V PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RENATO FLORES MD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR EVA PADILLA MD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MA TERESA G PASTOR MD | AUDITOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR CARMEN A AGCAOILI MD | EXE DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR NEDA BALLON-REYES MD | PRES ELECT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR CLEMETINA P MANIO | V PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RENATO FLORES MD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR EVA PADILLA MD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MA TERESA G PASTOR MD | AUDITOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR CARMEN A AGCAOILI MD | EXE DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $143,889 | $83,707 | $1,363,158 | $842,434 | $88,233 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $122,787 | $68,614 | $1,151,988 | $782,252 | $56,829 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $237,737 | $123,161 | $995,881 | $728,079 | $187,870 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $230,593 | $114,095 | $970,092 | $613,503 | $204,423 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,859 | $62,952 | $578,159 | $497,005 | $54,993 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $159,880 | $203,756 | $582,252 | $501,098 | $17,872 | $131,366 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $171,709 | $177,828 | $544,974 | $544,974 | $58,444 | $105,212 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $225,604 | $143,299 | $551,093 | $551,093 | $84,766 | $139,430 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,083 | $134,959 | $468,788 | $468,788 | $80,921 | $133,175 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $154,532 | $185,558 | $386,664 | $386,664 | $57,302 | $96,185 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $215,970 | $214,951 | $417,690 | $417,690 | $34,399 | $180,963 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $169,555 | $180,108 | $416,671 | $416,671 | $42,850 | $125,322 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $138,667 | $163,254 | $336,932 | $336,932 | $18,200 | $115,765 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $199,885 | $180,497 | $409,798 | $409,798 | $28,765 | $168,156 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $196,822 | $177,024 | $390,410 | $390,410 | $181,269 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $15,569 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 | $15,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “UERMMMC MEDICAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $569 | 2023 | $129 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRAHAM LINCOLN ASSOCIATION | IL | A82 | $162,624 | $122,161 | Executive Manager | $27,000 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL STATES THRESHERMEN REUNION INC | IL | A82 | $223,783 | $234,799 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE FILIPINO AMERICAN HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF CHICAGO | IL | A82 | $281,988 | $45,282 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOONE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IL | A82 | $132,533 | $167,522 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENEVA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IL | A82 | $274,445 | $429,711 | Executive Dir. | $77,350 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DANA THOMAS HOUSE FOUNDATION | IL | A82 | $193,598 | $208,608 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $47,377 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHICAGO & NORTH WESTERN HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IL | A82 | $267,128 | $149,749 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDGAR COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IL | A82 | $73,405 | $55,826 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROCK ISLAND COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IL | A82 | $187,123 | $177,143 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OLD HOUSE SOCIETY | IL | A82 | $95,673 | $89,820 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MALCOLM & DOROTHY WARNER MCEACHREN CHARITABLE TRUST | IL | A82 | $185,212 | $240,446 | TRUSTEE | $42,675 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DICKSON WILLIAMS HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INC | TN | A82 | $92,710 | $63,348 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN YACHT CLUB FOUNDATION INC | MA | A82 | $73,489 | $2,257 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| FORT EDWARD HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION | NY | A82 | $172,991 | $158,039 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| MILWAUKEE ROAD HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INC | WI | A82 | $222,788 | $225,088 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| PONY EXPRESS HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INC | MO | A82 | $230,835 | $251,077 | Museum Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| LAKE JACKSON HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION | TX | A82 | $203,993 | $245,013 | Executive Dir. | $13,846 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| DICKINSON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY AND MUSEUM INC | IA | A82 | $228,128 | $106,209 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| FORT LARAMIE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION | WY | A82 | $79,667 | $97,048 | Business Manager | $37,400 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL SOCIETY OF THE DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION | CO | A82 | $194,337 | $166,818 | Regent | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| PAJARO VALLEY HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION | CA | A82 | $155,410 | $168,431 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| FORT UNION ASSOCIATION | ND | A82 | $91,148 | $57,196 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| HILLFOREST HISTORICAL FOUNDATION INC | IN | A82 | $137,979 | $179,108 | Executive Director - left mid-year | $28,697 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INCORPORATION | NC | A82 | $220,436 | $211,403 | Executive Director | $53,031 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| GREENBANK MILL ASSOCIATES INC | DE | A82 | $135,500 | $115,508 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $83,707 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $94,132
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP FUND | $30,804 | $30,804 | - | - | 36.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 29.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 17.9% |
| Office expenses | $5,424 | $5,424 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE EXPENSE | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,665 | $1,665 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $850 | $850 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | $800 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $164 | $164 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $125,384 | $94,132 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $83,707 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $68,614 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $100,087
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP FUND | $30,804 | $30,804 | - | - | 44.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $26,668 | $26,668 | - | - | 38.9% |
