THE BOYS SCHOOL OF SAINT PAULS PARISH INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text THE BOYS SCHOOL OF SAINT PAULS PARISH INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/the-boys-school-of-saint-pauls-parish-inc-520591463. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE BOYS SCHOOL OF SAINT PAULS PARISH INC [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-boys-school-of-saint-pauls-parish-inc-520591463
MLA “THE BOYS SCHOOL OF SAINT PAULS PARISH INC.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/the-boys-school-of-saint-pauls-parish-inc-520591463. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 52-0591463
- Address
- 11152 FALLS RD, BROOKLANDVL, MD 21022-1400
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 1945 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Principal officer
- Robert McArthur (its 2010 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2010 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
26 grantors reported grants to this organization, $7,319,801 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 26). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2016, 2020, 2022-2024 | 6 | $1,684,750 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| ASSOCIATED JEWISH CHARITIES OF BALTIMORE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009, 2011, 2013-2021 | 11 | $1,315,045 | 2021 | $75,500 | show |
| T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2025 | 7 | $1,247,075 | 2025 | $32,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $776,404 | 2024 | $65,650 | show |
| BALTIMORE EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP TRUST INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2024 | 15 | $531,996 | 2024 | $28,699 | show |
| SAMUEL READY SCHOLARSHIPS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009, 2011-2013 | 4 | $467,422 | 2013 | $118,272 | show |
| THE BESSEMER GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2017, 2019-2024 | 8 | $370,500 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2018 | 9 | $206,609 | 2018 | $24,875 | show |
| RAVENS FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011, 2014, 2016-2017, 2019 | 5 | $169,937 | 2019 | $25,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $116,760 | 2024 | $10,200 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2018, 2020-2023 | 7 | $93,000 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2020 | 7 | $57,100 | 2020 | $7,600 | show |
| THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021-2023, 2025 | 5 | $50,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $50,000 | 2019 | $50,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $33,370 | 2023 | $22,250 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $32,837 | 2016 | $32,837 | show |
| CAL RIPKEN SR FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2019 | 3 | $30,240 | 2019 | $7,560 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 | $30,000 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF CLEVELAND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2024 | 2 | $14,750 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020 | 2 | $13,938 | 2020 | $6,073 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2015 | 2 | $12,143 | 2015 | $500 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $10,075 | 2025 | $10,075 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE BOYS SCHOOL OF SAINT PAULS PARISH INC” | 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| THE GREATER NEW ORLEANS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $500 | 2014 | $500 | show |
| SHELL USA COMPANY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Boys School of Saint Pauls Parish Inc” | 2018, 2020 | 2 | $250 | 2020 | $150 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
Comments