BIG HEARTS 4 PAWS RESCUE INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text BIG HEARTS 4 PAWS RESCUE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://furp.org/org/big-hearts-4-paws-rescue-inc-464900483. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BIG HEARTS 4 PAWS RESCUE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/big-hearts-4-paws-rescue-inc-464900483
MLA “BIG HEARTS 4 PAWS RESCUE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2025, https://furp.org/org/big-hearts-4-paws-rescue-inc-464900483. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $873K · expenses $475K · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 46-4900483
- Address
- 14732 HALTER RD, WELLINGTON, FL 33414-4503
- Website
- BIGHEARTS4PAWSRESCUE.ORG
- NTEE code
- D20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Deborah Bruggeman (its 2013 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2013 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO FIND GOOD HOMES FOR PETS FROM LOCAL COUNTY FACILITIES, SHELTERS, AND HUMANE SOCIETIES WHICH WOULD OTHERWISE BE EUTHANIZED, USING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE FOLLOWING METHODS: A MOBILE PET ADOPTION UNIT, PET SUPPLY STORES, ADOPTION OUT OF FOSTER CARE FAMILIES AND PLACEMENT FROM A FAMILY WHO CAN NO LONGER KEEP THEIR PET.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Klein | PRESIDENT | 2015-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robby Roknich | TREASURER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Sayre | DIRECTOR | 2014-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raquel Chapuis (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mirentxu Gonzales (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruthann Rice (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Shields (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brittany Carames (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Bruggeman (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorinda Mchale (former) | SECRETARY | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KLEIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBBY ROKNICH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA SAYRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KLEIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBBY ROKNICH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA SAYRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KLEIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBBY ROKNICH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA SAYRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAQUEL CHAPUIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRENTXU GONZALES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH KLEIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA SAYRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAQUEL CHAPUIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRENTXU GONZALES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH KLEIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA SAYRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KLEIN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA SAYRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIRENTXU GONZALES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUTHANN RICE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KLEIN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SHIELDS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY CARAMES | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA SAYRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KLEIN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SHIELDS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY CARAMES | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA SAYRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KLEIN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SHIELDS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY CARAMES | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA SAYRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KLEIN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SHIELDS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY CARAMES | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA SAYRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KLEIN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SHIELDS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY CARAMES | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA SAYRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH BRUGGEMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SHIELDS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORINDA MCHALE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY CARAMES | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA SAYRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $872,569 | $475,394 | $1,175,026 | $1,169,088 | $830,000 | $42,569 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,183,696 | $666,040 | $777,198 | $771,913 | $1,155,000 | $28,696 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $702,955 | $459,747 | $258,288 | $254,257 | $661,138 | $41,817 | - | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $306,518 | $299,644 | $15,125 | $11,049 | $246,204 | $60,314 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $306,236 | $307,732 | $7,131 | $4,175 | $242,479 | $63,757 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $135,780 | $143,791 | $7,878 | $5,671 | $91,691 | $44,089 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $96,176 | $98,658 | $14,662 | $13,680 | $81,111 | $15,065 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $52,547 | $53,101 | $17,681 | $16,159 | $35,140 | $17,407 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $26,390 | $20,490 | $17,320 | $16,716 | $6,475 | $19,915 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $43,244 | $35,566 | $12,943 | $10,817 | $21,641 | $21,603 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $36,823 | $39,937 | $4,764 | $3,139 | $3,882 | $32,941 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $68,631 | $62,378 | $8,502 | $6,253 | $41,108 | $27,523 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $25,338 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KLEIN TOOLS INC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BIG HEARTS 4 PAWS RESCUE” | 2019, 2021-2022, 2024 | 4 | $25,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BIG HEARTS 4 PAWS RESCUE INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $338 | 2023 | $101 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAFE PET RESCUE INC | FL | D20 | $1,066,084 | $1,344,041 | PRESIDENT | $44,595 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOOD KARMA PET RESCUE INC | FL | D20 | $944,233 | $634,917 | TRUSTEEOFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA POODLE RESCUE INC | FL | D20 | $747,472 | $367,663 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BARKY PINES ANIMAL RESCUE & SANCTUARY INC | FL | D20 | $790,511 | $716,990 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ABANDONED PET RESCUE INC | FL | D20 | $944,882 | $912,437 | acting president VP | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAWS LEE COUNTY INC | FL | D20 | $697,049 | $594,216 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRITTER ADOPTION AND RESCUE EFFORT INC | FL | D20 | $704,693 | $254,588 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESCUE ADOPTION INC | FL | D20 | $780,929 | $783,030 | PRESIDENT | $97,500 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUARDIANS OF FLORIDA ANIMAL RESCUE INC | FL | D20 | $1,033,151 | $1,072,855 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LABRADOR RETRIEVER RESCUE OF FLORIDA INC | FL | D20 | $802,176 | $698,075 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE CITY COLUMBIA COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY INC | FL | D20 | $998,938 | $969,544 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $36,058 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLUEPEARL CARES INC | FL | D20 | $1,097,028 | $1,011,285 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $48,986 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF LAKE COUNTY INC | FL | D20 | $763,367 | $336,319 | Executive Dir. | $56,094 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANIMAL AID INC | FL | D20 | $936,832 | $933,101 | President/Director | $46,000 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPOT USA INC | FL | D20 | $949,634 | $923,808 | President | $67,000 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAFE ANIMAL SHELTER OF ORANGE PARK INC | FL | D20 | $800,371 | $795,899 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENGLEWOOD ANIMAL RESCUES | FL | D20 | $791,987 | $378,643 | Director | $65,125 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA ANIMAL FRIEND INC | FL | D20 | $937,324 | $858,660 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF THE NATURE COAST INC | FL | D20 | $729,409 | $689,755 | VP SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANIMAL SHELTER FOUNDATION INC | FL | D20 | $925,582 | $976,491 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOGS FOR LIFE INC | FL | D20 | $853,674 | $655,099 | SECRETARY | $117,596 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANCTUARY AT LAKOTA FARMS INC | FL | D20 | $971,319 | $784,536 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BREVARD AID TO ANIMALS SPAY NEUTERMEDICAL FACILITY INC | FL | D20 | $865,781 | $895,972 | veterinarian | $178,505 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOGS AND CATS FOREVER INC | FL | D20 | $800,941 | $621,435 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHEAST VOLUSIA HUMANE SOCIETY | FL | D20 | $730,063 | $866,926 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $475,394 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $305,031 | $285,373 | $19,658 | - | 64.2% | |
| Occupancy | $113,005 | $113,005 | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,458 | $55,969 | $489 | - | 11.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | - | $900 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $475,394 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $666,040 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $340,416 | $321,520 | $18,896 | - | 51.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $221,728 | $221,238 | $490 | - | 33.3% | |
| Occupancy | $103,146 | $103,146 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $666,040 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $459,747 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $348,402 | $335,316 | $13,086 | - | 75.8% | |
| Occupancy | $109,224 | $109,224 | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,471 | $750 | $721 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $459,747 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $299,644 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $252,606 | $237,720 | $14,886 | - | 84.3% | |
| Occupancy | $45,455 | $45,455 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $983 | - | $983 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $299,644 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $307,732 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $289,274 | $273,885 | $15,389 | - | 94.0% | |
| Occupancy | $16,804 | $16,804 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,104 | - | $1,104 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $550 | - | $550 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $307,732 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $143,791 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $104,987 | 73.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $38,284 | 26.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $520 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $143,791 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $98,658 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $52,650 | 53.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $36,343 | 36.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,665 | 9.8% | |
| Total | $98,658 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $53,101 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $51,773 | 97.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $914 | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $414 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $53,101 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $20,490 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $19,209 | 93.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,281 | 6.3% | |
| Total | $20,490 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $35,566 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $30,105 | 84.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,461 | 15.4% | |
| Total | $35,566 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $39,937 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $39,631 | 99.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $306 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $39,937 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $62,378 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $60,949 | 97.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,429 | 2.3% | |
| Total | $62,378 | 100% |
State business registration
- BIG HEARTS 4 PAWS RESCUE, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 2014-02-25
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Trademarks
1 US trademark, 0 live.
- Big Hearts 4 Paws Rescue, Inc. 1 marks, FL EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIG HEARTS 4 PAWS RESCUE, INC. | 86941942 | 2016-03-16 | Abandoned | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments