ECOWATER NORTH AMERICAN DEALER ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text ECOWATER NORTH AMERICAN DEALER ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://furp.org/org/ecowater-north-american-dealer-association-inc-471781915. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ECOWATER NORTH AMERICAN DEALER ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ecowater-north-american-dealer-association-inc-471781915
MLA “ECOWATER NORTH AMERICAN DEALER ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2025, https://furp.org/org/ecowater-north-american-dealer-association-inc-471781915. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $79K · expenses $72K · assets $71K
- EIN
- 47-1781915
- Address
- 6870 LICKING VALLEY RD, FRAZEYSBURG, OH 43822-9563
- NTEE code
- S41
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THIS IS AN ASSOCIATION OF ECOWATER DEALERS WHO WORK TOGETHER TO PROVIDE QUALITY PRODUCTS FOR CLEANER WATER
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Chapman | PRESIDENT | 2015-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rowan Fleming | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Hall | TREASURER | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Tiefenback | SECRETARY | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Steitz | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Hantge | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Guggisberg | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stan Fauth | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Fleming | ECOWATER | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Holmes | PAST PRESIDE | 2015-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Crissman (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Dolejs (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Fauster (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Joslin (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Edinger (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Anderson (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Benefield (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Smith (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erica Sommer (former) | MEMBER NON-V | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Wilker (former) | MEMBER NON-V | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Van Houten (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Hall (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Kinney (former) | TREASURER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON CHAPMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROWAN FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICK HALL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON TIEFENBACK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEN STEITZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JON HANTGE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY GUGGISBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STAN FAUTH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FLEMING | ECOWATER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEN HOLMES | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON CHAPMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROWAN FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICK HALL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON TIEFENBACK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEN STEITZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JON HANTGE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY GUGGISBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STAN FAUTH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FLEMING | ECOWATER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEN HOLMES | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON CHAPMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROWAN FLEMING | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICK HALL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON TIEFENBACK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEN STEITZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JON HANTGE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY GUGGISBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STAN FAUTH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FLEMING | ECOWATER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEN HOLMES | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON CHAPMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE CRISSMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL DOLEJS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FAUSTER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROWAN FLEMING | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY GUGGISBERG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK HALL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOSLIN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON TIEFENBACK | MEMBER NON-V | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON CHAPMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE CRISSMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL DOLEJS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY EDINGER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FAUSTER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FLEMING | MEMBER NON-V | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROWAN FLEMING | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK HALL | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOSLIN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT ANDERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS BENEFIELD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON CHAPMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY EDINGER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FAUSTER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HANTGE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN HOLMES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOSLIN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA SOMMER | MEMBER NON-V | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WILKER | MEMBER NON-V | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN HOLMES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HANTGE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FAUSTER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON CHAPMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS BENEFIELD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY EDINGER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOSLIN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ANDERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA SOMMER | MEMBER NON-V | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WILKER | MEMBER NON-V | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN HOLMES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HANTGE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FAUSTER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON CHAPMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS BENEFIELD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY EDINGER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOSLIN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ANDERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA SOMMER | MEMBER NON-V | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WILKER | MEMBER NON-V | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN HOLMES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HANTGE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FAUSTER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON CHAPMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS BENEFIELD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY EDINGER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD VAN HOUTEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS HALL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA SOMMER | MEMBER NON-V | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WILKER | MEMBER NON-V | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS HALL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HANTGE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SMITH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KINNEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON CHAPMAN | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS BENEFIELD | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY EDINGER | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD VAN HOUTEN | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN HOLMES | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA SOMMER | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WILKER | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $78,756 | $72,309 | $70,697 | $70,697 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $74,685 | $90,570 | $64,250 | $64,250 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $98,248 | $19,084 | $80,135 | $80,135 | - | $24,341 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,250 | $2,644 | $140,724 | $140,724 | $2,250 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,669 | $4,324 | $141,118 | $141,118 | $20,669 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,014 | $44,385 | $124,773 | $124,773 | $22,014 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $133,023 | $85,776 | $147,144 | $147,144 | $105,000 | $28,023 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,890 | $152,302 | $99,997 | $82,997 | $115,700 | $95,190 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $78,781 | $147,131 | $41,309 | $41,309 | $39,600 | $39,181 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,300 | $271,642 | $109,659 | $109,659 | $150,000 | $99,300 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW ENGLAND LAND TITLE ASSOCIATION INC | OH | S41 | $83,420 | $99,896 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PORTABLE LIGHTS AMERICA TRADE ORGANIZATION INC | OH | S41 | $87,200 | $61,558 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OHIO HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING COACHES ASSOCIATION INC | OH | S41 | $80,612 | $68,877 | EXECUTIVE DI | $29,400 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHWEST OHIO OSTEOPATHIC | OH | S41 | $80,055 | $84,275 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $32,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MID AMERICA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL INC | OH | S41 | $72,790 | $71,601 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOLEDO BAR ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION | OH | S41 | $82,644 | $141,606 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $174,674 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DESIGN OHIO INC | OH | S41 | $70,294 | $65,936 | 2ND VICE PRE | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OHIO STRUCTURAL STEEL AND ARCHITECTURAL METALS ASSOC INC | OH | S41 | $79,803 | $56,871 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WARREN LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE INC | OH | S41 | $85,667 | $68,750 | TRUSTEE | $141,741 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORWALK AREA VISITORS BUREAU INC | OH | S41 | $78,398 | $66,257 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST CENTRAL OHIO MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCAITION | OH | S41 | $72,844 | $33,741 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUNGSTOWN AREA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | OH | S41 | $87,992 | $87,092 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VINTON COUNTY TRAVEL & TOURISM | OH | S41 | $72,231 | $63,136 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHWEST GENERAL MEDICAL STAFF ORGANIZATION | OH | S41 | $84,028 | $104,626 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CUYAHOGA EAST CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | S41 | $81,222 | $77,754 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE CHAMBER PARTNERSHIP | OH | S41 | $75,917 | $81,708 | President/CEO | $23,809 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL OHIO ASSOCIATION FOR FINANCIAL PROFESSIONALS | OH | S41 | $74,566 | $80,324 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUY OHIO PPE MANUFACTURERS NETWORK | OH | S41 | $78,309 | $75,364 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLANCHESTER AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | S41 | $72,813 | $58,077 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEIGS COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | S41 | $85,804 | $91,834 | DIRECTOR | $42,737 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREEN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | S41 | $87,116 | $75,342 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $24,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP-HOLIDAY CITY VISITORS BUREAU | OH | S41 | $82,540 | $92,813 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $3,080 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PYMATUNING AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | S41 | $79,226 | $59,959 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S41 | $77,885 | $5,515 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| REAL ESTATE LAWYERS ASSOCIATION OF NORTH CAROLINA INC | NC | S41 | $79,163 | $84,737 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREATER SALINA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $25,882 | 1 | 1 | 2010–2010 | HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION OF SALINA INC |
| MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $11,888 | 2 | 1 | 2012–2013 | TOLEDO BAR ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION |
| LAVALLEY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2013–2013 | TOLEDO BAR ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION |
| THE O-I CHARITIES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $1,100 | 2 | 1 | 2011–2012 | TOLEDO BAR ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $175 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | TOLEDO BAR ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $72,309 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $57,870 | 80.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $14,210 | 19.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $229 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $72,309 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $90,570 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $56,280 | 62.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $34,191 | 37.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $99 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $90,570 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $19,084 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,041 | 89.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,043 | 10.7% | |
| Total | $19,084 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,644 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $2,275 | - | $2,275 | - | 86.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $251 | $251 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Office expenses | $118 | $118 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Total | $2,644 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $4,324 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $876
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $3,060 | - | $3,060 | - | 70.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $876 | $876 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Office expenses | $388 | $92 | $296 | - | 9.0% | |
| Total | $4,324 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $44,385 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $32,975
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $32,975 | $32,975 | - | - | 74.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,070 | - | $8,070 | - | 18.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,720 | - | $2,720 | - | 6.1% | |
| Office expenses | $620 | $120 | $500 | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $44,385 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $85,776 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $60,856
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $60,856 | $60,856 | - | - | 70.9% | |
| Office expenses | $23,169 | $12,136 | $11,033 | - | 27.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $501 | $501 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $85,776 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $152,302 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $131,164
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $131,164 | $131,164 | - | - | 86.1% | |
| Office expenses | $19,093 | $1,756 | $17,337 | - | 12.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,865 | - | $1,865 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $180 | $180 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $152,302 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $147,131 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $127,357
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $127,357 | $127,357 | - | - | 86.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,103 | $10,103 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $7,921 | - | $7,921 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $147,131 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $271,642 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $40,920
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $221,095 | $221,095 | - | - | 81.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $40,920 | $40,920 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,385 | - | $4,385 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,132 | - | $2,132 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,860 | - | $1,860 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $271,642 | 100% |
Comments