| Office expenses | $4,450 | $4,450 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE EXPENSE | $3,578 | $3,578 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $688 | $688 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $576 | $576 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $155,359 | $100,087 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $68,614 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $123,161 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $124,402
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $118,133 | $118,133 | - | - | 95.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSE | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | SPONSOR | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $721 | $721 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $578 | $578 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29 | $29 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $154,915 | $124,402 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $123,161 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $114,095 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $123,141
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $70,000 | $70,000 | - | - | 61.4% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $30,804 | $30,804 | - | - | 27.0% |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSEMENT | $5,673 | $5,673 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $2,787 | $2,787 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,027 | $2,027 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE EXPENSE | $1,980 | $1,980 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $550 | $550 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $274 | $274 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $134,960 | $123,141 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $114,095 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $62,952 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $295
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $48,760 | $48,760 | - | - | 77.5% |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSEMENT | $8,000 | $8,000 | - | - | 12.7% |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE EXPENSE | $1,980 | $1,980 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $1,450 | $1,450 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $578 | $578 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $550 | $550 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $295 | $295 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $139 | $139 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $62,952 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $203,756 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $117,259
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $117,259 | $117,259 | - | - | 57.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $76,500 | $76,500 | - | - | 37.5% |
| Insurance | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,195 | $2,195 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE MAINTENANCE | $688 | $688 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $550 | $550 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $258 | $258 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $106 | $106 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $203,756 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $177,828 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $104,401
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $104,401 | $104,401 | - | - | 58.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $52,850 | $52,850 | - | - | 29.7% |
| Office expenses | $9,476 | $9,476 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSEMENT EXPENSE | $7,539 | $7,539 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Insurance | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE MAINTENANCE | $578 | $578 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $550 | $550 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $513 | $513 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | -$4,279 | -$4,279 | - | - | -2.4% | |
| Total | $177,828 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $143,299 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $84,832
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $84,832 | $84,832 | - | - | 59.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $34,150 | $34,150 | - | - | 23.8% |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSEMENT EXPENSE | $8,941 | $8,941 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Office expenses | $7,038 | $7,038 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $878 | $878 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE MAINTENANCE | $578 | $578 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $550 | $550 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $132 | $132 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $143,299 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $134,959 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $97,940
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $97,940 | $97,940 | - | - | 72.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $18,100 | $18,100 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Travel | $6,620 | $6,620 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,072 | $5,072 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $447 | $447 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $80 | $80 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $134,959 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $185,558 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $116,092
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $116,092 | $116,092 | - | - | 62.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $44,881 | $44,881 | - | - | 24.2% |
| Travel | $12,553 | $12,553 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,445 | $4,445 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $578 | $578 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $279 | $279 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $80 | $80 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $185,558 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $214,951 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $149,120
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $149,120 | $149,120 | - | - | 69.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $45,900 | $45,900 | - | - | 21.4% |
| Travel | $9,553 | $9,553 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,945 | $2,945 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $175 | $175 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $58 | $58 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $214,951 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $180,108 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $179,458 | 99.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $650 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $180,108 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $163,254 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $158,533 | 97.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,473 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,248 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $163,254 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $180,497 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $179,013 | 99.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,484 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $180,497 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $177,024 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $170,991 | 96.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,403 | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $630 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $177,024 | 100% |
Comments