WELLS HOUSE INC
Cite this
Plain text WELLS HOUSE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2022. https://furp.org/org/wells-house-inc-521368952. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WELLS HOUSE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2022]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/wells-house-inc-521368952
MLA “WELLS HOUSE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2022, https://furp.org/org/wells-house-inc-521368952. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2016–2022. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2022 · Form 990 · revenue $7.1M · expenses $4.7M · assets $0
- EIN
- 52-1368952
- Address
- 124 E BALTIMORE STREET, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740
- Website
- WWW.WELLSHOUSE.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE INTENSIVE TREATMENT SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS THAT HAVE AN HONEST DESIRE TO REMAIN DRUG FREE AND ARE MOTIVATED TO MAINTAIN A PRODUCTIVE HEALTHY LIFESTYLE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Mooneyhan | CHEIF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 2016-2022 | $0 | $265,200 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Hudak | SECRETARY | 2016-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ryan Haines | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ira C Cooke | PRESIDENT | 2016-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Earl Mayne | DIRECTOR | 2016-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laureen Valentine (former) | TREASURER AND SECRETARY | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leigh Neely (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 72 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EARL MAYNE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HAINES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES MOONEYHAN | CHEIF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLARK HUDAK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| IRA C COOKE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EARL MAYNE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HAINES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES MOONEYHAN | CHEIF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLARK HUDAK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| IRA C COOKE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 79 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EARL MAYNE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HAINES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES MOONEYHAN | CHEIF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLARK HUDAK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| IRA C COOKE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 76 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EARL MAYNE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HAINES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES MOONEYHAN | CHEIF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLARK HUDAK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| IRA C COOKE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 80 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EARL MAYNE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HAINES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES MOONEYHAN | CHEIF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLARK HUDAK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| IRA C COOKE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 80 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EARL MAYNE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HAINES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES MOONEYHAN | CHEIF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLARK HUDAK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| IRA C COOKE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $155K · 72 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES MOONEYHAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 | $155,200 | 2 |
| EARL MAYNE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HAINES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLARK HUDAK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| IRA C COOKE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAUREEN VALENTINE | TREASURER AND SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $110K · 46 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES MOONEYHAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 | $110,000 | 2 |
| EARL MAYNE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH NEELY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK HUDAK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| IRA C COOKE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAUREEN VALENTINE | TREASURER AND SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,119,212 | $4,663,576 | $0 | $0 | $185,681 | $6,903,195 | $0 | 72 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,119,212 | $4,663,576 | $0 | $0 | $185,681 | $6,903,195 | $0 | 72 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,355,537 | $6,323,902 | $12,468,989 | $11,495,793 | $634,704 | $7,566,873 | $0 | 79 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,506,466 | $5,503,880 | $11,958,264 | $9,464,158 | $1,165,885 | $6,161,967 | $0 | 76 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,050,595 | $5,393,621 | $9,288,315 | $7,461,571 | $683,635 | $7,286,541 | $0 | 80 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,469,619 | $4,818,356 | $6,289,678 | $4,804,597 | $630,258 | $5,777,125 | $0 | 80 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,613,496 | $4,425,522 | $4,936,186 | $3,153,334 | $867,775 | $4,701,621 | $155,200 | 72 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,124,456 | $4,025,952 | $3,790,445 | $1,965,360 | $605,084 | $3,457,859 | $110,000 | 46 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- WELLS RECOVERY Hagerstown, MD · 4 people in common (Charles Mooneyhan, Clark Hudak, Ira C Cooke)
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $76,827 in all, tax years 2013 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARYLAND FOOD BANK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2021 | 3 | $40,693 | 2021 | $17,700 | show |
