CHARLES & NANCY ROSENBLATT FAMILY

Cite this

Plain text CHARLES & NANCY ROSENBLATT FAMILY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://furp.org/org/charles-and-nancy-rosenblatt-family-474986366. Retrieved 2026-10-24.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHARLES & NANCY ROSENBLATT FAMILY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/charles-and-nancy-rosenblatt-family-474986366

MLA “CHARLES & NANCY ROSENBLATT FAMILY.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2025, https://furp.org/org/charles-and-nancy-rosenblatt-family-474986366. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $233K · expenses $1.5M · assets $0

Also known as
FOUNDATION
EIN
47-4986366
Address
7624 REXFORD ROAD, BOCA RATON, FL 33434
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Charles Rosenblatt PRESIDENT2016-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Nancy Rosenblatt VICE-PRESIDENT/SECRETARY2016-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Amy C Rosenblatt VICE-PRESIDENT2023-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Barbara E Rosenblatt VICE-PRESIDENT2023-2025 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES ROSENBLATT PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
NANCY ROSENBLATT VICE-PRESIDENT/SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
AMY C ROSENBLATT VICE-PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
BARBARA E ROSENBLATT VICE-PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES ROSENBLATT PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
NANCY ROSENBLATT VICE-PRESIDENT/SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
AMY C ROSENBLATT VICE-PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
BARBARA E ROSENBLATT VICE-PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES ROSENBLATT PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
NANCY ROSENBLATT VICE-PRESIDENT/SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
AMY C ROSENBLATT VICE-PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
BARBARA E ROSENBLATT VICE-PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES ROSENBLATT PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
NANCY ROSENBLATT SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES ROSENBLATT PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
NANCY ROSENBLATT SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES ROSENBLATT PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
NANCY ROSENBLATT SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES ROSENBLATT PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
NANCY ROSENBLATT SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES ROSENBLATT PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
NANCY ROSENBLATT SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES ROSENBLATT PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
NANCY ROSENBLATT SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES ROSENBLATT PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
NANCY ROSENBLATT SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 8 grants to organizations · $1.4M
2024 · 7 grants to organizations · $52K
2023 · 8 grants to organizations · $60K
2022 · 13 grants to organizations · $63K
2021 · 10 grants to organizations · $59K
2020 · 11 grants to organizations · $59K
2019 · 13 grants to organizations · $58K
2018 · 9 grants to organizations · $57K
2017 · 8 grants to organizations · $53K
2016 · 2 grants to organizations · $18K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2018 · 1 contributor · $27K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CHARLES AND NANCY ROSENBLATT Person BOCA RATON, FL $26,554$26,554 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$233,088$1,455,245 $0$0 -- $0--
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$80,941$55,884 $1,221,657$1,221,657 -- $0--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$44,751$65,373 $1,143,579$1,143,579 -- $0--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,038$67,475 $1,066,368$1,066,368 -- $0--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$78,511$62,637 $1,387,261$1,387,261 -- $0--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,905$62,091 $1,090,512$1,090,512 -- $0--
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$55,569$61,643 $1,144,698$1,144,698 -- $0--
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$76,290$59,315 $1,150,772$1,150,772 $28,454- $0--
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$44,950$55,765 $1,133,797$1,133,797 $750- $0--
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$17,024$25,927 $1,144,612$1,144,612 -- $0--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

No similar organizations found.

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990PF · $1,455,245 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,446,459 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,446,459 99.4%
Fees: accounting $6,500 0.4%
Taxes $1,800 0.1%
Other expenses $486 0.0%
Total$1,455,245100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990PF · $55,884 spent · pay $0 · grants $52,150 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $52,150 93.3%
Fees: accounting $3,150 5.6%
Taxes $441 0.8%
Other expenses $143 0.3%
Total$55,884100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $65,373 spent · pay $0 · grants $60,200 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $60,200 92.1%
Fees: accounting $2,860 4.4%
Taxes $1,099 1.7%
Fees: legal $1,000 1.5%
Other expenses $214 0.3%
Total$65,373100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $67,475 spent · pay $0 · grants $63,425 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $63,425 94.0%
Fees: accounting $2,500 3.7%
Taxes $1,073 1.6%
Other expenses $477 0.7%
Total$67,475100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $62,637 spent · pay $0 · grants $59,400 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $59,400 94.8%
Fees: accounting $2,975 4.7%
Taxes $166 0.3%
Other expenses $96 0.2%
Total$62,637100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $62,091 spent · pay $0 · grants $58,600 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $58,600 94.4%
Fees: accounting $2,500 4.0%
Taxes $592 1.0%
Other expenses $399 0.6%
Total$62,091100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $61,643 spent · pay $0 · grants $57,683 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $57,683 93.6%
Fees: accounting $2,500 4.1%
Other expenses $994 1.6%
Taxes $466 0.8%
Total$61,643100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $59,315 spent · pay $0 · grants $56,800 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $56,800 95.8%
Fees: accounting $1,749 2.9%
Taxes $433 0.7%
Other expenses $333 0.6%
Total$59,315100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $55,765 spent · pay $0 · grants $53,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $53,000 95.0%
Fees: accounting $1,725 3.1%
Other expenses $883 1.6%
Taxes $157 0.3%
Total$55,765100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $25,927 spent · pay $0 · grants $17,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $17,500 67.5%
Other expenses $6,198 23.9%
Fees: accounting $1,725 6.7%
Taxes $400 1.5%
Fees: legal $104 0.4%
Total$25,927100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.