CAMBRIA COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text CAMBRIA COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/cambria-county-child-advocacy-center-inc-474411272. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CAMBRIA COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/cambria-county-child-advocacy-center-inc-474411272
MLA “CAMBRIA COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/cambria-county-child-advocacy-center-inc-474411272. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $505K · expenses $435K · assets $385K
- Also known as
- CENTER INC
- EIN
- 47-4411272
- Address
- 117 WORK DR, JOHNSTOWN, PA 15904-3312
- Website
- WWW.CAMBRIACAC.ORG
- NTEE code
- I72
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2016 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CAMBRIA COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER, INC. (THE "ORGANIZATION") IS A NONPROFIT CORPORATION ORGANIZED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE STATE OF PENNSYLVANIA WHICH WAS ORGANIZED IN JULY 2015 THROUGH THE COLLABORATION OF CAMBRIA COUNTY CHILDREN AND YOUTH SERVICE, THE CAMBRIA COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY'S OFFICE, VICTIM SERVICES, INC., PEDIATRIC CARE SPECIALISTS AND COMMUNITY PARTNERS WHO SHARED A VISION OF A PLACE SPECIFICALLY DESIGNED TO ADDRESS THE NEEDS OF CHILD ABUSE VICTIMS AND THEIR FAMILIES. THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO REDUCE THE TRAUMA OF CHILD ABUSE INVESTIGATIONS BY FOSTERING PROFESSIONAL COLLABORATION AMONG A TEAM OF PROFESSIONALS DEDICATED TO SUPPORTING CHILD ABUSE VICTIMS, HOLDING OFFENDERS ACCOUNTABLE AND ASSURING THE BEST OUTCOMES FOR CHILD VICTIMS AND THEIR FAMILIES. THE CIRCLE OF SUPPORT SERVES AS A GATEWAY TO MUCH NEEDED SERVICES FOR CHILD VICTIMS, SUCH AS: FORENSIC INTERVIEWS, MEDICAL EXAMINATIONS, TRAUMA ASSESSMENTS, MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES, VICTIM SUPPORT AND ADVOCACY AND COURT
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Grosik | EXECUTIVE DI | 2015-2024 | $0 | $503,540 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Andrews | BOARD PRESID | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Edmiston | BOARD TREASU | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Rager | BOARD SECRET | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kellie Hobbs | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Neugebauer | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Cairo | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Gerald Zahorchak | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derik Berkebile | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Reina (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Selak (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Amy Arcurio (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mike Oliver (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Andrew Garbarino (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chip Minemyer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kevin Persio (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Callihan (former) | BOARD PRESID | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betzi White (former) | BOARD SECRET | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Oliver (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler Crawford (former) | BOARD TREASU | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Stohon (former) | BOARD TREASU | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA GROSIK | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ANDREWS | BOARD PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY EDMISTON | BOARD TREASU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE RAGER | BOARD SECRET | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLIE HOBBS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NEUGEBAUER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CAIRO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GERALD ZAHORCHAK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERIK BERKEBILE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA GROSIK | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ANDREWS | BOARD PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY EDMISTON | BOARD TREASU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE RAGER | BOARD SECRET | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLIE HOBBS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NEUGEBAUER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CAIRO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GERALD ZAHORCHAK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERIK BERKEBILE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 5 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA GROSIK | EXECUTIVE DI | 45 | $67,951 | $0 | $6,075 | $74,026 | 1 |
| JAMES ANDREWS | BOARD PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY EDMISTON | BOARD TREASU | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE RAGER | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLIE HOBBS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NEUGEBAUER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CAIRO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GERALD ZAHORCHAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $71K · 5 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA GROSIK | EXECUTIVE DI | 45 | $64,974 | $0 | $6,075 | $71,049 | 1 |
| JAMES ANDREWS | BOARD PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY EDMISTON | BOARD TREASU | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE RAGER | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH REINA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLIE HOBBS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NEUGEBAUER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 5 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA GROSIK | EXECUTIVE DI | 45 | $61,880 | $0 | $5,831 | $67,711 | 1 |
| JAMES ANDREWS | BOARD PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY EDMISTON | BOARD TREASU | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE RAGER | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE OLIVER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY SELAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR ANDREW GARBARINO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ARCURIO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHIP MINEMYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN PERSIO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH REINA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 7 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA GROSIK | EXECUTIVE DI | 45 | $58,933 | $0 | $5,389 | $64,322 | 1 |
| MIKE OLIVER | BOARD PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY SELAK | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY EDMISTON | BOARD TREASU | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDREW GARBARINO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ARCURIO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHIP MINEMYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN PERSIO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE RAGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH REINA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 4 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA GROSIK | EXECUTIVE DI | 45 | $54,899 | $0 | $5,540 | $60,439 | 1 |
