UERMMMC MEDICAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA INC

Cite this

Plain text UERMMMC MEDICAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/uermmmc-medical-alumni-association-of-america-inc-521745846. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). UERMMMC MEDICAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/uermmmc-medical-alumni-association-of-america-inc-521745846

MLA “UERMMMC MEDICAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/uermmmc-medical-alumni-association-of-america-inc-521745846. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $144K · expenses $84K · assets $1.4M

Also known as
OF AMERICA INC
EIN
52-1745846
Address
125 E 13TH ST UNIT 1407, CHICAGO, IL 60605-2685
NTEE code
A82
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
December 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROFESSIONAL MEETINGS AND EVENTS INCLUDING CONTINUING MEDICAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS AND STUDENT LOAN PROGRAM.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Dr Susan Perez-Suntay Md MEMBER2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Audrey Coo Md TREASURER2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ma Teresa G Pastor Md PRESIDENT2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Jay Seldera Md (former) PRESIDENT2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Rolando M Puno (former) PRESIDENT2019-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Andres De La Llana Md (former) PRESIDENT2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Zosimo R Herrera Md (former) PRESIDENT2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Teresa G Pastor Md (former) TREASURER2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Paul Hamor Jr (former) PRESIDENT2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Eva Padilla Md (former) TREASURER2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Neda Ballon-Reyes Md (former) PRES ELECT2010-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Clemetina P Manio (former) V PRESIDENT2010-2011 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Renato Flores Md (former) SECRETARY2010-2011 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Carmen A Agcaoili Md (former) EXE DIRECTOR2010-2011 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR AUDREY COO MD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MA TERESA G PASTOR MD PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR AUDREY COO MD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MA TERESA G PASTOR MD PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR AUDREY COO MD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DR JAY SELDERA MD PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR AUDREY COO MD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DR JAY SELDERA MD PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR AUDREY COO MD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DR ROLANDO M PUNO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROLANDO M PUNO MD PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
AUDREY COO MD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ANDRES DE LA LLANA MD PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
AUDREY COO MD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR ZOSIMO R HERRERA MD PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DR TERESA G PASTOR MD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR ZOSIMO R HERRERA MD PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DR TERESA G PASTOR MD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR ZOSIMO R HERRERA MD PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DR TERESA G PASTOR MD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR PAUL HAMOR JR PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DR EVA PADILLA MD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
DR NEDA BALLON-REYES MD PRES ELECT0 $0-- $01
DR EVA PADILLA MD TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
DR NEDA BALLON-REYES MD PRES ELECT0 $0-- $01
DR EVA PADILLA MD TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
DR NEDA BALLON-REYES MD PRES ELECT0 $0-- $01
DR CLEMETINA P MANIO V PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
DR RENATO FLORES MD SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DR EVA PADILLA MD TREASURER0 $0-- $01
MA TERESA G PASTOR MD AUDITOR0 $0-- $01
DR CARMEN A AGCAOILI MD EXE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUSAN PEREZ-SUNTAY MD PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
DR NEDA BALLON-REYES MD PRES ELECT0 $0-- $01
DR CLEMETINA P MANIO V PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
DR RENATO FLORES MD SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DR EVA PADILLA MD TREASURER0 $0-- $01
MA TERESA G PASTOR MD AUDITOR0 $0-- $01
DR CARMEN A AGCAOILI MD EXE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$143,889$83,707 $1,363,158$842,434 $88,233$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$122,787$68,614 $1,151,988$782,252 $56,829$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$237,737$123,161 $995,881$728,079 $187,870$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$230,593$114,095 $970,092$613,503 $204,423$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$58,859$62,952 $578,159$497,005 $54,993$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$159,880$203,756 $582,252$501,098 $17,872$131,366 -045
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$171,709$177,828 $544,974$544,974 $58,444$105,212 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$225,604$143,299 $551,093$551,093 $84,766$139,430 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$217,083$134,959 $468,788$468,788 $80,921$133,175 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$154,532$185,558 $386,664$386,664 $57,302$96,185 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$215,970$214,951 $417,690$417,690 $34,399$180,963 -0-
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$169,555$180,108 $416,671$416,671 $42,850$125,322 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$138,667$163,254 $336,932$336,932 $18,200$115,765 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$199,885$180,497 $409,798$409,798 $28,765$168,156 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$196,822$177,024 $390,410$390,410 $181,269- ---

