CHRISTIAN AID MISSION
Cite this
Plain text CHRISTIAN AID MISSION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/christian-aid-mission-520908482. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHRISTIAN AID MISSION [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/christian-aid-mission-520908482
MLA “CHRISTIAN AID MISSION.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/christian-aid-mission-520908482. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 52-0908482
- Address
- 200 BOB FINLEY WAY, CHARLOTTESVLE, VA 22903-7045
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1970 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Church
- Principal officer
- DAVID BOGOSIAN (its 2020 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2020 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
77 grantors reported grants to this organization, $17,171,476 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 77). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $2,784,890 | 2024 | $345,485 | show |
| WING SHADOW FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRISTIAN AID MISSION” | 2017-2019 | 3 | $2,539,898 | 2019 | $871,244 | show |
| PACT INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2019 | 5 | $2,471,562 | 2019 | $38,230 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2024 | 13 | $2,135,566 | 2024 | $69,800 | show |
| ELIZABETH A HULL CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRISTIAN AID MISSION” | 2019-2025 | 7 | $1,581,251 | 2025 | $289,873 | show |
| LAZARUS VETERINARY CLINICS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010, 2013, 2016-2019, 2022 | 7 | $1,398,657 | 2022 | $872,837 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $623,520 | 2024 | $13,400 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $595,707 | 2024 | $62,171 | show |
| FINISHING FUND MANAGEMENT INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2025 | 6 | $412,800 | 2025 | $15,000 | show |
| THE CHRISTIAN MISSIONARY FUND | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRISTIAN AID MISSION” | 2023-2024 | 4 | $276,000 | 2024 | $80,000 | show |
| REED AND JEANNE LARSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRISTIAN AID MISSION” | 2017-2024 | 8 | $260,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| YOUTHBRIDGE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015, 2019-2024 | 7 | $229,950 | 2024 | $10,500 | show |
| ANNA WEIR HUBBARD UW 39 15C | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRISTIAN AID MISSION” | 2020-2025 | 6 | $216,902 | 2025 | $39,403 | show |
| NORA LAM MINISTRIES | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2017 | 4 | $170,000 | 2017 | $15,000 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2015, 2019-2020, 2022 | 7 | $167,950 | 2022 | $16,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $166,250 | 2024 | $40,250 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2024 | 2 | $102,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| DESIRING GOD MINISTRIES | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $88,360 | 2024 | $30,000 | show |
| ETHAN AND JOYCE JACKSON FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRISTIAN AID MISSION” | 2010-2014 | 5 | $87,500 | 2014 | $17,500 | show |
| HOPE OF THE WORLD INC | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “CHRISTIAN AID MISSION” | 2024 | 1 | $57,370 | 2024 | $57,370 | show |
| KINDT CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Christian Aid Mission” | 2025 | 1 | $55,000 | 2025 | $55,000 | show |
| ROBINSON FAM CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRISTIAN AID MISSION” | 2011-2013 | 3 | $52,000 | 2013 | $28,000 | show |
| PRAYER UNLIMITED | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRISTIAN AID MISSION” | 2010-2012, 2014-2024 | 14 | $47,650 | 2024 | $5,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2022, 2025 | 5 | $40,148 | 2025 | $5,475 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2013, 2015-2017 | 5 | $39,661 | 2017 | $5,536 | show |
Similar organizations
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
Comments