| KELLY CALLIHAN | BOARD PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETZI WHITE | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY EDMISTON | BOARD TREASU | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDREW GARBARINO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ARCURIO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHIP MINEMYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN PERSIO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL OLIVER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY SELAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETH REINA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 4 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA GROSIK | EXECUTIVE DI | 45 | $56,130 | $0 | $4,638 | $60,768 | 1 |
| KELLY CALLIHAN | BOARD PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETZI WHITE | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER CRAWFORD | BOARD TREASU | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDREW GARBARINO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ARCURIO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHIP MINEMYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN PERSIO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL OLIVER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY SELAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETH REINA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 2 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA GROSIK | EXECUTIVE DI | 45 | $55,225 | $0 | $0 | $55,225 | 1 |
| KELLY CALLIHAN | BOARD PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETZI WHITE | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER CRAWFORD | BOARD TREASU | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDREW GARBARINO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ARCURIO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHIP MINEMYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN PERSIO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL OLIVER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY SELAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 1 employee · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA GROSIK | EXECUTIVE DI | 45 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | 1 |
| KELLY CALLIHAN | BOARD PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETZI WHITE | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE STOHON | BOARD TREASU | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR ANDREW GARBARINO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ARCURIO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHIP MINEMYER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN PERSIO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL OLIVER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY SELAK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $505,195 | $435,307 | $384,769 | $384,608 | $461,441 | $54,300 | - | 5 | 6 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $360,095 | $370,191 | $314,720 | $314,720 | $314,391 | $52,000 | - | 5 | 6 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $365,235 | $348,938 | $325,115 | $324,816 | $310,107 | $58,800 | $67,951 | 5 | 6 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $293,485 | $318,643 | $314,404 | $308,519 | $211,938 | $80,800 | $64,974 | 5 | 6 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $293,671 | $284,125 | $336,553 | $332,329 | $232,189 | $61,300 | $61,880 | 5 | 11 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $291,662 | $287,638 | $319,029 | $314,697 | $238,688 | $53,400 | $58,933 | 7 | 9 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,935 | $252,488 | $291,856 | $224,645 | $192,400 | $60,300 | $56,238 | 4 | 9 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $265,909 | $223,017 | $273,352 | $214,112 | $174,497 | $90,353 | $56,130 | 4 | 9 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $292,864 | $175,229 | $224,560 | $163,134 | $210,590 | $81,200 | $60,608 | 2 | 9 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $134,821 | $105,518 | $138,938 | $37,403 | $129,992 | $0 | $50,000 | 1 | 9 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $173,473 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1889 FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $89,340 | 2024 | $52,340 | show |
| NATIONAL CHILDRENS ALLIANCE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $72,145 | 2024 | $49,386 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER JOHNSTOWN | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $11,825 | 2024 | $5,840 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAMBRIA COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $163 | 2023 | $31 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRE COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | PA | I72 | $420,600 | $474,251 | EXECUTIVE VP & CFO | $933,925 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ADAMS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | PA | I72 | $702,011 | $761,974 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $83,673 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| YORK COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | PA | I72 | $915,481 | $1,030,330 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,721 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| THE CARE CENTER OF INDIANA COUNTY | PA | I72 | $712,868 | $633,814 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASA FOR KIDS INC | PA | I72 | $574,830 | $453,795 | EXECUTIVE DI | $64,500 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FUND TO BENEFIT CHILDREN AND YOUTH INC | PA | I72 | $446,055 | $308,018 | BOARD | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUPPORTIVE CHILD-ADULT NETWORK | PA | I72 | $537,283 | $439,023 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OVER THE RAINBOW | PA | I72 | $297,345 | $294,721 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,304 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER OF COOS COUNTY INC | NH | I72 | $316,227 | $289,982 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $77,515 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MARION COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER | WV | I72 | $290,494 | $247,801 | Executive Director | $72,000 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SHELBY COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | AL | I72 | $644,894 | $516,395 | Past Exec. Director | $66,724 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RUSSELL COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | AL | I72 | $423,798 | $476,774 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $97,209 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MONONGALIA COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | WV | I72 | $680,324 | $728,923 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,740 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | NC | I72 | $942,099 | $885,846 | BOARDMEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER OF AIKEN COUNTY | SC | I72 | $495,652 | $524,754 | OUTGOING ED | $71,185 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RANDOLPH COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | WV | I72 | $350,000 | $334,383 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $61,685 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF HAMPSHIRE COUNTY INC | MA | I72 | $882,235 | $657,308 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,987 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF PARKER COUNTY | TX | I72 | $865,146 | $801,326 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MORGAN COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | AL | I72 | $482,665 | $493,289 | EXECUTIVE DI | $76,083 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TRI COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | AL | I72 | $366,546 | $375,809 | EMPLOYEE | $73,750 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TILLAMOOK COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER | OR | I72 | $276,101 | $15,479 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ALL OUR CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | IL | I72 | $932,687 | $851,954 | PRESIDENT/EX | $151,874 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NAVARRO COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $854,901 | $837,239 | Executive Director | $110,000 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PAULDING CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | GA | I72 | $372,742 | $292,145 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KIDS INC CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER | NM | I72 | $500,724 | $429,975 | EXECUTIVE DI | $75,140 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $435,307 spent · pay $280,071 · grants $0 · events $15,129
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $230,705 | $194,867 | $35,838 | - | 53.0% | |
| Office expenses | $56,577 | $50,919 | $5,658 | - | 13.0% | |
| Occupancy | $52,422 | $47,180 | $5,242 | - | 12.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,726 | $25,953 | $4,773 | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,640 | $15,744 | $2,896 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,486 | $15,542 | $614 | $330 | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $7,568 | $6,811 | $757 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM RESOURCE EXPENSES | $6,127 | $2,915 | $3,212 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $4,562 | $4,106 | $456 | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $4,358 | $4,140 | $218 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,749 | $3,749 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $3,387 | $3,218 | $169 | - | 0.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $15,129 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $435,307 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $370,191 spent · pay $269,055 · grants $0 · events $11,676
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $213,939 | $180,262 | $33,677 | - | 57.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $37,534 | $31,626 | $5,908 | - | 10.1% | |
| Occupancy | $32,743 | $29,469 | $3,274 | - | 8.8% | |
| Office expenses | $28,649 | $25,784 | $2,865 | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,582 | $14,814 | $2,768 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM RESOURCE EXPENSES | $11,048 | $2,915 | $8,133 | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,506 | $9,561 | $735 | $210 | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,902 | $6,212 | $690 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $4,522 | $4,070 | $452 | - | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,336 | $4,336 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $2,033 | $1,931 | $102 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $397 | $377 | $20 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $11,676 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $370,191 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $348,938 spent · pay $251,445 · grants $0 · events $12,330
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $142,855 | $119,998 | $22,857 | - | 40.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,951 | $57,758 | $10,193 | - | 19.5% | |
| Occupancy | $33,309 | $29,978 | $3,331 | - | 9.5% | |
| Office expenses | $29,856 | $26,870 | $2,986 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,615 | $19,953 | $3,662 | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,024 | $14,384 | $2,640 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,651 | $11,512 | $886 | $253 | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,022 | $4,520 | $502 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $4,843 | $4,359 | $484 | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,627 | $4,438 | $189 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $2,968 | $2,820 | $148 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM RESOURCE EXPENSES | $2,915 | $2,915 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $1,302 | $1,237 | $65 | - | 0.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,849 | $12,330 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $348,938 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $318,643 spent · pay $200,703 · grants $0 · events $6,679
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $103,705 | $90,637 | $13,068 | - | 32.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $64,974 | $56,787 | $8,187 | - | 20.4% | |
| Occupancy | $36,674 | $33,007 | $3,667 | - | 11.5% | |
| Office expenses | $28,815 | $25,934 | $2,881 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,181 | $15,890 | $2,291 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,843 | $12,099 | $1,744 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM RESOURCE EXPENSES | $12,709 | $12,709 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,950 | $10,874 | $837 | $239 | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,525 | $10,095 | $430 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MOVING COSTS | $6,186 | $5,567 | $619 | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $5,311 | $4,780 | $531 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH/AWARENESS | $2,738 | $2,464 | $274 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $2,066 | $1,963 | $103 | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $696 | $661 | $35 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $270 | $264 | $6 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,645 | $6,679 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $318,643 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $284,125 spent · pay $196,441 · grants $0 · events $3,827
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $99,392 | $92,374 | $7,018 | - | 35.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,880 | $52,598 | $9,282 | - | 21.8% | |
| Office expenses | $25,949 | $23,354 | $2,595 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,173 | $19,932 | $2,241 | - | 7.8% | |
| Occupancy | $19,086 | $17,177 | $1,909 | - | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,996 | $11,682 | $1,314 | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,242 | $10,812 | $430 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,570 | $9,889 | $470 | $211 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,000 | $7,920 | $900 | $180 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,500 | $4,050 | $450 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM RESOURCE EXPENSES | $4,024 | $4,024 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | MOVING COSTS | $1,361 | $1,225 | $136 | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $1,323 | $1,257 | $66 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH/AWARENESS | $407 | $366 | $41 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | FORENSIC MEDICAL EXAMS | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $22 | $20 | $2 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,560 | $3,827 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $284,125 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $287,638 spent · pay $208,189 · grants $0 · events $4,073
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $114,198 | $107,503 | $6,695 | - | 39.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,933 | $50,093 | $8,840 | - | 20.5% | |
| Occupancy | $23,834 | $21,451 | $2,383 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,312 | $18,489 | $1,823 | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,746 | $13,423 | $1,323 | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,094 | $12,829 | $983 | $282 | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $10,381 | $9,343 | $1,038 | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,744 | $9,136 | $608 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,554 | $4,099 | $455 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM RESOURCE EXPENSES | $4,483 | $4,483 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,647 | $3,465 | $182 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $3,506 | $3,155 | $351 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $3,501 | $3,326 | $175 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FORENSIC MEDICAL EXAMS | $800 | $800 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH/AWARENESS | $726 | $653 | $73 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $179 | $161 | $18 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $426 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $287,638 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $252,488 spent · pay $166,446 · grants $0 · events $33,108
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $82,075 | $76,896 | $5,179 | - | 32.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $56,238 | $52,689 | $3,549 | - | 22.3% | |
| Occupancy | $28,374 | $25,537 | $2,837 | - | 11.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,072 | $15,058 | $1,014 | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,061 | $11,300 | $761 | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,634 | $10,759 | $875 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $11,445 | $10,300 | $1,145 | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,580 | $8,973 | $607 | - | 3.8% | |
| Information technology | $6,550 | $5,895 | $655 | - | 2.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,860 | $3,667 | $193 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,554 | $3,199 | $355 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM RESOURCE EXPENSES | $3,476 | $3,476 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Travel | $3,330 | $3,163 | $167 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FORENSIC MEDICAL EXAMS | $2,600 | $2,600 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,082 | $974 | $108 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM TRANSPORT ASST | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: other services | $175 | - | - | $175 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH/AWARENESS | $82 | $74 | $8 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $27,702 | $29,248 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $252,488 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $223,017 spent · pay $125,914 · grants $0 · events $22,613
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $56,130 | $47,682 | $8,448 | - | 25.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,170 | $43,469 | $7,701 | - | 22.9% | |
| Occupancy | $25,946 | $23,351 | $2,595 | - | 11.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,271 | $20,207 | $1,064 | - | 9.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,529 | $13,150 | $379 | - | 6.1% | |
| Office expenses | $11,712 | $10,541 | $1,171 | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,308 | $9,700 | $608 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,338 | $7,933 | $1,405 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,276 | $7,880 | $1,396 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,520 | $4,068 | $452 | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $4,267 | $3,840 | $427 | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $3,021 | $2,870 | $151 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FORENSIC MEDICAL EXAMS | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: other services | $276 | - | - | $276 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $222 | $200 | $22 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $31 | $28 | $3 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,342 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $223,017 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $175,229 spent · pay $86,144 · grants $0 · events $46,316
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,608 | $52,123 | $8,485 | - | 34.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $37,230 | $35,368 | $1,862 | - | 21.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $18,438 | $15,857 | $2,581 | - | 10.5% | |
| Occupancy | $13,965 | $12,568 | $1,397 | - | 8.0% | |
| Office expenses | $12,292 | $11,063 | $1,229 | - | 7.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,605 | $7,917 | $688 | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,098 | $6,104 | $994 | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,453 | $5,872 | $581 | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,739 | $3,365 | $374 | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $2,986 | $2,837 | $149 | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,831 | $1,648 | $183 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $1,103 | $993 | $110 | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $881 | $793 | $88 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,082 | $9,086 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $175,229 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $105,518 spent · pay $54,590 · grants $0 · events $1,905
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,000 | $45,000 | $5,000 | - | 47.4% | |
| Office expenses | $16,840 | $15,612 | $1,228 | - | 16.0% | |
| Occupancy | $8,100 | $7,290 | $810 | - | 7.7% | |
| Travel | $5,854 | $5,854 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,022 | $5,022 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,590 | $4,131 | $459 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,835 | $3,451 | $384 | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,747 | $3,372 | $375 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $2,732 | $2,732 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,905 | $1,905 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $1,709 | - | - | $1,709 | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND FEES | $628 | $628 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $556 | $556 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $105,518 | 100% |
State business registration
- Cambria County Child Advocacy Center, Inc.. PA, Domestic Nonprofit Corporation, Current, formed 2015-05-07
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments