GREATER ORO VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text GREATER ORO VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://furp.org/org/greater-oro-valley-chamber-of-commerce-foundation-475435577. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GREATER ORO VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/greater-oro-valley-chamber-of-commerce-foundation-475435577
MLA “GREATER ORO VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2024, https://furp.org/org/greater-oro-valley-chamber-of-commerce-foundation-475435577. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $33K · expenses $87K · assets $991K
- Also known as
- COMMERCE FOUNDATION
- EIN
- 47-5435577
- Address
- 1822 E INNOVATION PARK DR, ORO VALLEY, AZ 85755-1963
- NTEE code
- T70
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE THE WELFARE OF OTHERS THROUGH EDUCATIONAL ENDEAVORS, COMMUNITY PHILANTHROPY AND CHAMBER ACTIVITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristen Sharp | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nancy Boyle | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Alan Dankwerth | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Hopper | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Perry | CHAIR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Fred Roof | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Otton Suarez | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kay Williams | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brett Willman | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Camella Koeller (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Bickel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Lebbs (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Duane Macklin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Workman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elhadj Ndoye (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcie Ring (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susana P Valenzuela (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY BOYLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN DANKWERTH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HOPPER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PERRY | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED ROOF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN SHARP | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| OTTON SUAREZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAY WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRETT WILLMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY BOYLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN DANKWERTH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HOPPER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMELLA KOELLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PERRY | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED ROOF | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN SHARP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| OTTON SUAREZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAY WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY BOYLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN DANKWERTH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HOPPER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMELLA KOELLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PERRY | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED ROOF | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN SHARP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| OTTON SUAREZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAY WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN BICKEL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN DANKWERTH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HOPPER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMELLA KOELLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEBBS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PERRY | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED ROOF | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAY WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEBBS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BICKEL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRED ROOF | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PERRY | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN DANKWERTH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAMELLA KOELLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HOPPER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DUANE MACKLIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE WORKMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELHADJ NDOYE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIE RING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANA P VALENZUELA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PERRY | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE WORKMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELHADJ NDOYE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIE RING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANA P VALENZUELA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PERRY | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE WORKMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELHADJ NDOYE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIE RING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANA P VALENZUELA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PERRY | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $5K
Listed grants add up to $5,448; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $26,448. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $32,845 | $86,531 | $991,258 | $991,258 | $23,000 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $39,579 | $47,972 | $936,089 | $936,037 | $17,383 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $30,140 | $220,739 | $795,270 | $795,270 | $17,346 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,031,035 | $40,653 | $1,020,715 | $1,020,715 | $1,029,349 | $0 | - | 0 | 12 |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $18,090 | $11,973 | $30,333 | $30,333 | $18,090 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $23,874 | $24,437 | $27,682 | $27,682 | $23,874 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,709 | $73,542 | $85,824 | $83,720 | $82,709 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $85,077 | $70,153 | $74,678 | $74,553 | $85,077 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- GREATER ORO VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Oro Valley, AZ · 4 people in common (David Perry, Kristen Sharp, Nancy Boyle)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $67,413 in all, tax years 2015 to 2019. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR SOUTHERN ARIZONA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $61,413 | 2015 | $61,413 | show |
| GREATER ORO VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $6,000 | 2019 | $6,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIERRA VISTA ROTARY CLUB CHARITIES INC | AZ | T70 | $46,275 | $51,155 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIWANIS CLUB OF LITCHFIELD SERVICE FUND | AZ | T70 | $63,446 | $74,917 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WIN TOGETHER TR | AZ | T70 | $52,554 | $68,163 | Manager | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KENOSHA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION INC | WI | T70 | $29,234 | $31,011 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HONOR ROTARY A FOUNDATION FOR COLCHESTER INC | CT | T70 | $57,663 | $64,890 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FOUNTAIN VALLEY KIWANIS CLUB FOUNDATION | CA | T70 | $44,417 | $60,186 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER MENOMONEE FALLS FOUNDATION TRUST | WI | T70 | $41,535 | $52,869 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| ODESSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | TX | T70 | $23,000 | $15,834 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER WASHINGTON JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | MD | T70 | $40,065 | $24,008 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER DALLAS ASIAN AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE ECO DEV & EDUC | TX | T70 | $28,244 | $23,829 | Treasurer | $18 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| SIMI VALLEY ROTARY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | CA | T70 | $53,909 | $13,990 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| PRINCETON REGIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T70 | $18,677 | $13,871 | Vice Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GREATER HARRISBURG ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS FOUNDATION | PA | T70 | $19,432 | $22,954 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| KNOXVILLE ICE BEARS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | TN | T70 | $62,096 | $104,748 | CUSTODIAN OF CONTRIBUTIONS | $7,886 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER INDIAN SPRINGS COMMUNITY CHEST | TN | T70 | $37,341 | $237,737 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY FDN OF THE JEWISH FEDERATION COUNCIL OF GREATER LA | CA | T70 | $17,842 | $84,157 | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY | $534,094 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| CHI BOULE FOUNDATION | TN | T70 | $40,444 | $177,307 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| HIRE PURPOSE FOUNDATION INC | FL | T70 | $65,354 | $99,476 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| COLUMN FOUNDATION INC | NY | T70 | $28,580 | $32,125 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| HALEY CREMER FOUNDATION | MA | T70 | $40,975 | $35,673 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER BEND ROTARY CLUB FOUNDATION | OR | T70 | $42,824 | $37,483 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| NEW LONDON ROTARY FOUNDATION INC | CT | T70 | $54,592 | $59,544 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| OCEANSIDE ROTARY CLUB FOUNDATION | CA | T70 | $41,357 | $22,334 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| AYERCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | IL | T70 | $47,904 | $823 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| TEAM CMMD FOUNDATION | PA | T70 | $37,009 | $76,640 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $86,531 spent · pay $0 · grants $37,500 · events $4,388
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $37,500 | $37,500 | - | - | 43.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $32,950 | $32,950 | - | - | 38.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $5,482 | $5,482 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSE | $4,388 | $4,388 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,920 | $2,920 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $848 | $848 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $710 | $710 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $185 | $185 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $152 | $152 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SQUARE FEE | $79 | $79 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57 | $57 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $86,531 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $47,972 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,500 · events $5,845
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $28,500 | $28,500 | - | - | 59.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSE | $5,845 | $5,845 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Fees: other services | $3,250 | $3,250 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,149 | $2,149 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,107 | $2,107 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH DONATE | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $739 | $739 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $389 | $389 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $370 | $370 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $279 | $279 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $188 | $188 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56 | $56 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $47,972 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $220,739 spent · pay $0 · grants $19,500 · events $4,444
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH DONATE | $189,500 | $189,500 | - | - | 85.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $19,500 | $19,500 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSE | $4,444 | $4,444 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,028 | $2,028 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $798 | $798 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $696 | $696 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $486 | $486 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $370 | $370 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $360 | $360 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57 | $57 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $220,739 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $40,653 spent · pay $0 · grants $26,448 · events $45,052
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $21,000 | $21,000 | - | - | 51.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $11,500 | $11,500 | - | - | 28.3% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,448 | $5,448 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,130 | $1,130 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $955 | $955 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $360 | $360 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $98 | $98 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS REGISTRATION | $90 | $90 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57 | $57 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $15 | $15 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $45,771 | $45,052 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $40,653 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $11,973 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,970 | 83.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,666 | 13.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $281 | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $56 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $11,973 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $24,437 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 36.8% |
| Other (as described) | VETS MEMORIAL | $6,760 | $6,760 | - | - | 27.7% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $3,750 | $3,750 | - | - | 15.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,425 | $2,425 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,091 | - | $1,091 | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $563 | $563 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $485 | - | $485 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $306 | - | $306 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57 | $57 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $24,437 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $73,542 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETS MEMORIAL CONSULT | $62,826 | $62,826 | - | - | 85.4% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $7,500 | $7,500 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $610 | - | $610 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $543 | - | $543 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57 | $57 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6 | - | $6 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $73,542 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $70,153 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETS MEMORIAL | $49,376 | $49,376 | - | - | 70.4% |
| Other (as described) | BALLFIELDS | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $7,500 | $7,500 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Insurance | $1,513 | - | $1,513 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $780 | - | $780 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $640 | - | $640 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $288 | - | $288 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56 | $56 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $70,153 | 100% |