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $15,569 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$15,000 2020$15,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UERMMMC MEDICAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA INC” 2020-2023 4$569 2023$129
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ABRAHAM LINCOLN ASSOCIATIONILA82 $162,624$122,161 Executive Manager$27,000 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTRAL STATES THRESHERMEN REUNION INCILA82 $223,783$234,799 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
THE FILIPINO AMERICAN HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF CHICAGOILA82 $281,988$45,282 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
BOONE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYILA82 $132,533$167,522 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
GENEVA HISTORICAL SOCIETYILA82 $274,445$429,711 Executive Dir.$77,350 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
DANA THOMAS HOUSE FOUNDATIONILA82 $193,598$208,608 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$47,377 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
CHICAGO & NORTH WESTERN HISTORICAL SOCIETYILA82 $267,128$149,749 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
EDGAR COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYILA82 $73,405$55,826 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
ROCK ISLAND COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYILA82 $187,123$177,143 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
OLD HOUSE SOCIETYILA82 $95,673$89,820 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
MALCOLM & DOROTHY WARNER MCEACHREN CHARITABLE TRUSTILA82 $185,212$240,446 TRUSTEE$42,675 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
DICKSON WILLIAMS HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INCTNA82 $92,710$63,348 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN YACHT CLUB FOUNDATION INCMAA82 $73,489$2,257 Director$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x
FORT EDWARD HISTORICAL ASSOCIATIONNYA82 $172,991$158,039 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x
MILWAUKEE ROAD HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INCWIA82 $222,788$225,088 Director$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x
PONY EXPRESS HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INCMOA82 $230,835$251,077 Museum Director$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x
LAKE JACKSON HISTORICAL ASSOCIATIONTXA82 $203,993$245,013 Executive Dir.$13,846 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x
DICKINSON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY AND MUSEUM INCIAA82 $228,128$106,209 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x
FORT LARAMIE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATIONWYA82 $79,667$97,048 Business Manager$37,400 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL SOCIETY OF THE DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTIONCOA82 $194,337$166,818 Regent$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x
PAJARO VALLEY HISTORICAL ASSOCIATIONCAA82 $155,410$168,431 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x
FORT UNION ASSOCIATIONNDA82 $91,148$57,196 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x
HILLFOREST HISTORICAL FOUNDATION INCINA82 $137,979$179,108 Executive Director - left mid-year$28,697 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x
WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INCORPORATIONNCA82 $220,436$211,403 Executive Director$53,031 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x
GREENBANK MILL ASSOCIATES INCDEA82 $135,500$115,508 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
H D SMITH FOUNDATION Private foundation$759,9233 12019–2021 DANA THOMAS HOUSE FOUNDATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION SANTA CRUZ COUNTY DAF sponsor$441,77913 12011–2024 PAJARO VALLEY HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION
COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES DAF sponsor$392,05939 22010–2024 IOWA HISTORICAL FOUNDATION; DICKINSON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY AND MUSEUM INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$375,90016 72016–2024 LAKEWOOD HISTORICAL SOCIETY; THE RANGELEY LAKES REGION HISTORICAL SOCIETY; WASHINGTON ASSOCIATION OF NEW JERSEY; GENEVA HISTORICAL SOCIETY and 3 more
JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$323,54311 12015–2025 JOHNSON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$258,25417 122014–2024 CHICAGO & NORTH WESTERN HISTORICAL SOCIETY; WASHINGTON ASSOCIATION OF NEW JERSEY; BOONE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; PONY EXPRESS HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INC and 8 more
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$257,06213 12011–2024 LOWELL AREA HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION
RANCHO SANTA FE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$203,5354 12014–2025 RANCHO SANTA FE HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$203,4706 12011–2023 JOEL CHANDLER HARRIS ASSOCIATION
ROY J CARVER CHARITABLE TR Private foundation$200,0001 12021–2021 IOWA HISTORICAL FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$196,44016 82020–2025 PRESERVATION SOCIETY OF NASHVILLE INC; CALIFORNIA SOCIETY OF THE SONS OF THE AMERICAN REVELOUTION; DOUGLAS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC; SOCIETY OF CINCINNATI IN THE STATE OF CONNECTICUT and 4 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHWEST MISSOURI DAF sponsor$194,0001 12017–2017 PONY EXPRESS HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INC
SHEILA JUNE HEWITT CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$190,0005 12021–2025 ROCK ISLAND COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
DAVIE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$159,13516 12010–2025 COOLEEMEE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION
ROBERT EMMETT SULLIVAN & BESSIE MAY SULLIVAN CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$157,2856 12019–2024 BOONE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $83,707 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $94,132
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP FUND $30,804$30,804-- 36.8%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $25,000$25,000-- 29.9%
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE $15,000$15,000-- 17.9%
Office expenses $5,424$5,424-- 6.5%
Other (as described)STORAGE EXPENSE $4,000$4,000-- 4.8%
All other expenses $1,665$1,665-- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $850$850-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $800$800-- 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $164$164-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $125,384$94,132reported apart
Total$83,707100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $68,614 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $100,087
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP FUND $30,804$30,804-- 44.9%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $26,668$26,668-- 38.9%
Office expenses $4,450$4,450-- 6.5%
Other (as described)STORAGE EXPENSE $3,578$3,578-- 5.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,200$1,200-- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $688$688-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $650$650-- 0.9%
All other expenses $576$576-- 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $155,359$100,087reported apart
Total$68,614100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $123,161 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $124,402
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $118,133$118,133-- 95.9%
Fees: accounting $1,200$1,200-- 1.0%
Other (as described)COMPUTER EXPENSE $1,000$1,000-- 0.8%
Other (as described)SPONSOR $900$900-- 0.7%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $721$721-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $600$600-- 0.5%
All other expenses $578$578-- 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $29$29-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $154,915$124,402reported apart
Total$123,161100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $114,095 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $123,141
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $70,000$70,000-- 61.4%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $30,804$30,804-- 27.0%
Other (as described)REIMBURSEMENT $5,673$5,673-- 5.0%
Office expenses $2,787$2,787-- 2.4%
All other expenses $2,027$2,027-- 1.8%
Other (as described)STORAGE EXPENSE $1,980$1,980-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $550$550-- 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $274$274-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $134,960$123,141reported apart
Total$114,095100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $62,952 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $295
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $48,760$48,760-- 77.5%
Other (as described)REIMBURSEMENT $8,000$8,000-- 12.7%
Other (as described)STORAGE EXPENSE $1,980$1,980-- 3.1%
Office expenses $1,450$1,450-- 2.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,200$1,200-- 1.9%
All other expenses $578$578-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $550$550-- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $295$295-- 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $139$139-- 0.2%
Total$62,952100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $203,756 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $117,259
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $117,259$117,259-- 57.5%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $76,500$76,500-- 37.5%
Insurance $5,000$5,000-- 2.5%
Office expenses $2,195$2,195-- 1.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,200$1,200-- 0.6%
Other (as described)WEBSITE MAINTENANCE $688$688-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $550$550-- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $258$258-- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $106$106-- 0.1%
Total$203,756100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $177,828 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $104,401
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $104,401$104,401-- 58.7%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $52,850$52,850-- 29.7%
Office expenses $9,476$9,476-- 5.3%
Other (as described)REIMBURSEMENT EXPENSE $7,539$7,539-- 4.2%
Insurance $5,000$5,000-- 2.8%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,200$1,200-- 0.7%
Other (as described)WEBSITE MAINTENANCE $578$578-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $550$550-- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $513$513-- 0.3%
All other expenses -$4,279-$4,279-- -2.4%
Total$177,828100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $143,299 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $84,832
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $84,832$84,832-- 59.2%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $34,150$34,150-- 23.8%
Other (as described)REIMBURSEMENT EXPENSE $8,941$8,941-- 6.2%
Office expenses $7,038$7,038-- 4.9%
Insurance $5,000$5,000-- 3.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,200$1,200-- 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $878$878-- 0.6%
Other (as described)WEBSITE MAINTENANCE $578$578-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $550$550-- 0.4%
All other expenses $132$132-- 0.1%
Total$143,299100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $134,959 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $97,940
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $97,940$97,940-- 72.6%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $18,100$18,100-- 13.4%
Travel $6,620$6,620-- 4.9%
Office expenses $5,072$5,072-- 3.8%
Insurance $5,000$5,000-- 3.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,200$1,200-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $500$500-- 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $447$447-- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $80$80-- 0.1%
Total$134,959100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $185,558 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $116,092
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $116,092$116,092-- 62.6%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $44,881$44,881-- 24.2%
Travel $12,553$12,553-- 6.8%
Insurance $5,000$5,000-- 2.7%
Office expenses $4,445$4,445-- 2.4%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,200$1,200-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $578$578-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $450$450-- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $279$279-- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $80$80-- 0.0%
Total$185,558100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $214,951 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $149,120
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $149,120$149,120-- 69.4%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $45,900$45,900-- 21.4%
Travel $9,553$9,553-- 4.4%
Insurance $5,000$5,000-- 2.3%
Office expenses $2,945$2,945-- 1.4%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,200$1,200-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $650$650-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $350$350-- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $175$175-- 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $58$58-- 0.0%
Total$214,951100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $180,108 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $179,458 99.6%
Fees to independent contractors $650 0.4%
Total$180,108100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $163,254 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $158,533 97.1%
Fees to independent contractors $2,473 1.5%
Printing, publications, postage $2,248 1.4%
Total$163,254100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $180,497 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $179,013 99.2%
Fees to independent contractors $1,484 0.8%
Total$180,497100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $177,024 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $170,991 96.6%
Fees to independent contractors $5,403 3.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $630 0.4%
Total$177,024100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.