ASIA PARTNERS INC
Cite this
Plain text ASIA PARTNERS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/asia-partners-inc-464571073. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ASIA PARTNERS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/asia-partners-inc-464571073
MLA “ASIA PARTNERS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/asia-partners-inc-464571073. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.8M · expenses $1.6M · assets $2.3M
- EIN
- 46-4571073
- Address
- 6609 CAMBRIA CT, FREDERICK, MD 21703-2754
- Website
- ASIAPARTNERS.ORG
- NTEE code
- X99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PURPOSE OF ASIA PARTNERS IS TO FACILITATE NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS AND EVANGELICAL MINISTRIES, SERVING ON A HUMANITARIAN BASIS AND REACHING CHILDREN AND YOUTH FOR CHRIST BY IMPARTING EDUCATIONAL, TECHNICAL, CAPACITY BUILDING SKILLS, AND TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO THEM TO ACHIEVE THEIR GOALS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adnan Sandhu | President | 2020-2024 | $150,000 | $400,000 | 1 |
| Adnan Sandu (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2019 | $0 | $18,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Imran Azhar | Chairman | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cecilia Francis | Director | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Masih | Treasurer | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen John | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Osborne (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Patton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arfan Sandu (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $150K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADNAN SANDHU | President | 40 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $150,000 | 1 |
| IMRAN AZHAR | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECILIA FRANCIS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MASIH | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN JOHN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADNAN SANDHU | PRESIDENT | 40 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 | $125,000 | 1 |
| IMRAN AZHAR | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECILIA FRANCIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MASIH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADNAN SANDHU | PRESIDENT | 40 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 | $125,000 | 1 |
| IMRAN AZHAR | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECILIA FRANCIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MASIH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMRAN AZHAR | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECILIA FRANCIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MASIH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADNAN SANDHU | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES MASIH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES OSBORNE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PATTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADNAN SANDU | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES OSBORNE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MASIH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PATTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARFAN SANDU | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ADNAN SANDU | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $18K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADNAN SANDU | PRESIDENT | 40 | $18,000 | - | - | $18,000 | 1 |
| JAMES OSBORNE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MASIH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PATTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARFAN SANDU | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES OSBORNE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MASIH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PATTON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARFAN SANDU | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ADNAN SANDU | PRESDIENT | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,835,607 | $1,644,043 | $2,349,405 | $2,342,462 | $1,823,641 | $0 | $150,000 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,049,110 | $1,453,116 | $1,821,512 | $1,758,324 | $2,049,109 | $0 | $125,000 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,530,872 | $1,251,703 | $1,224,238 | $1,162,330 | $1,530,871 | $0 | $125,000 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,530,872 | $1,251,703 | $1,224,238 | $1,162,330 | $1,530,871 | $0 | $125,000 | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,228,466 | $1,005,164 | $903,111 | $883,161 | $1,228,466 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,004,307 | $595,790 | $662,630 | $659,859 | $1,004,307 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $156,400 | $69,683 | $254,113 | $251,342 | $156,400 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $71,234 | $33,966 | $164,626 | $164,626 | $71,234 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $120,151 | $2,773 | $117,378 | $117,378 | $120,151 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,012,625 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $579,882 | 2024 | $135,143 | show |
| LOGOSDOR INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $211,359 | 2024 | $34,264 | show |
| MILAGROS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $85,745 | 2024 | $12,190 | show |
| GORDON CHRISTIAN TRUST | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2016 | 2 | $60,000 | 2016 | $26,000 | show |
| LEAD TO SERVE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2022 | 3 | $56,900 | 2022 | $28,500 | show |
| ADVANCING NATIVE MISSIONS | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $8,700 | 2022 | $8,700 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ASIA PARTNERS INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $39 | 2023 | $16 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REFLECTION PARK INC | MD | X99 | $2,146,126 | $345,276 | President Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOMINICAN FATHERS & BROTHERS PROVINCE OF NIGERIA INC | MD | X99 | $2,026,792 | $1,624,242 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TURKISH-AMERICAN COMMUNITY CENTER INC | MD | X99 | $3,519,319 | $6,490,100 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $33,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REACHING HEARTS INTERNATIONAL INC | MD | X99 | $1,229,281 | $1,148,741 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEYOND SHELTER FREDERICK INC | MD | X99 | $1,858,267 | $2,044,839 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $120,427 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEALTH-SYSTEM PHARMACISTS RESEARCH AND EDUCATION | MD | X99 | $3,585,475 | $3,245,282 | PRESIDENT | $1,231,032 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLEGANY BOYS CAMP INC | MD | X99 | $1,568,753 | $1,354,145 | DIRECTOR | $84,854 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INGAGE MINISTRIES CORP | MD | X99 | $1,250,819 | $1,133,801 | PRESIDENT | $206,868 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HERITAGE AFLAME INC | NY | X99 | $2,010,815 | $2,714,964 | Pres | $48,790 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| REPAIRERS OF THE BREACH INC | NC | X99 | $2,295,734 | $8,279,338 | President | $238,621 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| BREATH OF LIFE INC | AL | X99 | $1,033,855 | $1,033,471 | Board Member | $146,616 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL RELIGIOUS PARTNERSHIP FOR THE ENVIRONMENT INC TR | DC | X99 | $1,009,777 | $734,314 | PROGRAM MANAGER | $67,333 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| ALL 4 JESUS BELIZE INC | AL | X99 | $1,218,076 | $1,178,295 | Director | $49,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| WISDOM INTERNATIONAL INC | NC | X99 | $3,568,937 | $2,043,210 | EXECUTIVE DI | $230,867 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| YEHUDI INC | FL | X99 | $3,231,528 | $2,960,733 | President | $242,174 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| JET U S A INC | NJ | X99 | $2,878,103 | $3,453,175 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| ARACHIM AMERICA INC | NY | X99 | $1,081,298 | $1,090,718 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| VILLAGE EAST INC | KY | X99 | $1,757,293 | $1,797,025 | Executive Dir. | $90,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| TRAVELING TEAM INC | AR | X99 | $1,497,523 | $1,460,151 | Director | $237,403 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| OPEN AIR CAMPAIGNERS U S INCORPORATED | PA | X99 | $1,859,584 | $1,706,754 | Treasurer | $189,231 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| MEC FUND INC | NY | X99 | $1,445,116 | $1,458,815 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| INNER CITY ACTION INC | CA | X99 | $2,056,965 | $2,115,540 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| HELPING HANDS FOUNDATION INC | MO | X99 | $1,677,140 | $253,295 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| COUNCIL OF FINANCIAL EDUCATORS INC | FL | X99 | $1,304,192 | $1,341,238 | President | $233,637 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| VALEO INC | SC | X99 | $933,072 | $884,415 | ON FIELD DIR | $92,500 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,644,043 spent · pay $321,737 · grants $1,209,938 · events $12,435
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $1,209,938 | $1,209,938 | - | - | 73.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $150,000 | $105,000 | $30,000 | $15,000 | 9.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $126,500 | $88,550 | $25,300 | $12,650 | 7.7% | |
| Travel | $53,374 | $37,362 | $10,675 | $5,337 | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,917 | $16,042 | $4,583 | $2,292 | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,320 | $15,624 | $4,464 | $2,232 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $14,856 | $10,399 | $2,971 | $1,486 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,157 | $9,910 | $2,831 | $1,416 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,666 | $9,566 | $2,733 | $1,367 | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,435 | $8,705 | $2,487 | $1,243 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Training & Development | $2,706 | $1,894 | $541 | $271 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $686 | $480 | $137 | $69 | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $318 | $223 | $63 | $32 | 0.0% |
| Occupancy | $170 | $119 | $34 | $17 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,644,043 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,453,116 spent · pay $264,931 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CAPACITY BUILDING | $327,500 | $327,500 | - | - | 22.5% |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTIAN BOOKS PRINTING | $306,542 | $306,542 | - | - | 21.1% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $246,400 | $186,400 | $60,000 | - | 17.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SPORTS PROGRAM | $169,581 | $169,581 | - | - | 11.7% |
| All other expenses | $132,929 | $132,929 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ENVIRONMENT AND WELFARE | $101,753 | $101,753 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Travel | $93,584 | $79,611 | $13,973 | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $25,337 | $6,334 | $19,003 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $22,993 | $13,730 | $4,263 | $5,000 | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,531 | $4,633 | $13,898 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,372 | - | $7,372 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $594 | $148 | - | $446 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,453,116 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,251,703 spent · pay $286,726 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CAPACITY BUILDING | $442,027 | $442,027 | - | - | 35.3% |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTIAN BOOKS PRINTING | $231,294 | $231,294 | - | - | 18.5% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $143,315 | $114,565 | $28,750 | - | 11.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $125,000 | $125,000 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| All other expenses | $85,527 | $85,527 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SPORTS PROGRAM | $69,475 | $69,475 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | ENVIRONMENT AND WELFARE | $59,413 | $59,413 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Office expenses | $38,022 | $26,662 | $2,527 | $8,833 | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $21,317 | $18,232 | $3,085 | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,411 | $4,603 | $13,808 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,370 | - | $9,370 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,206 | $6,206 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,860 | $465 | $1,395 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $466 | $116 | - | $350 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,251,703 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,005,164 spent · pay $255,640 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $237,229 | $177,921 | $59,308 | - | 23.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPACITY BUILDING | $224,855 | $224,855 | - | - | 22.4% |
| All other expenses | $191,311 | $191,311 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTIAN BOOKS PRINTING | $159,200 | $159,200 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY PROJECTS | $71,750 | $71,750 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | SPORTS PROGRAM | $67,663 | $67,663 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,411 | $4,603 | $13,808 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,344 | $10,344 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,835 | - | $7,835 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,500 | $5,131 | $2,369 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $7,085 | $114 | $6,971 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,358 | $339 | $1,019 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $623 | $156 | - | $467 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,005,164 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $595,790 spent · pay $103,475 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM & OUTCOMES | $330,198 | $330,198 | - | - | 55.4% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $95,750 | $71,812 | $23,938 | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION MINISTRY | $55,724 | $55,724 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | SPORTS PROGRAM | $34,955 | $34,955 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $23,710 | $23,710 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,100 | $18,100 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $11,340 | $11,340 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $8,104 | - | $8,104 | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,725 | $1,931 | $5,794 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,150 | - | $7,150 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,034 | $79 | $2,955 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $595,790 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $69,683 spent · pay $40,625 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $40,625 | 58.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,758 | 35.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,300 | 6.2% | |
| Total | $69,683 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $33,966 spent · pay $19,640 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $19,640 | 57.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,576 | 31.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,750 | 11.0% | |
| Total | $33,966 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $2,773 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,773 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $2,773 | 100% |
Comments