M & M HEALTH CARE INC

Cite this

Plain text M & M HEALTH CARE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2019. https://furp.org/org/m-and-m-health-care-inc-471540754. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). M & M HEALTH CARE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2019]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/m-and-m-health-care-inc-471540754

MLA “M & M HEALTH CARE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2019, https://furp.org/org/m-and-m-health-care-inc-471540754. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2014–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2019 · Form 990EZ · revenue $480 · expenses $64K · assets $70K

EIN
47-1540754
Address
3003 UNIVERSITY DRIVE, MARINETTE, WI 54143
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

M&M HEALTH CARE, INC. IS A 51% OWNERSHIP MEMBER OF BAMC AND OVERSEES THE ACCOMPLISHMENTS OF BAMC'S MISSION.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
C Daniel Carlson (former) CFO OF BAMC (RETIRED MARCH 2016)2015-2016 $0$402,955 2

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Marc Jamo BOARD MEMBER2014-2019 0 $0 reported 4
Charles Kalhoefer CHAIR2014-2019 0 $0 reported 2
James Koronkiewicz VICE CHAIR2014-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Robert Sorenson SEC/TREAS2014-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Anthony Furton BOARD MEMBER2014-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Patricia Krah BOARD MEMBER2014-2019 0 $0 reported 1
William Mallory Md BOARD MEMBER2014-2019 0 $0 reported 2
Chuck Hawkins BOARD MEMBER2016-2019 0 $0 reported 2
Roger Sneath CFO OF BAMC2017-2019 0 $0 reported 3
Matthew Huff (former) CFO OF BAMC (TERMED 11/17)2015-2017 0 $0 reported 2
Tim Rennes (former) BOARD MEMBER2014-2015 0 $0 reported 2

People by year

2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES KALHOEFER CHAIR0 $0-$0 $02
JAMES KORONKIEWICZ VICE CHAIR0 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT SORENSON SEC/TREAS0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY FURTON BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $01
MARC JAMO BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $04
PATRICIA KRAH BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM MALLORY MD BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $02
CHUCK HAWKINS BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $02
ROGER SNEATH CFO OF BAMC0 $0-$0 $03
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES KALHOEFER CHAIR0 $0-$0 $02
JAMES KORONKIEWICZ VICE CHAIR0 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT SORENSON SEC/TREAS0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY FURTON BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $01
MARC JAMO BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $04
PATRICIA KRAH BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM MALLORY MD BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $02
CHUCK HAWKINS BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $02
ROGER SNEATH CFO OF BAMC0 $0-$0 $03
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES KALHOEFER CHAIR0 $0-$0 $02
JAMES KORONKIEWICZ VICE CHAIR0 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT SORENSON SEC/TREAS0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY FURTON BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $01
MARC JAMO BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $04
PATRICIA KRAH BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM MALLORY MD BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $02
CHUCK HAWKINS BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $02
MATTHEW HUFF CFO OF BAMC (TERMED 11/17)0 $0-$0 $02
ROGER SNEATH CFO OF BAMC (STARTED 10/17)0 $0-$0 $03
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES KALHOEFER CHAIR0 $0-$0 $02
JAMES KORONKIEWICZ VICE CHAIR0 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT SORENSON SEC/TREAS0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY FURTON BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $01
MARC JAMO BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $04
PATRICIA KRAH BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM MALLORY MD BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $02
CHUCK HAWKINS BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $02
C DANIEL CARLSON CFO OF BAMC (RETIRED MARCH 2016)0 $0-$0 $02
MATTHEW HUFF CFO OF BAMC (HIRED MARCH 2016)0 $0-$0 $02
2015 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $403K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
C DANIEL CARLSON CFO (Retired March 2016)0 $0$358,264$44,691 $402,9552
CHARLES KALHOEFER CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES KORONKIEWICZ VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SORENSON SEC/TREAS0 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY FURTON BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARC JAMO BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
PATRICIA KRAH BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MALLORY MD BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
TIM RENNES BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
MATTHEW HUFF CFO (HIRED MARCH 2016)0 $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES KALHOEFER CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES KORONKIEWICZ VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SORENSON SEC/TREAS0 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY FURTON BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARC JAMO BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
PATRICIA KRAH BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MALLORY MD BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
TIM RENNES BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$480$64,156 $69,998-$79,341 -- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$432$96,092 $69,539-$15,665 -- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $100,000$91,467 -- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $100,000$91,467 -- ---
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $100,000$91,467 $0$0 $000
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$8,533 $100,000$91,467 $0$0 $000

