M & M HEALTH CARE INC
Cite this
Plain text M & M HEALTH CARE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2019. https://furp.org/org/m-and-m-health-care-inc-471540754. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). M & M HEALTH CARE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2019]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/m-and-m-health-care-inc-471540754
MLA “M & M HEALTH CARE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2019, https://furp.org/org/m-and-m-health-care-inc-471540754. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2014–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2019 · Form 990EZ · revenue $480 · expenses $64K · assets $70K
- EIN
- 47-1540754
- Address
- 3003 UNIVERSITY DRIVE, MARINETTE, WI 54143
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
M&M HEALTH CARE, INC. IS A 51% OWNERSHIP MEMBER OF BAMC AND OVERSEES THE ACCOMPLISHMENTS OF BAMC'S MISSION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Daniel Carlson (former) | CFO OF BAMC (RETIRED MARCH 2016) | 2015-2016 | $0 | $402,955 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Jamo | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Charles Kalhoefer | CHAIR | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Koronkiewicz | VICE CHAIR | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Sorenson | SEC/TREAS | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Furton | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Krah | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Mallory Md | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chuck Hawkins | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Roger Sneath | CFO OF BAMC | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Matthew Huff (former) | CFO OF BAMC (TERMED 11/17) | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tim Rennes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES KALHOEFER | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES KORONKIEWICZ | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SORENSON | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY FURTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC JAMO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA KRAH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MALLORY MD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK HAWKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROGER SNEATH | CFO OF BAMC | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES KALHOEFER | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES KORONKIEWICZ | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SORENSON | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY FURTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC JAMO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA KRAH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MALLORY MD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK HAWKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROGER SNEATH | CFO OF BAMC | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES KALHOEFER | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES KORONKIEWICZ | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SORENSON | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY FURTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC JAMO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA KRAH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MALLORY MD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK HAWKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATTHEW HUFF | CFO OF BAMC (TERMED 11/17) | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROGER SNEATH | CFO OF BAMC (STARTED 10/17) | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES KALHOEFER | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES KORONKIEWICZ | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SORENSON | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY FURTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC JAMO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA KRAH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MALLORY MD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK HAWKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| C DANIEL CARLSON | CFO OF BAMC (RETIRED MARCH 2016) | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATTHEW HUFF | CFO OF BAMC (HIRED MARCH 2016) | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $403K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C DANIEL CARLSON | CFO (Retired March 2016) | 0 | $0 | $358,264 | $44,691 | $402,955 | 2 |
| CHARLES KALHOEFER | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES KORONKIEWICZ | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SORENSON | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY FURTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC JAMO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA KRAH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MALLORY MD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM RENNES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATTHEW HUFF | CFO (HIRED MARCH 2016) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES KALHOEFER | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES KORONKIEWICZ | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SORENSON | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY FURTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC JAMO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA KRAH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MALLORY MD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM RENNES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $480 | $64,156 | $69,998 | -$79,341 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $432 | $96,092 | $69,539 | -$15,665 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $91,467 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $91,467 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $91,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $8,533 | $100,000 | $91,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- AURORA MEDICAL CENTER BAY AREA INC Milwaukee, WI · 5 people in common (Charles Kalhoefer, Chuck Hawkins, Marc Jamo)
- BAY AREA MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC Marinette, WI · 2 people in common (Marc Jamo, Roger Sneath)
- PROVIDENT HEALTH FOUNDATION OF MARINETTE-MENOMINEE INC Marinette, WI · 1 person in common (Marc Jamo)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHI HEALTH CARE INC | MD | E32 | $930 | $578,398 | President and CEO | $258,574 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CRMC HEALTH CARE INC | MO | E21 | $753 | $0 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CIRCLE HEALTH INC | MA | Not reported | $815 | $0 | PRESIDENT & CEO - TUFTS MEDICINE | $2,678,414 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IVNA HOME HEALTH CARE | VA | Not reported | $2,354 | $29,052 | PRESIDENT | $121,297 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HEALTH CARE COMPACT INC | TX | Not reported | $2,500 | $1,155 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HOME - HEALTH CARE PARTNERS INC | NY | E30 | $4,612 | $9,135 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HEALTH CARE NETWORK INC | WI | E32 | $1,544,605 | $1,175,065 | EXECUTIVE DIR. | $129,487 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| AURORA HEALTH CARE INC | WI | E21 | $184,565,208 | $308,142,853 | PRESIDENT | $7,866,221 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| AURORA HEALTH CARE INC | WI | Not reported | $7,412,902,082 | $6,926,513,737 | DIRECTOR | $7,866,221 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| FORT HEALTHCARE INC | WI | E22 | $166,670,022 | $158,777,474 | PHYSICIAN | $1,166,103 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| PROHEALTH CARE INC | WI | Not reported | $216,004,882 | $167,811,709 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $4,073,911 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT HEALTH CARE INC | WI | Not reported | $152,100 | $347,890 | CONTROLLER | $98,706 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| UNIVERSITY HEALTH CARE INC | WI | H11 | $33,940 | $7,565 | Director | $6,750,982 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| CATALPA HEALTH INC | WI | G98 | $13,631,727 | $12,963,070 | PSYCHIATRIST | $332,388 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| PROHEALTH HOME CARE INC | WI | E20 | $20,934,341 | $22,191,645 | PRESIDENT AND CEO - PHC | $4,073,911 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| OUT HEALTH INC | WI | Not reported | -$31,584 | $638,189 | PRESIDENT/CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| ECU-HEALTH CARE INC | MA | E00 | $309,334 | $297,328 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MVP HEALTH CARE INC | NY | Not reported | $56,680 | $171,441 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $2,295,625 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| TOTAL HEALTH CARE INC | MD | E31 | $61,772,074 | $61,870,404 | CMO | $281,712 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| UCARE HEALTH INC | VA | E99 | $57,617,276 | $58,628,645 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $1,449,717 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MSU HEALTH CARE INC | MI | E30 | $122,679,976 | $125,248,629 | Vice-Chair | $780,458 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HOME HEALTH CARE INC | AZ | E60 | $1,142,427 | $1,862,727 | CHAIRMAN | $615,586 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| OVP HEALTH CARE INC | OH | E32 | $6,520,158 | $7,411,248 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FAMILY HEALTH CARE INC | TX | Not reported | $1,238,995 | $1,334,907 | EXECUTIVE DIR | $93,750 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITY HEALTH CARE INC | DC | E32 | $166,823,735 | $165,135,263 | CEO & President | $518,189 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2019 · Form 990EZ · $64,156 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $64,156 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $64,156 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $96,092 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $96,092 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $96,092 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $8,533 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $8,533 | - | $8,533 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $8,533 | 100% |
Comments