| AMERICAN GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $13,000 | 2022 | $13,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019 | 2 | $11,675 | 2019 | $10,675 | show |
| GOOD360 | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $8,369 | 2013 | $8,369 | show |
| RICHARD N FUNKHOUSER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WELLS HOUSE INC” | 2016 | 1 | $2,000 | 2016 | $2,000 | show |
| SHELL USA COMPANY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Wells House Inc” | 2014 | 1 | $1,000 | 2014 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WELLS HOUSE INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $90 | 2023 | $25 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELCOME HOUSE INC | MO | F22 | $4,036,888 | $3,920,878 | President and CEO | $178,084 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WELLSPRING HOUSE INC | MA | P43 | $4,816,564 | $4,393,086 | PRESIDENT AND EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $138,254 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | NY | F22 | $12,892,998 | $12,250,855 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $176,023 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | MA | F22 | $8,094,536 | $7,690,217 | PRESIDENT, CEO | $218,115 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEST END HOUSE INC | MA | N20 | $5,202,162 | $5,618,525 | CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER | $218,914 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | MO | P43 | $7,627,000 | $7,306,424 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $156,542 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OUR HOUSE INC | AR | Not reported | $9,483,731 | $8,745,037 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $204,145 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE HOUSE INC | VA | Not reported | $3,874,938 | $3,885,989 | PRESIDENT | $168,385 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | GA | F22 | $3,909,015 | $2,923,099 | CEO | $119,234 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OUR HOUSE INC | GA | Not reported | $7,418,805 | $7,900,763 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $218,722 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSE TO HOUSE INC | GA | X20 | $7,580,542 | $7,672,475 | TREASURER | $122,306 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OUR HOUSE INC | MD | Not reported | $2,108,994 | $1,548,418 | EXECUTIVE DI | $80,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| WELCOME HOUSE INC | OH | P70 | $20,394,990 | $20,238,172 | EXECUTIVE DI | $239,248 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| OUR HOUSE INC | NJ | Not reported | $24,961,423 | $23,033,544 | PRESIDENT & | $285,204 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| R HOUSE INC | CA | Not reported | $2,731,572 | $2,669,010 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (LEFT 5/17) | $143,704 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ABC HOUSE INC | OR | P30 | $2,352,309 | $2,215,414 | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $236,648 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | ID | P73 | $2,139,967 | $1,652,551 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WAFA HOUSE INC | NJ | P43 | $1,763,075 | $1,353,730 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR - TERMINATED | $97,312 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HIS HOUSE INC | FL | Not reported | $30,331,601 | $29,479,149 | CEO | $205,378 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HILL HOUSE INC | CT | L22 | $1,637,476 | $2,040,247 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WELL HOUSE | MI | Not reported | $1,377,181 | $685,687 | EXECUTIVE DI | $93,308 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | AL | F22 | $1,017,814 | $860,362 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| JOY HOUSE INC | GA | I21 | $771,892 | $893,770 | Executive Director | $75,600 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BELLA HOUSE INC | TX | P40 | $726,462 | $652,049 | Executive Director | $72,917 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HOUSE DC INC | DC | Z99 | $1,276,506 | $1,356,173 | President & CEO | $106,154 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2022 · Form 990 · $4,663,576 spent · pay $2,846,576 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,513,651 | $1,734,419 | $779,232 | - | 53.9% | |
| Fees: management | $300,000 | $207,000 | $93,000 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | THERAPEUTIC INCENTIVE P | $230,812 | $230,812 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Occupancy | $206,454 | $165,163 | $41,291 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $202,045 | $139,411 | $62,634 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLINICAL SUPPLIES & LAB | $145,371 | $145,371 | - | - | 3.1% |
| All other expenses | $137,959 | $76,141 | $61,818 | - | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $133,253 | $86,614 | $46,639 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $115,117 | $97,849 | $17,268 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $107,247 | $71,855 | $35,392 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSEHOLD EXPENSES | $105,974 | $105,974 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $101,534 | $70,058 | $31,476 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $88,627 | $88,627 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $74,026 | $62,922 | $11,104 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT CLIENT HOUSING | $68,500 | $68,500 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $57,674 | $21,835 | $35,839 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $29,346 | - | $29,346 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,687 | - | $27,687 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,715 | $4,857 | $3,886 | $972 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $8,584 | $8,584 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $4,663,576 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $4,663,576 spent · pay $2,846,576 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,513,651 | $1,734,419 | $779,232 | - | 53.9% | |
| Fees: management | $300,000 | $207,000 | $93,000 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | THERAPEUTIC INCENTIVE P | $230,812 | $230,812 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Occupancy | $206,454 | $165,163 | $41,291 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $202,045 | $139,411 | $62,634 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLINICAL SUPPLIES & LAB | $145,371 | $145,371 | - | - | 3.1% |
| All other expenses | $137,959 | $76,141 | $61,818 | - | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $133,253 | $86,614 | $46,639 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $115,117 | $97,849 | $17,268 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $107,247 | $71,855 | $35,392 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSEHOLD EXPENSES | $105,974 | $105,974 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $101,534 | $70,058 | $31,476 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $88,627 | $88,627 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $74,026 | $62,922 | $11,104 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT CLIENT HOUSING | $68,500 | $68,500 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $57,674 | $21,835 | $35,839 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $29,346 | - | $29,346 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,687 | - | $27,687 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,715 | $4,857 | $3,886 | $972 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $8,584 | $8,584 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $4,663,576 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $6,323,902 spent · pay $3,193,560 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,775,676 | $1,915,216 | $860,460 | - | 43.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSEHOLD EXPENSES | $1,041,467 | $1,041,467 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Fees: management | $360,000 | $248,400 | $111,600 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLINICAL SUPPLIES & LAB | $302,708 | $302,708 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Occupancy | $250,794 | $198,778 | $52,016 | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $248,313 | $154,227 | $94,086 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $200,234 | $138,161 | $62,073 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $184,834 | $150,178 | $34,656 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UNREALIZED LOSS ON INVE | $168,365 | $168,365 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Travel | $138,712 | $120,679 | $18,033 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $132,954 | $113,011 | $19,943 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $115,251 | $115,251 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $107,836 | $72,250 | $35,586 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $75,330 | $28,540 | $46,790 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $74,551 | - | $74,551 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $54,575 | $36,380 | $18,195 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $32,816 | - | $32,816 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,690 | $13,345 | $12,010 | $1,335 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,719 | - | $16,719 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $14,877 | $12,645 | $2,232 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UBIT TAX | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $6,323,902 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $5,503,880 spent · pay $2,727,922 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,326,145 | $1,605,040 | $721,105 | - | 42.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSEHOLD EXPENSES | $995,865 | $995,865 | - | - | 18.1% |
| Fees: management | $360,000 | $248,400 | $111,600 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLINICAL SUPPLIES & LAB | $319,747 | $319,747 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Occupancy | $192,390 | $147,748 | $44,642 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $186,028 | $128,359 | $57,669 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $169,838 | $148,866 | $20,972 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT CLIENT HOUSING | $145,197 | $145,197 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $126,722 | $107,714 | $19,008 | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $117,153 | $25,704 | $91,449 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $97,839 | $97,839 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $93,166 | - | $93,166 | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $92,873 | $62,225 | $30,648 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $66,571 | $36,295 | $30,276 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $53,937 | $46,925 | $7,012 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $47,603 | $31,732 | $15,871 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $45,911 | - | $45,911 | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $42,325 | $35,976 | $6,349 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,543 | - | $16,543 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,727 | $3,364 | $3,027 | $336 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UBIT TAX | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $5,503,880 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $5,393,621 spent · pay $2,678,258 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $2,260,298 | $1,559,606 | $700,692 | - | 41.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSEHOLD EXPENSES | $927,489 | $927,489 | - | - | 17.2% |
| Other (as described) | CLINICAL SUPPLIES & LAB | $345,028 | $345,028 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Fees: management | $325,040 | $224,278 | $100,762 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $231,146 | $162,773 | $68,373 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT CLIENT HOUSING | $199,471 | $199,471 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $182,057 | $125,619 | $56,438 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $182,036 | $141,557 | $40,479 | - | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $129,031 | $109,676 | $19,355 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $105,337 | $91,643 | $13,694 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $103,615 | $99,363 | $4,252 | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $103,315 | $69,221 | $34,094 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $77,047 | $34,770 | $42,277 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $70,250 | $27,940 | $42,310 | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $57,151 | $48,578 | $8,573 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $33,315 | $22,208 | $11,107 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,701 | $15,351 | $13,815 | $1,535 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,724 | - | $22,724 | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,757 | - | $4,757 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,174 | - | $3,174 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UBIT TAX | $639 | - | $639 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $5,393,621 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $4,818,356 spent · pay $2,521,275 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $2,161,958 | $1,491,752 | $670,206 | - | 44.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSEHOLD EXPENSES | $534,192 | $534,192 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Other (as described) | CLINICAL SUPPLIES & LAB | $299,703 | $299,703 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Fees: management | $255,122 | $176,034 | $79,088 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT CLIENT HOUSING | $229,450 | $229,450 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Fees: other services | $186,577 | $172,488 | $14,089 | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $184,517 | $143,652 | $40,865 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $180,707 | $128,217 | $52,490 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $173,495 | $119,712 | $53,783 | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $112,307 | $95,461 | $16,846 | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $101,560 | $68,045 | $33,515 | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $90,830 | $79,023 | $11,807 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $76,333 | $29,495 | $46,838 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $66,316 | $21,386 | $44,930 | - | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $65,935 | $56,045 | $9,890 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $41,788 | - | $41,788 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $31,021 | $18,612 | $12,409 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,606 | $8,303 | $7,473 | $830 | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,115 | - | $5,115 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,252 | - | $4,252 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UBIT TAX | $572 | - | $572 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $4,818,356 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $4,425,522 spent · pay $2,595,534 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $2,052,477 | $1,492,257 | $560,220 | - | 46.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSEHOLD EXPENSES | $474,811 | $474,811 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | CLINICAL SUPPLIES & LAB | $241,166 | $241,166 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $195,090 | $134,612 | $60,478 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $192,767 | $133,009 | $59,758 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT CLIENT HOUSING | $172,225 | $172,225 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $155,200 | $31,040 | $124,160 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $136,528 | $131,810 | $4,718 | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $131,385 | $88,028 | $43,357 | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $119,617 | $97,481 | $22,136 | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $99,925 | $84,936 | $14,989 | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $84,497 | $73,512 | $10,985 | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $80,301 | $37,718 | $42,583 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $72,974 | - | $72,974 | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $72,177 | $61,350 | $10,827 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $61,203 | $21,702 | $39,501 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $54,577 | $32,746 | $21,831 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,903 | $7,952 | $7,156 | $795 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,816 | - | $10,816 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UBIT TAX | $1,883 | - | $1,883 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $4,425,522 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $4,025,952 spent · pay $2,037,971 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,603,420 | $1,160,260 | $443,160 | - | 39.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAID PENALTY-SCHEDU | $375,667 | - | $375,667 | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSEHOLD EXPENSES | $333,647 | $333,647 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | CLINICAL SUPPLIES & LAB | $184,659 | $184,659 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Information technology | $171,237 | $114,729 | $56,508 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $163,411 | $112,753 | $50,658 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $161,140 | $111,187 | $49,953 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT CLIENT HOUSING | $140,286 | $140,286 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: other services | $112,281 | $71,000 | $41,281 | - | 2.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $110,000 | $22,000 | $88,000 | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $103,900 | $76,402 | $27,498 | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $97,874 | $83,193 | $14,681 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $87,013 | $52,208 | $34,805 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $83,657 | - | $83,657 | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $80,274 | $69,838 | $10,436 | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $72,589 | $61,701 | $10,888 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $56,459 | $24,371 | $32,088 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $51,171 | $17,590 | $33,581 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $35,003 | $17,502 | $15,751 | $1,750 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,264 | - | $2,264 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,025,952 | 100% |
Comments