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CHI HEALTH CARE INCMDE32 $930$578,398 President and CEO$258,574 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CRMC HEALTH CARE INCMOE21 $753$0 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CIRCLE HEALTH INCMANot reported $815$0 PRESIDENT & CEO - TUFTS MEDICINE$2,678,414 Similar name, revenue within 2x
IVNA HOME HEALTH CAREVANot reported $2,354$29,052 PRESIDENT$121,297 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HEALTH CARE COMPACT INCTXNot reported $2,500$1,155 CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
HOME - HEALTH CARE PARTNERS INCNYE30 $4,612$9,135 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
HEALTH CARE NETWORK INCWIE32 $1,544,605$1,175,065 EXECUTIVE DIR.$129,487 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
AURORA HEALTH CARE INCWIE21 $184,565,208$308,142,853 PRESIDENT$7,866,221 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
AURORA HEALTH CARE INCWINot reported $7,412,902,082$6,926,513,737 DIRECTOR$7,866,221 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
FORT HEALTHCARE INCWIE22 $166,670,022$158,777,474 PHYSICIAN$1,166,103 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
PROHEALTH CARE INCWINot reported $216,004,882$167,811,709 PRESIDENT AND CEO$4,073,911 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
INDEPENDENT HEALTH CARE INCWINot reported $152,100$347,890 CONTROLLER$98,706 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
UNIVERSITY HEALTH CARE INCWIH11 $33,940$7,565 Director$6,750,982 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
CATALPA HEALTH INCWIG98 $13,631,727$12,963,070 PSYCHIATRIST$332,388 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
PROHEALTH HOME CARE INCWIE20 $20,934,341$22,191,645 PRESIDENT AND CEO - PHC$4,073,911 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
OUT HEALTH INCWINot reported -$31,584$638,189 PRESIDENT/CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
ECU-HEALTH CARE INCMAE00 $309,334$297,328 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
MVP HEALTH CARE INCNYNot reported $56,680$171,441 PRESIDENT & CEO$2,295,625 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
TOTAL HEALTH CARE INCMDE31 $61,772,074$61,870,404 CMO$281,712 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
UCARE HEALTH INCVAE99 $57,617,276$58,628,645 PRESIDENT & CEO$1,449,717 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
MSU HEALTH CARE INCMIE30 $122,679,976$125,248,629 Vice-Chair$780,458 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HOME HEALTH CARE INCAZE60 $1,142,427$1,862,727 CHAIRMAN$615,586 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
OVP HEALTH CARE INCOHE32 $6,520,158$7,411,248 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
FAMILY HEALTH CARE INCTXNot reported $1,238,995$1,334,907 EXECUTIVE DIR$93,750 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITY HEALTH CARE INCDCE32 $166,823,735$165,135,263 CEO & President$518,189 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
PRESIDENT AND FELLOWS OF HARVARD COLLEGE DAF sponsor$10,680,66513 32009–2023 UMASS MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE INC; AURORA HEALTH CARE INC; HEALTH CARE FOR ALL INC
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$10,000,0002 22023–2023 STAYWELL HEALTH CARE INC; BIG SANDY HEALTH CARE INC
ASSOCIATED BLACK CHARITIES INC DAF sponsor$7,343,0479 12014–2022 TOTAL HEALTH CARE INC
FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,492,0758 12010–2024 OPTIMUS HEALTH CARE INC
UNITED HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,260,0007 12010–2011 UNITY HEALTH CARE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE FOX VALLEY REGION INC DAF sponsor$2,157,96711 12014–2024 CATALPA HEALTH INC
J WILLARD AND ALICE S MARRIOTT FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,935,0003 12025–2025 UNITY HEALTH CARE INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,844,11543 142016–2024 UMASS MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE INC; HEALTH CARE FOR ALL INC; CATALPA HEALTH INC; CANVAS HEALTH INC and 10 more
RACINE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,761,93916 12010–2025 HEALTH CARE NETWORK INC
J J KELLER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,358,4559 12017–2025 CATALPA HEALTH INC
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,038,8509 12009–2024 HEALTH CARE FOR ALL INC
ATRIUS HEALTH EQUITY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$926,2212 12024–2025 HEALTH CARE FOR ALL INC
SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$883,80018 12010–2025 CANVAS HEALTH INC
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$843,64314 12011–2024 LAMPREY HEALTH CARE INC
WICHITA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$806,95015 12010–2024 CAIRN HEALTH INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2019 · Form 990EZ · $64,156 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $64,156 100.0%
Total$64,156100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $96,092 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $96,092 100.0%
Total$96,092100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $8,533 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: legal $8,533-$8,533- 100.0%
Total$8,533100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.