MARIN FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text MARIN FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/marin-foster-care-association-475237365. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MARIN FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/marin-foster-care-association-475237365
MLA “MARIN FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/marin-foster-care-association-475237365. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.0M · assets $3.3M
- EIN
- 47-5237365
- Address
- 55 MITCHELL BLVD STE 2, SAN RAFAEL, CA 94903-2010
- Website
- MARINFOSTERCARE.ORG
- NTEE code
- W99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Principal officer
- Jason Burdge (its 2015 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2015 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ACHIEVE CONSISTENT, SAFE, QUALITY CARE FO THE WELL-BEING OF ALL FOSTER CHILDREN BY PROVIDING SUPPORT SERVICES AND ADVOCACY TO FOSTER AND ADOPTIVE FAMILIES, RELATIVE AND NON-RELATIVE CAREGIVERS. RESOURCE FAMILIES CALIFORNIA CODE 16519.5-16519.7
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Sabito (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | $42,137 | $107,137 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo Eshler Dias | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy Dollaghan | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Elder | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffany Fetterman | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Devorah Freudiger | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Gregory | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Rice | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cammie Rolle | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kip Rolle | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kk Sample | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Edrington (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn R Flannery (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelsey Harstad (former) | TREASURER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paige Martin (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Benitez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joeseph Devine (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kaitlin Sample (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Van Slyke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gustavo Vidalon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caren Wachtenheim (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RODRIGO ESHLER DIAS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY DOLLAGHAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY ELDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY FETTERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVORAH FREUDIGER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA GREGORY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN RICE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMMIE ROLLE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIP ROLLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KK SAMPLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RODRIGO ESHLER DIAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY DOLLAGHAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA EDRINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY FETTERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN R FLANNERY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVORAH FREUDIGER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA GREGORY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY HARSTAD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAIGE MARTIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMMIE ROLLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIP ROLLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KK SAMPLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNA BENITEZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOESEPH DEVINE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY DOLLAGHAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA EDRINGTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY FETTERMAN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN R FLANNERY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVORAH FREUDIGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA GREGORY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY HARSTAD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAIGE MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMMIE ROLLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIP ROLLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAITLIN SAMPLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH VAN SLYKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUSTAVO VIDALON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREN WACHTENHEIM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $42K · 8 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA SABITO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $42,137 | $0 | $0 | $42,137 | 1 |
2020 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $65K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA SABITO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 1 |
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA SABITO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,494,601 | $1,043,185 | $3,295,534 | $1,795,268 | $886,904 | $190,630 | $109,717 | 13 | 65 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,399,417 | $763,227 | $2,844,153 | $1,343,852 | $1,236,524 | $3,911 | $5,240 | 7 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $713,158 | $496,686 | $708,511 | $707,662 | $440,114 | $0 | $42,830 | 7 | 25 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $538,017 | $393,264 | $491,750 | $491,190 | $538,017 | $0 | $42,137 | 8 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $465,367 | $259,343 | $346,997 | $346,437 | $465,367 | $0 | $65,000 | 4 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,748 | $152,016 | $189,685 | $189,125 | $262,748 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,748 | $152,016 | $189,685 | $189,125 | $262,748 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 10 |
Funders of this organization
31 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,245,183 in all, tax years 2016 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 31). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $1,551,000 | 2023 | $1,526,000 | show |
| LEONARD & BERYL BUCK FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $500,000 | 2023 | $500,000 | show |
| TICKET TO DREAM FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $240,137 | 2024 | $45,895 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $220,290 | 2024 | $67,540 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2021-2024 | 5 | $160,234 | 2024 | $27,350 | show |
| LOUDERBACK FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MARIN FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATION” | 2022-2024 | 3 | $101,200 | 2024 | $33,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2025 | 6 | $79,979 | 2025 | $13,661 | show |
| MARIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $68,832 | 2024 | $59,632 | show |
| KRONER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MARIN FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATION” | 2022-2024 | 3 | $67,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| BOTHIN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MARIN FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATION” | 2024 | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| UA LOCAL 38 CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MARIN FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATION” | 2024 | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 | $35,000 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $25,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $24,371 | 2021 | $7,955 | show |
| THE UPJOHN FUND OF SAN FRANCISCO | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MARIN FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATION” | 2017-2018, 2022 | 3 | $20,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| GRACE JONES RICHARDSON TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MARIN FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATION” | 2022-2024 | 3 | $17,000 | 2024 | $7,000 | show |
| SPRINGCREEK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Marin Foster Care Association” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $12,000 | 2022 | $12,000 | show |
| HEFFERNAN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MARIN FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATION” | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MARIN FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATION” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 | $5,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| IN-N-OUT BURGERS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 | $8,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE NAPA VALLEY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 2 | $7,500 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
| STANLEY S LANGENDORF FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MARIN FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATION” | 2025 | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| AMG CHARITABLE GIFT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2021 | 7 | $2,100 | 2021 | $500 | show |
| CLEVELAND H DODGE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MARIN FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATION” | 2024 | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 | $2,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED HARBOR AREA ASSOCIATION | CA | W99 | $1,169,176 | $923,369 | CEO | $158,321 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KAWEAH WATER FOUNDATION | CA | W99 | $1,017,625 | $613,730 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARVEST AT LIMONEIRA MASTER CORPORATION | CA | W99 | $1,470,810 | $1,625,377 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPEN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | CA | W99 | $1,901,487 | $1,883,126 | CHAIRMAN AND CEO | $293,281 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE CORPORATION FOR MANUFACTURING EXCELLENCE MANEX | CA | W99 | $2,622,291 | $2,622,887 | President & CEO | $274,024 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATCHAFIRE FOUNDATION | CA | W99 | $1,346,500 | $1,341,373 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PERMIT POWER ACTION FUND | CA | W99 | $2,370,000 | $526,520 | PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRESNO SHERIFFS MEMORIAL FOUNDATION | CA | W99 | $1,089,611 | $773,406 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| QYA FOUNDATION | CA | W99 | $2,500,000 | $5,000 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGS PARTNERSHIP FOR PREVENTION | CA | W99 | $1,087,408 | $766,503 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARINCREATES | CA | W99 | $1,389,741 | $699,796 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF CHINA CAMP INC | CA | W99 | $1,998,057 | $1,014,108 | Executive Dir. | $119,734 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIVIC EMPOWERMENT COALITION | CA | W99 | $895,578 | $786,958 | INTERIM CEO | $213,636 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 2020 VISION YOUTH | CA | W99 | $1,072,416 | $882,105 | CED | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOMES OF HOPE NETWORK | CA | W99 | $1,299,440 | $1,301,665 | Director/Founder | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COUNSELING PARTNERS OF LOS ANGELES | CA | W99 | $1,097,981 | $991,022 | President & CEO | $82,500 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONNECT TO COMPETE INC | CA | W99 | $1,874,747 | $2,585,874 | CEO | $176,721 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEGACY YOUTH LEADERSHIP INTERNATIONAL | CA | W99 | $1,839,538 | $1,847,304 | President | $171,014 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA GREEN BUSINESS NETWORK | CA | W99 | $1,268,874 | $1,239,789 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SC COUNTY CHARITIES INC | CA | W99 | $1,228,718 | $1,102,872 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONEJO VALLEY TOURISM IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT INC | CA | W99 | $1,470,661 | $1,596,435 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PSYCHARMOR INSTITUTE INC | CA | W99 | $2,477,805 | $2,886,372 | CEO | $262,918 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOBILITY MANAGEMENT PARTNERS INC | CA | W99 | $2,702,397 | $2,521,709 | Executive Director | $148,940 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHAAREI CHESED OF LA | CA | W99 | $2,652,664 | $2,709,514 | CEO | $17,863 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMPORTA SANTA BARBARA | CA | W99 | $782,959 | $477,643 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,043,185 spent · pay $249,386 · grants $0 · events $133,735
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $268,499 | $266,120 | - | $2,379 | 25.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $116,529 | $116,529 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Occupancy | $114,894 | $114,894 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $109,717 | $109,717 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $81,267 | $81,267 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $61,103 | $27,186 | - | $33,917 | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FIT THERAPY | $60,142 | $60,142 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTER | $55,078 | $55,078 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | CAREGIVER SUPPORT | $45,064 | $45,064 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | OPPORTUNITY FUND & AWARDS | $42,849 | $42,849 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,590 | $34,590 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,140 | $23,140 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,479 | $9,479 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,868 | $5,868 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,745 | $5,745 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,561 | $5,561 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,882 | $1,882 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,778 | $1,778 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $504,554 | $127,867 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,043,185 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $763,227 spent · pay $244,440 · grants $0 · events $124,031
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $195,893 | $195,893 | - | - | 25.7% | |
| All other expenses | $130,753 | $130,403 | - | $350 | 17.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CAREGIVER SUPPORT | $89,730 | $89,730 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Occupancy | $72,625 | $72,625 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVOCACY | $71,901 | $71,901 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | EMERGENCY STIPENDS | $54,250 | $54,250 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $43,307 | $43,307 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,093 | $11,932 | - | $25,161 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OPPORTUNITY FUND & AWARDS | $35,356 | $35,356 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,476 | $7,476 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,504 | $6,504 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $5,240 | $5,240 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,803 | $4,803 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,012 | $3,012 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,783 | $2,783 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,441 | $1,441 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $795 | - | - | $795 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $265 | $265 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $269,722 | $117,527 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $763,227 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $496,686 spent · pay $145,935 · grants $0 · events $137,127
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $114,299 | $114,299 | - | - | 23.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $95,531 | $95,531 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY EVENTS | $73,957 | $73,957 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Other (as described) | OPPORTUNITY FUND & AWARDS | $45,024 | $45,024 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $42,830 | $42,830 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTER | $42,748 | $42,748 | - | - | 8.6% |
| All other expenses | $24,187 | $24,187 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,380 | $19,380 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,600 | - | - | $12,600 | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,574 | $7,574 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,469 | $6,469 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,633 | $3,633 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,331 | $3,331 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,183 | $3,183 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $1,940 | $1,940 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $332,581 | $59,537 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $496,686 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $393,264 spent · pay $43,912 · grants $0 · events $21,769
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $193,134 | $122,808 | $19,620 | $50,706 | 49.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTER | $86,007 | $86,007 | - | - | 21.9% |
| Other (as described) | OPPORTUNITY FUND AWARDS | $41,321 | $41,321 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,392 | $23,392 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY EVENTS | $21,769 | $21,769 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,520 | $20,520 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,585 | $3,585 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $3,536 | $3,536 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Total | $393,264 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $259,343 spent · pay $19,910 · grants $0 · events $9,101
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $104,781 | $72,055 | $15,354 | $17,372 | 40.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTER | $96,893 | $96,893 | - | - | 37.4% |
| Other (as described) | OPPORTUNITY FUND AWARDS | $23,822 | $23,822 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,880 | $5,940 | $5,940 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY EVENTS | $9,101 | $9,101 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,030 | $4,015 | $4,015 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,908 | $2,908 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $1,928 | $1,928 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $259,343 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $152,016 spent · pay $6,581 · grants $0 · events $12,158
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY RESOURCES | $75,351 | $75,351 | - | - | 49.6% |
| Fees: other services | $26,265 | - | - | $26,265 | 17.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OPPORTUNITY FUND AWARDS | $20,359 | $20,359 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY EVENTS | $12,158 | $12,158 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $6,918 | $6,918 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,581 | $6,581 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,452 | $2,452 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,932 | - | $1,932 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $152,016 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments