NATIONAL CAPITAL CHAPTER OF THE AMERICAN

Cite this

Plain text NATIONAL CAPITAL CHAPTER OF THE AMERICAN. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2023. https://furp.org/org/national-capital-chapter-of-the-american-521152741. Retrieved 2026-11-01.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL CAPITAL CHAPTER OF THE AMERICAN [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2023]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-capital-chapter-of-the-american-521152741

MLA “NATIONAL CAPITAL CHAPTER OF THE AMERICAN.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2023, https://furp.org/org/national-capital-chapter-of-the-american-521152741. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2012–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2023 · Form 990 · revenue $303K · expenses $253K · assets $353K

Also known as
CONCRETE INSTITUTE INC
EIN
52-1152741
Address
1414 FOREST GLEN CT, CATONSVILLE, MD 21228
Website
HTTP://WWW.NCCACI.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO ENHANCE THE WASHINGTON DC AREA CONCRETE INDUSTRY AND PROMOTES THE OVERALL INTERESTS OF THE AMERICAN CONCRETE INSTITUTE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Tracy Horch EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT2022-2023 $28,022$39,985 1
Yvonne Nelson TREASURER2015-2023 $0$1,000 1
Beth Britt (former) FORMER EXCUTIVE DIRECTOR2015-2018 $11,490$23,670 1
Keila Lombardozzi (former) VICE PRESIDENT2017-2022 $1,950$17,095 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

47 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Alex Salmin DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 1
Bill Lyons DIRECTOR2019-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Allen DIRECTOR2018-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Srilekha Bethala DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 1
Frank Lopez DIRECTOR2016-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Jan Golden DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 1
Supriya Gupta DIRECTOR2018-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Todd Schneider DIRECTOR2015-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Dan Vincent DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Martinoski PRESIDENT2023 1 $0 reported 1
Ben Devoe VICE PRESIDENT2023 1 $0 reported 1
Jason Rhine SECRETARY2019-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Stan Murphy (former) DIRECTOR2012-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Kishore K Kotha (former) DIRECTOR2017-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Srilekha (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Brad Kiser (former) DIRECTOR2019-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Daniel Vincent (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Jeremiah Smith (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Brian Kent (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Todd Schnieder (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Todd Schnider (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 1
Nawaras Taffal (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
William Thompson (former) DIRECTOR2013-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Knapp (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
William Lyons (former) PAST PRESIDENT2015-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Larry Olson (former) PAST PRESIDENT2013-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Roberta Stewart (former) ADMINISTRATOR2017-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Nawras Taffal (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Charlie O'Reilly (former) Director2013-2016 1 $0 reported 1
katherine Farley (former) director2015-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Lynn Nalls (former) Director2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Doug Nealigh (former) director2015 1 $0 reported 1
Daniel Berend (former) Past President2012-2014 3 $0 reported 1
Brandon Jones (former) Secretary2013-2014 3 $0 reported 1
Pedro Silva (former) Director2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Stanley Murphy (former) Director2013-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Don Kline (former) President2013-2014 3 $0 reported 1
Felipe Gonzalez (former) Treasurer2013-2014 4 $0 reported 1
William J Lyons Iii (former) Director2013-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Clyde Ellis (former) Director2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Ronald D Nealeigh (former) Director2013-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Jussara Tanesi (former) Director2012 1 $0 reported 1
Matthew Farmer (former) Director2012 1 $0 reported 1
Kenneth Fender (former) Director2012 1 $0 reported 1
Art Nettle (former) Director2012 1 $0 reported 1
Carla Ramo (former) Treasurer2012 4 $0 reported 1
Tony Thompson (former) President2012 3 $0 reported 1

People by year

2023 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACY HORCH EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT1 $28,022$0$0 $28,0221
ALEX SALMIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL LYONS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE ALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SRILEKHA BETHALA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK LOPEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAN GOLDEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUPRIYA GUPTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD SCHNEIDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN VINCENT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARTINOSKI PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BEN DEVOE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
YVONNE NELSON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON RHINE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $14K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACY HORCH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR1 $11,963$0$0 $11,9631
KEILA LOMBARDOZZI VICE PRESIDENT1 $1,950$0$0 $1,9501
STAN MURPHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KISHORE K KOTHA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE ALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SRILEKHA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD KISER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL VINCENT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUPRIYA GUPTA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
YVONNE NELSON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON RHINE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEILA LOMBARDOZZI EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR1 $2,415$0$0 $2,4151
STAN MURPHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KISHORE K KOTHA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE ALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SRILEKHA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD KISER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL VINCENT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUPRIYA GUPTA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KEILA LOMBARDOZZI VICE PRESIDNET1 $0$0$0 $01
YVONNE NELSON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON RHINE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 24 people listed · 2 paid, $10K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEILA LOMBARDOZZI EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR1 $5,130$0$0 $5,1301
KEILA LOMBARDOZZI EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR1 $5,130-$0 $5,1301
STAN MURPHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KISHORE K KOTHA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMIAH SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN KENT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD KISER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD SCHNIEDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL LYONS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK LOPEZ PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SUPRIYA GUPTA VICE PRESIDNET1 $0$0$0 $01
YVONNE NELSON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON RHINE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK LOPEZ PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
SUPRIYA GUPTA VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
YVONNE NELSON TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JASON RHINE SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
STAN MURPHY DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
KISHORE K KOTHA DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JEREMIAH SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
BRIAN KENT DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
BRAD KISER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
TODD SCHNIDER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
BILL LYONS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $3K · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEILA LOMBARDOZZI EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR1 $2,470$0$0 $2,4701
YVONNE NELSON TREASURER1 $1,000$0$0 $1,0001
STAN MURPHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KISHORE K KOTHA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMIAH SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN KENT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD KISER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD SCHNIEDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL LYONS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK LOPEZ PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SUPRIYA GUPTA VICE PRESIDNET1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON RHINE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $11K · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BETH BRITT FORMER EXCUTIVE DIRECTOR2 $11,490$0$0 $11,4901
NAWARAS TAFFAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM THOMPSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK KNAPP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEILA LOMBARDOZZI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STAN MURPHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KISHORE K KOTHA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM LYONS PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD SCHNEIDER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY OLSON PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
YVONNE NELSON ACTING TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK LOPEZ VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERTA STEWART ADMINISTRATOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUPRIYA GUPTA SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE ALLEN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $12K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BETH BRITT FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2 $12,180-$0 $12,1801
TODD SCHNEIDER PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
LARRY OLSON PAST PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
YVONNE NELSON PAST PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
NAWRAS TAFFAL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM THOMPSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MARK KNAPP DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
KEILA LOMBARDOZZI DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
STAN MURPHY DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
FRANK LOPEZ VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
KISHORE K KOTHA DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ROBERTA STEWART ADMINSTRATOR1 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
William Lyons President2 $0-$0 $01
Beth Britt Executive Director2 $0-$0 $01
Larry Olson Past President1 $0-$0 $01
Yvonne Nelson Vice President1 $0-$0 $01
Nawras Taffal Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
William Thompson Director1 $0-$0 $01
Mark Knapp Director1 $0-$0 $01
Charlie O'Reilly Director1 $0-$0 $01
Stan Murphy Director1 $0-$0 $01
Frank Lopez director1 $0-$0 $01
katherine Farley director1 $0-$0 $01
Todd Schneider director1 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Larry Olson President2 $0-$0 $01
Beth Britt Executive Director2 $0-$0 $01
William Lyons Vice President1 $0-$0 $01
Yvonne Nelson Secretary1 $0-$0 $01
Nawras Taffal Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
William Thompson Director1 $0-$0 $01
Lynn Nalls Director1 $0-$0 $01
Charlie O'Reilly Director1 $0-$0 $01
Stan Murphy Director1 $0-$0 $01
Doug Nealigh director1 $0-$0 $01
katherine Farley director1 $0-$0 $01
Todd Schneider director1 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM THOMPSON Past President1 $0-- $01
DANIEL BEREND Past President3 $0-- $01
LARRY OLSON Vice President3 $0-- $01
BRANDON JONES Secretary3 $0-- $01
PEDRO SILVA Director1 $0-- $01
STANLEY MURPHY Director1 $0-- $01
CHARLIE O'REILLY Director1 $0-- $01
DON KLINE President3 $0-- $01
FELIPE GONZALEZ Treasurer4 $0-- $01
WILLIAM J LYONS III Director1 $0-- $01
LYNN NALLS Director1 $0-- $01
CLYDE ELLIS Director1 $0-- $01
RONALD D NEALEIGH Director1 $0-- $01
2013 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM THOMPSON Past President1 $0-- $01
DANIEL BEREND Past President3 $0-- $01
LARRY OLSON Vice President3 $0-- $01
BRANDON JONES Secretary3 $0-- $01
PEDRO SILVA Director1 $0-- $01
STANLEY MURPHY Director1 $0-- $01
CHARLIE O'REILLY Director1 $0-- $01
DON KLINE President3 $0-- $01
FELIPE GONZALEZ Treasurer4 $0-- $01
WILLIAM J LYONS III Director1 $0-- $01
LYNN NALLS Director1 $0-- $01
CLYDE ELLIS Director1 $0-- $01
RONALD D NEALEIGH Director1 $0-- $01
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUSSARA TANESI Director1 $0-- $01
MATTHEW FARMER Director1 $0-- $01
CLYDE ELLIS Past President2 $0-- $01
KENNETH FENDER Director1 $0-- $01
STAN MURPHY Director1 $0-- $01
PEDRO SILVA Director1 $0-- $01
ART NETTLE Director1 $0-- $01
CARLA RAMO Treasurer4 $0-- $01
DANIEL BEREND Vice President3 $0-- $01
TONY THOMPSON President3 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K

Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $33,750. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K

Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $30,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K

Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $30,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$303,029$252,944 $353,233$340,699 $10,550$206,649 $28,02200
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$202,334$197,578 $263,323$263,323 $7,650$122,981 $13,91300
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$153,117$99,442 $313,933$313,933 $3,966$105,413 $2,41500
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$126,138$155,173 $246,134$246,134 $0$115,795 $5,13000
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$116,839$153,306 $218,928$218,928 -$116,839 ---
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$251,208$244,061 $255,395$255,395 $7,620$225,166 $3,470012
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$256,457$237,184 $223,233$223,233 $2,275$247,524 $11,490020
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$114,106$146,535 $207,868$207,868 -$116,576 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$129,726$126,544 $240,297$240,297 -$117,965 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$123,961$82,116 $237,115$237,115 -$116,695 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,951$88,009 $195,270$195,270 $3,920$96,881 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$106,648$116,115 $182,328$182,328 $200$102,295 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$98,348$80,386 $191,795$191,795 -$96,152 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CAPPIES OF THE NATIONAL CAPITAL AREAVAA30 $170,130$127,410 Member$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE NC CHAPTER OF THE AMERICAN ACADEMYNCNot reported $405,979$406,646 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$119,196 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FLORIDA CHAPTER OF THE AMERICANFLNot reported $180,751$189,488 Executive Dir.$81,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL CAPITAL CHAPTER OF THE SOCIETYVANot reported $78,181$90,461 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
NEW JERSEY CHAPTER OF THE AMERICANILNot reported $37,500$27,468 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
EASTERN REGIONAL CHAPTER OF THE AMERICANNYNot reported $18,728$19,984 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
Tennessee Chapter of the AmericanTNNot reported $8,337$9,833 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
MISSOURI CHAPTER OF THE NATIONALDCNot reported $0$0 COO/NASW$0 Similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 8 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$241 12023–2023 CAPPIES OF THE NATIONAL CAPITAL AREA

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2023 · Form 990 · $252,944 spent · pay $28,022 · grants $0 · events $37,709
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CERTIFICATION EXPENSES $117,711$117,711-- 46.5%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $37,709-$37,709- 14.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $28,022-$28,022- 11.1%
Other (as described)BOARD AND OTHER GENERAL $25,475$25,475-- 10.1%
All other expenses $14,547-$14,547- 5.8%
Other (as described)REFUNDS AND ALLOWANCES $11,188-$11,188- 4.4%
Fees: accounting $7,840-$7,840- 3.1%
Office expenses $5,136-$5,136- 2.0%
Fees: investment management $2,957-$2,957- 1.2%
Travel $2,359-$2,359- 0.9%
Total$252,944100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $197,578 spent · pay $13,913 · grants $0 · events $48,594
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CERTIFICATION EXPENSES $104,255$104,255-- 52.8%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $48,594$18,855$29,739- 24.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $13,913-$13,913- 7.0%
Other (as described)SOFTWARE/ONLINE EXPENSE $7,511-$7,511- 3.8%
Office expenses $6,614-$6,614- 3.3%
All other expenses $5,319-$5,319- 2.7%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETINGS $4,450-$4,450- 2.3%
Fees: investment management $2,994-$2,994- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $2,964-$2,964- 1.5%
Occupancy $764-$764- 0.4%
Fees: legal $200-$200- 0.1%
Total$197,578100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $99,442 spent · pay $2,415 · grants $0 · events $19,167
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CERTIFICATION EXPENSES $55,784$55,784-- 56.1%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $19,167-$19,167- 19.3%
Office expenses $6,005-$6,005- 6.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $5,784-$5,784- 5.8%
Fees: accounting $3,250-$3,250- 3.3%
Fees: investment management $3,222-$3,222- 3.2%
Other (as described)PAYPAL FEES $2,457-$2,457- 2.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $2,415-$2,415- 2.4%
Occupancy $605-$605- 0.6%
All other expenses $423-$423- 0.4%
Fees: management $330-$330- 0.3%
Total$99,442100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $155,173 spent · pay $5,130 · grants $33,750 · events $7,882
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CERTIFICATION EXPENSES $79,158$79,158-- 51.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $25,000$25,000-- 16.1%
Office expenses $14,328-$14,328- 9.2%
Grants to US individuals $8,750$8,750-- 5.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $7,882$7,882-- 5.1%
Other salaries and wages $5,130-$5,130- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $3,800-$3,800- 2.4%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,342$3,342-- 2.2%
Fees: management $2,445-$2,445- 1.6%
Travel $2,420$2,420-- 1.6%
Other (as described)PAYPAL FEES $1,783$1,783-- 1.1%
Occupancy $873-$873- 0.6%
Other (as described)STUDENT CHAPTER EXPENSE $262$262-- 0.2%
Total$155,173100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $153,306 spent · pay $5,130 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $141,058 92.0%
Fees to independent contractors $6,245 4.1%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $5,130 3.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $873 0.6%
Total$153,306100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $244,061 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,000 · events $30,172
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CERTIFICATION EXPENSES $144,539$144,539-- 59.2%
Other (as described)MEETING EXPENSES $26,286$26,286-- 10.8%
Grants to US organizations and governments $25,000$25,000-- 10.2%
Fees: management $12,979-$12,979- 5.3%
All other expenses $9,289-$9,289- 3.8%
Travel $7,893-$7,893- 3.2%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 2.0%
Other (as described)PAYPAL FEES $4,796-$4,796- 2.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $2,975-$2,975- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $2,702-$2,702- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,967-$1,967- 0.8%
Office expenses $635-$635- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $25,412$30,172reported apart
Total$244,061100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $237,184 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,000 · events $14,114
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CERTIFICATION EXPENSES $115,353$115,353-- 48.6%
Other (as described)MEETING EXPENSES $31,343$31,343-- 13.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $25,000$25,000-- 10.5%
Fees: management $16,035-$16,035- 6.8%
All other expenses $13,561-$13,561- 5.7%
Other (as described)AWARDS $8,423-$8,423- 3.6%
Travel $5,914-$5,914- 2.5%
Office expenses $5,277-$5,277- 2.2%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 2.1%
Other (as described)REIMBURSEMENT $4,377-$4,377- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $3,923-$3,923- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $2,978-$2,978- 1.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $16,655$14,114reported apart
Total$237,184100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $146,535 spent · pay $12,180 · grants $0 · events $27,843
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $129,946 88.7%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $12,180 8.3%
Fees to independent contractors $2,450 1.7%
Printing, publications, postage $1,959 1.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$27,843reported apart
Total$146,535100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $126,544 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,890
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $123,544 97.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,000 2.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$12,890reported apart
Total$126,544100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $82,116 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,842
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $79,891 97.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $2,225 2.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$12,842reported apart
Total$82,116100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $88,009 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,400 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $84,473 96.0%
Grants and similar amounts paid $2,400 2.7%
Fees to independent contractors $995 1.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $104 0.1%
Printing, publications, postage $37 0.0%
Total$88,009100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $116,115 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $113,023 97.3%
Grants and similar amounts paid $2,000 1.7%
Fees to independent contractors $1,030 0.9%
Printing, publications, postage $62 0.1%
Total$116,115100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $80,386 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $76,346 95.0%
Grants and similar amounts paid $3,000 3.7%
Fees to independent contractors $995 1.2%
Printing, publications, postage $45 0.1%
Total$80,386100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.