AMP MEMORIAL FUND INC
Cite this
Plain text AMP MEMORIAL FUND INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2024. https://furp.org/org/amp-memorial-fund-inc-474182389. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). AMP MEMORIAL FUND INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/amp-memorial-fund-inc-474182389
MLA “AMP MEMORIAL FUND INC.” furp.org, tax years 2021–2024, https://furp.org/org/amp-memorial-fund-inc-474182389. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2021–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $25K · expenses $29K · assets $0
- EIN
- 47-4182389
- Address
- 512 SECOND STREET, Belvidere, NJ 07823
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
FUNDRAISING FOR ADA
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Petre | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY PETRE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY PETRE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY PETRE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY PETRE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $24,636 | $28,961 | $0 | $0 | $24,636 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $25,696 | $27,161 | $4,325 | $4,325 | $25,696 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $25,655 | $21,717 | $5,790 | $5,790 | $25,655 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $24,821 | $21,675 | $11,952 | $11,952 | $24,821 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WTC MEMORIAL FUND INC | NJ | A80 | $19,530 | $37,043 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRIS CANADA MEMORIAL FUND INC | NJ | B82 | $38,663 | $70,680 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BTR MEMORIAL FUND | CT | N6A | $20,255 | $28,719 | Member/Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JED TYLER MEMORIAL FUND INC | MA | H80 | $21,957 | $21,992 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BARTRAM MEMORIAL FUND INC | IN | Z99 | $20,879 | $20,140 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BIG RED MEMORIAL FUND INC | CT | T99 | $15,028 | $14,558 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EDMEE COMBS MEMORIAL FUND INC | PA | G83 | $13,092 | $13,092 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROSEN MEMORIAL FUND INC | NY | T20 | $42,714 | $58,539 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOOMER HARSH MEMORIAL FUND INC | MD | N6A | $32,516 | $31,035 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEGAN LALLY MEMORIAL FUND INC | MA | G12 | $19,908 | $4,979 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GYGAX MEMORIAL FUND INC | NE | A80 | $25,125 | $55,491 | PRESIDENT/DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ED WRIGHT MEMORIAL FUND INC | MA | P12 | $40,982 | $257 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KIM PAWLOWSKI MEMORIAL FUND INC | NY | T12 | $19,932 | $29,332 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JAKE LAIRD MEMORIAL FUND INC | IN | P58 | $32,581 | $56,604 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TYLER COP MEMORIAL FUND INC | CT | B82 | $45,818 | $22,642 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DENNIS DODSON MEMORIAL FUND INC | VA | N12 | $38,102 | $35,892 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DYLAN OLIVIA MEMORIAL FUND INC | NY | B82 | $22,368 | $5,246 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FERREN MEMORIAL INC | MA | B12 | $12,492 | $17,613 | N/A | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MORTY FRANK MEMORIAL FUND INC | NY | B82 | $30,494 | $65,072 | TRUSTEEDIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TONI KEEN MEMORIAL FUND INC | FL | Not reported | $27,701 | $16,495 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANI & NAROD MEMORIAL FUND INC | CA | T99 | $17,048 | $44,278 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RKW MEMORIAL FUND | UT | Not reported | $14,916 | $220 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MSG TRENT MEMORIAL FUND INC | MA | P99 | $32,062 | $1,948 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT RADKTE MEMORIAL FUND INC | MA | B82 | $44,954 | $22,579 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WICKER PARK MEMORIAL FUND INC | IN | P20 | $28,174 | $22,133 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $28,961 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $28,961 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $28,961 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $27,161 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $27,161 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $27,161 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $21,717 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,717 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $21,717 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $21,675 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,675 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $21,675 | 100% |
Comments