WORLD TRADE CENTER INSTITUTE INC
Cite this
Plain text WORLD TRADE CENTER INSTITUTE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/world-trade-center-institute-inc-521591820. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WORLD TRADE CENTER INSTITUTE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/world-trade-center-institute-inc-521591820
MLA “WORLD TRADE CENTER INSTITUTE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/world-trade-center-institute-inc-521591820. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.5M · expenses $2.8M · assets $3.7M
- EIN
- 52-1591820
- Address
- 401 E PRATT STREET, BALTIMORE, MD 21202-3117
- Website
- WWW.WTCI.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1989 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION WORKS WITH BUSINESSES AND LOCAL GOVERNMENTS TO PROMOTE, EXPAND AND COORDINATE INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION FOR MARYLAND CITIZENS AND BUSINESSES THROUGH SEMINARS AND PROGRAMS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Resende | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 2022-2024 | $231,404 | $677,938 | 1 |
| Julie Graham | VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS | 2024 | $140,779 | $140,779 | 1 |
| Jeremy Rosendale | VP OF MEMBERSHIP & BUSINESS DEV. | 2024 | $139,142 | $139,142 | 1 |
| Nina Bankova | VP OF GLOBAL ENG. & FELLOWSHIPS | 2024 | $133,717 | $133,717 | 1 |
| Walter Pinkard | VP OF MARKETING & COMMUNITY | 2024 | $133,512 | $133,512 | 1 |
| Susan Aplin (former) | CEO (PRIOR) | 2022 | $193,376 | $193,376 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
99 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daria Willis | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Jay Perman | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 16 |
| Krish O'Mara Vignarajah | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Todd Ruppert | CHAIR OF THE BOARD | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Garland | VICE CHAIR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Hardy | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alice Lao | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brant Matthews | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Mcindoe | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Dalton | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Whelan | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Hayes | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Thomson | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Flanagan | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kewin Gales | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Mancuso | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liz Robinson | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Pritchard | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Stanford | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Sylvia Toense | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Ridgley | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eduardo Bonefont | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Casey | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colin Clark | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Dolce | TREASURER, AS OF SEPT 2024 | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Troy Lemaile-Stovall | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Laurent Moreau | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Nolan | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mark Schmidt | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harry Coker Jr | VICE CHAIR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Steven Tom | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samuel Demissee | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Wiedefeldt | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Novak | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Regnante | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Armentrout | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alison Hill | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Atticks | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Jacobs | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kwabena Osei-Sarpong | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Potter | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Sheares Ashby | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Koff | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Anderson (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Ricky Smith (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Peter Bowe (former) | CO-CHAIR UNTIL 02/2024 | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annie Sennett (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregg Bauer (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Haimi Bekele (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Maan (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Albrecht (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay Meyer (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Tom (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samuel Demisse (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Kielty (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brian Miller (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Daniels (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samantha Biddle (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Max Cardin (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Latisha Rourke (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Wiedefeld (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Rhee (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daria Wilis (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Schulz (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Mike Gill (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Bayard Hogans (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Wiener (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clayton Millis (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug White (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Erika Nolan (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Slater (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Ports (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Bartenfelder (former) | MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Cumello (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Steinebrunner (former) | MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mouna Aissaoui (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Menzies (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Connelly (former) | MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Phillips (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tabata Gomez (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tchernavia Rocker (former) | MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| K Flanagan (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| K Vignarajah (former) | Director | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| MSteinebrunner (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Bartenfelder (former) | Director | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| T Rocker (former) | Director | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mitch Butta (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Shulz (former) | Co-Chair | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Hardt (former) | Secretary | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Weiner (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Bauer (former) | Director | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory Slater (former) | Director | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| KrishVignarjah (former) | Director | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Ferguson (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mouna Aissoui (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Rambeau (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Snyder (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| R Sapitowicz (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Miller (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 48 people listed · 5 paid, $779K · 20 employees · 43 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSE RESENDE | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40 | $201,746 | $0 | $29,658 | $231,404 | 1 |
| JULIE GRAHAM | VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS | 40 | $125,627 | $0 | $15,152 | $140,779 | 1 |
| JEREMY ROSENDALE | VP OF MEMBERSHIP & BUSINESS DEV. | 40 | $128,162 | $0 | $10,980 | $139,142 | 1 |
| NINA BANKOVA | VP OF GLOBAL ENG. & FELLOWSHIPS | 40 | $108,879 | $0 | $24,838 | $133,717 | 1 |
| WALTER PINKARD | VP OF MARKETING & COMMUNITY | 40 | $107,308 | $0 | $26,204 | $133,512 | 1 |
| TODD RUPPERT | CHAIR OF THE BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY COKER JR | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JERRY GARLAND | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY HARDY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DOLCE | TREASURER, AS OF SEPT 2024 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE LAO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANT MATTHEWS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MCINDOE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL DALTON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WHELAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY PERMAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| JAMES HAYES | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE THOMSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN FLANAGAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEWIN GALES | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISH O'MARA VIGNARAJAH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESLIE MANCUSO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ ROBINSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC PRITCHARD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER STANFORD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVEN TOM | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA TOENSE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY RIDGLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDUARDO BONEFONT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CASEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN CLARK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL DEMISSEE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LEMAILE-STOVALL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURENT MOREAU | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL NOLAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK SCHMIDT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL WIEDEFELDT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARIA WILLIS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| NANCY NOVAK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM REGNANTE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER ARMENTROUT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON HILL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ATTICKS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JACOBS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KWABENA OSEI-SARPONG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE POTTER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE SHEARES ASHBY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX KOFF | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 49 people listed · 1 paid, $241K · 20 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSE E RESENDE | CEO | 40 | $216,746 | $0 | $23,841 | $240,587 | 1 |
| TODD RUPPERT | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY GARLAND | VICE CHAIR AND TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER BOWE | CO-CHAIR UNTIL 02/2024 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY HARDY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE LAO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE SENNETT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANT MATTHEWS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MCINDOE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL DALTON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WHELAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG BAUER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAIMI BEKELE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER MAAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY PERMAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| JAMES HAYES | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM ALBRECHT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE THOMSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN FLANAGAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEWIN GALES | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISH VIGNARAJAH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESLIE MANCUSO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY MEYER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ ROBINSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC PRITCHARD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER STANFORD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICKY SMITH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| STEVE TOM | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA TOENSE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY RIDGLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ANDERSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| EDUARDO BONEFONT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CASEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN CLARK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL DEMISSE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DOLCE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LEMAILE-STOVALL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBORAH KIELTY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN MILLER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURENT MOREAU | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL NOLAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK SCHMIDT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN DANIELS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA BIDDLE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAX CARDIN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATISHA ROURKE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL WIEDEFELD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN RHEE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARIA WILIS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 49 people listed · 2 paid, $399K · 28 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSE E RESENDE | CEO | 40 | $192,076 | $0 | $13,871 | $205,947 | 1 |
| SUSAN APLIN | CEO (PRIOR) | 40 | $173,287 | $0 | $20,089 | $193,376 | 1 |
| TODD RUPPERT | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER BOWE | CO-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY HARDY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE LAO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE SENNETT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BAYARD HOGANS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANT MATTHEWS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MCINDOE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL DALTON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES WIENER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAYTON MILLIS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WHELAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG WHITE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ERIKA NOLAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG BAUER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SLATER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAIMI BEKELE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER MAAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY PERMAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| JAMES HAYES | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY GARLAND | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM ALBRECHT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PORTS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE BARTENFELDER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE CUMELLO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE THOMSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN FLANAGAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY SCHULZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KEWIN GALES | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISH VIGNARAJAH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESLIE MANCUSO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY MEYER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ ROBINSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC PRITCHARD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY STEINEBRUNNER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GILL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MOUNA AISSAOUI | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER STANFORD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICKY SMITH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SCOTT MENZIES | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CONNELLY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PHILLIPS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE TOM | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA TOENSE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TABATA GOMEZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY RIDGLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TCHERNAVIA ROCKER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 40 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Thomson | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Menzies | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| K Flanagan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Schulz | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Kewin Gales | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| K Vignarajah | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leslie Mancuso | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindsay Meyer | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Liz Robinson | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc Pritchard | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MSteinebrunner | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Gill | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Mouna Aissaoui | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Stanford | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Ricky Smith | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| Todd Ruppert | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Bowe | Co-Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Hardy | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alice Lao | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annie Sennett | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bayard Hogans | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brant Matthews | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bruce McIndoe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Dalton | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Wiener | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clayton Millis | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Whelan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Doug White | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Erika Nolan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregg Bauer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Slater | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Haimi Bekele | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Maan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Perman | Dircetor | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| James Hayes | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Garland | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Albrecht | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Ports | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J Bartenfelder | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Cumello | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 40 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Meyer | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T Rocker | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Liz Robinson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc Pritchard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MSteinebrunner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mitch Butta | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mouna Aissaoui | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Stanford | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Ricky Smith | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| Scott Menzies | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Phillips | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Tom | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sylvia Toense | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tabata Gomez | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tammy Ridgley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Ruppert | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Bowe | Co-Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Shulz | Co-Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Hardt | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brant Matthews | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bruce McIndoe | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Dalton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Weiner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Whelan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Doug White | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Erika Nolan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Bauer | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Slater | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Haimi Bekele | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Perman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| James Hayes | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Garland | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Albrecht | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J Bartenfelder | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Thomson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| K Flanagan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bayard Hogans | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kewin Gales | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KrishVignarjah | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leslie Mancuso | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 29 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayard Hogans | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Weiner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Garland | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Ferguson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Dalton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Cumello | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mitch Butta | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J Bartenfelder | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Albrecht | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mouna Aissoui | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Menzies | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Phillips | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Rambeau | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ricky Smith | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| Joe Thomson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Ruppert | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Bowe | Co-Chair/Treas | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Hardy | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Doug White | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Sylvia Toense | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Snyder | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Stanford | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| R Sapitowicz | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Liz Robinson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Miller | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindsay Meyer | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bruce McIndoe | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brant Matthews | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leslie Mancuso | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | Not Applicable | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,509,309 | $2,755,513 | $3,650,890 | $2,908,056 | $1,348,313 | $1,041,528 | $208,427 | 20 | 43 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,555,820 | $2,940,745 | $3,683,973 | $2,884,364 | $1,330,054 | $1,006,480 | $245,496 | 20 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,927,413 | $2,478,665 | $4,027,714 | $3,070,217 | $993,539 | $812,657 | $520,373 | 28 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,926,832 | $2,279,214 | $3,944,230 | $3,359,547 | $1,196,104 | $581,851 | $393,549 | 21 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,001,866 | $1,584,592 | $5,239,477 | $4,544,484 | $1,160,111 | $699,572 | $254,360 | 17 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,873,274 | $1,598,658 | $4,232,739 | $3,269,003 | $779,611 | $367,219 | $249,559 | 17 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- GREATER BALTIMORE COMMITTEE INC Baltimore, MD · 3 people in common (Daria Willis, Jay Perman, Peter Stanford)
- THE BALTIMORE COUNCIL ON FOREIGN AFFAIRS INCORPORATED Baltimore, MD · 3 people in common (Jay Perman, Krish O'Mara Vignarajah, Paul Nolan)
- ECONOMIC ALLIANCE OF GREATER Baltimore, MD · 3 people in common (Daria Willis, Jay Perman, Peter Stanford)
- ECONOMIC ALLIANCE OF GREATER BALTIMORE Baltimore, MD · 3 people in common (Daria Willis, Jay Perman, Peter Stanford)
- UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND MEDICAL SYSTEM CORPORATION Linthicum Heights, MD · 1 person in common (Jay Perman)
- MARYLAND GENERAL HOSPITAL Linthicum Heights, MD · 1 person in common (Jay Perman)
- MARYLAND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Baltimore, MD · 1 person in common (Harry Coker Jr)
- UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMORE FOUNDATION INC Baltimore, MD · 1 person in common (Jay Perman)
- BOARD OF CONTROL FOR SOUTHERN REGIONAL EDUCATION Atlanta, GA · 1 person in common (Jay Perman)
- VISIT BALTIMORE INC Baltimore, MD · 1 person in common (Harry Coker Jr)
- DOWNTOWN PARTNERSHIP OF BALTIMORE INC Baltimore, MD · 1 person in common (Jay Perman)
- HOWARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC Columbia, MD · 1 person in common (Daria Willis)
- HIPPODROME FOUNDATION INC Baltimore, MD · 1 person in common (Jay Perman)
- MARYLAND ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY COLLEGES INC Annapolis, MD · 1 person in common (Daria Willis)
- TECHNOLOGY COUNCIL OF MARYLAND INC Rockville, MD · 1 person in common (Troy Lemaile-Stovall)
- NASH Washington, DC · 1 person in common (Jay Perman)
- BIOHEALTH INNOVATION INC Rockville, MD · 1 person in common (Jay Perman)
- MARYLAND BUSINESS ROUNDTABLE FOR EDUCATION INC Towson, MD · 1 person in common (Jay Perman)
- UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND MIDTOWN HEALTH INC Baltimore, MD · 1 person in common (Jay Perman)
- BALTIMORES PROMISE INC Baltimore, MD · 1 person in common (Jay Perman)
Funders of this organization
14 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,483,674 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBAL TIES US | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2012, 2014-2024 | 13 | $2,621,514 | 2024 | $184,800 | show |
| WORLD LEARNING INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2017 | 7 | $360,965 | 2017 | $58,235 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2020, 2022-2024 | 9 | $332,500 | 2024 | $45,000 | show |
| THE UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL MARYLAND INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2014 | 5 | $35,000 | 2014 | $7,500 | show |
| FAMILY HEALTH INTERNATIONAL | Public charity | Exact | 2011 | 1 | $32,256 | 2011 | $32,256 | show |
| JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011, 2013, 2022 | 3 | $21,500 | 2022 | $5,500 | show |
| UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND MEDICAL SYSTEM CORPORATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $21,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $19,999 | 2025 | $19,999 | show |
| ACADEMY FOR EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT | Public charity | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $9,000 | 2010 | $9,000 | show |
| BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $7,500 | 2019 | $7,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $5,940 | 2022 | $5,940 | show |
| THE JOHNS HOPKINS HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $5,500 | 2022 | $5,500 | show |
| GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $5,000 | 2010 | $5,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WORLD TRADE CENTER MIAMI INC | FL | Not reported | $4,815,062 | $4,265,902 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $365,632 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UTAH WORLD TRADE CENTER | UT | S41 | $4,946,019 | $4,660,086 | CEO | $271,720 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROCKY MOUNTAIN WORLD TRADE CENTER INSTITUTE | CO | Q20 | $1,165,812 | $1,151,495 | PRESIDENT | $135,404 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WORLD TRADE CENTER DELAWARE INC | DE | B90 | $448,055 | $440,056 | PRESIDENT | $92,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| WORLD TRADE CENTER ALASKA INC | AK | Not reported | $382,579 | $425,588 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| MISSISSIPPI WORLD TRADE CENTER INC | MS | Not reported | $55,829 | $64,814 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $25,083 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| WORLD TRADE CENTER TACOMA | WA | Not reported | $135,444 | $122,699 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WORLD TKD CENTER INC | TX | Not reported | $4,260 | $4,648 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WORLD TZURBA INSTITUTE INC | NY | X83 | $217,590 | $228,010 | TREASURER D | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WORLD LIFE INSTITUTE INC | NY | P73 | $63,124 | $44,790 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WORLD TRADE CENTER INSTITUTE OF | FL | Not reported | - | $7,273 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| WORLD TRADE CENTER OF ATLANTA INC | GA | Not reported | $0 | $0 | President | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 12 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,755,513 spent · pay $1,945,780 · grants $0 · events $364,673
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,427,191 | $1,231,670 | $195,521 | - | 51.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $364,673 | $361,413 | $3,260 | - | 13.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $208,427 | $156,320 | $52,107 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $125,075 | $107,628 | $17,447 | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $117,270 | $117,270 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $116,331 | $98,881 | $17,450 | - | 4.2% | |
| Information technology | $75,575 | $70,712 | $4,863 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $69,980 | - | $69,980 | - | 2.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $68,756 | $59,347 | $9,409 | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $34,361 | $29,387 | $4,974 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $29,438 | $29,438 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,643 | $16,550 | $7,093 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $20,337 | $18,113 | $2,224 | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $17,907 | $15,221 | $2,686 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $17,546 | - | $17,546 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $12,536 | $8,775 | $3,761 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $8,691 | $6,084 | $2,607 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING AND DEVELOPMEN | $7,512 | $7,512 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,494 | - | $5,494 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,770 | - | $4,770 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,755,513 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,940,745 spent · pay $1,842,711 · grants $0 · events $610,554
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,263,519 | $1,096,130 | $167,389 | - | 43.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $610,554 | $603,892 | $6,662 | - | 20.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $245,496 | $184,122 | $61,374 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $143,038 | $122,988 | $20,050 | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $122,619 | $104,226 | $18,393 | - | 4.2% | |
| Information technology | $96,301 | $68,787 | $27,514 | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $80,944 | $73,919 | $7,025 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $75,569 | $75,287 | $282 | - | 2.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $68,039 | $58,739 | $9,300 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $63,969 | - | $63,969 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,523 | $28,366 | $12,157 | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $38,026 | $32,322 | $5,704 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $33,199 | $23,239 | $9,960 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $33,110 | $29,949 | $3,161 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $18,965 | - | $18,965 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,864 | - | $3,864 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,010 | - | $3,010 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,940,745 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,478,665 spent · pay $1,829,817 · grants $0 · events $303,602
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,002,803 | $897,621 | $105,182 | - | 40.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $520,373 | $390,280 | $130,093 | - | 21.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $284,049 | $284,049 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $156,094 | $134,477 | $21,617 | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $113,093 | $96,129 | $16,964 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $69,015 | $48,222 | $20,793 | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $54,519 | - | $54,519 | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $52,429 | $34,953 | $17,476 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $49,910 | $49,559 | $351 | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $36,678 | $31,176 | $5,502 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $28,441 | $27,463 | $978 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $19,133 | - | $19,133 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,882 | - | $16,882 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES FOR SERVICES | $15,669 | $15,669 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,907 | $10,435 | $4,472 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $13,402 | $13,402 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,013 | $6,760 | $2,253 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $8,963 | $8,963 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $7,417 | $4,945 | $2,472 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,875 | $1,659 | $4,216 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,916 | $19,553 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,478,665 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,279,214 spent · pay $1,731,390 · grants $0 · events $111,774
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,083,630 | $918,356 | $165,274 | - | 47.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $393,549 | $295,147 | $98,402 | - | 17.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $111,774 | $111,774 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $105,774 | $86,893 | $18,881 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $105,437 | $82,321 | $23,116 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $84,253 | $53,805 | $30,448 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Direct service fees | $80,266 | $80,266 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $77,912 | - | $77,912 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment leasing & maint | $57,069 | $37,095 | $19,974 | - | 2.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $43,000 | $35,325 | $7,675 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $32,461 | $21,100 | $11,361 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $28,255 | $18,366 | $9,889 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: management | $23,016 | - | $23,016 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,000 | - | $15,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $13,849 | $13,849 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,737 | - | $7,737 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and subscriptions | $6,657 | - | $6,657 | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,818 | $2,909 | $2,909 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $3,757 | $2,442 | $1,315 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $2,279,214 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,584,592 spent · pay $1,284,477 · grants $0 · events $51,399
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $816,176 | $617,913 | $198,263 | - | 51.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $254,360 | $127,180 | $127,180 | - | 16.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $88,712 | $64,944 | $23,768 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $82,229 | $57,231 | $24,998 | - | 5.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $59,852 | - | $59,852 | - | 3.8% | |
| Information technology | $55,095 | $35,812 | $19,283 | - | 3.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $51,399 | $51,399 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $43,000 | $26,728 | $16,272 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $36,110 | $18,067 | $18,043 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Direct service fees | $23,635 | $23,635 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Occupancy | $20,108 | $13,070 | $7,038 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,050 | - | $19,050 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $16,229 | - | $16,229 | - | 1.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,915 | $2,957 | $2,958 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,613 | - | $4,613 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $4,519 | $2,938 | $1,581 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: other services | $3,460 | - | $3,460 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $130 | $130 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,584,592 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,598,658 spent · pay $1,255,668 · grants $0 · events $42,493
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $790,187 | $655,698 | $134,489 | - | 49.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $249,559 | $124,779 | $124,780 | - | 15.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $94,873 | $71,216 | $23,657 | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $78,049 | $58,587 | $19,462 | - | 4.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $62,095 | - | $62,095 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Direct service fees | $50,391 | $50,391 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $43,000 | $31,900 | $11,100 | - | 2.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $42,493 | $42,493 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Information technology | $37,042 | $24,077 | $12,965 | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $31,065 | $20,192 | $10,873 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $26,330 | $15,129 | $11,201 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $23,878 | $17,294 | $6,584 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: other services | $22,591 | - | $22,591 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,700 | - | $14,700 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,094 | $4,047 | $4,047 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $8,057 | - | $8,057 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $6,529 | $4,244 | $2,285 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Dues and sunscriptions | $4,970 | - | $4,970 | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $4,755 | $4,755 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,598,658 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2011 | $0 | $2,900 | 1 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Department of State | Contract | BUSINESS ASSOCIATIONS 813910 | TRANSPORTATION FOR TRAINING COURSE. | $2,900 |
State business registration
- World Trade Center Institute DC, Foreign Nonprofit Corporation, Revoked, formed 2011-09-19
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments