NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Cite this
Plain text NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/notre-dame-preparatory-school-520733735. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/notre-dame-preparatory-school-520733735
MLA “NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/notre-dame-preparatory-school-520733735. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 52-0733735
- Address
- 815 HAMPTON LN, TOWSON, MD 21286-1411
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- March 1974 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
65 grantors reported grants to this organization, $5,650,975 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 65). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2025 | 5 | $940,731 | 2025 | $300,350 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $471,590 | 2024 | $21,494 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2019 | 3 | $451,911 | 2019 | $107,966 | show |
| ROLLINS LUETHKEMEYER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $400,000 | 2025 | $150,000 | show |
| BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010, 2014-2024 | 12 | $297,203 | 2024 | $15,373 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2018-2024 | 8 | $257,018 | 2024 | $54,850 | show |
| FRANK & KATHLEEN BLAIR & CHRISTINE THALHEIMER FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2014 | 5 | $230,700 | 2014 | $17,700 | show |
| THE MARION I AND HENRY JKNOTT SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $218,250 | 2014 | $218,250 | show |
| MARY CATHERINE BUNTING FUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL” | 2017-2018 | 2 | $200,000 | 2018 | $100,000 | show |
| CONRAD BUEDEL FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL” | 2023, 2025 | 2 | $195,000 | 2025 | $45,000 | show |
| THOMAS B & ELIZABETH M SHERIDAN FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL” | 2020-2025 | 6 | $190,000 | 2025 | $35,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2022, 2024 | 6 | $164,285 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| MIDDENDORF FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL” | 2018-2019 | 2 | $160,000 | 2019 | $100,000 | show |
| RACHUBA FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL” | 2010-2018 | 9 | $159,400 | 2018 | $30,000 | show |
| NABIT FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL” | 2009-2011, 2018-2022 | 8 | $135,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2025 | 7 | $125,798 | 2025 | $13,259 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2021-2024 | 5 | $95,051 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| THE DRESHER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL” | 2010, 2021-2023 | 4 | $91,000 | 2023 | $40,000 | show |
| BOLDUC FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL” | 2020, 2022, 2024 | 3 | $85,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| HUFFMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $71,500 | 2025 | $41,500 | show |
| MARION I & HENRY J KNOTT FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $63,725 | 2022 | $52,500 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2022 | 5 | $60,000 | 2022 | $8,000 | show |
| THE BESSEMER GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2023 | 2 | $50,000 | 2023 | $25,000 | show |
| THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020 | 2 | $50,000 | 2020 | $25,000 | show |
| CARPENTER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL” | 2011-2019 | 9 | $45,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -$100 | $0 | 2 |
| 2020 | $16,361 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 4 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | UNIVERSAL SERVICE FUND - SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES 32.004 | THE SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES PROGRAM KEEPS STUDENTS AND LIBRARY PATRONS CONNECTED TO BROADBAND SERVICES | -$8 |
| 2022 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | UNIVERSAL SERVICE FUND - SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES 32.004 | THE SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES PROGRAM KEEPS STUDENTS AND LIBRARY PATRONS CONNECTED TO BROADBAND SERVICES | -$92 |
| 2020 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | UNIVERSAL SERVICE FUND - SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES 32.004 | THE SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES PROGRAM KEEPS STUDENTS AND LIBRARY PATRONS CONNECTED TO BROADBAND SERVICES | $14,504 |
| 2020 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | UNIVERSAL SERVICE FUND - SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES 32.004 | THE SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES PROGRAM KEEPS STUDENTS AND LIBRARY PATRONS CONNECTED TO BROADBAND SERVICES | $1,856 |
Comments