DWP INTERNATIONAL INC
Cite this
Plain text DWP INTERNATIONAL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://furp.org/org/dwp-international-inc-473298902. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). DWP INTERNATIONAL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/dwp-international-inc-473298902
MLA “DWP INTERNATIONAL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2024, https://furp.org/org/dwp-international-inc-473298902. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $567K · expenses $535K · assets $88K
- EIN
- 47-3298902
- Address
- 11655 LAWRENCEVILLE SUWANEE HWY, LAWRENCEVILLE, GA 30043-0000
- NTEE code
- Q33
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- BOLAJI ODUSINA (its 2015 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2015 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
to build and maintain medical homes,clinics, hospitals in poor communities around the world.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolaji Odusina | Director/CEO | 2016-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Olu Odusina | Director | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bolaotan Agbonilei | Director | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolaji Odusina | Director/CEO | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Olu Odusina | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bolaotan Agbonilei | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolaji Odusina | Director/CEO | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Olu Odusina | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bolaotan Agbonilei | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolaji Odusina | Director/CEO | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Olu Odusina | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bolaotan Agbonilei | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolaji Odusina | Director/CEO | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Olu Odusina | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bolaotan Agbonilei | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolaji Odusina | Director/CEO | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Olu Odusina | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bolaotan Agbonilei | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolaji Odusina | Director/CEO | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Olu Odusina | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bolaotan Agbonilei | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolaji Odusina | Director/CEO | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Olu Odusina | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bolaotan Agbonilei | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolaji Odusina | Director/CEO | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Olu Odusina | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bolaotan Agbonilei | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolaji Odusina | Director/CEO | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Olu Odusina | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bolaotan Agbonilei | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $566,950 | $535,157 | $87,695 | $87,695 | $0 | $566,950 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $247,015 | $196,117 | $55,902 | $55,902 | $0 | $247,015 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $581,375 | $677,683 | $5,004 | $5,004 | $0 | $581,375 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $377,120 | $278,413 | $101,312 | $101,312 | $0 | $377,120 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $495,349 | $523,187 | $2,605 | $2,605 | $0 | $495,349 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $364,600 | $452,702 | $30,443 | $30,443 | $0 | $364,600 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $613,457 | $625,625 | $118,545 | $118,545 | $0 | $613,457 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $978,167 | $849,176 | $130,713 | $130,713 | $0 | $978,167 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $533,511 | $534,371 | $1,722 | $1,722 | $0 | $533,511 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSTEP INTERNATIONAL INC | GA | Q33 | $697,989 | $391,923 | CO-CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ENCOUNTERING LIFE INTERNATIONAL INC | GA | Q33 | $565,714 | $381,726 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SLAVIC INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INC | GA | Q33 | $451,587 | $434,140 | President | $60,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| A BETTER BELIZE INC | GA | Q33 | $482,276 | $410,638 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW CHURCHES NOW INC | GA | Q33 | $649,551 | $715,037 | Executive Director/Board M | $143,216 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD MISSION PARTNERS ENTERPRISE INC | GA | Q33 | $410,306 | $369,403 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KHAYAMANDI FOUNDATION INC | GA | Q33 | $404,287 | $466,920 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LB4C | GA | Q33 | $772,083 | $424,680 | EXECUTIVE DI | $68,922 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MISSION MBALE INC | GA | Q33 | $413,684 | $473,703 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLARA WELFARE INC | GA | Q33 | $566,900 | $553,029 | Director/Secretary/COO | $147,500 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL PAINT FOR CHARITY INC | GA | Q33 | $753,542 | $883,550 | FounderPresident | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIEND OF THE POOR INC | GA | Q33 | $407,769 | $271,040 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIQUEAS 6-8 INC | GA | Q33 | $417,506 | $335,427 | Board Members | $17,806 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KUPENDWA MINISTRIES & MISSION INC | GA | Q33 | $487,775 | $595,107 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAYBREAK DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | GA | Q33 | $676,490 | $678,526 | PRESIDENT | $24,900 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BELIEF IN MOTION INC | GA | Q33 | $409,915 | $426,378 | President/Missionary | $36,750 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT 82 KENYA INC | GA | Q33 | $733,063 | $768,689 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $71,425 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NARROW GATE EFL INC | GA | Q33 | $726,577 | $672,926 | Executive Director | $170,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAIL COMMUNITY OF U S A INC | GA | Q33 | $443,050 | $349,925 | SECRETARY | $52,380 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAND IN HAND | GA | Q33 | $572,342 | $756,628 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $65,094 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUTSTRETCHED HANDS MINISTRIES INC | GA | Q33 | $666,540 | $492,294 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GAP MISSIONS MINISTRIES | GA | Q33 | $477,505 | $520,096 | DIRECTOR MISSIONARY | $58,200 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAKE A MIRACLE CORP | GA | Q33 | $742,747 | $637,382 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFRICAN CHILDRENS HEALTHCARE FUND | GA | Q33 | $848,869 | $61,067 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CEDEPCA USA | GA | Q33 | $652,602 | $582,491 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $535,157 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical missions | $531,426 | $531,426 | - | - | 99.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,305 | $2,305 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $1,426 | $1,426 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $535,157 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $196,117 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical missions | $194,755 | - | - | - | 99.3% |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $1,362 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $196,117 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $677,683 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical missions | $676,322 | $676,322 | - | - | 99.8% |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $1,361 | $1,361 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $677,683 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $278,413 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical missions | $276,845 | $276,845 | - | - | 99.4% |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $1,568 | $1,568 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $278,413 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $523,187 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical missions | $521,805 | $521,805 | - | - | 99.7% |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $1,382 | $1,382 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $523,187 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $452,702 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical missions | $451,135 | $451,135 | - | - | 99.7% |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $1,076 | $1,076 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $491 | $491 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $452,702 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $625,625 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical missions | $616,003 | $616,003 | - | - | 98.5% |
| Office expenses | $7,481 | $7,481 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $1,640 | $1,640 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $501 | $501 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $625,625 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $849,176 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical missions | $847,208 | $847,208 | - | - | 99.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,509 | $1,509 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $459 | $459 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $849,176 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $534,371 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical missions | $532,375 | - | - | - | 99.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,180 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $816 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $534,371 | 100% |