INTERNATIONAL TAR ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL TAR ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://furp.org/org/international-tar-association-inc-464484460. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL TAR ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-tar-association-inc-464484460
MLA “INTERNATIONAL TAR ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2025, https://furp.org/org/international-tar-association-inc-464484460. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $203K · expenses $190K · assets $35K
- EIN
- 46-4484460
- Address
- 1980 N ATLANTIC AVE STE 918, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931-3277
- Website
- www.itaorg.com
- NTEE code
- S41
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Committed to serving the common interest of the coal tar sector, maintaining integrity, promoting free enterprise, being environmentally & socially responsible, promoting technical and safety standards.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bart | Director | 2014-2025 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ralph Carmichael | Director | 2016-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deng Xiaoxing | Director | 2016-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dragan Jankovic | Director | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Longstaff (former) | Director | 2014-2018 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Tushar Choudhary (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Peter Blaschek (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bart | Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Carmichael | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Deng Xiaoxing | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dragan Jankovic | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bart | Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Carmichael | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Deng Xiaoxing | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dragan Jankovic | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bart | Director | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Carmichael | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Deng Xiaoxing | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dragan Jankovic | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bart | Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Carmichael | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Deng Xiaoxing | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dragan Jankovic | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bart | Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Carmichael | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Deng Xiaoxing | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dragan Jankovic | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bart | Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Carmichael | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Deng Xiaoxing | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dragan Jankovic | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bart | Director | 20 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Carmichael | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Deng Xiaoxing | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dragan Jankovic | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bart | Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Longstaff | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Carmichael | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Deng Xiaoxing | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bart | Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Longstaff | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Carmichael | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Deng Xiaoxing | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bart | Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Longstaff | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Carmichael | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Deng Xiaoxing | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bart | Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Longstaff | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Tushar Choudhary | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Blaschek | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Bart | Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Longstaff | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Tushar Choudhary | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Blaschek | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $202,706 | $189,975 | $34,977 | $34,977 | $0 | $202,706 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,318 | $206,546 | $22,246 | $22,246 | $0 | $200,318 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $176,008 | $205,300 | $28,475 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $197,877 | $168,368 | $57,767 | $57,767 | $129,869 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $92,526 | $111,859 | $28,259 | $28,259 | $92,526 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,826 | $134,848 | $47,592 | $47,592 | $129,826 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $219,137 | $207,686 | $52,614 | $52,614 | $219,137 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $196,525 | $271,153 | $41,164 | $41,164 | $196,525 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $194,527 | $205,538 | $115,792 | $115,792 | $194,527 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $179,901 | $158,544 | $126,803 | $126,803 | $172,494 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $185,407 | $246,034 | $111,434 | $105,446 | $185,407 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $201,553 | $168,080 | $164,431 | $158,443 | $201,553 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WORTH AVE ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S41 | $194,912 | $158,238 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| TENNESSEE AMBULATORY SURGERY CENTER ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S41 | $225,513 | $207,521 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA AGRITOURISM ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S41 | $209,557 | $188,425 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BREVARD INDO-AMERICAN MEDICAL & DENTAL ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S41 | $199,405 | $130,319 | Past President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAITIAN AMERICAN NURSES ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INC | FL | S41 | $215,691 | $215,463 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF PROFESSIONAL PROCESS SERVERS INC | FL | S41 | $195,842 | $162,276 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF ORTHOTISTS AND PROSTHETISTS INC | FL | S41 | $227,779 | $221,997 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF STUDENT FINANCIAL AID ADMINISTRATORS INC | FL | S41 | $206,843 | $241,407 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORD WEAVERS INTERNATIONAL | FL | S41 | $212,326 | $213,412 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION OF HIGHER EDUCATION PAR ENT-FAMILY PROGRAM PROFESSIONAL | FL | S41 | $210,589 | $205,407 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIAN AMERICAN BUSINESS ASSOCIATION OF USA INC | FL | S41 | $208,941 | $196,706 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA FIRE EQUIPMENT DEALERS ASSOCIATION | FL | S41 | $188,233 | $186,849 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF MITIGATION BANKERS | FL | S41 | $194,496 | $203,571 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA CHIROPRACTIC PHYSICIAN ASSOCOIATION INC | FL | S41 | $227,606 | $222,413 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROPANE EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF FLORIDA INC | FL | S41 | $226,406 | $253,046 | Secretary Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BONES SOCIETY OF FLORIDA INC | FL | S41 | $214,120 | $240,065 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH FLORIDA CARDIOVASCULAR EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | FL | S41 | $179,884 | $148,417 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN COLLEGE OF VETERINARY SPORTS MEDICINE & REHABILITATION | FL | S41 | $202,591 | $207,518 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $107,763 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER PASCO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | FL | S41 | $196,052 | $233,301 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH TAMPA BAY CHAMBER INC | FL | S41 | $186,343 | $176,510 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCEAN REEF CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | FL | S41 | $217,057 | $204,002 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA ACADEMY OF NUTRITION AND DIETETICS INC | FL | S41 | $216,446 | $247,873 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRANDON RIVERVIEW CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | FL | S41 | $187,676 | $188,980 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE NORWEGIAN AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE SOUTH EAST CHAPTER INC | FL | S41 | $221,506 | $212,015 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMMOKALEE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | FL | S41 | $223,218 | $198,821 | VICE PRESIDENT | $8,550 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $35,800 | 2 | 1 | 2023–2024 | HAITIAN AMERICAN NURSES ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INC |
| UNITED WAY MIAMI INC | DAF sponsor | $20,000 | 1 | 1 | 2021–2021 | HAITIAN AMERICAN NURSES ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INC |
| THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | $20,000 | 2 | 1 | 2020–2021 | HAITIAN AMERICAN NURSES ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INC |
| NEW MEXICO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2022–2022 | NAVAJO NATION BAR ASSOCIATION |
| Schiff Hardin Foundation | Private foundation | $1,000 | 1 | 1 | 2020–2020 | COOK COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $189,975 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $33,678
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $86,825 | - | - | - | 45.7% | |
| Fees: management | $40,000 | - | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33,678 | - | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,000 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Information technology | $7,350 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,549 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,865 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,125 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $1,783 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $189,975 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $206,546 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $148,280 | - | - | - | 71.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Administration Fees | $40,000 | - | - | - | 19.4% |
| Other (as described) | IT & Website | $8,066 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | Consulting Fees | $7,500 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | Accounting Fees | $2,700 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Total | $206,546 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $205,300 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $202,593 | 98.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,240 | 1.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $467 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $205,300 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $168,368 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $95,296
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $95,296 | - | - | - | 56.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Administration Fees | $40,000 | - | - | - | 23.8% |
| Fees: legal | $13,500 | - | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | IT & Website | $7,755 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| All other expenses | $5,554 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $3,000 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,780 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Service Charges | $819 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $664 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $168,368 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $111,859 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $45,042
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $45,042 | - | - | - | 40.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Administration Fees | $40,000 | - | - | - | 35.8% |
| All other expenses | $8,007 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | IT & Website | $7,782 | - | - | - | 7.0% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,000 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $3,000 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,180 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Service Charges | $512 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $336 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $111,859 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $134,848 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $49,060
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $49,060 | - | - | - | 36.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Administration Fees | $40,000 | - | - | - | 29.7% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,000 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,000 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| All other expenses | $8,470 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | IT & Website | $8,238 | - | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $4,000 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,250 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Service Charges | $430 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $134,848 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $207,686 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $142,551
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $142,551 | - | - | - | 68.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Administration Fees | $42,800 | - | - | - | 20.6% |
| Other (as described) | IT & Website | $7,853 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: legal | $5,000 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $4,500 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,781 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Service Charges | $1,201 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $207,686 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $271,153 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $212,482
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $212,482 | - | - | - | 78.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Administration Fees | $40,020 | - | - | - | 14.8% |
| Fees: legal | $7,900 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | IT & Website | $7,455 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Service Charges | $759 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $587 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $271,153 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $205,538 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $135,700
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $135,700 | - | - | - | 66.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Administration Fees | $30,051 | - | - | - | 14.6% |
| All other expenses | $14,273 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Consulting Fees | $8,080 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: legal | $7,900 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | IT & Website | $7,092 | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $710 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Contributions | $132 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $205,538 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $158,544 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $108,505
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $108,505 | - | - | - | 68.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Administration Fees | $22,632 | - | - | - | 14.3% |
| Other (as described) | Consulting Fees | $8,373 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | IT & Website | $8,244 | - | - | - | 5.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,820 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $3,108 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,000 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $762 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Contributions | $100 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $158,544 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $246,034 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $146,994
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $146,994 | - | - | - | 59.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,951 | - | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Administration Fees | $20,000 | - | - | - | 8.1% |
| All other expenses | $12,874 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Contributions | $10,113 | - | - | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,040 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Consulting Fees | $7,800 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | IT & Website | $6,807 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $455 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $246,034 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $168,080 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $96,355
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $96,355 | - | - | - | 57.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Administration Fees | $20,000 | - | - | - | 11.9% |
| Other (as described) | IT & Website | $15,206 | - | - | - | 9.0% |
| Fees: legal | $10,000 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Contributions | $10,000 | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | Consulting Fees | $7,800 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,465 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,539 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $715 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $168,080 | 100% |
State business registration
- INTERNATIONAL TAR ASSOCIATION, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 2014-01-07
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments