YEW CREEK LAND ALLIANCE
Cite this
Plain text YEW CREEK LAND ALLIANCE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://furp.org/org/yew-creek-land-alliance-474442928. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). YEW CREEK LAND ALLIANCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/yew-creek-land-alliance-474442928
MLA “YEW CREEK LAND ALLIANCE.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2025, https://furp.org/org/yew-creek-land-alliance-474442928. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $458K · expenses $3K · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 47-4442928
- Address
- 300 IMPALA DR, ROSEBURG, OR 97470-8883
- NTEE code
- C30
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated November 15, 2014 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2014 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2019 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO CONSERVE AND RESTORE HISTORIC HABITATS AND NATIVE BIODIVERSITY WHILE GENERATING HIGH QUALITY GOODS AND ECOLOGICAL SERVICES FROM ALLIANCE LANDS. TO CREATE UNIQUE OPPORTUNITIES FOR RESEARCH, TRAINING, EDUCATION AND RECREATION FOR PARTICIPANTS OF ALL AGES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaun Callahan | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Carloni | SECRETARY | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Carloni | VICE-PRESIDE | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Eason | TREASURER | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mark Hamm | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Mcgregor | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Mcgregor | PRESIDENT | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Robert Patterson | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Krista Turner | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William F Williams | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Carloni (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Aimee White (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mudra Bergen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAUN CALLAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CARLONI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH CARLONI | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK EASON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK HAMM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MCGREGOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MCGREGOR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT PATTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTA TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAUN CALLAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CARLONI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH CARLONI | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK EASON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK HAMM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MCGREGOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MCGREGOR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT PATTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTA TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAUN CALLAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CARLONI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH CARLONI | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK EASON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK HAMM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MCGREGOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MCGREGOR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT PATTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTA TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAUN CALLAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CARLONI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH CARLONI | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK EASON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK HAMM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MCGREGOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MCGREGOR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT PATTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTA TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAUN CALLAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CARLONI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN CARLONI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK EASON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK HAMM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MCGREGOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MCGREGOR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT PATTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTA TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIMEE WHITE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS MCGREGOR | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| KEN CARLONI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| JENNIFER CARLONI | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MCGREGOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK EASON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MARK HAMM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN CALLAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MUDRA BERGEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTA TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AIMEE WHITE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT PATTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS MCGREGOR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEN CARLONI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNIFER CARLONI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK EASON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH MCGREGOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HAMM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN CALLAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUDRA BERGEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTA TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIMEE WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK EASON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN CARLONI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNIFER CARLONI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MCGREGOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SARAH MCGREGOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN CALLAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $457,976 | $3,440 | $1,216,038 | $1,212,933 | $457,976 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $3,648 | $758,397 | $758,397 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,000 | $10,286 | $762,045 | $762,045 | $0 | $10,000 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,195 | $14,093 | $762,331 | $762,331 | $500 | $13,695 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $273,245 | $7,301 | $762,729 | $762,229 | $264,550 | $8,695 | - | 0 | 11 |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $80,752 | $75,955 | $496,785 | $496,285 | - | $80,752 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,095 | $975 | $495,066 | $494,446 | $241,400 | $3,695 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $250,400 | $0 | $250,400 | $250,400 | $250,400 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- UMPQUA WATERSHEDS Roseburg, OR · 2 people in common (Mark Eason, Thomas Mcgregor)
- PARTNERSHIP FOR THE UMPQUA RIVERS Roseburg, OR · 1 person in common (Thomas Mcgregor)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OREGON CONSERVATION EDUCATION & ASSISTANCE NETWORK | OR | C30 | $330,849 | $306,604 | Metro Representative | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UMPQUA FISHERY ENHANCEMENT DERBY | OR | C30 | $276,165 | $145,214 | CHAIRMAN/PRE | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER OREGON CITY WATERSHED COUNCIL | OR | C30 | $299,177 | $300,051 | Executive Dir. | $89,623 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WYEAST RESOURCE CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT AREA COUNCIL INC | OR | C30 | $668,436 | $629,081 | EXECUTIVE DI | $120,281 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FERTILE GROUND CONSERVANCY | OR | C30 | $261,808 | $178,774 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WALLOWA MOUNTAINS HELLS CANYON TRAILS ASSOCIATION | OR | C30 | $400,764 | $91,235 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $39,785 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARTULA INSTITUTE FOR ART AND ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION | OR | C30 | $768,146 | $1,161,950 | ConservationEducation Director | $110,887 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUR CHILDRENS TRUST | OR | C30 | $791,233 | $1,096,864 | FOUNDER, CO-EXEC DIRECTOR, CHIEF LEGAL COUNSEL | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEPAVE | OR | C30 | $740,365 | $739,289 | CO-EXECUTIVE | $60,900 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MID JOHN DAY WATERSHED COUNCIL | OR | C30 | $548,441 | $497,194 | Executive Director | $84,796 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BREACH COLLECTIVE | OR | C30 | $875,780 | $718,304 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONFLUENCE ENVIRONMENTAL CENTER | OR | C30 | $451,226 | $453,298 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILDROOTS COLLECTIVE FOR LEARNING AND STEWARDSHIP | OR | C30 | $403,050 | $403,150 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,031 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YAKONA NATURE PRESERVE | OR | C30 | $513,026 | $328,833 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHAMOKIN CREEK RESTORATION ALLIANCE | PA | C30 | $236,331 | $286,343 | DIRECTOR | $10,344 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x |
| LAKE PEPIN LEGACY ALLIANCE | MN | C30 | $297,817 | $301,906 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $111,764 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x |
| GREENPRINTS ALLIANCE INC | GA | C30 | $324,889 | $50,702 | Vice Char | $6,000 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x |
| RIVANNA CONSERVATION ALLIANCE | VA | C30 | $699,088 | $642,944 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $69,129 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x |
| ALTAR VALLEY CONSERVATION ALLIANCE | AZ | C30 | $569,108 | $437,008 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $49,400 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x |
| DETROIT BIRD ALLIANCE | MI | C30 | $297,357 | $295,153 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x |
| THIRD MILLENNIUM ALLIANCE | CA | C30 | $809,537 | $628,737 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $66,892 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x |
| RESILENCE ALLIANCE INC | MA | C30 | $444,474 | $432,636 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CLERK | $64,542 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x |
| OWL CREEK CONSERVANCY | OH | C30 | $760,212 | $133,977 | Executive Dir. | $70,979 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x |
| ALLIANCE FOR THE MYSTIC RIVER WATERSHED INC | CT | C30 | $346,086 | $375,593 | EXECUTIVE DI | $123,180 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x |
| EARTH RESTORATION ALLIANCE | CO | C30 | $381,682 | $625,478 | PRESIDENT/TR | $24,798 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $3,440 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $2,527 | $2,527 | - | - | 73.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $863 | $863 | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Fees: management | $50 | $50 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $3,440 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $3,648 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $2,359 | $2,359 | - | - | 64.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,239 | $1,239 | - | - | 34.0% | |
| Fees: management | $50 | $50 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $3,648 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $10,286 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $9,258 | $9,258 | - | - | 90.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $978 | $978 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Fees: management | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $10,286 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $14,093 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $12,860 | $10,849 | $2,011 | - | 91.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,183 | - | $1,183 | - | 8.4% | |
| Fees: management | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $14,093 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $7,301 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $6,560 | $3,837 | $2,723 | - | 89.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $691 | - | $691 | - | 9.5% | |
| Fees: management | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $7,301 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $75,955 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $75,955 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $75,955 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $975 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $975 | $975 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $975 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2021 | -$1 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $72,281 | $0 | 2 |
| 2019 | $159,584 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 4 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Natural Resources Conservation Service | Grant or other assistance | CONSERVATION STEWARDSHIP PROGRAM 10.924 | CONSERVATION STEWARDSHIP PGM | -$1 |
| 2020 | Natural Resources Conservation Service | Grant or other assistance | CONSERVATION STEWARDSHIP PROGRAM 10.924 | CONSERVATION STEWARDSHIP PGM | $47,281 |
| 2020 | U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service | Grant or other assistance | PARTNERS FOR FISH AND WILDLIFE 15.631 | YEW CREEK LAND ALLIANCE OAK HABITAT RESTORATION AND BIOCHAR PRODUCTION | $25,000 |
| 2019 | Natural Resources Conservation Service | Grant or other assistance | CONSERVATION STEWARDSHIP PROGRAM 10.924 | CONSERVATION STEWARDSHIP PGM | $159,584 |
State business registration
- YEW CREEK LAND ALLIANCE OR, DOMESTIC NONPROFIT CORPORATION, Active, formed 2011-10-28
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments