KEE CHA-E-NAR CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text KEE CHA-E-NAR CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/kee-cha-e-nar-corporation-474098140. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). KEE CHA-E-NAR CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/kee-cha-e-nar-corporation-474098140
MLA “KEE CHA-E-NAR CORPORATION.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/kee-cha-e-nar-corporation-474098140. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $761K · expenses $671K · assets $1.5M
- EIN
- 47-4098140
- Address
- PO BOX 1027, KLAMATH, CA 95548-1027
- NTEE code
- P80
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Abby Abinanti (its 2014 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2014 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO TRIBAL MEMBERS INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO NAOLOXONE TRAINING, WELLNESS AND SOBRIETY PROGRAMS, TRANSITIONAL REHAB SERVICES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abby Abinanti | CHAIR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Macy Bommelyn | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Carter | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Herold Jones | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Mcquillen | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg O'Rourke | VICE CHAIR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rose Sylvia | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBY ABINANTI | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACY BOMMELYN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA CARTER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HEROLD JONES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MCQUILLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG O'ROURKE | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE SYLVIA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBY ABINANTI | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACY BOMMELYN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA CARTER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HEROLD JONES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MCQUILLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG O'ROURKE | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE SYLVIA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBY ABINANTI | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACY BOMMELYN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA CARTER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HEROLD JONES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MCQUILLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG O'ROURKE | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE SYLVIA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBY ABINANTI | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACY BOMMELYN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA CARTER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HEROLD JONES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MCQUILLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG O'ROURKE | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE SYLVIA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBY ABINANTI | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREG O'ROURKE | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HEROLD JONES | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA CARTER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MACY BOMMELYN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE SYLVIA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MCQUILLEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBY ABINANTI | CHAIR | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREG O'ROURKE | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HEROLD JONES | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA CARTER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MACY BOMMELYN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE SYLVIA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MCQUILLEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $761,312 | $670,728 | $1,543,173 | $1,543,173 | $719,225 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,311,161 | $543,863 | $1,451,711 | $1,451,711 | $1,293,619 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $395,685 | $296,906 | $684,414 | $684,414 | $391,385 | $4,300 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $507,749 | $191,250 | $588,939 | $588,939 | $507,749 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $182,351 | $103,726 | $272,439 | $272,439 | $182,351 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $110,114 | $64,723 | $193,814 | $193,814 | $110,114 | - | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- Hoh-Kue-Moh Corporation Klamath, CA · 1 person in common (Jessica Carter)
Funders of this organization
21 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,126,193 in all, tax years 2015 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE CALIFORNIA WELLNESS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KEE CHA-E-NAR CORPORATION” | 2021-2024 | 9 | $560,000 | 2024 | $510,000 | show |
| DIRECT RELIEF | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2023 | 4 | $348,855 | 2023 | $259,396 | show |
| THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KEE CHA-E-NAR CORPORATION” | 2016-2023 | 16 | $291,000 | 2023 | $100,000 | show |
| HUMBOLDT AREA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2019-2024 | 8 | $197,897 | 2024 | $20,980 | show |
| TIDES FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021-2022 | 3 | $161,000 | 2022 | $118,000 | show |
| YOUTH PASSAGEWAYS | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 | $100,000 | show |
| ANNIE E CASEY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KEE CHA-E-NAR CORPORATION” | 2023 | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 | $100,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2024 | 2 | $90,882 | 2024 | $63,882 | show |
| ASSETS UNDER MOVEMENT | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $55,000 | 2023 | $55,000 | show |
| ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2022 | 3 | $55,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| EAST BAY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2024 | 2 | $38,000 | 2024 | $8,000 | show |
| PATAGONIAORG | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KEE CHA-E-NAR CORPORATION” | 2019 | 1 | $30,000 | 2019 | $30,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 | $25,000 | show |
| INTERNATIONAL RESCUE COMMITTEE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
| PATRICIA D & WILLIAM B SMULLIN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KEE CHA-E-NAR CORPORATION” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $17,500 | 2025 | $7,500 | show |
| FIRST NATIONS DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 | $15,000 | show |
| JAMES IRVINE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Kee Cha-E-Nar Corporation” | 2015 | 2 | $13,050 | 2015 | $13,050 | show |
| POLLY A LEVEE CHARITABLE TRUST - TRUST A - KRANCER TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Kee Cha-E-Nar Corporation” | 2025 | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| BURKEHAVEN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KEE CHA-E-NAR CORPORATION” | 2024 | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 | $2,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KEE CHA-E-NAR CORPORATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $509 | 2023 | $135 | show |
| ARTHUR AND CHARLOTTE ZITRIN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KEE CHA-E-NAR CORPORATION” | 2024 | 1 | $500 | 2024 | $500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KOREAN AMERICAN MEMORIAL MILITARY ACTION COMMITTEE | CA | P80 | $737,826 | $392,788 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHEAST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | CA | P80 | $868,281 | $476,033 | EXECUTIVE DI | $78,333 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BANDINI FOUNDATION | CA | P80 | $440,839 | $527,377 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAREMAX INTERNATIONAL | CA | P80 | $823,744 | $476,363 | Executive Dir. | $94,900 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD INTERNATIONAL | CA | P80 | $488,863 | $605,480 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DREAMPOWER FOUNDATION INC | CA | P80 | $710,221 | $743,900 | Executive Dir. | $94,035 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISABILITY ACTION CENTER | CA | P80 | $1,387,433 | $1,439,467 | Executive Director | $70,547 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY LIVING SKILLS SERVICES FOUNDATION | CA | P80 | $455,968 | $463,310 | Director | $45,750 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACTION NETWORK | CA | P80 | $705,087 | $915,882 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IRANIAN AMERICAN WOMEN FOUNDATION | CA | P80 | $768,960 | $868,937 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KARIMU INTERNATIONAL HELP FOUNDATION | CA | P80 | $1,288,581 | $725,294 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RECOVERY CAFE SAN JOSE INC | CA | P80 | $1,377,166 | $1,478,405 | Executive Director | $128,500 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE FOUNDATION OF LAGUNA WOODS VILLAGE | CA | P80 | $1,267,956 | $473,731 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SALAM CHARITY USA | CA | P80 | $522,518 | $538,775 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VOLUNTEERS FOR VETERANS FOUNDATION | CA | P80 | $763,243 | $764,451 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY ASSIMILATION THROUGH RESPONSIVE EDUCATION INC | CA | P80 | $544,059 | $645,887 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WELLSPRING WOMENS CENTER | CA | P80 | $1,322,077 | $1,241,567 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $77,475 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KONKANI CHARITABLE FUND INC | CA | P80 | $855,753 | $966,819 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESOURCES FOR RURAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | CA | P80 | $1,155,148 | $1,074,360 | Executive Director | $111,765 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LYNNE COHEN FOUNDATION FOR OVARIAN CANCER RESEARCH | CA | P80 | $505,744 | $502,847 | PRESIDENT AND EXECUTIVE DI | $109,159 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY & EMPLOYMENT LINKS | CA | P80 | $1,048,220 | $1,267,157 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIVE ALLIANCE OF THE SIERRA NEVADA FOOTHILLS | CA | P80 | $1,377,122 | $1,377,074 | CHAIR PERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOMEFRONT AMERICA INC | CA | P80 | $441,638 | $378,133 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPTIMENTALITY | CA | P80 | $844,272 | $776,360 | Board of Dir | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DROP IN THE BUCKET | CA | P80 | $885,194 | $916,170 | CEO & EXEC DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $670,728 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $169,228 | $169,228 | - | - | 25.2% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $137,593 | $137,593 | - | - | 20.5% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SUPPLIES | $110,090 | $110,090 | - | - | 16.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & MATERIALS | $93,170 | $93,170 | - | - | 13.9% |
| All other expenses | $68,085 | $68,085 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Travel | $37,595 | $37,595 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $24,284 | $24,284 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $20,984 | $20,984 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,564 | $8,564 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,135 | $1,135 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $670,728 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $543,863 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $326,525 | $326,525 | - | - | 60.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & MATERIALS | $40,937 | $40,937 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Travel | $39,237 | $39,237 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $38,795 | $38,795 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SUPPLIES | $30,800 | $30,800 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | PARTICIPANT EXPENSES | $28,878 | $28,878 | - | - | 5.3% |
| All other expenses | $24,866 | $24,866 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $13,705 | $13,705 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $543,863 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $296,906 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS | $61,150 | $61,150 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & MATERIALS | $47,756 | $47,756 | - | - | 16.1% |
| All other expenses | $47,525 | $47,525 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $46,656 | $46,656 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COSTS | $33,069 | $33,069 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Travel | $25,279 | $25,279 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $22,905 | $22,905 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,616 | $7,616 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,700 | $2,700 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $296,906 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $191,250 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $58,336 | $58,336 | - | - | 30.5% | |
| Other (as described) | 144 DIRECT RELIEF | $51,581 | $51,581 | - | - | 27.0% |
| Other (as described) | 132 MMIW PROJECT | $33,297 | $33,297 | - | - | 17.4% |
| Other (as described) | 147 MURAL PROJECT | $27,089 | $27,089 | - | - | 14.2% |
| Other (as described) | 116 MEN'S COMING HOME HOU | $20,947 | $20,947 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Total | $191,250 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $103,726 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $103,726 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $103,726 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $64,723 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $64,723 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $64,723 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $750,000 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Health Resources and Services Administration | Grant or other assistance | RURAL HEALTHCARE SERVICES PROGRAMS 93.912 | RURAL COMMUNITIES OPIOID RESPONSE PROGRAM-IMPACT - KEE CHA-E-NAR CORPORATION, A TRIBALLY CHARTERED 501(C)(3) NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION OF THE YUROK TRIBE, PROPOSES | $750,000 |
Comments