TEST KITCHEN EDUCATION FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text TEST KITCHEN EDUCATION FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://furp.org/org/test-kitchen-education-foundation-474584092. Retrieved 2026-10-26.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). TEST KITCHEN EDUCATION FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/test-kitchen-education-foundation-474584092

MLA “TEST KITCHEN EDUCATION FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2024, https://furp.org/org/test-kitchen-education-foundation-474584092. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue -$20K · expenses $234K · assets $19K

EIN
47-4584092
Address
1601 AVENUE D, FORT MADISON, IA 52627-2552
Website
TKEF.ORG
NTEE code
B80
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
October 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
Kumar Wickramasingha (its 2025 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2025 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE TEST KITCHEN FOUNDATION WILL EMPOWER DEDICATED EDUCATORS TO SERVE AREA STUDENTS IN A SAFE, NUTURING, ENVIRONMENT WHILE YOUNG PEOPLE LEARN TO APPRECIATE HEALTHY, DELICIOUS, FOOD PREPARED BY AREA CHEFS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Kumar Wickramasingha EXECUTIVE DI2016-2024 $0$175,483 2

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Justin Pieper DIRECTOR2020-2024 0 $0 reported 5
Paul Schulte VICE PRESIDE2017-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Doug Snaadt DIRECTOR2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jim Plate DIRECTOR2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Pj Marshall DIRECTOR2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Timm Lamb DIRECTOR2017-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Brent Zirkel DIRECTOR2018-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Mio Santiago (former) DIRECTOR2018-2022 Not reported $0 reported 4
Kim Ensminger (former) DIRECTOR2018-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Jo Scheetz (former) DIRECTOR2017-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kevin Rink (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Kurtz (former) TREASURER2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Donna Peterie (former) SECRETARY2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Sholl (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Ken Marang (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Neal Dodd (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KUMAR WICKRAMASINGHA EXECUTIVE DI0 $0-- $02
PAUL SCHULTE VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
DOUG SNAADT DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JIM PLATE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JUSTIN PIEPER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $05
PJ MARSHALL DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
TIMM LAMB DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
BRENT ZIRKEL DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2023 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $50K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KUMAR WICKRAMASINGHA EXECUTIVE DI20 $39,988-$10,000 $49,9882
PAUL SCHULTE VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
DOUG SNAADT DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JIM PLATE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JUSTIN PIEPER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $05
PJ MARSHALL DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
TIMM LAMB DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
BRENT ZIRKEL DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIM ENSMINGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIMM LAMB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PJ MARSHALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN PIEPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
JIM PLATE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIO SANTIAGO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
DOUG SNAADT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT ZIRKEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL SCHULTE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIM ENSMINGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIMM LAMB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PJ MARSHALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN PIEPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
JIM PLATE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIO SANTIAGO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
MARY JO SCHEETZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOUG SNAADT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT ZIRKEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL SCHULTE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $45K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KUMAR WICKRAMASINGHA EXECUTIVE DI40 $39,988-$5,000 $44,9882
PAUL SCHULTE VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
DOUG SNAADT DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JIM PLATE DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUSTIN PIEPER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $05
PJ MARSHALL DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
TIMM LAMB DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MARY JO SCHEETZ DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KIM ENSMINGER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MIO SANTIAGO DIRECTOR1 $0-- $04
BRENT ZIRKEL DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIM ENSMINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMM LAMB DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN RINK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIO SANTIAGO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
MARY JO SCHEETZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT ZIRKEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY KURTZ TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DONNA PETERIE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL SCHULTE VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $39K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KUMAR WICKRAMASINGHA EXECUTIVE DI40 $38,907-- $38,9072
KEVIN RINK DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JIM SHOLL DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DONNA PETERIE DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MARY KURTZ DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
PAUL SCHULTE DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
TIMM LAMB DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MARY JO SCHEETZ DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KIM ENSMINGER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MIO SANTIAGO DIRECTOR1 $0-- $04
BRENT ZIRKEL DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2017 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $21K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KUMAR WICKRAMASINGHA EXECUTIVE DI20 $20,800-- $20,8002
KEVIN RINK DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JIM SHOLL DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DONNA PETERIE DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MARY KURTZ DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
PAUL SCHULTE DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
TIMM LAMB DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MARY JO SCHEETZ DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KEN MARANG DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
NEAL DODD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2016 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $21K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KUMAR WICKRAMASINGHA EXECUTIVE DI20 $20,800-- $20,8002
KEVIN RINK DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JIM SHOLL DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
NEAL DODD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KEN MARANG DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DONNA PETERIE DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MARY KURTZ DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$19,992$234,304 $19,157$19,157 $485- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$40,349$134,084 $275,314$273,453 $36,278$1,980 ---
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$216,343$209,169 $370,504$367,188 $200,477$18,154 -5-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$235,893$159,971 $362,200$360,014 $229,025$3,345 -6-
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$155,091$111,480 $285,227$284,092 $151,216$600 ---
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$223,084$134,367 $242,210$240,481 $218,994$3,296 -3-
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$161,281$106,676 $153,322$151,764 $157,626$2,475 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$143,252$69,896 $98,343$97,159 $138,367$4,885 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$65,400$61,366 $24,818$23,803 $63,825- ---

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $266,795 in all, tax years 2016 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
ELLIOTT FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “TEST KITCHEN EDUCATION FOUNDATION” 2016-2023 8$141,500 2023$20,000
show
FORT MADISON SIRRC CORPORATION Public charity Exact 2017 1$40,000 2017$40,000
show
KEOKUK AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2020 4$25,600 2020$0
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2019, 2022 2$25,074 2022$5,074
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019, 2023 2$16,661 2023$5,550
show
QUAD CITIES COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2017 2$10,533 2017$5,533
show
BNSF FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “TEST KITCHEN EDUCATION FOUNDATION” 2022 1$3,000 2022$3,000
show
WILLIAM GEORGE KUHLMEIER TUWO Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “TEST KITCHEN EDUCATION FOUNDATION” 2023-2025 3$1,500 2025$500
show
ALLIANT ENERGY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “TEST KITCHEN EDUCATION FOUNDATION” 2020, 2022 2$1,450 2022$450
show
WINEGARD FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “TEST KITCHEN EDUCATION FOUNDATION” 2016 1$1,000 2016$1,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “TEST KITCHEN EDUCATION FOUNDATION” 2020-2023 4$477 2023$225
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ROAD2 EDUCATION FOUNDATIONCAB80 $1$169 President$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 2x, similar name
REACH PARENT FOUNDATIONCAB80 -$64,324$129,829 DIRECTOR$37,176 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 2x
VETERINARY EDUCATIONAL TEXTBOOKS & SUPPLIES INCNCB80 -$400$33,973 PRESIDENT/ T$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 2x
URBAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL PROPERTY FOUNDATIONOHB80 -$87,115$647,503 PRESIDENT$290,509 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 2x
RED RAIDERS FACILITIES FOUNDATION INCTXB80 -$38,017,445$62,674,082 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 2x
TIVY HIGH SCHOOL PROJECT GRADUATION INCTXB80 -$2,244$1,688 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 2x
INTERCOLLEGIATE TAIWANESE AMERICAN STUDENTS ASSOCIATIONNYB80 $1$1,464 Chair of the Board$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 2x
INSTITUTE OF HIGHER EDUCATION EXCHANGE AND COLLABORATIONMIB80 -$1,799$620 Director$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT THINKING & NEW MEDIA FOUNDATION CORPNYB80 -$224$4,535 Pres, Director$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 2x
NEW STEPS CORPORATIONGAB80 $1- SECRETARY$1 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 2x
BRYANT POND LEARNING CENTERMEB80 -$63,915$1,816 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 2x
MEN OF HONOR INCALB80 $1$1 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 2x
DREAMS REALIZED IN EDUCATION ARTS MENTORING & SPORTSNJB80 $1$1 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL LEGACY FOUNDATIONGAB80 $3$7,310 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 5x
THE GARDEN OF THE CHILD INCNYB80 $5- BOARD OF DIRECTORS-PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 5x
MCGEEHIN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INCMDB80 $6$31,757 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 10x
THE LOUISIANA COUNCIL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDRENLAB80 $6$1,874 PAST PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue within 10x
MIRACULOUS EDUCATION FOUNDATIONCAB80 $23$21,620 CEO/President/Chair$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue differs more than 10x, similar name
EPSILON EDUCATION FOUNDATIONDCB80 $1,750$1,090 President$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue differs more than 10x, similar name
GATEWAY EDUCATION FOUNDATIONPAB80 $6,175$10,615 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue differs more than 10x, similar name
O FOUNDATIONOHB80 $1,645$1,855 PRESIDENT TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue differs more than 10x
COACHELLA VALLEY EDUCATION FOUNDATIONCAB80 $1,068$24 Director$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue differs more than 10x
SAMMI FOUNDATION INCCAB80 $4,500$9,645 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue differs more than 10x
PEDIATRIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF VIRGINIA INCVAB80 $265$933 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue differs more than 10x
CURLY CODE FOUNDATIONNYB80 $1,774$1,749 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B80, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$14,060,0003 12022–2024 RED RAIDERS FACILITIES FOUNDATION INC
GREATER HORIZONS DAF sponsor$6,500,0001 12024–2024 RED RAIDERS FACILITIES FOUNDATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$580,0202 12022–2023 RED RAIDERS FACILITIES FOUNDATION INC
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$500,0001 12024–2024 RED RAIDERS FACILITIES FOUNDATION INC
ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$475,0002 12018–2022 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT FOUNDATION
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$450,0003 12022–2024 RED RAIDERS FACILITIES FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$350,0001 12023–2023 RED RAIDERS FACILITIES FOUNDATION INC
THE OKI FOUNDATION Private foundation$274,0003 12014–2017 THE PARENTS UNION
THE NEXT GENERATION FOUNDATION Private foundation$235,0001 12014–2014 BRYANT POND LEARNING CENTER
ORANGE COUNTYS UNITED WAY DAF sponsor$219,8752 12013–2014 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT FOUNDATION
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$155,0002 12023–2024 ADAMSIAN FOUNDATION INC
BNY MELLON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$150,0003 12022–2024 RED RAIDERS FACILITIES FOUNDATION INC
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$123,0002 12023–2024 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$105,7507 12016–2023 URBAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL PROPERTY FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$78,1845 32021–2025 RED RAIDERS FACILITIES FOUNDATION INC; PMLV UPWARD BOUND ALUMNI ASSOCIATION; INTERCOLLEGIATE TAIWANESE AMERICAN STUDENTS ASSOCIATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $234,304 spent · pay $24,225 · grants $201,375 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $201,375 85.9%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $24,225 10.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $6,740 2.9%
Fees to independent contractors $1,964 0.8%
Total$234,304100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $134,084 spent · pay $53,047 · grants $50,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $53,047 39.6%
Grants and similar amounts paid $50,000 37.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $26,253 19.6%
Fees to independent contractors $2,455 1.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $2,329 1.7%
Total$134,084100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $209,169 spent · pay $110,581 · grants $0 · events $4,271
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $85,286-$85,286- 40.8%
Occupancy $20,146$2,015$18,131- 9.6%
Pension plan contributions $18,922-$18,922- 9.0%
Other (as described)FOOD $18,623$18,623-- 8.9%
Other (as described)PROGRAM & ACTIVITIES $17,069$17,069-- 8.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $11,948$11,948-- 5.7%
Payroll taxes $6,373-$6,373- 3.0%
Office expenses $5,803$5,803-- 2.8%
Other (as described)LABOR $5,703$5,703-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $5,341-$5,341- 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $4,449$4,449-- 2.1%
Insurance $3,960-$3,960- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $3,861$3,861-- 1.8%
All other expenses $1,685$1,685-- 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,032$4,271reported apart
Total$209,169100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $159,971 spent · pay $71,894 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $57,408-$57,408- 35.9%
Occupancy $19,261$1,926$17,335- 12.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $16,255$16,255-- 10.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM & ACTIVITIES $15,215$15,215-- 9.5%
Other (as described)FOOD $13,670$13,670-- 8.5%
Pension plan contributions $10,000-$10,000- 6.3%
Insurance $5,090-$5,090- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $4,486-$4,486- 2.8%
Other (as described)LABOR $4,013$4,013-- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $3,826$3,826-- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $3,228-$3,228- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $3,166$3,166-- 2.0%
Office expenses $3,101$3,101-- 1.9%
All other expenses $1,252$1,252-- 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,776-reported apart
Total$159,971100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $111,480 spent · pay $52,123 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $52,123 46.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $38,548 34.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $18,291 16.4%
Fees to independent contractors $2,518 2.3%
Total$111,480100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $134,367 spent · pay $64,801 · grants $0 · events $8,006
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $44,452-$44,452- 33.1%
Other employee benefits $16,457-$16,457- 12.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM & ACTIVITIES $14,690$14,690-- 10.9%
Occupancy $14,201$1,420$12,781- 10.6%
Other (as described)FOOD $11,995$11,995-- 8.9%
Advertising and promotion $7,625$7,625-- 5.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $7,285$7,285-- 5.4%
Payroll taxes $3,892-$3,892- 2.9%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $3,679$3,679-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $3,394-$3,394- 2.5%
Insurance $2,733-$2,733- 2.0%
All other expenses $2,675$2,675-- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $1,289$1,289-- 1.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $8,282$8,006reported apart
Total$134,367100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $106,676 spent · pay $42,138 · grants $0 · events $5,000
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $49,333 46.2%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $42,138 39.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $13,844 13.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,361 1.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$5,000reported apart
Total$106,676100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $69,896 spent · pay $22,615 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $33,499 47.9%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $22,615 32.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $13,282 19.0%
Fees to independent contractors $500 0.7%
Total$69,896100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $61,366 spent · pay $22,595 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $24,719 40.3%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $22,595 36.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $12,850 20.9%
Fees to independent contractors $1,202 2.0%
Total$61,366100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.